Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2015 01:19 PM

                     King Frosh / Soph Classic - 3/28/2015                    

                               Finished Results                               

                            www.finishedresults.com     

 

                     

                                    Results                                   

                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Martin Luther King         156.50     2) Rancho Verde               89   

    3) Poly (Riverside)            67        4) Hemet                      66  

    5) Murrieta Mesa               45.50     6) Paloma Valley              30.50

    7) Walnut                      19.50     8) San Jacinto                16  

    9) Rubidoux                    10        9) Santiago (Corona)          10  

    9) Heritage                    10       12) Valley View                 4  

   13) La Sierra                    2       14) Alta Loma                   1  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Rancho Verde               105        2) Martin Luther King         86  

    3) Valley View                 61        4) Rubidoux                   50  

    5) Hemet                       31        6) Poly (Riverside)           25  

    6) Walnut                      25        8) Heritage                   23  

    9) Paloma Valley               21       10) Murrieta Mesa              20  

   11) San Jacinto                 16       12) La Sierra                  15  

   13) Santiago (Corona)           13       14) Alta Loma                   5  

 

                    Combined Team Scores - 32 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Martin Luther King         242.50     2) Rancho Verde              194  

    3) Hemet                       97        4) Poly (Riverside)           92  

    5) Murrieta Mesa               65.50     6) Valley View                65  

    7) Rubidoux                    60        8) Paloma Valley              51.50

    9) Walnut                      44.50    10) Heritage                   33  

   11) San Jacinto                 32       12) Santiago (Corona)          23  

   13) La Sierra                   17       14) Alta Loma                   6  

 

 

 

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 12.47  2010        Taylor Mathews, Rancho Verde               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Reid, Sydney               9 Martin Luthe             12.92q -0.1 10

  2 Willingham, Damatria      10 Paloma Valle             13.01q +0.0 11

  3 Lynch, Te'A               10 Rancho Verde             13.15q -0.5  7

  3 McCoy, Ryonna              9 Hemet                    13.15q +0.0  1

  3 Cesena, Larisa             9 Martin Luthe             13.15q -0.8  9

  6 Roshell, Jericka          10 Martin Luthe             13.27q +0.0  1

  7 Adegbe, Imiendei          10 Santiago (Co             13.31q -0.1  5

  8 Harris, Brianna           10 San Jacinto              13.39q -0.6  8

  9 Guzman, Charizma          10 Martin Luthe             13.47  +0.0  6

 10 Nembhard, LaShaun         10 Hemet                    13.60  +0.0  3

 11 Edwins, Parker            10 Murrieta Mes             13.62  -1.2  4

 12 Smith, Morgan             10 Carter                   13.65  +0.0  3

 13 Lewis, Semaje              9 Valley View              13.68  -0.1 10

 14 Chinedu-Obi, Chika        10 Rancho Verde             13.71  -1.2  4

 15 Levi, Zion                 9 Rancho Verde             13.72  -0.1  5

 16 McHugh, Emily              9 La Sierra                13.73  -0.8  2

 17 Zulueta, Clarissa         10 Heritage                 13.74  +0.0 11

 18 Mukasa-Wilson, Erinah     10 Santiago (Co             13.77  +0.0  1

 19 Lusk, Keysha               9 Poly (Rivers             13.80  -0.8  2

 20 Zakhar, Deborah           10 Murrieta Mes             13.82  -0.6  8

 21 Thompson, Janai           10 Martin Luthe             13.87  -0.1 10

 22 Jimerson, Serena           9 Poly (Rivers             13.90  -0.5  7

 23 Bennett, Lauren            9 Murrieta Mes             13.91  +0.0  6

 24 Slack, Nia                 9 Valley View              14.11  +0.0  1

 25 Patterson, Debreyon        9 Rancho Verde             14.13  -0.8  9

 26 Houston, Liyah             9 Heritage                 14.13  -0.8  2

 27 Falcon, Christina          9 Santiago (Co             14.19  +0.0  1

 28 Lee, Janae                 9 Rancho Verde             14.39  -0.8  9

 29 Willis, Brooke            10 Santiago (Co             14.41  -0.1  5

 30 Pweat, Amahari            10 Martin Luthe             14.49  -0.6  8

 31 Lancaster, Domnique       10 Rubidoux                 14.51  -0.1 10

 32 Pullum, Haile              9 Paloma Valle             14.56  +0.0  3

 33 Ellickson, Victoria       10 Poly (Rivers             14.66  +0.0  3

 34 Guzman, Luz               10 Rubidoux                 14.70  -0.1  5

 35 Powell, Savannah           9 Valley View              14.74  -0.1 10

 36 Smith, Eden               10 Poly (Rivers             14.75  -0.8  9

 37 Manese, Lizzy             10 Walnut                   14.75  -0.8  2

 38 Acosta, Sophia             9 Heritage                 14.76  +0.0  6

 39 Green, Latasha            10 Rubidoux                 14.76  -0.5  7

 40 Barrera, Karla             9 Hemet                    14.79  -1.2  4

 41 Ornong, Kiani             10 La Sierra                14.80  -0.1  5

 42 Edwards, Sharonda         10 Canyon Sprin             14.82  -0.8  9

 43 Dusterhoff, Lauren         9 Walnut                   14.94  -0.8  2

 44 Nalty, Sierrah             9 Paloma Valle             14.94  +0.0 11

 45 Rose, Kristine            10 Walnut                   14.96  -0.6  8

 46 Pardo, Irene              10 Rubidoux                 14.99  +0.0  3

 47 Pace, Ariel                9 Martin Luthe             15.16  +0.0  3

 48 Moore, Asyari              9 San Jacinto              15.19  +0.0  1

 49 Luna, Vanessa             10 La Sierra                15.21  +0.0  1

 50 Barcenas, Gabriela        10 Rubidoux                 15.31  -0.8  2

 51 Hughes, Katelan           10 Santiago (Co             15.35  -0.1 10

 52 Jordan, Devyn              9 Santiago (Co             15.47  +0.0 11

 53 Nunez, Amber              10 Alta Loma                15.47  -1.2  4

 54 Lindsay, Alyssa            9 Heritage                 15.49  -1.2  4

 55 Childers, Savanna          9 Hemet                    15.53  -1.2  4

 56 Bouldin, Hailey            9 Santiago (Co             15.54  +0.0 11

 57 Hunter, Jamara            10 Martin Luthe             15.59  +0.0  6

 58 Kimbrough, Lillie          9 San Jacinto              15.76  +0.0  6

 59 Sweeney, Wendee            9 La Sierra                15.95  -0.8  2

 60 O'Dell, Kaliki            10 Poly (Rivers             16.27  -0.6  8

 61 Sanchez, Michelle          9 Rubidoux                 16.36  -0.5  7

 62 Hollingshead, Michele     10 Santiago (Co             16.43  -0.5  7

 63 Sanchez, Marivel           9 Rubidoux                 16.65  -0.8  9

 64 Cossio, Renee             10 Santiago (Co             16.67  -0.8  9

 65 Mendoza, Lynette          10 Rubidoux                 16.68  -0.1 10

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 12.47  2010        Taylor Mathews, Rancho Verde               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Willingham, Damatria      10 Paloma Valle             12.84  -0.3

  2 Reid, Sydney               9 Martin Luthe             12.89  -0.3

  3 Cesena, Larisa             9 Martin Luthe             12.96  -0.3

  4 Adegbe, Imiendei          10 Santiago (Co             13.00  -0.3

  5 Lynch, Te'A               10 Rancho Verde             13.23  -0.3

  6 Harris, Brianna           10 San Jacinto              13.29  -0.3

  7 McCoy, Ryonna              9 Hemet                    13.80  -0.3

  8 Roshell, Jericka          10 Martin Luthe             14.05  -0.3

 

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 11.07  2008        Deonte Cooper, Citrus Hill                 

 Meet Record: # 11.07  3/29/2014   Cole Dubots, Vista Murrie                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 House, Rasaun             10 Rancho Verde             11.21q +0.0 12

