Virginia Baseball Tournaments: Results-Schedules

Saturday, December 3
2016 college sites
NEW:  2016 Fall Schedule!  New college added - North Carolina Wesleyan! September 3-4 Kevin Ferguson Memorial Tournament ($475) 3-game guarantee (Prince George area) September 10-11 Battle at the Bay--Wood Bat! ($700) 4-game guarantee (War Memorial) September 10-11 Longwood University & Golubic Stadium Wood Bat! ($750) - 4-game guarantee (10 teams only!)   September 17-18 Averett ($650 3 game guarantee) September 24-25 VMI and Ferrum College Wood bat event!  ($700) Lexington and Ferrum area 4-game guarantee October 1-2 Hampden-Sydney College & Golubic Stadium - Wood bat event! ($650) 3-game guarantee October 1-2 USSSA State Fall Championship ("even" age groups: 10, 12, 14, 16, 18) ($475) 3-game guarantee (Prince George area) ***October 8-9 - North Carolina Wesleyan & Historic Fleming Stadium (Home of the Wilson Tobs) ($700) - 4 game guarantee. New event! ***October 8-9 Averett University ($700 -5 teams only!  4-game guarantee but all 4 games are on Averett's baseball field!  New event! October 8-9 USSSA State Fall Championship ("odd" age groups: 9, 11, 13, 15, 17) ($475) 3-game guarantee  October 15-16 USSSA State Fall Championship (15 and 16 year olds!) $475 (3 game guarantee). Prince George and Golubic Stadium October 22-23 War Memorial & Norfolk State 4-game guarantee ($875): NOTE $20 tournament pass.  Please sign up by clicking on this link:  http://d1draftableshowcase.com/tourney_teams_ November 5-6 End of the Year Bash ($475) 3-game guarantee (Petersburg Sports Complex, Golubic Stadium, Prince George area) November 12 - James Madison University - $500 one day tournament.  2 games at JMU's Baseball Field. 5 teams max!   New event!

Friday, November 2
November 4 Longwood - Golubic Wood Bat Championship (Continuation from Oct. 27-28)

Saturday, October 27:

8:30 am - Swamp Things East 5 vs. River Hogs Baseball 6 (Golubic)

8:30 am - Red Devils 1 vs. CSA 0 (Longwood)

10:30 am - Sea Dogs 2 vs. IYG 4 (Golubic)

10:30 am - Swamp Things West 2 vs. VA Select 4 (Longwood)

12:30 pm - Eclipse 1 vs. Red Devils 3 (Golubic)

12:30 pm - Yard Dawgs 0 vs. Swamp Things East 6 (Longwood)

2:30 pm - CSA 2 vs. VA Select 1 (Golubic)

2:30 pm - River Hogs 10 vs. IYG 9 (Longwood)

4:30 pm - Yard Dawgs 1 vs. Swamp Things West 3 (Golubic)

4:30 pm - Sea Dogs 11 vs. Eclipse 7 (Longwood)

Sunday, October 28:

9 am - VA Select 8 vs. Swamp Things West  0(game 1) Longwood

9:30 - CSA 4 vs. Swamp Things East 7 (game 2) Golubic

11 am - Red Devils 1 vs. IYG 0(Game 3) Longwood

11:30 am - River Hogs 3 vs. Swamp Things East 10 (game 4) Golubic

1 pm - Va. Select 4  vs. Red Devils 1 (game 5) Longwood

3 pm - Swamp Things East 11 vs. Va. Select 4 (game 6) Longwood (Championship)



Sunday, October 21
Major Changes to Schedule (9:00 pm Tuesday) Hampton - War Memorial Tournament 10/20-21

Saturday, October 20: 

8 am - Swamp Things White 0 vs. Stixx 8 (War Memorial)

8 am - RBA West 16U 0 vs. Swamp Things Orange 3 (Hampton)

8 am - Predators 12 vs. Titans 0 (Woodside)

8:30 am - Hitters Warehouse 15U 4 vs. RBA S. 2016 5 (York)

9 am - Swamp Things 15U 9 vs. Pirates 15U 9 (VBA)

10 am - Outlaws 0 vs. Swamp Things Lime 13 (War Memorial)

10 am - RBA W. 16U 1 vs. CSA 3 (Hampton)

10 am - Predators 12 vs. Clutch 0 (Woodside)

10:30 am - RBA 2016's 1 vs. RBA S. 2015 7 (York)

12 pm - Swamp Things White 3 vs. Outlaws 2 (War Memorial)

12 pm - Swamp Things Black 5 vs. VA Select 1 (Hampton)

12 pm - Hitters Warehouse 15U 4 vs. Pirates 15U 7 (Woodside)

12:30 pm - Swamp Things 15U 8  vs. RBA S. 2016 6 (York)

1 pm - RBA W. 16U 3 vs. Clutch 4 (VBA)

2 pm - CSA 6 vs. Titans 4 (War Memorial)

2 pm - Spiders 0 vs. VA Select 2 (Hampton)

2 pm - Dragons 8 vs. Swamp Things Orange 8 (Woodside)

2:30 pm - Stixx 1 vs. Swamp Things Lime 11 (York)

4 pm - RBA South 2015 6 vs.  Titans 3 (War Memorial)

4 pm - Swamp Things Black 3 vs. Spiders 0 (Hampton)

4 pm - Hitters Warehouse 15U 1 vs. Swamp Things 15U 12 (Woodside)

6 pm - Swamp Things Lime 9 vs. VA Select 1 (War Memorial)

Sunday, October 21:

8 am - Titans 9 vs. Dragons 4 (War Memorial)

8 am - Hitters Warehouse 2 vs. RBA South 2015 5 (Hampton)

8 am - Swamp Things 15U 4 vs. Clutch 1 (York)

9 am - Outlaws 9 vs. Spiders 0 (Woodside)

10 am - Swamp Things Black 8 vs. Stixx 0 (War Memorial)

10 am - Swamp Things White 1 vs. Swamp Things Lime 9 (Hampton)  

10 am - RBA S. 2016 7 vs. Clutch 6 (York)

11 pm - RBA West 16U 4 vs. Dragons 1 (Woodside)

12 pm - CSA 2 vs. Swamp Things Orange 7 (War Memorial)

12 pm - Swamp Things White 10 vs. VA Select 7 (Hampton)

12 pm - Predators 9 vs. Pirates 15U 0 (York)

1 pm -  Swamp Things Black 3 vs. Outlaws 0 (Woodside)

2 pm - Swamp Things Orange 12 vs. RBA South 2015 0 (War Memorial)

2 pm - Spiders 4 vs. Stixx 5 (Hampton)

2 pm - Pirates 15U 4 vs. RBA S. 2016 2 (York)

3 pm - CSA 3 vs. Predators 5 (Woodside)



Tuesday, September 18
VMI - September 22-23 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

16U:

Saturday, September 22: 

9 am - VA Breeze 2 vs. RBA South 2015 4 (VMI)

10 am - RBA West 15U Elite 9 vs. Renegades 7 (Parry McCluer)

11 am - Pirates 1 vs. Hitters Warehouse 6 (VMI)

12 pm - RBA West 15U (Elite) 7 vs. RBA South 2016 2 (Parry McCluer)

2 pm - VA Breeze 7 vs. Pirates 6 (Parry McCluer)

4 pm - RBA South 2015 3 vs. Hitters Warehouse 11 (Parry McCluer)

6 pm - RBA South 2016 3 vs. Renegades 5 (VMI)

Sunday, September 23:

8 am - RBA South 2015 2 vs. RBA West 15U Elite 5 (VMI)

8 am - Pirates 3 vs. Renegades 4 (Parry McCluer)

8 am - RBA South 2016 11 vs. VA Breeze 13 (Mathers Field-Waynesboro Generals)

10:30 am - RBA West 15U Elite 9 vs. Pirates 0 (Parry McCluer)

10 am - VA Breeze 5 vs. Hitters Warehouse 7 (Mathers Field-Waynesboro Generals)

12 pm - Hitters Warehouse 13 vs. RBA South 2016 4 (Mathers Field-Waynesboro Generals)

2 pm - RBA South 2015 3 vs. Renegades 7 (Mathers Field-Waynesboro Generals)

18U:

Saturday, September 22:

9 am - Sea Dogs 2 vs. Augusta Hurricanes 10 (Mathers Field-Waynesboro Generals)

11 am - Sea Dogs 3 vs. Swamp Things 11 (Mathers Field-Waynesboro Generals)

1 pm - Dragons 2 vs. Red Devils 7 (Mathers Field-Waynesboro Generals)

3 pm - Red Devils 14 vs. Select 7 (Mathers Field-Waynesboro Generals)

4 pm - Swamp Things 11 vs. Augusta Hurricanes 2 (VMI)

8 pm - Select 9 vs. Dragons 7 (VMI)

Sunday, September 23:

10 am - Sea Dogs 0 vs. Select 12 (VMI)

12 pm - Swamp Things 4 vs. Dragons 0 (VMI)

12:30 pm - Augusta Hurricanes 6 vs. Select 7 (Parry McCluer)

2 pm - Swamp Things 2 vs. Red Devils 4 (VMI)

2:30 pm - Sea Dogs 1 vs. Dragons 9 (Parry McCluer)

4 pm - Red Devils 5 vs. Augusta Hurricanes 13 (VMI)



Monday, September 10
Longwood-HSC Schedule 9/15 and 16

All teams need to send a USSSA registration number and 2 contact numbers in case of inclement weather (email to virginiabaseballtourneys@gmail.com) ...even if you have indicated this information previously! 

15U:

Saturday, September 15:

8 am - Breeze 6 vs. Swamp Things North 8 (HSC Auxiliary Field)

9 am - RBA South 2 vs. Swamp Things South 3 (Buckingham HS)

10 am - Pirates 4 vs. Breeze 10 (HSC Auxiliary Field)

1 pm - Swamp Things North 7 vs. Swamp Things South 0 (Rustburg HS)

12 pm - Hitters Warehouse 6 vs. RBA South 1 (HSC Auxiliary Field)

2 pm - Hitters Warehouse 4 vs. Pirates 7 (HSC Auxiliary Field)

Sunday, September 16:

8 am - Pirates 5 vs. RBA South 4 (HSC -Cobb Stadium)

8 am - Breeze 4 vs. Swamp Things South 8 (Golubic)

8:30 am - Hitters Warehouse 2 vs. Swamp Things North 0 (Buckingham)

10:45 am - RBA South 5 vs. Swamp Things North 10 (Buckingham)

12 pm - Hitters Warehouse 2 vs. Breeze 11 (HSC - Cobb Stadium)

12 pm - Pirates 8 vs. Swamp Things South 7 (Golubic)

16U:

Saturday, September 15:

10 am - RBA West Elite 0 vs. Pirates 8 (HSC - Cobb Stadium)

10 am - RBA West 16U 7 vs. Hitters Warehouse 2 (Golubic)

11 am - Sea Dogs 0 vs. VA Clutch 12 (Rustburg HS)

12 pm - RBA South 16 vs. 361 Baseball 3 (HSC - Cobb Stadium)

3:30 pm - RBA West Elite 10 vs. 361 Baseball 1 (Buckingham HS)

4 pm - Hitters Warehouse 4 vs. VA Clutch 0 (Longwood)

4 pm - RBA West 16U 8 vs. Sea Dogs 0 (HSC-Auxiliary)

4 pm - Pirates 10 vs. RBA South 5 (Golubic)

Sunday, September 16:

8 am - RBA West Elite 2 vs. RBA South 5 (Longwood)

8 am - RBA West 16U 5 vs. VA Clutch 2 (HSC - Auxiliary Field)

10 am - Hitters Warehouse 15 vs. Sea Dogs 0 (HSC - Auxiliary)

12 pm - 361 Baseball 7 vs. RBA West 16U 8 (HSC - Auxiliary)

1 pm - Pirates 2 vs. VA Clutch 1 (Buckingham)

2 pm - Sea Dogs 0 vs. RBA South 8 (HSC - Auxiliary)

2 pm - RBA West Elite 2 vs. Hitters Warehouse 1 (Golubic)

4 pm - 361 Baseball 0 vs Pirates 16U 5 (Golubic)

18U:

Saturday, September 15:

8 am - ST Black vs. RBA South (Longwood)

8 am - VA Select 1 vs. IYG 8 (HSC - Cobb)

8 am - RBA West National 2 vs. Pirates 11 (Golubic)

9 am - Sea Dogs 1 vs. Red Devils 8 (Rustburg)

10 am - ST Black 2 vs. Dragons 2 (Longwood)

11 am - Cavaliers 5 vs. ST White 4 (Buckingham)

12 pm - RBA West National 5 vs. ST Lime 4 (Longwood)

12 pm - IYG 7 vs. Eclipse 5 (Golubic)

1 pm - Sea Dogs 2 vs. ST White 6 (Buckingham)

2 pm - ST Lime 5 vs. Pirates 4 (Longwood)

2 pm - Red Devils 0 vs. Cavaliers 6 (HSC - Cobb)

2 pm - RBA South 5 vs. Dragons 9 (Golubic)

4 pm Sea Dogs 6 vs. IYG 1 (HSC - Cobb)

6 pm - VA Select 10 vs. Eclipse 6 (Longwood)

Sunday, September 16:

10 am - Red Devils 8 vs. IYG 0 (Longwood)

10 am - Eclipse 7 vs. ST White 6 (HSC - Cobb)

10 am - RBA South 1 vs. Pirates 8 (Golubic)

10 am - ST Black 10 vs. RBA West National 1 (Rustburg)

12 pm - Cavaliers 7 vs. VA Select 8 (Longwood)

2 pm - RBA South 0 vs. ST Lime 5 (HSC - Cobb)

2 pm - Red Devils 9 vs. Eclipse 0 (Rustburg)

2 pm - Dragons 1 vs. RBA West National 2 (Longwood)

3 pm - Cavaliers 1 vs. Sea Dogs 2 ( Buckingham)

