WA State District 3: Welcome

District3Logo_1.jpg
-
District 3 Teams at State
11-12 Majors at Bar-S Field in Seattle 
Gig Harbor Nationals 26, Chehalis 13
Eastlake 14, Chehalis 4 (Loser Out)
-
9-10 State at Badger Mountain Park in Richland
Federal Way 11, Montesano 1
Montesano 6, West Seattle 5
West Valley 13, Montesano 3 (Loser Out) 
-
10-11 State at Stan Hedwall Park in Chehalis
Aberdeen 3, Bainbridge Island 1
Riverview 15, Aberdeen 5 (4 innings)
Aberdeen 6, Pacific 3
Cascade 18, Aberdeen 3 (Aberdeen finishes 4th in the state!!!)
-
10-11 District Tournament at Centralia (Aberdeen wins - to state at Chehalis)
Saturday, July 5
Larch Mountain 14, Chehalis 13 (7 innings)
Aberdeen 7, Centralia 1
-
Sunday, July 6
Larch Mountain 13, Capitol 5
Chehalis 7, Centralia 2 (Loser Out)
-
Monday, July 7
Chehalis 10, Capitol 9 (Loser out - 4th place)
Aberdeen 13, Larch Mountain 2 (5 innings)
-
Tuesday, July 8
Chehalis 16, Larch Mountain 6 (5 innings) (Loser out - 3rd place)
-
Wednesday, July 9
Aberdeen 10, Chehalis 9 (Winner First - to State - Loser Second)
-
11-12 District Tournament at Montesano (Chehalis wins - to state at Seattle)
Saturday, June 28
Montesano 38, Capitol 0 (4 innings)
Elma 4, Willapa Harbor 3 (7 innings)
-
Sunday, June 29
Centralia 7, Montesano 5
Chehalis 8, Elma 0
-
Monday, June 30
Elma 21, Capitol 1 (4 innings) (Loser Out)
Montesano 17, Willapa Harbor 4 (5 innings) (Loser Out)
-
Tuesday, July 1
Montesano 14, Elma 0 (4 innings) (Loser Out - fourth place)
Chehalis 7, Centralia 1
-
Wednesday, July 2
Montesano 10, Centralia 0 (4 innings) (Loser Out - third place)
-
Thursday, July 3
Montesano 8, Chehalis 4
-
Saturday, July 5
Chehalis 3, Montesano 2 (Winner First - to State - Loser Second)
-
9-10 District Tournament at Aberdeen (Montesano wins - to state at Richland) 
Saturday, June 28
Centralia 8, Capitol 2
Montesano 28, Patriot 1 (4 innings) 
Aberdeen 15, Larch Mountain 3 (5 innings)
-
Sunday, June 29
Chehalis 15, Aberdeen 13
Capitol 13, Patriot 1 (4 innings) (loser out)
Montesano 9 Centralia 8
-
Monday, June 30
Centralia 19, Larch Mountain 7 (Loser Out)
Aberdeen 11, Capitol 1 (5 innings) (Loser Out)
--
Tuesday, July 1
Centralia 15, Aberdeen 5 (Loser Out - fourth place)
Montesano 8, Chehalis 4
-
Wednesday, July 2
6:00 p.m. - Chehalis v. Centralia (Loser Out - third place)
-
Thursday, July 3
Montesano 7, Centralia 6 (Winner - First - to State, Loser Second)
-
10-11 TOC Tournament at Tenino (Won by Aberdeen)
Saturday, June 21
Centralia A 20, Chehalis 2 (4 innings) 
South Beach 4, Montesano 3 (7 innings)
Aberdeen 25, Centralia B 0 (4 innings)
Larch Mountain 23, Patriot Athletic 2 (4 innings)
-
Sunday, June 22
Montesano 21, Chehalis 1 (4 innings) (loser out)
Patriot Athletic 15, Centralia B 7 (loser out)
South Beach 13, Chehalis 1 (4 innings)
Aberdeen 4, Larch Mountain 1
-
Monday, June 23
Larch Mountain 14, Montesano 2 (4 innings) (loser out)
Patriot Athletic 7, Centralia A 7 (called after 5 innings due to rain) (loser out)
-
Tuesday, June 24
Patriot Athletic 11, Centralia A 10 - resumption - (7 innings) (loser out)
Aberdeen 11, South Beach 1 (4 innings)
Larch Mountain 24, Patriot Athletic 5 (4 innings) (loser out - fourth place)
-
Wednesday, June 25
South Beach 11, Larch Mountain 6 (loser out - third place)
-
Thursday, June 26
Aberdeen 18, South Beach 4 (Winner 1st  Loser out - 2nd place)
-
9-10 TOC Tournament at Elma (Won by Elma)
Saturday, June 21
Willapa Harbor 6, Larch Mountain 3
Aberdeen 9. Capitol 4
South Beach 9, Chehalis 2
Elma 15, Montesano 3 (5 innings)
-
Sunday, June 22
South Beach 10, Centralia 8
Chehalis 7, Larch Mountain 3 (loser out)
-
Monday, June 23
Montesano 15, Centralia 14 (loser out)
Chehalis 14, Capitol 10 (loser out)
 -
Tuesday, June 24
Aberdeen 9, Willapa Harbor 7
Elma 16, South Beach 7
-
Wednesday, June 25
Chehalis 11, South Beach 10 (loser out)
Willapa Harbor 12 v. Montesano 5 (loser out)
Thursday, June 26
Willapa Harbor 13, Chehalis 4 (loser out-fourth place)
Elma 10, Aberdeen 0 (four innings)
-
Friday, June 27
Willapa Harbor 10, Aberdeen 9 (loser out - third place)
- -
Sunday, June 29
Elma 6, Willapa Harbor 4 (winner first, loser out - second place)
-

District Administrator for Washington Little League District 3 is Glen Dickason

 gpdickason@comcast.net




Centerfield (Let's Go!)