WISCONSIN TWISTERS: 12U LilT"03 Dugout

FLAMIN FASTPITCH

Wisconsin TWISTERS 2016 12U

MANAGER ~ DiAnna Johnson COACH ~ Dan Sadowski  COACH ~ Jessica Rothen  

Team Parent Representative ~ Ms. Jen Sadowski 414-551-8289 

College Assistants ~ Ashley Lobraco     

"Lil' T'03"

  • #28 ~ Madison  Coubal ~ Muskego WI
  • #16 ~ Meghan  Schmidt ~ Waterford WI
  • #15~ McKayla  Boyle ~ Union Grove WI   
  • #3 ~ Makayla  Carpio ~ Muskego WI  
  • #7 ~ Allyssa  Dieter  ~ Franksville WI
  • #50 ~ Rachel  Bloor ~ Muskego WI  
  • #18 ~ Chloe  Sadowski ~ Franklin WI
  • #13 ~ Angela  Slattery ~ Franksville WI
  • #8 ~ Morgan Greil ~ East Troy WI
  • #20 ~ Marion  Rothen  ~ Racine WI
  • #31 ~  Hailey Gudynowski ~  Muskego WI
  • #22 ~ Eliza  Roman  ~ Oak Creek WI
Welcome to the 2016 Twisters!
“Every day is a new beginning. Treat it that way. Stay away from what might have been, and look to what can be."
*********



  

 


2016  MMFL League Games

TBA IN SPRING 2016 

     

Date

   

 Opponent

  

 Location

   Tuesday

6/16

 

 Queens-White            

 

 Home Run Heaven Field#2-Sturtevant (STURT2)

   Thursday  6/18    Queens-Black    Bushnell Park Field#1-Burlington (BURL2)
   Tuesday   6/23    Midwest Pride    Home Run Heaven Field#4-Sturtevant (STURT4)
   Tuesday  6/30    Blazers    Home Run Heaven Field#1-Sturtevant (STURT1)
   Tuesday   7/27    Falls Angels -White    Sheridan Park-Cudahy (SHER)
   Thursday  7/9    Burlington Blast-  Orange    Bushnell Park Field#2-Burlington (BURL3)
   Tuesday  7/14    Cyclones-Green    Home Run Heaven Field#3-Strtevant (STURT3)

FINISHED 2015 SEASON 7-7 .. 3rd PLACE! Amazing job ladies :)

* MMFL games are double headers, with the first game starting at 6:30pm and the second game around 8:00pm.

Field maps can be found on MMFL.ORG 

 

 

 

 




10u n 18u 2013
10U-N-18U "T.Gang"

                 ~ Wisconsin Twisters 12U 2016 Tournaments ~

******** Final Tournaments posted  ********

****************************************************************************

1/16-1/17  MLK Opener ASA/Series -3rd  Wisconsin Delles; Woodside Sports Complex
5/28-5/29  9th Annual "Memorial Madness" ASA/Series Hales Corners WI; Schoetz Park
6/4-6/5  11th Annual "Spring Fling" ASA/State Championship Series Qualifier Raymond WI; Raymond School Diamond
6/23-6/26  ASA-WI State Class "A" Championship National Qualifier Watertown WI; Brandt Quirk Park
7/8-7/10 Cyclone Clash ASA/State Championship Series Qualifier Janesville WI; Janesville Youth Sports Complex
7/22-7/24 8th Annual "Summer Slam" ASA/Series    Hales Corners WI; Schoetz Park
     
   Fall Brawl TBA  

 

**2016 ~ additional Fall Tournament TBA

**10/2016 ~ Fall Brawl Tournament TBA

1-Winter, 5-Summer, 2-Fall, 2-Scrimmage, MMFL League

 

Tournaments for 2016 are Complete  

**to be confirmed for 2016- hold the date

** confirmed for 2016- save the date

Once we get confirmation of checks recieved, all tourneys above will be confirmed. 

      ****************************************************************************

All tournament schedules and play times will be sent out 1-2 weeks prior to EACH tournament from individual tournament directors. Your coach will send out e-mails with all information needed.

Please contact your parent representatives with any scheduling conflicts for ALL LEAGUE games and ALL TOURNAMENTS prior to event.

*****************************************************************************

 




 Fall Fastpitch 

    

Date

 

Time

 

Opponent

 

 Location

                 
 

 

 Fall Tournaments/Fall Play

TBA 

 

 

 

"True Leaders Dont Create Followers, They Create More Leaders" 







Subscribe to this site