Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2015 06:25 PM

                         ML King vs Corona - 4/30/2015                        

                               Finished Results                               

                            www.finishedresults.com                           

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Martin Luther King  'A'                               51.71 

 

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Martin Luther King  'A'                               45.20 

 

Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Martin Luther King  'A'                               48.49 

  2 Corona  'A'                                           49.42 

 

Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Martin Luther King  'A'                               44.16 

 

Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Chapa, Samantha           11 Martin Luthe           6:49.10 

  2 Canseco, Andrea           11 Martin Luthe           7:04.40 

 

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Huff, David               11 Martin Luthe           4:53.79 

  2 Moncada, Jonathan          9 Martin Luthe           5:01.32 

  3 Dai, Austin               10 Martin Luthe           5:04.31 

  4 Rana, Amandeep             9 Martin Luthe           5:11.14 

  5 Simpson, Andrew            9 Martin Luthe           5:14.38 

  6 Curtner, Isaiah           11 Martin Luthe           5:19.10 

  7 Duenas, Christian         10 Martin Luthe           5:43.20 

  8 Sharp, Conner              9 Martin Luthe           6:01.56 

 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Shabgahi, Sani            11 Corona                 5:30.72 

  2 Hammar, Kathryn           10 Martin Luthe           5:30.75 

  3 Ferguson, Jessica         11 Martin Luthe           5:41.64 

  4 Haring, Alyssa            11 Martin Luthe           5:45.60 

  5 Johnson, Hannah           12 Martin Luthe           6:01.50 

  6 Escalante, Neftali        10 Corona                 6:06.04 

  7 King, Caitlin             10 Corona                 6:09.59 

  8 Smith, Skylar              9 Martin Luthe           6:12.36 

  9 Brito, Isabelle           11 Corona                 6:12.82 

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Silva, Josh               12 Corona                 4:23.95 

  2 Ramirez, Carlos           12 Martin Luthe           4:33.63 

  3 Boebinger, Andrew         11 Martin Luthe           4:34.85 

  4 Gonzalez, Daniel G.       11 Martin Luthe           4:40.26 

  5 Johnson, Kyle             12 Martin Luthe           4:41.26 

  6 Quiambao, Isaiah          12 Martin Luthe           4:41.51 

  7 Villa, Enrique            10 Corona                 4:41.96 

  8 Medina, Uriel             10 Corona                 4:43.24 

  9 Robinson, Michael         11 Martin Luthe           4:43.38 

 10 Werley, Mark              11 Martin Luthe           4:46.92 

 11 Orduna, Moises            11 Corona                 4:55.46 

 12 Escalante, Alejandro      11 Corona                 4:59.10 

 

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Akihalili, Sarah          10 Martin Luthe             19.01  -2.8

  2 Jimenez, Jasmine          10 Martin Luthe             19.44  -2.8

  3 Gardner, Destiny          11 Martin Luthe             19.94  -2.8

  4 Easley, Marissa            9 Martin Luthe             21.04  -2.8

  5 Mekbib, Micah              9 Martin Luthe             21.08  -2.8

  6 Oseguera, Jazmin          10 Martin Luthe             21.09  -2.8

  7 Riley, Jordann            10 Martin Luthe             22.19  -2.8

 

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Weaver, Leighana          12 Martin Luthe             16.56  -1.2

  2 Frank, Sarah Ann           9 Martin Luthe             16.58  -1.2

  3 Hylton, Amber             10 Martin Luthe             17.85  -1.2

  4 Gutteriez, Jennifer       12 Martin Luthe             18.32  -1.2

  5 Lemus, Karla              10 Martin Luthe             18.52  -1.2

  6 Guerrero, Jaylene         11 Corona                   18.73  -1.2

  7 Meerkreebs, Kendell       10 Corona                   18.93  -1.2

  8 Ornelas, Jazmyne          12 Corona                   19.50  -1.2

 

Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Muilli, Zach              12 Martin Luthe             18.05  -0.5

  2 Lung, Riley               10 Martin Luthe             18.13  -0.5

  3 Johnson, Justin           10 Martin Luthe             20.42  -0.5

  4 Fisk, Hunter               9 Martin Luthe             21.79  -0.5

  5 Champion, Riley            9 Corona                   22.03  -0.5

 

Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Abboud, Nick              12 Martin Luthe             14.55  -0.9

