West Asheville Little League: PRACTICE SCHEDULES

Friday, March 7
Practice Schedule For Saturday, March 8th

Practice Schedule

Week 3-17 to 3-21

FIELD

LOWER FARMER

MIDDLE FARMER

UPPER FARMER

GASSAWAY

DAY/TIME

 

Monday 6:00PM

TB5  

2A1  

12U/14U

 3A3  

Tuesday 6:00PM

TB4  

2A3  

10U

3A2

Wednesday 6:00PM

  *

  *

 *

*

         

Thursday  6:00PM

TB3

2A2

3A1

 4A2

         

Friday 6:00PM

TB2

TB1

8U

 4A1  


  



Sunday, March 16

Week 3-17 to 3-21

FIELD

LOWER FARMER

MIDDLE FARMER

UPPER FARMER

GASSAWAY

DAY/TIME

 

Monday 6:00PM

TB5  

2A1  

12U/14U

 3A3  

Tuesday 6:00PM

TB4  

2A3  

10U

3A2

Wednesday 6:00PM

  *

  *

 *

*

         

Thursday  6:00PM

TB3

2A2

3A1

 4A2

         

Friday 6:00PM

TB2

TB1

8U

 4A1  



Sunday, March 16

Saturday 3-22

FIELD

LOWER FARMER

MIDDLE FARMER

UPPER FARMER

GASSAWAY

        TIME       

 

10:00 AM

 TB3 

TB5  

2A2

4A1 

12:00 PM

  TB4  

  12U/14U

  

4A2

2:00PM

 TB2 

   2A1  

2A3

    3A2

         

4:00 PM

TB1

10U

      3A1
         

6:00PM

     8u

     



Sunday, March 16

Week 3-24 to 3-28

FIELD

LOWER FARMER

MIDDLE FARMER

UPPER FARMER

GASSAWAY

DAY/TIME

 

Monday 6:00PM

TB3  

2A2  

3A1

 3A3  

Tuesday 6:00PM

TB4  

2A1  

12/14U

3A2

Wednesday 6:00PM

  *

  *

 *

*

         

Thursday  6:00PM

TB1

TB2

10U

 4A1

         
Friday 6:00pm                             TB5                       8u                                2A3                            4A2


Sunday, March 16

Saturday 3-29

FIELD

LOWER FARMER

MIDDLE FARMER

UPPER FARMER

GASSAWAY

TIME

 

10:00 AM

TB2 

2A3  

12U/14U

    

12:00 PM

TB5  

2A2  

10U

4A2

2:00PM

TB1 

2A1 

8U

 4A1

         

4:00 PM

TB3

TB4

3A3

 3A1

         

6:00PM

     

 3A2

 

Week 3-31to 4-7

FIELD

LOWER FARMER

MIDDLE FARMER

UPPER FARMER

GASSAWAY

DAY/TIME

 

Monday 6:00PM

TB2  

2A3 

10U

4A1

Tuesday 6:00PM

TB5 

2A1 

8U

4A2

Wednesday 6:00PM

TB4

12U/14U

3A3

3A2

         

Thursday  6:00PM

TB1

TB3

2A2

 3A1  

         

Friday 6:00PM

FIELD WORK DAY

 



Friday, March 7
Coaches & Teams
Coaches
Don Kostelec TB1
Kevien Morgan TB2
Jesse Kenann TB3
Matt Ouimette TB4
Justin Shelton TB5
   
2A
ED Mertz 2A1
Adam Justin 2A2
Adam Morgan 2A3
   
3A
Ira Clark 3A1
Steven Issacs 3A2
   
   
4A
Brandon Elkin 4A1
Lucas Gils 4A2
Softball
Jaime Earwood 8u

Jason Mingus

10u



Subscribe to this site