west niagara invitational soccer tournament: My Site News

Tuesday, April 26
ACCEPTED TEAMS (per division)

LIST OF GIRLS AND BOYS TEAMS ACCEPTED TO 2010 WEST NIAGARA INVITATIONAL

BOYS ROUND (MAY 8th and MAY 9th, 2010)
U9 ELITE MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED) 

1.Erin Mills Eagles Gold, 2.Hamilton Sparta United, 3. NMSC Panthers A, 4.Darlington Wolves, 5.North London Chelsea, 6.Kitchener Spirit White, 7.Ajax Avangers, 8.BST Driftwood, 9.Kitchener Spirit Green, 10.Waterloo Gold, 11.Woodbridge Strikers A, 12.Islington Rangers, Hold: 

U9 PREMIER MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 14 Accepted (CLOSED) 

1.Hamilton Sparta City, 2.Leaside Tigers, 3.Cavan FC,  4.USC Karpaty, 5.Georgetown Mustangs, 6.Mt Hamilton Avalanche Blue, 7.Dixie Athletics, 8.Moordale Lightning, 9.Erin Mills Eagles White, 10.Flamborough Flames, 11.Oshawa Turul 2001, 12.Pelham Panthers, 13.Waterloo Chargers, 14.Ancaster Thunder, 

U10 ELITE MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 14 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Clarkson Comets, 2.Stoney Creek Batallions, 3.Waterloo FC, 4.WISC 2000,  5.North London Manchester United, 6.Thornhill Thunder, 7.Woodbridge Strikers A, 8.St. Catharines Concord United, 9.Scarborough Blizzard Bulldogs, 10.Brampton East SC, 11.Saltfleet Eagles, 12.North Toronto Nitros, 13.Mooredale White Lightning, 14.Mississauga Falcons Blue, Hold:Byron 

U10 PREMIER MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 14 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Darlington Blaze, 2.Waterloo Wolves, 3.Cambridge United, 4.Islington Rangers, 5.Bolton Wanderers, 6.Lincoln Storm, 7.London United Fury, 8.Flamborough, 9.Brampton Blast, 10.North London Manchester City, 11.Oshawa Turul 2000, 12.Barie Spirit, 13.Mooredale Blue Lightning, 14.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche,

U11 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Ajax Madrid, 2.Kitchener A, 3.Mont-Royal Outremont Griffons, 4.Mississauga Falcons A, 5.Guelph Royals A, 6.Saltfleet United, 7.St. Catharines Concord United, 8.Brampton Blast, 9.Aurora Stingers, 10.UMSC Strikers Red, 11.North Toronto Nitros Green, 12.North London Red Devils, 13.UMSC Strikers Black, 14.Leaside FC, 15.York Jets, 16.Weston Wolves,

U11 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Etobicoke Energy Green, 2.Georgetown Mustangs, 3.Brampton Blast B, 4.North London 99s, 5.UMSC Strikers White, 6.Toronto High Park, 7.Newmarket United B99W, 8.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 9.Oak Ridges Knights, 10.Islington Rangers, 11.East York Bulldogs, 12.North Toronto Nitros White, 13.St. Catharines Roma Wolves, 14.Leaside AC, 15.Guelph Royals B, 16.Toronto Eagles, Hold:

U12 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 10 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Erin Mills Eagles, 2.Kitchener Spirit, 3.Mississauga Croatia, 4.Oakville A, 5.Waterloo United, 6. Toronto High Park Red Devils, 7.St. Catharines Roma Wolves, 8.Saltfleet United, 9.Ancaster Titans A, 10.Kleinburg Lions, Hold:

U12 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Leaside Blue Tigers, 2.Oakville B, 3.Oakville C, 4.Oak Ridges Knights,  5.East York Xtreme, 6.Dixie Athletics B??, 7.Mississauga Falcons B, 8.Waterloo Bolts, 9.Clarkson Comets, 10.Toronto Eagles 98B(1), 11.Mt Hamilton Avalanche SRSL, 12.Georgetown Mustangs,  13.Cherry Beach FC, 14.Cambridge United, 15.Caledon, 16.Ajax United Arsenal, Hold: 

U12 GOLDEN HORSESHOE DIVISION - 10 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Ancaster Thunder, 2.Cambridge United B, 3.Leaside Gold Tigers, 4.Milton Magic, 5.Tillsonburg Titans, 6.Mount Hamilton Avalanche, 7.Welland Wizards, 8.WISC U12 C, 9.Flamborough Flames, 10.Erin Mills Extreme Eagles, Hold:

U13 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 10 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Brampton Blast A, 2.Cataraqui Clippers, 3.Waterloo Wolves, 4.Mississauga Falcons,  5.North London Lightning, 6.Leaside Athletic, 7.Brampton East Red Devils, 8.Burlington Thunder, 9.KNSC Red Lions, 10.Nor'West Fusion, Hold: 

U13 ONTARIO DIVISION - 14 Accepted (CLOSED)  

1.Brampton Blast B, 2.Darlington Dragons, 3.Waterloo Wild, 4.Toronto Eagles, 5.Brampton East Bullets, 6.Saltfleet United, 7.Oakville B, 8.Guelph Royals, 9.Niagara Falls Titans, 10.Newmarket United A, 11.NMSC Panthers B, 12.Richmond Hill Raiders, 13.Bolton Wanderers B, 14.North Toronto Nitros, 

U13 GOLDEN HORSESHOE DIVISION - 10 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Leaside United, 2.Flamborough Flames, 3.Waterloo Wildfire, 4.Georgetown Mustangs Selects, 5.Guelph Royals B, 6.Toronto Eagles Navy, 7.Burlington Wolverines, 8Kitchener Spirit B, 9.Dundas Thunder B, 10.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche,  

U14 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 10 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Brampton Blast A, 2.Ancaster Titans, 3.Wexford Pythons, 4.Kitchener Pumas, 5.Cambridge United, 6.Aurora Stingers T1, 7.Waterloo FC, 8.Toronto High Park, 9.Richmond Hill Raiders, 10.Caledon Kixx, Hold:Montreal... 

U14 ONTARIO DIVISION - 14 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Mississauga Croatia, 2.Oakville A, 3.Stoney Creek Lightning, 4.Oak Ridges Knights, 5.Niagara Falls Titans B, 6.Oakville B, 7.North York Cosmos, 8.Mississauga Falcons B, 9.Cumberland Cobras, 10.Ajax Lightning, 11.Toronto Eagles, 12.Mooredale Lightning, 13.Waterloo B, 14.USC Karpaty, Hold:St. Catharines Concord 

U14 GOLDEN HORSESHOE DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Erin Mills Rising Eagles, 2.Burlington Gladiators, 3.Kawartha Inferno, 4.Mississauga Falcons C, 5.Oakville C, 6.Orangeville Storm, 7.Saltfleet Strikers, 8.Stoney Creek Red Rays, 9.Dixie Athletics B, 10.Markham Lightning, 11.Burlington Storm, 12.Grimsby Panthers, Hold:St. Catharines Concord  

U15 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Brampton Blast 95A, 2.North Toronto Nitros Green, 3.BST Driftwood, 4.Etobicoke Energy 95, 5.Unionville Strikers Red, 6.Toronto Eagles, 7.Erin Mills Eagles B, 8.NorWest Huricane, Hold: 

U15 ONTARIO DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Darlington Strikers, 2.Hamilton Sparta, 3.Wexford Rage, 4.UMSC Strikers White,  5.Waterloo Panthers, 6.Leaside Tigers, 7.Owen Sound Thunderbirds, 8.Erin Mills Eagles C,  9.Brantford Thunder, 10.Kanata Lightning, 11.Burlington Warriors, 12.West Lincoln, 

U16 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 6 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Richmond Hill Raiders Green, 2.Waterloo Hawks, 3.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche A, 4.Toronto Eagles, 5.Guelph Royals, 6.Pickering Power, Hold:Islington Rangers 

U16 ONTARIO DIVISION - 6 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Burlington Bandits, 2.Salfleet FC C, 3.WISC 1994 B, 4.South Simcoe United, 5.Hamilton Sparta, 6.East York Dynamos, Hold:Islington Rangers 

U17 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED) 

1.Darlington Crusaders, 2.Niagara Falls Titans, 3.Lincoln Storm, 4.Pickering Power, 5. Mavericks, 6.North Mississauga Panthers, 7.Mississauga Croatia, 8.East Hamilton Blues,  9.Kitchener Spirit, 10.Concord United, 11.Croatia Hamilton, 12.Oakville United B, Hold:Guelph Royals  

U18 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Accepted (CLOSED) 

1.Oakville B, 2.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 3.Cambridge United, 4.Clairlea-Westview, 5.Whitby Iroquois, 6.Grimsby U18, 7.Waterloo Warriors U17, 8.Glucester Hornets, Hold:Guelph Royals U17 

GIRLS ROUND (MAY 15th and MAY 16th, 2010) 
U9 MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Dixie Waspz, 2.Ancaster Thunder, 3.Islington Rangers, 4.Cambridge United, 5.Burlington Xplosion, 6.Lincoln Storm, 7.South Simcoe United, 8.Mount Hamilton Avalanche, 9.Cambridge United White, 10.Grimsby Attack, 11.St. Catharines Jets, 12.Saltfleet Sting, Hold:King City Royals 

U10 ELITE MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Niagara United Great Wolves, 2.Grimsby Vipers, 3.Whitby Iroquois A 2000, 4.Thornhill Thunder, 5.Darlington Strikers, 6.Oakville A, 7.Woodbridge Strikers, 8.Richmond Hill Raiders White, 9.Stoney Creek Battalions, 10.Ancaster Thunder A, 11.North Toronto Nitros Green, 12.Bolton Wanderers,

U10 PREMIER MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Kitchener White, 2.Ancaster Thunder B, 3.Oakville B, 4.Oakville C, 5.Waterloo Lightning, 6.North Toronto Kicks, 7.Pickering Power Gold, 8.Hamilton Croatia Chargers, 9.Guelph Royals, 10. Newmarket United B, 11.North Toronto Nitros White, 12.Burlington Colts, 13.UMSC Strikers Red, 14.Cambridge United B, 15.North London Lasers, 16.Lincoln Storm, 

U11 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Oakville A, 2.Georgetown Mustangs, 3.Erin Mills Eagles A, 4.Etobicoke Energy, 5.Guelph Royals A, 6. Barrie Spirit G99A, 7.UMSC Strikers 99, 8.North Mississauga Panthers, Hold: 

U11 ONTARIO DIVISION - 14 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Mississauga Croatia, 2.Niagara United Knights, 3.Milton Magic, 4.Clarkson Comets, 5.Aurora Stingers 2, 6.Burlington Avalanche, 7.Erin Mills Eagles B, 8.Oakville C, 9.Oshawa Turul, 10.Oakville B, 11.Newmarket United, 12.Moordale Lightning, 13.Ancaster Titans, 14.Collingwood United, Hold:Pickering Power Gold 

U12 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 6 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Ajax Hurricanes, 2.Guelph Royals, 3.Burlington Magic, 4.Saltfleet Stars, 5.Clarkson Comets, 6.Waterloo United, Hold:North London Supersonics 

U12 ONTARIO DIVISION - 14 Accepted (CLOSED) 

1.Barrie Spirit Strikers, 2.Whitby Iroquois B, 3.Kitchener Spirit,  4.Flamborough Flames, 5.Glen Shields Sun Devils, 6.Niagara United Warriors, 7.East York Blue Devils, 8.Oakville B, 9.Oakville C, 10.Waterloo Warriors, 11.Scarborough Blizzard Jets, 12.Saltfleet Storm, 13.Brams United C, 14.Mississauga Falcons B, Hold: 

U13 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 10 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Markham Lightning, 2.Toronto High Park Hurricanes, 3.Whitby Iroquois A, 4.Eastside Kickers, 5.Burlington Flames, 6.Flamborough Flames, 7.Barrie Spirit A, 8.UMSC Red Strikers, 9.Mississauga Falcons, 10.North London Supersonics, Hold: 

U13 ONTARIO DIVISION - 14 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Oakville C, 2.Islington Rangers, 3.Erin Mills Rising Eagles, 4.Saltfleet Pumas, 5.Scarborough Blizzard, 6.Clairlea-Westview, 7.Brantford Strikers, 8.Richmond Hill Raiders, 9.Grimsby, 10.Waterloo Stingers, 11.Ancaster Titans, 12.Oakville Griffins B, 13.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 14. Brams United Challengers, 

U13 GOLDEN HORSESHOE DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.UMSC Strikers White, 2.Stoney Creek Shock, 3.Niagara United 97, 4.Burlington Lynx, 5.West Toronto FC, 6.Mississauga Falcons B, 7.Dundas, 8.London Marconi Matrix, 9.Lincoln Storm, 10.Mississauga Croatia, 11.Milton Magic, 12.Lake Simcoe Thunder, 

U14 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 6 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 2.Ancaster Titans A, 3.Saltfleet Wildcats, 4.Cambridge United A, 5.Vaughan Azzuri Storm, 6.St. Catharines Jets 

U14 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED) 

1.East Gwillimbury Talons, 2.Guelph Royals, 3.Oak Ridges Knights,  4.Toronto Eagles, 5.Whitby Iroquois B, 6.Etobicoke Energy B, 7.Barrie Spirit B, 8.Burlington Bombers, 9.South Simcoe United, 10.Lincoln Storm, 11.Clarkson Comets, 12.North Toronto Nitros, 13.Brantford City Barracudas,  14.Oshawa Turul SG, 15.St. Catharines Jets Reds, 16.North Toronto Nitros U13, 

U14 GOLDEN HORSESHOE DIVISION - 8 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Rockwood Selects, 2.Hamilton Croatia, 3.Burlington Bobcats, 4.Saltfleet United, 5.Hamilton Sparta Stingers, 6.Grimsby Groove, 7.Niagara Falls Nitro, 8.UMSC Strikers, 

U15 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 4 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Burlington Force, 2.Waterloo Eagles, 3.Vaughan Azzurri, 4.Sarnia Spirit

U15 ONTARIO DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Owen Sound Pumas, 2.Saltfleet Fury, 3.Barrie Spirit B, 4.Flamborough Flames, 5.Niagara Falls, 6.Valley East Soccer Club, 7.Milton Magic, 8.North York Cosmos, 9.North Toronto Nitros, 10.Lincoln Storm, 11.Burlington Blast, 12.Brams United Dynamite, Hold:St. Catharines Jets Reds,  

U16 ONTARIO DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Paris Thunder, 2.East York Eagles, 3.Dundas Dynamite, 4.Georgetown Mustangs, 5.Burlington Ice, 6.Erin Mills Eagles, 7.Brams United Cyclones, 8.Oakville Chargers,  9.Newmarket United B, 10.Brams United Phoenix, 11.St. Catharines Jets, 12.Scarborough United, Hold:

U17 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Niagara Falls Rapids U16, 2.Islington Rangers, 3.Paris Thunder, 4.Niagara Falls Fury, 5.Barrie Spirit B, 6.Darlington Dynamite, 7.East York Pumaz, 8.Ancaster Titans, 9.Etobicoke Energy, 10.London United Falcons, 11.Lincoln Storm U16, 12.Georgetown Mustangs, 

U18 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.NMSC Panthers B, 2.Lincoln Storm SRSL, 3.WISC 1992 Girls A, 4.Hamilton Sparta, 5.Ancaster Titans, 6.Woodbridge Strikers, 7.Darlington 92 Fury, 8.Oshawa Turul 92B, 9.Southend United Extreme, 10.Lincoln Storm NYSL, 11.Goulbourn Gators, 12.Collingwood United, Hold: 

________________________________________________________________ 

LIST OF GIRLS AND BOYS TEAMS ACCEPTED TO 2009 WEST NIAGARA INVITATIONAL


BOYS ROUND (MAY 2nd and MAY 3rd, 2009)
U9 ELITE MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 6 Accepted (CLOSED) 

1.Whitby Iroquois Gold, 2.Woodbridge Strikers West,  3.Aurora Stingers, 4.Mississauga Falcons A, 5.Moordale Lightning, 6.Niagara Falls Titans, 

U9 PREMIER MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 9 Accepted(CLOSED) 

1.Hamilton Sparta United, 2.Mount Hamilton, 3.Toronto Eagles ECAO, 4.Ancaster Thunder, 5.Oshawa Turul 2000, 6.Stoney Creek Selects, 7.Mooredale Gold Lightning, 8.Mooredale Blue Lightning, 9.North Mississauga Selects

U10 ELITE MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Ajax Madrid, 2.Whitby Iroquois, 3.Toronto Eagles Yellow, 4.Grimsby Gunners, 5.Etobicoke Energy, 6.Leaside Gold Tigers, 7.North York Cosmos, 8.Aurora Stingers, 9.Welland Bosco Roofing Wizards, 10.Richmond Hill Raiders Green, 11.Brampton Bulls, 12.Newmarket United,  

U10 PREMIER MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 10 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Kitchener Spirit Green, 2.Orangeville Storm, 3.St. Catharines Roma Wolves, 4.Leaside Blue Tigers, 5.Oak Ridges Knights, 6.Weston Wolves, 7.East York Bulldogs, 8.Toronto Eagles White, 9.Richmond Hill Raiders White,  10.Mississauga Falcons Orange

U11 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Woodbridge Strikers A, 2.Oakville Spartans, 3.OSU Force, 4.Waterloo Warriors, 5.Wexford Gunners, 6.Ancaster Titans, 7.Saltfleet United,  8.Aurora Stingers, 9.Bolton Wanderers, 10.Barrie Spirit, 11.Mt.Hamilton Avalanche, 12.Niagara Falls Titans, 13.UMSC 1998 Strikers Red, 14.Burlington Strikers, 15.Orangeville Storm, 16.Dixie Blue Demons, 

U11 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Cambridge United B, 2.Clarkson Comets, 3.Leaside Blue Tigers, 4.Oakville Thunder, 5.Vaughan Azzurri Stallions, 6.Toronto Eagles Yellow, 7.Collingwood United,  8.Kitchener Spirit B, 9.Toronto HP Red Devils, 10.Flamborough Flames, 11.Oakville Cyclones, 12.Markham Lightning, 13.East York Xstreme, 14.Cambridge United A, 15.NMSC Panthers Black, 16.Saltfleet Cyclones  

U11 GOLDEN HORSESHOE DIVISION - 8 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Leaside Gold Tigers, 2.Welland Wizards, 3.Club Roma Wolves, 4.Oak Ridges Knights, 5.Islington Rangers, 6.Toronto HP White Wolves, 7.Tillsonburg Titans, 8.Dundas, 

U12 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Leaside Athletic, 2.OSU Force 97, 3.Scarborough Blizzard Extreme, 4.Dixie United, 5.Mississauga Falcons, 6.Erin Mills Stormin' Eagles, 7.Kitchener Spirit A, 8.North Toronto Nitros Green, 9.Brampton Blast A, 10.Cataraqui Clippers, 11. Waterloo Wolf Pack, 12.Saltfleet A, 13.Southwest Euros, 14.KNSC Red Lions, 15.Oakville Fury, 16.Burlington Thunder 

U12 ONTARIO DIVISION - 10 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Cambridge United, 2.Darlington Dragons, 3.Oakville Devils, 4.Toronto Eagles ECAO, 5.Waterloo Wild, 6.North Mississauga Panthers B, 7.Aurora Stingers T2, 8.Georgetown Mustangs^, 9.Oakville United, 10.Niagara Falls Titans 

U12 GOLDEN HORSESHOE DIVISION - 14 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Malton United, 2.Scarborough Blizzard Warriors, 3.Cambridge United B, 4.Leaside United, 5.Bradford Eagles, 6.Flamborough Flames, 7.Welland Wizards, 8.Brampton Blast B, 9.Bolton Wanderers B, 10.Kitchener Spirit C, 11.Georgetown Mustangs Selects, 12.Burlington Wolverines, 13.Mississauga Falcons B, 14.Dundas Dragons, 

U13 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Expected (CLOSED)

1.Mississauga Croatia, 2.Cambridge United, 3.Ancaster Titans, 4.Darlington 96ers, 5.Oakville United, 6.Nepean Hotspurs 96B, 7.Caledon Kixx, 8.Barrie Spirit A, 

U13 ONTARIO DIVISION - 14 Accepted (CLOSED)  

1.Aurora Stingers T1, 2.Saltfleet Strikers, 3.North York Cosmos, 4.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 5.Niagara Falls Marriott Fallsview Titans B, 6.Oak Ridges Knights North, 7.Ajax Lightning, 8.Stoney Creek Lightning, 9.Tecumseh Warriors, 10.Guelph Royals, , 11.Toronto Eagles, 12.Mississauga Falcons B, 13.Kitchener Spirit B, 14.Waterloo FC,  

U13 GOLDEN HORSESHOE DIVISION - 8 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Erin Mills Rising Eagles C, 2.Grimsby Panthers, 3.Aurora Stingers T2, 4.Islington Rangers, 5.Mt. Hamilton B, 6.Oak Ridges Knights South, 7.St. Catharines Concord Strikers, 8.Burlington Gladiators, Hold:Tilsonburg Titans, 

U14 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 10 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Nepean Hotspurs Stallions, 2.Niagara Falls Titans, 3.North Toronto Nitros Green, 4.Kitchener Spirit A, 5.Erin Mills Eagles A,  6.Brampton Battlecats, 7.OSU Force, 8.Etobicoke Energy, 9.NMSC Panthers, 10.Norwest Hurricane,  

U14 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Cambridge United, 2.Darlington Strikers, 3.Wexford Tigers, 4.Barrie Spirit, 5.Leaside Tigers, 6.Toronto Eagles, 7.Burlington Warriors, 8.Saltfleet Stealth, 9.Milton Magic, 10.Hamilton Sparta, 11.Markham Lightning Gold, 12.Etobicoke Energy White, 13.London Arsenal, 14.Ajax Snipers, 15.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 16.North Mississauga Panthers B,

U15 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Olympiques, 2.Waterloo Hawks, 3.Windsor FC Nationals,  4.Owen Sound Celtic, 5.Dixie Lions, 6.Kitchener Spirit, 7.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 8.Oakville Raiders, 9.Saltfleet, 10.Pickering Cougars, 11.Simcoe FC, 12.Clairlea,  13.Toronto Eagles, 14.Guelph Royals, 15.Oakville Predators, 16.West Rouge Storm, 

