build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz
Zero Gravity Juniors
Zero Gravity Juniors  
 
 
Home Home
My Site News My Site News
Teams Teams
Links Links
Guestbook Guestbook
Info Info
History History
Rules Rules
Safety Safety
Events Events

Admin

Get Directions to Zero Gravity JuniorsAkron Local Weather
Zero Gravity Juniors
Chuck Musselman
330-685-2890
466 Canova Drive
Akron, Ohio
44319
 
  Welcome  
 

Monday, October 6

Welcome to Zero Gravity Juniors, a Junior Olympic Volleyball Program.  If you have any questions please contact Chuck Musselman at 330-685-2890.



Thursday, April 23
Tournament Info for 4/25 at Maverick VBC (13 Black)

Maverick VBC
5310 Hauserman Road
Parma, OH 44129

Directions From The South:  Take 77N to 480W.  Take the Tiedeman Road Exit (exit 13) towards Brooklyn.  Turn left on Tiedeman Road.  Tiedeman Road becomes Hauserman Road.  Maverick VBC will be on your right.

13 Black (Pool 2, Saturday)
1. NorthShore VBC – Holeman
2. Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13 Sky
3. Columbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Red
4. Zero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black

Doors open at 7:00am.  Coaches meeting at 7:30am.  Tournament starts at 8:00am.  Everyone should be there dressed and ready to play at 7:30am.  Maverick does not allow outside chairs in the facility.  Bleachers are provided.  Due to the limited space, all players are expected to keep their belongings in their bag on the shelving provided.  There is no camping.  Concessions are available.  Warm up balls are provided.  No outside food is permitted.  Good Luck Ladies!!



Thursday, April 23
Tournament Info for 4/25 at Columbiana HS (15 Pink)

Columbiana HS
720 Columbiana-Waterford Rd.
Columbiana, OH 44408

15 Pink (Pool 2, Saturday)
1. Tri-State Tigers – 15s Orange
2. Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Pink 
3. Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-ZAMANA
4. Steel Valley VBC – 14's Purple 

Doors open at 7:00am.  Coaches meeting at 7:30am.  Play will begin right after coaches meeting.  Coolers are not permitted inside or outside the doors of the buildings.   A concession stand will offer a variety food, including healthy food choices for players.   All food must be eaten in the high school cafeteria or junior high lobby area where tables are provided. Bleacher seating is available in Junior High only , chair seating in the High School. and chairs may be placed in designated areas for viewing.   No chairs may be placed in from of bleachers in areas designated as no-seating areas.   Good Luck Ladies!!



Thursday, April 23
Tournament Info for 4/26 at Kids America (18 Black/17 Black)

Kids America
1600 Otsego Avenue
Coshocton, OH 43812 

18 Black (Pool 1, Sunday)
1. Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black
2. Westland VBC – 18 Rad
3. Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American
4. New Wave VBC – 17-Thornton

17 Black (Pool 2, Sunday)
1. Southeast Xtreme VBC – Southeast Xtreme 18 Red
2. Kid's America – 18R
3. Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 American
4. Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black

Doors open at 7:30am.  Coaches meeting at 8:15am.  Play begins at 8:30am.  We need to be there dressed and ready to play at 8:00am.  No Outside Food or Drink allowed inside Kids America. Concessions with hot/cold food and drink will be available throughout the tournament. Seating will be provided but chairs can be brought in. Any person wanting to participate in an activity other than spectating must pay the $6 daily visit rate to Kids America. Teams must "camp" on the 2nd level between the bleacher sections. The "extra" court is for Kids America Member use only; not for warming up prior to a match. Kids America is not responsible for any lost or stolen items. Sufficient parking is available in front, beside, and behind Kids America. DO NOT park in the grass. Good Luck Kids!!



Saturday, April 25
PRACTICE SCHEDULES - UPDATED!!

Please check here before leaving for every practice to make sure there have not been any changes. I have contacted the schools about practice times for future weeks and will post them here as soon as I get them.