  2 Hayes, Kaleb              10 Valley View              11.43q  0.9  6

  3 Walder, Carson             9 Martin Luthe             11.57q +0.0 11

  4 Phillips, James            9 Heritage                 11.67q  1.9  1

  5 Kennedy, Tyler            10 Rancho Verde             11.69q  0.9  9

  6 Morris, Dylan             10 Heritage                 11.74q  1.5  8

  7 Thompson, Bryan           10 Rancho Verde             11.75q +0.0 10

  8 Griffiths, Steve          10 Martin Luthe             11.77q  0.6  4

  9 Tabikha, Malek            10 Murrieta Mes             11.81  +0.0 11

 10 Cochran, Solomon           9 Hemet                    11.82   1.4  7

 11 Walder, Cardell           10 Martin Luthe             11.85   1.9  3

 12 Velasquez, Isac            9 Alta Loma                11.89   1.4  7

 13 Sana, Kyle                10 Martin Luthe             11.91   1.9  1

 14 Rose, Mitchell            10 Martin Luthe             11.96   0.7  5

 15 Maddox, Corey             10 Paloma Valle             12.00   0.7  5

 16 Moore, Jaylen             10 Martin Luthe             12.03   1.5  8

 17 Turner, Zaieer             9 Carter                   12.06   0.9  9

 18 Thompson, Brandon          9 Santiago (Co             12.08   1.9  3

 19 Hall, Isiah               10 Walnut                   12.08  +0.0 12

 20 Beruman, Jose             10 Rubidoux                 12.09   0.9  9

 21 Johnson, Carlton           9 Rancho Verde             12.10   0.6  4

 22 Luna, Javier              10 Heritage                 12.15  +0.0 10

 23 Hamilton, Jamarkin         9 Hemet                    12.16   1.3  2

 24 Johnson, Kenyon           10 Alta Loma                12.17  +0.0 11

 25 Leyvas, Steven            10 Santiago (Co             12.19   0.9  6

 26 Minix, Stephon            10 Murrieta Mes             12.20  +0.0 11

 27 Roman, Eric                9 Martin Luthe             12.22   1.9  3

 28 Morrow, Tyree             10 Heritage                 12.22   0.9  9

 29 Harrell, Lanell           10 Paloma Valle             12.27   1.4  7

 30 Cervantes, Julio          10 Canyon Sprin             12.29  +0.0 13

 31 Pun, Ryan                 10 Alta Loma                12.29   1.9  3

 32 Bell, Alonzo              10 Valley View              12.32  +0.0 10

 33 Johnson, Jason            10 Walnut                   12.36   1.5  8

 34 Lopez, Jordan              9 Santiago (Co             12.37  +0.0 10

 35 Gallardo, Cesar           10 Alta Loma                12.38   1.3  2

 36 Ortiz, Arthur             10 Poly (Rivers             12.40   1.9  3

 37 Finley, Skyler            10 Santiago (Co             12.40   0.9  6

 38 Avila, Gerardo             9 Rubidoux                 12.41   1.4  7

 39 Sannicolas, Adam           9 Alta Loma                12.47   0.9  6

 40 Brooks, Taj               10 Valley View              12.50   1.3  2

 41 Meza, Alejandro           10 Murrieta Mes             12.53   1.4  7

 42 Broadhead, Garrett        10 Poly (Rivers             12.54   1.9  1

 43 Amendariz, Asanti          9 Hemet                    12.59   0.6  4

 44 Sanchez, Issac            10 Rubidoux                 12.62   0.6  4

 45 Blake, Logan              10 Martin Luthe             12.63  +0.0 10

 46 Chen, Edmund               9 Walnut                   12.67   1.3  2

 47 Pierce, Deaven            10 Murrieta Mes             12.68  +0.0 12

 48 Carroll, Brandon          10 Rubidoux                 12.72   1.5  8

 49 Rodriquez, Eric            9 Walnut                   12.78   1.4  7

 50 Ortiz, Anthony             9 Poly (Rivers             12.85   0.6  4

 51 Walker, Saray              9 Hemet                    12.88   0.9  9

 52 Packer, Ethan              9 Santiago (Co             12.94   1.5  8

 53 Brown, Jared              10 Santiago (Co             12.96  +0.0 12

 54 Garcia, Loren             10 Paloma Valle             12.97   1.9  3

 55 Thompson, Kai              9 Murrieta Mes             12.97   0.7  5

 56 Barnes, Robert             9 Paloma Valle             12.98   1.9  1

 57 Pelayo, Timothy            9 Santiago (Co             13.11   1.9  3

 58 Benitez, Pedro             - Canyon Sprin             13.16  +0.0 13

 59 Martinez, Giovanni        10 Santiago (Co             13.37   1.5  8

 60 Durante, Bryce             9 Canyon Sprin             13.40  +0.0 13

 61 Kaleiwahea, Shelden        9 Rubidoux                 13.40  +0.0 11

 62 Lazatin, Lance            10 Santiago (Co             13.41   0.9  6

 63 Churich, Jonathan          9 Alta Loma                13.45  +0.0 12

 64 Alon, Jayson               9 Santiago (Co             13.60   1.5  8

 65 Scott, Logan               9 Paloma Valle             13.92  +0.0 12

 66 Perales, Ricky             9 Santiago (Co             13.93   0.7  5

 67 Rees, Zachary              9 Santiago (Co             14.00   1.3  2

 68 Robertson, Kyler           9 Santiago (Co             14.15   1.9  1

 69 Davis, Tyson               9 Santiago (Co             14.17   1.9  1

 70 McKenna, Nick              9 La Sierra                14.24   1.5  8

 71 Casasola, Isaiah           9 Santiago (Co             14.46   0.6  4

 72 Gonzalez, Daniel          10 San Jacinto              14.69  +0.0 11

 73 McClellen, DeZhan         10 Santiago (Co             16.63   1.3  2

 

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 11.07  2008        Deonte Cooper, Citrus Hill                  

 Meet Record: # 11.07  3/29/2014   Cole Dubots, Vista Murrie                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 House, Rasaun             10 Rancho Verde             11.47  -1.2

  2 Hayes, Kaleb              10 Valley View              11.65  -1.2

  3 Kennedy, Tyler            10 Rancho Verde             11.81  -1.2

  4 Walder, Carson             9 Martin Luthe             11.91  -1.2

  5 Thompson, Bryan           10 Rancho Verde             11.99  -1.2

  6 Phillips, James            9 Heritage                 12.08  -1.2

  7 Griffiths, Steve          10 Martin Luthe             12.35  -1.2

 

Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 11:32.20  2009        Erika Reddish, Vista Murrieta           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Valencia, Samantha        10 Poly (Rivers          13:12.31 

  2 Manges, Hayley            10 Poly (Rivers          13:36.40 

  3 Reyes, Noemi              10 Rubidoux              13:39.74 

  4 Cuellar, Natalie          10 Rubidoux              13:44.95 

  5 Lara, Beth                10 San Jacinto           13:49.84 

  6 Rodriguez, Xenia          10 La Sierra             14:15.30 

  7 Garcia, Maria             10 Valley View           15:24.07 

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 14.91  2010        Josh Jeter, ML King                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lay, Dillon               10 Martin Luthe             15.83q  0.2  5

  2 Samuel, Cameron           10 Rancho Verde             16.06q +0.0  3

  3 Fisher, Joshua            10 Martin Luthe             16.22q +0.0  4

  4 Florez, Jeremiah           9 Valley View              17.23q  0.2  5

  5 Banks, Henry              10 Rancho Verde             17.36q  0.2  2

  6 Dawson, Cameron           10 Heritage                 17.57q +0.0  3

  7 Garcia, Loren             10 Paloma Valle             17.90q +0.0  3

  8 Lopez, Samuel             10 Poly (Rivers             18.11q  0.2  2

  9 Dao, Owen                 10 Paloma Valle             18.13   0.2  5

 10 Su, Christopher           10 Walnut                   18.40   0.1  1

 11 Vines, Timothy            10 Hemet                    18.54   0.1  1

 12 Dawson, Jayden            10 Heritage                 18.56   0.2  5

 13 Dhillon, Viraj            10 Walnut                   18.71   0.2  5

 14 Woodward, Jesse            9 Heritage                 19.14  +0.0  4

 15 Lee, Matthew               9 Walnut                   19.31  +0.0  4

 16 Beluso, Matthew           10 Poly (Rivers             19.69   0.2  5

 17 Domingo, Justin            9 Walnut                   19.72   0.2  2

 18 Ferrusca, Jose            10 Hemet                    19.90   0.1  1

 19 Lung, Riley               10 Martin Luthe             20.21  +0.0  4

 20 Colin, Camilo             10 Paloma Valle             20.25   0.1  1

 21 Dowalter, Joshua           9 Hemet                    20.62  +0.0  3

 22 Johnson, Justin           10 Martin Luthe             20.78   0.2  2

 23 Wiley, Brennan             9 Poly (Rivers             20.80   0.1  1

 24 Porter, Gerald             9 Heritage                 21.03  +0.0  3

 25 Fisk, Humter               9 Martin Luthe             22.27  +0.0  4

 26 Bates, Matthew            10 La Sierra                30.15   0.1  1

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 14.91  2010        Josh Jeter, ML King                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Samuel, Cameron           10 Rancho Verde             15.49  +0.0

  2 Lay, Dillon               10 Martin Luthe             15.61  +0.0

  3 Fisher, Joshua            10 Martin Luthe             16.25  +0.0

  4 Banks, Henry              10 Rancho Verde             16.33  +0.0

  5 Dawson, Cameron           10 Heritage                 17.07  +0.0

  6 Florez, Jeremiah           9 Valley View              17.13  +0.0

  7 Lopez, Samuel             10 Poly (Rivers             17.68  +0.0

  8 Garcia, Loren             10 Paloma Valle             17.90  +0.0

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 15.44  2007        Jill MacEachen, Calgary Centennial         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Frank, Sarah Ann           9 Martin Luthe             16.67q -0.5  5

  2 Sabbath, Elisia           10 Rancho Verde             17.23q  0.5  1

  3 Osorio, Kaelie            10 Murrieta Mes             17.56q +0.0  4

  4 Dailey, Celine            10 Murrieta Mes             17.91q  0.5  1

  5 Carreno, Winter           10 Paloma Valle             17.96q -0.3  2

  6 Giannone, Kaleigh          9 Heritage                 18.11q  0.5  1

  7 Hylton, Amber             10 Martin Luthe             18.27q -0.3  2

  8 Dinh, Adia                10 Hemet                    18.27q -0.1  3

  9 Akihalili, Sarah          10 Martin Luthe             18.73  -0.5  5

 10 Smith, Laniya             10 San Jacinto              18.74  +0.0  4

 11 Lemus, Karla              10 Martin Luthe             18.79   0.5  1

 12 Brooks, Courtney          10 Murrieta Mes             19.28  +0.0  4

 13 Henderson, Tyrena         10 Rancho Verde             19.81  -0.1  3

 14 Jimenez, Jasmine          10 Martin Luthe             19.88  -0.3  2

 15 Montoya, Elizabeth         9 Martin Luthe             19.91   0.5  1

 16 Martinez, Sasha           10 Poly (Rivers             20.43  -0.1  3

 17 Aleman, Evanie             9 San Jacinto              20.43  -0.5  5

 18 Easley, Marissa            9 Martin Luthe             20.47   0.5  1

 19 Mekbib, Micah              9 Martin Luthe             20.59  -0.5  5

 20 Johnson, Ayanna            9 Poly (Rivers             20.61  +0.0  4

 21 Joseph, Zurie             10 Poly (Rivers             20.75  -0.1  3

 22 Perez, Celeste            10 Valley View              20.83  -0.3  2

 23 Oseguera, Jazmin          10 Martin Luthe             20.87  +0.0  4

 24 Lancaster, Domnique       10 Rubidoux                 21.14  +0.0  4

 25 Moody, Madeline            9 Rancho Verde             21.35  -0.3  2

 26 Barboza, Vanessa          10 San Jacinto              22.12  -0.5  5

 27 Vasquez, Selene            9 La Sierra                22.64  -0.1  3

 28 Romero, Noelle             9 San Jacinto              24.53   0.5  1

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 15.44  2007        Jill MacEachen, Calgary Centennial         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Frank, Sarah Ann           9 Martin Luthe             16.70   0.1

  2 Osorio, Kaelie            10 Murrieta Mes             17.25   0.1

  3 Sabbath, Elisia           10 Rancho Verde             17.53   0.1

  4 Dailey, Celine            10 Murrieta Mes             18.09   0.1

  5 Giannone, Kaleigh          9 Heritage                 18.13   0.1  18.125

  6 Dinh, Adia                10 Hemet                   J18.13   0.1  18.129

  7 Hylton, Amber             10 Martin Luthe             18.25   0.1

  8 Carreno, Winter           10 Paloma Valle             18.70   0.1

 

Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10:08.22  2008        Noe Ramirez, Vista Murrieta             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Franco, Raymond           10 Rancho Verde          10:22.18 

  2 Tinker, Evan              10 Martin Luthe          11:00.71 

  3 Flores, Julian             9 La Sierra             11:16.62 

  4 Rivera, Jordan            10 La Sierra             11:19.61 

  5 Cacique, Alexis           10 Rubidoux              11:20.18 

  6 Lopez, Adrian              9 Rancho Verde          11:25.46 

  7 Garica, Henry             10 Rubidoux              12:00.04 

  8 Agatep, Alvin              9 Martin Luthe          12:13.57 

  9 Corona, Juan               9 Valley View           12:13.72 

 10 Flores, Tyler             10 Rubidoux              12:28.46 

 11 Moore, Parker              9 Poly (Rivers          12:45.83 

 12 Diaz, Adrian              10 Valley View           13:27.52 

 

Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 25.25  2010        Ashley William, Murrieata Mesa             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Reid, Sydney               9 Martin Luthe             26.53q +0.0 11