4 pm - ST Black 1 vs. Pirates 8 (HSC - Cobb)

4 pm - VA Select 0 vs. ST Lime 8 (HSC - Auxiliary)

4:15 pm - Dragons 3 vs. ST White 5 (Longwood)



Monday, September 3
Tentative War Memorial Schedule - September 8-9, 2012

15U:

Hitters Warehouse
Swamp Things South
Swamp Things North
Mid-Atlantic Pirates
RBA South Maroon

Saturday, September 8: 

8 am - Hitters Warehouse 7 vs. Pirates 3 (War Memorial)

9 am - Swamp Things North 3 vs. Swamp Things South 12 (VBA)

10:30 am - Hitters Warehouse 8 vs. RBA South 4 (Hampton HS)

11:00 am - Swamp Things South 1  vs. Pirates 6 (VBA)

12:30 pm - Swamp Things North 8 vs. RBA South 1 (Hampton HS)

Sunday, September 9:

8 am - RBA South 1 vs. Swamp Things South 5 (War Memorial)

11 am - Swamp Things North 12 vs. Pirates 0 (Woodside HS)

16U:

RBA South Maroon 16U
Hitters Warehouse
Swamp Things
Southern Virginia Baseball
Sea Dogs
 

Saturday, September 8:

10 am - RBA South Maroon 1 vs. Southern VA Baseball 14  (War)

1 pm - RBA South Maroon 11 vs. Sea Dogs 4 (VBA)

3:00 Southern Virginia 1 vs. Swamp Things 4 (York HS)

3:30 pm - Sea Dogs 0 vs. Hitters Warehouse 10 (Hampton HS)

6 pm - Hitters Warehouse 10 vs. Swamp Things 9 (War)

Sunday, September 9:

8 am - Swamp Things 12 vs. Sea Dogs 0 (Hampton HS)

10 am - Sea Dogs 3 vs. Southern Virginia Baseball 8 (Hampton HS)

2 pm - Swamp Things 5 vs. RBA South Maroon 1 (War)

2 pm - Hitters Warehouse vs. Southern VA Baseball (Hampton HS)

18U:

Virginia Reds
Swamp Things Lime
Sea Dogs
Swamp Things White
RBA South Elite
Swamp Things Black
RBA 17U National

Saturday, September 8:

8:30 am - White 5 vs. RBA National 1 (Hampton HS)

9 am - Sea Dogs 7 vs. Black 12 (York HS)

12 pm - Black 4 vs. RBA South 3 (War)

1 pm - White 8 vs. Reds 7  (York)

2 pm - Lime 6 vs. RBA South 5 (War)

4 pm - Reds 4 vs. RBA National 3 (War)

4:30 pm - Sea Dogs 0 vs. Lime 10 (Hampton HS)

Sunday, September 9:

9 am - RBA Nationals 8 vs. RBA South 3 (Woodside HS)

10 am - Lime 6 vs. Reds 2 (War)

12 pm - RBA South 0 vs. White 8 (War)

12 pm - Sea Dogs 0 vs. RBA Nationals 8 (Hampton HS)

1 pm - Lime 5 vs. Black 1 (Woodside HS)

3 pm - Black 4 vs. Reds 4 (Woodside HS)



Sunday, September 2
Kevin Ferguson Labor Day CHANGES TO THE SCHEDULE 7:30 am Thursday morning!

14U:

Saturday, September 1:

8:30 am - Rattlers 0 vs. Bombers 10 (MMS#3)

9 am - Swamp Things 14U 11 vs. Swamp Things 13U 3 (MMS#4)

11 am - Swamp Things 14U 21 vs. Rattlers 4 (MMS#4)

1 pm - Bombers 6 vs. VA Breeze 3 (MMS#4)

3 pm - Swamp Things 13U 2 vs. VA Breeze 4 (MMS#4)

Sunday, September 2:

8 am - Swamp Things 13U 5 vs. Rattlers 4 (Game 1) MMS#3

8 am Swamp Things 14U 2 vs. Breeze 6 (Game 2) MMS#4

10 am - Swamp Things 13U 0 vs Bombers 8 (Game 3) MMS#3

12 pm - Bombers 4 vs. Breeze 3 14U Championship (MMS#3)

15U:

Saturday, September 1:

2:30 pm - TSI  3 vs. Swamp Things 1 (MMS#3)

4:30 pm - Outlaws 2 vs. TSI 3 (MMS#3)

6:30 pm - Outlaws 7 vs. Swamp Things 6 (PG#3)

Sunday, September 2:

12 pm - Swamp Things 0 vs. Outlaws 6 (Game 1) MMS#4

2:00 pm - Outlaws 4 vs. TSI 5 15U Championship MMS#4

16U:

Saturday, September 1:

10:30 am - Orange 2 vs. 361 8 (MMS#3)

12:30 pm - CSA 5 vs 361 2 (MMS#3)

4:30 pm - Orange 4 vs. CSA 4 (PG#3)

Sunday, September 2:

10 am - 361 3 vs. Swamp Things Orange 15  (game 1) MMS#4

2 pm - Swamp Things 7 vs. CSA 8 (PG#3) 16U CHAMPIONSHIP!

18U:

Saturday, September 1:

8:45 am - Lime 7 vs. White 5 (PG#3)

10:30 - White 2 vs. Black 10 (PG#3)

12:30 pm - Lime 2 vs. Red Devils 0 (PG#3) 

2:30 pm - Red Devils 6 vs. Black 6 (PG#3)

Sunday, September 2:

8 am - Swamp Things Black 0 vs. Red Devils 2 (Game 1) PG#3

10 pm - Swamp Things Lime 6 vs. Swamp Things White 7 (Game 2) PG#3

12 pm - Red Devils 5 vs. Swamp Things White 0 - PG#3 18U CHAMPIONSHIP!



Monday, August 20
TENTATIVE W&L - Parry McCluer HS Schedule

Saturday, August 25:

8 am - Reds 2 vs.  5(W&L)

8 am - Renegades 6 vs. Roanoke Cavaliers 8 (Parry McCluer)

10 am - Orange 4 vs. Blue Ridge Bombers 8 (W&L)

10 am - Lime 14 vs. Red Devils 0 (Parry McCluer)

12 pm - White 1 vs. Renegades 4 (W&L)

12 pm - Black 9 vs. Reds 2 (Parry McCluer)

2 pm - Lime 12 vs. Cavaliers 1 (W&L)

2 pm - Orange 5 vs. CSA 7 (Parry McCluer)

4 pm - Black vs. Red Devils (W&L) - CANCELLED

4 pm - White vs. Blue Ridge Bombers (Parry McCluer)  CANCELLED

ORIGINAL SCHEDULE RESUMES SUNDAY MORNING

Sunday, August 26:

8 am - CSA vs. Red Devils (W&L)

8:30 am - Lime vs. Renegades (Parry McCluer)

10 am - Reds vs. Cavaliers (W&L)

10:30 am - White vs. Red Devils  (Parry McCluer)

12 pm - Blue Ridge Bombers  vs. Renegades (W&L)

12:30 pm - Black vs. CSA (Parry McCluer)

2:15 pm - Orange vs. Reds (Parry McCluer)

4:15 pm - Blue Ridge Bombers  vs. Cavaliers (Parry McCluer)



Monday, August 13
Randolph Macon - Tentative Schedule

Saturday, August 11:

8 am - South Chester Express 3 vs. RBA 16U  1 (JEJ MOORE)

8 am - Outlaws 0 vs Swamp Things Lime 4  (PG)

10 am - Swamp Things - Lime 3 vs. Swamp Things - Orange  1 (PG)

10:05 am - South Chester 7 vs. CSA 4  (JEJ MOORE)

12:10 pm - Outlaws 3 vs. Blasters 4 (RMC)

12 pm - Swamp Things - White 6 vs. Sea Dogs 0  (PG)

2:15 pm - Swamp Things - Orange 8 vs. Swamp Things - Black 4 (RMC) 

2 pm - RBA 16U 10 vs. Swamp Things - White 4 (PG)

4 pm - CSA vs. Blasters (PG) - rain cancelled

4:20 pm - Swamp Things - Black 4 vs. Sea Dogs 0 (RMC)

Sunday, August 12:

8 am - Outlaws 1 vs. Swamp Things - White 9 (RMC)

8 am - South Chester 7 vs. Swamp Things Orange 5 (PG)

10 am - Blasters 3 vs. Swamp Things - Black 7 (PG)

10:05 am - Swamp Things - Lime 10 vs. RBA 16U 0 (RMC)

12 pm - Outlaws 0 vs. CSA 5 (PG)

12:10 pm - Sea Dogs 5 vs. Swamp Things - Orange 7 (RMC)

2 pm - Swamp Things - White 7 vs. Swamp Things - Black 5 (PG)

2:15 pm - South Chester Express 7 vs. Blasters 7 (RMC)

4 pm - RBA 16U 6 vs. Sea Dogs 5 (PG)

4:20 pm - CSA 5 vs. Swamp Things - Lime 7 (RMC)



Saturday, June 30
Sunday's Games - East Coast Wood Bat Championship (3:40 pm)

14U:

Friday, June 29: 

8:30 am - Rawlings 3 vs. Hitters 2 (CNU)

10:00 am - Braves 14U 4 vs. Shockers 5 (War Memorial)

12:30 pm - Panthers 7 vs. Top Prospects 2 (War Memorial)

Saturday, June 30:

7:45 am - Rawlings 1 vs. Bats 4 (War Memorial)

7:45 am - Upper Deck 12 vs. Braves 13U 0 (VBA)

8:00 am - Panthers 0 vs. Shockers 13 (Hampton HS)

8:00 am - Braves 14U 6 vs Top Prospects 5 (York)

10:00 am - Upper Deck 11 vs. Bats 1 (VBA)

10:00 am - Braves 13U 5 vs. Hitters 2 (War Memorial)

Sunday, July 1:

14U Championship Round - Hampton HS 

6:30 am - Shockers 2 vs. Rawlings 0 (Game 1)

8:15 am - Upper Deck 4 vs. Braves 14U 1 (Game 2)

10:00 am - Shockers 0 vs Upper Deck 1 - Championship!

14U Gold Championship - VBA

6:30 am - Panthers 1 vs. Hitters 0 (Gold 1)

8:15 am - Bats 1 vs. Top Prospects 0 (Gold 2)

10:00 am - Panthers 1 vs. Bats 0 (Gold Championship Winner!)

 

16U:

Friday, June 29:

10:30 am - South Chester 7  vs. FCA Power 1 (CNU)

12:30 pm - Pirates 0 vs. Renegades 3 (CNU)

5:00 pm - Braves 16U 5 vs. Hitters  0 (War Memorial)

Saturday, June 30:

8:00 am - FCA Power 0 vs. RBA West 16U 1 (CNU)

8:00 am -  Braves South 0 vs. CSA 7 (Woodside HS)

10:00 am - CSA 6 vs. South Chester 7 (Woodside HS)

10:00 am - Hitters 1 vs. Renegades 0 (York)

10:00 am - Braves 16U 1 vs. Pirates 1 (Hampton HS)

10:00 am - Braves South 1  vs. RBA 16U 1 (CNU)

Sunday, July 1:

16U Championship - War Memorial

6:30 am - RBA West 4 vs. Braves Elite 16U 2 (Game 1)

8:15 am - Renegades 0 vs. South Chester 5 (Game 2)

10:00 am - RBA West 1 vs. South Chester 4- 16U Championship

16U Gold Division - York HS

6:30 am - Pirates 0 vs. CSA 1 (Gold 1)

8:15 am - FCA Power 0 vs. Hitters 1 (Gold 2)

10:00 am - CSA 0 vs. Hitters 1 - 16U Gold Championship

18U:

Friday, June 29:

2:30 pm - Braves Elite Metro 0  vs. River Bandits 1 (CNU)

3:00 pm - Sea Dogs 4 vs. Top Prospects 4 (War Memorial)

4:30 pm -  VBA 0 vs. Reds 10 (CNU)

7:00 pm - Red Devils 5 vs. Titans 6 (War Memorial)

7:15 pm - Braves Elite Tri 8 vs. VBA 0 (VBA)

Saturday, June 30:

12:00 pm - Braves Elite Tri 10 vs. Top Prospects 0 (War Memorial)

12:00 pm - Braves Elite Metro 3 vs. Red Devils 4 (Woodside HS)

12:00 pm - Sea Dogs 0 vs. Reds 3 (Hampton HS)

12:00 pm - Titans 4 vs. River Bandits 1 (CNU)

Sunday, July 1:

18U Championship - CNU

6:30 am - Reds 2 vs. Titans 7 (Game 1)

8:15 am - Braves Tri 6 vs. River Bandits 5 (Game 2)

10:00 am - Titans 1 vs. Braves Tri 0- 18U Championship!



Friday, July 27
TENTATIVE!!!! War Memorial Tournament - July 28-29

War Memorial Tournament - July 28-29, 2012 

Remember - $5 gate fee each day/each person!

16U: 

Braves Elite South
Virginia Knights
RBA West 15U Elite
RBA West 15U American
RBA West 16U American
Stafford Vipers
IYG Spiders
West End Eagles
South Chester Express
Cauthorne Sports Academy (CSA)

Saturday, July 28:

8 am - Braves South 8 vs. West End Eagles 0 (War Memorial)

10 am - IYG 0 vs. RBA West 16U American 12 (War Memorial)

12 pm - South Chester 0 vs. CSA 7 (War Memorial)

2 pm - Braves South 5 vs. CSA 3 (War)

3 pm - South Chester 3 vs. RBA 16U 5 (Hampton)

3 pm - West End Eagles 1 vs. RBA 15U American 4 (Woodside)

4:30 pm - RBA 15U Elite 13 vs. IYG 6 (War)

6 pm Virginia Knights 0 vs. RBA West 15U American 5 (Woodside)

6 pm - RBA West 15U Elite 6 vs. Vipers 5 (War)

8 pm - VA Knights 1  vs. Vipers 7 (War)

Sunday, July 29:

Gold Division 16U:  RAIN LAST NIGHT - ALL GAMES AT YORK MOVED TO VIRGINIA BASEBALL ACADEMY

8 am - West End Eagles 2 vs. VA Knights 15 (VBA) Gold 1

10 am - South Chester 4 vs. IYG Spiders 3 (VBA) Gold 2

12 pm - West End Eagles vs. IYG Spiders (VBA) Gold 3

2 pm - VA Knights vs. South Chester (VBA) Gold Championship

16U Championship: Byes count as a game!