4/26 (TIMKEN) - CANCELLED DUE TO RACE

CANCELLED - 13 (Patty), 13 (Fogle)  

CANCELLED - 14 (Whitaker), 14 (Raf)   

 

 

4/28 (TIMKEN)

6:30-8:00 - COURT 1 - 13 (Fogle), 14 (Raf)      

6:30-8:00 - COURT 2 - 14 (Whitaker), 14 (Lasure) 

8:00-9:30 - COURT 1 - 15 (Karcher), 15 (Whitaker) 

8:00-9:30 - COURT 2 - 16 (West), 17 (Seese)

4/29 (TIMKEN)

6:30-8:00 - COURT 1 - 13 (Patty), 14 (Raf)    

6:30-8:00 - COURT 2 - 14 (Whitaker), 14 (Kennedy) 

8:00-9:30 - COURT 1 - 16 (Musselman), 16 (West)

8:00-9:30 - COURT 2 - 15 (Karcher), 14 (Lasure)

4/30 (TIMKEN)

6:30-8:00 - COURT 1 - 13 (Patty), 13 (Fogle)     

6:30-8:00 - COURT 2 - 14 (Kennedy), 15 (Whitaker) 

8:00-9:30 - COURT 1 - 16 (Musselman), 17 (Seese)  

8:00-9:30 - COURT 2 - 18 (Musselman), 18 (Kennedy) 

 

 

5/5(TIMKEN)

6:30-8:00 - COURT 1 - 15 (Karcher)   

6:30-8:00 - COURT 2 - 13 (Fogle)    

8:00-9:30 - COURT 1 - 15 (Whitaker) 

8:00-9:30 - COURT 2 - 16 (West)

5/6 (TIMKEN)

6:30-8:00 - COURT 1 - 13 (Patty)    

6:30-8:00 - COURT 2 - 13 (Fogle)  

8:00-9:30 - COURT 1 - 16 (Musselman), 18 (Musselman) 

8:00-9:30 - COURT 2 - 16 (West)

5/7 (TIMKEN)

6:30-8:00 - COURT 1 - 15 (Whitaker)    

6:30-8:00 - COURT 2 - 13 (Patty)      

8:00-9:30 - COURT 1 - 16 (Musselman), 18 (Musselman)   

8:00-9:30 - COURT 2 - 15 (Karcher)     

 

 

5/13 (TIMKEN)

6:30-8:00 - COURT 1 - 13 (Patty), 13 (Fogle)    

6:30-8:00 - COURT 2 - 15 (Whitaker)  

8:00-9:30 - COURT 1 - 18 (Musselman) 

8:00-9:30 - COURT 2 - 15 (Karcher) 

5/14 (TIMKEN)

6:30-8:00 - COURT 1 - 13 (Patty)     

6:30-8:00 - COURT 2 - 13 (Fogle)      

8:00-9:30 - COURT 1 - 15 (Karcher)   

8:00-9:30 - COURT 2 - 15 (Whitaker)   



Monday, April 20
16 Black Finishes 2nd in Gold at Girard

image_name2
Gold Runner-ups!

Zero Gravity 16 Black was a little short handed on Sunday, but still had an excellent day.  Our young ladies had wins over PCVC (20-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-20), Club One (25-11, 25-17, 25-20), Zero Gravity 16 Red (25-18, 25-20), and Kidron (26-24, 25-18) before meeting up with #1 seed Ohio Xtreme in the Gold Finals.  ZG fought hard, but fell just short of a title (17-25, 26-24, 9-15).  Team members included Rylee Brown, Paige Harren, Jordan Nameth, LizziE Garren, Brooke Laughlin, Kayla Meyers, and Julia Meyers.  Great job ladies!!



Monday, March 30
Current 2015 OVR Rankings

18 Regional

6th/81         13.091     18 Black 

18th/81       10.478     18 Red 

 

17 Regional 

31st/103     9.029      17 Black 

 

16 American

17th/68        11.912      16 Black 

46th/68       7.423       16 Red 

 

15 American 

38th/72       9.001      15 Black

 

15 Regional

116th/187    6.560      15 Pink  

 

14 American 

15th/67       11.825      14 Pink

29th/67       10.171      14 Black

51st/67        6.385      14 Red

 

14 Regional

155th/258    6.976      14 Scarlet 

 

13 American 

44th/47       3.902      13 Black

 

13 Regional

157th/190     4.210      13 Red



Monday, April 13
ZERO GRAVITY 18 BLACK QUALIFIES FOR NATIONALS AT THE OVR NATIONAL BID TOURNAMENT

Our 18's took a trip to Columbus yesterday to see how they stacked up against the OVR's National teams and came away with a Bid to Nationals in New Orleans.  We were one of three clubs in the OVR, with Zenith and Southwest being the others, to earn a bid to Nationals as a non-National team.  This is only the 3rd year since the inception of the Bid Tournament that a non-National team has qualified for Nationals, with Southwest and Zero Gravity doing it once each before.  Counting all of the USAV National Qualifiers and the OVR Bid tournament only 47 out of 1,839 teams in the OVR earned a Bid to Nationals this year.  Team members included Erin Weisgarber, Emily Smith, Bruklyn Williams, Brittany Miner, Rachel Cornell, Torrie Romigh, Hannah Hayes, and Sarah Windom.  Great job ladies!!


