Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 03:41 PM

                     King Frosh / Soph Classic - 3/28/2015                    

                               Finished Results                               

                            www.finishedresults.com                            

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Meet Record: # 12.47  2010        Taylor Mathews, Rancho Verde               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 McCoy, Ryonna              9 Hemet                    13.15q

  2 Roshell, Jericka          10 Martin Luthe             13.27q

  3 Mukasa-Wilson, Erinah     10 Santiago (Co             13.77 

  4 Slack, Nia                 9 Valley View              14.11 

  5 Falcon, Christina          9 Santiago (Co             14.19 

  6 Moore, Asyari              9 San Jacinto              15.19 

  7 Luna, Vanessa             10 La Sierra                15.21 

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8

  1 McHugh, Emily              9 La Sierra                13.73 

  2 Lusk, Keysha               9 Poly (Rivers             13.80 

  3 Houston, Liyah             9 Heritage                 14.13 

  4 Manese, Lizzy             10 Walnut                   14.75 

  5 Dusterhoff, Lauren         9 Walnut                   14.94 

  6 Barcenas, Gabriela        10 Rubidoux                 15.31 

  7 Sweeney, Wendee            9 La Sierra                15.95 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Nembhard, LaShaun         10 Hemet                    13.60 

  2 Smith, Morgan             10 Carter                   13.65 

  3 Pullum, Haile              9 Paloma Valle             14.56 

  4 Ellickson, Victoria       10 Poly (Rivers             14.66 

  5 Pardo, Irene              10 Rubidoux                 14.99 

  6 Pace, Ariel                9 Martin Luthe             15.16 

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2

  1 Edwins, Parker            10 Murrieta Mes             13.62 

  2 Chinedu-Obi, Chika        10 Rancho Verde             13.71 

  3 Barrera, Karla             9 Hemet                    14.79 

  4 Nunez, Amber              10 Alta Loma                15.47 

  5 Lindsay, Alyssa            9 Heritage                 15.49 

  6 Childers, Savanna          9 Hemet                    15.53 

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1

  1 Adegbe, Imiendei          10 Santiago (Co             13.31q

  2 Levi, Zion                 9 Rancho Verde             13.72 

  3 Willis, Brooke            10 Santiago (Co             14.41 

  4 Guzman, Luz               10 Rubidoux                 14.70 

  5 Ornong, Kiani             10 La Sierra                14.80 

Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Guzman, Charizma          10 Martin Luthe             13.47 

  2 Bennett, Lauren            9 Murrieta Mes             13.91 

  3 Acosta, Sophia             9 Heritage                 14.76 

  4 Hunter, Jamara            10 Martin Luthe             15.59 

  5 Kimbrough, Lillie          9 San Jacinto              15.76 

Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5

  1 Lynch, Te'A               10 Rancho Verde             13.15q

  2 Jimerson, Serena           9 Poly (Rivers             13.90 

  3 Green, Latasha            10 Rubidoux                 14.76 

  4 Sanchez, Michelle          9 Rubidoux                 16.36 

  5 Hollingshead, Michele     10 Santiago (Co             16.43 

Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6

  1 Harris, Brianna           10 San Jacinto              13.39q

  2 Zakhar, Deborah           10 Murrieta Mes             13.82 

  3 Pweat, Amahari            10 Martin Luthe             14.49 

  4 Rose, Kristine            10 Walnut                   14.96 

  5 O'Dell, Kaliki            10 Poly (Rivers             16.27 

Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8

  1 Cesena, Larisa             9 Martin Luthe             13.15q

  2 Patterson, Debreyon        9 Rancho Verde             14.13 

  3 Lee, Janae                 9 Rancho Verde             14.39 

  4 Smith, Eden               10 Poly (Rivers             14.75 

  5 Edwards, Sharonda         10 Canyon Sprin             14.82 

  6 Sanchez, Marivel           9 Rubidoux                 16.65 

  7 Cossio, Renee             10 Santiago (Co             16.67 

Heat  10 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1

  1 Reid, Sydney               9 Martin Luthe             12.92q

  2 Lewis, Semaje              9 Valley View              13.68 

  3 Thompson, Janai           10 Martin Luthe             13.87 

  4 Lancaster, Domnique       10 Rubidoux                 14.51 

  5 Powell, Savannah           9 Valley View              14.74 

  6 Hughes, Katelan           10 Santiago (Co             15.35 

  7 Mendoza, Lynette          10 Rubidoux                 16.68 

Heat  11 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Willingham, Damatria      10 Paloma Valle             13.01q

  2 Zulueta, Clarissa         10 Heritage                 13.74 

  3 Nalty, Sierrah             9 Paloma Valle             14.94 

  4 Jordan, Devyn              9 Santiago (Co             15.47 

  5 Bouldin, Hailey            9 Santiago (Co             15.54 

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 12.47  2010        Taylor Mathews, Rancho Verde               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3

  1 Willingham, Damatria      10 Paloma Valle             12.84 

  2 Reid, Sydney               9 Martin Luthe             12.89 

  3 Cesena, Larisa             9 Martin Luthe             12.96 

  4 Adegbe, Imiendei          10 Santiago (Co             13.00 

  5 Lynch, Te'A               10 Rancho Verde             13.23 

  6 Harris, Brianna           10 San Jacinto              13.29 

  7 McCoy, Ryonna              9 Hemet                    13.80 

  8 Roshell, Jericka          10 Martin Luthe             14.05 

 

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Meet Record: # 11.07  2008        Deonte Cooper, Citrus Hill                 

 Meet Record: # 11.07  3/29/2014   Cole Dubots, Vista Murrie                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9

  1 Phillips, James            9 Heritage                 11.67q

  2 Sana, Kyle                10 Martin Luthe             11.91 

  3 Broadhead, Garrett        10 Poly (Rivers             12.54 

  4 Barnes, Robert             9 Paloma Valle             12.98 

  5 Robertson, Kyler           9 Santiago (Co             14.15 

  6 Davis, Tyson               9 Santiago (Co             14.17 

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3

  1 Hamilton, Jamarkin         9 Hemet                    12.16 

  2 Gallardo, Cesar           10 Alta Loma                12.38 

  3 Brooks, Taj               10 Valley View              12.50 

  4 Chen, Edmund               9 Walnut                   12.67 

  5 Rees, Zachary              9 Santiago (Co             14.00 

  6 McClellen, DeZhan         10 Santiago (Co             16.63 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9

  1 Walder, Cardell           10 Martin Luthe             11.85 

  2 Thompson, Brandon          9 Santiago (Co             12.08 

  3 Roman, Eric                9 Martin Luthe             12.22 

  4 Pun, Ryan                 10 Alta Loma                12.29 

  5 Ortiz, Arthur             10 Poly (Rivers             12.40 

  6 Garcia, Loren             10 Paloma Valle             12.97 

  7 Pelayo, Timothy            9 Santiago (Co             13.11 

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6

  1 Griffiths, Steve          10 Martin Luthe             11.77q

  2 Johnson, Carlton           9 Rancho Verde             12.10 

  3 Amendariz, Asanti          9 Hemet                    12.59 

  4 Sanchez, Issac            10 Rubidoux                 12.62 

  5 Ortiz, Anthony             9 Poly (Rivers             12.85 

  6 Casasola, Isaiah           9 Santiago (Co             14.46 

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7

  1 Rose, Mitchell            10 Martin Luthe             11.96 

  2 Maddox, Corey             10 Paloma Valle             12.00 

  3 Thompson, Kai              9 Murrieta Mes             12.97 

  4 Perales, Ricky             9 Santiago (Co             13.93 

Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9

  1 Hayes, Kaleb              10 Valley View              11.43q

  2 Leyvas, Steven            10 Santiago (Co             12.19 

  3 Finley, Skyler            10 Santiago (Co             12.40 

  4 Sannicolas, Adam           9 Alta Loma                12.47 

  5 Lazatin, Lance            10 Santiago (Co             13.41 

Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4

  1 Cochran, Solomon           9 Hemet                    11.82 

  2 Velasquez, Isac            9 Alta Loma                11.89 

  3 Harrell, Lanell           10 Paloma Valle             12.27 

  4 Avila, Gerardo             9 Rubidoux                 12.41 

  5 Meza, Alejandro           10 Murrieta Mes             12.53 

  6 Rodriquez, Eric            9 Walnut                   12.78 

Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5

  1 Morris, Dylan             10 Heritage                 11.74q

  2 Moore, Jaylen             10 Martin Luthe             12.03 

  3 Johnson, Jason            10 Walnut                   12.36 

  4 Carroll, Brandon          10 Rubidoux                 12.72 

  5 Packer, Ethan              9 Santiago (Co             12.94 

  6 Martinez, Giovanni        10 Santiago (Co             13.37 

  7 Alon, Jayson               9 Santiago (Co             13.60 

  8 McKenna, Nick              9 La Sierra                14.24 

Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9

  1 Kennedy, Tyler            10 Rancho Verde             11.69q

  2 Turner, Zaieer             9 Carter                   12.06 

  3 Beruman, Jose             10 Rubidoux                 12.09 

  4 Morrow, Tyree             10 Heritage                 12.22 

  5 Walker, Saray              9 Hemet                    12.88 

Heat  10 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Thompson, Bryan           10 Rancho Verde             11.75q

