Little Big Town 5k

5k

Age Group Results

May 02, 2015


RESULTS BY RACE CHIP TIMING HTTP://WWW.RACECHIPTIMING.COM


Men: 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 19-24 25-30 31-35 36-39 40-45 46-49 50-55 56-60 61-69 70-99
Women: 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 19-24 25-30 31-35 36-39 40-45 46-49 50-55 56-60 61-69 70-99

Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    laianey stalder                                          69   8        51        29:35.3      9:33/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    alexis sevarino                                          60   11       47        29:16.9      9:26/M
       2    ashtin rose                                            1192   10       63        31:23.6     10:07/M
       3    Claire Tarpley                    Denison  TX          1165   11      131        53:05.9     17:07/M
       4    lydia carroll                                            66   9       144      1:00:53.0     19:38/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    jenna leinart                                            97   14        8        21:57.9      7:05/M
       2    alyssa crow                                              98   13       44        28:51.4      9:18/M
       3    Torin Riddick                     Van Alstyne  TX       744   13       45        28:54.2      9:19/M
       4    Jayna Stephens                    Van  Alstyne  TX     1160   12       61        30:54.3      9:58/M
       5    em chollette                                             57   13       77        33:59.4     10:58/M
       6    alli cholette                                            58   12       78        34:06.2     11:00/M
       7    Kirsten Duncan                    Van Alstyne  TX       685   14      113        46:51.3     15:07/M
       8    Olivia Lacy                       Van Alstyne  TX       706   13      130        53:05.7     17:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    callie dunkerson                                         52   18       13        22:47.5      7:21/M
       2    Jessica Rau                       Whitewright  TX       739   17      110        46:14.1     14:55/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ashley garcia                                          1194   23        9        22:13.2      7:10/M
       2    Midori Tanada                     McKinney  TX         1163   20       81        34:27.8     11:07/M
       3    Chelsea Serio                     McKinney  TX         1152   23      127        52:22.5     16:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Egger                     Van Alstyne  TX       686   28       14        22:50.2      7:22/M
       2    Emily Thybault                    Whitewright  TX      1171   27       19        23:38.2      7:37/M
       3    Brenda Richardson                 Sherman  TX           743   28       64        31:27.8     10:09/M
       4    Jessica Reynolds                  TomBean  TX           741   29       69        32:19.6     10:25/M
       5    Macy Dennis                       Van Alstyne  TX       682   26       70        32:21.3     10:26/M
       6    Stephanie Woods                   Anna  TX             1184   30       73        33:14.5     10:43/M
       7    maghan achimon                                           53   26       94        39:13.8     12:39/M
       8    lu bailey                                                55   27      122        48:41.7     15:42/M
       9    Tegan Lang                        Van Alstyne  TX       708   27      129        52:57.4     17:05/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chrystal Ellis                    Van Alstyne  TX       688   35       49        29:31.6      9:31/M
       2    Nicole Gifford                    Sherman  TX           691   32       75        33:26.4     10:47/M
       3    Laura Veach                       Sherman  TX          1174   35       95        41:26.7     13:22/M
       4    Mattie Mullenix                   Van Alstyne  TX       728   34      101        43:04.6     13:54/M
       5    Leslie Sperry                     Denison  TX          1159   34      107        45:16.6     14:36/M
Top