8 am - CSA 3 vs. RBA West 15U Elite 0 (Hampton) Game 1

10 am - Braves South3  vs. Vipers 8 (Hampton) Game 2

12 pm - CSA 4 vs. RBA West 15U American 1 (Hampton) Game 3

2 pm - Vipers 0 vs. RBA West 16U American 10  (Hampton) Game 4

4 pm -CSA 5 vs. RBA West 16U 10 - (HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL--THIS IS A CHANGE!!!) Championship!

18U:

Braves Elite Metro
Braves Elite Tri
Braves Capital
Sea Dogs
Stafford River Bandits
Greene Machine

Saturday, July 28:

9 am - Braves Tri 3 vs. Braves Capital 4 (Hampton)

9 am - Braves Metro 3 vs. River Bandits 4 (Woodside)

11 am - Sea Dogs 2 vs. Braves Capitals 7 (Hampton)

11 am - Braves Metro 1 vs. Greene Machine 4 (Woodside)

1 pm - Braves Tri 8 vs. Sea Dogs 1 (Hampton)

1 pm - Greene Machine 7 vs.  River Bandits 2 (Woodside)

Sunday, July 29:

18U Championship Byes count as a game.

 8 am - Braves Elite Tri 8 vs. Sea Dogs 0 (War) Game 2

10 am - Braves Elite Capital 4 vs. Braves Elite Tri 3 (War) Game 4

12 pm - River Bandits 8 vs Braves Elite Metro 3 (War) Game 1

2 pm - Greene Machine 7 vs. River Bandits 0 (War) Game 3

4pm - Greene Machine 7 vs. Braves Elite Capital 3 (War) Game 5 -18U Championship!



Tuesday, June 12
TENTATIVE!!!! VMI-CASEY FIELD SCHEDULE--JUNE 16-17

16U:

Friday, June 15:

6:00 pm 16U Braves Elite 12 vs. Albemarle Baseball 2 (VMI)

Saturday, June 16:

8:00 am Albemarle Baseball 9 vs. Stixx 0 (Rockbridge HS)

10:00 am 16U Eagles 9 vs. DBA Dragons 5 (VMI)

10:00 am Spiders 7 vs. Stixx 4 (Rockbridge HS)

10:00 am RBA West American 4 vs. Braves South 5 (Parry McCluer)

12:00 pm Albemarle 9 vs. Pirates 4 (Rockbridge) This is a change!!!

12:00 pm Spiders 0 vs. 16U Braves Elite 9 (VMI) This is a change!!!

12:00 pm Express 7 vs. Sentinels 1 (Parry McCluer)

2:00 pm Renegades 3 vs. Vipers 3 (VMI)

2:45 pm 16U Braves Elite 11 vs. Pirates 1 (Rockbridge)

4:00 pm Braves South 5 vs. Sentinels  3 (VMI)

4:45 pm DBA Dragons 5 vs. Renegades 13 (Rockbridge)

5:00 pm Eagles 7 vs. Vipers 6 (Parry McCluer)

8:00 pm Express  7 vs. RBA West American 0 (VMI)

Sunday, June 17:

8:00 am 16U Braves 16 vs. Stixx 2 (Rockbridge)

8:00 am Express 7 vs. Renegades 14 (Casey Field)

8:00 am Vipers 9 vs. DBA Dragons 1 (Fort Young)

10:00 am Pirates 7 vs. Spiders 8 (Rockbridge)

10:00 am Braves South 4 vs. Eagles 2 (Casey Field)

10:00 am RBA 6 vs. Sentinels 5 (Fort Young)

12:00 pm RBA 7 vs. DBA 1 (Casey Field)

12:00 pm Renegades 8 vs. Eagles 1 (Fort Young)

1:00 pm Albemarle 12 vs. Spiders 1 (Parry McCluer)

2:00 pm Pirates 2 vs. Stixx 5 (VMI)

2:00 pm Sentinels 5 vs. Vipers 16 (Casey Field)

2:00 pm Braves Elite South 3 vs. Express 12 (Fort Young)

18U:

Friday, June 15:

8:00 pm Cavs 0 vs. Sea Dogs 7 (VMI)

Saturday, June 16:

8:00 am Blasters 9 vs. Spiders 0 (VMI) 

8:30 am Greene Machine 10 vs. Red Devils 3 (Casey Field)

9:00 am Braves Metro 5 vs. Sea Dogs 4 (Fort Young)

10:30 am River Bandits 2 vs. Greene Machine 4 (Casey Field)

11:00 am Cavs 9 vs. Braves Metro 1 (Fort Young)

12:30 pm Spiders 0 vs. Braves Tri 5 (Casey Field)

1:00 pm Red Devils 0 vs. River Bandits  8 (Fort Young)

2:30 pm Cavs 2 vs. Greene Machine 6 (Parry McCluer)

3:00 pm Braves Tri 12 vs. Blasters 3 (Fort Young)

6:00 pm Red Devils 9 vs. Metro 2 (VMI)

Sunday, June 17:

8:00 am Blasters 1 vs. Greene Machine 5 (VMI)

9:00 am Braves Metro 5 vs. Spiders 5 (Parry McCluer)

10:00 am River Bandits 8 vs. Sea Dogs 0 (VMI)

12:00 pm Cavs 3 vs. Blasters 6 (VMI)

12:00 pm Spiders 2 vs. Red Devils 1 (Rockbridge)

2:00 pm Braves Tri 9 vs. River Bandits 1 (Rockbridge)

4:00 pm Sea Dogs 0 vs. Braves Tri 10 (VMI)



Monday, June 4
TENTATIVE!!! HSC/Longwood University/Golubic Stadium/Fuqua Schools

REMINDER-$5 admission fee per day at each field.  Admission includes entry to all 5 venues and all games that day. 

14U:

Saturday, June 9:

8:00 am Panthers 7 vs. Breeze 6 (HSC-Cobb Field)
8:00 am Titans 4 vs. Sharks 4 (HSC-Auxiliary Field)
8:00 am Braves Elite 6 vs. Bats 5 (Fuqua School)

10:00 am Top Prospects 2 vs. Bucks 12 (HSC-Cobb)

10:00 am Rawlings 6 vs. Titans 2 (HSC-Auxiliary Field)

10:00 Bats 7 vs. Hitters 6 (Fuqua School)

12:00 pm Rawlings 3 vs Sharks 3 (HSC--Auxiliary Field)

12:00 pm Braves Elite 4 vs. Mustangs 5 (Fuqua School)

2:00 pm Bucks 2 vs Panthers 6 (HSC--Auxiliary Field)

2:00 pm Mustangs 6 vs. Hitters 8 (Fuqua School)

4:00 pm Breeze 11 vs Top Prospects 0 (Golubic Stadium)

Sunday, June 10:

8:00 am Braves Elite 5vs. Top Prospects 1 (HSC-Cobb)

8:00 am Bats 8 vs. Mustangs 7 (HSC-Auxiliary  Field)

8:00 am Sharks 1 vs. Breeze 0 (Fuqua School)

10:00 am Rawlings 5 vs. Hitters 3 (HSC-Cobb)

10:00 am Titans 0 vs. Panthers 9 (Fuqua School)

12:00 pm Titans 1 vs. Bats 2 (HSC-Cobb)

12:00 pm Breeze 11 vs. Bucks 3 (HSC-Auxiliary  Field)

12:00 pm Panthers 10 vs. Top Prospects 0 (Fuqua School)

2:00 pm Mustangs 3  vs. Sharks 9 (HSC-Cobb)

2:00 pm Braves Elite 12 vs. Hitters 2 (HSC-Auxiliary Field)

4:00 pm Rawlings 9 vs. Bucks 1 (HSC-Auxiliary Field)

15U:

Saturday, June 9:

8:00 am Braves South 6 vs. RBA West 6 (Longwood)

10:00 am Warriors 0 vs. Bulls 3 (Longwood)

12:00 pm Renegades 8 vs. RBA West 0 (Longwood)

2:00 pm Braves South 2 vs. Warriors 5 (HSC-Cobb)

4:00 pm Bulls 10 vs. Renegades 3 (HSC-Auxiliary Field)

8:00 pm Braves South 10 vs. Bulls 2 (Longwood)

Sunday, June 10:

10:00 pm RBA West 9 vs. Bulls 5 (Golubic)

10:00 pm Warriors 2 vs. Renegades 2 (HSC-Auxiliary Field)

4:00 pm Braves South 8 vs. Renegades 3 (Longwood)

4:00 pm Warriors 2 vs. RBA West 7 (Golubic)

18U:

Saturday, June 9:

8:00 am RBA West 3 vs. Red Devils 4 (Golubic)

10:00 am Pirates 1 vs. South Chester 0 (Golubic)

12:00 pm Sea Dogs 4 vs. Valley Stars 5 (Golubic)

12:00 pm Braves Elite Metro  2 vs. Red Devils 5 (HSC-Cobb)

2:00 pm RBA 0 vs. Braves 16U 8 (Longwood)

2:00 pm Screaming Eagles 0 vs. Braves Tri-City 4 (Golubic)

4:00 pm Braves Metro 7 vs. Sea Dogs 4 (Longwood)

4:00 pm Pirates 4 vs. Valley Stars 9 (HSC-Cobb)

6:00 pm Screaming Eagles 8 vs. South Chester 0 (Longwood)

6:00 pm Braves Elite Tri-City 5 vs. Braves Elite 16U 11 (HSC-Cobb)

Sunday, June 10:

8:00 am Pirates 1 vs. Screaming Eagles 9 (Longwood)

8:00 am Braves Elite Metro 5 vs. Valley Stars 5 (Golubic)

10:00 am Braves Tri-City 8 vs. South Chester 0 (Longwood)

12:00 pm Braves Elite Metro 3 vs. RBA West 2 (Longwood)

12:00 pm Screaming Eagles 10 vs. Seadogs 0 (Golubic)

2:00 pm Red Devils 8 vs. Valley Stars 8 (Longwood)

2:00 pm Pirates 4 vs. Braves Tri-City 7 (Golubic)

2:00 pm South Chester 0 vs. Braves Elite 16U 9 (Fuqua School)

4:00 pm Seadogs 4 vs. RBA West 7 (HSC-Cobb)

4:00 pm Red Devils 0 vs. Braves Elite 16U 15 (Fuqua School)



Monday, June 4
TENTATIVE VMI (June 2 & 3) Schedule

REMINDER-There is a $5 admission fee for College Series Events!!!!  

VMI College Series (June 2 & 3)  TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

16U Division

Saturday, June 2, 2012

8:30  Valley Stars 5 vs Future Stars 11  @ VMI

10:30 Hitters Warehouse 8 vs Valley Stars 9 @ VMI

12:30 Future Stars 4 vs Braves Elite South 9 @ VMI

2:30  Hitters Warehouse 2 vs Braves Elite 11 @ VMI

5:00  Braves Elite South 6 vs Braves Elite 7 @ Parry McClure HS

Sunday, June 3, 2012

8:00  Braves Elite South 10 vs Hitters Warehouse 4 @ VMI

10:00 Braves Elite 3 vs Future Stars 5 @ VMI

12:00 Valley Stars 6vs Braves Elite South 8 @ VMI

12:00 Future Stars 10 vs Hitters Warehouse 9 @ Parry McClure HS

2:00 Valley Stars 0 vs Braves Elite 10 @ Parry McClure HS

Best Record - Champion!

18U Division

Saturday, June 2, 2012

2:00 Braves Elite Tri 11 vs Seadogs Baseball 6 @ Parry McClure HS

4:30 Braves Elite Metro 4 vs Braves Elite Tri 5 @ VMI

6:30 Seadogs Baseball 11 vs Braves Elite Metro 5 @ VMI

Sunday, June 3, 2012

10:00 Seadogs Baseball 5 vs Braves Elite Metro 6 @ Parry McClure HS

2:00  Seadogs Baseball 3 vs Braves Elite Tri 12 @ VMI

4:00 Braves Elite Tri 4 vs Braves Elite Metro 6 @ VMI

Best Record-Champion!!

 



Sunday, August 7
Randolph Macon College and Virginia Sports Complex - Changes Wednesday Night

Saturday, August 13: ($10 gate fee ages 15)

VSC = Virginia Sports Complex

Patrick Henry High School - Please enter by the Liberty Middle School entrance for games at Patrick Henry HS!