  2 Massoud, Ryan             12 Martin Luthe             15.32  -0.9

  3 Lay, Dillon               10 Martin Luthe             15.44  -0.9

  4 Fisher, Joshua            10 Martin Luthe             15.95  -0.9

  5 Cleland, Matthew          12 Martin Luthe             17.60  -0.9

 

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bantum, Leah              11 Martin Luthe           1:06.46 

  2 Armenta, Michelle         10 Martin Luthe           1:14.13 

  3 Nytko, Samantha           11 Martin Luthe           1:14.76 

  4 Norys, Rachel              9 Martin Luthe           1:15.42 

 

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dufrense, Ramces          11 Martin Luthe             53.03 

  2 Gelinas, Blake            10 Martin Luthe             54.27 

  3 Young, Jeremy             10 Martin Luthe             56.20 

  4 Berney, Collin            10 Martin Luthe             56.82 

  5 Awad, Mazin                9 Martin Luthe             57.85 

  6 Barnes, Devin              9 Martin Luthe             58.80 

  7 Perez, Joseph P.          10 Martin Luthe             59.10 

  8 Brock, Connor              9 Martin Luthe           1:02.93 

 

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Chruszcz, Ashley           9 Martin Luthe           1:00.77 

  2 Smith, MaryJane           11 Martin Luthe           1:01.99 

  3 Garcia, Elena             10 Corona                 1:02.54 

  4 Sanabria, Valentina       11 Martin Luthe           1:02.73 

  5 Abboud, Danielle          11 Martin Luthe           1:04.03 

  6 Richardson, Aaliyah        9 Corona                 1:06.04 

  7 Rosales, Andrea           12 Corona                 1:09.74 

 

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Norys, Jacob              12 Martin Luthe             51.12 

  2 Robles, Gilbert           12 Corona                   52.34 

  3 Spatter, Jason            11 Corona                   52.76 

  4 Sabrin, Mohsin            11 Martin Luthe             53.35 

  5 Solomon, Brook            12 Corona                   53.44 

  6 Roddie, Jay               12 Martin Luthe             53.47 

 

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Guzman, Charizma          10 Martin Luthe             13.24  -0.5

  2 Thompson, Janai           10 Martin Luthe             13.62  -0.5

  3 Roshell, Jericka          10 Martin Luthe             13.91  -0.5

  4 Pweat, Amahari            10 Martin Luthe             13.98  -0.5

  5 Cervantes, Angelina       12 Martin Luthe             14.46  -0.5

  6 Pace, Ariel                9 Martin Luthe             14.64  -0.5

  7 Hunter, Jamara            10 Martin Luthe             15.32  -0.5

 

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Sana, Kyle                10 Martin Luthe             11.77  -0.1  2

  2 Moore, Jaylen             10 Martin Luthe             11.80  -0.8  1

  3 Griffiths, Steve          10 Martin Luthe             11.89  -0.8  1

  4 Jackson, Elijah           12 Martin Luthe             11.96  -0.8  1

  5 Hai, Nick                 11 Martin Luthe             12.05  -0.1  2

  6 Walder, Cardell           10 Martin Luthe             12.09  -0.1  2

  7 Rose, Mitchell            10 Martin Luthe             12.12  -0.8  1

  8 Kannor, J.T.              11 Martin Luthe             12.27  -0.1  2

  9 Munoz, Ryan                9 Martin Luthe             12.38  -0.1  2

 10 Blake, Logan              10 Martin Luthe             12.40  -0.8  1

 11 Carillo-Espinosa, Fabric  10 Martin Luthe             12.42  -0.1  2

 12 Roman, Eric                9 Martin Luthe             12.49  -0.1  2

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Smith, Jordyn             11 Corona                   12.45   1.3

  2 Parrish, Tia              11 Martin Luthe             12.47   1.3

  3 Cunningham, Khasya        12 Martin Luthe             12.61   1.3

  4 Sutherland, Alexis        10 Corona                   12.67   1.3

  5 Reid, Sydney               9 Martin Luthe             12.77   1.3

  6 Cesena, Larisa             9 Martin Luthe             12.85   1.3

  7 Torres, Tania             11 Corona                   13.30   1.3

 

Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Essien, Jonathan          11 Martin Luthe             11.21  -0.4