Female 36 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Watson                     Gunter  TX           1177   38       36        27:26.9      8:51/M
       2    Diana McAfee                      Howe  TX              717   38       40        28:36.1      9:14/M
       3    Josie Bowie                       Van Alstyne  TX       664   36       54        29:46.1      9:36/M
       4    Rachel Smith                      Van Alstyne  TX      1158   39       56        30:04.1      9:42/M
       5    Jaime Mahaffey                    Denison  TX           714   36       80        34:13.1     11:02/M
       6    Cheryl Rose                       Anna  TX              747   36       87        36:37.4     11:49/M
       7    Renae Heilman                     Van Alstyne  TX       695   37       89        36:52.1     11:54/M
       8    heidi patterson                                        1188   39       96        41:28.0     13:23/M
       9    Bonnie Rubio                      Van Alstyne  TX       749   38       97        42:00.0     13:33/M
      10    Kristy Blackwell                  Van Alstyne  TX       660   36      108        45:19.4     14:37/M
      11    Alyssa Burleson                   Van Alstyne  TX       667   38      114        46:52.2     15:07/M
      12    Melissa Shaw                      Trenton  TX          1154   36      115        47:12.2     15:14/M
      13    Courtney Hamilton                 Anna  TX              693   37      119        48:06.9     15:31/M
      14    Lisa Harrelson                    Van Alstyne  TX       694   39      132        53:09.1     17:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vardra Underwood                  Anna  TX             1173   45       31        25:39.1      8:16/M
       2    Kathryn McCullough                Van Alstyne  TX       721   44       53        29:41.8      9:35/M
       3    Betty Walthall                    Melissa  TX          1175   44       58        30:35.9      9:52/M
       4    keri leinart                                            100   44       65        31:40.1     10:13/M
       5    heather rose                                           1193   40       71        32:32.2     10:30/M
       6    Melissa Litzkow                   Van Alstyne  TX       711   43       82        35:12.5     11:21/M
       7    brandy crow                                              99   41      102        43:16.7     13:57/M
       8    Christine Malone                  Van Alstyne  TX       715   40      105        43:59.4     14:11/M
       9    Jen Rau                           Whitewright  TX       738   44      109        46:12.9     14:54/M
      10    beth carroll                                             67   44      112        46:43.5     15:04/M
      11    Windy Cooper                      Van Alstyne  TX       678   40      116        47:14.0     15:14/M
      12    Michelle Smith                    Sulphur Springs  TX  1157   41      117        47:32.1     15:20/M
      13    Melissa Nixon                     Denison  TX           730   43      134        55:51.4     18:01/M
      14    Jodi Rettmeier                    Van Alstyne  TX       740   45      142      1:00:26.2     19:30/M
Top

Female 46 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Hundt                        Van Alstyne  TX       699   47       55        29:56.3      9:39/M
       2    Lana Salmon                       Van Alstyne  TX       750   47       85        35:47.2     11:33/M
       3    Denise Cain                       Anna  TX              668   48       98        42:20.8     13:39/M
       4    Susan Williams                    Anna  TX             1182   49       99        42:22.4     13:40/M
       5    Claire Thomas                     Van Alstyne  TX      1167   48      126        52:08.8     16:49/M
       6    Amy Cole                          Van Alstyne  TX       676   46      135        55:51.9     18:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gretchen Gayowski                 McKinney  TX          690   54       37        27:50.0      8:59/M
       2    Mary West                         Sherman  TX          1179   50       43        28:50.1      9:18/M
       3    Michelle Miller                   Mckinney  TX          722   55       48        29:31.3      9:31/M
       4    Charity Munoz                     Tioga  TX             729   52       59        30:47.1      9:56/M
       5    Tammy Entrop                      Celina  TX            689   51       84        35:38.4     11:30/M
       6    Jody Boevers                      Mustang  OK           661   51       88        36:40.8     11:50/M
       7    Rene Bell                         Van Alstyne  TX       656   50      124        50:50.5     16:24/M
       8    Elizabeth Smith                   Van Alstyne  TX      1156   50      125        52:08.8     16:49/M
       9    Andrea Brandhorst                 Van Alstyne  TX       665   53      137        56:14.4     18:08/M
      10    Melissa Atchison                  Van Alstyne  TX       652   54      140      1:00:25.1     19:29/M
Top

Female 56 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Ledbetter                   Van Alstyne  TX       709   58       91        36:57.0     11:55/M
       2    Valorie Clark                     McKinney  TX          675   59      106        44:13.3     14:16/M
       3    Elaine Thurmon                    Celina  TX           1170   60      136        55:52.3     18:01/M
       4    Glenda Townsend                   Bells  TX            1172   58      139        56:57.2     18:22/M
Top

Female 61 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Priscilla Josselyn                Denison  TX           704   64       90        36:54.7     11:54/M
       2    Janice Bettis                                           657   64      103        43:33.4     14:03/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Georgia Blackburn                 Van Alstyne  TX       659   71      120        48:29.1     15:38/M
       2    Jo Bell                           Van Alstyne  TX       655   73      123        50:49.1     16:24/M
       3    Lena Wood                         Plano  TX            1183   73      138        56:15.6     18:09/M
Top

