HOME OF THE WATERTOWN RED AND BLACK: R&B Hall of Fame

RED AND BLACK HALL OF FAME

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING FOR BEING INDUCTED INTO THE RED AND BLACK HALL OF FAME:

    CLASS OF 2006:      
                        MEL BUSLER
                        SAM VERBECK
                        PAUL RECOR
                        VIC RECOR
                        BILL THOMAS
                        DICK COOTWARE
                        JACK BRISTOL
                        JIM POWELL
                        TOM ODDI
                        PATSY DOLDO, SR.
                        MIKE YOUNG

    CLASS OF 2004:      
                        GEORGE ASHCRAFT
                        JOHN O'DONNELL
                        RICK WARNER
                        PAT DALY
                        WENDY TEDERSON
                        RICHARD DOLDO
                        NELSON (NACKI) LONGTIN*
   
    CLASS OF 2002:      
                        NUNZIO SPENO
                        MARK TABOLT
                        REGGIE LAROCK
                        GEORGE INSCHERT
                        DON GOOD
                        MICHAEL DETRAGLIA
                        EARL COLE

    CLASS OF 2000:      
                        DAVID VANENENAAM
                        BRUCE ROSBROOK
                        ROBERT RENZI
                        ANGELO PUCCIA
                        THOMAS HUTTEMANN*
                        PATRICK BRITTON
                        JOHN ANGUS
                        WILLIAM EDGHILL*
                        JOSEPH COPPOLA*

    CLASS OF 1999:      
                        ARCHIE PARISH
                        MARK LOFTUS
                        RON LADUKE               
                        BUCKY GOULD*
                        CLARENCE EVANS*
                        NATE CARBONE
                        PAUL O'DRISCOLL*
                        BRUNO GRANT*
                        EARL EXLEY

    CLASS OF 1998:   
                        NELSON SHOLETT*
                        ARTHUR PARKER
                        JOHN MORGIA
                        HERBERT HUTTEMANN*
                        JAMES HARBERSON
                        PAT GERVERA
                        ALLIE COPPOLA
                        MICHAEL BRITTON
                        BUDGO ALTERI

    CLASS OF 1997:      
                        JOHN VESPA*
                        MARTY ROSBROOK
                        JOHN FIORENTINO SR.*
                        RAY BUBB
                        SHAWN BRADY
                        

    CLASS OF 1996:   
                        CLAUDE MUNSON*
                        LEO PATTEN*
                        AMBROSE WELDON*
                        J.B. WISE*
                        CHARLES SMITH*
                        JOHN SHAUGHNESSY*
                        MARSHALL SLOVER*
                        CARL RICE*
                        DON DIXON
                        NORM TYSARCZYK
                        STEVEN FISHER
                        THOMAS LADUKE
                        JIM POWERS
                        ANGELO MORGIA
                        DON LASHWAY*
                        ALLEN "CRACKER" FOX*
                        JOHN DOE
                        RICHARD DOE
                        
    CLASS OF 1995:      
                        CHIP VIRKLER
                        ROBERT POUND
                        CLARENCE "BOOTS" GAFFNEY
                        PATRICK KILLORIN
                        JOHN MARRA*
            
            
    CLASS OF 1994:
      
                        ARTHUR PECKHAM*
                        JAKE DEVITO*
                        ROCCO CANALE*

    CLASS OF 1989:      
                        ALEX DUFFY*

*DECEASED