18U:

9 am - RBA 360 4 vs. Rapp Stars 8 (Patrick Henry HS)

9 am - OC Wolfpack 4 vs. Central VA Select 2 (VSC #7)

11 am - Sluggers 18U 2 vs. Swamp Things Lime 10 (Patrick Henry)

11 am - Hughesville Hurricanes 2 vs. VB Hurricanes 8 (VSC #6)

11 am - Swamp Things Black 2 vs. Hampton Roads Frontline 6 (VSC #7)

1:30 pm - OC Wolfpack 10 vs. Swamp Things Black 4 (Patrick Henry) 

3 pm - Hughesville Hurricanes 2 vs. Rapp Stars 9 (VSC #6) 

3 pm - RBA 360 0 vs. Swamp Things Lime 8 (VSC #7) 

3:30 pm - Hampton Roads Frontline 9 vs. Central VA Select 1 (Patrick Henry )  

4 pm - Sluggers 6 vs. VB Hurricanes 2 (Randolph Macon)

16U:

Saturday, August 13:

8 am - Short Pump Bandits4  vs. Rapp Stars 16U 5 (Randolph Macon)

9 am -  Rapp Stars 15U 24 vs. RBA 360 2 (VSC #6)

10 am - Eastern Shore Thunder 9 vs. Swamp Things West 18 (Randolph Macon)

12 pm -  RBA 360 6 vs. Sea Dogs 7 (Randolph Macon)

1 pm - Swamp Things West 11 vs. Short Pump Bandits 2 (VSC #7)

1 pm -  Eastern Shore Thunder 7 vs. Rapp Stars 16U 3 (VSC #6)

2 pm - Rapp Stars 15U 7 vs. Sea Dogs 2 (Randolph Macon)

Sunday Schedule Changes

18U

 7:30 Rapp Stars vs Swamp Things Lime RMC

9:00 Hughesville vs Swamp Things Black RMC

10:45 RBA 360 vs C. VA Select RMC

11:30 VB Hurricanes vs Swamp Things Lime  VSC 6

11:30 Sluggers vs Hughesville VSC 7

12:15 OC Wolfpack vs Frontline RMC

 

16U

8:00 Bandits vs RBA 360 VSC 6

8:00 Rapp Stars 15 vs Swamp Things West VSC 7

9:45 Eastern Shore Thunder vs Seadogs VSC 6

9:45 Swamp Things West vs Rapp Stars 16 VSC 7  

 

 

 

 

 



Thursday, August 4
Virginia Tech - Ferrum College Tentative Schedule (Changes Saturday evening 8:30 pm!)

USSSA Age-Division Rules 

Saturday, August 6:

18U:

All games at Virginia Tech:

9 am - 19 Ways 1 vs. RTG Elite 12

11 am - West Virginia Wild 9 vs. 19 Ways 13

1 pm - OC Wolfpack 2 vs. RTG Elite 12

3 pm - OC Wolfpack 5 vs. West Virginia Wild 1

5 pm - VBC Eagles 3 vs. Virginia Beach Hurricanes 11

7 pm - VBC Eagles 8 vs. Swamp Things Green 9

Sunday, August 7:

All games at Ferrum: Hour and a half time limits!

10:30 am - OC Wolfpack 2 vs. Virginia Beach Hurricanes 0

12 pm - VBC Eagles 7 vs. OC Wolfpack 0

1:30 pm - Virginia Beach Hurricanes vs. West Virginia Wild

3 pm - Swamp Things Green vs. 19 Ways

4:30 pm - RTG Elite vs. Swamp Things Green

16U:

Saturday, August 6:

All games at Ferrum College:

12 pm- 19 Ways 1 vs. Rapp Stars 15U 9

2 pm- Upper Deck Orange 9 vs. Rapp Stars 16U 2

4 pm - Top Hand Swamp Things 9 vs. Central Virginia Select 5

6 pm - Top Hand Swamp Things 2 vs. Upper Deck Orange 4

Sunday, August 7:

All games at Virginia Tech:

9 am - Rapp Stars 16U vs. 19 Ways

11 am - Rapp Stars 15U vs. 19 Ways

1 pm - Rapp Stars 16U vs. Top Hand Swamp Things

3 pm - Rapp Stars 15U vs. Central Virginia Select

5 pm - Central Virginia Select vs. Upper Deck Orange

 



Sunday, July 24
July 30 - War Memorial Wood Bat Blast - Tentative Schedule - changes Thursday night 9 pm

WOOD BAT EVENT! 

15U:

11 am - Bandits vs. Senators game 1 (VBA) (Game has begun - will be finished!)

12 pm - Hurricanes vs. Hitmen game 2 (VBA)

TBA - Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 (15U Championship!) Woodside 

This is the schedule for Sunday's games - please check back here at 9 pm for any weather updates concerning the fields! Hampton HS - field is "done" for the weekend. No new inning after 1 hour and 30 minutes!

18U: Sunday: 8 am - Hurricanes vs. Swamp Things White game 1 (War Memorial) 9: 45 am - Metro Senators vs. ODH Akademia game 2 (War Memorial) 11:30 am - Game 1 Winner vs. Wakefield game 3 (War Memorial) 1:15 pm - Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser (game 4) (War Memorial) 3 pm - Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 Winner (game 5) 18U Championship! (War Memorial) 18U Gold Division: 8 am - RockIt Sports vs. RBA 360 (gold 1) Woodside HS 9:45 am - Titans vs. Dreadnaughts (gold 2) Woodside HS 11:30 pm - Loser Gold 1 vs. Loser Gold 2 (gold 3) Woodside HS 1:15 pm - Winner Gold 1 vs. Winner Gold 2 (gold 4) 18U Gold Championship! Woodside HS 15U: 9 am - Bandits vs. Senators game 1 (Lakewood) 10:45 am - Hurricanes vs. Hitmen game 2 (Lakewood) 12:30 pm - Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 (game 3) Lakewood 2:15 pm - Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 (15U Championship!) Lakewood 15U Gold: 9 am - Swamp Things vs. Renegades Gold 1 (Peninsula Catholic) 10:45 am - Quad vs. ODH Akademia (gold 2) Peninsula Catholic) 12:30 pm - Gold 1 loser vs. Gold 2 loser (gold 3) Peninsula Catholic 2:15 pm - Winner Gold 1 vs. Winner Gold 2 (gold 4) Peninsula Catholic 15U Gold Championship!  

18U:

Saturday, July 30:

8 am - RBA 360 1 vs. Wakefield 10 (Hampton HS)

8 am - Dreadnaughts 3 vs. ODH Adakemia 16 (Peninsula Catholic)

10 am - RockIt 16U 3 vs. Wakefield 6 (Hampton HS)

10 am - Dreadnaughts 4 vs. VB Hurricanes 6 (Peninsula Catholic)

12 pm - RBA 360 4 vs. DC Titans 0 (Hampton HS)

12 pm -  ODH Adakemia 1 vs. Metro Senators 12 (Peninsula Catholic)

2 pm - Metro Senators 0 vs. VB Hurricanes 1 (Peninsula Catholic)  **3 innings**

2 pm - RockIt 16U 0 vs. Swamp Things White 1 (Hampton HS)  **3 innings**

4 pm - Swamp Things White vs. DC Titans (Hampton HS) 

Sunday, July 31: 

Gold Division:

8 am - #6 seed vs. #7 seed (Gold 1) Woodside HS

10 am - #5 seed vs. #8 seed (Gold 2) Woodside HS

12 pm - Loser Gold 1 vs. Loser Gold 2 (Gold 3) Woodside HS

2 pm - Winner Gold 1 vs. Winner Gold 2 (Gold 4) Woodside HS 

Championship Division:

8 am - #4 seed vs. #5 seed (Game 1) War Memorial

10 am - #2 seed vs. #3 seed (Game 2) War Memorial

12 pm - Game 1 Winner vs. #1 Seed (Game 3) War Memorial 

2 pm - Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 3 (Game 4) War Memorial

4 pm - Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3 (Game 5) 18U Championship! War Memorial

15U:

Saturday, July 30:

8 am - ODH Akademia 0 vs. Hitmen 8 (War Memorial)

8 am - Renegades 5 vs. Quad 7 (Woodside)

10 am - Hitmen 8 vs. Swamp Things 0 (War Memorial)

10 am - Quad 0 vs. HR Hurricanes 15 (Woodside) 

12 pm - ODH Akademia 4 vs. Bandits 8 (Woodside)

12 pm - Metro Senators 5 vs. Renegades 4 (War Memorial)

2 pm - Swamp Things 0 vs. Senators 2 (War Memorial)  **2 innings**

2 pm - HR Hurricanes 0 vs. Bandits 1 (Woodside HS)  **3 innings**

Gold Division:

 

8 am - #6 seed vs. #7 seed (Gold 1) Peninsula Catholic

10 am - #5 seed vs. #8 seed (Gold 2) Peninsula Catholic

12 pm - Loser Gold 1 vs. Loser Gold 2 (Gold 3) Peninsula Catholic

2 pm - Winner Gold 1 vs. Winner Gold 2 (Gold 4) Peninsula Catholic

 

Championship Division:

8 am - #2 seed vs. #3 seed (Game 1) Hampton HS

10 am - #1 seed vs. #4 seed (Game 2) Hampton HS

12 pm - Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 (Game 3) Hampton HS

2 pm - Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 (Game 4) 15U Championship!  Hampton HS



Wednesday, July 13
July 9-10 JMU, VMI, EMU, BRIDGEWATER (changes Saturday night)

NOTE:  This is a very tentative schedule!  No cleats at JMU-Mauck Stadium (turf surface).  Also, no seeds, nuts, or gum allowed at this facility. 

18U: 

July 9:

8 am - Swamp Things Black 1 vs. OC Wolfpack 3 (Buck Bowman Park)

9 am - Eagles 2 vs. Richmond Braves Carson 3 (VMI)

10 am - Mid-Atlantic Pirates 13 vs. RBA 360 1 (Buck Bowman Park)

11 am - OC Wolfpack 7 vs. Swamp Things White 4 (Bridgewater)

11 am - Rockit Sports 3 vs. Eagles 0 (VMI)

12 pm - Swamp Things Black 15 vs. Virginia Beach Hurricanes Elite 5 (JMU-Mauck)

1 pm - Richmond Braves Carson 3 vs. Swamp Things Lime 4 (VMI)

3 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates 14 vs. Swamp Things White 4 (EMU)

3 pm - Rockit Sports 13 vs. MVP Gold 3 (VMI)  

5 pm - RBA 360 2 vs. Virginia Beach Hurricanes 13 (EMU)

5 pm - MV Gold 7 vs. Swamp Things Lime 11 (VMI)

July 10:

8 am - Swamp Things Black 12 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 4 (E. Rockingham HS)

9 am - Rockit Sports 0 vs. Richmond Braves Carson 5 (JMU-Mauck Stadium)

10 am - Swamp Things White 6 vs. MVP Gold 1 (E. Rockingham HS)

11 am - Mid-Atlantic Pirates 4 vs. Virginia Beach Hurricanes 4 (JMU-Mauck Stadium)

12 pm - Swamp Things Lime 3 vs. Rockit Sports 6 (EMU)

12 pm - Swamp Things Black 3 vs. RBA 360 3 (E. Rockingham HS)

1 pm - Swamp Things White 4 vs. VBC Eagles 7 (Bridgewater)

2 pm - MVP Gold 7 vs. Richmond Braves Carson 7 (EMU)

3 pm - OC Wolfpack 9 vs. RBA 360 7 (JMU-Mauck)

4 pm - Swamp Things Lime 8 vs. Virginia Beach Hurricanes 1 (Buck Bowman Stadium)

5 pm - OC Wolfpack 2 vs. VBC Eagles 7 (JMU-Mauck)

16U:

July 9:

8 am - Upper Deck Orange 4 vs. Delmarva Aces 7 (JMU-Mauck)

8: 15 am - Upper Deck Navy 3 vs. RBA Phillies 2018 4 (EMU)

9 am - Man UP 6 vs. Gladiators 4 (Bridgewater)

10 am - Virginia Cobras 11 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 0 (JMU-Mauck)

11 am - Loudoun Aces 9 vs. Delmarva Aces 1 (EMU)

12 pm - Upper Deck Orange 15 vs Gladiators 1 (East Rockingham HS) 

1 pm - Loudoun Aces 11 vs. Pirates 5 (EMU)

1 pm - Rockit Sports 13 vs. Sea Dogs 3 (Bridgewater) 

2 pm - Man Up 1 vs. Upper Deck Navy 11 (East Rockingham HS )

3 pm - Virginia Cobras 8 vs. Rockit Sports 0 (Bridgewater)

4 pm- Sea Dogs 1 vs. RBA Phillies 2018 6 (Buck Bowman Stadium) 

July 10:

8 am - Mid-Atlantic Pirates 4 vs. Man UP 7 (VMI)

9 am - Rockit Sports 8 vs Gladiators 8 (Turner Ashby ) 

10 am - RBA Phillies 2018 12 vs. Delmarva Aces 2 (Buck Bowman)

10 am - Upper Deck Orange 6 vs. Man UP 3 (VMI)

12 pm - Upper Deck Navy 13 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 1 (VMI)

1 pm - Rockit Sports 3 vs. Delmarva Aces 12 (JMU-Mauck)

2 pm - Sea Dogs  vs. Loudoun Aces (VMI)

3 pm - RBA Phillies 2018 11 vs. Virginia Cobras 8 (Bridgewater)

4 pm - Upper Deck Orange vs. Loudoun Aces (VMI)

5 pm - Gladiators 11 vs. Virginia Cobras 5 (Bridgewater)

6 pm - Upper Deck Navy vs. Sea Dogs (VMI)

15U:

July 9:

12 pm -Rawlings 12 vs. Hit Doctor 0 (Buck Bowman)

2 pm - Hanover Sports 14U 9 vs. F150's 6 (JMU-Mauck)

2 pm - Swamp Things West 5 vs. Swamp Things 15U 4 (Buck Bowman)

4 pm  - Rawlings 12 vs Swamp Things 15U 4  (JMU-Mauck Stadium ) 

5 pm - Hanover Sports 14U 17 vs. Hit Doctor 7 (Bridgewater)

6 pm - F150s 10 vs. Swamp Things West 3 (JMU-Mauck)  

July 10:

8 am - Rawlings 3 vs. Hanover Sports 1 (Buck Bowman)

11 am - Rawlings 2  vs Swamp Things West 3 (Turner Ashby ) 

12 pm - Swamp Things 15U 1 vs. F150's 18 (Buck Bowman)  

1 pm - Swamp Things West 5 vs. Hit Doctor 8 (Turner Ashby)

2 pm - Swamp Things 15U 1 vs. Hanover Sports 4 (Buck Bowman)

4:30 pm - F150's 6 vs. Hit Doctor 15 (EMU)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Saturday, June 25
Firecracker Wood Bat Championship - July 2-3 (Changes Saturday 10:30

July 2: 

18U: 

8 am  - Swamp Things White 0 vs. Pirates 7 (War Memorial)

10 am - RBA West 6 vs. Pirates 1 (War Memorial)

12 pm - Swamp Things White 5 vs. OC Wolfpack 2 (War Memorial)

12:30 pm - Dreadnaughts 3 vs. RBA 360 3 (Woodside)  

2 pm - RBA West 3 vs. Long Island Aviators 5 (War Memorial)

4 pm - OC Wolfpack 0 vs. Aviators 0 (War Memorial)  

5:30 pm - Swamp Things Lime 12 vs. Dreadnaughts 0 (War Memorial )  

7 pm - RBA 360 1 vs Swamp Things Lime 5  (War Memorial ) 

Sunday, July 3:

18U Championship

8 am - #2 seed Aviators vs. #3 Seed RBA West  (Game 1) War Memorial 

10 am -  #1 seed SwampThings Lime vs. #4 seed Pirates  (Game 2) War Memorial

12 pm - Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser (Game 3) War Memorial - Gold 18U Championship!