  2 Hooks, David              11 Corona                   11.34  -0.4

  3 Walder, Carson             9 Martin Luthe             11.37  -0.4

  4 Howard, Ira               11 Corona                   11.47  -0.4

  5 Gonzalez, Jason           11 Martin Luthe             11.79  -0.4

  6 Peralta, Marcus           12 Corona                   11.98  -0.4

 

Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Huff, Alexandra            9 Martin Luthe           2:53.31 

  2 Chapa, Samantha           11 Martin Luthe           3:01.36 

 

Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Machuca, Mario            10 Martin Luthe           2:13.73 

  2 Meckstroth, Erik          11 Corona                 2:14.52 

  3 Sanchez, David            11 Corona                 2:16.57 

  4 Morales, Chris            12 Corona                 2:17.96 

  5 Contreras, Manuel         10 Corona                 2:18.65 

  6 Tinker, Evan              10 Martin Luthe           2:24.54 

  7 Agatep, Alvin              9 Martin Luthe           2:26.33 

  8 Hoffman, Kyle              9 Martin Luthe           2:34.95 

  9 Adams, Austin             10 Martin Luthe           2:43.05 

 

Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Sanchez, Emily            12 Martin Luthe           2:26.15 

  2 Janes, Allison             9 Martin Luthe           2:28.66 

  3 Jasso, Brianna            12 Corona                 2:30.88 

  4 Johnson, Hannah           12 Martin Luthe           2:37.31 

  5 Holtrop, Tayelee          10 Martin Luthe           2:40.82 

  6 King, Caitlin             10 Corona                 2:41.74 

  7 Harris, Julia             10 Corona                 2:55.17 

 

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Brooks, Liam              12 Corona                 2:01.30 

  2 Phalen, Rolando           12 Martin Luthe           2:02.81 

  3 Orduna, Moises            11 Corona                 2:07.25 

  4 Soholt, Eric              11 Martin Luthe           2:11.55 

  5 Lee, Nik                  12 Corona                 2:13.11 

  6 Smith, Wyatt              11 Martin Luthe           2:13.59 

 

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jimenez, Jasmine          10 Martin Luthe             52.72 

  2 Akihalili, Sarah          10 Martin Luthe             53.68 

  3 Mekbib, Micah              9 Martin Luthe             55.03 

  4 Gardner, Destiny          11 Martin Luthe             57.53 

  5 Oseguera, Jazmin          10 Martin Luthe           1:00.69 

  6 Riley, Jordann            10 Martin Luthe           1:05.67 

  7 Easley, Marissa            9 Martin Luthe           1:17.06 

 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Weaver, Leighana          12 Martin Luthe             46.42 

  2 Frank, Sarah Ann           9 Martin Luthe             46.76 

  3 Gutteriez, Jennifer       12 Martin Luthe             51.12 

  4 Hylton, Amber             10 Martin Luthe             54.77 

 

Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Muilli, Zach              12 Martin Luthe             44.76 

  2 Lung, Riley               10 Martin Luthe             45.67 

  3 Johnson, Justin           10 Martin Luthe             53.55 

  4 Fisk, Hunter               9 Martin Luthe             56.56 

 

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Abboud, Nick              12 Martin Luthe             40.11   1

  2 Massoud, Ryan             12 Martin Luthe             40.85   1

  3 Lay, Dillon               10 Martin Luthe             42.15   1

  4 Fisher, Joshua            10 Martin Luthe             43.15   1

  5 Cleland, Matthew          12 Martin Luthe             44.28   2

  6 Arteaga, Alex             11 Corona                   46.16   1

  7 Champion, Riley            9 Corona                   52.56   2

 

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Guzman, Charizma          10 Martin Luthe             27.07   NWI  1

  2 Thompson, Janai           10 Martin Luthe             28.20   NWI  1

  3 Roshell, Jericka          10 Martin Luthe             28.82   NWI  1

  4 Pweat, Amahari            10 Martin Luthe             29.21   NWI  2

  5 Pace, Ariel                9 Martin Luthe             29.83   NWI  2

  6 Nytko, Samantha           11 Martin Luthe             30.68   NWI  2

  7 Norys, Rachel              9 Martin Luthe             32.08   NWI  2

  8 Hunter, Jamara            10 Martin Luthe             32.27   NWI  1

 

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Young, Jeremy             10 Martin Luthe             23.84   NWI  1