Monday, March 30
18 Black Wins Third Tournament of 2015...16 Black Takes 3rd at Bid Play-In...and 13 Red Makes Gold

image_name2
Gold Champs Again!!

Our 18 Black team was short handed on Sunday, but that didn't stop them from winning their tournament at Mount Union.  They rolled thru pool play with wins over Buckeye Fire (25-18, 25-16), Precision (25-10, 25-17), and Club Gold (25-23, 25-15).  The Gold Play-offs started off with wins against our 18 Red team (25-23, 25-11) in the quarter-finals and Hollywood (25-22, 25-14) in the semi-finals, and ended with a hard fought win against Infinity (25-19, 20-25, 15-13) in the Gold Finals.  The win raised their match record to 29-3 for the season.  Team members included Erin Weisgarber, Bruklyn Williams, Brittany Miner, Rachel Cornell, Torrie Romigh, Hannah Hayes, and Brooke Laughlin.  Congratulations Ladies!!

On Saturday our 16 Black team finished 3rd at the 16 National Bid Play-In Tournament and our 13 Red team made the Gold Play-offs for the first time this year.  Great job ladies!



Monday, March 16
16 Black Moves Up To 6th In The OVR With Great Weekend at Massillon

image_name2
Medals!!

You would have never guessed that our 16 Black team had not had a tournament in 5 weeks as they stepped on the court Saturday.  They started very strong in pool play with wins over Elite (26-24, 25-17), MCVBC (25-12, 25-15), and Club One (25-22, 25-21).  After an early stumble in their second pool against Southwest 16-1 (25-21, 17-25, 4-15) our young ladies needed to win out to make Gold and they didn't disappoint with victories over Southwest 16-2 (25-19, 27-25) and AVC (25-22, 26-24).  This set up a match-up with #3 ranked Glass City in the Gold Semi-finals.  ZG battled to the end but fell just short (25-21, 21-25, 12-15) as Glass City won their fourth straight tournament to start the year.  Team members included Rylee Brown, Paige Haren, Jordan Nameth, LizziE Garren, Kayla Meyers, Brooke Laughlin, Jordan Kohut, Lauren Rooney, Analadae Stateman, and Sam Pruett.  Great job ladies!!



Monday, March 2
Zero Gravity 18 Black Wins Second Championship in Two Weeks, is Ranked #1, and Has Been Named the OVR's Team of the Week!!

image_name2
OVR's Team of the Week!!

Another day, another tournament championship for Zero Gravity. Our 18 Black team traveled to Centerville for an 18 Regional Challenge and went 8-0 on the weekend with wins over A2 Black (25-20, 25-12), Bullets Shuster (25-10, 25-11), Air City Chicks Pink Fury (25-10, 25-14), Grandlake (25-12, 25-9), A2 Black (25-12, 25-18), Cincy Peppers (25-11, 25-15), Bullets Lowe (20-25, 25-13, 15-10), and Grandlake (34-32, 25-16) in the Gold Finals. The tournament win is the second in as many weeks for our 18's and gives them a 20-1 match record so far this year. Team members included Erin Weisgarber, Emily Smith, Bruklyn Williams, Brittany Miner, Rachel Cornell, Torrie Romigh, Hannah Hayes, and Sarah Windom. Great playing ladies!!

UPDATE - Zero Gravity 18 Black has been named the Ohio Valley Region's team of the week!!  Their picture can be found at https://www.facebook.com/ovr.org  and https://www.facebook.com/ovrbeach, as well as the OVR's twitter and instagram sites.  This is a great honor for our young ladies and our club overall.  18 Black also moved back up to #1 in the OVR after their win this weekend.  Keep up the great work everyone!



Sunday, March 1
Zero Gravity 16 Red Falls Just Short of Championship at Cleveland State

image_name2
Gold Runner-ups!!

Saturday, February 28
Zero Gravity 15 Black Wins Gold at Massillon

image_name2
Gold Champs at Massillon!