2 pm - Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner (War Memorial) 18U Championship!

18U Silver Championship:

8 am - #5 seed Swamp Things  White vs. #8 seed Naughts  (Silver 1) Woodside

10 am - #7 seed RBA 360 vs. #6 seed Wolfpack  (Silver 2) Woodside

12 pm - Loser Silver 1 vs. Loser Silver 2 (Silver 3) Woodside

2 pm - Winner Silver 1 vs. Winner Silver 2 (Silver 4) 18U Silver Championship! (Woodside)

16U:

July 2:

9 am - Pirates 6 vs. Outlaws 2 (Hampton HS)

11 am - Pirates 1 vs. Swamp Things Orange 11 (Hampton HS) 

1 pm - RBA 360 1 vs. Outlaws 2 (Hampton HS)

3 pm - Swamp Things Orange 11  vs. RBA 360 2 (Hampton HS)

July 3:

8 am - Swamp Things Orange vs. Outlaws  (Peninsula Catholic)

10 am - Pirates vs. RBA 360 (Peninsula Catholic)

12 pm - #3 seed vs. #4 Seed (16U Gold Championship) Peninsula Catholic

2 pm - #1 seed. vs. #2 Seed (16U Championship!) Peninsula Catholic

15U:

July 2:

2 pm - OD Hitters Akadema 1 vs. Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2019 9 (Woodside )

3:30 pm - OD Hitters Akadema 1 vs. Swamp Things 8 (Woodside)

5 pm - Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2019 9 vs. Top Hand Things 2  (Woodside )

6:3pm - Top Hand Things 3 vs. Swamp Things 2 (Woodside )

July 3:

8 am - Swamp Things vs. Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2019 (Hampton HS)

10 am - OD Hitters Akadema vs. Top Hand Things (Hampton HS)

12 pm - #3 seed vs. #4 seed (15U Gold Championship!) 

2 pm - #1 seed vs. #2 seed (15U Championship!) 

 

 

 



Sunday, June 19
Victory Cup - 2016 Changes Tuesday 12 pm!

Updated Schedule - 7 pm - Thursday, : 

Please go to tourneymachine and register for the tournament ("Victory Cup" to receive weather updates, field notifications, etc.)

18U:  Friday, June 24:

8:00 AM War Memorial Stadium Dreadnaughts Richmond Braves 17u - Langhorne

10:00 AM Peninsula Catholic Mid Atlantic Show Prep Virginia Beach Hurricanes Elite

10:00 AM War Memorial Stadium Richmond Braves 17u - Langhorne Richmond Braves 17u - Powers

12:00 PM War Memorial Stadium Richmond Braves 17u - Powers Hughesville Hurricanes 18U

12:00 PM Peninsula Catholic Virginia Beach Hurricanes Elite Dreadnaughts

2:00 PM Peninsula Catholic Virginia Swamp Things Lime Old Dominion Hitters 2017 Hoggard

4:00 PM Peninsula Catholic Virginia Swamp Things Lime Mid Atlantic Show Prep

6:00 PM Hampton High School Hughesville Hurricanes 18U Old Dominion Hitters 2017 Hoggard   

16U:

8:00 AM Woodside High School Richmond Braves 16u - Mitchell Richmond Braves South -Gomes

10:00 AM Woodside High School Richmond Braves 16u - Mayers Richmond Braves South -Gomes

12:00 PM Hampton High School Richmond Braves 16u - Mitchell Swamp Things Orange 16U

12:00 PM Woodside High School Central Virginia Select 16U Richmond Braves 16u - Mayers

2:00 PM Woodside High School Boonsboro Bombers Lake Erie Warhawks

4:00 PM Woodside High School Boonsboro Bombers Swamp Things Orange 16U

6:00 PM Woodside High School Central Virginia Select 16U Lake Erie Warhawks  

15U:

8:00 AM Hampton High School Old Dominion Hitters 15U Mays Top Hand Things

10:00 AM Hampton High School Old Dominion Hitters 15U Mays Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2019

2:00 PM Hampton High School Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2019 Richmond Braves 15u - Tomlin

4:00 PM Hampton High School Richmond Braves 15u - Tomlin Top Hand Things  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Sunday, June 12
Averett-Ferrum Tentative Schedule (June 18-19) Changes Friday at 3 pm!

18U:

June 18:

8 am - Danville D-backs 0 vs. Swamp Things Black 2 (Averett)

9 am - Swamp Things Lime 12 vs. Star City Dodgers 0 (Dan River) 

10 am - OC Wolfpack 3 vs. Swamp Things White 7 (Averett)

12 pm - Swamp Things Lime 2 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 3 (Averett)

12:30 pm - Swamp Things Black 20 vs. OC Wolfpack 4 (Dan River) 

2 pm - Star City Dodgers  0 vs. HR Frontline Baseball 12 (Averett)

2:30 pm - Swamp Things White 3 vs. Danville D-Backs 5 (Dan River) 

6 pm -  Mid Atlantic Pirates vs. HR Frontline Baseball (Ferrum)

Sunday, June 19:

8 am - OC Wolfpack 4 vs. Swamp Things White 3 (Ferrum)

9 am - Danville D-backs 7 vs. HR Frontline 4 (Chatham HS)

10 am - Swamp Things White 5 vs. Star City Dodgers 12 (Ferrum)

12 pm - OC Wolfpack 15 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 0 (Ferrum)

2 pm - Swamp Things Black 13 vs. Star City Dodgers 7 (Ferrum)

2 pm - Swamp Things Lime vs. HR Frontline (Averett)

4 pm - Swamp Things Black 12 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 11 (Ferrum)

4 pm - Swamp Things Lime vs. Danville D-backs (Averett) 

 June 18:  

 16U: 

8 am - Seadogs 2 vs. Swamp Things West 8 (Ferrum)

9 am - Richmond Braves South 10 vs. Reds 9 (Chatham HS)

10 am Virginia Phantoms 8 vs. Metro Gladiators 4 (Ferrum)

11 am - Mid-Atlantic Pirates 6 vs. Richmond Braves South 17 (Chatham HS) 

12 pm - Seadogs 2 vs Outlaws Baseball 0 (Ferrum)

1 pm - RBA West 8 vs. OD Hitters 0 (Chatham HS)

2 pm - Rapp Stars 6 vs. Gladiators 1 (Ferrum) 

3 pm - Swamp Things West 6 vs. Virginia Phantoms 4 (Chatham HS)

4 pm - Outlaws Baseball 1 vs. Rapp Stars 4 (Ferrum)

4 pm - RBA West 4  vs. Reds 2 (Averett)

6 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates 3 vs. OD Hitters 10 (Averett)

June 19:

8 am - Outlaws Baseball 7 vs. Virginia Phantoms 1 (Averett)

8 am - RAPP Stars vs. Richmond Braves South (Dan River HS)

10 am - Swamp Things West 5 vs. Reds 3 (Averett)

10 am - OD Hitters vs. Metro Gladiators (Dan River)

11 am - VA Phantoms 3 vs Rapp Stars 6 (Chatham HS) 

12 pm - RBA West 8 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 3 (Averett)

12 pm - Sea Dogs vs. Richmond Braves South (Dan River HS)

1 pm - Reds vs. Metro Gladiators (Chatham HS) 

2 pm - Outlaws vs. OD Hitters (Dan River)

3 pm - RBA West vs. Swamp Things West (Chatham HS) 

4 pm - Sea Dogs vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates (Dan River HS)  



Monday, June 6
Hampden-Sydney - Golubic Stadium

June 11:

18U:

9 am - Swamp Things 18U 6 vs. RBA 360 1 (Golubic)

11 am - RBA 360 2 vs. RTG Baseball 17U 5 (Golubic) 

3 pm - RTG Baseball 17U 7 vs. Hurricanes 4 (Golubic)

5 pm - Hurricanes 11 vs. Swamp Things 3 (Golubic)

Sunday, June 12:

8:15 am -  Hurricanes vs. RBA 360 17U (HSC)

10:15 am -RTG Baseball 17U vs. Swamp Things 18U (HSC)

12:15 pm - #3 seed vs #4 seed (HSC)

2:15 pm - #1 Seed vs. #2 Seed (HSC)

June 11:

16U:

8 am - Southside Storm 13 vs. RBA 360 16U 12 (HSC)

10 am - Storm 2 vs. ODH Akadema 5 (HSC)

12 pm - RBA 360 16U 1 vs. Top Hand Things 7 (HSC)

2 pm - ODH Akadema 4 vs. Swamp Things 15U 9 (HSC)

4 pm - Top Hand Things 4 vs. Senators JV 13 (HSC) 

6 pm - Swamp Things 15U 6 vs. Senators JV 9 (HSC) 

Sunday, June 12:

8 am - Southside Storm vs. Top Hand Things (Golubic)

10 am - Swamp Things 15U vs. Southside Storm (Golubic)

12 pm - ODH Akadema vs. Metro Senators JV (Golubic)

2 pm - Metro Senators JV vs. RBA 360 (Golubic)

4 pm - RBA 360 vs. ODH Akadema (Golubic) 

 



Sunday, June 5
VMI-Washington and Lee-Fort Casey Tentative Schedule!

 THIS IS A WOOD BAT EVENT!

All teams playing at Washington & Lee must have completed waiver forms signed by parents and players. Team coaches will give these to Coach Jones before the start of your 1st game at W&L.

June 11:

18U:

8:30 am - Swamp Things Black 1 vs. Pinnacle Prospects 3 17U (VMI) 

10:30 am VBC Eagles 18U 2 vs. SVBA Rebels 17U 9 (VMI)

12:30 pm - Swamp Things Black 1 vs. RVA Prospects 3 (VMI)

2:30 pm - Swamp Things Lime 2 vs. Richmond Braves 17U Powers 4 (VMI)

3 pm - VBC Eagles 18U vs. Pinnacle Prospects 17U (Washington & Lee) 

4:30 - MVP Gold Varsity 5 vs. Swamp Things Lime 3 (VMI)

5 pm - Richmond Braves 17U Powers vs. SVBA Rebels (Washington & Lee) 

6:30 pm - RVA Prospects 8 vs. MVP Gold Varsity 8 (VMI) 

Sunday, June 12:

8:15 am - MVP Gold Varsity vs. Swamp Things Black (Casey Field)

9:45 am - Swamp Things Lime vs. VBC Eagles (Fort Young) 

10:15 am - Pinnacle Prospects vs. MVP Gold Varsity (Casey Field)

11:45 am - Richmond Braves 17U Powers vs. RVA Prospects (Fort Young) 

12:15 pm - SVBA Rebels vs. Swamp Things Lime (Casey Field) 

2:15 pm - RVA Prospects vs. VBC Eagles (Casey Field)

2:30 pm - SVBA Rebels vs. Swamp Things Black (Fort Young)

4 pm - Pinnacle Prospects vs. Richmond Braves 17U Powers (Washington and Lee) 

THIS IS A WOOD BAT EVENT!

16U:

June 11:

9 am - Swamp Things Orange  4 vs. Team Virginia 6 (Washington and Lee)

9 am - RBA South Phillies 2018 2 vs. Upper Deck Navy 16U 2 (Casey Field)

10 am - Sea Dogs 16U 5 vs. Metro Senators Varsity North 16U 13 (Fort Young)

11 am - Metro Gladiators 7 vs. Team Virginia 10 (Washington and Lee)

11 am - Central Virginia Select vs. Metro Senators JV North (Casey Field)

12 pm - Sea Dogs 16U 0 vs. Upper Deck Navy 16U 11 (Fort Young)

1 pm - Swamp Things Orange 7 vs. Metro Gladiators 4  Washington and Lee)

1 pm - Metro Senators Varsity North 16U 2 vs. RBA South Phillies 2018 10 (Casey Field)

2 pm - Metro Senators JV North 8 vs. Central Virginia Select 20 (Fort Young)

Sunday, June 12:

8 am - Swamp Things Orange vs. Metro Senators Varsity North (Washington and Lee)

8 am - Metro Gladiators vs. Upper Deck Navy (VMI)

10 am - Metro Senators JV North vs. RBA South Phillies (Washington and Lee)

10 am - Central Virginia Select vs. Sea Dogs 16U (VMI)

12 pm - Central Virginia Select vs. Upper Deck Navy (Washington and Lee)

12 pm - Metro Senators Varsity North vs. Swamp Things Orange (VMI)

2 pm - Team Virginia vs. RBA South Phillies 2018 (Washington and Lee)

2 pm - Sea Dogs 16U vs. Metro Gladiators (VMI)

4 pm - Metro Senators JV North vs. Team Virginia (VMI)

 

 

 



Sunday, May 29
June 4-5 Longwood, Lynchburg College, and Golubic Stadium TENTATIVE SCHEDULE!

