West Warwick Basketball League: 2014 Travel Results

2014-2015 Travel Results

2014-2015 TRAVEL TEAM RESULTS

Boys 8th Grade  (9-7)

Cape Cod Round Robin

WW won Nauset, MA  (1-0)
WW won  S Plymouth, MA (2-0)
WW won Sandwich, MA (3-0)    

Coventry Tournament

WW won EWG (4-0)
WW lost N. Kingstown (Curran) (4-1)

Johnston Tournament

WW lost N. Kingstown (Sherman) (4-2)
WW lost Portsmouth  (4-3)

West Warwick Tournament

WW lost Smithfield (Light) (4-4)

WW won NK (Sherman)  (5-4)

CLCF Tournament

WW won East Greenwich (Anderson)  (6-4)

Ww won Johnston (7-4)
WW lost Coventry (7-5) 

East Greenwich Tournament

WW won North Kingstown (Curran) (8-5)

WW lost Coventry  (8-6)

Smithfield Tournament

WW lost  CLCF  (8-7)
WW won  Portsmouth  (9-7)

Scituate Tournament

WW plays North Providence

Boys 7th Grade

Coventry Tournament

WW lost Burrillville (0-1)

WW lost EWG (0-2) 

Johnston Tournament

WW won Providence  (1-2)

WW lost S. Kingstown  (1-3)

Warwick Tournament

WW lost Warwick (1-4)

WW lost Portsmouth (1-5)

West Warwick Tournament

WW lost Smithfield (1-6)

WW won  Scituate (2-6)

North Kingstown League (3-1)

WW won Johnston (1-0)

WW won East Greenwich (2-0)

WW lost Chariho  (2-1)

WW plays Johnston (3-1)

WW plays East Greenwich

WW palys Chariho 

Girls 6th Grade  (7-6)

Cape Cod Round Robin

WW won Barnstable, MA  (1-0)
WW won Yarmouth-Dennis, MA (2-0)
WW lost Falmouth, MA (2-1)

Coventry Tournament

WW won Coventry (3-1)

WW lost Scituate (3-2)  

Warwick Tournament

WW lost North Kingstown (3-3)

WW won Portsmouth  (4-3)

CLCF Tournament

WW won Ponaganset (5-3)

WW lost Smithfield (5-4)

WW lost North Kingstown (5-5)

Smithfield Tournament

WW won EWG  (6-5)

WW won CLCF (7-5)

WW lost North Kingstown ( 7-6) 

Scituate Tournament

WW won Ponaganset (8-6)
WW lost Scituate (8-7) 

Johnston Tournament

WW plays ?????

Boys 6th Grade   (21-9)

 Cape Cod Round Robin

WW won Palmer, MA  (1-0)
WW won Yarmouth-Dennis, MA (2-0)
WW lost Brockton, MA (2-1)  

Narragansett Tournament

WW won Portsmouth (3-1)

WW won N. Kingstown (Smith) (4-1)

WW won N. Kingstown (Smith) (5-1)

WW lost East Greenwich (McMullen)  (5-2)  RUNNER-UP 

Coventry Tournament

WW lost South Kingstown (6-2)

WW lost N. Kingstown (Smith) (6-3) 

Johnston Tournament

WW won Narragansett (7-3)

WW won Coventry  (8-3)
WW won Cumberland/Lincoln (9-3)

WW won Burrillville  (10-3)        CHAMPIONS 

West Warwick Tournament

WW won CLCF (11-3)

WW won Smithfield (12-3)

WW won Warwick (Rix) (13-3)
WW lost Coventry (13-4)         RUNNER UP 

Portsmouth Tournament

WW lost East Greenwich (McMullen)  (13-5)

WW lost Coventry (13-6)

CLCF Tournament

WW won North Providence (14-6)

WW won Johnston (15-6)

WW lost Coventry  (15-7)

East Greenwich Tournament

WW won  EWG (16-7)

WW won South Kingstown  (17-7)

WW won  Burrillville  (18-7)

WW won Coventry (Mruk)  (19-7)

WW lost East Greenwich (McMullen) (19-8).....RUNNER UP 

Smithfield Tournament

WW won Warwick (Rix)  (20-8)
WW won Newport         (21-8)
WW lost East Greenwich (McMullen)  (21-9)

Scituate Tournament

WW plays Burrillville

Boys 5th Grade (3-11)

Narragansett Tournament

WW won Ponsganset (1-0)

WW lost Portsmouth (1-1)

WW lost South Kingstown (1-2) 

Coventry Tournament

WW won Scituate (2-2)

WW lost Portsmouth (2-3)

Warwick Tournament

WW lost North Kingstown (2-4)

WW lost  East Providence (2-5)

West Warwick Tournament

WW lost Burrivillille (2-6)

WW lost East Greenwich (Votta) (2-7)

CLCF Tournament

WW lost Cumberland (2-8)

Ww lost Narragansett (2-9)

WW won East Greenwich (Votta)  (3-9)

Smithfield Tournament

WW lost Newport   (3-10)

WW lost Coventry (3-11)

Scituate Tournament

WW plays Narragansett

Girls 4th Grade  (5-6)

Coventry Tournament

WW lost Scituate  (0-1)

WW won South Kingstown (1-1) 

Warwick Tournament

WW won Ponaganset (2-1)

WW won South Kingstown (3-1)

WW lost Naragansett (3-2) *semifinals 

CLCF Tournament

WW lost East Greenwich (3-3)

WW won CLCF        (4-3)

Smithfield Tournament

WW lost Scituate (4-4)

WW won Smithfield (5-4)

Scituate Tournament

WW lost Narragansett (5-5)

WW lost CLCF  (5-6) 

Johnston Tournament

WW plays ???? 

Boys 4th Grade   (9-7)

Coventry Tournament

WW won Scituate (1-0)

WW won Burrillville (2-0)

WW lost Smithfield (2-1) 

Johnston Tournament

WW won N. Kingstown (3-1)

WW won Narragansett  (4-1)

WW lost Burrillville (4-2) 

West Warwick Tournament

WW won Ponaganset (5-2)

WW won  Smithfield (6-2)
WW lost Cumberland/Lincoln (6-3)   RUNNER UP

CLCF Tournament

WW lost Johnston (6-4)

WW won Smithfield (7-4)

WW won South Kingstown (8-4) 

East Greenwich Tournament

WW won East Greenwich (Stranger) (9-4)

WW lost Coventry   (9-5)

Smithfield Tournament

WW lost Portsmouth (9-6)

WW lost  Johnston  (9-7)

Scituate Tournament

WW plays South Kingstown