  2 Cesena, Larisa             9 Martin Luthe             26.77q +0.0 10

  3 Willingham, Damatria      10 Paloma Valle             26.85q -0.1  9

  4 Ehiemere, Chine           10 Rancho Verde             26.94q +0.0  6

  5 Guzman, Charizma          10 Martin Luthe             27.01q -0.7  4

  6 Edwins, Parker            10 Murrieta Mes             27.34q  0.2  7

  7 Adegbe, Imiendei          10 Santiago (Co             27.58q  0.1  3

  8 Swift, Dejena              9 Rancho Verde             27.73q +0.0 10

  9 Waldan, Kynnedy            9 Valley View              27.92   0.2  7

 10 Smith, Morgan             10 Carter                   27.96  -0.9  8

 11 Childers, Savanna          9 Hemet                    27.97   0.1  5

 12 Marshall, Victoria        10 Murrieta Mes             27.97  +0.0 11

 13 Jimerson, Serena           9 Poly (Rivers             28.02  -0.7  4

 14 Green, Mya                 9 Carter                   28.06  -0.9  8

 15 Lusk, Keysha               9 Poly (Rivers             28.07  +0.0 11

 16 Chinedu-Obi, Chika        10 Rancho Verde             28.34   0.7  1

 17 Lewis, Semaje              9 Valley View              28.55  -0.1  9

 18 McCoy, Ryonna              9 Hemet                    28.57  +0.0  6

 19 Bennett, Lauren            9 Murrieta Mes             28.72  -0.7  4

 20 Zulueta, Clarissa         10 Heritage                 28.97  +0.0  2

 21 Williams, Briya           10 Heritage                 29.01  -0.1  9

 22 Pweat, Amahari            10 Martin Luthe             29.08  +0.0  6

 23 Roshell, Jericka          10 Martin Luthe             29.18   0.1  3

 24 Moore, Peyton             10 Santiago (Co             29.42  +0.0  2

 25 Arce, Dulce                9 Valley View              29.54   0.1  3

 26 Mukasa-Wilson, Erinah     10 Santiago (Co             29.64  +0.0  2

 27 Hutchinson, Donielle       9 Murrieta Mes             29.74   0.1  5

 28 Camargo, Samantha         10 Santiago (Co             29.84   0.2  7

 29 Nicholson, Taylor         10 Rancho Verde             29.89  +0.0  6

 30 Guzman, Luz               10 Rubidoux                 29.94  -0.1  9

 31 Falcon, Christina          9 Santiago (Co             30.11   0.1  3

 32 Ellickson, Victoria       10 Poly (Rivers             30.24  +0.0 11

 33 Barrera, Karla             9 Hemet                    30.25  +0.0 11

 34 Manese, Lizzy             10 Walnut                   30.29  +0.0  2

 35 White, Cynthia             9 Hemet                    30.39   0.7  1

 36 Rose, Kristine            10 Walnut                   30.41  -0.1  9

 37 Ornong, Kiani             10 La Sierra                30.51  -0.9  8

 38 Acosta, Sophia             9 Heritage                 30.59   0.1  5

 39 Dusterhoff, Lauren         9 Walnut                   30.76   0.1  3

 40 Ridges, Jezaniah           9 Murrieta Mes             30.82   0.1  5

 41 Pardo, Irene              10 Rubidoux                 30.84   0.2  7

 42 Wedlow, Carla              9 Murrieta Mes             30.90   0.1  3

 43 Cooper, Chyanne           10 Valley View              30.92  +0.0  2

 44 Pace, Ariel                9 Martin Luthe             31.04  -0.1  9

 45 Bouldin, Hailey            9 Santiago (Co             31.30  +0.0  6

 46 Jordan, Devyn              9 Santiago (Co             31.43  -0.9  8

 47 Moore, Asyari              9 San Jacinto              31.64   0.2  7

 48 Houston, Liyah             9 Heritage                 32.20  -0.9  8

 49 Kimbrough, Lillie          9 San Jacinto              32.26   0.7  1

 50 Ramos, Andrea              9 La Sierra                32.32  +0.0 10

 51 O'Dell, Kaliki            10 Poly (Rivers             32.83   0.1  5

 52 Hunter, Jamara            10 Martin Luthe             32.97  -0.1  9

 53 Mendoza, Stefany           9 La Sierra                33.20   0.7  1

 54 Sanchez, Michelle          9 Rubidoux                 33.36  +0.0  2

 55 Cossio, Renee             10 Santiago (Co             34.14  -0.7  4

 56 Taylor, Destinee          10 San Jacinto              34.72  +0.0 11

 57 Sanchez, Marivel           9 Rubidoux                 35.13   0.1  3

 58 Mendoza, Lynette          10 Rubidoux                 35.25  -0.9  8

 

Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 25.25  2010        Ashley William, Murrieata Mesa             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Reid, Sydney               9 Martin Luthe             26.26  -0.1

  2 Willingham, Damatria      10 Paloma Valle             26.67  -0.1

  3 Ehiemere, Chine           10 Rancho Verde             27.14  -0.1

  4 Guzman, Charizma          10 Martin Luthe             27.33  -0.1

  5 Cesena, Larisa             9 Martin Luthe             27.70  -0.1

  6 Edwins, Parker            10 Murrieta Mes             27.92  -0.1

  7 Swift, Dejena              9 Rancho Verde             27.94  -0.1

 

Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 22.34  2008        Damani Brooks, Orange Lutheran             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 House, Rasaun             10 Rancho Verde             22.93q +0.0 13

  2 Hayes, Kaleb              10 Valley View              23.06q +0.0 12

  3 Phillips, James            9 Heritage                 23.49q +0.0  8

  4 Walder, Carson             9 Martin Luthe             23.80q +0.0 11

  5 Tabikha, Malek            10 Murrieta Mes             23.98q -2.0  3

  6 Kennedy, Tyler            10 Rancho Verde             24.18q +0.0  7

  7 Gelinas, Blake            10 Martin Luthe             24.19q +0.0 10

  8 Griffiths, Steve          10 Martin Luthe             24.22q +0.0  6

  9 Walder, Cardell           10 Martin Luthe             24.26  +0.0  1

 10 Young, Jeremy             10 Martin Luthe             24.30  -0.8  5

 11 Beruman, Jose             10 Rubidoux                 24.32  +0.0  7

 12 Moore, Jaylen             10 Martin Luthe             24.49  -0.6  4

 13 Rose, Mitchell            10 Martin Luthe             24.54  -1.5  2

 14 Sana, Kyle                10 Martin Luthe             24.59  +0.0  6

 15 Roman, Eric                9 Martin Luthe             24.59  +0.0  9

 16 Hawkins, Quinton          10 La Sierra                24.61  +0.0  7

 17 Johnson, Kenyon           10 Alta Loma                24.67  +0.0  1

 18 Genslinger, Charles       10 Valley View              24.72  +0.0  9

 19 Cochran, Solomon           9 Hemet                    24.73  -0.6  4

 20 Hamilton, Jamarkin         9 Hemet                    24.74  +0.0 11

 21 Sanders, Giovanni          9 Murrieta Mes             24.82  -0.8  5

 22 Velasquez, Isac            9 Alta Loma                24.85  -0.6  4

 23 Pierce, Deaven            10 Murrieta Mes             24.88  +0.0 12

 24 Henderson, Jheremiah      10 Heritage                 24.92  +0.0 11

 25 Ruelas, Alex              10 Heritage                 24.97  +0.0 10

 26 Pun, Ryan                 10 Alta Loma                25.05  +0.0  1

 27 Haywood, Isaiah           10 Rancho Verde             25.08  -1.5  2

 28 Harrell, Lanell           10 Paloma Valle             25.12  +0.0 12

 29 Maddox, Corey             10 Paloma Valle             25.13  +0.0 13

 30 Turner, Zaieer             9 Carter                   25.15  -2.0  3

 31 Hanna, Garrett            10 Paloma Valle             25.16  +0.0 10

 32 Lopez, Jordan              9 Santiago (Co             25.19  +0.0  8

 33 Ortiz, Arthur             10 Poly (Rivers             25.19  -0.6  4

 34 Gallardo, Cesar           10 Alta Loma                25.20  +0.0  8

 35 Morrow, Tyree             10 Heritage                 25.27  +0.0  1

 36 Liu, Brian                 9 Walnut                   25.37  -0.6  4

 37 Finley, Skyler            10 Santiago (Co             25.45  +0.0 10

 38 Bell, Alonzo              10 Valley View              25.53  +0.0 13

 39 Sanchez, Issac            10 Rubidoux                 25.55  -0.8  5

 40 Abrahim, Elian             9 Alta Loma                25.58  +0.0 10

 41 Broadhead, Garrett        10 Poly (Rivers             25.60  +0.0  6

 42 Blake, Logan              10 Martin Luthe             25.62  -0.6  4

 43 Sannicolas, Adam           9 Alta Loma                25.63  +0.0  6

 44 Avila, Gerardo             9 Rubidoux                 25.99  +0.0  9

 45 Lu, Michael                9 Walnut                   26.15  +0.0  9

 46 Amendariz, Asanti          9 Hemet                    26.22  -1.5  2

 47 Garcia, Joshua            10 Santiago (Co             26.22  +0.0  7

 48 Berney, Collin            10 Martin Luthe             26.24  +0.0  7

 49 Leyvas, Steven            10 Santiago (Co             26.25  -2.0  3

 50 Harper, Joseph            10 Poly (Rivers             26.28  +0.0  8

 51 Brooks, Taj               10 Valley View              26.29  +0.0 13

 52 Hernandez, Adrian          9 La Sierra                26.29  -1.5  2

 53 Krage, Evan               10 Santiago (Co             26.30  +0.0  1

 54 Castillo, Kameron         10 Paloma Valle             26.34  +0.0 12

 55 Ortiz, Anthony             9 Poly (Rivers             26.35  -2.0  3

 56 Aklilu, Daniel            10 Carter                   26.37  +0.0  6

 57 Johnson, Mason             9 San Jacinto              26.49  +0.0  6

 58 Arca, Brandon              9 Walnut                   26.58  +0.0  9

 59 Walker, Saray              9 Hemet                    26.81  +0.0  6

 60 Brown, Jared              10 Santiago (Co             26.87  +0.0  7

 61 Monterroso, Giovanni      10 Alta Loma                26.94  -2.0  3

 62 Smith, Cody               10 San Jacinto              26.95  +0.0 13

 63 Mass, Donovan              9 Rancho Verde             27.00  -2.0  3

 64 Guerrero, Eddie            9 San Jacinto              27.02  +0.0  1

 65 Martinez, Giovanni        10 Santiago (Co             27.33  -1.5  2

 66 Churich, Jonathan          9 Alta Loma                27.44  +0.0  8

 67 Perez, Joseph P.          10 Martin Luthe             27.47  -0.8  5

 68 Meza, Alejandro           10 Murrieta Mes             27.52  -1.5  2

 69 Pelayo, Timothy            9 Santiago (Co             27.68  +0.0 12

 70 Lazatin, Lance            10 Santiago (Co             28.10  +0.0 10

 71 Mora, George               9 Walnut                   28.20  +0.0  6

 72 Brock, Conner              9 Martin Luthe             28.66  +0.0  9

 73 Rees, Zachary              9 Santiago (Co             28.80  +0.0 13

 74 Davis, Tyson               9 Santiago (Co             29.03  -1.5  2

 75 Bradshaw, Steven           9 Paloma Valle             29.26  +0.0  7

 76 Perales, Ricky             9 Santiago (Co             29.29  +0.0 11

 77 Casasola, Isaiah           9 Santiago (Co             29.61  +0.0 11

 78 Robertson, Kyler           9 Santiago (Co             30.15  +0.0 10

 79 Gonzalez, Daniel          10 San Jacinto              31.01  +0.0 12

 80 McClellen, DeZhan         10 Santiago (Co             35.59  +0.0  9

 

Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 22.34  2008        Damani Brooks, Orange Lutheran             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 House, Rasaun             10 Rancho Verde             22.93   0.1