Saturday, June 4:

18U:

8:30 am - Swamp Things Lime 9 vs. RBA 360 0 (Longwood)

8:30 am - Swamp Things Black 6 vs. SVBA Rebels 1 (EC Glass)

10:30 am - Frontline vs. Wolfpack (Longwood)

10:30 am - Swamp Things White 7 vs. Hughesville Hurricanes 5 (EC Glass)

1 pm - Swamp Things White 2 vs. SVBA Rebels 10 (Lynchburg College)

2 pm - Wolfpack 8 vs. RBA 360 0 (Golubic)

4 pm - Swamp Things Lime 3 vs. Frontline 6 (Golubic)

5 pm - Swamp Things Black 3 vs. Hughesville Hurricanes 8 (Lynchburg College)

Sunday, June 5:

8 am - Swamp Things Lime vs. Swamp Things Black (Lynchburg College)

8:30 am - Hughesville Hurricanes vs. RBA 360 (EC Glass)

10 am - SVBA Rebels vs.  Wolfpack (Lynchburg College)

10:30 am - Swamp Things White vs. Swamp Things Black (EC Glass) 

12 pm - Frontline vs. RBA 360 (Lynchburg College)

2:30 pm - Hughesville Hurricanes vs. SVBA Rebels (Longwood)

2:30 pm - Wolfpack vs. Swamp Things Lime (EC Glass)

5 pm - Swamp Things White vs. Frontline (Golubic)

16U:

Saturday, June 4:

8 am - RBA 360 13 vs. Central VA Select (Golubic)

10 am - RBA West 13 vs. Gladiators 1 (Golubic)

12 pm - Reds 11 vs. Outlaws 3 (Golubic)

1 pm - RBA West vs. Select (Longwood)

3 pm - RBA 360 1 vs. Reds 9 (Longwood)

5 pm - Outlaws 12 vs. Gladiators 5 (Longwood) 

Sunday, June 5:

8 am - RBA West vs. RBA 360 (Longwood)

10:30 am -  RBA 360 vs. Gladiators (Golubic)

12:30 pm - RBA West vs. Reds (EC Glass)

2 pm - Outlaws vs. Central VA Select (Lynchburg College)

4 pm - Gladiators vs. Reds (Lynchburg College)

4:30 pm - Outlaws vs. Central VA Select (EC Glass)

15U:

June 4:

9 am - TSI Prospects 12 vs. Swamp Things West 13 (Lynchburg College)

11 am - F150's 7 vs. Team Virginia 7 (Lynchburg College)

12:30 pm - Storm 2 vs. TSI Prospects 5 (EC Glass)

2:30 pm - Swamp Things West 5 vs. F150's 5 (EC Glass) 

3 pm - Storm 5 vs. Sports 15 (Lynchburg College)

5:15 pm - Sports vs. Team Virginia (EC Glass)

June 5:

8 am - Team Virginia vs. Storm (Golubic)

10:30 am - Storm vs. Swamp Things West (Longwood)

12:30 pm - TSI Prospects vs. Team Virginia (Longwood)

1 pm - Sports vs. Swamp Things West (Golubic)

3 pm - TSI Prospects vs. F150's (Golubic)

5:30 pm -  F150's vs. Sports (Longwood)

 

Big Valley - moved schedule:

18U: Friday, July 22: 8 am - Braves North vs. Sluggers (Bridgewater) 8 am - RTG Elite vs. Dreadnaughts (JMU-Mauck) 10 am - Braves North vs. ODH Akademia (Bridgewater) 10 am - Fielders Choice vs. Hit Doctor (JMU-Mauck) 12 pm - ODH Akademia vs. Sluggers (Bridgewater) 12 pm - Dreadnaughts vs. Mount Crawford (Eastern Mennonite High School) 2 pm - Fielders Choice vs. RTG Elite (JMU-MAUCK) 2 pm - Mount Crawford vs. VBC Eagles (Bridgewater) 4 pm - Hit Doctor vs. Eagles (Bridgewater) Saturday, July 23: 8 am - Dreadnaughts vs. Eagles (Bridgewater) 8 am - Mount Crawford vs. RTG Elite (EMU) 10 am - Fielders Choice vs. VBC Eagles (Bridgewater) 10 am - RTG Elite vs. Braves North (EMU) 12 pm - Dreadnaughts vs. ODH Akademia (Bridgewater) 12 pm - Mount Crawford vs. Sluggers (EMU) 2 pm - ODH Akademia vs. Fielders Choice (Bridgewater) 2 pm - Braves North vs. Hit Doctor (EMU) 4 pm - Hit Doctor vs. Sluggers (EMU) Sunday, July 24: 18U Gold Championship: 8 am - #7 seed vs. #8 seed (Gold 1) JMU-Mauck 10 am - #6 seed vs. #9 seed (Gold 2) JMU-Mauck 12:15 pm - Loser Gold 1 vs. Loser Gold 2 (Gold 3) Eastern Mennonite HS 2 pm - Winner Gold 1 vs. Winner Gold 2 (Gold 4) JMU-Mauck - 18U Gold Championship! 18U Championship: 8 am - #4 seed vs. #5 seed (game 1) East Rockingham HS 10 am - #2 seed vs. #3 seed (game 2) East Rockingham HS 12 pm - Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 2 (game 3) East Rockingham HS 1 pm - Winner game 1 vs. #1 seed (game 4) Bridgewater 3 pm - Game 2 winner vs. Game 4 winner (Bridgewater) 18U Championship! 16U: Friday, July 22: 8 am - Upper Deck Navy vs. Baseball Company (Eastern Mennonite High School) 8 am - Upper Deck Orange vs. Valley Venom (VMI) 10 am - Swamp Things Orange vs. Upper Deck Navy (Eastern Mennonite High School) 10 am - Valley Venom vs. Swamp Things West (VMI) 12 pm - Swamp Things Orange vs. Baseball Company (JMU-Mauck) 12 pm - Upper Deck Orange vs. Braves 16U (VMI) 2 pm - Swamp Things West vs. Braves 15U (VMI) 4 pm - Braves 16U vs. Braves 15U (VMI) Saturday, July 23: 8 am - Valley Venom vs. Braves 16U (JMU-Mauck) 8 am - Upper Deck Orange vs. Baseball Company (Eastern Mennonite HS) 10 am - Valley Venom vs. Upper Deck Navy (JMU-Mauck) 10 am - Upper Deck Orange vs. Swamp Things Orange (Eastern Mennonite HS) 12 pm - Braves 16U vs. Swamp Things West (JMU-Mauck) 12 pm - Baseball Company vs. Braves 15U (Eastern Mennonite HS) 2 pm - Braves 15U vs. Swamp Things Orange (JMU-Mauck) 2 pm - Swamp Things West vs. Upper Deck Navy (Eastern Mennonite HS) Sunday, July 24: Gold Championship: 12 pm - #5 seed vs. #8 seed (gold 1) JMU-Mauck 12 pm - #6 seed vs. #7 seed (gold 2) EMU 2 pm - Loser gold 1 vs. Loser gold 2 (gold 3) Eastern Mennonite HS 2 pm - Winner gold 1 vs. Winner gold 2 (gold 4) EMU - 16U Gold Championship! 16U Championship: 8 am - #3 seed vs. #2 seed (game 1) VMI 10 am - #1 seed vs. #4 seed (game 2) VMI 12 pm - Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 2 (game 3) VMI 2 pm - Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2 (game 4) VMI 16U Championship!  

 

 

 

 



Tuesday, November 1
2016 Fall College Series Tournaments

2016 Fall Schedule!

November 5-6 End of the Year Bash ($475) 3-game guarantee (Petersburg Sports Complex, Golubic Stadium, Prince George HS area)

18U:
RBA 360-Martin $
RBA 360 - Bashinski $ 
Swamp Things Lime $
Swamp Things Black $
Swamp Things Green $
Swamp Things White $
Central Virginia Select $
Hit Doctor 18U $
ODH 2018 Wiggins
DC Titans $$
Taylor Made Mizuno 
 
16U:

Metro Senators Varsity North 16U $
Metro Senators Varsity South 16U $
Swamp Things Clements $
Swamp Things Livesay $
Top Hand Things  $
PR Beisbol 15U/16U
Fauquier Raiders 16U  $$
ODH-Alex 
Short Pump Bandits
 
November 12 -James Madison University  (1-day event - 2 games  at JMU) 5 teams only!!  Sold out!
  1. Fielders Choice $
  2. Long Island Force
  3. Swamp Things $
  4. Central VA Select ~
  5. Virginia Beach Hurricanes Elite 
 
 


Monday, July 18
2016 College Series Tournaments - Who is Playing?
2016 Tentative Schedule:

August 13-14 - Randolph Macon College/Virginia Sports Complex -Guaranteed one game at Randolph Macon ($750- 4 game guarantee) 15U-18U  SOLD OUT!

18U: 
Virginia Beach Hurricanes Elite 
Virginia Swamp Things Lime -$
Virginia Swamp Things Black 
Rapp Stars 18U - $
RBA 360 18U $
Hughesville Hurricanes 18U - $ 
Sluggers 18U $
Central VA Select 
Hampton Roads Hurricanes 18U 
 
16U:
Eastern Shore Thunder 16U - $
Rapp Stars 16U - $
RBA 360 16U $
Rapp Stars 15U - $
Swamp Things West 15U-$ 
Sea Dogs 16U 



Sunday, October 22
Virginia Baseball Tournaments Fall State Tournament

18U:

Saturday, October 28:

9am - Swamp Things Lime 1 vs. Swamp Things Livesay 7 (PG#3)

11 am - F150's  5 vs. Swamp Things Jesse 2 (PG#3)

1 pm - OD Hitters (Mays) 9 vs. Swamp Things Lime 9 (PG#3)

3 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 10 vs. F150's 2 (PG#3)

3 pm - Swamp Things Jesse 4 vs. Swamp Things Livesay 1 (MMS#3)

5 pm - OD Hitters 0 vs. Swamp Things Cooper 15 (PG#3)

Sunday, November 5:

Championship Division:  

10 am -SWAMP THINGS LIVESAY   vs. SWAMP THINGS LIME  (Game 1) MMS#3

12 pm - SWAMP THINGS JESSE  vs. COLONIAL KNIGHTS (Game 2) MMS#3

2 pm - Game 1 loser  vs. Game 2 loser (Game 3) MMS#3 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP

4 pm - Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 (Game 4) MMS#3 18U Championship!

16U:

Saturday, October 28:

9 am - Swamp Things Clements 8 vs. RVA Lightning 2  (MMS#4)  

9 am - Short Pump Bandits 2 vs Metro Senators JV South 2  MMS#3) 

11 am - Swamp Things Clements 7 vs Metro Senators JV North 2 (MMS#4)

11 am - Manakin Militia 7 vs Short Pump Bandits 1 (MMS#3)

1 pm - RVA Lightning 22 vs. Metro Senators JV South 3 (MMS#4)

1 pm - Metro Senators Varsity North 2 vs VBC Eagles 4  MMS#3) 

 3 pm - Metro Senators JV North 3 vs. Manakin Militia 4 (MMS#4)

5 pm - Metro Senators Varsity North 0 vs. TailorMade Mizuno 8 15U (MMS#3)

 5 pm - Metro Senators Varsity South 6 vs VBC Eagles 3  MMS#4)

 7 pm - Metro Senators Varsity South 1 vs. TailorMade Mizuno 15U 2 (MMS#4) 

Sunday, November 5:

11 am - Short Pump Bandits vs Swamp Things Clements (Game 1) MMS#4

1 pm - Manakin Militia vs  Short Pump Bandits  (Game 2)MMS#4

3  pm Swamp Things Clements vs Manakin Militia  (Game 3) MMS #4

Team with best record will be 16U Champions!  



Wednesday, October 18
War Memorial Wood Bat Championship

Saturday, October 21:

18U:

10 am - Swamp Things Lime 7 vs. F150's 5 (War Memorial)

10 am - Swamp Things East 4 vs. ODH Wolverines  6 (Hampton HS)

12 pm - Swamp Things Lime 6 vs. Swamp Things East 0 (War Memorial)

12 pm - OD Wolverines 2 vs. F150's 10 (Hampton HS)

Sunday, October 22:

8 am - #2 seed F 150's 4  vs #3 seed OD Wolverines 3  (War Memorial ) 

10 am - #1 seed Swamp Things Lime 5 vs. #4 Seed Swamp Things East 3  (Game 1) War Memorial

12 pm - Game 1 winner F150s 0 vs. Game 2 winner ST Lime 5 (Game 3) War Memorial 18U Championship

 

Saturday, October 21:

16U:

8 am - Mid-Atlantic Pirates 1 vs. Va Blacksox Dynamics 2020 13  (War Memorial)

11 am - RBA Seminoles Secrest 7 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates  0 (Woodside HS)

1 pm - RBA Seminoles Provo 1 vs. Va Blacksox Dynamics 2020 11 (Woodside HS)

2 pm - RBA Seminoles Secrest 0 vs. VA Blacksox 2019  4 (War Memorial)

2 pm - VA Blacksox Extreme 2 vs. RockIt (Lee )  12 Hampton HS

4 pm - RockIt Lee 1 vs. VA Blacksox 2019 13  (War Memorial)

4 pm - RBA Seminoles Provo 5 vs. VA Blacksox Extreme  3 (Hampton HS)

Sunday, October 22:

8 am - #2 seed  Blacksox Dynamics 2020 8 vs. #7 seed Mid Atlantic Pirates 3 (Game 1) Hampton HS

9 am - #4 seed RBA Seminoles Provo 7 vs #5 seed RockIt 0 (Game 2) Woodside  

10 am - #3 seed RBA Seminoles Secrest 7 vs. #6 seed  Blacksox Extreme 3 (Game 3) Hampton HS

11 am - RBA Seminoles Provo 4 vs. #1 seed Blacksox 2019 6 (Game 4) Woodside HS

12 pm - Game 1 winner Blacksox Dynamics 2020 3 vs. Game 3 winner RBA Seminoles Secrest 8 (Game 5) Hampton HS

