BIG VIII - 5/6/2014 to 5/8/2014

                             League Prelims/Finals                            

                              Corona High School                              

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                              51.98 

  2 Corona  'A'                                         53.14      52.97 

  3 Martin Luther King  'A'                             54.14      53.03 

  4 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                                         55.42 

  5 Norco  'A'                                                     58.48 

 -- Centennial (Corona)  'A'                            57.04         DQ 

 

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Martin Luther King  'A'                             46.44      45.64 

  2 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                              46.54 

  3 Centennial (Corona)  'A'                            48.54      47.15 

  4 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                              45.34      47.98 

  5 Norco  'A'                                                     48.72 

 

Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                              48.09 

  2 Martin Luther King  'A'                             48.74      48.41 

  3 Corona  'A'                                         48.84      48.87 

  4 Centennial (Corona)  'A'                            50.04      49.81 

  5 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                              51.44      52.31 

 

Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                              42.93 

  2 Martin Luther King  'A'                             43.84      43.34 

  3 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                              44.14      44.52 

  4 Centennial (Corona)  'A'                            44.34      44.65 

  5 Norco  'A'                                          45.34      45.21 

  6 Corona  'A'                                         45.44      45.48 

 

Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Marrero, Brittany          9 E. Roosevelt         5:39.76    5:26.24 

  2 Valiente, Crystal          9 E. Roosevelt                    5:32.56 

  3 Vargas, Liliana           12 E. Roosevelt         5:46.89    5:47.34 

  4 Ferguson, Jessica         10 Martin Luthe         5:52.97    5:47.87 

  5 Nelson, Olivia             9 Santiago (Co         5:57.38    5:51.96 

  6 Heath, Diana               9 Santiago (Co         5:58.81    5:54.11 

  7 Warrick, Jaden            10 E. Roosevelt         5:38.09    5:55.60 

  8 Kasperbauer, Randi        11 Santiago (Co                    5:59.59 

  9 Gonzalez, Susan           10 Corona               5:53.58    6:01.41 

 10 Salas, Miranda            12 Martin Luthe         6:00.92    6:02.53 

 11 Boutwell, Hannah          10 Martin Luthe         6:09.45    6:04.30 

 12 Snell, Katherine          10 Santiago (Co         6:05.49    6:07.88 

 13 Pierce, Carly             10 Corona                          6:12.72 

 14 Rojas, Yasmin             10 Centennial (         6:34.15    6:19.91 

 15 Garcia, Jazmine            9 Corona                          6:24.43 

 16 Canseco, Andrea           10 Martin Luthe         6:32.62    6:25.07 

 17 King, Caitlin              9 Corona                          6:35.67 

 18 Fix, Sydney               10 Norco                6:43.00    6:45.01 

 

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Spatter, Jason            10 Corona                          4:40.13 

  2 Hamerski, Bryce           10 E. Roosevelt         4:43.77    4:42.98 

  3 Robinson, Michael         10 Martin Luthe         4:36.66    4:43.50 

  4 Orduna, Moises            10 Corona               4:41.59    4:48.40 

  5 Huff, David               10 Martin Luthe         4:48.53    4:51.84 

  6 Harrison, Justin          10 E. Roosevelt                    4:52.62 

  7 Koontz, Garret            12 Martin Luthe         4:45.50    4:52.77 

  8 Robles, Julian             9 E. Roosevelt         4:58.62    4:56.50 

  9 Cleland, Matthew          11 Martin Luthe         4:53.47    5:01.62 

 10 Schmidt, Valentino        10 Norco                5:02.00    5:02.26 

 11 Sanchez, David            10 Corona               4:46.99    5:02.68 

 12 Pineda, Joseph            10 Centennial (         5:07.02    5:03.95 

 13 Contreras, Manuel          9 Corona                          5:05.33 

 14 Medina, Uriel              9 Corona                          5:05.44 

 15 Haroaguilar, Noe          11 E. Roosevelt                    5:06.05 

 16 Newton, Caleb              9 Centennial (         5:22.01    5:10.49 

 17 Esquer, Zach              10 Centennial (         5:19.10    5:14.33 

 18 Garcia, Noah              10 Santiago (Co         5:20.01    5:14.45 

 19 Poff, Brandon              9 Norco                5:32.00    5:26.34 

 20 Turner, Austin            11 Santiago (Co         5:22.89    5:26.37 

 21 Galguerra, Brandon        11 Norco                5:32.00    5:29.06 

 22 Velasquez, Juan            9 Santiago (Co         5:08.67    5:44.06 

 23 Marmo, Christopher         9 Santiago (Co         5:22.60    6:03.83 

 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Alicia          12 Corona               5:08.58    5:12.06Q  2

  2 Seynaeve, Lily            12 Santiago (Co         5:16.54    5:19.11Q  1

  3 Newton, Bethany           11 Centennial (         5:35.95    5:30.42Q  2

  4 Warrick, Jana             12 E. Roosevelt         5:15.20    5:32.16Q  1

  5 Wiggins, Ruth             10 Martin Luthe         5:04.82    5:32.60q  1

  6 Houlihan, Meghan          10 Centennial (         5:25.13    5:32.65q  2

  7 Romero, Daniella          10 Centennial (         5:35.99    5:36.38q  2

  8 Johnson, Hannah           11 Martin Luthe         5:35.22    5:40.72q  1

  9 Vaughn, Natalie           11 Santiago (Co         5:46.00    5:40.83q  1

 10 Martinez, Aimee           12 Martin Luthe         5:32.15    5:42.34q  1

 11 Hammar, Kathryn            9 Martin Luthe         5:40.75    5:42.56q  2

 12 Sevilla, Tatiana          12 Centennial (         5:44.74    5:42.63q  1

 13 Saucedo, Britney          12 Martin Luthe         5:44.65    5:43.67   2

 14 Vitello, Stephanie        10 Santiago (Co         5:36.41    5:46.05   1

 15 Nouchi, Jade              10 Centennial (         5:51.34    5:48.50   2

 16 Unzueta, Elizabeth        12 E. Roosevelt         5:48.19    5:48.87   2

 17 Tapia, Morgan             12 E. Roosevelt         5:35.10    5:50.90   1

 18 Anderson, Valerie         11 Corona               5:56.37    5:54.50   1

 19 Pendleton, Rebekah         9 Martin Luthe         5:39.06    6:01.33   1

 20 Janich, Juliane           10 Centennial (         5:34.96    6:01.71   2

 21 Gracia, Julia             10 Norco                6:15.00    6:22.81   2

 22 Montgomery, Jordan        10 Norco                6:14.00    6:35.50   2

 -- Shabgahi, Sani            10 Corona               5:14.62   X5:28.48   2

 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Alicia          12 Corona               5:12.06    5:03.19 

  2 Seynaeve, Lily            12 Santiago (Co         5:19.11    5:06.82 

  3 Warrick, Jana             12 E. Roosevelt         5:32.16    5:24.90 

  4 Newton, Bethany           11 Centennial (         5:30.42    5:26.27 

  5 Houlihan, Meghan          10 Centennial (         5:32.65    5:30.11 

  6 Romero, Daniella          10 Centennial (         5:36.38    5:35.41 

  7 Martinez, Aimee           12 Martin Luthe         5:42.34    5:37.10 

  8 Saucedo, Britney          12 Martin Luthe         5:43.67    5:43.43 

  9 Hammar, Kathryn            9 Martin Luthe         5:42.56    5:44.43 

 10 Sevilla, Tatiana          12 Centennial (         5:42.63    5:45.18 

 11 Johnson, Hannah           11 Martin Luthe         5:40.72    5:56.53 

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brooks, Liam              11 Corona               4:33.52    4:28.33Q  2

  2 Janes, Tyler              10 Martin Luthe         4:27.73    4:39.45Q  1

  3 Silva, Josh               11 Corona               4:25.34    4:28.37Q  2

  4 Ramirez, Carlos           11 Martin Luthe         4:27.19    4:39.50Q  1

  5 Randall, Branden          11 E. Roosevelt         4:26.14    4:28.77q  2

  6 Bell, Sean                11 Corona               4:41.32    4:37.00q  2

  7 Graciano, Andrew          11 E. Roosevelt         4:40.26    4:41.38q  1

  8 Seckinger, Dalton         11 Martin Luthe         4:31.18    4:41.81q  2

  9 Robles, Gilbert           11 Corona               4:24.41    4:42.84q  1

 10 Villa, Enrique             9 Corona                          4:44.32q  1

 11 Werley, Mark              10 Martin Luthe         4:44.84    4:47.82q  1

 12 Gutzmann, Parker          12 Martin Luthe         4:37.16    4:56.74q  1

 13 Vargas, Christian         11 Norco                4:57.00    4:56.96   1

 14 Solis, Slater             10 Santiago (Co         4:52.35    5:01.85   1

 15 Morano, Christopher        9 Santiago (Co         5:02.01    5:03.94   2

 16 Havsgaard, Brenton        10 Martin Luthe         4:55.09    5:05.28   2

 17 Moya, Carlos              10 E. Roosevelt         4:41.20    5:05.82   1

 18 Dworshak, Chase           12 Norco                5:10.00    5:06.41   1

 19 Karlen, Logan             11 Santiago (Co         4:56.60    5:06.96   2

 20 Mckee, Maxwell            10 Norco                5:04.00    5:11.86   1

 21 Krock, Matthew            10 Norco                4:58.00    5:12.04   1

 22 Diestra, Michael          11 Centennial (         5:21.26    5:13.30   2

 23 Zubak, Tyler              11 Santiago (Co         5:21.12    5:24.67   2

 -- George, Eric              12 Corona               4:37.98   X4:36.19   2

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Janes, Tyler              10 Martin Luthe         4:39.45    4:24.26 