  2 Sana, Kyle                10 Martin Luthe             24.08   NWI  2

  3 Gelinas, Blake            10 Martin Luthe             24.10   NWI  2

  4 Walder, Cardell           10 Martin Luthe             24.14   NWI  1

  5 Moore, Jaylen             10 Martin Luthe             24.16   NWI  1

  6 Rose, Mitchell            10 Martin Luthe             24.27   NWI  1

  7 Jackson, Elijah           12 Martin Luthe             24.28   NWI  2

  8 Griffiths, Steve          10 Martin Luthe             24.28   NWI  1

  9 Kannor, J.T.              11 Martin Luthe             24.48   NWI  2

 10 Munoz, Ryan                9 Martin Luthe             24.76   NWI  1

 11 Roman, Eric                9 Martin Luthe             24.81   NWI  1

 12 Berney, Collin            10 Martin Luthe             24.84   NWI  3

 13 Hai, Nick                 11 Martin Luthe             24.96   NWI  2

 14 Carillo-Espinosa, Fabric  10 Martin Luthe             25.27   NWI  3

 15 Blake, Logan              10 Martin Luthe             25.27   NWI  2

 16 Awad, Mazin                9 Martin Luthe             25.42   NWI  3

 17 Barnes, Devin              9 Martin Luthe             25.96   NWI  2

 18 Perez, Joseph P.          10 Martin Luthe             26.69   NWI  3

 19 Brock, Connor              9 Martin Luthe             28.07   NWI  3

 

Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Sutherland, Alexis        10 Corona                   26.03   NWI

  2 Cunningham, Khasya        12 Martin Luthe             26.16   NWI

  3 Smith, Jordyn             11 Corona                   27.03   NWI

  4 Smith, MaryJane           11 Martin Luthe             27.06   NWI

  5 Reid, Sydney               9 Martin Luthe             27.09   NWI

  6 Cesena, Larisa             9 Martin Luthe             27.18   NWI

  7 Richardson, Aaliyah        9 Corona                   27.76   NWI

  8 Torres, Tania             11 Corona                   28.03   NWI

 

Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Sabrin, Mohsin            11 Martin Luthe             23.78   NWI

  2 Walder, Carson             9 Martin Luthe             23.86   NWI

  3 Howard, Ira               11 Corona                   23.98   NWI

  4 Peralta, Marcus           12 Corona                   24.48   NWI

  5 Hooks, David              11 Corona                   26.12   NWI

 

Event 34  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Pendleton, Rebekah        10 Martin Luthe          12:42.27 

  2 Ramos, Joelle              9 Martin Luthe          12:46.82 

  3 Haring, Alyssa            11 Martin Luthe          12:48.65 

  4 Sanchez, Emily            12 Martin Luthe          12:48.68 

  5 Brito, Isabelle           11 Corona                14:07.04 

  6 Escalante, Neftali        10 Corona                14:15.91 

 

Event 35  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  All times were recorded incorrectly

 

Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Phalen, Rolando           12 Martin Luthe          10:21.94 

  2 Villanueva, Seth          12 Martin Luthe          10:24.94 

  3 Morales, Chris            12 Corona                10:39.61 

  4 Seckinger, Dalton         12 Martin Luthe          10:52.28 

  5 Starbuck, Blake           10 Corona                10:55.94 

  6 Sanchez, David            11 Corona                11:42.47 

 

Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Martin Luther King  'A'                             4:10.87 

  2 Corona  'A'                                         4:11.23  

 

Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Corona  'A'                                         3:26.37 

  2 Martin Luther King  'A'                             3:29.03 

 

Event 41  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Thompson, Janai           10 Martin Luthe          13-08.00   NWI

  2 Alkhalili, Mariam         11 Martin Luthe          12-11.00   NWI

  3 Cunningham, LeLani        10 Martin Luthe          12-04.50   NWI

  4 Brown, Amayah             10 Martin Luthe          12-01.50   NWI

  5 Bufton, Ashley             9 Martin Luthe          12-01.00   NWI

  6 Jimenez, Jasmine          10 Martin Luthe          11-11.00   NWI

  7 Bardin, Karissa            9 Martin Luthe          11-04.75   NWI

 

Event 42  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Bardin, Ryan              11 Martin Luthe          16-05.00   NWI

  2 Leon, Jonah               10 Martin Luthe          16-03.25   NWI

  3 Binalber, Ryan            10 Martin Luthe          16-00.25   NWI

  4 Adams, Nathan              9 Martin Luthe          14-07.00   NWI

 -- Breland, DeAllean         12 Martin Luthe                ND   NWI

 -- Wells, Markell            10 Martin Luthe                ND   NWI

 

