build a web site| fundraising| community| collect fees online| blogz
West Warwick Basketball League: 2013-2014 Travel Team Results  

West Warwick Basketball League

 
Home Home
2014 Boys Summer League 2014 Boys Summer League
2014 Girls Summer League 2014 Girls Summer League
Rec. Schedules Rec. Schedules
Rec. Standings Rec. Standings
Rec. Divisions Rec. Divisions
Rec. Teams Rec. Teams
Sponsors Sponsors
2013-2014 Travel Team Tournaments 2013-2014 Travel Team Tournaments
2013-2014 Travel Team Rosters 2013-2014 Travel Team Rosters
2013-2014 Travel Team Results 2013-2014 Travel Team Results
RIYBA Information RIYBA Information
WWBL News WWBL News
Events Events
Locations Locations
Links Links

Admin
Last updated
08-25-14 11:17 AM
Get Directions to West Warwick Basketball LeagueWest Warwick Local Weather
West Warwick Basketball League
Steve Lawton
90 Juniper Drive
West Warwick, Rhode Island
02893
Thursday, November 28

Boys 9th Grade (8 tournaments, finished with 1 championship)

Narragansett Tournament

WW won Coventry (1-0)

WW lost Portsmouth (1-1)

WW won Chariho (2-1)

Coventry Tournament

WW won EWG (3-1)

WW lost North Kingstown (3-2)

Burrillville Tournament

WW won  North Kingstown (4-2)
WW lost Coventry (4-3)

Smithfield Tournament

WW lost Smithfield (4-4) 

EWG Tournament 

 WW won Ponagansett (4-5)
WW lost North Kingstown (4-6)

South Kingstown Tournament

WW won  Ponagansett (5-6)

WW won EWG (6-6) 

WW lost North Kingstown (6-7)  

Ponagansett Tournament 

WW won EWG        (7-7)

WW won Coventry   (8-7)  **CHAMPIONS

North Providence Tournament 

WW won Coventry (9-7)

WW lost East Greenwich (9-8)  

Boys 8th Grade (14 tournaments entered, finished with 4 championships & 4 runner ups)

Cape Cod Round Robin

WW won Nauset, MA  (1-0)
WW won  S Plymouth, MA (2-0)
WW won Sandwich, MA (3-0)     

Narragansett Tournament

WW won Portsmouth (4-0)

WW won NK-Gold (5-0)

WW lost East Greenwich (5-1)

Coventry Tournament

WW lost Portsmouth (5-2)
WW won Burriville (6-2)

Johnston Tournament

WW won Johnston (7-2)
WW won North Providence (8-2)
WW lost Portsmouth (8-3)      ***RUNNER - UP

West Warwick Tournament

WW won Scituate (9-3)
WW lost  NK - Blue (9-4) 

Portsmouth Tournament

WW won South Kingstown  (10-4)
WW won East Greenwich (11-4)

WW won NK - Blue (12-4)   *** CHAMPIONS 

East Greenwich Tournament

WW won East Providence (13-4)

WW won Portsmouth (14-4)

WW won South Kingstown (15-4)
WW lost North Providence (16-5)  *** RUNNER UP 

 Scituate Tournament

WW won Ponagansett  (17-5)
WW won NK-Blue (18-5)

WW won Coventry (19-5)
WW won East Greenwich (20-5)  ***CHAMPIONS

Smithfield Tournament

WW won Ponagansett  (21-5)

WW won Coventry  (22-5)
WW won East Greenwich (23-5)  **CHAMPIONS

EWG Tournament

WW won NK - Blue  (24-5)

WW won Ponagansett  (25-5)

WW won Coventry (26-5)    **CHAMPIONS 

 South Kingstown Tournament

WW won EWG (27-5)

WW won North Providence  (28-5)

WW won Johnston (29-5)

Ww lost Portsmouth (29-6)  **RUNNER UP 

Ponagansett Tournament

WW lost Coventry (29-7)

 North Providence Tournament 

WW won Burriville  (30-7)

WW won NK Blue (31-7) 

WW lost Johnston (31-8)   **RUNNER-UP 

Barnstable, MA Tournament

WW lost Falmouth, MA  (31-9)
WW won Fall River, MA (32-9)

WW won Nantucket, MA (33-9) 

Girls 8th Grade

Coventry Tournament

WW won EWG   (1-0)
WW lost Coventry (1-1)

WW won Scituate (2-1) 

CLCF Tournament

WW won CLCF  (3-1)
WW lost Scituate (3-2)

WW lost EWG (3-3) 

Smithfield Tournament

WW lost North Providence (3-4)
WW lost Scituate (3-5)

Johnston Tournament

WW won Portsmouth (4-5)

WW lost East Greenwich Maroon (4-6)

WW lost East Greenwich White (4-7) 

West Warwick Tournament 

WW lost Coventry (4-8)

WW won Narragansett (5-8)

EWG Tournament 

WW lost North Providence (5-9)

WW lost EWG (5-10)

North Kingstown Tournament

WW won Portsmouth (6-10)