  2 Luna, Javier              10 Heritage                 12.15 

  3 Bell, Alonzo              10 Valley View              12.32 

  4 Lopez, Jordan              9 Santiago (Co             12.37 

  5 Blake, Logan              10 Martin Luthe             12.63 

Heat  11 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Walder, Carson             9 Martin Luthe             11.57q

  2 Tabikha, Malek            10 Murrieta Mes             11.81 

  3 Johnson, Kenyon           10 Alta Loma                12.17 

  4 Minix, Stephon            10 Murrieta Mes             12.20 

  5 Kaleiwahea, Shelden        9 Rubidoux                 13.40 

  6 Gonzalez, Daniel          10 San Jacinto              14.69 

Heat  12 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 House, Rasaun             10 Rancho Verde             11.21q

  2 Hall, Isiah               10 Walnut                   12.08 

  3 Pierce, Deaven            10 Murrieta Mes             12.68 

  4 Brown, Jared              10 Santiago (Co             12.96 

  5 Churich, Jonathan          9 Alta Loma                13.45 

  6 Scott, Logan               9 Paloma Valle             13.92 

Heat  13 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Cervantes, Julio          10 Canyon Sprin             12.29 

  2 Benitez, Pedro             - Canyon Sprin             13.16 

  3 Durante, Bryce             9 Canyon Sprin             13.40 

 

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 11.07  2008        Deonte Cooper, Citrus Hill                 

 Meet Record: # 11.07  3/29/2014   Cole Dubots, Vista Murrie                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2

  1 House, Rasaun             10 Rancho Verde             11.47 

  2 Hayes, Kaleb              10 Valley View              11.65 

  3 Kennedy, Tyler            10 Rancho Verde             11.81 

  4 Walder, Carson             9 Martin Luthe             11.91 

  5 Thompson, Bryan           10 Rancho Verde             11.99 

  6 Phillips, James            9 Heritage                 12.08 

  7 Griffiths, Steve          10 Martin Luthe             12.35 

Preliminaries

  6 Morris, Dylan             10 Heritage                       

 

Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 11:32.20  2009        Erika Reddish, Vista Murrieta           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Valencia, Samantha        10 Poly (Rivers          13:12.31 

  2 Manges, Hayley            10 Poly (Rivers          13:36.40 

  3 Reyes, Noemi              10 Rubidoux              13:39.74 

  4 Cuellar, Natalie          10 Rubidoux              13:44.95 

  5 Lara, Beth                10 San Jacinto           13:49.84 

  6 Rodriguez, Xenia          10 La Sierra             14:15.30 

  7 Garcia, Maria             10 Valley View           15:24.07 

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Meet Record: # 14.91  2010        Josh Jeter, ML King                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1

  1 Su, Christopher           10 Walnut                   18.40 

  2 Vines, Timothy            10 Hemet                    18.54 

  3 Ferrusca, Jose            10 Hemet                    19.90 

  4 Colin, Camilo             10 Paloma Valle             20.25 

  5 Wiley, Brennan             9 Poly (Rivers             20.80 

  6 Bates, Matthew            10 La Sierra                30.15 

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2

  1 Banks, Henry              10 Rancho Verde             17.36q

  2 Lopez, Samuel             10 Poly (Rivers             18.11q

  3 Domingo, Justin            9 Walnut                   19.72 

  4 Johnson, Justin           10 Martin Luthe             20.78 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Samuel, Cameron           10 Rancho Verde             16.06q

  2 Dawson, Cameron           10 Heritage                 17.57q

  3 Garcia, Loren             10 Paloma Valle             17.90q

  4 Dowalter, Joshua           9 Hemet                    20.62 

  5 Porter, Gerald             9 Heritage                 21.03 

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Fisher, Joshua            10 Martin Luthe             16.22q

  2 Woodward, Jesse            9 Heritage                 19.14 

  3 Lee, Matthew               9 Walnut                   19.31 

  4 Lung, Riley               10 Martin Luthe             20.21 

  5 Fisk, Humter               9 Martin Luthe             22.27 

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2

  1 Lay, Dillon               10 Martin Luthe             15.83q

  2 Florez, Jeremiah           9 Valley View              17.23q

  3 Dao, Owen                 10 Paloma Valle             18.13 

  4 Dawson, Jayden            10 Heritage                 18.56 

  5 Dhillon, Viraj            10 Walnut                   18.71 

  6 Beluso, Matthew           10 Poly (Rivers             19.69 

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 14.91  2010        Josh Jeter, ML King                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0

  1 Samuel, Cameron           10 Rancho Verde             15.49 

  2 Lay, Dillon               10 Martin Luthe             15.61 

  3 Fisher, Joshua            10 Martin Luthe             16.25 

  4 Banks, Henry              10 Rancho Verde             16.33 

  5 Dawson, Cameron           10 Heritage                 17.07 

  6 Florez, Jeremiah           9 Valley View              17.13 

  7 Lopez, Samuel             10 Poly (Rivers             17.68 

  8 Garcia, Loren             10 Paloma Valle             17.90 

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Meet Record: # 15.44  2007        Jill MacEachen, Calgary Centennial         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5

  1 Sabbath, Elisia           10 Rancho Verde             17.23q

  2 Dailey, Celine            10 Murrieta Mes             17.91q

  3 Giannone, Kaleigh          9 Heritage                 18.11q

  4 Lemus, Karla              10 Martin Luthe             18.79 

  5 Montoya, Elizabeth         9 Martin Luthe             19.91 

  6 Easley, Marissa            9 Martin Luthe             20.47 

  7 Romero, Noelle             9 San Jacinto              24.53 

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3

  1 Carreno, Winter           10 Paloma Valle             17.96q

  2 Hylton, Amber             10 Martin Luthe             18.27q

  3 Jimenez, Jasmine          10 Martin Luthe             19.88 

  4 Perez, Celeste            10 Valley View              20.83 

  5 Moody, Madeline            9 Rancho Verde             21.35 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1

  1 Dinh, Adia                10 Hemet                    18.27q

  2 Henderson, Tyrena         10 Rancho Verde             19.81 

  3 Martinez, Sasha           10 Poly (Rivers             20.43 

  4 Joseph, Zurie             10 Poly (Rivers             20.75 

  5 Vasquez, Selene            9 La Sierra                22.64 

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Osorio, Kaelie            10 Murrieta Mes             17.56q

  2 Smith, Laniya             10 San Jacinto              18.74 

  3 Brooks, Courtney          10 Murrieta Mes             19.28 

  4 Johnson, Ayanna            9 Poly (Rivers             20.61 

  5 Oseguera, Jazmin          10 Martin Luthe             20.87 

  6 Lancaster, Domnique       10 Rubidoux                 21.14 

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5

  1 Frank, Sarah Ann           9 Martin Luthe             16.67q

  2 Akihalili, Sarah          10 Martin Luthe             18.73 

  3 Aleman, Evanie             9 San Jacinto              20.43 

  4 Mekbib, Micah              9 Martin Luthe             20.59 

  5 Barboza, Vanessa          10 San Jacinto              22.12 

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 15.44  2007        Jill MacEachen, Calgary Centennial         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1

  1 Frank, Sarah Ann           9 Martin Luthe             16.70 

  2 Osorio, Kaelie            10 Murrieta Mes             17.25 

  3 Sabbath, Elisia           10 Rancho Verde             17.53 

  4 Dailey, Celine            10 Murrieta Mes             18.09 

  5 Dinh, Adia                10 Hemet                   J18.13   18.129

  5 Giannone, Kaleigh          9 Heritage                 18.13   18.125

  7 Hylton, Amber             10 Martin Luthe             18.25 

  8 Carreno, Winter           10 Paloma Valle             18.70 

 

Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10:08.22  2008        Noe Ramirez, Vista Murrieta              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Franco, Raymond           10 Rancho Verde          10:22.18 