  2 Hayes, Kaleb              10 Valley View              22.95   0.1

  3 Phillips, James            9 Heritage                 23.47   0.1

  4 Walder, Carson             9 Martin Luthe             24.02   0.1

  5 Gelinas, Blake            10 Martin Luthe             24.20   0.1

  6 Tabikha, Malek            10 Murrieta Mes             24.48   0.1

  7 Kennedy, Tyler            10 Rancho Verde             24.75   0.1

  8 Griffiths, Steve          10 Martin Luthe             25.00   0.1

 

Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 5:18.73  2009        Hanna Peterson, ML King                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Mendez, Arianna           10 San Jacinto            6:26.99 

  2 Torres, Valeria           10 Heritage               6:29.16  

  3 Reveles, Caitlyn           9 Santiago (Co           6:41.74 

  4 Rojas, Aileen             10 Valley View            6:42.98 

  5 Cruz, Selena               9 Heritage               6:56.43 

  6 Ferguson, Brooke          10 Rancho Verde           7:00.47 

  7 Heimuli, Kaliina           9 Heritage               7:05.92 

  8 Perales, Melissa          10 San Jacinto            7:18.14 

  9 Garcia, Maria             10 Valley View            7:22.13 

 10 Manzano, Annecka          10 San Jacinto            7:48.31 

 11 Perez, Elisa              10 Rubidoux               7:57.89 

 12 Torres, Christina         10 Valley View            8:33.18 

 13 Gil, Francine             10 Rubidoux               9:07.85 

 

Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 4:24.27  2010        Edgar Cobian, La Sierra                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Gonzalez, Humberto         9 Rancho Verde           4:48.78 

  2 Briseno, Christopher       9 Heritage               4:50.88 

  3 Board, Blair              10 Murrieta Mes           4:52.26 

  4 Cooley, Kyle              11 Murrieta Mes           5:00.55 

  5 Sangco, Blaine            10 Canyon Sprin           5:03.06 

  6 Chevalier, Sean           10 Murrieta Mes           5:07.65 

  7 Pecoraro, Jacob            9 Murrieta Mes           5:14.82 

  8 Llamas, Christian          9 Santiago (Co           5:16.54 

  9 Legaspi, Nathaniel         9 Santiago (Co           5:17.12 

 10 Lopez, Victor             11 Rubidoux               5:25.68 

 11 Flores, Jacob             10 Paloma Valle           5:26.09 

 12 Schulton, Justin           9 Paloma Valle           5:28.16 

 13 Duenas, Christian         10 Martin Luthe           5:28.56 

 14 Sharp, Conner              9 Martin Luthe           5:30.06 

 15 Agatep, Alvin              9 Martin Luthe           5:38.05 

 16 Boyd, Ethan                9 Paloma Valle           5:42.90 

 17 Bausch, Ryan              10 Canyon Sprin           5:45.98 

 18 Hoffman, Kyle              9 Martin Luthe           5:48.03 

 19 Arrieta, Gavin            10 Valley View            5:50.88 

 20 Moore, Parker              9 Poly (Rivers           5:53.27 

 21 Bolanos, Brandon           9 Santiago (Co           5:53.62 

 22 Perez, Jason              10 Valley View            6:07.25 

 23 Johnson, Dillon           10 Murrieta Mes           6:09.54 

 24 Suarez, Ryan               9 San Jacinto            6:14.27 

 25 Cruz, Luis                10 Heritage               6:23.45 

 26 Vega, Jesus                9 Hemet                  6:28.40 

 

Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 49.76  3/30/2013   King, ML, King, ML                         

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Martin Luther King  'A'                               50.80   1

  2 Rancho Verde  'A'                                     51.32   2

  3 San Jacinto  'A'                                      51.41   2

  4 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                    52.27   1

  5 Valley View  'A'                                      54.31   2

  6 Hemet  'A'                                            54.64   1

  7 Poly (Riverside)  'A'                                 55.39   2

  8 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                                55.96   1

  9 Heritage  'A'                                         56.14   2

 10 Rubidoux  'A'                                         56.40   2

 11 La Sierra  'A'                                      1:00.12   2

 12 Rubidoux  'C'                                       1:06.71   1

 

Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 43.21  3/29/2014   Vista Murrieta, Vista Murrie               

                       C Dubots, Z Webb, K Freeman, R Adams             

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Rancho Verde  'A'                                     43.40   2

  2 Heritage  'A'                                         45.48   2

  3 Martin Luther King  'A'                               46.10   1

  4 Rubidoux  'A'                                         47.54   2

  5 Valley View  'A'                                      47.79   2

  6 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                    47.82   1

  7 La Sierra  'A'                                        48.85   2

  8 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                                48.87   2

  9 Walnut  'A'                                           50.07   2

 10 Poly (Riverside)  'A'                                 50.39   1

 -- Hemet  'A'                                               DQ   1

 

Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 5:09.07  3/29/2014   Claire Graves, Citrus Valle              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Janes, Allison             9 Martin Luthe           5:26.83   2

  2 Hammar, Kathryn           10 Martin Luthe           5:29.07   2

  3 Kaye, Marina              10 Poly (Rivers           5:32.22   2

  4 Valdez, Julia             10 Poly (Rivers           5:33.90   2

  5 Pendleton, Rebekah        10 Martin Luthe           5:37.17   2

  6 Ramos, Joelle              9 Martin Luthe           5:40.87   2

  7 Nelson, Olivia            10 Santiago (Co           5:48.22   2

  8 Cabrera, Cecilia           9 Heritage               5:48.35   2

  9 Lopez, Kimberly            9 San Jacinto            5:48.65   2

 10 Gonzalez, Adrianna        10 La Sierra              5:51.92   2

 11 Smith, Skylar              9 Martin Luthe           5:52.64   2

 12 Rodriguez, Alexis         10 San Jacinto            5:53.00   2

 13 Nethercutt, Kaitlin       10 Murrieta Mes           5:53.70   2

 14 Rabay, Chantal            10 Santiago (Co           5:56.31   1

 15 Martinez, Jayda            9 Rubidoux               5:56.76   2

 16 Flores, Jasmine           10 Santiago (Co           5:57.19   2

 17 Esteva, Sujey             10 La Sierra              6:02.38   1

 18 Kambeitz, Mikayla          9 Paloma Valle           6:03.73   1

 19 Taylor, Christine         10 Santiago (Co           6:13.68   1

 20 Mitchell, Haley            9 Santiago (Co           6:14.15   1

 21 Reyes, Noemi              10 Rubidoux               6:14.69   1

 22 Oravets, Cayley            9 Poly (Rivers           6:16.29   2

 23 Dominguez, Christalene    10 Valley View            6:16.94   2

 24 Franks, Mai                9 Paloma Valle           6:26.13   1

 25 Garcia, Fatima             9 La Sierra              6:28.61   1

 26 Manges, Hayley            10 Poly (Rivers           6:28.70   1

 27 Masters, Erica             9 Canyon Sprin           6:28.90   1

 28 Cabrera, Sophia           10 Poly (Rivers           6:34.24   1

 29 Chiales, Bailey            9 Santiago (Co           6:38.16   1

 30 Zuniga, Haley              9 La Sierra              6:44.43   1

 31 Carbone, Emma              9 Santiago (Co           6:44.54   1

 32 Lara, Beth                10 San Jacinto            6:46.18   1

 33 Kelly, Taylor              9 Santiago (Co           6:50.70   1

 

Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 4:24.27  2010        Edgar Cobian, La Sierra                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Gonzalez, Erik            10 Rubidoux               4:36.72   2

  2 Sylva, Tristan            10 Paloma Valle           4:36.76   2

  3 Ramirez, Isaias            9 Rubidoux               4:38.78   2

  4 Moncada, Jonathan          9 Martin Luthe           4:44.81   2

  5 Handal, Tye               10 Paloma Valle           4:45.78   2

  6 Reliford, Avery           10 Valley View            4:45.89   2

  7 Flores, Tyler             10 Rubidoux               4:47.75   1

  8 Franco, Raymond           10 Rancho Verde           4:47.81   2

  9 Guzman, Humberto          10 Rubidoux               4:47.99   2

 10 Pendelton, Kyle            9 Santiago (Co           4:51.98   2

 11 Gutierrez, Giovanni       10 San Jacinto            4:53.76   2

 12 Ingram, Isaiah            10 Rancho Verde           4:56.11   2

 13 Dai, Austin               10 Martin Luthe           4:57.33   2

 14 Sanchez, Joey              9 Valley View            4:57.63   2

 15 Utterback, Michael         9 Poly (Rivers           4:57.78   1

 16 DeGrood, Dlyan            10 Poly (Rivers           4:58.49   2

 17 Mendez, Anthony            9 La Sierra              4:58.99   1

 18 Keegan, Connor            10 Murrieta Mes           4:59.60   2

 19 Parker, Steven             9 Martin Luthe           5:00.91   1

 20 Barba, Chris               9 Martin Luthe           5:02.75   2

 21 Milla, Marcos              9 Santiago (Co           5:04.28   2

 22 Castro, Ernesto           10 Valley View            5:05.24   2

 23 Trujillo, Nathen           9 Santiago (Co           5:07.73   1

 24 Machuca, Mario            10 Martin Luthe           5:07.88   2

 25 Gipson, LeRenzo            9 Poly (Rivers           5:08.30   1

 26 Simpson, Andrew            9 Martin Luthe           5:08.99   2

 27 Ibarra, Jesus             10 Heritage               5:09.17   1

 28 Hughes, Ian                9 Poly (Rivers           5:11.36   1

 29 Rana, Amandeep             9 Martin Luthe           5:12.55   1

 30 Board, Blair              10 Murrieta Mes           5:13.06   2

 31 Garcia, Aidan              9 Santiago (Co           5:13.62   1

 32 Berjamin, Carlo            9 Paloma Valle           5:18.58   1

 33 Jacks, Branden             9 Santiago (Co           5:18.60   2

 34 Nusser, Michael           10 Paloma Valle           5:21.34   1

 35 Mullinax, Dylan           10 Poly (Rivers           5:21.52   1

 36 Garica, Henry             10 Rubidoux               5:26.16   1

 37 Cacique, Alexis           10 Rubidoux               5:26.29   1

 38 Sandberg, Camden           9 Santiago (Co           5:37.37   1

 39 Hicks, Duane              10 La Sierra              5:37.80   1

 40 Martinez, Joseph           9 Rubidoux               5:59.30   1

 

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 58.01  3/30/2013   Aaliyah Crawford, Citrus Hill              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Ehiemere, Chine           10 Rancho Verde             59.83   8

  2 Chruszcz, Ashley           9 Martin Luthe           1:01.00   8

  3 Ramos, Ashley             10 Hemet                  1:02.96   7

  4 Berwager, Jade            10 Murrieta Mes           1:03.96   8

  5 Dixon, Daijai              9 San Jacinto            1:04.04   7

  6 Bush, Bre'Anna            10 Murrieta Mes           1:05.00   8

  7 Swift, Dejena              9 Rancho Verde           1:05.29   2

  8 Waldan, Kynnedy            9 Valley View            1:05.31   7

  9 Williams, Briya           10 Heritage               1:05.52   7

 10 Pallanes, Brianna          9 Murrieta Mes           1:05.81   6

 11 Ochoa, Alexis              9 Murrieta Mes           1:05.89   8

 12 Zakhar, Deborah           10 Murrieta Mes           1:06.38   1

 13 Marshall, Victoria        10 Murrieta Mes           1:06.52   8

 14 Palmer, Alondra           10 Rancho Verde           1:07.74   6

 15 Gomez, Valeria             9 Heritage               1:08.49   4

 16 Nethercutt, Rose          10 Murrieta Mes           1:08.94   5

 17 Devon, Trailar             9 Rancho Verde           1:10.59   5

 18 Chiales, Bailey            9 Santiago (Co           1:10.91   4

 19 Arce, Dulce                9 Valley View            1:11.44   7

 20 Ridges, Jezaniah           9 Murrieta Mes           1:11.74   2

 21 Armenta, Michelle         10 Martin Luthe           1:12.18   4

 22 Kreedman, Sarah            9 Hemet                  1:12.34   3

 23 Vidal, Ana                 9 La Sierra              1:13.14   3

 24 Williams, Abeni           10 Valley View            1:13.99   4

 25 Chavez, Paulina            9 Santiago (Co           1:14.40   6

 26 Corona, Jaqueline          9 Poly (Rivers           1:17.19   3

 27 Taylor, Destinee          10 San Jacinto            1:20.86   3

 28 Mendoza, Lynette          10 Rubidoux               1:23.61   4

 29 Pardo, Irene              10 Rubidoux               1:30.07   3

 

