Boston Warrior AAU Boy's Basketball: Boston Warrior Alumni

2013 College Commitments

1 Tyler Gibson Bentley

2 Chris Murray Bentley

3 Max Risch AIC

4 Matt Droney Stonehill

5 Peter Rankowitz Washington University

6 Tony Alexander Colby

7 Connor McLead Bates

8 Joe Connelly Weslyan

9 John Mastascusa WPI

10 Nick McKenna Springfield

11 Nick Bates Salve Regina

12 Alex Sugarman Wheaton

13 Matt Ozzella Keene State

14 Nate Anderson Salem State

15 Sam Freeman UMass Boston

16 Niko Stavropoulas Plymouth State

17 Rob Clemente Framingham State

18 Issiah Coleman MCLA

19 Daivon Edwards Dean

20 Joseph Carty St Andrews

Other Sports

Seamus Bruno Stonehill (Soccer)

Not Playing

Cory Mui Georgetown

Zachary Florio UConn

Joe Lally Northeastern



2012 Boston Warriors College Commitments

1 Kachi Nzerem College of Saint Rose
2 Ryan Jann Colby
3 Matt Palecki Bowdoin
4 Isaac Carp Skidmore
5 Corey Gomes Clark
6 Tyson Hallowell Emmanuel
7 Sam Musler Emmanuel
7 Abi Aboudin UMass Dartmouth
9 Mario Payne Regis
10 Patrick McHugh Dean
11 Jared Lewis Roger Williams
12 Kenny Reed Fitchburg State
13 Kyle McDermott Keene State
14 Jahleel Moise UMass Boston
15 Jerry Ellis-Williams Mount Ida
16 Leroy Hamilton Worcestor State
17 Matt Droney The Taft School
18 Max Risch Willston Northhampton
19 Jordan Lewis Roger Williams (Soccer)


2011 Boston Warriors Alumni
1 Ousmane Drame Quinnipiac
2 Dan Giovacchini Brown (Football)
3 Samir McDaniels New Haven
4 Marco Coppola WPI
5 Khalid McKaskill UCLA (Preferred Walk-on)
6 Rodman Noel Maryland (Football)
7 Darius Davis Bentley
8 Sam Searcy UMass Lowell
9 Bill Claflin Weslyan
10 John Swords Bowdoin
11 Mickel Simpson Trinity
12 Dan Brooks St; Joseph's (Me)
13 Dimitri Monouvoukas Harvey Mudd
14 Jarrett Boeglin RPI
15 Mitch Perez Union
16 Nick Grassa Salem State
17 Cory Pryor Anna Maria
18 Stephfon Teague Virginia State (Football)
19 Kachi Nzerem Marianoplis Prep


2010 Boston Warriors Alumni

 

1. Rod Odom - Vanderbilt

2. Akeem Williams - UMass Lowell

3. Jasper Grassa - Bentley

4. Andrew Gosselin - Bentley

5. D.J. Guillette - Bentley

6. Osmel Odena - AIC

7. Mike Accaoui - Stonehill

8. Derek Retos - Brandeis

9. Youri Dascy - Brandeis

10. Aziz Deng - Brandeis

11. Jeff Tagger - Connecticut College

12. John Bullitt - Connecticut College

13. Evan Kulak - Bowdoin

14, Andrew Musler - Clark

15. Adam Lewin - Union 

16. John Williamson - Salve  Regina

17. Jeff Bielefeld – Salve Regina

18. Thomas McDonald - Norwich

19. Jeff Hall - Southern Maine

20. Tron Griffith - Central Maine

21. Michael Bonhomme - Bridgewater State

22. Ramon Viches - MCLA

23. Ernest LaRochel - Thomas

24. James Stukes – Northeastern Junior College (Co)

25. Ousmane Drame - Marianapolis Prep (Quinnipiac)

26. Dan Brooks - Kimball Union Academy

27. Khalid McCaskill - Brewster Academy 

28. Josh Altman - Bridgeton Academy 

FOOTBALL

1. George Sessoms - Holy Cross 

2. John Bumpus - Brown 

3. Marcus Papas - Sacred Heart

4. Dan Guadangoli - Bentley

5. Jeff Brewington - Williams  

6. Viondy Merisma - AIC

7. James Williamson - St. Lawrence

8. Mac Hanlon – Worcestor State

9. Rodman Noel - Milford Academy (BC)

Other Sports

1. TJ Jann - Penn State (Baseball)

2. Mike Fowler - Springfield (Soccer)



2009 Boston Warriors Alumni

Basketball

1. Kadeem Batts - Providence College
2. Andrew MCCarthy - Brown University 
3. Nicco Demasco - Franklin Pierce
4. Scott Anderson - Tufts University
4. Peter Lynch - Middlebury College
5. Travis Nally - Hartwick College
6. Colin Halprin - Hartwick College
7. Oliver Brown - Mount St. Mary's
8. Marcus Armstrong - Clark University 
9. Steve Suida - Fitchburg State 
10.  Brendan Farley - RPI
11. Nolan Dipanfilo - Suffolk University
12. Kristie Gjikondi - UMass Boston
13. Mike Eniis - UMass Boston
14. Jamal Williamson - Salem State
15. Adam Russo - Wheelock College
16. Dan Higgins - Wheelock College
17. Kyle Curry - Roger Williams College
18. Chris Jones - Dean College
19. Jarrod DeVaughn - Thomas College
20. Charlie Rucker - Westfield State
21. Brendan Rollins - Anna Maria
22. Andrew Tolman - Amherst College (Walk on)
23. Ed Lubin - UMass Lowell (Walk On)
24. Jeff Tagger - The Taft School
25. Alex Kershaw - The Tafts School
26. Akeem Williams - The Winchendon School 
27. James Stukes - The Winchendon School
28. Mike Accoui - The Winchenden School

 

Football
1. Drew Papas - Catholic University
2. Anthony Paolillo - Stonehill College
3. Joe Clancy - Marrimack College
4 Viondy Merisma - Bridgeton Academy
 


2008 Boston Warriors Alumni

Basketball

1. Peter Tongo - Stonehill
2. Chris Picardi - Furman
3. Mark Williams - Rivera
4. Jonathan Murdock - Rivera
5. Josh Kalenderian - Hobart
6. Eric Beaulieau - Colby
7. Kyle Gerry - Curry 
8. Gerry Cohen - Curry 
9. Marcus Jones - Curry
10. Brendan Monteiro - Wentworth
11. Tristan Shannon - Salem St.
12. Nick Serino - Salem St.
13. Peter White - WPI
14. Brett Peterson - Westfield St.
15. Terrance Favors - Becker
16. Tommy Deegan - Bates
17. Ryan Sanford - Clark
18. Rico Dipaolis - Framingham St.
19. John Zall - Leslie

Football

1. Mark Dwyer - Dartmouth
2. Niko Papas - Columbia
3. Matt Evans - New Hampshire
4. Quivari Jackson - Merrimack
5. Dave Grean - Colby
6. Dan McLaughlin - Massachusetts
7. Matt Welsh - Bentley
8.  Joe Servi - WPI
Soccer
Tony Lania - Salve Regina

Volleyball

Lucas Rathjens - Vassar


2007 Boston Warriors Alumni

BASKETBALL

Phil Barara - Ithaca

Sean Sullivan - Fitchburg State

Thomas Hennebery - UMass Dartmouth

Jonathan Elivert -Salem St.

Teddy Louis - Mt. Ida

FOOTBALL

Matt Cuhna - Northeastern

BASEBALL

Ross Curley - Bentley