  2 Tinker, Evan              10 Martin Luthe          11:00.71 

  3 Flores, Julian             9 La Sierra             11:16.62 

  4 Rivera, Jordan            10 La Sierra             11:19.61 

  5 Cacique, Alexis           10 Rubidoux              11:20.18 

  6 Lopez, Adrian              9 Rancho Verde          11:25.46 

  7 Garica, Henry             10 Rubidoux              12:00.04 

  8 Agatep, Alvin              9 Martin Luthe          12:13.57 

 

Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Meet Record: # 25.25  2010        Ashley William, Murrieata Mesa             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7

  1 Chinedu-Obi, Chika        10 Rancho Verde             28.34 

  2 White, Cynthia             9 Hemet                    30.39 

  3 Kimbrough, Lillie          9 San Jacinto              32.26 

  4 Mendoza, Stefany           9 La Sierra                33.20 

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Zulueta, Clarissa         10 Heritage                 28.97 

  2 Moore, Peyton             10 Santiago (Co             29.42 

  3 Mukasa-Wilson, Erinah     10 Santiago (Co             29.64 

  4 Manese, Lizzy             10 Walnut                   30.29 

  5 Cooper, Chyanne           10 Valley View              30.92 

  6 Sanchez, Michelle          9 Rubidoux                 33.36 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1

  1 Adegbe, Imiendei          10 Santiago (Co             27.58q

  2 Roshell, Jericka          10 Martin Luthe             29.18 

  3 Arce, Dulce                9 Valley View              29.54 

  4 Falcon, Christina          9 Santiago (Co             30.11 

  5 Dusterhoff, Lauren         9 Walnut                   30.76 

  6 Wedlow, Carla              9 Murrieta Mes             30.90 

  7 Sanchez, Marivel           9 Rubidoux                 35.13 

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7

  1 Guzman, Charizma          10 Martin Luthe             27.01q

  2 Jimerson, Serena           9 Poly (Rivers             28.02 

  3 Bennett, Lauren            9 Murrieta Mes             28.72 

  4 Cossio, Renee             10 Santiago (Co             34.14 

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1

  1 Childers, Savanna          9 Hemet                    27.97 

  2 Hutchinson, Donielle       9 Murrieta Mes             29.74 

  3 Acosta, Sophia             9 Heritage                 30.59 

  4 Ridges, Jezaniah           9 Murrieta Mes             30.82 

  5 O'Dell, Kaliki            10 Poly (Rivers             32.83 

Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Ehiemere, Chine           10 Rancho Verde             26.94q

  2 McCoy, Ryonna              9 Hemet                    28.57 

  3 Pweat, Amahari            10 Martin Luthe             29.08 

  4 Nicholson, Taylor         10 Rancho Verde             29.89 

  5 Bouldin, Hailey            9 Santiago (Co             31.30 

Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2

  1 Edwins, Parker            10 Murrieta Mes             27.34q

  2 Waldan, Kynnedy            9 Valley View              27.92 

  3 Camargo, Samantha         10 Santiago (Co             29.84 

  4 Pardo, Irene              10 Rubidoux                 30.84 

  5 Moore, Asyari              9 San Jacinto              31.64 

Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9

  1 Smith, Morgan             10 Carter                   27.96 

  2 Green, Mya                 9 Carter                   28.06 

  3 Ornong, Kiani             10 La Sierra                30.51 

  4 Jordan, Devyn              9 Santiago (Co             31.43 

  5 Houston, Liyah             9 Heritage                 32.20 

  6 Mendoza, Lynette          10 Rubidoux                 35.25 

Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1

  1 Willingham, Damatria      10 Paloma Valle             26.85q

  2 Lewis, Semaje              9 Valley View              28.55 

  3 Williams, Briya           10 Heritage                 29.01 

  4 Guzman, Luz               10 Rubidoux                 29.94 

  5 Rose, Kristine            10 Walnut                   30.41 

  6 Pace, Ariel                9 Martin Luthe             31.04 

  7 Hunter, Jamara            10 Martin Luthe             32.97 

Heat  10 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Cesena, Larisa             9 Martin Luthe             26.77q

  2 Swift, Dejena              9 Rancho Verde             27.73q

  3 Ramos, Andrea              9 La Sierra                32.32 

Heat  11 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Reid, Sydney               9 Martin Luthe             26.53q

  2 Marshall, Victoria        10 Murrieta Mes             27.97 

  3 Lusk, Keysha               9 Poly (Rivers             28.07 

  4 Ellickson, Victoria       10 Poly (Rivers             30.24 

  5 Barrera, Karla             9 Hemet                    30.25 

  6 Taylor, Destinee          10 San Jacinto              34.72 

 

Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 25.25  2010        Ashley William, Murrieata Mesa             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1

  1 Reid, Sydney               9 Martin Luthe             26.26 

  2 Willingham, Damatria      10 Paloma Valle             26.67 

  3 Ehiemere, Chine           10 Rancho Verde             27.14 

  4 Guzman, Charizma          10 Martin Luthe             27.33 

  5 Cesena, Larisa             9 Martin Luthe             27.70 

  6 Edwins, Parker            10 Murrieta Mes             27.92 

  7 Swift, Dejena              9 Rancho Verde             27.94 

Preliminaries

  7 Adegbe, Imiendei          10 Santiago (Co                   

 

Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Meet Record: # 22.34  2008        Damani Brooks, Orange Lutheran             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Walder, Cardell           10 Martin Luthe             24.26 

  2 Johnson, Kenyon           10 Alta Loma                24.67 

  3 Pun, Ryan                 10 Alta Loma                25.05 

  4 Morrow, Tyree             10 Heritage                 25.27 

  5 Krage, Evan               10 Santiago (Co             26.30 

  6 Guerrero, Eddie            9 San Jacinto              27.02 

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5

  1 Rose, Mitchell            10 Martin Luthe             24.54 

  2 Haywood, Isaiah           10 Rancho Verde             25.08 

  3 Amendariz, Asanti          9 Hemet                    26.22 

  4 Hernandez, Adrian          9 La Sierra                26.29 

  5 Martinez, Giovanni        10 Santiago (Co             27.33 

  6 Meza, Alejandro           10 Murrieta Mes             27.52 

  7 Davis, Tyson               9 Santiago (Co             29.03 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0

  1 Tabikha, Malek            10 Murrieta Mes             23.98q

  2 Turner, Zaieer             9 Carter                   25.15 

  3 Leyvas, Steven            10 Santiago (Co             26.25 

  4 Ortiz, Anthony             9 Poly (Rivers             26.35 

  5 Monterroso, Giovanni      10 Alta Loma                26.94 

  6 Mass, Donovan              9 Rancho Verde             27.00 

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6

  1 Moore, Jaylen             10 Martin Luthe             24.49 

  2 Cochran, Solomon           9 Hemet                    24.73 

  3 Velasquez, Isac            9 Alta Loma                24.85 

  4 Ortiz, Arthur             10 Poly (Rivers             25.19 

  5 Liu, Brian                 9 Walnut                   25.37 

  6 Blake, Logan              10 Martin Luthe             25.62 

Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8

  1 Young, Jeremy             10 Martin Luthe             24.30 

  2 Sanders, Giovanni          9 Murrieta Mes             24.82 

  3 Sanchez, Issac            10 Rubidoux                 25.55 

  4 Perez, Joseph P.          10 Martin Luthe             27.47 

Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Griffiths, Steve          10 Martin Luthe             24.22q

  2 Sana, Kyle                10 Martin Luthe             24.59 

  3 Broadhead, Garrett        10 Poly (Rivers             25.60 

  4 Sannicolas, Adam           9 Alta Loma                25.63 

  5 Aklilu, Daniel            10 Carter                   26.37 

  6 Johnson, Mason             9 San Jacinto              26.49 

  7 Walker, Saray              9 Hemet                    26.81 

  8 Mora, George               9 Walnut                   28.20 

Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Kennedy, Tyler            10 Rancho Verde             24.18q

  2 Beruman, Jose             10 Rubidoux                 24.32 

  3 Hawkins, Quinton          10 La Sierra                24.61 

  4 Garcia, Joshua            10 Santiago (Co             26.22 

  5 Berney, Collin            10 Martin Luthe             26.24 

  6 Brown, Jared              10 Santiago (Co             26.87 

  7 Bradshaw, Steven           9 Paloma Valle             29.26 

Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Phillips, James            9 Heritage                 23.49q

  2 Lopez, Jordan              9 Santiago (Co             25.19 

  3 Gallardo, Cesar           10 Alta Loma                25.20 

  4 Harper, Joseph            10 Poly (Rivers             26.28 

  5 Churich, Jonathan          9 Alta Loma                27.44 

Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Roman, Eric                9 Martin Luthe             24.59 