2 pm - Game 4 winner Blacksox 2019 7  vs. RBA Seminoles Secrest 3 (Game 6) War Memorial 16U Championship



Tuesday, October 10
VMI, W&L October 14-15

Saturday, October 14:

18U:

8 am - RBA South Phillies Maurer 9 vs. SML Anglers 1 (VMI)

12 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 11 vs Team Swat  2 (Parry McCluer)

2 pm - Yarddawgs 1 vs RBA South Phillies Maurer  11 (Parry McCluer )

3 pm - OD Hitters 9 vs Team Swat  4 (VMI)

Sunday, October 15:

8 am - Swamp Things Cooper 13 vs. Yarddawgs 6 (W&L)

10 am - RBA South Phillies Maurer 4 vs. OD Hitters 3 (W&L)

12 pm - Team SWAT 6 vs. SML Anglers 7 (W&L)

2 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 12 vs. OD Hitters 7 (VMI) 

4 pm - SML Anglers vs. Yarddawgs (VMI)

16U:

Saturday, October 14:

10 am - Metro Senators Varsity South 16U 13 vs . RockIt Sports Lee 2020 1 (VMI)

10 am - Mid-Atlantic Orioles 3 vs. Metro Senators Varsity North 16U 7 (Perry McCluer)

12 pm - VBC Eagles 1 vs. Manakin Militia 1 (Rivershead HS) 

4 pm - WM9 11 vs. Rockit Sports 2020 Lee 8 (Perry McCluer)

5 pm - Mid-Atlantic Orioles 0 vs. Manakin Militia 8 (VMI)

7 pm - Metro Senators Varsity South 16U vs. WM9 (VMI) 

Sunday, October 15: 

8 am - Metro Senators Varsity North 16U 9 vs WM9 10 (VMI)

10 am - VBC Eagles 8 vs. Pinnacle 6  (VMI)

12 pm - Mid-Atlantic Orioles 14 vs. Metro Senators Varsity South 16U 2 (VMI)

1 pm - Pinnacle 2 vs. Manakin Militia 8 (Perry McCluer)

2 pm - VBC EAGLES 7  vs. Metro Senators Varsity North 16U 2  (W&L)

3 pm - Pinnacle 10 vs. Rockit Sports Lee 2020 9 (Perry McCluer) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Monday, October 2
Longwood Schedule - Changes Tuesday Evening 7 pm!

Saturday, October 7:

 8:30 am - Swamp Things Jesse 3 vs. Swamp Things Cooper 2 (Golubic) 

10:30 pm - Titans 3 vs. Swamp Things Jesse 4 (Golubic)

12:30 am RBA Seminoles-Provo 3 vs Mid-Atlantic Orioles 4 (Golubic) 

1 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 3 vs. Swamp Things Livesay 0 (Longwood)

2:30 pm - RBA Seminoles Secrest 5 vs. RBA 360 1 (Golubic) 

3 pm - Blacksox Extreme 12 vs. Rockit Sports 0 (Longwood)

4:30 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 4 vs. Swamp Things Lime 6 (Golubic) 

5 pm - VBC Eagles 10 vs. RBA Seminoles Provo 0 (Longwood)

7 pm - Blacksox Extreme  7 vs Eagles 10 (Golubic)  

7 pm - Mid-Atlantic Orioles 1 vs. OD Hitters 10 (Longwood)

Sunday, October 8:

7:50 am - RBA 360 vs. Swamp Things Clements (Longwood)

9 am - OD Hitters vs. Blacksox Extreme  (Golubic)

9:45 am - Swamp Things Jesse vs. Swamp Things Lime (Longwood)

11 am - Rockit vs. Swamp Things Clements (Golubic)

11:35 am - DC Titans vs. Swamp Things Cooper (Longwood)

1 pm - RBA Seminoles Provo vs. OD Hitters (Golubic)

1:25 pm - RBA Seminoles Secrest vs. VBC Eagles (Longwood)

3 pm - Rockit vs. RBA 360 (Golubic)

3:15 pm - RBA Secrest vs. Mid-Atlantic Orioles (Longwood)

5 pm - Swamp Things Livesay vs. Titans (Golubic) 



Tuesday, September 26
Peninsula Pilots - Virginia Baseball Tourneys Combine-Showcase Event

 

Peninsula Pilots/Va. Baseball Tournaments Showcase --TENTATIVE SCHEDULE!!!!!!

18U Division

Saturday, September 30, 2017

8 am - Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2018-19 vs ODH Wolverines (War Memorial)

8:30 am - RBA 360 vs RBA South Fleischer (Hampton HS)

8:30 am -Va. Beach Hurricanes vs RBA South Phillies 2019 Maurer (Woodside HS)

10 am - Swamp Things Livesay vs Metro Senators Prep 17U (War Memorial)

10:30 am - Shen Valley Raptors vs Swamp Things Cooper (Hampton HS)

10:30 am - Metro Senators PSL 17U vs F 150's (Woodside HS)

12 pm - IYG Spiders 17U vs VB Hurricanes (War Memorial)

2 pm - Swamp Things Lime vs Metro Senators PSL 17U (War Memorial)

2:30 pm - ODH Wolverines vs Swamp Things Livesay (Hampton HS)

2:30 pm - RBA 360 vs Shen Valley Raptors (Peninsula Catholic HS) 

4 pm - F 150's vs Swamp Things Cooper (War Memorial)

4:30 pm - Metro Senators Prep 17U vs Swamp Things Jesse  (Hampton HS )

6 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates vs  Rappahannock Renegades (War Memorial)

Sunday, October 1, 2017

8 am - RBA South Fleischer vs Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2018-19 (Woodside)  

8 am -  Mid-Atlantic Pirates vs Swamp Things Cooper  (Hampton HS)  

9 am - F 150's  vs Swamp Things Jesse (Peninsula Catholic HS)

10 am - Swamp Things Lime  vs Metro Senators PSL 17U (Hampton HS)

10 am - RBA South Fleischer vs ODH Wolverines  (Woodside )   

11 am - IYG Spiders 17U vs Rappahannock Renegades (Peninsula Catholic HS)

12 pm - Swamp Things Lime RBA South Phillies 2019 (Hampton HS)

12 pm - Swamp Things Cooper  vs Metro Senators Prep 17U (Woodside HS)

1 pm - Swamp Things Livesay vs Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2018-19 (Peninsula Catholic)

2 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates  vs IYG  Spiders 17U (Woodside HS) 

2 pm - Swamp Things Jesse vs Shen Valley Raptors (War Memorial)

3 pm - Va. Blacksox 2019 vs Va. Beach Hurricanes (Peninsula Catholic HS)

4 pm -   RBA 360 vs RBA South Phillies 2019 Maurer (War Memorial)

4 pm- Rappahannock Renegades vs Swamp Things Lime  (Woodside HS ) 

15U/16U Division

Saturday, September 30, 2017

8:30 am - Tidewater Waves vs Va. Blacksox 2020 (Peninsula Catholic HS)

10:30 am - IYG Spiders 16U vs 16U Va. Blacksox Dynamics 2020 (Peninsula Catholic HS)

12:30 pm - RBA South 2020 Phillies vs Tidewater Waves (Hampton HS)

12:30 pm -  WM9 vs Va. Blacksox 2019 (Peninsula Catholic HS)

3:00 pm - RBA South 2020 Phillies Va. Blacksox 2020 (Woodside HS)

5:00 pm - IYG Spiders 16U vs Va. Blacksox 2019 (Woodside HS)

Sunday, October 1, 2017

8 am - WM9 vs 16U Va. Blacksox Dynamics 2020 (War Memorial)

10 am - IYG 16U vs Tidewater Waves (War Memorial)

12 pm - RBA South 2020 Phillies vs 16U Va. Blacksox Dynamics 2020 (War Memorial)

2 pm - WM9 vs Va. Blacksox 2020 (Hampton HS)

3 pm - Va. Blacksox 2019 vs Va. Beach Hurricanes (Peninsula Catholic) 

 

 

 

 

 



Sunday, September 10
Averett, Ferrum, Lynchburg Collegeand Liberty Christian Academy (changes Sunday evening)

Averett University, Ferrum College, Lynchburg College Tentative Showcase Schedule!

UPDATED 9-15-17  10 am 

18U: 

Saturday, Sept. 16:

9 am - Smith Mtn. Lake Anglers 0 vs Va. Reds 18U 7 (Averett)

11 am - OD Hitters 0 vs Smith Mtn. Lake Anglers 11 (Averett)

11 am - Swamp Things Clements 7 vs Short Pump Bandits 5 (LCA)

1 pm - Thunder 8 vs OD Hitter 1 (Averett)

1 pm -  Central Va. Select 2 vs Swamp Things Livesay 4 (LCA) 

1 pm - Short Pump Bandits 1 vs Team Swat 10 (Lynchburg College)  

3 pm - Yard Dawgs 2 vs Swamp Things Jesse 5 (Averett)

5 pm - Metro Senators Prep 17U 3 vs IYG Spiders 17U 4 (Averett) 

5 pm - Swamp Things Clements  6 vs. Virginia Reds 17U 1 (Lynchburg College) 

8 pm - Swamp Things Cooper vs Team Swat (Ferrum) 

Sunday, September 18:

8 am - Swamp Things Livesay vs Swamp Things Jesse (Lynchburg College)

8:00 am - Metro Senators Prep 17u  vs Va. Reds 17U  (Ferrum ) 

10 am - Central Va. Select vs Va.  Reds 18U  (Lynchburg College)

10:15 am - Thunder vs  IYG Spiders 17U  (Ferrum ) 

12 pm - VA Reds 17U vs. Yard Dawgs (Averett) 

12 pm- Swamp Things Jesse vs Va. Reds. 18U (Lynchburg College)

1 pm - OD Hitters vs Swamp Things Livesay (LCA)

2 pm - Metro Senators Prep 17U vs Swamp Things Clements (Lynchburg College)

3 pm-Swamp Things Cooper vs IYG 17U (LCA) 

4 pm - Central VA Select vs Team Swat  (Ferrum ) 

4 pm - Short Pump Bandits vs. Thunder (Averett)

6 pm - Smith Mtn. Lake Anglers vs Yard Dawgs (Ferrum) 

16U:

Saturday, September 16:

9 am - Mid Atlantic Orioles 7 vs IYG Spiders 16U 6 (Lynchburg College)

11 am - Rockit 2021 Lee 5 vs VBC Eagles 21 (Lynchburg College)

3 pm - WM9 12 vs IYG Spiders 16U 0 (LCA)

3 pm - Mid Atlantic Orioles 1 vs VBC Eagles 7 (Lynchburg College)

5 pm - WM9 12 vs Rockit 2021 Lee 6 (LCA) 

Sunday, September 17:

8 am - RockIt 2021 vs Mid Atlantic Orioles (Averett)

10 am - IYG Spiders  16U vs VBC Eagles (Averett)

2 pm - WM9 vs Mid-Atlantic Orioles (Averett)

 

 

 



Sunday, September 3
Battle of the Bay - Sept. 9-10 (changes Sunday afternoon)

Teams playing at Hampton HS are asked not to use Sunflower seeds or chewing gum.  New turf has been installed at the field.  

 

18U:

Saturday, September 9:

8:30 am - Swamp Things East 8 vs. VB Hurricanes 6 (VA Wesleyan)

10:30 am - VB Hurricanes 6 vs. RBA 360 8 (VA Wesleyan)

12:30 pm - Shenandoah Tribe 0 vs. Swamp Things Lime  19 (VA Wesleyan)

1 pm - VA Swamp Things Jesse 5 vs. VA Swamp Things Clements 5 (Hampton HS) 

2:30 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 10 vs. Loudoun Aces  2 (VA Wesleyan)

4 pm - RBA 360 1 vs. Swamp Things Lime 10 (War Memorial)

4:30 pm - Shenandoah Tribe 8 vs. Loudoun Aces 6  VA Wesleyan)

5 pm - Swamp Things Jesse 3 vs. Swamp Things East 2  Hampton HS)  

6 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 2 vs. Swamp Things Clements 0 (War Memorial)

Sunday, September 10:

Gold Division:

11 am - #6  Shenandoah Tribe 6 vs. #9 Loudoun Aces  8 (Gold 1) Hampton HS

1 pm - #7 Swamp Things Clements 2 vs. #8 Va. Beach Hurricanes 0  (Gold 2) Hampton HS

3 pm - Loudoun Aces 9 vs. Swamp Things Clements  5 (18U Gold Championship) Hampton HS

Championship Division:

9 am - #5 RBA 360 5 vs. #4 Swamp Things East 6 (Game 1) VA Wesleyan 

11 am - #2 Swamp Things Cooper 10 vs. #3 Swamp Things Jesse 6 (Game 2) VA Wesleyan

1 pm - #1 Swamp Things Lime 8 vs. Swamp Things East 5 (Game 3) VA Wesleyan

3 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 3 vs. Swamp Things Lime 7 (18U Championship) VA Wesleyan

16U:

Saturday, September 9:

8 am -  WM9 12 vs. RBA 360 6 (War Memorial)

9 am -  RVA Lightning 4 vs. Manakin Militia 5 (Hampton HS)

10 am - Chesterfield Rangers 6 vs. RBA 360 1 (War Memorial)

11 am - WM9 7 vs. Metro Senators Var South 16U  6 (Hampton HS)

12 pm - RVA Lightning 5 vs. Metro Senators Var North 16U 12 (War Memorial)

2 pm - Metro Senators Var South 16U 1 vs. Manakin Militia 11 (War Memorial)

3 pm - Chesterfield Rangers 3 vs. Metro Senators Var North 16U 9 (Hampton HS)

Sunday, September 10:

Gold Division:

9 am - Metro Senators Varsity South  7 vs. RBA 360 1 (Gold 1) Hampton HS

1 pm - Metro Senators Varsity South 5  vs. RVA Lightning 6 (Gold 2) 16U Gold Championship - War Memorial

Championship Division:

9 am -#2 Metro Senators Varsity North  5 vs. #3 WM9 6 (Game 1) War Memorial

11 am - #1 Manakin Militia 9 vs. #4 Chesterfield Rangers  1 (Game 2) War Memorial

3 pm - WM9 5 vs. Mankin Militia 6 (Game 3) 16U Championship! War Memorial  



Saturday, July 22
War Memorial - July 29-30 Tentative Schedule (Changes Friday evening to Woodside!)