  2 Robles, Gilbert           11 Corona               4:42.84    4:26.28 

  3 Brooks, Liam              11 Corona               4:28.33    4:27.96 

  4 Randall, Branden          11 E. Roosevelt         4:28.77    4:28.61 

  5 Silva, Josh               11 Corona               4:28.37    4:29.07 

  6 Ramirez, Carlos           11 Martin Luthe         4:39.50    4:30.48 

  7 Bell, Sean                11 Corona               4:37.00    4:34.99 

  8 Villa, Enrique             9 Corona               4:44.32    4:36.66 

  9 Werley, Mark              10 Martin Luthe         4:47.82    4:38.36 

 10 Graciano, Andrew          11 E. Roosevelt         4:41.38    4:47.39 

 11 Gutzmann, Parker          12 Martin Luthe         4:56.74    4:57.00 

 12 Seckinger, Dalton         11 Martin Luthe         4:41.81    5:04.14 

 

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Meerkreebs, Kendell        9 Corona                 18.04      17.64   2.9

  2 Frankl, Danielle          10 Santiago (Co           17.74      17.83   2.9

  3 Hylton, Amber              9 Martin Luthe           18.33      18.32   2.9

  4 Lemus, Karla               9 Martin Luthe           18.73      18.56   2.9

  5 Grubbs, Madeline          11 Santiago (Co           19.74      19.15   2.9

  6 Drew, Megan               11 Centennial (           19.23      19.62   2.9

  7 Ogugu, Chinyere           10 Centennial (           20.83      20.40   2.9

  8 Suarez, America            9 Norco                  20.04      21.37   2.9

 

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Jaela           11 E. Roosevelt           13.97      14.26Q  NWI  2

  2 Graham, Jasmyne           11 E. Roosevelt           13.74      15.19Q  NWI  1

  3 Cooksey, Iyana            10 E. Roosevelt           14.90      15.41q  NWI  2

  4 Weaver, Leighana          11 Martin Luthe           16.48      16.58q  NWI  1

  5 Bergmann, Laurin          12 Santiago (Co           16.84      16.81q  NWI  2

  6 McCall, Mckenzie          10 Santiago (Co           16.54      16.82q  NWI  1

  7 Suarez, Sabrina           12 Martin Luthe           17.24      17.16q  NWI  2

  8 Cota, Megan               12 Norco                  17.64      17.35q  NWI  1

  9 Gutteriez, Jennifer       11 Martin Luthe           18.09      18.01   NWI  1

 10 Hall, Victoria            12 Martin Luthe           18.60      18.55   NWI  2

 11 Alarcon, Sarah            12 Norco                  19.50      18.71   NWI  2

 12 Ornelas, Jazmyne          11 Corona                            18.95   NWI  1

 13 Swiney, Julia             10 Norco                  19.14      19.16   NWI  2

 14 Rector, Emilie            10 Norco                  19.04      19.22   NWI  1

 15 Jenkins, Jacqueline       10 Norco                  19.04      19.60   NWI  1

 

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Graham, Jasmyne           11 E. Roosevelt           15.19      13.83   1.8

  2 Williams, Jaela           11 E. Roosevelt           14.26      13.86   1.8

  3 Cooksey, Iyana            10 E. Roosevelt           15.41      14.94   1.8

  4 Weaver, Leighana          11 Martin Luthe           16.58      16.35   1.8

  5 Bergmann, Laurin          12 Santiago (Co           16.81      16.47   1.8

  6 McCall, Mckenzie          10 Santiago (Co           16.82      17.01   1.8

  7 Suarez, Sabrina           12 Martin Luthe           17.16      17.04   1.8

  8 Cota, Megan               12 Norco                  17.35      17.19   1.8

 

Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Lay, Dillion               9 Martin Luthe           17.44      16.70   4.6

  2 Duarte, Austin             9 Santiago (Co           19.54      18.39   4.6

  3 Porter, Michael            9 Norco                  18.94      19.07   4.6

  4 Davila, Martin             9 Santiago (Co           22.15      20.63   4.6

  5 Arteaga, Alex             10 Corona                            21.13   4.6

  6 Legesse, Jaeden           10 Norco                             21.53   4.6

  7 Schuchan, Kyle            10 Norco                  20.54      21.99   4.6

 

Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Pompa, Elvis              12 Corona                 14.62      14.99Q  NWI  1

  2 Abboud, Nick              11 Martin Luthe           15.00      15.01Q  NWI  2

  3 Mitchell, Cory            12 Santiago (Co           15.55      15.32q  NWI  1

  4 Adebayo-Ige, Faithfulnes  12 E. Roosevelt           15.25      15.54q  NWI  2

  5 Wright, Michael           11 Norco                  15.74      15.80q  NWI  2

  6 Massoud, Ryan             11 Martin Luthe           16.36      15.88q  NWI  2

  7 Fisher, Joshua             9 Martin Luthe           16.84      16.79q  NWI  1

  8 Moreno, Keanu             11 Centennial (           16.94      16.84q  NWI  2

  9 Edge, Mitchell            11 Centennial (           16.73      16.84   NWI  1

 10 Thomas, Eduardo           12 Santiago (Co           17.14      17.29   NWI  2

 11 Dragswolf, Elijah         12 Corona                 18.69      18.20   NWI  2

 12 Lambrose, Thomas          10 Norco                  18.94      18.26   NWI  2

 13 Yamak, Nadeem             10 Santiago (Co           17.54      18.38   NWI  1

 14 Schoonover, Tyler         10 Norco                  17.34      18.58   NWI  1

 

Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Pompa, Elvis              12 Corona                 14.99      14.58   1.0

  2 Abboud, Nick              11 Martin Luthe           15.01      14.94   1.0

  3 Mitchell, Cory            12 Santiago (Co           15.32      15.19   1.0

  4 Wright, Michael           11 Norco                  15.80      15.69   1.0

  5 Massoud, Ryan             11 Martin Luthe           15.88      15.72   1.0

  6 Fisher, Joshua             9 Martin Luthe           16.79      16.72   1.0

  7 Moreno, Keanu             11 Centennial (           16.84      16.95   1.0

 

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Smith, MaryJane           10 Martin Luthe         1:03.16    1:01.69 

  2 Drake, Alyssa              9 Martin Luthe                    1:02.95 

  3 Jackson, Jazmine          11 Santiago (Co         1:04.95    1:04.31 

  4 Hubbard, Cierra            9 Corona               1:05.35    1:05.52 

  5 Vallejo, Jennifer         12 Norco                1:07.14    1:08.35 

 

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mahoney, Rodrick          10 Santiago (Co                      54.51 

  2 Young, Jeremy              9 Martin Luthe           56.04      54.57 

  3 Marin-Molinar, Mauricio    9 E. Roosevelt                      55.58 

  4 Robison, Jordon           10 Martin Luthe           55.71      56.46 

  5 Peralta, Marcus           11 Corona                 57.24      57.41 

  6 Rodriguez, John           10 Norco                  58.24      58.06 

  7 Negash, Bruck             10 Centennial (         1:01.93    1:01.05 

 

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Powell, Cydney            12 Corona                 57.99      58.70Q  2

  2 Buchanan, Simone          12 E. Roosevelt           55.87      59.42Q  1

  3 Anderson, Shae             9 Norco                  59.14      59.77Q  3

  4 Sutherland, Alexis         9 Corona               1:00.38    1:01.36q  3

  5 Fatten, Breanna            9 Martin Luthe         1:01.64    1:01.67q  2

  6 Graham, Sydney            11 Santiago (Co         1:01.64    1:02.35q  1

  7 McDaniel, Chandler        10 Norco                1:01.94    1:02.62q  3

  8 Sanabria, Valentina       10 Martin Luthe         1:01.75    1:02.76q  2

  9 Johnson, Rain             11 Corona               1:02.44    1:03.23   3

 10 Abboud, Danielle          10 Martin Luthe         1:01.64    1:04.04   1

 11 Hatcher, Leelah           11 Santiago (Co         1:04.82    1:04.19   3

 12 Moore, Peyton              9 Santiago (Co         1:04.99    1:04.29   2

 13 Tyson, Savanah            11 E. Roosevelt         1:03.55    1:05.06   2

 14 Wilson, Cierra            11 Santiago (Co         1:04.87    1:06.61   3

 15 Patel, Jennie             10 Centennial (         1:02.94    1:07.25   1

 

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Buchanan, Simone          12 E. Roosevelt           59.42      56.80 

  2 Powell, Cydney            12 Corona                 58.70      57.62 

  3 Anderson, Shae             9 Norco                  59.77      59.45 

  4 Graham, Sydney            11 Santiago (Co         1:02.35    1:01.49 

  5 Fatten, Breanna            9 Martin Luthe         1:01.67    1:01.95 

  6 Sanabria, Valentina       10 Martin Luthe         1:02.76    1:02.14 

  7 McDaniel, Chandler        10 Norco                1:02.62    1:02.44 

  8 Sutherland, Alexis         9 Corona               1:01.36    1:03.00 

 

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wilcox, Christopher       10 E. Roosevelt           49.55      50.08Q  2

  2 Tyler, Evan               11 E. Roosevelt           49.15      51.24Q  1

  3 Marin, Lazaro             11 E. Roosevelt           51.22      51.86Q  3

  4 Winters, Chaio            11 Santiago (Co           51.24      50.68q  2

  5 Agude, Clinton            12 Santiago (Co           52.04      51.85q  1

  6 Huffman, Jordan           12 Santiago (Co           52.24      52.13q  2

  7 Sabrin, Mohsin            10 Martin Luthe           52.54      52.64q  3

  8 Cummings, Michael         11 Centennial (           54.09      52.82q  3

  9 Woolridge, Alonzo         12 Norco                  52.39      52.93   3

 10 Villareal, Kevin          10 Norco                  54.77      53.31   2

 11 Tyler, Seth               10 Martin Luthe           52.97      53.87   1

 12 Reynoso, Alex             12 Corona                 53.43      54.10   2

 13 Rivera, Fernando          12 Corona                 53.79      54.73   3

 14 Mansaray, Mohammad        12 Centennial (           55.49      55.08   1

 15 Smith, Miles              11 Martin Luthe           53.14      55.12   1

 -- Byers, Christopher        11 E. Roosevelt           50.22         FS   3

 

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Tyler, Evan               11 E. Roosevelt           51.24      49.40 