  2 Genslinger, Charles       10 Valley View              24.72 

  3 Avila, Gerardo             9 Rubidoux                 25.99 

  4 Lu, Michael                9 Walnut                   26.15 

  5 Arca, Brandon              9 Walnut                   26.58 

  6 Brock, Conner              9 Martin Luthe             28.66 

  7 McClellen, DeZhan         10 Santiago (Co             35.59 

Heat  10 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Gelinas, Blake            10 Martin Luthe             24.19q

  2 Ruelas, Alex              10 Heritage                 24.97 

  3 Hanna, Garrett            10 Paloma Valle             25.16 

  4 Finley, Skyler            10 Santiago (Co             25.45 

  5 Abrahim, Elian             9 Alta Loma                25.58 

  6 Lazatin, Lance            10 Santiago (Co             28.10 

  7 Robertson, Kyler           9 Santiago (Co             30.15 

Heat  11 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Walder, Carson             9 Martin Luthe             23.80q

  2 Hamilton, Jamarkin         9 Hemet                    24.74 

  3 Henderson, Jheremiah      10 Heritage                 24.92 

  4 Perales, Ricky             9 Santiago (Co             29.29 

  5 Casasola, Isaiah           9 Santiago (Co             29.61 

Heat  12 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 Hayes, Kaleb              10 Valley View              23.06q

  2 Pierce, Deaven            10 Murrieta Mes             24.88 

  3 Harrell, Lanell           10 Paloma Valle             25.12 

  4 Castillo, Kameron         10 Paloma Valle             26.34 

  5 Pelayo, Timothy            9 Santiago (Co             27.68 

  6 Gonzalez, Daniel          10 San Jacinto              31.01 

Heat  13 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0

  1 House, Rasaun             10 Rancho Verde             22.93q

  2 Maddox, Corey             10 Paloma Valle             25.13 

  3 Bell, Alonzo              10 Valley View              25.53 

  4 Brooks, Taj               10 Valley View              26.29 

  5 Smith, Cody               10 San Jacinto              26.95 

  6 Rees, Zachary              9 Santiago (Co             28.80 

 

Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 22.34  2008        Damani Brooks, Orange Lutheran             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1

  1 House, Rasaun             10 Rancho Verde             22.93 

  2 Hayes, Kaleb              10 Valley View              22.95 

  3 Phillips, James            9 Heritage                 23.47 

  4 Walder, Carson             9 Martin Luthe             24.02 

  5 Gelinas, Blake            10 Martin Luthe             24.20 

  6 Tabikha, Malek            10 Murrieta Mes             24.48 

  7 Kennedy, Tyler            10 Rancho Verde             24.75 

  8 Griffiths, Steve          10 Martin Luthe             25.00 

 

Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 5:18.73  2009        Hanna Peterson, ML King                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Mendez, Arianna           10 San Jacinto            6:26.99 

  2 Torres, Valeria           10 Heritage               6:29.16 

  3 Reveles, Caitlyn           9 Santiago (Co           6:41.74 

  4 Rojas, Aileen             10 Valley View            6:42.98 

  5 Cruz, Selena               9 Heritage               6:56.43 

  6 Ferguson, Brooke          10 Rancho Verde           7:00.47 

  7 Heimuli, Kaliina           9 Heritage               7:05.92 

  8 Perales, Melissa          10 San Jacinto            7:18.14 

 

Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 4:24.27  2010        Edgar Cobian, La Sierra                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Gonzalez, Humberto         9 Rancho Verde           4:48.78 

  2 Briseno, Christopher       9 Heritage               4:50.88 

  3 Board, Blair              10 Murrieta Mes           4:52.26 

  4 Cooley, Kyle              11 Murrieta Mes           5:00.55 

  5 Sangco, Blaine            10 Canyon Sprin           5:03.06 

  6 Chevalier, Sean           10 Murrieta Mes           5:07.65 

  7 Pecoraro, Jacob            9 Murrieta Mes           5:14.82 

  8 Llamas, Christian          9 Santiago (Co           5:16.54 

 

Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 49.76  3/30/2013   King, ML, King, ML                         

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Martin Luther King  'A'                               50.80 

  2 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                    52.27 

  3 Hemet  'A'                                            54.64 

  4 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                                55.96 

  5 Rubidoux  'C'                                       1:06.71 

Section  2 

  1 Rancho Verde  'A'                                     51.32 

  2 San Jacinto  'A'                                      51.41 

  3 Valley View  'A'                                      54.31 

  4 Poly (Riverside)  'A'                                 55.39 

  5 Heritage  'A'                                         56.14 

  6 Rubidoux  'A'                                         56.40 

  7 La Sierra  'A'                                      1:00.12 

 

Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 43.21  3/29/2014   Vista Murrieta, Vista Murrie               

                       C Dubots, Z Webb, K Freeman, R Adams             

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Martin Luther King  'A'                               46.10 

  2 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                    47.82 

  3 Poly (Riverside)  'A'                                 50.39 

Section  2 

  1 Rancho Verde  'A'                                     43.40 

  2 Heritage  'A'                                         45.48 

  3 Rubidoux  'A'                                         47.54 

  4 Valley View  'A'                                      47.79 

  5 La Sierra  'A'                                        48.85 

  6 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                                48.87 

  7 Walnut  'A'                                           50.07 

 

Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 5:09.07  3/29/2014   Claire Graves, Citrus Valle              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Rabay, Chantal            10 Santiago (Co           5:56.31 

  2 Esteva, Sujey             10 La Sierra              6:02.38 

  3 Kambeitz, Mikayla          9 Paloma Valle           6:03.73 

  4 Taylor, Christine         10 Santiago (Co           6:13.68 

  5 Mitchell, Haley            9 Santiago (Co           6:14.15 

  6 Reyes, Noemi              10 Rubidoux               6:14.69 

  7 Franks, Mai                9 Paloma Valle           6:26.13 

  8 Garcia, Fatima             9 La Sierra              6:28.61 

Section  2 

  1 Janes, Allison             9 Martin Luthe           5:26.83 

  2 Hammar, Kathryn           10 Martin Luthe           5:29.07 

  3 Kaye, Marina              10 Poly (Rivers           5:32.22 

  4 Valdez, Julia             10 Poly (Rivers           5:33.90 

  5 Pendleton, Rebekah        10 Martin Luthe           5:37.17 

  6 Ramos, Joelle              9 Martin Luthe           5:40.87 

  7 Nelson, Olivia            10 Santiago (Co           5:48.22 

  8 Cabrera, Cecilia           9 Heritage               5:48.35 

 

Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 4:24.27  2010        Edgar Cobian, La Sierra                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Flores, Tyler             10 Rubidoux               4:47.75 

  2 Utterback, Michael         9 Poly (Rivers           4:57.78 

  3 Mendez, Anthony            9 La Sierra              4:58.99 

  4 Parker, Steven             9 Martin Luthe           5:00.91 

  5 Trujillo, Nathen           9 Santiago (Co           5:07.73 

  6 Gipson, LeRenzo            9 Poly (Rivers           5:08.30 

  7 Ibarra, Jesus             10 Heritage               5:09.17 

  8 Hughes, Ian                9 Poly (Rivers           5:11.36 

Section  2 

  1 Gonzalez, Erik            10 Rubidoux               4:36.72 

  2 Sylva, Tristan            10 Paloma Valle           4:36.76 

  3 Ramirez, Isaias            9 Rubidoux               4:38.78 

  4 Moncada, Jonathan          9 Martin Luthe           4:44.81 

  5 Handal, Tye               10 Paloma Valle           4:45.78 

  6 Reliford, Avery           10 Valley View            4:45.89 

  7 Franco, Raymond           10 Rancho Verde           4:47.81 

  8 Guzman, Humberto          10 Rubidoux               4:47.99 

 

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 58.01  3/30/2013   Aaliyah Crawford, Citrus Hill              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Zakhar, Deborah           10 Murrieta Mes           1:06.38 