Zero Gravity 15 Black had a great day at Massillon on Saturday, bringing home our 3rd Tournament Championship of the year.  Our young ladies fought hard after being down 3-10 in the third game of the finals...coming back to win 16-14.  Team members included Jessie Galford, Jillian Hammary, Lindsay Carr, Molly Triplett, Daijah Ming, Lexi Buck, Nicole Sopp, and Rachel Koller.  Congratulations Ladies!!



Sunday, February 22
Zero Gravity 18's Dominate at OhioNets

image_name2
Gold Champions!!

Both of our 18's teams were at OhioNets on Sunday and both had phenomenal days.  Zero Gravity 18 Black entered the tournament as the #1 ranked team in the OVR and showed why as they rolled thru their pool with wins over Quicksilver 18's (25-16, 25-19), Northshore 17's (25-11, 25-16), and EPIC 18's (25-17, 25-20).  The 3-0 mark earned our young ladies the top seed going into the Gold Playoffs...where they defeated Northshore 18's (25-4, 25-17) and Zero Gravity 18 Red (25-10, 25-13) to meet up with Ignite 18-1 in the Gold Finals.  It was a battle, but 18 Black finished strong (25-22, 11-25, 15-5) to bring home the Tournament Championship.  Team members included Erin Weisgarber, Emily Smith, Bruklyn Williams, Brittany Miner, Rachel Cornell, Torrie Romigh, Hannah Hayes, and Sarah Windom.  Congratulations Ladies!!

Our 18 Red team played great as well as they had wins over AVC 18's and Spirit 18's during pool play to make the Gold Play-offs, and then beat a solid Kidron 18's team who had won their first 2 tournaments this year in the Gold Quarter-finals.  Great job ladies!



Thursday, February 19
Zero Gravity Team and Individual Photos

There are a few teams that have not gotten their pictures taken and Baby Faces will be working to get everyone covered at practices.  I will let those coaches know when they let me know.  Please make sure to bring your jerseys.  If you have not received an order form they will be available there.  Packages range from $15-$33 and additional team, individual, buttons, keychains, and magnets will be available to purchase as well. 



Monday, February 16
Zero Gravity 18 Black and 18 Red Have Great Weekends at Presidents Cup

image_name2
#1 ranked team in the OVR!

With some help from four of our 16's, both of our 18's teams enjoyed their weekends in Columbus.  18 Black started the weekend unranked, but finished the weekend ranked #1 in the OVR.  On Saturday they won their first pool with wins over Western PA 18's (25-14, 25-22) and #7 seed Club Extreme 18's (23-25, 25-9, 15-11), as well as their second pool with wins over Roundtown 18's (25-17, 25-18) and #6 seed Preble County 18's (22-25, 25-15, 15-10).  This sent our young ladies to the Gold Bracket on Sunday and match-ups with #2 seed Buckeye Fire 18's (25-21, 19-25, 13-15), which was their only loss on the weekend, and huge wins over #3 seed Blackswamp 18's (25-16, 30-28) and #1 seed Advancement Academy 18's (25-19, 25-23).  Team members included Erin Weisgarber, Emily Smith, Bruklyn Williams, Brittany Miner, Rachel Cornell, Torrie Romigh, Hannah Hayes, Sarah Windom, Brooke Mazzocca, Lizzie Garren, and Jordan Kohut.  Congratulations Ladies!

 

18 Red had a good weekend as well finishing in the top 10.  Our young ladies had wins over Putnam 18's, Buffalo Academy 18's, Club Chill 18's, Dayton Jrs. 18's, and #5 seed Ohio Xtreme 18's.  Their only blemishes for the weekend were tough losses to #1 seed Advancement Academy, #4 seed Southwest 18's, and Huron County 18's in the Silver Finals.  Great job ladies!!



Monday, February 9
Zero Gravity 16 Blacks Finishes Third in Gold at Eastside

Zero Gravity 16 Black had another good day yesterday with a 3rd place finish at Eastside.  Our young ladies have continued to improve as the season has unfolded and showed it with wins over Eastside (25-10, 25-18), MCVBC (25-15, 25-26, 15-10), Spirit (25-11, 22-25, 15-10), and Spire (25-18, 25-9) before droping a tough match against Eastside (23-25, 25-17, 10-15) in the Gold Semi-finals.  Congratulations Ladies!



