ETU Warriors Elite: Results

RECORD TO DATE: 39-10


APRIL 2012

Pitt Jam Fest (Pittsburgh, PA)

·         Syracuse Select (NY) – Win

·         ECE/NJABC (NJ) – Win

·         The National Basketball Academy (TNBA – OH) – Win

·         Team Lima (OH) – Win

·         DC Assault – Championship / Loss

DC Assault Big Shots Tournament

·         Crusaders Nation – Win

·         Germantown Hardknocks – Win

·         Team Loaded – Win

·         Team Takeover (Stephens) – ** Championship / Win **

MARCH 2012

Potomac Valley AAU Division 1 Regionals

·         Maryland Panthers – Win

·         Arlington Pride – Win

·         LA Hawks – Win

·         Emory Elite – Loss

·         Beltway Ballers – Win

·         Maryland Finest – Win

·         DC Assault (Hampton) – ** Championship / Win **

Boo Williams Nike Invitational

·         CP3 – Win

·         Georgia Stars – Win

·         Virginia Venom – Win

·         Team SCAN – Quarter Final / Loss

Fairfax Stars 15U Tournament

·         15U Fairfax Stars (Jones) – Win

·         15U Apax Warriors – Win

·         15U Annandale Bulldogs – Win

·         15U Fairfax Stars (Scott) – Championship / Loss

FEBRUARY 2012

Maryland Invitational Tournament (MIT)

·         Southern Kings – Win

·         DC Assault (Hampton) – Win

·         Columbia Ravens – Win

·         King Street Kings – Win

·         Puerto Rico Playmakers – Semi Final / Loss

JANUARY 2012

Basketball Spotlight Clash for the Cup (Neptune, NJ)

·         Team Final – Win

·         King Street Kings – Win

·         Team Playaz – Quarter Final / Loss

DECEMBER 2011

Basketball Spotlight Tip Off Classic (Neptune, NJ)

·         New RENS – Win

·         Connecticut Elite – Win

·         FACES – Loss

6th Man Sports Tournament of Champions

·         Bowie Magic – Win

·         Emory Elite – Win

·         Team Takeover (Thompson) – Win

·         Team Takeover (Stephens) – Semi Final / Loss

Joe Wooten Invitational Tournament

·         Team Takeover (Thompson) – Win

·         DC Assault (Suber) – Loss

·         Virginia Elite – Win

·         Team Takeover (Stephens) – Win

·         DC Assault (Suber) – Championship / Loss

Individual Games

·         Game vs. Mount Saint Joseph’s Junior Varsity – Win

·         Game vs. Bishop O’Connell Junior Varsity – Win

·         Game vs. Paul VI Junior Varsity – Win

·         Game vs. Blake High School – Win

·         Game vs. Springbrook High School – Win