Section  2 

  1 Swift, Dejena              9 Rancho Verde           1:05.29 

  2 Ridges, Jezaniah           9 Murrieta Mes           1:11.74 

Section  3 

  1 Kreedman, Sarah            9 Hemet                  1:12.34 

  2 Vidal, Ana                 9 La Sierra              1:13.14 

  3 Corona, Jaqueline          9 Poly (Rivers           1:17.19 

  4 Taylor, Destinee          10 San Jacinto            1:20.86 

  5 Pardo, Irene              10 Rubidoux               1:30.07 

Section  4 

  1 Gomez, Valeria             9 Heritage               1:08.49 

  2 Chiales, Bailey            9 Santiago (Co           1:10.91 

  3 Armenta, Michelle         10 Martin Luthe           1:12.18 

  4 Williams, Abeni           10 Valley View            1:13.99 

  5 Mendoza, Lynette          10 Rubidoux               1:23.61 

Section  5 

  1 Nethercutt, Rose          10 Murrieta Mes           1:08.94 

  2 Devon, Trailar             9 Rancho Verde           1:10.59 

Section  6 

  1 Pallanes, Brianna          9 Murrieta Mes           1:05.81 

  2 Palmer, Alondra           10 Rancho Verde           1:07.74 

  3 Chavez, Paulina            9 Santiago (Co           1:14.40 

Section  7 

  1 Ramos, Ashley             10 Hemet                  1:02.96 

  2 Dixon, Daijai              9 San Jacinto            1:04.04 

  3 Waldan, Kynnedy            9 Valley View            1:05.31 

  4 Williams, Briya           10 Heritage               1:05.52 

  5 Arce, Dulce                9 Valley View            1:11.44 

Section  8 

  1 Ehiemere, Chine           10 Rancho Verde             59.83 

  2 Chruszcz, Ashley           9 Martin Luthe           1:01.00 

  3 Berwager, Jade            10 Murrieta Mes           1:03.96 

  4 Bush, Bre'Anna            10 Murrieta Mes           1:05.00 

  5 Ochoa, Alexis              9 Murrieta Mes           1:05.89 

  6 Marshall, Victoria        10 Murrieta Mes           1:06.52 

 

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 51.43  2012        Briton Noskoff, Glendora                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Zavaleta, Abdon            9 Alta Loma                58.35 

  2 Perdomo, Alexander         9 Murrieta Mes             58.38 

  3 Whitley, Stanley           9 Alta Loma              1:02.18 

Section  2 

  1 Lafever Jackson, Blake    10 Murrieta Mes             54.17 

  2 Chavez, Eric               9 La Sierra              1:00.14 

  3 Moreno, Michael            9 Paloma Valle           1:03.66 

  4 Romero, Angel             10 Hemet                  1:05.36 

Section  3 

  1 Sweeney, Maximus           9 Walnut                 1:01.69 

  2 Duarte, Austin            10 Santiago (Co           1:01.86 

  3 Miranda, Nathan            9 San Jacinto            1:02.42 

  4 Garcia, Sael               9 Paloma Valle           1:03.11 

  5 Ortiz, Anthony             9 Paloma Valle           1:03.65 

  6 Brock, Conner              9 Martin Luthe           1:03.72 

Section  4 

  1 Perez, Joseph P.          10 Martin Luthe             59.46 

  2 Jacobo, Pedro              9 La Sierra                59.80 

  3 Vang, Jacob                9 Valley View            1:00.03 

  4 Nusser, Matt               9 Paloma Valle           1:01.33 

  5 Vidal, Raul                9 La Sierra              1:03.57 

Section  5 

  1 Alegre, Kenneth           10 Heritage                 57.36 

  2 Acevedo, Saul              9 Santiago (Co             57.48 

  3 Calderon, Andre           10 Rubidoux                 58.02 

  4 Awad, Mazin                9 Martin Luthe             59.23 

  5 Quintanilla, Manny         9 Valley View              59.39 

  6 Cano, Raymond              9 Valley View              59.65 

  7 Krage, Evan               10 Santiago (Co           1:00.15 

  8 Camareno, Andres           9 San Jacinto            1:01.24 

Section  6 

  1 Henderson, Jheremiah      10 Heritage                 56.04 

  2 Louie, Matthew             9 Walnut                   59.98 

  3 Smith, Cody               10 San Jacinto            1:00.05 

  4 Garcia, Joshua            10 Santiago (Co           1:04.40 

  5 McHugh, Michael            9 La Sierra              1:06.61 

Section  7 

  1 Sweeney, Keo              10 Walnut                   56.41 

  2 Sanchez, Crishian          9 San Jacinto              56.89 

  3 Hamilton, Jamarkin         9 Hemet                    57.37 

  4 Mass, Glenn               10 Rancho Verde             57.77 

  5 Haywood, Isaiah           10 Rancho Verde           1:01.10 

Section  8 

  1 Cunningham, Isaiah        10 Rancho Verde             50.81#

  2 Gelinas, Blake            10 Martin Luthe             53.78 

  3 Tello, Alexander          10 Heritage                 54.06 

  4 Genslinger, Charles       10 Valley View              54.12 

  5 Young, Jeremy             10 Martin Luthe             54.58 

  6 Agas, Jarenz              10 Murrieta Mes             54.68 

  7 Medina, Terrell            9 Paloma Valle             56.15 

 

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 2:20.89  2009        Erika Reddish, Vista Murrieta            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Rodriguez, Alexis         10 San Jacinto            2:40.86 

  2 Cuellar, Natalie          10 Rubidoux               2:49.72 

  3 Ciling, Tristine          10 Murrieta Mes           2:51.42 

  4 Avila, Carissa             9 Martin Luthe           2:52.04 

  5 Nelson, Tabitha           10 Heritage               2:54.74 

  6 Leal, Dayra                9 Heritage               2:54.85 

  7 Espinosa, Danielle         9 Santiago (Co           3:00.23 

  8 Rodriguez, Xenia          10 La Sierra              3:02.11 

Section  2 

  1 Ibarra, Kalea              9 Poly (Rivers           2:16.98#

  2 Whitaker, Destiny          9 Rancho Verde           2:30.23 

  3 Ramos, Ashley             10 Hemet                  2:30.80 

  4 Holtrop, Tayelee          10 Martin Luthe           2:31.80 

  5 Hammar, Kathryn           10 Martin Luthe           2:32.99 

  6 West, Jasmine              9 Paloma Valle           2:35.09 

  7 Cabrera, Cecilia           9 Heritage               2:35.73 

  8 Juhasz, Tiffany           10 Alta Loma              2:40.29 

 

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 1:57.10  2010        Edgar Cobian, La Sierra                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Turner, Jahlil            10 Rancho Verde           2:10.16 

  2 Perez, Jason              10 Valley View            2:17.67 

  3 Martinez, Bryant          10 Heritage               2:21.54 

  4 Board, Blaise             10 Murrieta Mes           2:23.34 

  5 Sanchez, Crishian          9 San Jacinto            2:28.15 

  6 Camareno, Andres           9 San Jacinto            2:28.98 

  7 Rivera, Sebastian          9 Rancho Verde           2:31.93 

  8 Schulton, Justin           9 Paloma Valle           2:32.57 

Section  2 

  1 Jacobo, Pedro              9 La Sierra              2:14.58 

  2 Mierez, Kai               10 Heritage               2:17.37 

  3 Moncada, Jonathan          9 Martin Luthe           2:19.74 

  4 Pecoraro, Jacob            9 Murrieta Mes           2:19.81 

  5 Fabian, Gabe              10 Paloma Valle           2:22.57 

  6 Machuca, Mario            10 Martin Luthe           2:23.13 

  7 Hicks, Duane              10 La Sierra              2:26.60 

  8 Jacks, Branden             9 Santiago (Co           2:26.88 

Section  3 

  1 Bengtson, Andrew          10 Poly (Rivers           2:03.92 

  2 Gonzalez, Erik            10 Rubidoux               2:05.38 

  3 Noble, Anthony            10 Valley View            2:05.90 

  4 Lagunas, Frank            10 La Sierra              2:06.14 

  5 Ingram, Isaiah            10 Rancho Verde           2:06.62 

  6 Pendelton, Kyle            9 Santiago (Co           2:08.21 

  7 Reliford, Avery           10 Valley View            2:08.27 

  8 Degrood, Christian         9 Poly (Rivers           2:15.78 

 

Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 45.89  3/30/2013   Leighana Weaver, King, ML                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Vasquez, Selene            9 La Sierra                58.78 