Event 43  Girls Long Jump Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Underwood, Sissy          11 Martin Luthe          15-06.00   NWI

  2 Hales, Rachel             12 Martin Luthe          14-07.25   NWI

  3 Sanabria, Gabriela        10 Martin Luthe          13-11.50   NWI

  4 Meerkreebs, Kendell       10 Corona                13-06.00   NWI

  5 Kautz, Keyana             10 Corona                13-04.50   NWI

  6 Sprinkle, Samantha        11 Corona                13-04.00   NWI

  7 Vasquez, Nataly            9 Martin Luthe          13-00.00   NWI

  8 Hilado, Stephanie         12 Martin Luthe          12-10.00   NWI

  9 Guerrero, Jaylene         11 Corona                12-08.00   NWI

 

Event 44  Boys Long Jump Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Moeller, Devin            12 Martin Luthe          20-00.50   NWI

  2 Holland, Delynn           12 Martin Luthe          19-09.50   NWI

  3 Anderson, Dante           11 Martin Luthe          19-02.50   NWI

  4 Walder, Carson             9 Martin Luthe          18-01.50   NWI

  5 Santos, Justin            11 Corona                17-09.00   NWI

  6 Higgins, Grant            12 Martin Luthe          17-08.75   NWI

  7 Hornbuckle, Sydney        12 Martin Luthe          17-08.50   NWI

  8 Sutherland, Ian           11 Corona                17-08.25   NWI

  9 Gutteriez, Noah           10 Martin Luthe          16-11.50   NWI

 10 Hayes, Connor             12 Corona                16-07.50   NWI

 11 Jeffries, Damian             Corona                16-02.25   NWI

 12 Ronquillo, Brian          10 Corona                16-00.25   NWI

 

Event 45  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Brown, Amayah             10 Martin Luthe          27-11.25   NWI

  2 Cunningham, LeLani        10 Martin Luthe          27-02.50   NWI

  3 Bufton, Ashley             9 Martin Luthe          26-04.50   NWI

  4 Bardin, Karissa            9 Martin Luthe          26-03.25   NWI

 

Event 46  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Wells, Markell            10 Martin Luthe          39-03.50   NWI

  2 Leon, Jonah               10 Martin Luthe          38-02.00   NWI

  3 Bardin, Ryan              11 Martin Luthe          34-03.50   NWI

  4 Binalber, Ryan            10 Martin Luthe          31-09.25   NWI

 

Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Weaver, Leighana          12 Martin Luthe          33-08.00   NWI

  2 Johnson, Rain             12 Corona                32-08.00   NWI

  3 Opoku, Lexie              12 Martin Luthe          32-01.00   NWI

  4 Underwood, Sissy          11 Martin Luthe          31-10.50   NWI

  5 Sanabria, Gabriela        10 Martin Luthe          31-10.00   NWI

  6 Vasquez, Nataly            9 Martin Luthe          30-04.00   NWI

  7 Hales, Rachel             12 Martin Luthe          29-09.00   NWI

  8 Davalos, Jaelani          11 Corona                29-06.50   NWI

  9 Ornelas, Jazmyne          12 Corona                28-02.50   NWI

 10 Kautz, Keyana             10 Corona                28-02.00   NWI

 11 Sprinkle, Samantha        11 Corona                27-10.00   NWI

 12 Hilado, Stephanie         12 Martin Luthe          27-03.75   NWI

 

Event 48  Boys Triple Jump Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Moeller, Devin            12 Martin Luthe          41-06.00   NWI

  2 Holland, Delynn           12 Martin Luthe         J41-06.00   NWI

  3 Anderson, Dante           11 Martin Luthe          39-02.00   NWI

  4 Higgins, Grant            12 Martin Luthe          38-10.00   NWI

  5 Karaody, Neal             12 Martin Luthe          37-07.50   NWI

  6 Payse, Alex                  Corona                36-08.00   NWI

  7 Miles, Adam               12 Corona                36-04.50   NWI

  8 Santos, Justin            11 Corona                35-09.00   NWI

  9 Hayes, Connor             12 Corona                35-06.00   NWI

 10 Hornbuckle, Sydney        12 Martin Luthe          35-05.00   NWI

 11 Ronquillo, Brian          10 Corona                31-04.00   NWI

 