  2 Wilcox, Christopher       10 E. Roosevelt           50.08      49.56 

  3 Marin, Lazaro             11 E. Roosevelt           51.86      50.32 

  4 Winters, Chaio            11 Santiago (Co           50.68      50.71 

  5 Huffman, Jordan           12 Santiago (Co           52.13      51.66 

  6 Sabrin, Mohsin            10 Martin Luthe           52.64      51.80 

  7 Cummings, Michael         11 Centennial (           52.82      52.59 

  8 Agude, Clinton            12 Santiago (Co           51.85      52.62 

 

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Run Junior Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Torres, Tania             10 Corona                 13.22      12.84   2.2

  2 Jacob, Jelaiya            10 Martin Luthe           13.32      13.08   2.2

  3 Mektrakarn, Alisha        10 E. Roosevelt           13.31      13.18   2.2

  4 Nunes, Natalee            10 E. Roosevelt           13.37      13.41   2.2

  5 Roshell, Jericka           9 Martin Luthe                      13.62   2.2

  6 Watson, Iyonna            10 Centennial (           13.87      13.86   2.2

  7 Camargo, Samantha          9 Santiago (Co           14.14      14.34   2.2

  8 Casario, Camille          10 Norco                  14.54      14.40   2.2

 

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Run Junior Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Essien, Jonathan          10 Martin Luthe           11.66      11.49   2.0

  2 Papp, Nick                 9 Centennial (           11.63      11.59   2.0

  3 Payne, Brian              10 Martin Luthe           11.74      11.59   2.0

  4 Brown, Jaylen             10 E. Roosevelt           11.62      11.87   2.0

  5 Retamoza, Logan           10 E. Roosevelt           11.72      11.99   2.0

  6 Mahoney, Rodrick          10 Santiago (Co                      12.15   2.0

  7 Grana, Romero              9 Norco                  12.64      12.23   2.0

  8 Walker, Malik              9 Corona                 12.02      12.27   2.0

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Run Varsity

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Jaela           11 E. Roosevelt           12.17      12.13Q  3.1  3

  2 Davis, Courtne            11 Martin Luthe           11.94      12.15Q  3.2  1

  3 Crutchfield, Taisyn       12 E. Roosevelt           12.00      12.18Q  5.8  2

  4 Parrish, Tia              10 Martin Luthe           12.44      12.43q  5.8  2

  5 Gonzalez, Amanda          12 Corona                 12.61      12.59q  3.2  1

  6 Roby, Taelor              12 E. Roosevelt           12.83      12.67q  5.8  2

  7 Cunningham, Khasya        11 Martin Luthe           12.60      12.67q  3.2  1

  8 Evans, D'Oni              11 Centennial (           12.08      12.69q  3.1  3

  9 Bethley, Kiera            12 E. Roosevelt           12.69      12.82   3.1  3

 10 Whittiker, Armani         12 Centennial (           12.96      12.87   5.8  2

 11 Smith, Jordyn             10 Corona                 12.75      12.91   3.1  3

 12 Lohn, Brittney            11 Norco                  13.24      13.02   3.1  3

 13 Adegbe, Imiendei           9 Santiago (Co           12.97      13.09   3.2  1

 14 Lofton, Jordon            12 Martin Luthe           13.24      13.19   5.8  2

 15 Edwards, Austin           10 Centennial (           13.36      13.49   3.2  1

 16 Baldwin, Lashondra        10 Centennial (           13.45      13.51   3.1  3

 17 DeGuzman, Ivana           11 Norco                  13.54      13.57   5.8  2

 18 Erwin, Quinn              12 Corona                 13.72      14.10   3.2  1

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Run Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Davis, Courtne            11 Martin Luthe           12.15      11.86   2.4

  2 Williams, Jaela           11 E. Roosevelt           12.13      11.93   2.4

  3 Crutchfield, Taisyn       12 E. Roosevelt           12.18      12.25   2.4

  4 Parrish, Tia              10 Martin Luthe           12.43      12.32   2.4

  5 Cunningham, Khasya        11 Martin Luthe           12.67      12.45   2.4

  6 Gonzalez, Amanda          12 Corona                 12.59      12.46   2.4

  7 Evans, D'Oni              11 Centennial (           12.69      12.64   2.4

  8 Roby, Taelor              12 E. Roosevelt           12.67      12.82   2.4

 

Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Run Varsity

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Orme, Jamal               12 Martin Luthe           10.99      11.06Q  NWI  2

  2 Palmer, Jordan            11 E. Roosevelt           10.96      11.17Q  NWI  3

  3 McDonald, KraShawn        12 E. Roosevelt           11.02      11.32Q  NWI  1

  4 Miller, Eric              11 E. Roosevelt           10.93      11.22q  NWI  3

  5 Mayela, Louis             11 Centennial (           10.92      11.23q  NWI  2

  6 Noland, TJ                11 Martin Luthe           11.26      11.39q  NWI  2

  7 Warren, Johnathan         10 Santiago (Co           11.63      11.55q  NWI  1

  8 Hooks, David              10 Corona                 11.44      11.65q  NWI  3

  9 Gardner, Myles            12 Martin Luthe           11.62      11.73   NWI  1

 10 Bideshi, Jonathan         11 Centennial (           11.48      11.78   NWI  3

 11 Ricard, Jacob             10 Santiago (Co           11.74      11.78   NWI  2

 12 Sedillo, Ryan             10 Norco                  11.64      11.81   NWI  2

 13 Banks, TJ                  9 Norco                  11.84      11.94   NWI  1

 14 Ewens, Kristopher         11 Martin Luthe           11.67      11.97   NWI  3

 15 Hill, Devon               12 Santiago (Co           11.54      12.02   NWI  2

 16 Dixson, Alonzo            12 Santiago (Co                      12.07   NWI  3

 17 Davis, Andre              12 Norco                  12.24      12.24   NWI  1

 18 Rodriguez, Jesus          12 Corona                 12.28      12.27   NWI  2

 19 Singletary, Evan          11 E. Roosevelt           10.69      16.48   NWI  1

 

Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Run Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Palmer, Jordan            11 E. Roosevelt           11.17      10.88   2.4

  2 McDonald, KraShawn        12 E. Roosevelt           11.32      10.97   2.4

  3 Miller, Eric              11 E. Roosevelt           11.22      10.98   2.4  10.9704

  4 Mayela, Louis             11 Centennial (           11.23      10.98   2.4  10.9719

  5 Orme, Jamal               12 Martin Luthe           11.06      10.98   2.4  10.9754

  6 Hooks, David              10 Corona                 11.65      11.43   2.4

  7 Noland, TJ                11 Martin Luthe           11.39      11.44   2.4

 

Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Marrero, Brittany          9 E. Roosevelt         2:30.61    2:29.03 

  2 Valiente, Crystal          9 E. Roosevelt                    2:32.07 

  3 Ferguson, Jessica         10 Martin Luthe         2:39.23    2:35.22 

  4 Harris, Julia              9 Corona               2:40.29    2:35.64 

  5 Baltierra, Natalie        11 Centennial (         2:40.17    2:36.18 

  6 Carrillo, Cristina        10 Corona               2:49.91    2:38.39 

  7 Valdivia, Claudia         10 Corona               2:43.54    2:38.56 

  8 Gutierrez, Iveth          12 Martin Luthe         2:40.66    2:46.17 

  9 Heath, Diana               9 Santiago (Co         2:52.98    2:48.00 

 10 Rojas, Yasmin             10 Centennial (         2:55.15    2:51.32 

 11 Canseco, Andrea           10 Martin Luthe         3:00.00    2:57.68 

 12 Flores, Jasmine            9 Santiago (Co         3:07.90    3:01.61 

 13 Fix, Sydney               10 Norco                3:10.00    3:08.81 

 

Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hamerski, Bryce           10 E. Roosevelt                    2:05.89 

  2 Harrison, Justin          10 E. Roosevelt         2:09.00    2:07.37 

  3 Miller, Collin            10 Corona               2:08.91    2:08.75 

  4 Gallardo, Saul            10 Corona                          2:09.64 

  5 Lee, Nik                  11 Corona               2:13.04    2:10.12 

  6 Quiambao, Isaiah          11 Martin Luthe         2:14.15    2:13.31 

  7 Robles, Julian             9 E. Roosevelt         2:12.94    2:14.87 

  8 Enriquez, Jacob           12 Martin Luthe         2:21.60    2:15.21 

  9 Logan, Nickolas            9 E. Roosevelt                    2:15.75 

 10 Esquer, Zach              10 Centennial (         2:18.81    2:16.82 

 11 Machuca, Mario             9 Martin Luthe         2:14.71    2:17.05 

 12 Soholt, Eric              10 Martin Luthe         2:21.90    2:17.80 

 13 Hernandez, Jeffery        11 Centennial (         2:28.01    2:18.30 

 14 Ramos, Andrew              9 Norco                2:16.00    2:21.37 

 15 Newton, Caleb              9 Centennial (         2:26.73    2:22.00 

 16 Hunsucker, Ty             10 Norco                           2:26.30 

 17 Galguerra, Brandon        11 Norco                2:28.00    2:27.29 

 18 Perez, Jose Manuel        10 Norco                           2:30.72 

 19 Poff, Brandon              9 Norco                2:28.00    2:34.10 

 20 Rodriguez, Troy            9 Norco                           2:41.10 

 

Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Alicia          12 Corona               2:12.50    2:20.46Q  1