  2 Henderson, Tyrena         10 Rancho Verde           1:00.97 

Section  2 

  1 Moody, Madeline            9 Rancho Verde             55.73 

  2 Lancaster, Domnique       10 Rubidoux                 57.38 

  3 Barboza, Vanessa          10 San Jacinto              59.80 

  4 Zepeda, Priscila           9 Rubidoux               1:09.70 

Section  3 

  1 Camberos, Yamileth         9 Alta Loma                57.04 

  2 Oseguera, Jazmin          10 Martin Luthe             57.50 

  3 Easley, Marissa            9 Martin Luthe           1:01.58 

Section  4 

  1 Jimenez, Jasmine          10 Martin Luthe             52.64 

  2 Giannone, Kaleigh          9 Heritage                 53.42 

  3 Joseph, Zurie             10 Poly (Rivers             55.11 

  4 Martinez, Sasha           10 Poly (Rivers             55.63 

  5 Johnson, Ayanna            9 Poly (Rivers             55.79 

  5 Montoya, Elizabeth         9 Martin Luthe             55.79 

  7 Perez, Celeste            10 Valley View              57.39 

Section  5 

  1 Carreno, Winter           10 Paloma Valle             50.79 

  2 Green, Mya                 9 Carter                   51.82 

  3 Akihalili, Sarah          10 Martin Luthe             53.90 

  4 Mekbib, Micah              9 Martin Luthe             55.08 

  5 Aleman, Evanie             9 San Jacinto              55.46 

  6 Hylton, Amber             10 Martin Luthe             55.65 

  7 Lemus, Karla              10 Martin Luthe             56.59 

Section  6 

  1 Osorio, Kaelie            10 Murrieta Mes             47.68 

  2 Walls, Genesis            10 Rancho Verde             48.21 

  3 Frank, Sarah Ann           9 Martin Luthe             48.35 

  4 Sabbath, Elisia           10 Rancho Verde             50.63 

  5 Smith, Laniya             10 San Jacinto              50.99 

  6 Brooks, Courtney          10 Murrieta Mes             53.26 

  7 Dinh, Adia                10 Hemet                    56.41 

  8 Dailey, Celine            10 Murrieta Mes             58.21 

 

Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 40.08  2012        Blake Bergstrom, ML King                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Perkins, Nathan           10 Alta Loma                44.85 

  2 Duarte, Austin            10 Santiago (Co             49.52 

  3 Aklilu, Daniel            10 Carter                   53.07 

  4 Fisk, Humter               9 Martin Luthe             58.04 

Section  2 

  1 Monterroso, Giovanni      10 Alta Loma                50.53 

  2 Dowalter, Joshua           9 Hemet                    51.24 

  3 Johnson, Justin           10 Martin Luthe             52.75 

  4 Porter, Gerald             9 Heritage                 53.20 

Section  3 

  1 Woodward, Jesse            9 Heritage                 46.75 

  2 Fernandez, Dominic         9 La Sierra                46.88 

  3 Dhillon, Viraj            10 Walnut                   47.80 

  4 Domingo, Justin            9 Walnut                   48.26 

  5 Knerl, Jacob               9 Martin Luthe             48.46 

  6 Wiley, Brennan             9 Poly (Rivers             51.08 

Section  4 

  1 Dawson, Cameron           10 Heritage                 44.42 

  2 Su, Christopher           10 Walnut                   44.86 

  3 Ferrusca, Jose            10 Hemet                    45.17 

  4 Lung, Riley               10 Martin Luthe             45.63 

  5 Beluso, Matthew           10 Poly (Rivers             46.81 

  6 Lee, Matthew               9 Walnut                   47.20 

Section  5 

  1 Samuel, Cameron           10 Rancho Verde             41.00 

  2 Lay, Dillon               10 Martin Luthe             42.25 

  3 Banks, Henry              10 Rancho Verde             42.25 

  4 Fisher, Joshua            10 Martin Luthe             44.07 

  5 Lopez, Samuel             10 Poly (Rivers             44.14 

  6 Vines, Timothy            10 Hemet                    44.20 

  7 Dawson, Jayden            10 Heritage                 44.48 

 

Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 11:20.31  3/29/2014   Claire Graves, Citrus Valle             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Pendleton, Rebekah        10 Martin Luthe          12:13.94 

  2 Valdez, Julia             10 Poly (Rivers          12:19.35 

  3 Nelson, Olivia            10 Santiago (Co          12:57.82 

  4 Lopez, Kimberly            9 San Jacinto           13:02.78 

  5 Kaye, Marina              10 Poly (Rivers          13:28.17 

  6 Esteva, Sujey             10 La Sierra             14:03.82 

  7 Dominguez, Stephanie      10 La Sierra             14:28.37 

  8 Zuniga, Haley              9 La Sierra             15:35.92 

 

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 9:53.83  3/30/2013   Jeff Kirwin, Glendora                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ramirez, Isaias            9 Rubidoux              10:14.12 

  2 Martinez, Joseph           9 Rubidoux              10:29.44 

  3 Lagunas, Frank            10 La Sierra             10:32.19 

  4 Dai, Austin               10 Martin Luthe          10:34.48 

  5 Milla, Marcos              9 Santiago (Co          10:46.38 

  6 Gutierrez, Giovanni       10 San Jacinto           10:49.66 

  7 Parker, Steven             9 Martin Luthe          10:54.81 

  8 Barba, Chris               9 Martin Luthe          11:05.91 

 

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 4:09.61  3/30/2013   King, ML, King, ML                        

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Martin Luther King  'A'                             4:13.95 

  2 Hemet  'A'                                          4:43.44 

  3 Alta Loma  'A'                                      4:51.20 

  4 Rubidoux  'B'                                       5:16.23 

Section  2 

  1 Rancho Verde  'A'                                   4:11.82 

  2 Poly (Riverside)  'A'                               4:31.66 

  3 Valley View  'A'                                    4:47.94 

  4 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                              4:53.65 

  5 Rubidoux  'A'                                       4:55.97 

  6 La Sierra  'A'                                      5:00.75 

 

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 3:31.88  3/29/2014   Vista Murrieta, Vista Murrie             

                         K Hicks, C Hill, I Delgado, C Dubots             

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Section  1 

  1 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                  3:50.78 

  2 Alta Loma  'A'                                      3:59.37 

  3 Poly (Riverside)  'A'                               4:00.18 

  4 Hemet  'A'                                          4:08.10 

  5 Rubidoux  'B'                                       4:14.64 

Section  2 

  1 Rancho Verde  'A'                                   3:32.69 

  2 Valley View  'A'                                    3:43.52 

  3 Rubidoux  'A'                                       3:53.75 

  4 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                              4:05.85 

  5 La Sierra  'A'                                      4:07.15 

  6 San Jacinto  'A'                                    4:12.48 

 

Event 25  Girls Long Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 17-03  3/30/2013   Destiny Longmire, Rancho Verde             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Flight  1 

  1 Sanabria, Gabriela        10 Martin Luthe         J14-11.50   NWI

  1 Osorio, Kaelie            10 Murrieta Mes          14-11.50   NWI

  3 Principe, Alexandra       10 Murrieta Mes          12-01.00   NWI

  4 Crothers, Casey           10 Murrieta Mes          12-00.00   NWI

  5 Chavez, Paulina            9 Santiago (Co          11-11.00   NWI

  6 Anderson, Haley            9 Heritage              11-05.50   NWI

  7 Orenlas, Alissia          10 Santiago (Co          11-05.00   NWI

  8 Bennett, Lauren            9 Murrieta Mes          10-10.00   NWI

Flight  2 

  1 Gehringer, Emily           9 Walnut                13-04.00   NWI

  2 Santos, Sara               9 Walnut                13-02.00   NWI

  3 Gonzalez, Airi             9 Walnut                12-07.00   NWI

  4 Brown, Amayah             10 Martin Luthe          12-06.50   NWI

  5 Cunningham, LeLani        10 Martin Luthe          12-05.00   NWI

  6 Lewis, Breanna            10 Hemet                 12-03.00   NWI

  7 Wen, Aileena               9 Walnut                11-11.00   NWI

  7 Bardin, Karissa            9 Martin Luthe          11-11.00   NWI

Flight  3 

  1 Chanon, Kate              10 Hemet                 15-10.50   NWI

  2 Rollins, Ymani            10 Rancho Verde          15-01.00   NWI

  3 Jamisola, Alexis           9 Hemet                J14-11.50   NWI

  4 Vasquez, Nataly            9 Martin Luthe          14-01.50   NWI

  5 Green, Mya                 9 Carter               J13-10.00   NWI

  5 Diaz, Veronica             9 Walnut                13-10.00   NWI

  7 Smith, Morgan             10 Carter                13-08.50   NWI

  8 Williams, Alexus           9 Murrieta Mes          13-05.50   NWI

 

Event 26  Boys Long Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 20-07.50  2010        Miles Poullard, Cajon                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Flight  1 