WW lost North Providence (6-11)

WW won Tiverton (7-11)
WW lost North Kingstown (7-12) 

North Providence Tournament 

WW lost  Barrington (7-13)

 Barnstable, MA Tournament

 WW lost Barnstable, MA (7-14)

WW won East Greenwich(8-14)
WW lost Nantucket, MA (8-15) 

Boys 7th Grade (14 tournaments entered, finished with 5 championships & 5 runner-up)

Cape Cod Round Robin

WW won Sandwich, MA  (1-0)
WW won  S Plymouth, MA (2-0)

WW won Bourne, MA (3-0)
WW won Barnstable, MA (4-0)

Narragansett Tournament

WW won Portsmouth (5-0)

WW won East Greenwich (6-0)

WW won Smithfield (7-0)

WW won NK Gold (8-0)    *** CHAMPIONS

Coventry Tournament

WW won EWG (9-0)

WW won Portsmouth (10-0)

WW won South Kingstown (11-0)
WW lost CLCF (11-1)      *** RUNNER UP

Johnston Tournament

 WW won NK - Blue (12-1)

WW won Portsmouth (13-1)

WW lost Coventry (13-2) 

West Warwick Tournament

WW won Burrillville (14-2)
WW won North Providence (15-2)

WW won NK - Gold  (16-2)

WW lost Coventry (16-3)  *** RUNNER UP 

CLCF Tournament

WW lost NK (16-4)

WW won Burrilville (17-4)

WW lost Coventry (17-5)

EG Tournament

WW won Warwick (18-5)

WW won East Greenwich white (19-5)

WW won CLCF (20-5)
WW lost South Kingstwon (20-6)  *** RUNNER UP 

 Burrillville Tournament

WW won South Kingstown (21-6)

WW won Coventry (22-6)

WW won CLCF (23-6)  ***CHAMPIONS

 Smithfield Tournament

WW won South Kingstown (24-6)

WW won North Providence (25-6)

WW won Smithfield (26-6)   **CHAMPIONS

EWG Tournament

WW lost  ST Matthews (26-7)
WW won NK - Blue (27-7)

South Kingstown Tournament

WW won East Greenwich (28-7)

WW won Naragansett  (29-7)

WW won Portsmouth (30-7)

Ww lost CLCF  (30-8)  **RUNNER UP 

 Ponagansett Tournament 

 WW won North Providence (31-8)

WW won Smithfield (32-8)

WW won Stonington, CT (33-8)  **CHAMPIONS 

North Providence Tournament  

WW won Smithfield (34-8) 

WW won NK - Gold (35-8)

WW lost Coventry (35-9)  **RUNNER UP

 Barnstable, MA Tournament

WW won Sandwich, MA (36-9)
WW won St Joe's, MA (37-9)

WW won Coventry  (38-9)

WW won Barnstable, MA (39-9) 

WW won Brockton, MA (40-9)  **CHAMPIONS 

Boys 6th Grade

Narragansett Tournament

WW lost Coventry (0-1)
WW won Chariho (1-1)
WW lost Portsmouth (1-2)

Coventry Tournament
WW lost NK Blue   (1-3)

WW lost Portsmouth (1-4)

Johnston Tournament

WW  won Scituate  (2-4)
WW won Portsmouth (3-4)
WW lost CLCF (3-4)

West Warwick Tournament

WW won Burrillville (4-4)
WW lost Coventry (4-5)
WW lost NK - Gold (4-6) 

Portsmouth Tournament

WW lost  NK - Gold (4-7)
WW lost CLCF  (4-8)

CLCF Tournament

WW won Scituate (5-8)

WW lost North Providence (5-9)

WW lost Portsmouth (5-10) 

 EG Tournament

WW lost East Greenwich Maroon (5-11)

WW won East Greenwich White (6-11)

 Scituate Tournament

 WW won Johnston (7-11)

WW lost Narragansett  (7-12) 
Burrillville Tournament

WW lost Portsmouth (7-13)
WW plays ??????? 

Smithfield Tournament

WW lost Coventry (7-14)

WW lost East Providence (7-15) 

South Kingstown Tournament

WW lost Smithfield (7-16)

WW won Portsmouth  (8-16)

 Ponagansett Tournament 

WW lost South Kingstown (8-17)

Ww won Scituate   (9-17 )

 North Providence Tournament 

WW lost East Greenwich (9-18)

 Barnstable, MA Tournament

WW lost Narragansett (9-19)

WW won Falmouth, MA   (10-19)

WW won Yarmmouth-Dennis, MA (11-19)

Girls 6th Grade (6 tournaments entered, 1 runner up finish)

Developmental League

WW lost Coventry (0-1) 

WW won EWG (1-1)

WW won NK (2-1)

WW won Narragansett (3-1)

WW won NK (4-1)

WW won Narragansett (5-1)

WW won Narragansett (6-1)

CLCF Tournament

WW lost Coventry (6-2)

WW won Smithfield (7-2) 

Scituate Tournament

WW lost Scituate (7-3)