Monday, January 26
Great Weekend For Zero Gravity Teams

image_name2
18's Bring Home Gold

Even this early in the year a few of or teams had very good weekends.  Zero Gravity 16 Black had a strong first day at Elite finishing 3rd in the Gold Play-offs.  They got stronger as the day went on, but ran into a solid Elite team in the semi's that ended their day.  Our 14 Pink team one uped them though with a 2nd place finish in the Gold at Kids America to remain the #1 ranked 14 American team in the OVR.  But, the big winner this weekend was our 18 Red team who brought home the clubs first Gold Championship of the year at Kids America on Sunday.  The win moved them up to #2 in the OVR.  Team members included Michelle Daugherty, Amanda McCann, Anna Morrow, Hannah Harr, Sarah Harr, Hayley Macko, Kelcey Haas, Kennady Jaber, and Torrie Romigh.  Congratulations to all of our teams!



Monday, February 2
16 Black Falls One Point Shy of a Gold Championship at OhioNets Sunday

image_name2
Zero Gravity 16 Black
Zero Gravity 16 Black had an amazing day at OhioNets yesterday.  Our young ladies cruised thru pool play with wins over Eastside, Kidron, and CVC.  Their excellent play countined in the Gold Play-offs with wins over Spire and Vertical Force but fell just short of a Championship, dropping the match in three games to Eastside (25-16, 24-26, 17-19).  Team members included Rylee Brown, Jordan Kohut, Lauren Rooney, Analadae Stateman, Brooke Laughlin, Jordan Nameth, Kayla Meyers, Paige Haren, and Lizzi Garren.  Congratulations Ladies!

Tuesday, February 14
New Shutterfly Picture Site

Tracy Evans (Becca's mom) has set up a Shutterfly picture site for all of us to use and needs everyone to send her their email addresses so she can get everyone registered.  You can either request to be added or she can add you to the site.  Then, you can post pictures, videos and comments on your team's page.  A picture site will be nice for everyone to share what they have with their team and the entire club.  Please email Tracy if you have any questions.

http://zerogravityjuniors.shutterfly.com/ (site address)

tleplus3@gmail.com (Tracy's email address)



Friday, January 16
UPDATED 2015 Tournament Schedules

Below is the tournament schedules to date for our 2015 teams.

 

18 BLACK - Coach Musselman

1/11     Parma (18U)

2/14    Columbus (18R Presidents Cup)

2/15    Columbus (18R Presidents Cup)

2/22    Ohio Nets (18R)

2/28    Elite (18R Challenge) - waiting list

3/1       Elite (18R Challenge) - waiting list

3/8      Hiram (18R)

3/29    Mount Union (18R)

4/12     Wooster (18R)

4/19     Akron Sport Center (18R) 

4/26    Coshocton (18R) 

5/3      Columbus (18R Championships)

 

18 RED - Coach Kennedy

1/25    Coshocton (18R)

2/1      Akron Sport Center (18R)

2/14    Columbus (18R Presidents Cup)

2/15    Columbus (18R Presidents Cup)

2/22    Ohio Nets (18R) 

3/8      Hiram (18R)

3/29    Mount Union (18R)

4/4      Massillon (18R)

4/12     Wooster (18R)

4/19     Akron Sport Center (18R) 

5/3      Columbus (18R Championships)

 

17 BLACK - Coach Seese

1/25    OhioNets (17R)

2/1      Akron Sport Center (18R)

2/15    Maverick (18R)

2/22    Eastside (17R)

3/15    Mount Union (17R)

3/22    Pinnacle (17R)

3/29    Mount Union (18R) 

4/4      Massillon (18R)

4/19     Akron Sport Center (18R)

4/26    Coshocton (18R) 

5/3      Columbus (17R Championships)

 

16 BLACK - Coach Musselman

1/25     Elite (16U)

2/1       OhioNets (16A)

2/8      Eastside (16A)

3/1       Cleveland State (16A) 

3/14     Massillon (16A Challenge)

3/15     Massillon (16A Challenge)

3/20     Indianapolis, IN (16's Nike Mid East National Qualifier)

3/21     Indianapolis, IN (16's Nike Mid East National Qualifier)

3/22     Indianapolis, IN (16's Nike Mid East National Qualifier) 

3/28    Urbana (16 National Bid Play In Tournament)

4/3      Chicago, IL (16's Windy City National Qualifier) - Easter Weekend, will decide after tryouts

4/4      Chicago, IL (16's Windy City National Qualifier) - Easter Weekend, will decide after tryouts