  1 Fernandez, Dominic         9 La Sierra             17-06.00   NWI

  2 Saludares, Connor         10 Murrieta Mes          16-11.00   NWI

  3 Leyvas, Steven            10 Santiago (Co          15-08.00   NWI

  4 Mix, Kyle                  9 Heritage              14-09.00   NWI

  5 Gonzalez, Alberto          9 Rubidoux              14-06.00   NWI

  6 Lang, Dvae                10 Poly (Rivers          14-05.00   NWI

  7 Ramirez, Sebastian         9 Walnut                14-03.00   NWI

  8 Perez, Anthony             9 Poly (Rivers          14-01.00   NWI

Flight  2 

  1 Holguin, Alijah           10 Rancho Verde          18-06.00   NWI

  2 Johnson, Carlton           9 Rancho Verde          16-11.00   NWI

  3 Binalber, Ryan            10 Martin Luthe          16-03.00   NWI

  4 Minaya, Jaime              9 Walnut                16-02.00   NWI

  5 Garcia, Joshua            10 Santiago (Co          16-00.00   NWI

  6 Alfaro, Phillip           10 Murrieta Mes          15-11.50   NWI

  7 Garibay, johnathan        10 Rubidoux              15-08.50   NWI

  8 Adajar, Joshua             9 Walnut                15-03.00   NWI

Flight  3 

  1 Thompson, Bryan           10 Rancho Verde          21-04.00#  NWI

  2 Lam, Leon                 10 Walnut                19-10.50   NWI

  3 Walder, Carson             9 Martin Luthe          19-03.75   NWI

  4 Gonter, Ryan              10 Hemet                 19-00.00   NWI

  5 Vang, Jacob                9 Valley View           18-04.00   NWI

  6 Gutteriez, Noah           10 Martin Luthe          18-00.00   NWI

  7 Washington, Teddy         10 Hemet                 17-08.00   NWI

  8 Dighton, Dominic          10 La Sierra             17-04.00   NWI

 

Event 27  Girls Triple Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 35-05  2010        Ayana Gales, Cajon                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Flight  1 

  1 Osorio, Kaelie            10 Murrieta Mes          28-07.00   NWI

  2 Crothers, Casey           10 Murrieta Mes          28-01.50   NWI

  3 Williams, Alexus           9 Murrieta Mes          27-07.50   NWI

  4 Wen, Aileena               9 Walnut                27-02.00   NWI

  5 Diaz, Veronica             9 Walnut                25-11.25   NWI

  6 Bardin, Karissa            9 Martin Luthe          25-09.50   NWI

  7 Bouldin, Hailey            9 Santiago (Co          25-08.50   NWI

  8 Howe, Ashley              10 San Jacinto           25-06.50   NWI

Flight  2 

  1 Rollins, Ymani            10 Rancho Verde          32-07.00   NWI

  2 Sanabria, Gabriela        10 Martin Luthe          31-00.50   NWI

  3 Chanon, Kate              10 Hemet                 31-00.00   NWI

  4 Vasquez, Nataly            9 Martin Luthe          29-07.50   NWI

  5 Santos, Sara               9 Walnut                28-07.00   NWI

  6 Gehringer, Emily           9 Walnut                27-07.00   NWI

  7 Lewis, Breanna            10 Hemet                 27-03.00   NWI

  8 Gonzalez, Airi             9 Walnut                27-02.00   NWI

 

Event 28  Boys Triple Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 42-05  2010        Trevon Webb, Vista Murrieta                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Flight  1 

  1 Click, Mark               10 Paloma Valle          40-00.00   NWI

  2 Krage, Evan               10 Santiago (Co          37-05.00   NWI

  3 Garcia, Joshua            10 Santiago (Co          37-03.00   NWI

  4 Maggi-Brown, Ari          12 Santiago (Co          37-00.00   NWI

  5 Nolan, Chance              9 Paloma Valle          34-05.00   NWI

  6 White, Quentin             9 Walnut                33-07.25   NWI

  7 Marcotte, Tyler           10 Paloma Valle          33-07.00   NWI

  8 Garibay, johnathan        10 Rubidoux              32-05.00   NWI

  8 Pate, Bradley             10 Alta Loma             32-05.00   NWI

Flight  2 

  1 Lam, Leon                 10 Walnut                39-10.00   NWI

  2 Mills, Cody                9 Murrieta Mes          39-01.00   NWI

  3 Eberhardt, Josh           10 Murrieta Mes          38-02.00   NWI

  4 Wells, Markell            10 Martin Luthe          38-00.00   NWI

  5 Holguin, Alijah           10 Rancho Verde          37-09.00   NWI

  6 Heiermann, Robert          9 Valley View           36-10.00   NWI

  7 Minaya, Jaime              9 Walnut                36-09.00   NWI

  8 Leon, Jonah               10 Martin Luthe          36-08.00   NWI

 

Event 29  Girls High Jump

================================================================

 Meet Record: #  5-04  2008        Annie Gibelhaus, Orange Lutheran           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Flight  1 

  1 Burke, Abigail             9 Poly (Rivers           5-00.00 

  1 Carreno, Winter           10 Paloma Valle          J5-00.00 

  3 Rollins, Ymani            10 Rancho Verde          J4-08.00 

  3 Dixon, Talia              10 Hemet                 J4-08.00 

  3 White, Cynthia             9 Hemet                  4-08.00 

  6 Nicholson, Taylor         10 Rancho Verde           4-04.00 

  7 Swift, Dejena              9 Rancho Verde           4-02.00 

  7 Williams, Alexus           9 Murrieta Mes           4-02.00 

  7 Chanon, Kate              10 Hemet                  4-02.00 

  7 Hoffmeister, Hannah       10 Hemet                  4-02.00 

 

Event 30  Boys High Jump

================================================================

 Meet Record: #  6-04  2011        Daniel Adame, Orange Lutheran              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Henderson, Jerome         10 Valley View            5-06.00 

  2 Washington, Teddy         10 Hemet                  5-04.00 

  2 Medina, Dominic           10 Poly (Rivers           5-04.00 

  2 Gutteriez, Noah           10 Martin Luthe           5-04.00 

  5 Perkins, Nathan           10 Alta Loma              5-02.00 

  5 Navarro, Tyler            10 Martin Luthe           5-02.00 

  5 Mix, Kyle                  9 Heritage              J5-02.00 

  5 Lundy, Jayden             10 Paloma Valle           5-02.00 

  5 Lam, Leon                 10 Walnut                J5-02.00 

 

Event 31  Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

 Meet Record: #  9-06  2008        Ayer, Vista Murrieta                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Liang, Ana                10 Walnut                 8-09.00 

  2 Lee, Elssie               10 Walnut                 7-06.00 

  2 Yanni, Bailey             10 Murrieta Mes          J7-06.00 

  4 Dinh, Adia                10 Hemet                  7-00.00 

  5 Norys, Rachel              9 Martin Luthe          J6-06.00 

  5 Khan, Amina               10 Hemet                 J6-06.00 

  5 Poole, Emily               9 Martin Luthe           6-06.00 

  5 Hurtado, Jackie            9 Poly (Rivers           6-06.00 

 

Event 32  Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13-00  2011        Bryer Yup, Vista Murrieta                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Oh, Danny                 10 Walnut               J11-00.00 

  1 Wilde, Andrew             10 Martin Luthe          11-00.00 

  3 Ho, Nathaniel             10 Poly (Rivers          10-06.00 

  3 Graziano, Ryan            10 Santiago (Co         J10-06.00 

  5 McCracken-Payo, Cameron    9 Martin Luthe          10-00.00 

  6 Gomez, Adrian             10 Walnut                 9-06.00 

  6 Michel, Andres             9 Valley View           J9-06.00 

  6 Molascon, Josiah           9 Martin Luthe          J9-06.00 

  6 McVeigh, Kolin             9 Poly (Rivers          J9-06.00 

 

Event 33  Girls Shot Put

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 39-02  2011        Destiny Parker, Summit                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Cagel, Madison            10 Heritage              29-02.50 

  2 Ridgeway, Dora             9 Murrieta Mes          24-09.00 

  3 Whittington, Tiffany      10 Rubidoux              23-01.00 

  4 Laszko, Nicole             9 Murrieta Mes          21-07.50 

  5 Tovar, Kimberly           10 La Sierra             19-09.00 

  6 Lemus, kenia              10 Rubidoux              19-04.00 

  7 Reyes, Maria               9 La Sierra             18-07.50 

  8 Camacho, Victoria          9 La Sierra             17-10.50 

Flight  2 

  1 Turner, Keiana             9 Martin Luthe          28-04.00 

  2 Green, Stephany           10 Alta Loma             26-04.50 

  3 Morton, Alyssa            10 Paloma Valle          25-01.00 

  4 Damian, Karina             9 Poly (Rivers          24-07.00 

  5 Truman, Catherine         10 Alta Loma             23-07.00 

  6 Hill, Ashley              10 Alta Loma             22-02.50 

  7 Fuller, Mia                9 Martin Luthe          21-01.00 

  8 Abugherir, Fatima          - Poly (Rivers          19-01.00 

Flight  3 

  1 Zavala, Arreena           10 Martin Luthe          30-06.00 

  2 Levi, Zion                 9 Rancho Verde          29-02.00 

  3 Brock, Brandy             10 Hemet                 28-01.00 

  4 Curtis, Elizabeth         10 Martin Luthe          27-07.50 

  5 Ortiz, Lurdes             10 Poly (Rivers          27-00.00 

  6 Toelle, Kaitlyn           10 Poly (Rivers          26-00.50 

  7 McMacken, Keely           10 Hemet                 25-07.50 

  8 Fuller, Aspen             10 Hemet                 25-07.00 

 

