Tri-County Church Softball League (Men's): Welcome

Saturday, March 28
Welcome to the Tri-County Church Softball League (Men's)

IMPORTANT DATES TO KNOW:

COACHES MEETING IS TUESDAY, MARCH 31st @ 7:00pm.  THIS YEAR IT WILL BE AT MARKLE CHURCH OF CHRIST**

Deadline for registering at team will be Wednesday, April 15th.

Schedules will be released on Wednesday, April 22nd.

 

2015 Season Information:

-20 game season (10 week DH)

-Double Elimination Tournament, seeded

-Games in Markle are Tuesdays and Thursdays, Zanesville games are Monday and a TBA day (Thursday if I can get it, otherwise Friday)

-Softballs are provided in your entry fee

- $385-$400, which will be set in stone at the annual meeting. (Last years price was $385)

 

 

Congratulations to Sonlight, 2014 Regular Season and Tournament Champions!

 

Monday, July 28th in Zanesville

7:00, #5 MCC Alpha 16,  #12 Fellowship 12

8:00, #7 MCC Omega 19, #10 Living Faith 4

9:00, #2 St. Aloysius 15, #7 MCC Omega 14

 

Monday, July 28th in Markle

7:00, #6 Awakening 9, #11 Westview 13

8:00, #3 Ararat 18, Westview 3

9:00, #8 Union 7, #9 Warren 18

 

Thursday, July 31st in Zanesville

7:00, #4 Zanesville Brethren 7, #5 MCC Alpha 18

8:00,  #4 Zanesville Brethren 12, #6 Awakening 17 **Elimination Game**

9:00,  #11 Westview 8, #12 Fellowship 23 ** Elimination Game**

 

Thursday, July 31st in Markle

7:00, #1 Sonlight 14, #9 Warren 3

8:00, #9 Warren 16, #10 Living Faith 1 **Elimination Game**

9:00, #7 MCC Omega 18, #8 Union 3 **Elimination Game**

 

Monday, August 4th in Zanesville (Quarterfinals)

7:00, #6 Awakening 17, #7 MCC Omega 2 **Elimination Game**

8:00, #2 St. Aloysius 1, #3 Ararat 18 **Winners Bracket**

9:00, #2 St. Aloysius 17, #6 Awakening 16 **Elimination Game**

 

Monday, August 4th in Markle (Quarterfinals)

7:00, #9 Warren 7, #12 Fellowship 4  **Elimination Game**

8:00, #1 Sonlight 12, #5 MCC Alpha 13 **Winners Bracket**

9:00, #1 Sonlight 18, #9 Warren 8  **Elimination Game**

 

Thursday, August 7th in Zanesville (Semi-Finals)

7:00, #2 St. Aloysius 4, #1 Sonlight 14

8:00, #3 Ararat 5, #5 MCC Alpha 15

9:00, #3 Ararat 8, #1 Sonlight 23

 

Monday, August 11th in Zanesville (Finals)

7:00, #5 MCC Alpha 10, #1 Sonlight 11

8:00, #1 Sonlight 18, #5 MCC Alpha 3



Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Tue 3/31 star League Coaches Meeting 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM TBA