  2 Wiggins, Ruth             10 Martin Luthe         2:14.18    2:21.39Q  2

  3 Warrick, Jana             12 E. Roosevelt         2:21.61    2:25.83Q  2

  4 Sanchez, Emily            11 Martin Luthe         2:26.51    2:27.14Q  1

  5 Jasso, Brianna            11 Corona               2:29.67    2:26.55q  2

  6 Houlihan, Meghan          10 Centennial (         2:30.26    2:27.58q  2

  7 Beale, Tyler              11 E. Roosevelt         2:26.17    2:27.69q  1

  8 Holtrop, Tayelee           9 Martin Luthe         2:30.02    2:29.71q  2

  9 Jensen, Kassandra         12 Santiago (Co         2:30.20    2:31.14q  1

 10 Tapia, Morgan             12 E. Roosevelt         2:31.84    2:32.03q  2

 11 Romero, Daniella          10 Centennial (         2:32.48    2:33.27q  1

 12 Johnson, Hannah           11 Martin Luthe         2:30.18    2:34.98q  1

 13 Soria, Dezirae            10 Santiago (Co         2:37.71    2:35.15   1

 14 Mckinnon, Brenna          12 Santiago (Co         2:38.53    2:38.41   2

 15 Pendleton, Rebekah         9 Martin Luthe         2:36.95    2:40.33   2

 16 Anderson, Valerie         11 Corona               2:38.00    2:40.82   1

 17 Linares, Maria            10 Corona               2:46.40    2:40.92   2

 18 Unzueta, Elizabeth        12 E. Roosevelt         2:39.71    2:44.64   2

 19 Guzman, BreeAnn           12 Martin Luthe         2:39.84    2:44.79   1

 20 Rosales, Andrea           11 Corona               2:48.98    2:45.26   1

 21 Huffman, Alexia           11 Norco                2:50.00    2:48.34   1

 22 Barrios, Xochitl          10 Norco                2:58.00    2:58.87   2

 23 Mach, Kayla               11 Norco                3:05.00    2:59.56   2

 

Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Wiggins, Ruth             10 Martin Luthe         2:21.39    2:13.51 

  2 Williams, Alicia          12 Corona               2:20.46    2:21.54 

  3 Warrick, Jana             12 E. Roosevelt         2:25.83    2:23.25 

  4 Sanchez, Emily            11 Martin Luthe         2:27.14    2:24.64 

  5 Houlihan, Meghan          10 Centennial (         2:27.58    2:25.90 

  6 Tapia, Morgan             12 E. Roosevelt         2:32.03    2:29.19 

  7 Jensen, Kassandra         12 Santiago (Co         2:31.14    2:29.76 

  8 Holtrop, Tayelee           9 Martin Luthe         2:29.71    2:31.80 

  9 Beale, Tyler              11 E. Roosevelt         2:27.69    2:31.91 

 10 Romero, Daniella          10 Centennial (         2:33.27    2:32.41 

 11 Johnson, Hannah           11 Martin Luthe         2:34.98    2:34.10 

 12 Jasso, Brianna            11 Corona               2:26.55    2:35.87 

 

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Silva, Josh               11 Corona               1:58.79    2:00.59Q  2

  2 Boebinger, Andrew         10 Martin Luthe         1:57.87    2:03.62Q  1

  3 Ramirez, Andrew           12 Corona               1:58.51    2:01.35Q  2

  4 Robles, Gilbert           11 Corona               1:59.66    2:03.65Q  1

  5 Norys, Jacob              11 Martin Luthe         1:59.80    2:01.72q  2

  6 Moya, Carlos              10 E. Roosevelt         1:59.96    2:03.29q  2

  7 Comer, Nathaniel          12 Centennial (         1:58.99    2:03.81q  1

  8 Villa, Enrique             9 Corona               2:01.06    2:04.58q  2

  9 Solomon, Brook            11 Corona               2:00.76    2:05.08q  1

 10 Bell, Sean                11 Corona               2:07.32    2:05.75q  2

 11 Randall, Branden          11 E. Roosevelt         2:00.85    2:06.09q  1

 12 Hindson, William Andrew   10 Santiago (Co         2:04.36    2:06.90q  1

 13 Graciano, Andrew          11 E. Roosevelt         2:03.90    2:08.29   2

 14 Penate, Gabriel           12 Martin Luthe         2:05.88    2:08.55   1

 15 Vargas, Christian         11 Norco                2:11.43    2:10.45   2

 16 Alvarez, Justin           10 Santiago (Co         2:12.70    2:11.36   2

 17 Smith, Wyatt              10 Martin Luthe         2:10.34    2:11.46   2

 18 Blair, Dalton             11 E. Roosevelt         2:09.55    2:11.47   1

 19 Arsnoe, Jeremiah           9 Martin Luthe         2:13.16    2:12.28   2

 20 Zillgitt, John            11 Norco                2:06.00    2:12.66   2

 21 Brown, Bailey             10 Martin Luthe         2:12.30    2:13.41   1

 22 Mankau, Garrett           11 Centennial (         2:15.20    2:14.26   1

 23 Morano, Christopher        9 Santiago (Co         2:15.39    2:24.18   1

 24 Zubak, Tyler              11 Santiago (Co         2:20.24    2:31.97   1

 

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Moya, Carlos              10 E. Roosevelt         2:03.29    1:58.58 

  2 Silva, Josh               11 Corona               2:00.59    1:58.61 

  3 Boebinger, Andrew         10 Martin Luthe         2:03.62    1:59.45 

  4 Comer, Nathaniel          12 Centennial (         2:03.81    2:00.19 

  5 Ramirez, Andrew           12 Corona               2:01.35    2:00.38 

  6 Norys, Jacob              11 Martin Luthe         2:01.72    2:01.06 

  7 Solomon, Brook            11 Corona               2:05.08    2:02.20 

  8 Robles, Gilbert           11 Corona               2:03.65    2:02.97 

  9 Villa, Enrique             9 Corona               2:04.58    2:04.43 

 10 Penate, Gabriel           12 Martin Luthe         2:08.55    2:04.61 

 11 Hindson, William Andrew   10 Santiago (Co         2:06.90    2:05.28 

 12 Bell, Sean                11 Corona               2:05.75    2:10.25 

 

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Frankl, Danielle          10 Santiago (Co           51.04      49.84 

  2 Meerkreebs, Kendell        9 Corona                 51.87      50.15 

  3 Lemus, Karla               9 Martin Luthe           53.66      51.57 

  4 Driesens, Amanda          10 Norco                  54.24      54.61 

  5 Hylton, Amber              9 Martin Luthe           54.25      56.64 

  6 Hinton, Brooke            11 Santiago (Co           54.14      57.66 

  7 Ogugu, Chinyere           10 Centennial (           52.08    1:05.64 

 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Weaver, Leighana          11 Martin Luthe           45.81      45.77Q  2

  2 Anderson, Shae             9 Norco                  48.44      47.99Q  1

  3 Cooksey, Iyana            10 E. Roosevelt           45.91      46.88q  2

  4 Underwood, Sissy          10 Martin Luthe           49.02      48.59q  1

  5 Bergmann, Laurin          12 Santiago (Co           50.04      48.95q  2

  6 Suarez, Sabrina           12 Martin Luthe           50.14      50.60q  2

  7 Gutteriez, Jennifer       11 Martin Luthe           50.69      51.24q  1

  8 Cota, Megan               12 Norco                  52.34      52.16q  1

  9 Jenkins, Jacqueline       10 Norco                  55.94      53.90   2

 10 Rector, Emilie            10 Norco                  57.80      54.50   1

 11 Hall, Victoria            12 Martin Luthe                      54.75   1

 12 Alarcon, Sarah            12 Norco                  55.94      57.27   2

 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Weaver, Leighana          11 Martin Luthe           45.77      45.41 

  2 Cooksey, Iyana            10 E. Roosevelt           46.88      46.54 

  3 Anderson, Shae             9 Norco                  47.99      47.08 

  4 Bergmann, Laurin          12 Santiago (Co           48.95      47.79 

  5 Underwood, Sissy          10 Martin Luthe           48.59      48.94 

  6 Suarez, Sabrina           12 Martin Luthe           50.60      49.48 

  7 Cota, Megan               12 Norco                  52.16      51.13 

  8 Gutteriez, Jennifer       11 Martin Luthe           51.24      51.40 

 

Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Greer, Christopher         9 E. Roosevelt           45.21      44.48 

  2 Duarte, Austin             9 Santiago (Co           47.64      46.79 

  3 Porter, Michael            9 Norco                  48.74      47.18 

  4 Lay, Dillion               9 Martin Luthe           44.24      47.23 

  5 Schmidt, Valentino        10 Norco                  50.94      49.83 

  6 Litana, John               9 Martin Luthe           45.08      50.20 

  7 Arteaga, Alex             10 Corona                 50.15      50.36 

 

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Pompa, Elvis              12 Corona                 39.14      39.89Q  2

  2 Adebayo-Ige, Faithfulnes  12 E. Roosevelt           38.97      40.93Q  1

  3 Bernard-Joseph, Andre'    11 E. Roosevelt           40.35      41.21Q  3

  4 Eubank, Bryant            11 Centennial (           41.04      41.30q  1

  5 Abboud, Nick              11 Martin Luthe           40.42      41.41q  3

  6 Mitchell, Cory            12 Santiago (Co           41.61      41.89q  1

  7 Rocha, Adrien             12 Norco                  40.74      42.29q  2

  8 Dragswolf, Elijah         12 Corona                 44.30      43.07q  1

  9 Pappillion, Cody          11 E. Roosevelt           41.91      43.15   2

 10 Wright, Michael           11 Norco                  42.34      43.70   3

 11 Massoud, Ryan             11 Martin Luthe           44.37      44.48   2

 12 Yamak, Nadeem             10 Santiago (Co           43.47      45.17   2

 13 Thomas, Eduardo           12 Santiago (Co           45.44      46.07   3

 14 Fisher, Joshua             9 Martin Luthe           43.74      46.24   1

 15 Lambrose, Thomas          10 Norco                  47.20      46.77   3

 16 Schoonover, Tyler         10 Norco                  48.99      47.44   2

 

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Pompa, Elvis              12 Corona                 39.89      38.42 

  2 Adebayo-Ige, Faithfulnes  12 E. Roosevelt           40.93      39.62 

  3 Bernard-Joseph, Andre'    11 E. Roosevelt           41.21      40.50 

  4 Eubank, Bryant            11 Centennial (           41.30      41.10 

  5 Mitchell, Cory            12 Santiago (Co           41.89      41.29 

  6 Abboud, Nick              11 Martin Luthe           41.41      41.31 

  7 Rocha, Adrien             12 Norco                  42.29      41.43 

  8 Dragswolf, Elijah         12 Corona                 43.07      43.72 

 

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Run Junior Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Torres, Tania             10 Corona                 27.74      26.70   1.5