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 51.43  2012        Briton Noskoff, Glendora                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Cunningham, Isaiah        10 Rancho Verde             50.81#  8

  2 Gelinas, Blake            10 Martin Luthe             53.78   8

  3 Tello, Alexander          10 Heritage                 54.06   8

  4 Genslinger, Charles       10 Valley View              54.12   8

  5 Lafever Jackson, Blake    10 Murrieta Mes             54.17   2

  6 Young, Jeremy             10 Martin Luthe             54.58   8

  7 Agas, Jarenz              10 Murrieta Mes             54.68   8

  8 Henderson, Jheremiah      10 Heritage                 56.04   6

  9 Medina, Terrell            9 Paloma Valle             56.15   8

 10 Sweeney, Keo              10 Walnut                   56.41   7

 11 Sanchez, Crishian          9 San Jacinto              56.89   7

 12 Alegre, Kenneth           10 Heritage                 57.36   5

 13 Hamilton, Jamarkin         9 Hemet                    57.37   7

 14 Acevedo, Saul              9 Santiago (Co             57.48   5

 15 Mass, Glenn               10 Rancho Verde             57.77   7

 16 Calderon, Andre           10 Rubidoux                 58.02   5

 17 Zavaleta, Abdon            9 Alta Loma                58.35   1

 18 Perdomo, Alexander         9 Murrieta Mes             58.38   1

 19 Awad, Mazin                9 Martin Luthe             59.23   5

 20 Quintanilla, Manny         9 Valley View              59.39   5

 21 Perez, Joseph P.          10 Martin Luthe             59.46   4

 22 Cano, Raymond              9 Valley View              59.65   5

 23 Jacobo, Pedro              9 La Sierra                59.80   4

 24 Louie, Matthew             9 Walnut                   59.98   6

 25 Vang, Jacob                9 Valley View            1:00.03   4

 26 Smith, Cody               10 San Jacinto            1:00.05   6

 27 Chavez, Eric               9 La Sierra              1:00.14   2

 28 Krage, Evan               10 Santiago (Co           1:00.15   5

 29 Haywood, Isaiah           10 Rancho Verde           1:01.10   7

 30 Camareno, Andres           9 San Jacinto            1:01.24   5

 31 Nusser, Matt               9 Paloma Valle           1:01.33   4

 32 Sweeney, Maximus           9 Walnut                 1:01.69   3

 33 Duarte, Austin            10 Santiago (Co           1:01.86   3

 34 Whitley, Stanley           9 Alta Loma              1:02.18   1

 35 Miranda, Nathan            9 San Jacinto            1:02.42   3

 36 Garcia, Sael               9 Paloma Valle           1:03.11   3

 37 Vidal, Raul                9 La Sierra              1:03.57   4

 38 Ortiz, Anthony             9 Paloma Valle           1:03.65   3

 39 Moreno, Michael            9 Paloma Valle           1:03.66   2

 40 Brock, Conner              9 Martin Luthe           1:03.72   3

 41 Garcia, Joshua            10 Santiago (Co           1:04.40   6

 42 Romero, Angel             10 Hemet                  1:05.36   2

 43 McHugh, Michael            9 La Sierra              1:06.61   6

 

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 2:20.89  2009        Erika Reddish, Vista Murrieta            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Ibarra, Kalea              9 Poly (Rivers           2:16.98#  2

  2 Whitaker, Destiny          9 Rancho Verde           2:30.23   2

  3 Ramos, Ashley             10 Hemet                  2:30.80   2

  4 Holtrop, Tayelee          10 Martin Luthe           2:31.80   2

  5 Hammar, Kathryn           10 Martin Luthe           2:32.99   2

  6 West, Jasmine              9 Paloma Valle           2:35.09   2

  7 Cabrera, Cecilia           9 Heritage               2:35.73   2

  8 Juhasz, Tiffany           10 Alta Loma              2:40.29   2

  9 Rodriguez, Alexis         10 San Jacinto            2:40.86   1

 10 Rabay, Chantal            10 Santiago (Co           2:41.64   2

 11 Ayala, Alondra            10 Poly (Rivers           2:43.19   2

 12 Gonzalez, Adrianna        10 La Sierra              2:43.35   2

 13 Lopez, Kimberly            9 San Jacinto            2:45.10   2

 14 Kambeitz, Mikayla          9 Paloma Valle           2:45.40   2

 15 Castellanos, Flor          9 San Jacinto            2:45.85   2

 16 Flores, Jasmine           10 Santiago (Co           2:48.77   2

 17 Mitchell, Haley            9 Santiago (Co           2:49.03   2

 18 Cuellar, Natalie          10 Rubidoux               2:49.72   1

 19 Ciling, Tristine          10 Murrieta Mes           2:51.42   1

 20 Avila, Carissa             9 Martin Luthe           2:52.04   1

 21 Cobian, Emelie            10 La Sierra              2:52.32   2

 22 Nelson, Tabitha           10 Heritage               2:54.74   1

 23 Leal, Dayra                9 Heritage               2:54.85   1

 24 Garcia, Fatima             9 La Sierra              2:55.68   2

 25 Franks, Mai                9 Paloma Valle           2:55.69   2

 26 Orona-Ramirez, Tonalli    10 Poly (Rivers           2:56.44   2

 27 Espinosa, Danielle         9 Santiago (Co           3:00.23   1

 28 Rodriguez, Xenia          10 La Sierra              3:02.11   1

 29 Lara, Beth                10 San Jacinto            3:04.63   1

 30 Gomez, Valeria             9 Heritage               3:06.11   1

 31 Long, Trinity              9 Poly (Rivers           3:07.00   1

 32 Reveles, Caitlyn           9 Santiago (Co           3:07.92   1

 33 Huff, Alexandra            9 Martin Luthe           3:10.53   1

 34 Carbone, Emma              9 Santiago (Co           3:12.10   1

 35 Kelly, Taylor              9 Santiago (Co           3:14.35   1

 36 Perez, Elisa              10 Rubidoux               3:30.47   1

 37 Valenzuela, Celeste       10 Valley View            3:42.89   1

 

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 1:57.10  2010        Edgar Cobian, La Sierra                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bengtson, Andrew          10 Poly (Rivers           2:03.92   3

  2 Gonzalez, Erik            10 Rubidoux               2:05.38   3

  3 Noble, Anthony            10 Valley View            2:05.90   3

  4 Lagunas, Frank            10 La Sierra              2:06.14   3

  5 Ingram, Isaiah            10 Rancho Verde           2:06.62   3

  6 Pendelton, Kyle            9 Santiago (Co           2:08.21   3

  7 Reliford, Avery           10 Valley View            2:08.27   3

  8 Turner, Jahlil            10 Rancho Verde           2:10.16   1

  9 Jacobo, Pedro              9 La Sierra              2:14.58   2

 10 Degrood, Christian         9 Poly (Rivers           2:15.78   3

 11 Flores, Julian             9 La Sierra              2:16.76   3

 12 Mierez, Kai               10 Heritage               2:17.37   2

 13 Perez, Jason              10 Valley View            2:17.67   1

 14 Keegan, Connor            10 Murrieta Mes           2:17.82   3

 15 Moncada, Jonathan          9 Martin Luthe           2:19.74   2

 16 Pecoraro, Jacob            9 Murrieta Mes           2:19.81   2

 17 Dixon, Christopher        10 Murrieta Mes           2:19.96   3

 18 Guzman, Humberto          10 Rubidoux               2:21.13   3

 19 Martinez, Bryant          10 Heritage               2:21.54   1

 20 Fabian, Gabe              10 Paloma Valle           2:22.57   2

 21 Machuca, Mario            10 Martin Luthe           2:23.13   2

 22 Valdivia, Rudy            10 Valley View            2:23.31   3

 23 Board, Blaise             10 Murrieta Mes           2:23.34   1

 24 Hicks, Duane              10 La Sierra              2:26.60   2

 25 Murillo, Eric             10 Poly (Rivers           2:26.62   3

 26 Jacks, Branden             9 Santiago (Co           2:26.88   2

 27 Roba, Abrham              10 Poly (Rivers           2:27.00   2

 28 Milla, Marcos              9 Santiago (Co           2:27.36   2

 29 Llamas, Christian          9 Santiago (Co           2:27.38   2

 30 Sanchez, Crishian          9 San Jacinto            2:28.15   1

 31 Vidal, Raul                9 La Sierra              2:28.49   2

 32 Camareno, Andres           9 San Jacinto            2:28.98   1

 33 Garcia, Aidan              9 Santiago (Co           2:30.11   3

 34 Rivera, Sebastian          9 Rancho Verde           2:31.93   1

 35 Lopez, Victor             11 Rubidoux               2:32.54   3

 36 Schulton, Justin           9 Paloma Valle           2:32.57   1

 37 Trujillo, Nathen           9 Santiago (Co           2:32.84   2

 38 Nusser, Michael           10 Paloma Valle           2:35.31   1

 39 Nash, Jauan                9 Rancho Verde           2:35.59   1

 40 McHugh, Michael            9 La Sierra              2:35.87   2

 41 Diaz, Adrian              10 Valley View            2:36.40   2

 42 Miranda, Nathan            9 San Jacinto            2:36.76   1

 43 Legaspi, Nathaniel         9 Santiago (Co           2:37.44   1

 44 Sharp, Conner              9 Martin Luthe           2:37.96   1

 45 Acevedo, Saul              9 Santiago (Co           2:43.24   1

 46 Hoffman, Kyle              9 Martin Luthe           2:43.72   1

 47 Bolanos, Brandon           9 Santiago (Co           2:44.48   3

 48 Lopez, Fernando            - Canyon Sprin           2:44.95   1

 49 Sandberg, Camden           9 Santiago (Co           2:45.90   3

 50 Duenas, Fernando           9 Canyon Sprin           2:50.86   1

 51 Vega, Jesus                9 Hemet                  2:58.54   1

 

Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 45.89  3/30/2013   Leighana Weaver, King, ML                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Osorio, Kaelie            10 Murrieta Mes             47.68   6

  2 Walls, Genesis            10 Rancho Verde             48.21   6

  3 Frank, Sarah Ann           9 Martin Luthe             48.35   6

  4 Sabbath, Elisia           10 Rancho Verde             50.63   6

  5 Carreno, Winter           10 Paloma Valle             50.79   5

  6 Smith, Laniya             10 San Jacinto              50.99   6

  7 Green, Mya                 9 Carter                   51.82   5

  8 Jimenez, Jasmine          10 Martin Luthe             52.64   4

  9 Brooks, Courtney          10 Murrieta Mes             53.26   6

 10 Giannone, Kaleigh          9 Heritage                 53.42   4

 11 Akihalili, Sarah          10 Martin Luthe             53.90   5

 12 Mekbib, Micah              9 Martin Luthe             55.08   5

 13 Joseph, Zurie             10 Poly (Rivers             55.11   4

 14 Aleman, Evanie             9 San Jacinto              55.46   5

 15 Martinez, Sasha           10 Poly (Rivers             55.63   4

 16 Hylton, Amber             10 Martin Luthe             55.65   5

 17 Moody, Madeline            9 Rancho Verde             55.73   2

 18 Johnson, Ayanna            9 Poly (Rivers             55.79   4

 18 Montoya, Elizabeth         9 Martin Luthe             55.79   4

 20 Dinh, Adia                10 Hemet                    56.41   6

 21 Lemus, Karla              10 Martin Luthe             56.59   5

 22 Camberos, Yamileth         9 Alta Loma                57.04   3

 23 Lancaster, Domnique       10 Rubidoux                 57.38   2

 24 Perez, Celeste            10 Valley View              57.39   4

 25 Oseguera, Jazmin          10 Martin Luthe             57.50   3

 26 Dailey, Celine            10 Murrieta Mes             58.21   6

 27 Vasquez, Selene            9 La Sierra                58.78   1

 28 Barboza, Vanessa          10 San Jacinto              59.80   2

 29 Henderson, Tyrena         10 Rancho Verde           1:00.97   1

 30 Easley, Marissa            9 Martin Luthe           1:01.58   3

 31 Zepeda, Priscila           9 Rubidoux               1:09.70   2

 

Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 40.08  2012        Blake Bergstrom, ML King                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Samuel, Cameron           10 Rancho Verde             41.00   5

  2 Lay, Dillon               10 Martin Luthe             42.25   5

  3 Banks, Henry              10 Rancho Verde             42.25   5

  4 Fisher, Joshua            10 Martin Luthe             44.07   5

  5 Lopez, Samuel             10 Poly (Rivers             44.14   5

  6 Vines, Timothy            10 Hemet                    44.20   5

  7 Dawson, Cameron           10 Heritage                 44.42   4

  8 Dawson, Jayden            10 Heritage                 44.48   5

  9 Perkins, Nathan           10 Alta Loma                44.85   1

 10 Su, Christopher           10 Walnut                   44.86   4

 11 Ferrusca, Jose            10 Hemet                    45.17   4

 12 Lung, Riley               10 Martin Luthe             45.63   4

 13 Woodward, Jesse            9 Heritage                 46.75   3

 14 Beluso, Matthew           10 Poly (Rivers             46.81   4

 15 Fernandez, Dominic         9 La Sierra                46.88   3

 16 Lee, Matthew               9 Walnut                   47.20   4

 17 Dhillon, Viraj            10 Walnut                   47.80   3

 18 Domingo, Justin            9 Walnut                   48.26   3

 19 Knerl, Jacob               9 Martin Luthe             48.46   3

 20 Duarte, Austin            10 Santiago (Co             49.52   1

 21 Monterroso, Giovanni      10 Alta Loma                50.53   2

 22 Wiley, Brennan             9 Poly (Rivers             51.08   3

 23 Dowalter, Joshua           9 Hemet                    51.24   2

 24 Johnson, Justin           10 Martin Luthe             52.75   2

 25 Aklilu, Daniel            10 Carter                   53.07   1

 26 Porter, Gerald             9 Heritage                 53.20   2

 27 Fisk, Humter               9 Martin Luthe             58.04   1

 

Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 11:20.31  3/29/2014   Claire Graves, Citrus Valle             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Pendleton, Rebekah        10 Martin Luthe          12:13.94 

  2 Valdez, Julia             10 Poly (Rivers          12:19.35 

  3 Nelson, Olivia            10 Santiago (Co          12:57.82 

  4 Lopez, Kimberly            9 San Jacinto           13:02.78 

  5 Kaye, Marina              10 Poly (Rivers          13:28.17 

  6 Esteva, Sujey             10 La Sierra             14:03.82 

  7 Dominguez, Stephanie      10 La Sierra             14:28.37 

  8 Zuniga, Haley              9 La Sierra             15:35.92 

 

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 9:53.83  3/30/2013   Jeff Kirwin, Glendora                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ramirez, Isaias            9 Rubidoux              10:14.12 

  2 Martinez, Joseph           9 Rubidoux              10:29.44 

  3 Lagunas, Frank            10 La Sierra             10:32.19 

  4 Dai, Austin               10 Martin Luthe          10:34.48 

  5 Milla, Marcos              9 Santiago (Co          10:46.38 

  6 Gutierrez, Giovanni       10 San Jacinto           10:49.66 

  7 Parker, Steven             9 Martin Luthe          10:54.81 

  8 Barba, Chris               9 Martin Luthe          11:05.91 

  9 DeGrood, Dlyan            10 Poly (Rivers          11:23.54 

 10 Romero, Damion            10 Paloma Valle          11:23.65 

 11 Utterback, Michael         9 Poly (Rivers          11:39.70 

 12 Michel, Andres             9 Valley View           11:45.56 

 13 Gipson, LeRenzo            9 Poly (Rivers          11:45.91 

 14 Simpson, Andrew            9 Martin Luthe          11:55.16 

 15 Garcia, Carlos            10 La Sierra             11:56.29 

 16 Nusser, Michael           10 Paloma Valle          13:30.46 

 

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 4:09.61  3/30/2013   King, ML, King, ML                       

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Rancho Verde  'A'                                   4:11.82   2

  2 Martin Luther King  'A'                             4:13.95   1

  3 Poly (Riverside)  'A'                               4:31.66   2

  4 Hemet  'A'                                          4:43.44   1

  5 Valley View  'A'                                    4:47.94   2

  6 Alta Loma  'A'                                      4:51.20   1

  7 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                              4:53.65   2

  8 Rubidoux  'A'                                       4:55.97   2

  9 La Sierra  'A'                                      5:00.75   2

 10 Rubidoux  'B'                                       5:16.23   1

 

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 3:31.88  3/29/2014   Vista Murrieta, Vista Murrie             

                         K Hicks, C Hill, I Delgado, C Dubots             

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Rancho Verde  'A'                                   3:32.69   2

  2 Valley View  'A'                                    3:43.52   2

  3 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                  3:50.78   1

  4 Rubidoux  'A'                                       3:53.75   2

  5 Alta Loma  'A'                                      3:59.37   1

  6 Poly (Riverside)  'A'                               4:00.18   1

  7 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                              4:05.85   2

  8 La Sierra  'A'                                      4:07.15   2

  9 Hemet  'A'                                          4:08.10   1

 10 San Jacinto  'A'                                    4:12.48   2

 11 Rubidoux  'B'                                       4:14.64   1

 

Event 25  Girls Long Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 17-03  3/30/2013   Destiny Longmire, Rancho Verde             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Chanon, Kate              10 Hemet                 15-10.50   NWI

  2 Rollins, Ymani            10 Rancho Verde          15-01.00   NWI

  3 Osorio, Kaelie            10 Murrieta Mes          14-11.50   NWI

  4 Jamisola, Alexis           9 Hemet                J14-11.50   NWI

  5 Sanabria, Gabriela        10 Martin Luthe         J14-11.50   NWI

  6 Vasquez, Nataly            9 Martin Luthe          14-01.50   NWI

  7 Diaz, Veronica             9 Walnut                13-10.00   NWI

  8 Green, Mya                 9 Carter               J13-10.00   NWI

  9 Smith, Morgan             10 Carter                13-08.50   NWI

 10 Williams, Alexus           9 Murrieta Mes          13-05.50   NWI

 11 Gehringer, Emily           9 Walnut                13-04.00   NWI

 12 Thompson, Janai           10 Martin Luthe          13-02.50   NWI

 13 Santos, Sara               9 Walnut                13-02.00   NWI

 14 Jimenez, Jasmine          10 Martin Luthe          13-01.50   NWI

 15 Sun, Ruth                  9 Walnut                13-01.00   NWI

 16 Faulkner, Sareya          10 Murrieta Mes          12-10.00   NWI

 17 Daniels, Kaiya            10 Rancho Verde          12-09.50   NWI

 18 Fugate, Kantavia          10 Rancho Verde          12-08.00   NWI

 19 Gonzalez, Airi             9 Walnut                12-07.00   NWI

 20 Brown, Amayah             10 Martin Luthe          12-06.50   NWI

 21 Cunningham, LeLani        10 Martin Luthe          12-05.00   NWI

 22 Lewis, Breanna            10 Hemet                 12-03.00   NWI

 23 Principe, Alexandra       10 Murrieta Mes          12-01.00   NWI

 24 Crothers, Casey           10 Murrieta Mes          12-00.00   NWI

 25 Wen, Aileena               9 Walnut                11-11.00   NWI

 25 Chavez, Paulina            9 Santiago (Co          11-11.00   NWI

 25 Bardin, Karissa            9 Martin Luthe          11-11.00   NWI

 28 Bouldin, Hailey            9 Santiago (Co          11-09.50   NWI

 29 Bufton, Ashley             9 Martin Luthe          11-07.50   NWI

 29 Powell, Savannah           9 Valley View           11-07.50   NWI

 31 Anderson, Haley            9 Heritage              11-05.50   NWI

 32 Orenlas, Alissia          10 Santiago (Co          11-05.00   NWI

 32 Bell, Ruth                   Murrieta Mes          11-05.00   NWI

 34 Manese, Lizzy             10 Walnut                11-01.00   NWI

 35 Booh, Sarah               10 Valley View           11-00.00   NWI

 36 Bennett, Lauren            9 Murrieta Mes          10-10.00   NWI

 37 Romero, Noelle             9 San Jacinto           10-08.50   NWI

 38 Greene, Alora              9 Murrieta Mes          10-01.00   NWI

 39 Johnson, Kendra           10 Hemet                  9-11.50   NWI

 40 Corey, Ashley             10 Heritage               9-08.00   NWI

 

Event 26  Boys Long Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 20-07.50  2010        Miles Poullard, Cajon                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Thompson, Bryan           10 Rancho Verde          21-04.00#  NWI