Event 49  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jimenez, Jasmine          10 Martin Luthe           3-10.00 

 

Event 50  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Navarro, Tyler            10 Martin Luthe           5-06.00 

  2 Wells, Markell            10 Martin Luthe           5-02.00 

  3 Valverde, Kris             9 Martin Luthe           5-00.00 

  4 Leon, Jonah               10 Martin Luthe          J5-00.00 

 

Event 51  Girls High Jump Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Chang, Hannah             12 Martin Luthe           4-10.00 

  2 Johnson, Rain             12 Corona                 4-08.00 

  3 Kautz, Keyana             10 Corona                J4-08.00 

  4 Schuring, Sophie          11 Corona                 4-06.00 

  5 Wanchan, Minnie           10 Corona                 4-04.00 

  5 Johnson, Shaelyn           9 Martin Luthe           4-04.00 

  5 Baker, Shannon             9 Corona                 4-04.00 

 

Event 52  Boys High Jump Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Laudermilk, Ryan          11 Martin Luthe           6-04.00 

  2 Bowie, Terrell            12 Martin Luthe           6-02.00 

  2 Hansen, Erik              12 Corona                 6-02.00 

  4 Orozco, Hector            12 Corona                 6-00.00 

  5 Gutteriez, Noah           10 Martin Luthe           5-04.00 

 -- Karaody, Neal             12 Martin Luthe                NH 

 -- Soyemi, Tola              11 Martin Luthe                NH 

 

Event 53  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Pham, Thy                 10 Corona                 8-06.00 

  2 Orozco, Karen             10 Corona                 7-06.00 

  3 Kneeland, Kelsie          10 Martin Luthe           6-06.00 

  4 Sullivan, Courtney        11 Martin Luthe           6-00.00 

 -- Tucker, Rachel             9 Martin Luthe                NH 

 -- Cruz, Monica              12 Corona                      NH 

 -- Norys, Rachel              9 Martin Luthe                NH 

 -- Poole, Emily               9 Martin Luthe                NH 

 -- Tucker, Rebecca           11 Martin Luthe                NH 

 

Event 54  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Zhao, Xuewei              11 Martin Luthe          10-06.00 

  2 Simpson, Blake            11 Martin Luthe          10-00.00 

  3 McCracken-Payo, Cameron    9 Martin Luthe         J10-00.00 

  4 Perez, Matthew             9 Martin Luthe         J10-00.00 

  5 Judge, Mathew             10 Martin Luthe           9-06.00 

  6 Nunez, Michael             9 Martin Luthe           9-00.00 

  6 Cowden, Cody              10 Martin Luthe           9-00.00 

  6 Molascon, Josiah           9 Martin Luthe           9-00.00 

  9 Mabry, Kevin               9 Corona                 8-06.00 

 -- Vallejo, Noah              9 Martin Luthe                NH 

 -- Bradley, Garrett           9 Corona                      NH 

 -- Wolsleger, Devon           9 Martin Luthe                NH 

 -- Bavier, Ryan               9 Martin Luthe                NH 

 -- Rundgren, Stephen          9 Corona                      NH 

 

Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Chang, Hannah             12 Martin Luthe          11-06.00 

  2 Boonkokua, Alexys         12 Martin Luthe          10-06.00 

  3 McPeak, Madison           12 Martin Luthe          10-00.00 

  4 Davalos, Jaelani          11 Corona                 8-06.00 

  5 Rand, Lauren              12 Corona                J8-06.00 

  6 Ramirez, Valerie          10 Corona                 8-00.00 

  7 Garcia, Marissa           11 Corona                 7-06.00 

 -- Chrystal, Fiona           12 Martin Luthe                NH 

 

Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Zavaleta, Marcos          12 Martin Luthe          14-01.00 

  2 Mukasa, Daniel            12 Martin Luthe          13-00.00 

  3 Poole, Noah               11 Martin Luthe          12-06.00 

  4 Wilde, Andrew             10 Martin Luthe          11-06.00 

  5 Jacobs, Dallin            11 Corona                10-06.00 

  5 Hurst, Andrew             12 Corona                10-06.00 

  7 Millett, Adam             11 Corona                 9-06.00 

  7 Bokelman, Jacob            9 Corona                 9-06.00 

 

Event 57  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Turner, Keiana             9 Martin Luthe          25-10.50  