U15 ONTARIO DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Burlington Bandits, 2.Newmarket United, 3.Saltfleet FC, 4.Markham Lightning, 5.Niagara Falls Titans, 6.NMSC Panthers, 7.Islington Rangers, 8.Caledon Crusaders, 9.Waterloo Chargers, 10.Niagara-On-The-Lake, 11.North Toronto Nitros, 12.Whitby Iroquois B, Hold:Mississauga Falcons, 

U16 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 10 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.London United Mavericks, 2.Kitchener Spirit, 3.Etobicoke Sporting, 4.Bend-All Guelph Royals, 5.Pickering Xtreme, 6.Whitby Iroquois A, 7.North York Spartacus, 8.Erin Mills Golden Eagles, 9.St. Catharines Concord, 10 Milton Magic,

U16 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 2.Russell Raiders, 3.Islington Rangers, 4.St. Catharines Concord B, 5.Gloucester Hornets, 6.Oak Ridges Knights, 7.East Hamilton Blues, 8.Ajax Buldogs, 9.Niagara Falls Titans (NYSL), 10.Lincoln Storm, 11.Weston Wolves, 12.Oakville Strikers, 13.Pickering Power Lions B, 14.Hamilton Croatia, 15.KNSC Lions, 16.Oakridge Titans, 

U17 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Accepted (16 Accepted) 

1.Burlington Lightning, 2.Kitchener Spirit B, 3.Oakville Gunners, 4.Richmond Hill Raiders, 5.Welland Wizards, 6.Woodbridge Strikers West, 7.Cambridge United, 8.Oakridge Red Devils, 9.Oakville Fusion, 10.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 11. Grimsby Massacre, 12.Wexford United, 13.Pickering Power, 14.Clairlea-Westview,  15.Aurora Stingers, 16.NorWest Nitro,  

GIRLS ROUND (MAY 9th and MAY 10th, 2009)
U9 MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 12 Accepted  (CLOSED)

1.WISC A, 2.Darlington Strikers, 3.Newmarket United White, 4.Kitchener Spirit White, 5.Newmarket United Blue, 6.Ancaster Thunder, 7.Cambridge United White, 8.Burlington Colts, 9.Stoney Creek Battalions, 10.Cambridge United Blue, 11.North Toronto Nitros,  12.Lincoln Storm 

U10 ELITE MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Georgetown Mustangs, 2.King City Royals, 3.Ancaster Thunder, 4.Richmond Hill Raiders, 5.Saltfleet Explosion, 6.Niagara Falls Chaos, 7.Brams United White, 8.Darlington Devils, 9.UMSC Strikers 99, 10.Mississauga Falcons Selects, 11.Erin Mills Eagles White, 12.Hamilton Sparta Pride, 

U10 PREMIER MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 8 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Oshawa Turul Thunder, 2.Islington Rangers, 3.Niagara Falls Hurricanes, 4.Clarkson Comets, 5.Erin Mills Eagles Green, 6.Waterloo Spartans, 7.Grimsby Devils, 8.Lincoln Storm 

U11 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Woodbridge Strikers, 2.Darlington Destroyers, 3. Niagara Falls Force, 4.Saltfleet Stars, 5.Whitby Iroquois A, 6.Richmond Hill Raiders, 7.Dixie Dynamite, 8.Erin Mills Eagles A, 9.Oakville Fury, 10.Toronto High Park Wildcats, 11.Waterloo Wolfettes*^, 12.North Toronto Nitros Green 

U11 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Peterborough, 2.Scarborough Blizzard Jets, 3. Southwest Optimist Pumas, 4.Clarkson Comets, 5.Whitby Iroqois B, 6.Barrie Spirit, 7.East York, 8.Newmarket United, 9.NMSC Panthers B, 10.Erin Mills White Eagles, 11.Mississauga Falcons, 12.North Toronto Nitros, 13.Burlington Mad Dogs, 14.UMSC Strikers, 15.Collingwood United, 16.Oakville Strikers C,  

U12 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Barrie Spirit A, 2.Waterloo Warriors A, 3.St. Catharines Jets, 4.Erin Mills United Eagles, 5.Flamborough Flames, 6.Darlington Fusion, 7.Kitchener Spirit, 8.Oakville Red Gaels, 9.Pickering Power Strikers, 10.Woodbridge Strikers, 11.Stoney Creek Angels, 12.Etobicoke Energy Tigers, 

U12 ONTARIO DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED) (DIVISION SPLIT IN TWO) 

1.Oshawa Turul Xtreme, 2.Southwest Optimist Strikers, 3.Peterborough City, 4.Kitchener Spirit, 5.Milton Magic, 6.Ancaster Titans, 7.South Simcoe United, 8.Saltfleet Pumas, 9.Oakville Griffins, 10.Scarborough Blizzard, 11.Brams United Phoenix, 12.Toronto High Park Hurricanes, 

U12 GOLDEN HORSESHOE DIVISION - 8 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Oak Ridges Knights, 2.Islington Rangers, 3.Vaughan Azzurri Vixens, 4.Oakville Sting, 5.Barrie Spirit B, 6.UMSC White, 7.Pickering Power, 8.Ancaster Titans*^ 

U13 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 10 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Saltfleet Wildcats, 2.Whitby Iroquois A, 3.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 4.Toronto Eagles, 5.OSU 96 Force, 6.Clarkson Comets A, 7.Darlington 96ers, 8..Barrie Spirit, 9.Aurora Stingers, 10.Georgetown Mustangs, 

U13 ONTARIO DIVISION - 9 Accepted (CLOSED) Division was split in two

1.Southwest Optimist Attack, 2.East York Robins, 3.Oakville Lightning, 4.North Mississauga Panthers B, 5.Ancaster Titans, 6.Guelph Royals, 7.Pickering Predators, 8.North Toronto Nitros, 9.WISC 1996 B 

U13 GOLDEN HORSESHOE DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Burlington Bobcats, 2.Clarkson Comets B, 3.Erin Mills Mighty Eagles, 4.Grimsby Groove, 5.Hamilton Croatia,  6.Hamilton Sparta, 7.Lincoln Storm, 8.Oak Ridges Knights, 9.Waterloo Wild, 10.Whitby Iroquois C, 11.Newmarket United B, 12.St. Catharines Jets Reds, 

U14 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 6 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Guelph Royals, 2.Markham Lightning, 3.Burlington Tornados, 4.Nor'west Shock, 5.Kitchener Spirit A, 6.Waterloo Phoenix U13 

U14 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Burlington Force, 2.Innisfil Stampeders, 3.Kitchener Spirit, 4.Panhellenic Thunder, 5.Collingwood Thunder, 6.Unionville Strikers, 7.Saltfleet Fury, 8.Orangeville Storm, 9.Barrie Spirit B, 10.Whitby 1995 Girls, 11.North Toronto Nitros, 12.St. Catharines Jets B, 13.Milton Magic, 14.Woodbridge Strikers, 15.NMSC Panthers B, 16.Brams United Dynamite, Hold:Brams United Inferno, 

U15 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Barrie Spirit, 2.Vaughan Azzurri, 3.Brantford Phantoms, 4.Wexford Wolverines, 5.Lincoln Storm, 6.Unionville Strikers, 7.North York Hearts Azzuri, 8.Strikers 94*, 

U15 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Etobicoke Sporting, 2.Innisfil Stampeders, 3.Mississauga Panthers C, 4.Niagara Falls Girls Rage, 5.Oakville Chargers, 6.Blazing Eagles, 7.East York Eagles, 8.Oak Ridges Knights,  9.Collingwood United, 10.Oshawa Turul, 11.Saltfleet Eagles, 12.South Simcoe United, 13.Ancaster Titans, 14.Welland Wizards B, 15.St. Catharines Jets, 16.Grimsby Vipers

U16 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Innisfil Stampeders, 2.Waterloo Wild Wings, 3.Nepean Hotspurs 93 Devils, 4.London City, 5.Burlington Fever, 6.Sarnia Spirit, 7.UMSC Strikers, 8.Oakville Raiders 

U16 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.North Toronto Kicks, 2.Darlington Dynamite, 3.Orangeville Storm, 4.Woodbridge Strikers, 5.Lake Simcoe Hurricanes, 6.Islington Rangers, 7.Guelph Royals, 8.Niagara United Fury, 9.Erin Mills Imperial Eagles, 10.Sudbury Panhellenic Lightning, 11.Cambridge Girls, 12.Waterloo Strikers, 13.Lincoln Storm, 14.Ancaster Titans, 15.Kitchener Spirit, 16.Burlington Rush, 

U17 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 12 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Pickering Strikers, 2.Whitby Girls B, 3.Ajax Warriors, 4.North Mississauga Panthers B, 5.Brantford Infernos, 6.Whitby Iroquois A, 7.Oshawa Turul, 8.Burlington Fusion, 9.Woodbridge Strikers, 10.Woodbridge Strikers A, 11.Aurora YSC, 12.UMSC White,

U18 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Accepted (CLOSED)

1.Lincoln Storm, 2.Georgetown Mustangs, 3.Waterloo Strikers, 4.Clarkson Comets, 5.Hamilton Sparta, 6.Brams United Blitz, 7.North Mississauga Panthers B, 8.St Catharines Jets


__________________________________________________________________________
LIST OF GIRLS AND BOYS TEAMS ACCEPTED TO 2008 WEST NIAGARA INVITATIONAL
(POSTING OF ACCEPTED TEAMS FOR THE 2008 TOURNAMENT WILL CONTINUE UNTIL A DIVISION IS FULL AND THEREFORE CLOSED)

BOYS ROUND (MAY 3rd and MAY 4th, 2008)
U9 MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 16 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Aurora Stingers T1, 2.Burlington Hammers, 3.Niagara Falls Hilton Titans A, 4.Aurora Stingers T2, 5.Saltfleet Storm Select, 6.Bolton Wanderers, 7.Ajax Madrid, 8.Mississauga Falcons, 9.Oak Ridges Knights, 10.Islington Rangers, 11.Saltfleet Strikers, 12.Brampton Bulls A, 13.Niagara Falls Titans B, 14.Burlington Stingers, 15.Niagara Falls Titans C, 16.Tilsonburg F.C., Hold:Collingwood Comets%, Makham Lightning B%, Georgetown Mustangs%,

U10 MINI-SOCCER (ELITE DIVISION) - 16 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Leaside Blue Tigers, 2.Saltfleet Inferno, 3.Wexford Gunners, 4.Aurora Stingers T1, 5.Brampton East Bulldogs, 6.Tillsonburg Titans, 7.Scarborough Blizzard Jaguars, 8.Niaga Falls Titans, 9.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 10.Mississauga Falcons A,  11.Colingwood United, 12.Barrie Spirit A, 13.Saltfleet Crush, 14.Ajax Wolves, 15.Toronto Eagles, 16.Kitchener Spirit Green,

U10 MINI-SOCCER (PREMIER DIVISION) - 16 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Leaside Gold Tigers, 2.Richmond Hill Raiders B, 3.Aurora Stingers T2, 4.Ancaster Titans, 5.Guelph Royals, 6.Niagara Falls Keg Titans, 7.KNSC Lions (Blue), 8.Islington Rangers, 9.Mississauga Croatia, 10.Kitchener Spirit White, 11.Mississauga Falcons B, 12.Burlington Fury, 13.Vaughan Stallions, 14.Club Roma Wolves, 15.Newmarket United B, 16.Flamborough Flames, Hold:St.Catharines Roma B%,

U11 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Ajax Venom, 2.North London Hotspurs, 3.Ancaster Titans, 4.Concord FC United, 5.Scarborough Blizzard Xtreme, 6.Leaside Athletic, 7..Newmarket United A, 8.Dixie Strikers, 9.Mississauga Falcons, 10.North Mississauga Panthers, 11.Saltfleet A, 12.York Jets, 13.Whitby Iroquois Rangers, 14.Dixie United, 15.Toronto Eagles A, 16.Kitchener Spirit A,

U11 ONTARIO DIVISION - 12 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Waterloo A, 2.Cambridge United, 3.Oakville Devills, 4.Pickering Stars, 5.Ancaster Thunder, 6.Erin Mills Striking Eagles, 7.Toronto Eagles B, 8.Waterloo B, 9.Islington Rangers, 10.Darlington Dragons, 11.Erin Mills Eagles A,  12.Markham Lightning, Hold: Oak Ridges Knights South%, Oakville Fury%, 

U11 GOLDEN HORSESHOE DIVISION - 16 Expected (CLOSED)
1.St. Catharines Concord FC Reserve, 2.Bradford Eagles, 3.Brantford Truckers, 4.Orangeville Storm, 5.Collingwood United B, 6.Leaside United B, 7.Kitchener Spirit B, 8.Bolton Wanderers B, 9.Welland Wizards S, 10.Grimsby, 11.Dundas Dragons, 12.Aurora Stingers B, 13.Brantford City, 14.Flamborough Flames,  15.Toronto Eagles ECAO, 16.Bolton Wanderers A, Hold:Unionville White

U12 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Expected (CLOSED)
1.York Jets Jaguars, 2.Brampton East Flames, 3.North Toronto Nitros A, 4.Darlington 96ers, 5.Woodbridge Strikers West, 6.Ottawa South United, 7.Markham Lightning, 8.Niagara Falls Titans A, 9.Erin Mills Soaring Eagles A, 10.Richmond Hill Raiders A, 11.Ajax Thunder, 12.UMSC Strikers Red, 13.Mississauga Falcons A, 14.Brampton Bandits, 15.Olympic Flame Goliaths, 16.Wexford Pythons, Hold:Kitchener Pumas%, 

U12 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Expected (CLOSED)
1.KNSC Lions, 2.Aurora Stingers T1, 3.Richmond Hill Raiders B, 4.North Bay Selects, 5.Toronto Eagles, 6.Oakville United, 7.Stoney Creek Lightning, 8.St. Catharines Roma Wolves, 9.Guelph Royals, 10.Mississauga Croatia,  11.Scarborough Blizzard Avalanche, 12.Saltfleet A, 13.Oak Ridges Knights North, 14.North Scarborough Release, 15.Brantford Bics Kicks, 16.Erin Mills Extreme Eagles B, 

U12 GOLDEN HORSESHOE DIVISION - 16 Expected

1.Saltfleet B, 2.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche B, 3.Dundas, 4.Stoney Creek Red Rays, 5.Ktchener Spirit B,  6.Aurora Stingers T2, 7.Oakville Tornadoes, 8.Niagara Falls Titans B, 9.Mississauga Falcons B, 10.Welland Wizards, 11.Oak Ridges Knights South, 12.North York Cosmos, 13.Tecumseh Warriors, 14.Erin Mills Eagles C,  15.St. Catharines Concord Strikers, 16.Grimsby Panthers 

U13 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Oakville Red Devils, 2.Markham Lightning, 3.Nepean Hotspurs Stallions, 4.Wexford Scorpions, 5.West Rouge Storm, 6.Kitchener Spirit A, 7.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 8.Woodbridge Strikers West, 9.Richmond Hill Raiders, 10.Ajax Eagles, 11.Erin Mills Eagles B, 12.Islington Rangers, 13.Erin Mills Eagles 95A, 14.MRC Uruguay, 15.Brampton Bulldogs, 16.North Toronto Green, Hold:USC Lions(pd), Pickering Tigers(pd), 

U13 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Wexford Tigers, 2.Orangeville Storm, 3.UMSC Strikers White, 4.Burlington Warriors, 5.USC Trojans, 6.Darlington Strikers, 7.Thorold Cobras, 8.Ottawa International Red Bulls, 9.Windsor Polonia Eagles, 10.Saltfleet B, 11.Kitchener Spirit B, 12.Oakville Avalanche, 13.Ancaster Titans B, 14.Toronto Eagles, 15.Hamilton Sparta, 16Milton Magic

U14 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Ajax Strikers, 2.Cataraqui Clippers Martins Storage, 3.Waterloo Hawks, 4.Saltfleet Dynamo, 5.Glen Shields Sun Devils, 6.London City Lightning, 7.KNSC Lions, 8.Toronto Eagles, 9.Etobicoke Energy, 10.Pickering Cougars, 11.Guelph Royals, 12.Kitchener Spirit, 13.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 14.Clairlea Westview, 15.Welland Wizards B, 16.Waterloo Chargers,

U14 ONTARIO DIVISION - 12 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Markham Lightning, 2.Hamilton Serbians, 3.Burlington Barracudas, 4.Niagara Falls Titans, 5.Brantford City Lions, 6.York Jets, 7.Niagara on the Lake, 8.KNSC Lions Blue, 9.Owen Sound, 10.Leaside Tigers U13, 11.Cambridge United, 12. North Mississauga Panthers C, Hold:Ancaster Titans%,

U15 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 12 Expected  (CLOSED)

1.Oakville Raiders U14 OYSL, 2.Ajax Gunners OYSL, 3.Erin Mills Golden Eagles OYSL, 4.Spartacus OYSL, 5.NMSC Panthers OYSL, 6.Ajax Strikers, 7.St. Catharines Concord United, 8.Brampton Bullits OYSL, 9.Erin Mills Eagles A, 10.Cambridge United, 11.Kitchener Spirit A, 12.St Catharines Concord Azzuri,

U15 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Expected (CLOSED) 

1.Mississauga Falcons B, 2.Orangeville Storm, 3.Wexford Firebirds, 4.Oak Ridges Knights, 5.Oakridge Titans, 6.Burlington Hurricanes, 7.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 8.Niagara Falls Titans, 9.Brantford Nissan Titans, 10.Hamilton Croatia, 11.Islington Rangers, 12.North York Cosmos Comets, 13.Milton Magic, 14.Ajax Bulldogs, 15.Pickering Lions, 16.Kitchener Spirit B,

U16 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 12 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Kitchener Spirit B, 2.Welland Wizards, 3.Saltfleet Express, 4.London United Jaguars, 5.Oakville United, 6.Richmond Hill Raiders, 7.UMSC Red Strikers, 8.Wexford United, 9.Outaouais F.C., 10.Spartacus, 11.Kitchener Spirit A, 12.Ajax Rapids, Hold:NMSC U15 OYSL%,

U16 ONTARIO DIVISION - 12 Expected (CLOSED)
1.UMSC Strikers B, 2.Cambridge United, 3.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 4.Hamilton Serbians, 5.Oakridge Red Devils, 6.Oakville Fusion, 7.Burlington Sharks, 8.Clairlea Westview B, 9.Oakville Panthers, 10.Kitchener Spirit C, 11.Brantford Red Devils, 12.Orangeville Storm, Hold:Simcoe Strikers%,

U17 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Expected (CLOSED)
1.St. Catharines Roma Wolves, 2.Dundas SC, 3.Welland Wizards B, 4.Niagara Falls Titans, 5.Burlington Lions, 6.Mt Hamilton Avalanche B, 7.Brampton Thunderbolts U16, 8.Glen Shields Sun Devils, Hold:Dixie Strikers^,

U18 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 6 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Brampton East Assassins, 2.St. Catharines Roma Wolves, 3.Waterloo Warriors,  4.Cambridge United U17, 5.Brampton Blizzard U17, 6.Dixie Strikers U17, Hold:St. Catharines Strikers%,



GIRLS ROUND (MAY 10th and MAY 11th, 2008)
U9 MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 12 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Niagara United Chaos, 2.Saltfleet Explosion, 3.Ajax Dynamite, 4.Darlington Devils, 5.Hamilton Sparta, 6.Georgetown Mustangs, 7.Islington Rangers, 8.Flamborough Flames, 9.UMSC Strikers, 10.Waterloo Spartans, 11.Markham Lightning, 12.Erin Mills Eagles,

U10 MINI-SOCCER (ELITE DIVISION) - 14 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Newmarket United Blue, 2.Darlington Destroyers, 3.North Mississauga Panthers, 4.Whitby Iroquois A, 5.Saltfleet Stars, 6.Barrie Spirit A, 7.North Toronto Nitros White, 8.Richmond Hill Raiders, 9.Kitchener Chaos, 10.North York Cosmos Explosion, 11.Dixie Dynamite, 12.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 13.Toronto Eagles, 14.Oakville Fury

U10 MINI-SOCCER (PREMIER DIVISION) - 12 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Stoney Creek Shock, 2.Saltfleet Storm, 3.North Toronto Nitros Green, 4.Whitby Iroquois B, 5.Scarborough Blizzard Jets, 6.Niagara United Forza, 7.South Simcoe United, 8.Flamborough Flames, 9.Waterloo Red B, 10.Brantford City, 11.Waterloo United, 12.Georgetown Mustangs,

U11 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Expected (15 Accepted)
1.Vaughan Azzurri, 2.St. Catharines Jets, 3.Whitby Iroquois A, 4.Erin Mills Eagles, 5.Kitchener Spirit A, 6.North London Spartans White, 7.,Brams United Phoenix, 8.Islington Rangers, 9.Barrie Spirit A, 10.Toronto Eagles, 11.Stoney Creek Angels, 12.Saltfleet Crush, 13.Cambridge United, 14.Niagara Falls Bobcats, 15.UMSC Strikers, 16.OPEN

U11 ONTARIO DIVISION - 20 Expected (CLOSED) 

1.Scarborough Blizzard, 2.Aurora Stingers U10, 3.Saltfleet Pumas, 4.Barrie Spirit B, 5.North London Spartans Blue, 6.Oak Ridges Knights, 7.Erin Mills Eagles B, 8.Richmond Hill Raiders, 9.Oakville Redgales, 10.Lincoln Storm A, 11.Mississauga Falcons, 12.Lincoln Storm B, 13.North Mississauga Panthers B, 14.Ancaster Titans, 15.South Simcoe United, 16.Etobicoke Energy White, 17.North Toronto Nitros Green, 18.Mt.Hamilton Avalanche, 19.Aurora Stingers Team Black, 20.Pickering Warriors

U12 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Nepean Hotspurs Elite, 2.St. Catharines Jets, 3.Barrie Spirit A, 4.Oakville Phoenix, 5.Ajax Cobras, 6.Oshawa Turul Talon, 7.Etobicoke Energy, 8.Darlington 96ers, 9.Whitby Iroquois A, 10.Waterloo Phoenix, 11.Saltfleet Wild Cats, 12.Georgetown Mustangs, 13.Glen Shields Sun Devils, 14.Niagara Falls MarriottThunder, 15.Brams United Angels, 16.Erin Mills Eagles B,

U12 ONTARIO DIVISION - 14 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Newmarket United B, 2.Oak Ridges Knights, 3..Kitchener Spirit B, 4.Etobicoke Energy B, 5. Mount Hamilton Avalanche, 6.Oakville Thunder, 7.North Toronto Nitros, 8.East York Robins, 9.Welland Wizards, 10.North Mississaga Panthers B, 11.UMSC Strikers, 12.Ancaster Titans, 13.Waterloo Wild, 14.Brantford Blizzard,

U13 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Barrie Spirit A, 2.St. Catharines Jets, 3.Darlington Force, 4.Nepean Hotspurs Selects, 5.Goulbourn Gators, 6.Niagara Falls Chaos, 7.Erin Mills Eagles A, 8.Wexford Wildcats, 9.Scarborough United Fury, 10.Burlington Tornados, 11.Kitchener Spirit A, 12.Welland Wizards, 13.Vaughan Azzuri, 14.Nor'West Shock, 15.Gloucester Hornets, 16.Brams United Rebels, 

U13 ONTARIO DIVISION - 14 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Newmarket United B, 2.Innisfil Stampeders, 3.Kitchener Spirit B, 4.Saltfleet Fury, 5.Aurora Stingers T2, 6.Orangeville Storm, 7.North Mississauga Panthers B, 8.Milton Magic, 9.Woodbridge Strikers, 10.Brantford Saints, 11.Pickering Gators, 12.Richmond Hill Raiders B, 13.Toronto Eagles, 14.Sarnia Spirit,

U14 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Niagara Falls Rapids, 2.Saltfleet Storm, 3.Barrie Spirit, 4.Vaughan Azzurri '94s, 5.Etobicoke Energy, 6.Nepean Hotspurs Thunder, 7.Erin Mills Eagles A, 8.Brams United Phoenix,

U14 ONTARIO DIVISION - 20 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Flamborough Flames, 2.North York Hearts Azzurri, 3.Innisfil Stampeders, 4.Kitchener Spirit B, 5.Welland Wizards A, 6.Collingwood United, 7.Niagara Falls Blue Rush, 8.Welland Wizards, 9.Ancaster Titans, 10.Saltfleet Snipers, 11.St. Catharines Jets, 12.East York Eagles, 13.Etobicoke Energy White, 14.Erin Mills Eagles B, 15.Oakville Chargers, 16.North Mississauga Panthers C, 17.Lincoln Storm, 18.Waterloo United B, 19.Milton Magic, 20.Newmarket United,

U15 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Erin Mills Eagles, 2..Whitby Iroquois B, 3.Nepean Hotspurs 93 Devils, 4.Saltfleet Go Ahead, 5.Innisfil Stampeders, 6.Oshawa Kick Strikers, 7.Mississauga Falcons, 8.Waterloo Wildcats,

U15 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Newmarket SC B, 2.Orangeville Storm, 3.Erin Mills Eagles C, 4.Guelph Royals, 5.Islington Rangers, 6.Darlington Dynamite, 7.East York Pumaz, 8.Waterloo Wild Wings, 9.Niagara Helicopters B, 10.Burlington Wildcats, 11.London City Falcons, 12.Ancaster Titans, 13.Woodbridge Strikers East, 14.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 15.North Toronto Nitros, 16.Woodbridge Strikers U14,

U16 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Whitby Iroquois A, 2.Darlington Fury, 3.Ajax Warriors, 4.Erin Mills Golden Eagles B, 5.East York Flames, 6.UMSC Red Strikers, 7.London United Tornadoes, 8.South End United Xtreme,

U16 ONTARIO DIVISION - 12 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Whitby Iroquois B, 2.North Mississauga Panthers B, 3.Caledon Cayotes, 4.Oshawa Turul Elite B, 5.Malton , 6.Ajax United Blue Crush, 7.Lincoln Storm, 8.Milton Magic, 9.Pickering Strikers, 10.Aurora Stingers, 11.Woodbridge Strikers, 12.Etobicoke Energy, 


U17 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Waterloo Wildcats, 2.Waterloo Strikers, 3.Erin Mills Eagles B, 4.Oakville Rockets, 5.Guelph Royals A, 6.Whitby Iroquois B, 7.Guelph Royals B, 8.East York Hurricanes, Hold: Dundas Elektra%

U18 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 12 Expected (CLOSED)
1.Whitby Iroquois B, 2.Pickering Flames, 3.Lincoln Storm, 4.UMSC Strikers White, 5.Brantford United, 6. Mississauga Falcons U17, 7.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 8.Grimsby Wrath U17, 9.Brams United Blitz U17, 10.Clarkson Comets, 11.Oakville Wild, 12.Darlington Tornados, Hold: Dundas Elektra%,

____________________________________________________________________________________

LIST OF GIRLS AND BOYS TEAMS ACCEPTED TO 2007 WEST NIAGARA INVITATIONAL
(POSTING OF ACCEPTED TEAMS FOR THE 2007 TOURNAMENT WILL CONTINUE UNTIL A DIVISION IS FULL AND THEREFORE CLOSED)

BOYS ROUND (MAY 5th and MAY 6th, 2007) CLOSED
U9 MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 16 Expected (16 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Vaughan Azzuri Stallions, 2.Saltfleet Crush, 3.Newmarket United, 4.Glen Shields Sun Devils Red, 5.Niagara Falls Titans B, 6.Islington Rangers, 7.Lake Simcoe United, 8.Saltfleet B, 9.Aurora Stingers, 10.Mississauga Falcons T, 11.Mississauga Falcons H, 12.Spartacus, 13.Ancaster Thunder, 14.Markham Lightning, 15.Colingswood Comets, 16.Woodbridge Strikers,

U10 MINI-SOCCER (ELITE DIVISION) - 12 Expected (12 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Ajax Venom, 2.Scarborough Blizzard Xtreme, 3.Islington Rangers, 4.North Mississauga Panthers, 5.Bolton Wanderers, 6.North Toronto Nitros Green, 7.Niagara Falls Titans A, 8.Leaside Athletic, 9.North York Cosmos, 10.Erin Mills Eagles A, 11.Pelham, 12.Saltfleet($)*,

U10 MINI-SOCCER (PREMIER DIVISION) - 12 Expected (12 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Bradford Eagles, 2.Orangeville Storm, 3.Oakville B, 4.Collingwood Comets, 5.Port Hope Ganaraska United, 6.Bolton Wanderers Bulls, 7.Aurora Stingers Black, 8.Leaside United, 9.Brantford City, 10.North Toronto Nitros White, 11.Kitchener Spirit White, 12.Niagara Falls Titans B,

U11 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 20 Expected (20 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Richmond Hill Raiders A, 2.North York Hearts Azzuri A, 3.Niagara Falls Titans, 4.Kitchener Spirit, 5.Saltfleet Strikers, 6.Oak Ridges Knights North, 7.Bolton Wanderers, 8.York Jets Jaguars, 9.Stoney Creek Lightning, 10.Mississauga Croatia, 11.York United Huskies, 12.North York Cosmos, 13.Aurora Stingers, 14.Pickering Predators, 15.St. Catharines Concord Titans, 16.Erin Mills Extreme Eagles, 17.North Toronto Nitros A, 18.Oakville A, 19.Ajax Thunder, 20.Mississauga Falcons,

U11 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Expected (16 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Richmond Hill Raiders B, 2.Oakville United B, 3.Welland Wizards, 4.Scarborough Blizzard Reds, 5.Oak Ridges Knights South, 6.Roma Wolves, 7.Flamborough Flames B, 8.Islington Rangers, 9.Saltfleet Strikers B, 10.Ancaster Titans, 11.Georgetown Mustangs, 12.Clarkson Comets, 13.Port Hope Ganaraska United, 14.Guelph Royals, 15.KNSC Lions, 16.NMSC Panthers B,

U12 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 20 Expected (20 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Waterloo Warriors, 2.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 3.Markham Lightning, 4.Wexford Scorpions, 5.East York Dragons, 6.West Rouge Storm, 7.Richmond Hill Raiders, 8.Ajax Eagles, 9.Erin Mills Eagles B, 10.Erin Mills Eagles A, 11.Saltfleet Storm, 12.MRC Uruguay, 13.Nepean Hotspurs Stallions, 14.Oakville Red Devils, 15.Unionville Strikers, 16.Pickering Tigers, 17.Kanata Lightning, 18.OSU Force, 19.Kitchener Spirit A, 20.Burlington Falcons,

U12 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Expected (16 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Flamborough Flames, 2.Islington Rangers, 3.Mississauga Falcons B, 4.Leaside Tigers, 5.Kitchener Spirit B, 6.Orangeville Storm, 7.Ancaster Titans B, 8.Brampton East Gunners B, 9.NMSC Panthers B, 10.Toronto Eagles, 11.Niagara Falls Titans, 12.Saltfleet B, 13.North York Cosmos, 14.Burlington Bandidos, 15.Hamilton Sparta, 16.Darlington Strikers,

U13 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Expected (16 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Waterloo Hawks, 2.Saltfleet Go Ahead A, 3.Guelph Royals A, 4.Ancaster Titans, 5.North Mississauga Panthers A, 6.Burlington United A, 7.Ajax Strikers, 8.Kitchener Spirit A, 9.London City Lightning, 10.Dixie Lions, 11.Brantford FC, 12.Islington Rangers A, 13.Toronto Eagles, 14.KNSC Lions, 15.Glen Shields Sun Devils Black, 16.OSU Force,

U13 ONTARIO DIVISION - 16 Expected (16 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Club Roma Wolves, 2.Burlington Barracudas, 3.Bradford Eagles, 4.Markham Lightning, 5.Grimsby Thunder, 6.Newmarket United, 7.Welland P.E Wizards, 8.Collingwood Comets, 9.York Jets, 10.Brantford Bulldogs, 11.Niagara On The Lake Harvest Barn, 12.Ajax Vipers, 13.Kitchener Spirit B, 14.Welland Lornes Wizards, 15.North Toronto Nitros, 16.Niagara Falls Titans,

U14 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 10 Expected (10 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Erin Mills Eagles B, 2.Erin Mills Golden Eagles A, 3.Dixie Blue Dragons, 4.Spartacus, 5.St. Catharines Concord Crunch, 6.Ajax Strikers, 7.Ajax Gunners, 8.Kitchener Spirit A, 9.London United Mavricks*, 10.Glen Shields Sundevils,

U14 ONTARIO DIVISION - 20 Expected (20 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Burlington Hurricanes, 2.Mississauga Falcons, 3.OSU Power, 4.Etobicoke Tigers, 5.St. Catharines Concord B, 6.Simcoe Strikers, 7.Hamilton Croatia, 8.Kitchener Spirit B, 9.North Toronto Nitros, 10.London City Titans, 11.Waterloo Wolverines, 12.Whitby Wolverines, 13.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche U13, 14.KNSC Lions, 15.North York Cosmos, 16.Ajax Bulldogs, 17.Brantford Nissan Titans, 18.Cambridge United, 19.Dixie Knights, 20.Mississauga Falcons U13,

U15 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 16 Expected (16 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Clarkson Comets A, 2.Richmond Hill Raiders, 3.Burlington Lightning, 4.Brampton Thunderbolts, 5.Clarkson Comets OYSL, 6.London United Jaguars, 7.Nepean Hotspurs Hawks, 8.Oakville Gunners, 9.Oakridge Red Devils, 10.Saltfleet Express, 11.Spartacus OYSL, 12.Wexford United, 13.York Jets, 14.Oakville United, 15.Kitchener Spirit A, 16.Clairlea Westview A,

U15 ONTARIO DIVISION - 12 Expected (12 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Oakville Fusion, 2.Kitchener Spirit B, 3.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 4.Barrie Spirit A, 5.Kitchener Spirit C, 6.Clairlea Westview B, 7.Clarkson Comets B, 8.Burlington Sharks, 9.Caledon Strikers, 10.Roma Wolves, 11.Dixie Sharks, 12.Orangeville Storm,

U16 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Expected (8 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Nepean Hotspurs**(OSA report pending), 2.Dixie Blue Devils, 3.North Mississauga Panthers B, 4.Scarborough Blizzard, 5.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche A, 6.Niagara Falls Titans, 7.Cataraqui Clippers, 8.Wexford Rockets,

U16 ONTARIO DIVISION - 12 Expected (12 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Club Roma Wolves, 2.North Toronto Nitros, 3.Belleville Comets, 4.Oakville Strikers, 5.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche B, 6.Greece Eclipse Antos, 7.Dundas United, 8.Islington Rangers, 9.Dixie Strikers B, 10.Markham Lightning, 11.St.Catharines United, 12.Glen Shields Sundevils,

U17 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Expected (8 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Oakville Rebels, 2.Aurora Stingers(pdx2), 3.Toronto Ukraina, 4.Erin Mills Stormin' Eagles, 5.Kitchener Spirit, 6.Nucleo Sporting De London, 7.Clarkson Comets, 8.St.Catharines Roma,

U18 NORTH AMERICAN DIVISION - 8 Expected (8 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Lincoln Storm, 2.Islington Rangers, 3.Hamilton Croatia, 4.Mississauga Croatia, 5.Hamilton Serbians, 6.The Burlington Crew U17, 7.NY Hearts Azzuri U17, 8.NF Titans U17,



GIRLS ROUND (MAY 12th and MAY 13th, 2007)
U9 MINI-SOCCER DIVISION - 10 Expected (10 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Flamborough Flames, 2.Saltfleet Stars, 3.Saltfleet Storm, 4.Aurora Stingers, 5.Islington Rangers, 6.NMSC Panthers Red, 7.NMSC Panthers Black, 8.Ancaster Thunder, 9.Etobicoke Energy, 10.North Toronto Nitros White, Hold:

U10 MINI-SOCCER (ELITE DIVISION) - 16 Expected (16 Accepted) CLOSED
1.Unionville Strikers, 2.Flamborough Flames Blue, 3.Wexford Panthers, 4.Vaughan Azzuri Strikers, 5.Scarborough Blizzard, 6.Erin Mills Eagles A, 7.Saltfleet Orange Crush, 8.London Spartans - Red, 9.Mt. Hamilton Avalanche, 10.Brams United 1, 11.Kitchener Spirit -



Registration for 2011 tournaments
The tournament dates for the boys are May 7th and 8th, 2011 and for the girls tournament May 14th and 15th, 2011. Entry fee per team is $370 Cdn. or (Mini Soccer divisions are $320).
Look under 'HANDOUTS' herein to download your copy of the 'Tournament Invitation' form.


Division Champs
West Niagara Boys 2005
BAI1071217202.jpg

Tuesday, June 19
2002 and previous years semi-finals and finals (results)
Look under "PAST RESULTS" to view previous years tournament semi finals and final scores. See the scores from all the games played in the last five tournament years. Go to HANDOUTS section herein now for individual divisions per year.

Saturday, March 11
Soccer Cartoons

Loud Parent

Saturday, March 11

Another Soccer Cartoon

Saturday, March 11

Soccer Ref Cartoon