  2 Smith, MaryJane           10 Martin Luthe           26.80      26.77   1.5

  3 Jacob, Jelaiya            10 Martin Luthe           27.80      27.41   1.5

  4 Mektrakarn, Alisha        10 E. Roosevelt           27.41      27.62   1.5

  5 Nunes, Natalee            10 E. Roosevelt           27.73      27.80   1.5

  6 Watson, Iyonna            10 Centennial (           28.34      28.85   1.5

  7 Walker, Jazmyne           10 Santiago (Co           27.47      29.10   1.5

  8 Mendoza, Kathia           10 Norco                  29.84      30.29   1.5

 

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Run Junior Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Payne, Brian              10 Martin Luthe           23.35      23.50   1.6

  2 Young, Jeremy              9 Martin Luthe                      23.68   1.6

  3 Santos, Christopher        9 E. Roosevelt                      23.73   1.6

  4 Scott, Jordan              9 E. Roosevelt           23.31      23.79   1.6

  5 Mahoney, Rodrick          10 Santiago (Co           24.04      24.30   1.6

  6 Peralta, Marcus           11 Corona                 24.44      24.59   1.6

  7 Grana, Romero              9 Norco                  24.94      25.04   1.6

  8 Iwuoha, Jason             11 Centennial (           25.14      25.34   1.6

 

Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Run Varsity

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Davis, Courtne            11 Martin Luthe           24.59      24.95Q  3.1  2

  2 Powell, Cydney            12 Corona                 24.53      25.12Q  3.2  1

  3 Crutchfield, Taisyn       12 E. Roosevelt           25.15      25.57Q  2.4  3

  4 Sutherland, Alexis         9 Corona                 26.69      25.78q  2.4  3

  5 Hinds, Dominique          12 Centennial (           25.44      25.84q  3.1  2

  6 Gonzalez, Amanda          12 Corona                 25.61      25.86q  3.2  1

  7 Parrish, Tia              10 Martin Luthe           25.98      25.93q  3.1  2

  8 Cunningham, Khasya        11 Martin Luthe           25.95      26.23q  3.2  1

  9 Whittiker, Armani         12 Centennial (           26.34      26.44   2.4  3

 10 Johnson, Rain             11 Corona                 26.46      26.56   3.1  2

 11 Davis, Dominique          11 E. Roosevelt                      26.61   3.1  2

 12 McDaniel, Chandler        10 Norco                  27.14      26.74   2.4  3

 13 Bethley, Kiera            12 E. Roosevelt           26.38      26.75   3.2  1

 14 Graham, Sydney            11 Santiago (Co           26.54      27.23   3.2  1

 15 Moore, Peyton              9 Santiago (Co           26.94      27.25   3.1  2

 16 Lohn, Brittney            11 Norco                  27.84      27.37   3.2  1

 17 Hatcher, Leelah           11 Santiago (Co           27.64      27.51   3.1  2

 18 Jones, Taylor             10 Norco                  28.64      27.88   3.1  2

 19 Adegbe, Imiendei           9 Santiago (Co           27.74      28.26   3.2  1

 20 Baldwin, Lashondra        10 Centennial (           28.92      28.31   2.4  3

 21 DeGuzman, Ivana           11 Norco                  28.94      28.93   2.4  3

 

Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Run Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Davis, Courtne            11 Martin Luthe           24.95      24.63   1.1

  2 Powell, Cydney            12 Corona                 25.12      25.02   1.1

  3 Cunningham, Khasya        11 Martin Luthe           26.23      25.45   1.1

  4 Gonzalez, Amanda          12 Corona                 25.86      25.47   1.1

  5 Crutchfield, Taisyn       12 E. Roosevelt           25.57      25.93   1.1

  6 Parrish, Tia              10 Martin Luthe           25.93      26.01   1.1

  7 Sutherland, Alexis         9 Corona                 25.78      26.16   1.1

 

Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Run Varsity

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Orme, Jamal               12 Martin Luthe           22.03      22.16Q  2.0  3

  2 Byers, Christopher        11 E. Roosevelt                      22.65Q  2.4  1

  3 Palmer, Jordan            11 E. Roosevelt           21.97      22.66Q  1.5  2

  4 Winters, Chaio            11 Santiago (Co           22.34      22.77q  2.0  3

  5 Manley, Isaiah            12 Santiago (Co           22.74      22.84q  2.4  1

  6 Wilcox, Christopher       10 E. Roosevelt           22.65      22.94q  1.5  2

  7 Gardner, Myles            12 Martin Luthe           23.24      23.26q  2.0  3

  8 Hooks, David              10 Corona                 23.75      23.28q  2.4  1

  9 Banks, TJ                  9 Norco                  24.18      23.45   2.4  1

 10 Huffman, Jordan           12 Santiago (Co           22.67      23.50   2.0  3

 11 Campos, Aron              12 Santiago (Co           23.04      23.52   2.0  3

 12 Sedillo, Ryan             10 Norco                  24.15      23.83   1.5  2

 13 Cummings, Michael         11 Centennial (           23.94      23.84   2.0  3

 14 Reynoso, Alex             12 Corona                 23.41      23.87   1.5  2

 15 Rivera, Fernando          12 Corona                 24.24      24.02   2.4  1

 16 Ewens, Kristopher         11 Martin Luthe           23.86      24.22   1.5  2

 17 Villareal, Kevin          10 Norco                  24.60      24.81   1.5  2

 -- Tyler, Evan               11 E. Roosevelt                     X22.82   2.4  1

 

Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Run Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Palmer, Jordan            11 E. Roosevelt           22.66      21.89   1.4

  2 Orme, Jamal               12 Martin Luthe           22.16      22.00   1.4

  3 Byers, Christopher        11 E. Roosevelt           22.65      22.44   1.4

  4 Winters, Chaio            11 Santiago (Co           22.77      22.64   1.4

  5 Manley, Isaiah            12 Santiago (Co           22.84      22.84   1.4

  6 Gardner, Myles            12 Martin Luthe           23.26      23.31   1.4

  7 Hooks, David              10 Corona                 23.28      23.49   1.4

  8 Banks, TJ                  9 Norco                  23.45      23.85   1.4

 

Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Valiente, Crystal          9 E. Roosevelt                   12:09.90 

  2 Marrero, Brittany          9 E. Roosevelt        12:29.44   12:29.02 

  3 Nelson, Olivia             9 Santiago (Co        12:46.50   12:35.54 

  4 Warrick, Jaden            10 E. Roosevelt        12:09.43   12:35.55 

  5 Salas, Miranda            12 Martin Luthe        12:55.04   12:47.75  

  6 Vargas, Liliana           12 E. Roosevelt        12:51.03   12:57.74 

  7 Taylor, Christine         10 Santiago (Co        14:30.91   13:32.59 

  8 Snell, Katherine          10 Santiago (Co           13.20   13:32.85 

  9 Escalante, Neftali         9 Corona              13:50.00   13:41.08 

 10 Hernandez, Wendy          11 Corona              14:03.43   13:47.43 

 11 Avila, Karen              10 Corona              13:50.00   13:48.49 

 12 Castro, Evelyn            10 Corona              14:06.21   14:14.48 

 

Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Spatter, Jason            10 Corona                         10:20.18 

  2 Robinson, Michael         10 Martin Luthe        10:07.85   10:28.89 

  3 Orduna, Moises            10 Corona              10:22.74   10:29.16 

  4 Huff, David               10 Martin Luthe        10:19.37   10:30.32 

  5 Madriaga, Josh            10 Corona              10:32.41   10:32.56 

  6 Hamerski, Bryce           10 E. Roosevelt                   10:38.62 

  7 Haroaguilar, Noe          11 E. Roosevelt                   10:41.87 

  8 Morales, Chris            11 Corona              10:46.15   10:46.07 

  9 Harrison, Justin          10 E. Roosevelt                   10:48.51 

 10 Pineda, Joseph            10 Centennial (        10:58.86   10:56.84 

 11 Robles, Julian             9 E. Roosevelt        10:42.64   10:57.58 

 12 Orr, Ryan                 10 Martin Luthe        10:52.55   11:00.67 

 13 Chavez, Jozef              9 E. Roosevelt        10:46.65   11:01.09 

 14 Dai, Austin                9 Martin Luthe        10:52.51   11:06.52 

 15 Garcia, Noah              10 Santiago (Co                   11:19.44 

 16 Guzman, Robert            11 Centennial (        11:39.22   12:06.77 

 

Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Seynaeve, Lily            12 Santiago (Co        11:19.09   11:12.66 

  2 Shabgahi, Sani            10 Corona              11:25.98   11:20.19 

  3 Jacklin, Brianna          12 Martin Luthe        11:23.73   11:22.96 

  4 Haring, Alyssa            10 Martin Luthe        11:33.77   11:39.23 

  5 Nouchi, Jade              10 Centennial (        12:02.94   11:46.39 

  6 Vaughn, Natalie           11 Santiago (Co        11:51.68   11:57.39 

  7 Unzueta, Elizabeth        12 E. Roosevelt        11:59.85   12:03.59 

  8 Martinez, Aimee           12 Martin Luthe        12:10.20   12:05.62 

  9 Newton, Bethany           11 Centennial (        12:40.80   12:07.12 

 10 Vitello, Stephanie        10 Santiago (Co        12:04.72   12:09.76 

 11 Haring, Amanda            12 Martin Luthe        12:13.59   12:12.72 

 12 Warrick, Jana             12 E. Roosevelt        11:35.63   12:30.95 

 13 Sevilla, Tatiana          12 Centennial (        12:16.02   12:32.90 

 14 Saucedo, Britney          12 Martin Luthe        12:29.91   12:44.76 

 15 Hammar, Kathryn            9 Martin Luthe        12:46.30   12:55.24 

 

Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Brooks, Liam              11 Corona               9:54.11    9:32.39 

  2 George, Eric              12 Corona               9:27.83    9:38.36 

  3 Gutzmann, Brandon         12 Martin Luthe         9:43.82    9:41.89 

  4 Randall, Branden          11 E. Roosevelt        10:04.41    9:45.39 

  5 Gonzalez, Daniel G.       10 Martin Luthe         9:35.62    9:52.83 

  6 Werley, Mark              10 Martin Luthe         9:59.48    9:57.70 

  7 Recendez, Raul            12 Corona              10:05.88   10:00.10 

  8 Phalen, Rolando           11 Martin Luthe         9:49.86   10:06.46 

  9 Graciano, Andrew          11 E. Roosevelt        10:16.31   10:19.10 

 10 Ramirez, Carlos           11 Martin Luthe         9:39.86   10:23.30 

 11 Johnson, Kyle             11 Martin Luthe         9:59.12   10:23.94 

 12 Bradley, Austin           12 Corona              11:11.09   10:27.58 

 13 Karlen, Logan             11 Santiago (Co        10:50.10   10:28.47 

 14 Janes, Tyler              10 Martin Luthe                   10:31.29 

 15 Solis, Slater             10 Santiago (Co        11:07.20   10:34.03 

 16 Mckee, Maxwell            10 Norco               11:22.00   10:51.87 

 17 Krock, Matthew            10 Norco               11:16.00   11:23.17 

 18 Dworshak, Chase           12 Norco               11:02.00   11:33.55 

 

Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Martin Luther King  'A'                                      4:16.45 

  2 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                            4:27.17 

  3 Corona  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:31.29 

  4 Centennial (Corona)  'A'                                     4:36.53 

  5 Norco  'A'                                                   4:56.21 

 

Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Corona  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:41.18 

  2 Martin Luther King  'A'                           3:40.00    3:41.72 

  3 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                            3:43.24 

  4 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                            3:34.00    3:48.94 

  5 Centennial (Corona)  'A'                                     3:58.27 

  6 Norco  'A'                                        4:03.00    4:10.55 

 

Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Corona  'A'                                       4:06.00    3:54.47 

  2 Martin Luther King  'A'                           4:05.00    3:54.52 

  3 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                            4:14.00    4:06.11 

  4 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                            4:15.88 

  5 Norco  'A'                                        4:18.32    4:15.90 

  6 Centennial (Corona)  'A'                          4:15.50    4:22.47 

 

Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 E. Roosevelt  'A'                                            3:20.84 

  2 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                            3:27.00    3:23.45 

  3 Martin Luther King  'A'                           3:29.00    3:24.74 

  4 Corona  'A'                                       3:31.00    3:24.80 

  5 Norco  'A'                                        3:38.83    3:28.23 

  6 Centennial (Corona)  'A'                          3:38.20    3:29.20 

 

Event 42  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Orozco, Hector            11 Corona               5-06.00    5-08.00 

  2 Manier, Jordan            10 E. Roosevelt                    5-04.00 

  3 Kleven, Brad               9 Martin Luthe         5-04.00    5-02.00 

  4 Porter, Michael            9 Norco                5-02.00    5-00.00 

 

Event 43  Girls High Jump Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Chang, Hannah             11 Martin Luthe         5-02.00    5-00.00 

  2 Johnson, Rain             11 Corona               5-00.00    4-10.00 

  3 Romero, Abigail           12 Santiago (Co         4-10.00    4-08.00 

  4 Baptiste, Corinne         10 E. Roosevelt         4-10.00   J4-08.00  

  5 Troisi, Samantha          12 Corona               4-10.00   J4-08.00 

  6 Williams, Taylor          10 Santiago (Co         4-10.00   J4-08.00 

  7 Opuku, Lexi               11 Martin Luthe         4-08.00   J4-08.00 

  8 Smitley, Samantha         11 Santiago (Co         4-10.00    4-06.00 

  9 Deth, Lakana              12 Corona               4-08.00    4-04.00 

 10 Ayala, Alyssa             12 Corona               4-06.00   J4-04.00 

 11 Willams, Ashley           11 Centennial (         4-05.00   J4-04.00 

 -- Sebor, Sarah              11 Santiago (Co         4-10.00         NH 

 

Event 44  Boys High Jump Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Behrens, Tanner           12 Corona               6-06.00    6-07.00 

  2 Webb, Taelin              12 E. Roosevelt         6-07.00    6-02.00 

  3 Laudermilk, Ryan          10 Martin Luthe         6-00.00   J6-02.00 

  4 Woolridge, Alonzo         12 Norco                6-04.00    6-00.00 

  5 Singleton, Keyshawn       12 Centennial (         5-08.00   J6-00.00 

  6 Kenney, William           10 Centennial (         5-10.00    5-10.00 

  7 Rottiers, Noah            12 Corona               5-08.00   J5-10.00 

  8 Hansen, Erik              11 Corona               6-00.00   J5-10.00 

  9 Vinson, Devon             11 Santiago (Co         5-10.00   J5-10.00 

 10 Karaody, Neal             11 Martin Luthe         5-06.00    5-08.00 

 11 Arnett, Austin            11 Norco                5-08.00    5-06.00 

 

Event 47  Girls Long Jump Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Graham, Jasmyne           11 E. Roosevelt        19-03.25   18-01.00   NWI

  2 Ducre, Chasity            12 E. Roosevelt        17-09.50   17-07.25   NWI

  3 Williams, Jaela           11 E. Roosevelt        18-09.25   17-06.75   NWI

  4 Underwood, Sissy          10 Martin Luthe        16-07.00   16-07.50   NWI

  5 Lohn, Brittney            11 Norco               16-00.00   16-01.00   NWI

  6 Hales, Rachel             11 Martin Luthe        15-11.00   15-09.75   NWI

  7 Jones, Taylor             10 Norco               16-05.00   15-09.00   NWI

  8 McCrary, Jamie            12 Martin Luthe        15-03.00   15-07.25   NWI

  9 Sprinkle, Sami            10 Corona              15-09.50   15-03.00   NWI

 10 Laibach, Allison           9 Norco               15-03.00   15-02.00   NWI

 11 Opuku, Lexi               11 Martin Luthe        15-02.00   15-01.00   NWI

 12 DeGuzman, Ivana           11 Norco               14-07.00   14-11.00   NWI

 13 Mitchell, Danielle        11 Santiago (Co        13-03.00   14-09.50   NWI

 14 Harris, Asianique         10 Santiago (Co        14-04.00   14-05.00   NWI

 15 Smitley, Samantha         11 Santiago (Co        14-04.00   14-04.00   NWI

 16 Maldonado, Joanylis       11 Centennial (        14-02.00   14-00.00   NWI

 

Event 48  Boys Long Jump Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Manley, Isaiah            12 Santiago (Co        20-01.50   22-03.50   NWI

  2 Webb, Taelin              12 E. Roosevelt        21-10.00   21-07.00   NWI

  3 Holland, Delynn           11 Martin Luthe        20-06.00   21-06.00   NWI

  4 Huffman, Jordan           12 Santiago (Co        21-09.00   21-04.75   NWI

  5 Anderson, Vince           12 Martin Luthe        21-11.00   21-03.00   NWI

  6 Kim, Kevin                11 Santiago (Co        21-02.50   20-07.00   NWI

  7 Burton, Brandon           11 Martin Luthe        19-09.00   20-06.50   NWI

  8 Vinson, Devon             11 Santiago (Co        20-11.00   20-02.00   NWI

  9 Edge, Mitchell            11 Centennial (        17-09.00   19-07.25   NWI

 10 Sedillo, Ryan             10 Norco               17-10.50   19-04.00   NWI

 11 Kenney, William           10 Centennial (        18-07.50   19-03.50   NWI

 12 Andrade, Davis            12 E. Roosevelt        18-03.00   19-03.00   NWI

 13 Arnett, Austin            11 Norco               17-05.00   19-02.00   NWI

 14 Banks, TJ                  9 Norco               18-06.00   18-08.25   NWI

 15 Edwards, Jaylin           11 Corona              18-10.00   18-03.00   NWI

 16 Moreno, Keanu             11 Centennial (        17-08.50   17-11.50   NWI

 17 Padilla, Carlos           12 Corona              17-07.00   16-10.00   NWI

 18 Wowk, Connor              10 Centennial (        16-04.00   16-09.00   NWI

 

Event 49  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Hilado, Stephanie         11 Martin Luthe        27-11.00   30-05.25  +0.0

  2 Wasif, Ustina             11 Santiago (Co        28-00.00   29-06.50   0.2

  3 Camargo, Samantha          9 Santiago (Co        28-01.00   28-10.00  -1.2

  4 Cunningham, LeLani         9 Martin Luthe        27-09.50   27-08.00  +0.0

  5 Ward, Jessica             12 Norco               26-05.00   27-07.00   0.8

  6 Ancona, Amber             10 Norco               27-02.00   27-05.00   0.8

 

Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Fernandez, Richard        12 Norco               35-03.00   37-10.00  +0.0

  2 Flowers, Kameron          10 E. Roosevelt                   37-06.00  +0.0

  3 Noflin, Andrew             9 Santiago (Co        34-01.50   37-05.00  +0.0

  4 Leon, Jonah                9 Martin Luthe        35-03.50   37-04.00  +0.0

  5 Manier, Jordan            10 E. Roosevelt        38-06.00   37-03.25  +0.0

  6 Royster, Jaime            12 Centennial (        33-01.00   36-05.50   NWI

  7 Nettey, Sean Akai         11 Santiago (Co        34-06.25   36-02.25  -0.6

  8 Barthalomew, Tyran        12 Martin Luthe        35-06.00   35-09.00  +0.0

  9 Ortiz, Michael             9 Norco               33-01.50   33-04.25  -1.1

 

Event 51  Girls Triple Jump Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Ducre, Chasity            12 E. Roosevelt        36-06.50   35-06.00  -1.6

           35-05(-1.7) 35-06(-1.6)     

  2 Laibach, Allison           9 Norco               36-00.00   35-02.25  -0.9

     34-05.50(+0.0) 34-06.50(-1.8) 35-02.25(-0.9) 34-01.25(+0.0) 34-05.75(-3.2) 34-06.50(-2.6)

  3 Opuku, Lexi               11 Martin Luthe        33-08.50   34-07.00  -2.3

     32-09.75(-1.9) 33-06.25(-1.4) 33-09.50(-1.1) 33-07(-0.8) 34-07(-2.3)  