  2 Fuller, Mia                9 Martin Luthe          25-10.00 

  3 Dalton, Clarissa          11 Martin Luthe          24-05.00 

  4 Green, Jessica            10 Martin Luthe          20-03.00 

  5 Chase, Crystal            11 Martin Luthe          19-04.00 

  6 Hansen, Nicole             9 Martin Luthe          15-09.00 

 

Event 58  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jensen, Skyler            10 Martin Luthe          36-05.00 

  2 Robitzer, Mike            11 Martin Luthe          35-11.00 

  3 Ramos, Nathaniel           9 Martin Luthe          32-09.50 

  4 Melton, Jacob             10 Martin Luthe          32-03.00 

  5 Rodriquez, Aaron           9 Martin Luthe          31-05.00 

  6 Perez, Joseph G            9 Martin Luthe          29-08.00 

  7 Day, Jared                 9 Martin Luthe          26-05.00 

 

Event 59  Girls Shot Put Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Yarbrough, Jackae         12 Martin Luthe          33-06.00 

  2 Klosinski, Courtney       11 Martin Luthe          31-04.00 

  3 Curtis, Elizabeth         10 Martin Luthe          30-05.00 

  4 Fusi, Daisy               10 Corona                30-03.00 

  5 Keaton, Juanita           11 Corona                29-10.00 

  6 Nielson, Hannah           11 Corona                29-00.00 

  7 Torres, Stephanie         11 Corona                28-06.00 

  8 Zavala, Arreena           10 Martin Luthe          28-03.00 

  9 Banda, Elena              11 Martin Luthe          28-02.00 

 

Event 60  Boys Shot Put Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Johnson, Montiel          12 Martin Luthe          47-03.00 

  2 Perez, Francisco          12 Corona                42-10.00 

  3 Tanner, Tanner               Martin Luthe          40-08.50 

  4 Cruz, Jose                12 Corona                40-04.50 

  5 Rickman, Brody            12 Martin Luthe          39-03.00 

  6 Hoffman, Colton           11 Corona                38-11.00 

  7 Wolf, Brett               12 Martin Luthe          33-11.50 

  8 Zaragoza, Alexis           9 Corona                26-05.00 

 

Event 61  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dalton, Clarissa          11 Martin Luthe             80-08 

  2 Turner, Keiana             9 Martin Luthe             79-08 

  3 Green, Jessica            10 Martin Luthe             55-00 

  4 Chase, Crystal            11 Martin Luthe             54-01 

  4 Fuller, Mia                9 Martin Luthe             54-01 

  6 Hansen, Nicole             9 Martin Luthe             32-05 

 

Event 62  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Melton, Jacob             10 Martin Luthe            109-09 

  2 Perez, Joseph G            9 Martin Luthe             92-02 

  2 Jensen, Skyler            10 Martin Luthe             92-02 

  4 Rodriquez, Aaron           9 Martin Luthe             89-07 

  5 Ramos, Nathaniel           9 Martin Luthe             82-10 

  6 Day, Jared                 9 Martin Luthe             62-06 

 

Event 63  Girls Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Yarbrough, Jackae         12 Martin Luthe            105-00 

  2 Fusi, Daisy               10 Corona                  100-10 

  3 Keaton, Juanita           11 Corona                   88-00 

  4 Zavala, Arreena           10 Martin Luthe             83-08 

  5 Curtis, Elizabeth         10 Martin Luthe             82-01 

  6 Banda, Elena              11 Martin Luthe             80-06 

  7 Torres, Stephanie         11 Corona                   73-06 

  8 Klosinski, Courtney       11 Martin Luthe             72-04 

  9 Nielson, Hannah           11 Corona                   65-07 

 

Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Johnson, Montiel          12 Martin Luthe            114-00 

  2 Perez, Francisco          12 Corona                  111-00 

  3 Rickman, Brody            12 Martin Luthe            108-05 

  4 Segovia, James            11 Corona                  107-11 

  5 Wolf, Brett               12 Martin Luthe            105-07 

  6 Hoffman, Colton           11 Corona                   79-06 

  7 Cruz, Jose                12 Corona                   73-04 

  8 Zaragoza, Alexis           9 Corona                   70-04 

 -- Sebastian, Tanner         11 Martin Luthe                ND 

 

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Martin Luther King         107        2) Corona                     29  

 

           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Martin Luther King         108        2) Corona                      8  

 

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Martin Luther King         103        2) Corona                     33  

 

            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Martin Luther King         127        2) Corona                      4