4/5      Chicago, IL (16's Windy City National Qualifier) - Easter Weekend, will decide after tryouts

4/19     Girard (16A) 

5/10     Columbus (16A Championships)

 

16 RED - Coach West

1/25     Elite (16U)

2/1       Pinnacle (16U)

2/8       Eastside (16A)

2/15     Eastside (16A)

2/22     Coshocton (16U)

3/1       Cleveland State (16A) - wait list

3/21     Cleveland State (16A Challenge)

3/22     Cleveland State (16A Challenge)

4/12     Mount Union (16A)

4/19     Girard (16A) 

5/10     Columbus (16A Championships)

 

15 BLACK - Coach Karcher

1/18     Coshocton (15U)

2/21    Coshocton (15A) 

2/28    Massillon (15U)

3/21     Cleveland State (16A Challenge)

3/22     Cleveland State (16A Challenge)

4/12     Pinnacle (15A) 

4/18     Maverick (15A Challenge)

4/19     Maverick (15A Challenge)

5/3      OhioNets (15A)

5/10     Pinnacle (15A) 

5/17     Columbus (15A Championships)   

 

15 RED - Coach Whitaker (1 date to be added)

1/25     OhioNets (15R)

2/8       Lodi (15R)

2/28     Massillon (15U)

3/15     Crestview HS (15R)

3/28     Maverick (15R)

4/25     Columbiana HS (15R)

5/9       Pinnacle (15R) 

5/17     Columbus (15R Championships)

 

14 PINK - Coach Lasure

1/10     Coshocton (14U)

1/24    Coshocton (14U)

1/31     OhioNets (14A)

2/14     Maverick (14A)

2/28    Cleveland State (14A)

3/14     Ohio Nets (14A Challenge)

3/15     Ohio Nets (14A Challenge) 

3/28    Eastside (14A)

4/11     Akron Sport Center (14A) 

4/18    Massillon (14A) 

5/2      Columbus (14A Championships)

 

14 RED - Coach Whitaker

1/10     Coshocton (14U)

1/25     Coshocton (15U) 

1/31     OhioNets (14A)

2/14     Maverick (14A)

2/28    Cleveland State (14A) 

3/14     Ohio Nets (14A Challenge)

3/15     Ohio Nets (14A Challenge) 

3/28    Eastside (14A)

4/4      Geneva (14A) - wait list

4/18    Massillon (14A) 

5/2      Columbus (14A Championships)

 

14 BLACK - Coach Kennedy

1/10     Coshocton (14U)

1/24     Coshocton (14U) 

1/31     OhioNets (14A)

2/28    Cleveland State (14A)

3/14     Ohio Nets (14A Challenge)

3/15     Ohio Nets (14A Challenge) 

3/28    Eastside (14A)

4/4      Geneva (14A) 

4/11     Akron Sport Center (14A)

4/18     Massillon (14A) 

5/2      Columbus (14A Championships)

 

14 SCARLET - Coach Rafailedes

1/10     Coshocton (14U)

1/24    Eastside (14U)

2/8      Tallmadge (14R) 

2/14    Eastside (14R)

2/21    Columbiana (14R)

3/14    Akron Sport Center (14R)

3/28    Akron Sport Center (14R) 

4/11     Wadsworth (14R)

5/2      Columbus (14R Championships)

 

13 BLACK - Coach Rafailedes

1/31     Maverick (13A)

2/14     Pinnacle (13A)

2/28    Spire (13A)

3/14     Akron Sport Center (13A)

3/21     Pinnacle (13A)

4/11     Maverick (13A) 

4/18     Akron Sport Center (13A)

4/25    Maverick (13A)

5/3      OhioNets (13A) 

5/16     Columbus (13A Championships)

 

13 RED - Coach Fogle

2/7      Massillon (13R)

2/21     Northwest HS (13R Challenge) 

2/22    Northwest HS (13R Challenge)

3/1       Crestview HS (13R)

3/7      Elite (13R)

3/28    Massillon Rec (13R)

4/19     OhioNets (13R) 

5/16     Columbus (13R Championships)



   
Zero Gravity Juniors
Zero Gravity Juniors
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
1 visitors have signed our guestbook.

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"The way a team plays as a whole determines its success. You may have the greatest bunch of individual stars in the world, but if they don't play together, the club won't be worth a dime." - Babe Ruth
   
Copyright © 2015, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement