Westchester Baseball Association: Welcome

Friday, May 25
WBA SUMMER 2018

WBA SUMMER SCHEDULING MEETING

TUESDAY JUNE 19,2018

715PM AT THE DARONCO TOWN HOUSE

20 FIFTH AVE 

PELHAM NEW  YORK 

ages 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u, 14u,

 

ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE CONTACT JOHN NESI

AT jtnn@aol.com 914 227 5106

 



WBA Rules 8u-14u

2018 WBA Rules 8u thru 14u can be found in the handouts section. 
Handout: 2018 WBA Rules

ALL SCORES ...and game info

Each team must report scores, regardless of who won. Each team must also report cancellations, rainouts, & reschedule information to update the website. Please be specific with the age and division when reporting.   
SCORES for 9u through 14u Scores 8u thru 14u @ WBA (15u Fall season only)
SCORES for 15u through 18u will be reported by the umpires - you can send any inquiries about the games or scheduling to Scores Mantle and Mack


RANDALLS ISLAND FIELD MAP

Click on the link below for a map of the layout of all Randalls Island fields.
Handout: Randalls Island Field Map

Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 7/21 Baseball Rye 11u vs. Hanks Yanks 11u 9:00 AM Disbrow Park
Sat 7/21 Baseball Rye 11u vs. Hanks Yanks 11u 9:00 AM Disbrow Park
Sat 7/21 Baseball Hillcrest 12u vs. North Bronx LL 12u 9:00 AM Schultze Park
Sat 7/21 Baseball Hillcrest 13u vs. Parkchester 13u 9:00 AM Rory O'Moore Field
Sat 7/21 Baseball Hillcrest 13u vs. Parkchester 13u 9:00 AM Rory O'Moore Field
Sat 7/21 Baseball Pacoy 14u vs. Hillcrest 14u 9:30 AM War Memorial Field
Sat 7/21 Baseball Rye Garnets 9u vs. Throgs Neck Blue 9u 10:00 AM Gagliardo Field
Sat 7/21 Baseball Clarkstown Stars 8u vs. Parkchester Wildcats 8u 10:00 AM Congers Lake
Sat 7/21 Baseball Rye Black 10u vs. Bronx Bandits 12u - CANCELLED 10:00 AM Gagliardo Field
Sat 7/21 Baseball Rye Black 10u vs. Bronx Bandits 12u - CANCELLED 10:00 AM Gagliardo Field
Sat 7/21 Baseball Stamford 13u vs. Hanks Yanks 13u 10:00 AM Belltown Field
Sat 7/21 Baseball Diamond Buddies Hawks 14u vs. NY Sluggers 14u 10:00 AM Scanlan HS
Sat 7/21 Baseball Diamond Buddies Hawks 14u vs. NY Sluggers 14u 10:00 AM Scanlan HS
Sat 7/21 Baseball Pacoy 10u vs. Rye Black 10u 10:00 AM War Memorial Field
Sat 7/21 Baseball Pacoy 10u vs. Rye Black 10u 10:00 AM War Memorial Field
Sat 7/21 Baseball Scarsdale 12u vs. Game on Fury 12u 10:00 AM Crossway 3
Sat 7/21 Baseball Hastings 14u vs. Pelham Bay 14u 10:00 AM Burke Estates
Sun 7/22 Baseball Rye 11u vs. Hanks Yanks 11u 9:00 AM Disbrow Park
Sun 7/22 Baseball South Riverdale 10u vs. Throgs Neck Red 9u - CANCELLED 9:00 AM MS 141
Sun 7/22 Baseball South Riverdale 10u vs. Throgs Neck Red 9u - CANCELLED 9:00 AM MS 141
Sun 7/22 Baseball YBNR Warriors 8u vs. Pelham Bay Vipers 8u 9:00 AM Pinebrook Park
Sun 7/22 Baseball Pelham White 8u vs. Throgs Neck 8u 10:00 AM Richie Bell (Glover Field)
Sun 7/22 Baseball Rye Grays 14u vs. Hastings 14u 2:30 PM Disbrow Park
Sun 7/22 Baseball Rye Grays 14u vs. Hastings 14u - CANCELLED 2:30 PM Disbrow Park
Mon 7/23 Baseball Hastings 9u vs. Dunwoodie Youth Assn 10u 6:00 PM Zinsser Park
Mon 7/23 Baseball Throgs Neck Blue 9u vs. Rye Garnets 9u 6:00 PM Throgs Neck Field
Mon 7/23 Baseball Ardsley 9u vs. Pleasantville Panthers 9u 6:00 PM McDowell Park 1
Mon 7/23 Baseball Yonkers PAL Wolfpack 11u vs. Game on Fury 12u 6:00 PM Lennon Park
Mon 7/23 Baseball Scarsdale 8u vs. Parkchester Wildcats 8u 6:00 PM Crossway 2
Mon 7/23 Baseball Hillcrest 10u vs. Astoria 10u 6:00 PM Schultze Park
Mon 7/23 Baseball Pelham 12u vs. TBA 6:00 PM Glover Field
Mon 7/23 Baseball Hastings 14u vs. Game On Fury 14u 6:00 PM Burke Estates
Mon 7/23 Baseball Pelham Bay Vipers 10u vs. Pelham 10u 6:00 PM Pelham Bay LL (Naclerio Field)
Mon 7/23 Baseball Scarsdale 12u vs. Hillcrest 12u 6:30 PM Hyatt Field
Mon 7/23 Baseball Throgs Neck Red 9u vs. Pelham Blue 9u 8:00 PM Throgs Neck Field
Tue 7/24 Baseball Scarsdale 9u vs. Pelham Gold 9u 6:00 PM Crossway 3
Tue 7/24 Baseball Hillcrest 11u vs. Titans Baseball Club 11u 6:00 PM Schultze Park
Tue 7/24 Baseball TYA 11u vs. Rye 11u 6:00 PM Chester Heights Field
Tue 7/24 Baseball Pleasantville Panthers 11u vs. Scarsdale 11u 6:00 PM Pleasantville Parkway Field
Tue 7/24 Baseball Pelham White 8u vs. YBNR Warriors 8u 6:00 PM Ingalls Field (Pelham HS)
Tue 7/24 Baseball South Riverdale 10u vs. Hastings 11u 6:00 PM MS 141
Tue 7/24 Baseball North Bronx LL 12u vs. Game on Fury 12u 6:00 PM Reiss Field (Bronx Park East)
Tue 7/24 Baseball Hillcrest 14u vs. NY Gothams Red 14u 6:00 PM Rory O'Moore Field
Tue 7/24 Baseball Westchester Aces 14u vs. Astoria 14u 6:00 PM VE Macy Park
Tue 7/24 Baseball New Canaan 10u vs. Pelham 10u 6:00 PM Saxe MS
Tue 7/24 Baseball Pacoy 14u vs. NY Sluggers 14u 6:00 PM War Memorial Field
Tue 7/24 Baseball Rye Garnets 12u vs. Scarsdale 12u 6:30 PM Disbrow Park
Tue 7/24 Baseball Throgs Neck 8u vs. Hillcrest 8u 7:00 PM Throgs Neck Field
Tue 7/24 Baseball Parkchester 13u vs. Hanks Yanks 13u 7:00 PM Lehman HS
Tue 7/24 Baseball Parkchester 13u vs. Hanks Yanks 13u 7:30 PM Lehman HS
Wed 7/25 Baseball Game On Fury 14u vs. Westchester Aces 14u 5:45 PM Manhattanville College
Wed 7/25 Baseball Pelham Gold 9u vs. Ardsley 9u 6:00 PM Richie Bell (Glover Field)
Wed 7/25 Baseball Pleasantville Panthers 9u vs. Throgs Neck Red 9u 6:00 PM Soldiers & Sailors Field
Wed 7/25 Baseball Bronx Bandits 12u vs. Yonkers PAL Wolfpack 11u - CANCELLED 6:00 PM Sid Augarten Field
Wed 7/25 Baseball Hillcrest 8u vs. Pelham White 8u 6:00 PM Schultze Park
Wed 7/25 Baseball Scarsdale 9u vs. YBNR Warriors 8u 6:00 PM Heathcote School 2
Wed 7/25 Baseball Hastings 14u vs. Pelham Bay 14u 6:00 PM Burke Estates
Wed 7/25 Baseball Hillcrest 14u vs. Astoria 14u 6:00 PM Rory O'Moore Field
Wed 7/25 Baseball Pleasantville Panthers 11u vs. Yonkers PAL Wolfpack 11u 6:00 PM Pleasantville Parkway Field
Wed 7/25 Baseball Clarkstown Stars 8u vs. Scarsdale 8u 6:30 PM Congers Lake
