White Cross Recreation Center: Welcome

 Registration now open. Click here for more info! 
Welcome to White Cross Recreation Center!


WHITE CROSS VOLLEYBALL 2016


                      Teams (younger age group)         Teams (older age group)


      1. Coach Jennifer/Arielle                         5. Coach David       9. Coach Aria

                     2. Coach Rod                                               6. Coach Ted        10. Coach Warren                      

                     3. Coach Lindsey                                        7. Coach Lili          11. Coach Eric 

                     4. Coach Rosa                                              8. Coach Rachel

                                                        

             Friday, Sept.30th                                                     Friday, Oct. 7th

                6:00: 1-2                                                                      6:00 4-1

                6:40: 3-4                                                                      6:40 2-3

                7:20: 5-6                                                                      7:20 11-10

                8:10: 8-7                                                                      8:10 9-8

                9:00 9-10                                                                    9:00 7-6

             PICTURE DAY                                                            

         Saturday, Oct. 15th                                                   Friday, Oct. 21st

                 3:00 1-3                                                                       6:00 3-4

                 3:45 2-4                                                                       6:40 1-2

                 4:30 11-5                                                                     7:20 5-9

                 5:20 7-9                                                                       8:10 6-10

                 6:10 6-8

                7:00 10-7


Friday, Oct. 28th                                                                  Friday, Nov.4th                                                                   

             6:00 9-11                                                                     6:00 2-3

             6:50 8-10                                                                     6:40 4-1                                              

             7:40 11-6                                                                     7:20 6-9

              8:30 5-7                                                                      8:10 8-5

                                                                                                   9:00 7-11

                                                         Friday Nov. 11th

                                                                                6:00 3-1                                                                                                           

                                                                                6:40 4-2

                                                        7:20 11-8

                                                                                 8:10 10-5                       


Friday, November 18th- Tournament                                   Tournament Finals- Saturday Nov. 19th

6:00 Young #1 seed –Young #4 seed                                      5:00 Older Semi-Final #1

6:40 Young #2 seed-Young #3 seed                                        6:00 Older Semi-Final #2

7:20 Older #2 seed-Older #7 seed                                         7:00 Championship Young Group

8:10 Older #3 seed-Older #6 seed                                         8:00 Championship Older Group

9:00 Older #4 seed-Older #5 seed                


Question please contact David Elkins   elkins12@hotmail.com (919) 357-0456  or Warren Ray 919-215-2699 call or text

PLEASE SEE OUR NEW UPDATED LINKS AND SPONSORS PAGE