  2 Lam, Leon                 10 Walnut                19-10.50   NWI

  3 Walder, Carson             9 Martin Luthe          19-03.75   NWI

  4 Gonter, Ryan              10 Hemet                 19-00.00   NWI

  5 Holguin, Alijah           10 Rancho Verde          18-06.00   NWI

  6 Vang, Jacob                9 Valley View           18-04.00   NWI

  7 Gutteriez, Noah           10 Martin Luthe          18-00.00   NWI

  8 Washington, Teddy         10 Hemet                 17-08.00   NWI

  9 Fernandez, Dominic         9 La Sierra             17-06.00   NWI

 10 Dighton, Dominic          10 La Sierra             17-04.00   NWI

 11 Krage, Evan               10 Santiago (Co          17-02.00   NWI

 11 Eberhardt, Josh           10 Murrieta Mes          17-02.00   NWI

 13 Wells, Markell            10 Martin Luthe          17-01.00   NWI

 14 Saludares, Connor         10 Murrieta Mes          16-11.00   NWI

 14 Johnson, Carlton           9 Rancho Verde          16-11.00   NWI

 16 Leon, Jonah               10 Martin Luthe          16-10.00   NWI

 17 Binalber, Ryan            10 Martin Luthe          16-03.00   NWI

 18 Minaya, Jaime              9 Walnut                16-02.00   NWI

 19 Garcia, Joshua            10 Santiago (Co          16-00.00   NWI

 20 Alfaro, Phillip           10 Murrieta Mes          15-11.50   NWI

 21 Heiermann, Robert          9 Valley View           15-10.00   NWI

 22 Maggi-brown, Toni         10 Santiago (Co          15-09.50   NWI

 23 Garibay, johnathan        10 Rubidoux              15-08.50   NWI

 24 Leyvas, Steven            10 Santiago (Co          15-08.00   NWI

 24 Pate, Bradley             10 Alta Loma             15-08.00   NWI

 26 Mills, Cody                9 Murrieta Mes          15-06.50   NWI

 27 Vaden, Julius             10 Murrieta Mes          15-05.00   NWI

 28 Adajar, Joshua             9 Walnut                15-03.00   NWI

 29 Abundis, Joel              9 Murrieta Mes          15-00.00   NWI

 30 Mix, Kyle                  9 Heritage              14-09.00   NWI

 31 Gonzalez, Alberto          9 Rubidoux              14-06.00   NWI

 32 Lang, Dvae                10 Poly (Rivers          14-05.00   NWI

 33 Ramirez, Sebastian         9 Walnut                14-03.00   NWI

 34 Perez, Anthony             9 Poly (Rivers          14-01.00   NWI

 35 McGivney, Michael         10 Hemet                 14-00.00   NWI

 36 White, Quentin             9 Walnut                13-11.00   NWI

 37 Morris, Londell            9 Poly (Rivers          13-03.50   NWI

 38 Frauenpreis, Andrew       10 Hemet                 12-10.50   NWI

 39 Jones, Trevor              9 Heritage              12-00.50   NWI

 

Event 27  Girls Triple Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 35-05  2010        Ayana Gales, Cajon                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Rollins, Ymani            10 Rancho Verde          32-07.00   NWI

  2 Sanabria, Gabriela        10 Martin Luthe          31-00.50   NWI

  3 Chanon, Kate              10 Hemet                 31-00.00   NWI

  4 Vasquez, Nataly            9 Martin Luthe          29-07.50   NWI

  5 Santos, Sara               9 Walnut                28-07.00   NWI

  5 Osorio, Kaelie            10 Murrieta Mes          28-07.00   NWI

  7 Crothers, Casey           10 Murrieta Mes          28-01.50   NWI

  8 Williams, Alexus           9 Murrieta Mes          27-07.50   NWI

  9 Gehringer, Emily           9 Walnut                27-07.00   NWI

 10 Lewis, Breanna            10 Hemet                 27-03.00   NWI

 11 Gonzalez, Airi             9 Walnut                27-02.00   NWI

 11 Wen, Aileena               9 Walnut                27-02.00   NWI

 13 Brown, Amayah             10 Martin Luthe          26-11.00   NWI

 14 Sun, Ruth                  9 Walnut                26-10.25   NWI

 15 Fugate, Kantavia          10 Rancho Verde          26-05.00   NWI

 16 Faulkner, Sareya          10 Murrieta Mes          26-03.00   NWI

 17 Diaz, Veronica             9 Walnut                25-11.25   NWI

 18 Bardin, Karissa            9 Martin Luthe          25-09.50   NWI

 19 Bouldin, Hailey            9 Santiago (Co          25-08.50   NWI

 20 Cunningham, LeLani        10 Martin Luthe          25-06.75   NWI

 21 Howe, Ashley              10 San Jacinto           25-06.50   NWI

 22 Zulueta, Clarissa         10 Heritage              25-01.50   NWI

 23 Khan, Amina               10 Hemet                 24-10.00   NWI

 24 Cossio, Renee             10 Santiago (Co          22-09.00   NWI

 25 Johnson, Kendra           10 Hemet                 21-08.00   NWI

 26 Greene, Alora              9 Murrieta Mes          20-03.25   NWI

 26 Chavez, Paulina            9 Santiago (Co          20-03.25   NWI

 

Event 28  Boys Triple Jump

=====================================================================

 Meet Record: # 42-05  2010        Trevon Webb, Vista Murrieta                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Click, Mark               10 Paloma Valle          40-00.00   NWI

  2 Lam, Leon                 10 Walnut                39-10.00   NWI

  3 Mills, Cody                9 Murrieta Mes          39-01.00   NWI

  4 Eberhardt, Josh           10 Murrieta Mes          38-02.00   NWI

  5 Wells, Markell            10 Martin Luthe          38-00.00   NWI

  6 Holguin, Alijah           10 Rancho Verde          37-09.00   NWI

  7 Krage, Evan               10 Santiago (Co          37-05.00   NWI

  8 Garcia, Joshua            10 Santiago (Co          37-03.00   NWI

  9 Maggi-Brown, Ari          12 Santiago (Co          37-00.00   NWI

 10 Heiermann, Robert          9 Valley View           36-10.00   NWI

 11 Minaya, Jaime              9 Walnut                36-09.00   NWI

 12 Leon, Jonah               10 Martin Luthe          36-08.00   NWI

 13 Saludares, Connor         10 Murrieta Mes          36-07.50   NWI

 14 Gutteriez, Noah           10 Martin Luthe          36-03.00   NWI

 15 Frauenpreis, Andrew       10 Hemet                 36-02.00   NWI

 16 Adajar, Joshua             9 Walnut                34-08.00   NWI

 17 Nolan, Chance              9 Paloma Valle          34-05.00   NWI

 18 McGivney, Michael         10 Hemet                 34-02.00   NWI

 19 White, Quentin             9 Walnut                33-07.25   NWI

 20 Marcotte, Tyler           10 Paloma Valle          33-07.00   NWI

 21 Gonzalez, Alberto          9 Rubidoux              33-06.00   NWI

 22 Fernandez, Dominic         9 La Sierra             33-03.00   NWI

 23 Garibay, johnathan        10 Rubidoux              32-05.00   NWI

 23 Ramirez, Sebastian         9 Walnut                32-05.00   NWI

 23 Pate, Bradley             10 Alta Loma             32-05.00   NWI

 26 Abundis, Joel              9 Murrieta Mes          31-08.00   NWI

 27 Binalber, Ryan            10 Martin Luthe          31-05.00   NWI

 28 Perez, Anthony             9 Poly (Rivers          30-09.75   NWI

 29 Bui, Brandon               9 Walnut                30-09.25   NWI

 30 Williams, Davonte          9 Murrieta Mes          28-07.50   NWI

 31 Gonzalez, Adam            10 Hemet                 28-00.00   NWI

 

Event 29  Girls High Jump

================================================================

 Meet Record: #  5-04  2008        Annie Gibelhaus, Orange Lutheran           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Burke, Abigail             9 Poly (Rivers           5-00.00 

  2 Carreno, Winter           10 Paloma Valle          J5-00.00 

  3 White, Cynthia             9 Hemet                  4-08.00 

  4 Dixon, Talia              10 Hemet                 J4-08.00 

  5 Rollins, Ymani            10 Rancho Verde          J4-08.00 

  6 Nicholson, Taylor         10 Rancho Verde           4-04.00 

  7 Swift, Dejena              9 Rancho Verde           4-02.00 

  7 Hoffmeister, Hannah       10 Hemet                  4-02.00 

  7 Williams, Alexus           9 Murrieta Mes           4-02.00 

  7 Chanon, Kate              10 Hemet                  4-02.00 

 11 Jimenez, Jasmine          10 Martin Luthe           4-00.00 

 11 Gonzalez, Airi             9 Walnut                 4-00.00 

 -- Truman, Catherine         10 Alta Loma                   NH 

 -- Wen, Aileena               9 Walnut                      NH 

 -- Anderson, Haley            9 Heritage                    NH 

 -- Broadway, Jasmine         10 Alta Loma                   NH 

 -- Thompson, Janai           10 Martin Luthe                NH 

 -- Johnson, Shaelyn           9 Martin Luthe                NH 

 -- Weiss, Sophie             10 Poly (Rivers                NH 

 -- Nethercutt, Sara          10 Murrieta Mes                NH 

 

Event 30  Boys High Jump

================================================================

 Meet Record: #  6-04  2011        Daniel Adame, Orange Lutheran              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Henderson, Jerome         10 Valley View            5-06.00 

  2 Washington, Teddy         10 Hemet                  5-04.00 

  2 Gutteriez, Noah           10 Martin Luthe           5-04.00 

  2 Medina, Dominic           10 Poly (Rivers           5-04.00 

  5 Lundy, Jayden             10 Paloma Valle           5-02.00 

  5 Perkins, Nathan           10 Alta Loma              5-02.00 

  5 Navarro, Tyler            10 Martin Luthe           5-02.00 

  8 Mix, Kyle                  9 Heritage              J5-02.00 

  9 Lam, Leon                 10 Walnut                J5-02.00 

 10 Young, Corbin             10 Santiago (Co           5-00.00 

 10 Leon, Jonah               10 Martin Luthe           5-00.00 

 12 Jobe, Pasamba             10 Santiago (Co          J5-00.00 

 12 Wells, Markell            10 Martin Luthe          J5-00.00 

 14 Perdomo, Alexander         9 Murrieta Mes          J5-00.00 

 -- White, Quentin             9 Walnut                      NH 

 -- Thomas, Justin             9 Murrieta Mes                NH 

 -- Bustillos, Michael        10 Santiago (Co                NH 

 -- Porter, Gerald             9 Heritage                    NH 

 -- White, Riley               9 Poly (Rivers                NH 

 -- Maggi-brown, Toni         10 Santiago (Co                NH 

 -- Frauenpreis, Andrew       10 Hemet                       NH 

 -- Dighton, Dominic          10 La Sierra                   NH 

 -- Wesefeldt, Ryan           10 Paloma Valle                NH 

 -- Williams, Daemahni         9 Murrieta Mes                NH 

 -- Williams, Davonte          9 Murrieta Mes                NH 

 -- Castellon, Jose           10 Rubidoux                    NH 

 

Event 31  Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

 Meet Record: #  9-06  2008        Ayer, Vista Murrieta                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Liang, Ana                10 Walnut                 8-09.00 

  2 Lee, Elssie               10 Walnut                 7-06.00 

  3 Yanni, Bailey             10 Murrieta Mes          J7-06.00 

  4 Dinh, Adia                10 Hemet                  7-00.00 

  5 Poole, Emily               9 Martin Luthe           6-06.00 

  5 Hurtado, Jackie            9 Poly (Rivers           6-06.00 

  7 Khan, Amina               10 Hemet                 J6-06.00 

  8 Norys, Rachel              9 Martin Luthe          J6-06.00 

  9 Williams, Bailey           9 Santiago (Co           6-00.00 

 10 Kneeland, Kelsie          10 Martin Luthe          J6-00.00 

 11 Lo, Joanna                10 Hemet                 J6-00.00 

 -- Ochoa, Lauren             10 Walnut                      NH 

 -- Tucker, Rachel             9 Martin Luthe                NH 

 

Event 32  Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13-00  2011        Bryer Yup, Vista Murrieta                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Wilde, Andrew             10 Martin Luthe          11-00.00 