Wed 7/25 Baseball Scarsdale 12u vs. Hillcrest 12u 6:30 PM Crossway 3
Wed 7/25 Baseball Throgs Neck Blue 9u vs. Astoria 10u 8:00 PM Throgs Neck Field
Thu 7/26 Baseball Rye 11u vs. Hillcrest 11u 6:00 PM Gagliardo Field
Thu 7/26 Baseball Hastings 11u vs. Scarsdale 11u 6:00 PM Zinsser Park
Thu 7/26 Baseball Scarsdale 9u vs. YBNR Warriors 8u 6:00 PM Heathcote School 2
Thu 7/26 Baseball Astoria 10u vs. Dunwoodie Youth Assn 10u 6:00 PM Randalls 26
Thu 7/26 Baseball Rye Garnets 12u vs. Hillcrest 12u 6:00 PM Disbrow Park
Thu 7/26 Baseball North Bronx LL 12u vs. Titans Baseball Club 11u 6:00 PM Reiss Field (Bronx Park East)
Thu 7/26 Baseball Pelham Bay Vipers 8u vs. YBNR Raptors 8u 6:00 PM Pelham Bay LL (Naclerio Field)
Thu 7/26 Baseball Bulldogs 11u vs. Hanks Yanks 11u - CANCELLED 6:00 PM Richie Bell (Glover Field)
Thu 7/26 Baseball TYA 11u vs. Hanks Yanks 11u 6:00 PM Chester Heights Field
Thu 7/26 Baseball Scarsdale 12u vs. Titans Baseball Club 11u 6:30 PM Crossway 3
Thu 7/26 Baseball Throgs Neck 8u vs. Clarkstown Stars 8u 7:30 PM Throgs Neck Field
Fri 7/27 Baseball Rye Grays 14u vs. Westchester Aces 14u 5:45 PM Disbrow Park
Fri 7/27 Baseball Ardsley 9u vs. Rye Garnets 9u 6:00 PM McDowell Park 2
Fri 7/27 Baseball Pelham Bay Vipers 9u vs. Throgs Neck Blue 9u - CANCELLED 6:00 PM
Fri 7/27 Baseball South Riverdale 10u vs. Dunwoodie Youth Assn 10u 6:00 PM MS 141
Fri 7/27 Baseball Game on Fury 12u vs. Yonkers PAL Wolfpack 11u 6:00 PM Westchester Community College
Fri 7/27 Baseball Hillcrest 14u vs. Pelham Bay 14u 6:00 PM Rory O'Moore Field
Fri 7/27 Baseball Throgs Neck Red 9u vs. Hillcrest 10u 7:00 PM Throgs Neck Field
Fri 7/27 Baseball Pelham Blue 8u vs. Parkchester Wildcats 8u 8:00 PM Richie Bell (Glover Field)
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 7/14 Baseball Pelham 10u: 10 - Dunwoodie Youth Assn 10u: 7 9:00 AM Richie Bell (Glover Field)
Sat 7/14 Baseball Pelham 10u: 17 - Dunwoodie Youth Assn 10u: 10 9:00 AM Richie Bell (Glover Field)
Sat 7/14 Baseball Hastings 14u: 2 - Astoria 14u: 14 9:00 AM Burke Estates
Sat 7/14 Baseball Hastings 14u: 0 - Astoria 14u: 1 9:00 AM Burke Estates
Sat 7/14 Baseball Parkchester Wildcats 8u: 2 - Pelham Blue 8u: 15 10:00 AM Parkchester LL Field
Sat 7/14 Baseball South Riverdale 10u: 9 - Rye Black 10u: 4 10:00 AM MS 141
Sat 7/14 Baseball South Riverdale 10u: 16 - Rye Black 10u: 1 10:00 AM MS 141
Sat 7/14 Baseball North Bronx LL 12u: 10 - Pitbulls 12u: 7 10:00 AM Reiss Field (Bronx Park East)
Sat 7/14 Baseball North Bronx LL 12u: 8 - Pitbulls 12u: 14 10:00 AM Reiss Field (Bronx Park East)
Sat 7/14 Baseball Rye Grays 14u: 6 - Hillcrest 14u: 12 10:00 AM Disbrow Park
Sat 7/14 Baseball Diamond Buddies Hawks 13u: 10 - Parkchester 13u: 8 10:00 AM Scanlan HS
Sat 7/14 Baseball Pacoy 8u: 2 - YBNR Raptors 8u: 15 10:00 AM War Memorial Field
Sat 7/14 Baseball Scarsdale 11u: 5 - Titans Baseball Club 11u: 6 11:00 AM Crossway 3
Sat 7/14 Baseball Throgs Neck Blue 9u: 4 - Throgs Neck Red 9u: 18 12:30 PM Throgs Neck Field
