X-TREME SUMMER MADNESS NSA INVITATIONAL: Welcome

Sunday, April 8

UPDATED ON SUNDAY
APRIL 8th, 2012

2ND ANNUAL XTREME SUMMER MADNESS NSA INVITATIONAL

10u and 14u Friday Saturday and Sunday, June 22nd, 23rd and 24th   2012
12u and 16u Friday Saturday and Sunday, July 27th, 28th and 29th   2012
Located in Hamburg, New York at the Town of Hamburg Nike Base
NSA Official Tournament Rules with a 4 Game Guarantee (weather permitting)
ENTRY FEE:$450.00
early bird special $25.00 off if paid by Feb. 1st 2012
Individual and team trophies for 1st and 2nd place
Plus
Team Berths for the NSA "A" and "B" World Series
We use 2 umpires for all age groups for all games.
Click on the Tournament Packet Icon for info and registration form.
We will be starting to take team entries November 1st
Limited to 16 teams per age group
For more information please contact the Tournament Director :
NSA of New York State Director
Ed Warhol
amished@roadrunner.com
Cell phone: 716-480-9698
Check out XTREMES team website:
www.eteamz.com/xtremefastpitchsoftball

 

 

 

 



Sunday, April 8
2012 XTREME SUMMER MADNESS NSA INVITATIONAL

WE WOULD LIKE TO WELCOME THE FOLLOWING TEAMS INTO THE XTREME SUMMER MADNESS NSA INVITATIONAL

TOURNAMENT ALERT... 14u Division is filled up. Starting a waiting list and only adding in groups of 4

10u Division only has 2 spots left

 

10u - XTREME SHANAHAN (Hamburg, NY) 

10u - WNY STING (Buffalo, NY)

10u - XTREME MILLER (Hamburg, NY)

10u - NEW ERA DIAMOND GIRLS (Buffalo, NY)

10u - LOU GEHRIG LASERS (Amherst, NY)

10u - AMHERST LIGHTNING ZAK (Amherst, NY)

10u - CAYUGA GAMBLERS (Niagara Falls, NY)

10u - LAKESHORE LIGHTNING ( Lakeshore, NY)

10u - ORCHARD PARK STARZ (Orchard Park, NY)

10u - ROCHESTER LADY LIONS (Rochester, NY)

 

12u - XTREME SIMMETH (Hamburg, NY)

12u - NEW YORK NITRO (Rochester, NY)

12u - XTREME STRAWBRICH (Hamburg, NY)

12u - LIGHTNING-DECICCO (Amherst, NY)

12u - WEST SENECA MAGIC BLUE (West Seneca, NY)

12u - WNY STING GOLD (Buffalo, NY)

12u - WHEATFIELD NITRO ORANGE (Wheatfield, NY)

12u - CLARENCE RED DEVILS WHITE (Clarence, NY)

12u - TEAM MIZUNO GOLD (East Amherst, NY)

 

14u - XTREME NYE (Lakeview, NY)

14u - DAZZLERS FRANCO (West Seneca, NY)

14u - XTREME HULL (Hamburg, NY)

14u - WNY RALLY (Amherst, NY)

14u - LANCASTER HEAT (Lancaster, NY)

14u - CLARENCE RED DEVILS (Clarence, NY)

14u - AMHERST LIGHTNING KACZ (Amherst, NY)

14u - KINZUA CRUSH (Russell, PA)

14u - WHEATFIELD HURRICANES (Wheatfield, NY)

14u - LAKESHORE LIGHTNING (Lakeview, NY)

14u - KENMORE LADY BLUE DEVILS WHITE (Kenmore, NY)

14u - BRAMPTON BLAZERS "98" (Brampton, Ontario Canada)

 

16u - XTREME GAWLAK (Hamburg, NY)

16u - XTREME KRYWCUN (Hamburg, NY)

16u  - PA WILD (Smethport, PA)

16u - HAMBURG BREAKERS (Hamburg, NY)

16u - STRIKE FORCE (North East, PA)

16u - JAGS (Jamestown, NY)

16u - AMHERST LIGHTNING PETERSON (Amherst, NY)

16u - CHAUTAUQUA THUNDER (Cherry Creek, NY)