  4 Wright, Jaera             12 E. Roosevelt        34-09.00   34-06.75  -1.3

     32-02.50(-1.3) 33-08(+0.0) 33-05.50(-1.7) 33-09.50(-1.9) 34-06.75(-1.3) 33-03(-1.1)

  5 Lohn, Brittney            11 Norco               34-00.00   34-01.50   0.3

     34-01.50(0.3) 32-10.25(-0.2) 32-05.75(-1.6) 30-11.25(-1.1) 31-06(-0.7) 32-10.75(+0.0)

  6 Flores, Cassandra         12 Santiago (Co        34-02.00   33-09.75  -0.3

     33-05.25(-1.7) 33-09.75(-0.3)    33-01(-3.1) 33-08.75(-1.0) 33-04(-1.4)

  7 Jones, Taylor             10 Norco               34-00.50   33-05.00  -1.6

     32-06(-2.3) 33-05(-1.6) 33-04.50(-2.9) 31-02(-3.2)    32-07.75(-1.9)

  8 Evans, D'Oni              11 Centennial (        33-07.00   32-09.00  -2.0

     31-02.25(-3.6) 32-09(-2.0) 29-00(-2.6) 31-09.75(-2.4) 31-03.50(-0.7) 31-08.75(-3.1)

  9 McCrary, Jamie            12 Martin Luthe        33-03.00   32-08.75  +0.0

     31-08.25(-0.9) 32-08.75(+0.0) 32-01.25(0.7) 32-03.50(1.1) 30-07.75(-0.8) 31-01(-2.9)

 10 Ayala, Alyssa             12 Corona              31-08.00   31-06.50  -1.1

     31-06.50(-1.1) 31-06.25(-1.8) 30-07.75(-2.1)        

 11 Mitchell, Danielle        11 Santiago (Co        28-00.00   30-10.25   1.9

     30-10.25(1.9) 30-06(NWI) 30-01.50(-1.8)        

 12 DeGuzman, Ivana           11 Norco               30-03.00   30-09.75  -0.8

     29-06.50(-0.9) 30-09.75(-0.8) 28-05.50(-0.7)        

 13 Hales, Rachel             11 Martin Luthe        31-01.00   30-08.50   0.1

        30-03(-0.7) 30-08.50(0.1)        

 14 Nelson, Makenna           11 Santiago (Co        31-01.00   30-07.25  -1.4

     29-06(-3.2) 30-07.25(-1.4) 29-11.25(-2.8)        

 15 Sprinkle, Sami            10 Corona              29-11.00   30-04.50  -2.0

     28-10.50(-2.1) 30-00.75(-1.6) 30-04.50(-2.0)        

 16 Willams, Ashley           11 Centennial (        30-09.00   30-02.75  -2.8

     29-08.75(-2.5)    30-02.75(-2.8)        

 17 McCall, Mckenzie          10 Santiago (Co        30-06.25   30-02.00  -1.8

     27-11.50(-1.3) 29-09.50(-0.8) 30-02(-1.8)        

 18 Maldonado, Joanylis       11 Centennial (        30-08.00   30-01.50  -1.0

     28-04.50(-1.9) 30-01.50(-1.0) 29-07.75(-2.4)        

 19 Deth, Lakana              12 Corona              29-00.00   29-10.25  -0.7

     28-10.50(-0.1) 29-01.50(-2.8) 29-10.25(-0.7)        

 20 Ornelas, Jazmyne          11 Corona                         28-05.50  -1.2

     28-05.50(-1.2) 26-07(-0.2) 27-08.75(-2.2)        

 

Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Varsity

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Manley, Isaiah            12 Santiago (Co        45-02.00   45-09.50  +0.0

     44-11.50(-0.3) 45-08(-0.2)    43-08(+0.0)    45-09.50(+0.0)

  2 Vinson, Devon             11 Santiago (Co        42-11.00   42-09.75  +0.0

     42-09.75(+0.0) 42-09.25(+0.0)    42-09.75(+0.0) 41-01.50(+0.0) 42-02(-1.6)

  3 Anderson, Vince           12 Martin Luthe        40-07.50   41-04.50  -1.4

     40-09.50(+0.0) 41-01(-0.1) 41-01.50(+0.0) 40-10.25(-0.8) 41-04.50(-1.4) 40-11.75(-1.4)

  4 Arnett, Austin            11 Norco               38-01.50   41-01.50  -0.6

        38-05(0.7) 41-01.50(-0.6) 39-08.50(+0.0) 40-01.25(-0.4) 40-01(+0.0)

  5 Holland, Delynn           11 Martin Luthe        42-04.75   41-00.25   0.7

     40-07.25(-1.1) 41-00.25(0.7) 38-05.75(+0.0) 39-06.75(-1.2) 38-06(-0.6)  

  6 McDonald, KraShawn        12 E. Roosevelt        41-06.50   41-00.00  -0.1

     39-02.75(-1.1) 41-00(-0.1) 40-02.50(-0.2)    38-11(0.8) 37-06.75(-0.8)

  7 Kenney, William           10 Centennial (        39-04.00   40-10.00   0.2

     39-08.25(-0.6) 39-10.50(-1.4) 40-10(0.2) 40-01.50(0.4)     

  8 Kim, Kevin                11 Santiago (Co        39-01.00   40-01.75  +0.0

           40-00(+0.0) 40-01.75(+0.0) 39-06.25(+0.0)  

  9 Wowk, Connor              10 Centennial (        37-07.00   39-03.75  -1.8

     38-09.75(+0.0) 38-09(-1.2) 39-03.75(-1.8) 37-06.75(0.2) 37-10.50(-0.3) 37-05(+0.0)

 10 Edwards, Jaylin           11 Corona              39-09.00   38-07.50  -0.7

     38-01.75(-1.6) 38-03.75(-0.7) 38-07.50(-0.7)        

 11 Salazar, Arron            11 Santiago (Co                   38-04.50  -0.2

     36-10.25(+0.0) 38-04.50(-0.2) 37-03.75(-0.3)        

 12 Edge, Mitchell            11 Centennial (        39-08.50   38-03.50   NWI

     38-03.50(NWI) 37-11.75(+0.0) 37-11.50(-0.3)         

 13 Moore, Justin             10 Norco               36-07.50   37-02.25  -0.7

     37-02.25(-0.7) 36-04(0.6) 37-01.50(-1.7)        

 14 Padilla, Carlos           12 Corona              35-07.75   35-03.25  -0.3

     35-00(+0.0) 35-03.25(-0.3)            

 

Event 53  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Blanck, Courney           10 Martin Luthe         8-06.00    8-05.00 

  2 Sepulveda, Ariel           9 E. Roosevelt         8-09.00    8-02.00 

  3 Davalos, Jaelani          10 Corona               8-00.00    7-11.00 

  3 Nava, Hailey              10 E. Roosevelt                    7-11.00 

  5 Orozco, Karen              9 Corona                          7-05.00 

  5 Pondivida, Samantha       10 Martin Luthe                    7-05.00 

  5 Chavez, Karina            10 E. Roosevelt         8-00.00    7-05.00 

  5 Ramirez, Valerie           9 Corona               8-00.00    7-05.00 

  5 Harmon, Brook             10 Centennial (         7-00.00    7-05.00 

 10 Grove, Hayley             10 Martin Luthe                    6-05.00 

 

Event 54  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Jacobs, Dallin            10 Corona              10-06.00   11-05.00 

  2 Trevino, Pablo            11 Martin Luthe        10-06.00  J11-05.00 

  3 Poole, Noah               10 Martin Luthe        11-06.00  J11-05.00 

  4 Jordan, Michael           10 E. Roosevelt        10-06.00   10-05.00 

  5 Southerland, Justin       11 Norco                8-00.00    9-05.00 

  6 Brown, Trace              11 Norco                           8-11.00 

  7 Diaz, Adam                12 E. Roosevelt        10-00.00    8-05.00 

 

Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Chang, Hannah             11 Martin Luthe        11-07.00   11-05.00 

  2 Stetson, Devin            12 Corona              11-09.00  J11-05.00 

  3 McPeak, Madison           12 Martin Luthe         9-06.00    8-11.00 

  4 Rand, Lauren              11 Corona               9-03.00   J8-11.00 

  5 Ross, Serina Santos       12 E. Roosevelt         8-06.00    8-05.00 

  5 Simmons, Marissa          11 Santiago (Co         7-06.00    8-05.00 

  5 Larsen, Hannah            11 Martin Luthe         9-00.00    8-05.00 

  8 Garcia, Marissa           10 Corona               8-00.00    7-11.00 

  9 Mach, Kayla               11 Norco                6-06.00    7-05.00 

 10 Jaeschke, Alex            11 Corona               8-00.00    6-11.00 

 -- Tucker, Rhian             11 Santiago (Co         6-06.00         NH 

 -- Boonkukuo, Alyxis         11 Martin Luthe         9-06.00         NH 

 

Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Becerra, Leonard          12 Santiago (Co        14-06.00   14-03.00 

  2 Hansen, Garrett           12 Santiago (Co        14-00.00   13-11.00 

  3 Brock, Cameron            12 Martin Luthe        13-01.00   13-05.00 

  4 Mukasa, Daniel            11 Martin Luthe        13-07.00  J13-05.00 

  5 Jacobs, Andrew            12 Corona              13-01.00   12-11.00 

  5 Vallejo, Cody             12 Martin Luthe        13-03.00   12-11.00 

  7 Esplana, Christian        10 E. Roosevelt        13-00.00   12-05.00 

  8 Wilson, TC                12 Martin Luthe        12-06.00   11-05.00 

  9 English, Clay             11 Centennial (        11-03.00   10-11.00 

 10 Orozco, Bryan             12 Corona              11-00.00   10-05.00 

 11 Gonzalez, Jesse           11 Santiago (Co        10-05.75    9-11.00 

 11 Moreno, Keanu             11 Centennial (        10-06.00    9-11.00 

 -- Zavaleta, Marcos          11 Martin Luthe                         NH 

 

Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Curtis, Elizabeth          9 Martin Luthe                      78-08 