WW lost Coventry (7-4)

West Warwick Tournament 

WW won Portsmouth (8-4)
WW lost North Providence (8-5)
WW lost CLCF (8-6) 

Immaculate Conception Tournament

WW won St Rose (9-6)

WW lost Immaculate Conception (9-7)  **RUNNER-UP

North Kingstown Tournament

WW lost Johnston (9-8)

WW won Narragansett (10-8)

WW lost Barrington (10-9) 

 Barnstable, MA Tournament

WW lost  Barnstable, MA (10-10)

WW won Coventry (11-10)

Boys 5th Grade (14 tournaments entered, finished with 8 championships & 4 runner up)

Cape Cod Round Robin

WW won S Plymouth, MA (1-0)

WW won Nauset, MA (2-0)

WW lost Hanover, MA (2-1)

Narragansett Tournament

WW won East Greenwich (3-1)
WW won NK-Gold (4-1)
WW won Narragansett (5-1)

WW lost Coventry (5-2)  ****RUNNER UP

Coventry Tournament

WW won Burriville (6-2)

WW won Portsmouth (7-2)

WW won East Greenwich (8-2)

WW won Coventry (9-2)  ****CHAMPIONS

Johnston Tournament

WW won Scitaute (10-2)
WW won East Greenwich (11-2)
WW lost Coventry (11-3) *** RUNNER UP

West Warwick Tournament

WW won Ponagansett (12-3)

WW won North Providence (13-3)
WW won South Kingstown (14-3)

WW won Coventry (15-3)  ***CHAMPIONS 

CLCF Tournament

WW won NK (16-3)

WW won Ponaganset (17-3)

WW won CLCF (18-3) 

WW won East Greenwich  (19-3)  *****CHAMPIONS  

 EG Tournament

WW won Narragansett (20-3)

WW won Smnithfield (21-3)
WW won Coventry (22-3)

WW won East Greenwich (23-3)  ***CHAMPIONS

 Burrillville Tournament

WW won Narragansett (23-3)
WW won Coventry (24-3)
WW lost East Greenwich (24-4) 

Smithfield Tournament

WW won  Ponagansett  (25-4)

WW won North Kingstown Gold (26-4)

WW won North Providence (27-4)

WW won Coventry (28-4)  **CHAMPIONS

EWG Tournament

WW won South Kingstown  (29-4)

WW won East Greenwich (30-4)
WW won North Kingstown (31-4)  **CHAMPIONS  

South Kingstown Tournament

WW won Portsmouth  (32-4)

WW won CLCF  (33-4)

WW won East Greenwich (34-4)

WW lost Coventry (34-5)    **RUNNER UP 

Ponagansett Tournament  

WW won South Kingstown "B" (35-5) 

WW won North Kingstown (36-5) 

WW won Cumberland/Lincoln (37-5)

WW won South Kingstown "A"  (38-5)  **CHAMPIONS 

 North Providence Tournament 

 WW won Narragansett (39-5)

WW won South Kingstown (40-5)

WW lost East Greenwich (40-6)  **RUNNER-UP

Barnstable, MA Tournament 

WW won  Acushnet, MA (41-6)
WW wony Canton, CT (42-6)

WW won CLCF (43-6)

WW won St Joe's, MA  (44-6)  **CHAMPIONS 

 

Boys 4th Grade

Cape Cod Round Robin

WW lost South Plymouth, MA  (0-1)

WW won Barnstable, MA  (1-1)

WW lost Nauset, MA (1-2) 

Coventry Tournament

WW  won Scituate (2-2)

WW lost Johnston (2-3)
WW lost CLCF (2-4)

 Johnston Tournament

WW lost Scituate (2-5)

WW lost Narragansett (2-6)

West Warwick Tournament

WW lost Cumberland/Lincoln (2-7) 

WW won Ponagansett (3-7)

CLCF Tournament

WW won East Greenwich  (4-7)

WW won North Providence (5-7)

WW lost Smithfield (5-8) 

EG Tournament

WW lost Narragansett (5-9)

WW won Ponagansett (6-9)

Scituate Tournament

WW lost Cumberland/Lincoln (6-10)

WW lost Smithfield  (6-11) 

Smithfield Tournament

WW lost CLCF  (6-12)

WW lost  Ponagansett (6-13)

EWG Tournament

WW lost  EWG (6-14)
WW lost Narragansett  (6-15)

South Kingstown Tournament

WW won East Providence  (7-15)

WW lost Smithfield (7-16)

 North Providence Tournament 

WW lost East Greenwich (7-17) 

 Barnstable, MA Tournament

WW won  East Greenwich (8-17)

WW lost Barnstable, MA (8-18)

WW won Sandwich, MA (9-18) 



West Warwick Basketball League
West Warwick Basketball League


 
  Web Sites Instruction Community Services
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sports Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Blogz
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Collect Fees Online
Fundraising
eteamz Buddy
Coaches' Corner

Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement
"Courage is the price that life exacts for granting peace." - Amelia Earhart