  2 Oh, Danny                 10 Walnut               J11-00.00 

  3 Ho, Nathaniel             10 Poly (Rivers          10-06.00 

  4 Graziano, Ryan            10 Santiago (Co         J10-06.00 

  5 McCracken-Payo, Cameron    9 Martin Luthe          10-00.00 

  6 Gomez, Adrian             10 Walnut                 9-06.00 

  7 Molascon, Josiah           9 Martin Luthe          J9-06.00 

  8 McVeigh, Kolin             9 Poly (Rivers          J9-06.00 

  9 Michel, Andres             9 Valley View           J9-06.00 

 10 McGivney, Michael         10 Hemet                  9-00.00 

 11 Nethercutt, John          10 Murrieta Mes          J9-00.00 

 12 Wang, Darren               9 Walnut                J9-00.00 

 12 Nunez, Michael             9 Martin Luthe          J9-00.00 

 14 Valenzuela, Enrique        9 Murrieta Mes           8-06.00 

 15 Perez, Matthew             9 Martin Luthe          J8-06.00 

 16 Cowden, Cody              10 Martin Luthe           7-06.00 

 -- Ohler, Kaden               9 Murrieta Mes                NH 

 -- Wolsleger, Devon           9 Martin Luthe                NH 

 -- Rowbothan, Zane            9 Santiago (Co                NH 

 -- Vallejo, Noah              9 Martin Luthe                NH 

 -- Judge, Mathew             10 Martin Luthe                NH 

 -- Bavier, Ryan               9 Martin Luthe                NH 

 

Event 33  Girls Shot Put

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 39-02  2011        Destiny Parker, Summit                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Zavala, Arreena           10 Martin Luthe          30-06.00 

  2 Cagel, Madison            10 Heritage              29-02.50 

  3 Levi, Zion                 9 Rancho Verde          29-02.00 

  4 Turner, Keiana             9 Martin Luthe          28-04.00 

  5 Brock, Brandy             10 Hemet                 28-01.00 

  6 Curtis, Elizabeth         10 Martin Luthe          27-07.50 

  7 Ortiz, Lurdes             10 Poly (Rivers          27-00.00 

  8 Green, Stephany           10 Alta Loma             26-04.50 

  9 Toelle, Kaitlyn           10 Poly (Rivers          26-00.50 

 10 McMacken, Keely           10 Hemet                 25-07.50 

 11 Fuller, Aspen             10 Hemet                 25-07.00 

 12 Morton, Alyssa            10 Paloma Valle          25-01.00 

 13 Bozanich, Tori            10 Hemet                 24-09.50 

 14 Ridgeway, Dora             9 Murrieta Mes          24-09.00 

 15 Damian, Karina             9 Poly (Rivers          24-07.00 

 16 Truman, Catherine         10 Alta Loma             23-07.00 

 17 Whittington, Tiffany      10 Rubidoux              23-01.00 

 18 Hill, Ashley              10 Alta Loma             22-02.50 

 19 Green, Latasha            10 Rubidoux              22-00.00 

 20 Laszko, Nicole             9 Murrieta Mes          21-07.50 

 21 Fuller, Mia                9 Martin Luthe          21-01.00 

 22 Tovar, Kimberly           10 La Sierra             19-09.00 

 23 Lemus, kenia              10 Rubidoux              19-04.00 

 24 Abugherir, Fatima          - Poly (Rivers          19-01.00 

 25 Reyes, Maria               9 La Sierra             18-07.50 

 26 Green, Jessica            10 Martin Luthe          18-07.00 

 27 Camacho, Victoria          9 La Sierra             17-10.50 

 28 Trejo, Jessica             9 Alta Loma             16-09.00 

 29 Hansen, Nicole             9 Martin Luthe          14-10.50 

 

Event 34  Boys Shot Put

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 51-06.50  2005        Devries, Hemet                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Gonter, Ryan              10 Hemet                 47-11.50 

  2 Thomas, Jaquille          10 San Jacinto           47-00.50 

  3 Zul, Eduardo              10 San Jacinto           46-05.00 

  4 Johnson, Josh             10 Valley View           46-03.50 

  5 Urista, Cyris             10 Alta Loma             42-01.50 

  6 Reyes, Jacob               9 La Sierra             42-01.00 

  7 Hurst, Silas               9 Santiago (Co          41-09.00 

  8 Gutierrez, Eduardo        10 San Jacinto           41-02.00 

  9 Bethel, Garrett           10 Rancho Verde          40-11.50 

 10 Agee, Austin              10 Rancho Verde          40-11.00 

 11 Carroll, Brandon          10 Rubidoux              40-07.50 

 12 Mesta, John               10 Walnut                39-07.50 

 13 Jensen, Skyler            10 Martin Luthe          39-07.00 

 14 Hagen, Mark               10 Valley View           38-07.00 

 15 Harris, Seth              10 Paloma Valle          38-05.50 

 16 Su'a, Kain                10 Rancho Verde          38-02.00 

 17 Ramos, Nathaniel           9 Martin Luthe          37-09.00 

 18 Shiflett, Brett           10 Martin Luthe          36-09.00 

 19 Narvez, Vincent           10 Walnut                36-07.50 

 20 Padua, Patrick            10 Walnut                35-09.50 

 21 Slater, Titus              9 Murrieta Mes          34-10.00 

 22 Ryther, Chase             10 Paloma Valle          34-06.50 

 23 Melton, Jacob             10 Martin Luthe          34-02.50 

 24 Jones, Michael-robert     10 Alta Loma             34-02.00 

 25 Jackson, Jedidiah          9 Heritage              34-00.00 

 26 Ruiz, Christian            9 Paloma Valle          33-07.00 

 27 Batista, Aiden             9 Murrieta Mes          33-03.00 

 28 Mendoza, Ricardo          10 Valley View           33-01.50 

 29 Benner, Parker             9 Heritage              32-10.00 

 30 Bryson, Blake             10 Poly (Rivers          31-07.00 

 31 Simo, Mathew              10 San Jacinto           30-09.50 

 32 Worrell, Art               9 Rubidoux              30-04.50 

 33 Day, Jared                 9 Martin Luthe          30-00.50 

 34 Ango, Nathan               9 La Sierra             29-03.00 

 35 Santoscovy, Michael        9 La Sierra             29-01.00 

 36 Ramirez, Joseph           10 Alta Loma             28-07.00 

 37 Dickerson, Brian          10 Valley View           28-06.50 

 38 Garcia, Elias              9 Rubidoux              28-05.00 

 39 Escalera, Raymond          9 La Sierra             28-04.50 

 40 Dickerson, Noah           10 Poly (Rivers          26-02.50 

 41 Ramos, Brayan             10 Valley View           24-04.50 

 

Event 35  Girls Discus Throw

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 116-00  3/30/2013   Kayla Zempoalteca, Corona                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Turner, Keiana             9 Martin Luthe             88-09 

  2 McMacken, Keely           10 Hemet                    83-05 

  3 Zavala, Arreena           10 Martin Luthe             83-02 

  4 Fuller, Aspen             10 Hemet                    81-01 

  5 Morton, Alyssa            10 Paloma Valle             80-02 

  5 Toelle, Kaitlyn           10 Poly (Rivers             80-02 

  7 Cagel, Madison            10 Heritage                 78-00 

  8 Ridgeway, Dora             9 Murrieta Mes             75-06 

  9 Curtis, Elizabeth         10 Martin Luthe             74-01 

 10 Ortiz, Lurdes             10 Poly (Rivers             69-05 

 11 Brock, Brandy             10 Hemet                    65-06 

 12 Laszko, Nicole             9 Murrieta Mes             64-09 

 13 Hill, Ashley              10 Alta Loma                62-06 

 14 Bozanich, Tori            10 Hemet                    59-10 

 15 Damian, Karina             9 Poly (Rivers             56-00 

 16 Truman, Catherine         10 Alta Loma                55-04 

 17 Green, Stephany           10 Alta Loma                54-05 

 18 Camacho, Victoria          9 La Sierra                53-11 

 19 Reyes, Maria               9 La Sierra                53-08 

 20 Fuller, Mia                9 Martin Luthe             53-05 

 21 Green, Jessica            10 Martin Luthe             52-04 

 22 Lemus, kenia              10 Rubidoux                 51-02 

 23 Whittington, Tiffany      10 Rubidoux                 47-03 

 24 Tovar, Kimberly           10 La Sierra                46-10 

 25 Abugherir, Fatima          - Poly (Rivers             38-03 

 26 Hansen, Nicole             9 Martin Luthe             24-09 

 -- Molina, Jancy             10 La Sierra                   ND 

 

Event 36  Boys Discus Throw

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 144-08  3/29/2014   Brock Wallender, Vista Murrie             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Gonter, Ryan              10 Hemet                   120-07 

  2 Johnson, Josh             10 Valley View             119-05 

  3 Hurst, Silas               9 Santiago (Co            119-03 

  4 Reyes, Jacob               9 La Sierra               114-09 

  5 Agee, Austin              10 Rancho Verde            112-03 

  6 Zul, Eduardo              10 San Jacinto             112-01 

  7 Jones, Michael-robert     10 Alta Loma               110-07 

  8 Urista, Cyris             10 Alta Loma               107-08 

  9 Gutierrez, Eduardo        10 San Jacinto             105-06 

 10 Thomas, Jaquille          10 San Jacinto             103-01 

 10 Bethel, Garrett           10 Rancho Verde            103-01 

 12 Garibay, johnathan        10 Rubidoux                102-05 

 13 Mesta, John               10 Walnut                  100-04 

 14 Harris, Seth              10 Paloma Valle             98-07 

 15 Ryther, Chase             10 Paloma Valle             98-02 

 16 Benner, Parker             9 Heritage                 94-00 

 17 Hagen, Mark               10 Valley View              92-09 

 18 Bryson, Blake             10 Poly (Rivers             91-02 

 19 Melton, Jacob             10 Martin Luthe             89-07 

 20 Mendoza, Ricardo          10 Valley View              89-03 

 21 Padua, Patrick            10 Walnut                   88-05 

 22 Jensen, Skyler            10 Martin Luthe             88-00 

 23 Ruiz, Christian            9 Paloma Valle             84-08 

 24 Ramos, Nathaniel           9 Martin Luthe             83-10 

 24 Shiflett, Brett           10 Martin Luthe             83-10 

 26 Su'a, Kain                10 Rancho Verde             83-02 

 27 Bishop, Dylan             10 Murrieta Mes             82-03 

 28 Jackson, Jedidiah          9 Heritage                 79-03 

 29 Narvez, Vincent           10 Walnut                   77-00 

 30 Ramos, Brayan             10 Valley View              74-09 

 31 Santoscovy, Michael        9 La Sierra                73-00 

 32 Simo, Mathew              10 San Jacinto              71-11 

 33 Ngo, Nathan                9 La Sierra                71-08 

 34 Ramirez, Joseph           10 Alta Loma                70-01 

 35 Dickerson, Brian          10 Valley View              69-07 

 36 Seaman, Nathaniel          9 Murrieta Mes             69-06 

 37 Wohltman, Keegan           9 Murrieta Mes             67-09 

 38 Garcia, Elias              9 Rubidoux                 65-09 

 39 Worrell, Art               9 Rubidoux                 64-06 

 40 Day, Jared                 9 Martin Luthe             61-09 

 41 Dickerson, Noah           10 Poly (Rivers             57-04 

 42 Escalera, Raymond          9 La Sierra                56-02