Sat 7/14 Baseball Throgs Neck Blue 9u: 7 - Throgs Neck Red 9u: 15 12:30 PM Throgs Neck Field
Sun 7/15 Baseball Throgs Neck 8u: 3 - Scarsdale 8u: 6 10:00 AM Throgs Neck Field
Sun 7/15 Baseball Ardsley 9u: 0 - Pleasantville Panthers 9u: 15 10:30 AM McDowell Park 1
Mon 7/16 Baseball Pelham 12u: 6 - Pitbulls 12u: 4 5:45 PM Glover Field
Mon 7/16 Baseball Hastings 9u: 8 - Rye Garnets 9u: 8 6:00 PM Zinsser Park
Mon 7/16 Baseball Throgs Neck Blue 9u: 12 - Pelham Gold 9u: 3 6:00 PM Throgs Neck Field
Mon 7/16 Baseball TYA 11u: 1 - Yonkers PAL Wolfpack 11u: 20 6:00 PM Labriola Field
Mon 7/16 Baseball Scarsdale 8u: 5 - Pelham Blue 8u: 16 6:00 PM Heathcote School
Mon 7/16 Baseball Hillcrest 10u: 8 - Dunwoodie Youth Assn 10u: 4 6:00 PM Schultze Park
Mon 7/16 Baseball Rye Black 10u: 0 - Astoria 10u: 18 6:00 PM Gagliardo Field
Mon 7/16 Baseball Hillcrest 11u: 6 - Rye 11u: 14 6:00 PM Schultze Park
Mon 7/16 Baseball Westchester Aces 14u: 4 - Astoria 14u: 13 6:00 PM VE Macy Park
Wed 7/18 Baseball Throgs Neck Blue 9u: 8 - Pelham Blue 9u: 2 6:00 PM Throgs Neck Field
Wed 7/18 Baseball TYA 11u: 3 - Hillcrest 11u: 13 6:00 PM Labriola Field
Wed 7/18 Baseball Pleasantville Panthers 11u: 10 - Hastings 11u: 9 6:00 PM Pleasantville Parkway Field
Wed 7/18 Baseball Hillcrest 8u: 10 - Clarkstown Stars 8u: 4 6:00 PM PS 29
Wed 7/18 Baseball Hillcrest 12u: 14 - Rye Garnets 12u: 4 6:00 PM Schultze Park
Wed 7/18 Baseball Hillcrest 14u: 6 - NY Sluggers 14u: 13 6:00 PM Rory O'Moore Field
Wed 7/18 Baseball Pelham 10u: 8 - New Canaan 10u: 5 6:00 PM Richie Bell (Glover Field)
Wed 7/18 Baseball Pleasantville Panthers 9u: 8 - Pelham Gold 9u: 9 6:00 PM Soldiers & Sailors Field
Wed 7/18 Baseball Scarsdale 12u: 2 - Game on Fury 12u: 1 6:15 PM Crossway 3
Thu 7/19 Baseball Pelham Gold 9u: 9 - Throgs Neck Blue 9u: 9 6:00 PM Richie Bell (Glover Field)
Thu 7/19 Baseball Scarsdale 11u: 21 - TYA 11u: 0 6:00 PM Crossway 3
Thu 7/19 Baseball YBNR Warriors 8u: 15 - Pelham White 8u: 4 6:00 PM Ward Elementary
Thu 7/19 Baseball Dunwoodie Youth Assn 10u: 5 - Hillcrest 10u: 7 6:00 PM Cook Field
Thu 7/19 Baseball YBNR Raptors 8u: 12 - Pelham Bay Vipers 8u: 0 6:00 PM Pinebrook Park
Thu 7/19 Baseball Hillcrest 11u: 4 - Yonkers PAL Wolfpack 11u: 14 6:00 PM PS 29
Thu 7/19 Baseball Rye 11u: 10 - Titans Baseball Club 11u: 10 6:00 PM Disbrow Park
Thu 7/19 Baseball Throgs Neck Red 9u: 12 - Rye Garnets 9u: 2 7:00 PM Throgs Neck Field
Fri 7/20 Baseball Pleasantville Panthers 9u: 8 - Hastings 9u: 3 6:00 PM Soldiers & Sailors Field
Fri 7/20 Baseball South Riverdale 10u: 6 - Astoria 10u: 0 6:00 PM MS 141
Fri 7/20 Baseball Rye Garnets 12u: 7 - Game on Fury 12u: 12 6:00 PM Disbrow Park
Fri 7/20 Baseball Hastings 14u: 5 - Diamond Buddies Hawks 14u: 3 6:00 PM Burke Estates
Fri 7/20 Baseball Bronx Bandits 12u: 8 - North Bronx LL 12u: 15 6:00 PM Sid Augarten Field
Fri 7/20 Baseball Throgs Neck 8u: 10 - Parkchester Wildcats 8u: 5 7:30 PM Throgs Neck Field