Event 34  Boys Shot Put

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 51-06.50  2005        Devries, Hemet                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Flight  1 

  1 Reyes, Jacob               9 La Sierra             42-01.00 

  2 Batista, Aiden             9 Murrieta Mes          33-03.00 

  3 Benner, Parker             9 Heritage              32-10.00 

  4 Worrell, Art               9 Rubidoux              30-04.50 

  5 Santoscovy, Michael        9 La Sierra             29-01.00 

  6 Ramirez, Joseph           10 Alta Loma             28-07.00 

  7 Garcia, Elias              9 Rubidoux              28-05.00 

Flight  2 

  1 Padua, Patrick            10 Walnut                35-09.50 

  2 Slater, Titus              9 Murrieta Mes          34-10.00 

  3 Jackson, Jedidiah          9 Heritage              34-00.00 

  4 Simo, Mathew              10 San Jacinto           30-09.50 

  5 Day, Jared                 9 Martin Luthe          30-00.50 

  6 Ango, Nathan               9 La Sierra             29-03.00 

  7 Dickerson, Brian          10 Valley View           28-06.50 

  8 Escalera, Raymond          9 La Sierra             28-04.50 

Flight  3 

  1 Gutierrez, Eduardo        10 San Jacinto           41-02.00 

  2 Bethel, Garrett           10 Rancho Verde          40-11.50 

  3 Agee, Austin              10 Rancho Verde          40-11.00 

  4 Mesta, John               10 Walnut                39-07.50 

  5 Harris, Seth              10 Paloma Valle          38-05.50 

  6 Ramos, Nathaniel           9 Martin Luthe          37-09.00 

  7 Shiflett, Brett           10 Martin Luthe          36-09.00 

  8 Ryther, Chase             10 Paloma Valle          34-06.50 

Flight  4 

  1 Gonter, Ryan              10 Hemet                 47-11.50 

  2 Thomas, Jaquille          10 San Jacinto           47-00.50 

  3 Zul, Eduardo              10 San Jacinto           46-05.00 

  4 Johnson, Josh             10 Valley View           46-03.50 

  5 Urista, Cyris             10 Alta Loma             42-01.50 

  6 Hurst, Silas               9 Santiago (Co          41-09.00 

  7 Carroll, Brandon          10 Rubidoux              40-07.50 

  8 Jensen, Skyler            10 Martin Luthe          39-07.00 

 

Event 35  Girls Discus Throw

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 116-00  3/30/2013   Kayla Zempoalteca, Corona                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Flight  1 

  1 Cagel, Madison            10 Heritage                 78-00 

  2 Ridgeway, Dora             9 Murrieta Mes             75-06 

  3 Laszko, Nicole             9 Murrieta Mes             64-09 

  4 Camacho, Victoria          9 La Sierra                53-11 

  5 Reyes, Maria               9 La Sierra                53-08 

  6 Whittington, Tiffany      10 Rubidoux                 47-03 

  7 Hansen, Nicole             9 Martin Luthe             24-09 

Flight  2 

  1 Hill, Ashley              10 Alta Loma                62-06 

  2 Bozanich, Tori            10 Hemet                    59-10 

  3 Damian, Karina             9 Poly (Rivers             56-00 

  4 Truman, Catherine         10 Alta Loma                55-04 

  5 Green, Stephany           10 Alta Loma                54-05 

  6 Fuller, Mia                9 Martin Luthe             53-05 

  7 Green, Jessica            10 Martin Luthe             52-04 

  8 Lemus, kenia              10 Rubidoux                 51-02 

Flight  3 

  1 Turner, Keiana             9 Martin Luthe             88-09 

  2 McMacken, Keely           10 Hemet                    83-05 

  3 Zavala, Arreena           10 Martin Luthe             83-02 

  4 Fuller, Aspen             10 Hemet                    81-01 

  5 Morton, Alyssa            10 Paloma Valle             80-02 

  5 Toelle, Kaitlyn           10 Poly (Rivers             80-02 

  7 Curtis, Elizabeth         10 Martin Luthe             74-01 

  8 Ortiz, Lurdes             10 Poly (Rivers             69-05 

 

Event 36  Boys Discus Throw

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 144-08  3/29/2014   Brock Wallender, Vista Murrie             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Flight  1 

  1 Benner, Parker             9 Heritage                 94-00 

  2 Ruiz, Christian            9 Paloma Valle             84-08 

  3 Jackson, Jedidiah          9 Heritage                 79-03 

  4 Santoscovy, Michael        9 La Sierra                73-00 

  5 Simo, Mathew              10 San Jacinto              71-11 

  6 Ngo, Nathan                9 La Sierra                71-08 

  7 Ramirez, Joseph           10 Alta Loma                70-01 

  8 Garcia, Elias              9 Rubidoux                 65-09 

Flight  2 

  1 Agee, Austin              10 Rancho Verde            112-03 

  2 Urista, Cyris             10 Alta Loma               107-08 

  3 Bethel, Garrett           10 Rancho Verde            103-01 

  4 Su'a, Kain                10 Rancho Verde             83-02 

  5 Narvez, Vincent           10 Walnut                   77-00 

  6 Ramos, Brayan             10 Valley View              74-09 

  7 Dickerson, Brian          10 Valley View              69-07 

  8 Seaman, Nathaniel          9 Murrieta Mes             69-06 

Flight  3 

  1 Garibay, johnathan        10 Rubidoux                102-05 

  2 Mesta, John               10 Walnut                  100-04 

  3 Bryson, Blake             10 Poly (Rivers             91-02 

  4 Mendoza, Ricardo          10 Valley View              89-03 

  5 Padua, Patrick            10 Walnut                   88-05 

  6 Jensen, Skyler            10 Martin Luthe             88-00 

  7 Shiflett, Brett           10 Martin Luthe             83-10 

  7 Ramos, Nathaniel           9 Martin Luthe             83-10 

Flight  4 

  1 Gonter, Ryan              10 Hemet                   120-07 

  2 Johnson, Josh             10 Valley View             119-05 

  3 Hurst, Silas               9 Santiago (Co            119-03 

  4 Reyes, Jacob               9 La Sierra               114-09 

  5 Zul, Eduardo              10 San Jacinto             112-01 

  6 Jones, Michael-robert     10 Alta Loma               110-07 

  7 Gutierrez, Eduardo        10 San Jacinto             105-06 

  8 Thomas, Jaquille          10 San Jacinto             103-01 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Martin Luther King         156.50     2) Rancho Verde               89  

    3) Poly (Riverside)            67        4) Hemet                      66  

    5) Murrieta Mesa               45.50     6) Paloma Valley              30.50

    7) Walnut                      19.50     8) San Jacinto                16  

    9) Rubidoux                    10        9) Santiago (Corona)          10  

    9) Heritage                    10       12) Valley View                 4  

   13) La Sierra                    2       14) Alta Loma                   1  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Rancho Verde               105        2) Martin Luther King         86  

    3) Valley View                 61        4) Rubidoux                   50  

    5) Hemet                       31        6) Poly (Riverside)           25  

    6) Walnut                      25        8) Heritage                   23  

    9) Paloma Valley               21       10) Murrieta Mesa              20  

   11) San Jacinto                 16       12) La Sierra                  15  

   13) Santiago (Corona)           13       14) Alta Loma                   5  

 

                    Combined Team Scores - 32 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Martin Luther King         242.50     2) Rancho Verde              194  

    3) Hemet                       97        4) Poly (Riverside)           92  

    5) Murrieta Mesa               65.50     6) Valley View                65  

    7) Rubidoux                    60        8) Paloma Valley              51.50

    9) Walnut                      44.50    10) Heritage                   33  

   11) San Jacinto                 32       12) Santiago (Corona)          23  

   13) La Sierra                   17       14) Alta Loma                   6