Male 0 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Case Carson                       Van Alstyne  TX       669    8       76        33:28.9     10:48/M
       2    Alexander Lang                    Van Alstyne  TX       707    6      128        52:56.4     17:05/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Smith                         Van Alstyne  TX      1155   10       24        24:22.7      7:52/M
       2    Blake Hyatt                       Van Alstyne  TX       702   11       27        24:43.8      7:58/M
       3    Alex McAfee                       Howe  TX              716    9       35        27:10.7      8:46/M
       4    Gavin Montgomery                  Van Alstyne  TX       727   11       42        28:49.7      9:18/M
       5    shane mcCcaslin                                          75   11       74        33:25.8     10:47/M
       6    andrew paterson                                        1187   10       92        37:44.3     12:10/M
       7    Tanner Santee                     Gunter  TX           1151   11       93        39:09.4     12:38/M
       8    mac stalder                                              73   9       104        43:54.2     14:10/M
       9    Colin Thomas                      Van Alstyne  TX      1168   10      118        47:55.6     15:27/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    austin moore                                           1197   14        5        21:24.4      6:54/M
       2    bryce sevarino                                           61   12        7        21:39.1      6:59/M
       3    Cam Montgomery                    Van Alstyne  TX       725   13       16        23:05.2      7:27/M
       4    Ethan Litzkow                     Van Alstyne  TX       710   13       21        24:17.2      7:50/M
       5    jake carroll                                             64   13       22        24:17.3      7:50/M
       6    Dalton Mccaslin                   Van Alstyne  TX       719   13       26        24:40.7      7:57/M
       7    ashton dennis                                            71   12       29        25:14.8      8:08/M
       8    jonathan patterson                                     1186   14       41        28:42.6      9:15/M
       9    tyyer rose                                             1190   13       62        30:55.0      9:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Weaver                    Melissa  TX          1178   15        2        18:31.7      5:58/M
       2    blake broussard                                          68   16        3        19:39.6      6:20/M
       3    daniel morris                                          1196   15        4        19:46.1      6:23/M
       4    James Rau                         Whitewright  TX       737   15       12        22:47.4      7:21/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    luke patterson                                          700   20       79        34:10.3     11:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    douglas farris                                         1195   28        1        17:41.6      5:42/M
       2    Taylor Penn                       McKinney  TX          732   25       32        25:54.4      8:21/M
       3    Michael Beck                      Sherman  TX           654   26       38        27:58.9      9:01/M
       4    Matt Reynolds                     TomBean  TX           742   29       68        32:18.7     10:25/M
       5    casey bailey                                             56   30      121        48:41.4     15:42/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Dennis                      Van Alstyne  TX       681   32       52        29:40.7      9:34/M
Top

Male 36 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Mccaslin                    Van Alstyne  TX       718   39       10        22:16.1      7:11/M
       2    Mikeal Miller                     Van Alstyne  TX       723   39       18        23:37.2      7:37/M
       3    jeremiah johnson                                         96   36       25        24:36.2      7:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Hood                         Van Alstyne  TX       698   45        6        21:32.0      6:57/M
       2    barry phillips                                           59   44       20        23:52.3      7:42/M
       3    Ryan Coleman                      Van Alstyne  TX       677   41       28        24:48.4      8:00/M
       4    brian rose                                             1189   41       34        26:15.4      8:28/M
       5    Jay Carson                        Van Alstyne  TX       670   40       60        30:51.9      9:57/M
       6    Todd Stracener                    Howe  TX             1162   44       66        32:12.6     10:23/M
       7    Cliff Montgomery                  Van Alstyne  TX       726   42       72        32:38.4     10:32/M
       8    Shane Litzkow                     Van Alstyne  TX       712   45       83        35:12.6     11:21/M
       9    john carrol                                              65   44      111        46:42.1     15:04/M
Top

Male 46 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Himmelreich                  Van Alstyne  TX       697   48       15        23:02.9      7:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Dobscha                      McKinney  TX          684   52       11        22:31.6      7:16/M
       2    Roger Boevers                     Mustang  OK           662   51       39        27:59.9      9:02/M
       3    Yoshi Tanada                      McKinney  TX         1164   53       57        30:26.8      9:49/M
       4    Jim Atchison                      Van Alstyne  TX       651   55      141      1:00:25.4     19:29/M
       5    Joe Stephens                      Van Alstyne  TX      1161   52      143      1:00:26.7     19:30/M
Top

Male 56 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Brown                        Sherman  TX           666   57       17        23:08.8      7:28/M
       2    Steve Hundt                       Van Alstyne  TX       701   58       33        25:55.1      8:22/M
       3    Steve Miller                      Mckinney  TX          724   57       50        29:33.5      9:32/M
       4    Steve West                        Sherman  TX          1180   57       67        32:14.1     10:24/M
Top

Male 61 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    glenn bailey                                             54   61       23        24:18.0      7:50/M
       2    Jeffrey Clark                     McKinney  TX          674   64       46        29:00.1      9:21/M
       3    donnie wood                                              72   61       86        36:22.4     11:44/M
       4    larry cooper                                             74   64      100        42:26.7     13:41/M
       5    Harlan Josselyn                   Denison  TX           703   65      133        55:13.6     17:49/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Blackburn                    Van Alstyne  TX       658   76       30        25:22.3      8:11/M