  2 Sullivan, Hailey          12 Martin Luthe           82-00      78-04 

  3 Rodriguez, Viviann        11 E. Roosevelt           69-02      64-00 

  4 Maness, Alana             10 Norco                             63-07 

  5 Torres, Stephanie         10 Corona              76-10.50      63-01 

  6 Nunez, Drew               10 Corona              58-02.50      58-05 

  7 Lara, Mary                10 Norco                  60-00      57-05 

  8 Burnett, Darchelle         9 Santiago (Co        58-06.25      53-07 

  9 Agredano, Eliza           11 E. Roosevelt           59-05      49-00 

 

Event 58  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Bedre, Russell            10 Norco                 117-09     124-11 

  2 Ward, Brian               10 Norco                            116-07 

  3 Amata, Braiden            11 E. Roosevelt          113-08  115-10.50 

  4 Maher, Alec               11 Norco                 114-08     114-10 

  5 Burnett, Darryl           10 Santiago (Co          103-06     104-04 

  6 Flores, Melvin            11 Santiago (Co           94-07     101-05 

  7 Nabarrete, Gary           11 E. Roosevelt           94-02   88-00.50 

  8 Segovia, James            10 Corona              00-03.50   84-03.50 

  9 Jensen, Skyler             9 Martin Luthe           93-10   69-08.50 

 10 Rackauckas, Nick          11 Corona                 82-10      64-10 

 -- Sebastian, Tanner         10 Martin Luthe          104-07       FOUL 

 

Event 59  Girls Discus Throw Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Zempoalteca, Kayla        11 Corona              13-11.50     116-00 

  2 Yarbrough, Jackae         11 Martin Luthe          109-04  107-03.50 

  3 Kapturkiewicz, Lauren     12 Norco                 101-00   98-01.50 

  4 Soyemi, Rayo              12 Martin Luthe          117-00      98-00 

  5 Fusi, Daisy                9 Corona              91-05.50   92-01.50 

  6 McCullough, Vanessa       12 Martin Luthe           92-03   90-00.50 

  7 Zelaya, Kelly             12 Corona                 88-09      84-01 

  8 Lee, Hannah               12 Santiago (Co           99-06      83-03 

  9 Bergmann, Laurin          12 Santiago (Co           87-03   81-07.50 

 10 Embry, Katie              11 Santiago (Co           83-02   79-11.50 

 11 Stapel, Kathryn           10 Norco                  79-00      74-05 

 12 Medina, Angelica          10 E. Roosevelt           84-00   70-06.50 

 13 Nielson, Hannah           10 Corona                 64-00      63-06 

 14 Palmer, Danielle          10 Norco                  71-07      58-02 

 -- Claiborne, Anissa         12 Martin Luthe          100-04       FOUL 

 

Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Stewart, Matt             12 Santiago (Co          162-01     161-01 

      142-10  148-01.50  FOUL  136-08  161-01  159-00

  2 Potts, David              10 E. Roosevelt          166-05     156-04 

      149-01.50  156-04  148-09  153-05  138-09.50  FOUL

  3 Mundt, Landon             11 Norco               43-07.50  147-02.50 

      145-07.50  147-02.50  145-02.50  112-04.50  146-10.50  144-04.50

  4 Alvarez, Alex             11 Norco                 135-04  144-00.50 

      144-00.50  131-07  126-09.50  126-11  129-00.50  118-09

  5 DeRamus, Dakarai          11 E. Roosevelt        46-11.25     141-05 

      FOUL  129-10  135-06  FOUL  141-05  138-04.50

  6 Perez, Francisco          11 Corona              15-03.50     132-11 

      127-07.50  132-11  106-00  114-02  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Jaime, Andrew             11 E. Roosevelt          135-08     131-04 

      131-04  FOUL  109-02  FOUL  FOUL  122-05

  8 Barbour, Jeffrey          11 Norco                            129-03 

      129-03  FOUL  127-11  114-04.50  103-03.50  FOUL

  9 Rickman, Brody            11 Martin Luthe          117-05     121-08 

      FOUL  121-08  121-05.50  95-06  116-07  119-04

 10 Wolf, Brett               11 Martin Luthe          117-08     120-08 

      FOUL  118-04  120-08        

 11 Chuck, Alicka             11 Norco                 127-04  113-06.50 

      106-10  113-06.50  102-08        

 12 LeVine, Marshall          12 Martin Luthe          117-09  113-03.50 

      91-05.50  113-03.50  FOUL        

 13 Moreno, Omar              12 Santiago (Co        09-05.25     110-01 

      110-01  109-06.50  104-06        

 14 Garza, Nicolas            12 Santiago (Co          107-07     109-06 

      108-09  109-06  76-07        

 15 Germain, Joshua           11 Norco                         105-04.50 

      98-02  103-05  105-04.50          

 16 Fusi, Vili                12 Corona              19-09.50   98-07.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  98-07.50        

 17 Onofre, Joel              10 Corona                            94-03 

      FOUL  94-03  FOUL           

 18 Lara, Rodrigo             12 Norco                 125-02      89-01 

      89-01  66-08  78-08.50        

 -- Romero, Daniel            12 E. Roosevelt          136-09       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Lindsey, Taylor           11 Corona                136-08       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Banda, Elena              10 Martin Luthe        28-07.00   28-01.25 

  2 Curtis, Elizabeth          9 Martin Luthe        31-04.00   27-04.00 

  3 Torres, Stephanie         10 Corona              28-01.50   24-04.00 

  4 Maness, Alana             10 Norco                          23-09.00 

  5 Burnett, Darchelle         9 Santiago (Co        25-08.00   22-09.25 

  6 Lara, Mary                10 Norco               22-03.00   21-09.00 

  7 Bannon, Chandler          12 Norco               22-00.00   21-03.00 

  8 Blas, Jannia              10 Corona              17-04.00   16-07.50 

 

Event 62  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Sebastian, Tanner         10 Martin Luthe        40-08.50   40-10.00 

  2 Bedre, Russell            10 Norco                          39-06.00 

  3 Maher, Alec               11 Norco               37-08.00   39-01.00 

  4 Ward, Brian               10 Norco               36-06.00   36-11.25 

  5 Robitzer, Mike            10 Martin Luthe        37-11.00   36-00.25 

  6 Segovia, James            10 Corona              36-05.75   35-08.00 

  7 Cruz, Jose                11 Corona              36-02.00   35-05.25 

  8 Griego, Trevor            10 E. Roosevelt        35-11.00   34-06.50 

  9 Burnett, Darryl           10 Santiago (Co        35-07.50   34-00.50 

 10 Ellow, Trent              10 Santiago (Co        33-10.50   31-10.50 

 

Event 63  Girls Shot Put Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Claiborne, Anissa         12 Martin Luthe        38-07.00   34-02.50 

      33-09  33-08.50  33-09  34-02.50  34-02  

  2 Yarbrough, Jackae         11 Martin Luthe        36-00.00   32-01.50 

      32-01.50  31-04  30-08  29-07  31-00  

  3 Nielson, Hannah           10 Corona              31-01.00   31-09.00 

      29-03.50  29-11  28-05     27-08.50  31-09

  4 Zelaya, Kelly             12 Corona              33-08.00   31-08.00 

      30-05.50  31-05.25  31-08  30-08  30-05  29-09.50

  5 Fusi, Daisy                9 Corona              33-08.00   31-02.00 

      30-02  27-11.50  30-03.50  28-07.75  31-02  30-00.50

  6 Nwaekeke, Lisa            10 E. Roosevelt        31-10.00   29-11.50 

      27-03.50  29-10  29-11.50     28-06  28-05

  7 Kapturkiewicz, Lauren     12 Norco               29-00.00   29-03.25 

      26-03.50  26-02  27-05.50  27-02  29-03.25  26-06

  8 Zavala, Arreena            9 Martin Luthe        31-01.00   29-00.00 

      26-00.50  29-00  27-00  25-10  27-02  26-09.25

  9 Lee, Hannah               12 Santiago (Co        28-09.00   27-03.00 

      27-02.50  23-10.50  27-03  25-00  26-11.50  26-07

 10 Zempoalteca, Kayla        11 Corona              31-06.00   27-00.00 

      25-06  27-00  26-05.50        

 11 Palmer, Danielle          10 Norco               25-00.00   25-09.00 

      25-09  23-00.50  25-03.50         

 12 Paul, Caroline            12 Norco               26-00.00   25-08.00 

      24-00.50  24-02  25-08        

 13 Medina, Angelica          10 E. Roosevelt        24-07.00   23-06.00 

      23-06  22-05.50           

 14 Embry, Katie              11 Santiago (Co        25-01.00   21-08.00 

      21-08  21-01  21-03.50        

 

Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Stewart, Matt             12 Santiago (Co        50-01.00   50-00.00 

  2 Lindsey, Taylor           11 Corona              45-00.00   45-00.00 

  3 Davis, Bryant             11 Norco               47-04.00   44-09.00 

  4 Potts, David              10 E. Roosevelt        51-04.75   43-09.00 

  5 Romero, Daniel            12 E. Roosevelt        45-03.00   43-05.00 

  6 Perez, Francisco          11 Corona              45-07.00   43-04.00 

  7 Barbour, Jeffrey          11 Norco               41-11.00   42-04.50 

  8 Shollin, Travis           11 Santiago (Co        44-09.00   41-10.00 

  9 Fusi, Vili                12 Corona              39-11.00   40-10.00 

 10 Jaime, Andrew             11 E. Roosevelt        41-11.00   39-10.00 

 11 Wolf, Brett               11 Martin Luthe        38-10.00   38-11.00 

 12 Onofre, Joel              10 Corona              41-02.00   38-10.00 

 13 Moreno, Omar              12 Santiago (Co        37-01.00   38-02.00 

 14 Gonzalez, Juan            11 Martin Luthe        38-05.50   37-05.00 

 15 Lara, Rodrigo             12 Norco               42-07.00   37-02.00 

 16 Germain, Joshua           11 Norco               40-00.00   36-02.50  

 17 LeVine, Marshall          12 Martin Luthe        39-05.50   35-10.00 

 18 Stacy, William            12 Santiago (Co        38-02.00   33-08.00 

 -- DeRamus, Dakarai          11 E. Roosevelt        47-07.75       FOUL