Weather updates will be posted on the home page of our site!

War Memorial Info-remember, this is a wood-bat event!  We will have some bats available for sale at each venue.  Also, $10 gate fee for adults 16+ 

18U:

Saturday, July 29:

9 am - Swamp Things Lime 0 vs. Long Island Roar 8 (VA Wesleyan)

9 am - Hampton Roads Front Line 2 vs VB Hurricanes 1 (Lakewood Park)

11 am - Outlaws 17U 0 vs. DC Titans 9 (VA Wesleyan)

11 am - Evoshield Seminoles-Secrest 3 vs. OC Wolfpack 5 (Lakewood Park)

1 pm - Long Island Prime vs. HR Hurricanes 2017 (VA Wesleyan)

1:30 pm -  Swamp Things Lime vs. DC Titans (Lakewood Park)

3 pm - Evoshield Seminoles-Secrest vs. Hampton Roads Frontline (VA Wesleyan)

3:30 pm - Long Island Roar vs. Outlaws 17U (Lakewood Park)

4 pm -  Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2017 vs. VA Select (War Memorial)

5 pm - Swamp Things East vs. Long Island Prime (Hampton HS) 

5  pm - VB Hurricanes vs. OC Wolfpack (VA Wesleyan)

6 pm - Swamp Things East vs. VA Select (War Memorial)

Sunday, July 30:

Gold Division:

Byes count as a game played.

8 am - #9 seed vs. #12 seed (Gold 1) - Lakewood Park

8 am - #10 seed vs. #11 seed (Gold 2) - War Memorial

10 am - Gold 1 winner vs. #8 seed (Gold 3) - Lakewood Park

12 pm - Gold 2 winner vs. #7 seed (Gold 4) - VA Wesleyan

12 pm - Loser Gold 1 vs. Loser Gold 2 (Gold 5) - Lakewood Park

4 pm - Winner Gold 3 vs. Winner Gold 4 (Gold 6) - Lakewood Park - 18U Gold Championship!

Championship Division:

Byes count as a game played.

8 am - #3 seed vs. #6 seed (Game 1) (VA Wesleyan)

8 am - #4 seed vs. #5 seed (Game 2) (Hampton HS)

10 am - Game 1 winner vs. #2 seed (Game 3) (Va Wesleyan) 

2 pm - Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser (Game 4) (Lakewood Park) 

2 pm - Game 2 winner vs. #1 seed (Game 5) VA Wesleyan

4 pm - Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner (Game 6) VA Wesleyan - 18U Championship! 

16U:

Saturday, July 29:

9 am - OD Hitters (Klak) 10 vs. Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2 (Woodside)

11 am -  Long Island Vexxum vs. Hampton Roads Hurricanes (Woodside)

12 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates vs. Swamp Things Livesay (War Memorial)  

1 pm - OD Hitters (Klak) vs. Long Island Vexxum (Woodside)

3 pm - Manakin Militia vs. Short Pump Bandits (Peninsula Catholic)

5 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates vs. Short Pump Bandits (Peninsula Catholic)

4:30 pm - WM9 Virginia vs. Swamp Things Livesay (Woodside)

6:15 pm - Manakin Militia vs WM9 - Virginia (Woodside) 

Sunday, July 30:

Gold Division:

Byes count as a game played.

8 am - #6 seed vs. #7 seed (Gold 1) Peninsula Catholic

10 am - #5 seed vs. #8 seed (Gold 2) Peninsula Catholic

12:30 pm - Loser Gold 1 vs Loser Gold 2 (Gold 3) Hampton HS

2:30 pm - Winner Gold 1 vs. Winner Gold 2 (Gold 4) Hampton HS - 16U Gold Championship!

Championship Division:

Byes count as a game played.

12 pm - #2 seed vs. #3 seed (Game 1) Peninsula Catholic

2 pm - #1 seed vs. #4 seed (Game 2) Peninsula Catholic

4:30 pm - Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 (Game 3) Hampton HS

4:30 pm - Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 (Game 4) Peninsula Catholic - 16U Championship! 

15U:

Saturday, July 29:

8 am - Blacksox 2020 7 vs. Hampton Roads Bulldogs  7 (War Memorial)

9 am - Swamp Things Jessee vs Spotsylvania Slam (Hampton HS)

9 am - Metro Senators JV North vs. Rockit Sports (Peninsula Catholic)

10 am - Chesterfield Rangers vs. RVA Lightning (War Memorial)

11 am - Metro Senators JV South vs. Blacksox 2020 (Hampton HS)

11 am - VA Blacksox Dynamics vs. Sharks (Pensinula Catholic)

1 pm - Hampton Roads Bulldogs vs. Chesterfield Rangers (Hampton HS)

1 pm - Rockit Sports vs. Swamp Things Jessee (Peninsula Catholic) 

2 pm - VA Blacksox Dynamics vs. Spotsylvania Slam (War Memorial)

3 pm - RVA Lightning vs. Metro Senators JV South (Hampton HS)

 2:45 pm - Metro Senators JV North vs. Sharks (Woodside)

Sunday, July 30:

Gold Division:

Byes count as a game played.

8 am - #10 seed vs. #11 seed (Gold 1) Woodside HS

10 am -  #8 seed vs. #9 seed (Gold 2) Hampton HS

12 pm - Gold 1 winner vs. #7 seed (Gold 3) Woodside HS

2 pm - Gold 1 loser vs. Gold 2 loser (Gold 4) Woodside HS

4 pm - Winner Gold 2 vs. Winner Gold 3 (Gold 5) Woodside HS - 15U Gold Championship! 

Championship:

Byes count as a game played.

10 am - #3 seed vs. #6 seed (Game 1) War Memorial

10 am -  #5 seed vs. #4 seed (Game 2) Woodside HS

12 pm - Winner Game 1 vs. #2 seed (Game 3) War Memorial

2 pm - Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 (Game 4) War Memorial

4 pm - Winner Game 2 vs. #1 seed (Game 5) War Memorial

6 pm - Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5 (War Memorial) 15U Championship! 

 

 



Monday, July 17
The Big Valley

Please go to Tourney Machine for the latest in playoff seedings!!!!!!!!

16U:

Friday, July 21:

8 am – Broadway Baseball vs. ST West (Eastern Mennonite HS)

10 am – ST West vs. Rails Collegiate (Eastern Mennonite HS)

12 pm – Broadway Baseball vs. RVA (Eastern Mennonite HS)

2 pm – Snyder Bucks vs. Collegiate Rails (Eastern Mennonite HS)

4 pm - RVA Lightning vs. Swamp Things Livesay (Eastern Mennonite HS)

6 pm – Swamp Things Livesay vs. Snyder Buck (Eastern Mennonite HS)  

Saturday, July 22:

8 am – Collegiate Rails vs. Swamp Things Livesay (JMU Mauck)

10 am – Collegiate Rails vs. Broadway Baseball (JMU – Mauck)

12 pm – RVA Lightning vs. ST West (JMU – Mauck)

2 pm – Broadway Baseball vs. Swamp Things Livesay (JMU – Mauck)

4 pm – RVA Lightning vs. Snyder Bucks (JMU-Mauck)

6 pm – Swamp Things West vs. Snyder Bucks (JMU-Mauck)  

Sunday, July 23:

8 am - #3 seed vs. #6 seed (game 1) JMU - Mauck

10 am - #4 seed vs. #5 seed (game 2) JMU - Mauck

12 pm – Game 1 winner vs. #2 seed (game 3) JMU - Mauck

2 pm – Game 2 winner vs. #1 seed (game 4) JMU - Mauck

4 pm – Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 (game 5) JMU - Mauck - 16U Big Valley Championship!

18U:

Friday, July 21:

8 am: VBC Eagles vs. OC Wolfpack (JMU-Mauck)

10 am – OC Wolfpack vs. F150’s (JMU-Mauck)

12 pm – VBC Eagles vs. Fauquier Raiders (JMU-Mauck)

2 pm – F150’s vs. OD Hitters (JMU-Mauck)

4 pm-Fauquier Raiders vs. VA Select (JMU-Mauck)

6 pm – OD Hitters vs. VA Select (JMU – Mauck)  

Saturday, July 22:

8 am – VA Select vs. Fauquier Raiders (Eastern Mennonite HS)

10 am – F150’s vs. VBC Eagles (Eastern Mennonite HS)

12 pm – VA Select vs. F150’s (Eastern Mennonite HS)

2 pm – Fauquier Raiders vs. OC Wolfpack (Eastern Mennonite HS)

4 pm – VBC Eagles vs.OD Hitters (Eastern Mennonite HS)

6 pm – OC Wolfpack vs. OD Hitters (Eastern Mennonite HS)  

Sunday, July 23:

8 am - #3 seed vs. #6 seed (game 1) VMI

10 am - #4 seed vs. #5 seed (game 2) VMI

12 pm – Game 1 winner vs. #2 seed (game 3) VMI

2 pm – Game 2 winner vs. #1 seed (game 4) VMI

4 pm – Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 (game 5) VMI - 18U Big Valley Championship  



Sunday, July 9
Longwood University
16U Division:
Saturday  
8 am - Swamp Things Livesay 5 vs RBA South Phillies 2 (Longwood)
8 am - Swamp Things Clements 3 vs RockIt Sports 2 (Golubic)
10 am - Manakin Militia 9 vs Metro Senators Varsity South 1 (Longwood)
12 pm - RockIt Sports 5 vs Metro Senators Varsity North 13 (Longwood)
2 pm - RBA South Phillies 4 vs Metro Senators Varsity South 5 (Golubic)
4 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 11 vs Metro Senators Varsity North 6 (Golubic)
6 pm - Swamp Things Davis 0 vs Manakin Militia 8 (Golubic)
 
Sunday
10 am - Manakin Militia vs Metro Senators Varsity North (Longwood)
2 pm - RockIt Sports vs Metro Senators Varsity South (Longwood)
2:15 pm - Swamp Things Livesay vs Swamp Things Jesse (Golubic)
4:15 pm - RBA South Phillies vs Swamp Things Davis (Golubic)
6:15 pm - Swamp Things Jesse vs Swamp Things Davis (Golubic)
 
18U Division:
Saturday
10 am - Sea Dogs Red 3 vs Swamp Things Clements 4 (Golubic)
12 pm - Top Hand Swamp Things 0 vs VBC Eagles 11 (Golubic)
2 pm - OC Wolfpack 2 vs RBA 360 8 (Longwood)
4 pm - VBC Eagles 3 vs Virginia Beach Hurricanes 0 (Longwood)
6 pm - Sea Dogs Black 7 vs DC Titans 0 (Longwood)
8 pm - VB Hurricanes 6 vs RBA 360 2 (Golubic)
 
Sunday
8 am - Sea Dogs Red 3 vs VBC Eagles 15 (Longwood)
8 am - OC Wolfpack 11 vs DC Titans 0 (Golubic)
10 am - Swamp Things Lime vs DC Titans (Golubic)
12 pm - Sea Dogs Black vs Swamp Things Lime (Golubic)
12 pm - Top Hand Swamp Things vs OC Wolfpack (Longwood)
4 pm - VB Hurricanes vs Sea Dogs Red (Longwood)
6 pm - RBA 360 vs Sea Dogs Black (Longwood) 


Saturday, July 8
JMU, EMU, VMI, BRIDGEWATER SHOWCASE--Changes Wednesday Evening!

16U:

Saturday, July 8:

8 am - WM9 Virginia 2 vs. Broadway Baseball 5 (JMU - Mauck Stadium)

8 am - Manakin Militia 8 vs. VA Flames 9 (Bridgewater)

10 am - WV Athletics 4 vs. Rails Collegiate 2 (JMU - Mauck Stadium)

10 am - F150's 10 vs. Swamp Things West 7 (Bridgewater)

11:30 am - Broadway Baseball 1 vs. Team Virginia 11 (Eastern Mennonite HS)

12:15 pm -  Rails Collegiate 1 vs. Eastern Shore Thunder 9 (Eastern Mennonite University)

12 pm - WV Athletics 10 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 6 (JMU - Mauck Stadium) 

2:30 pm - WM9 Virginia 5 vs.  Mid-Atlantic Pirates 13 (Bridgewater)

2 pm - Manakin Militia 1 vs. Swamp Things West 13 (JMU - Mauck Stadium)

2:15 pm - VA Flames 0  vs. Eastern Shore Thunder  0 (Eastern Mennonite HS)

4:30 pm - Team Virginia 11 vs. F150's 10 (Eastern Mennonite University) 

Sunday, July 9:

8 am - WV Athletics 6 vs. Team VA 5 (VMI) 

8 am - Eastern Shore Thunder 0 vs. F150's 12 (JMU - Mauck Stadium)

10 am - VA Flames  3 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 4 (JMU - Mauck Stadium)

10 am - Swamp Things West 13 vs. Rails Collegiate  0 (VMI) 

12 pm - Team VA 10 vs. Rails Collegiate 1 (VMI) 

1 pm - WM9 Virginia 6 vs. Eastern Shore Thunder  6 (Bridgewater)

2 pm - F150's 15 vs. Manakin Militia 0 (Eastern Mennonite HS)

2 pm - WV Athletics 8 vs. Swamp Things West 3 (Casey Field) 

4 pm - Broadway Baseball 0 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates  10 (Eastern Mennonite University)

4 pm - VA Flames  vs. WM9 Virginia (Eastern Mennonite HS) 

6 pm - Broadway Baseball 3 vs. Manakin Militia 9 (Eastern Mennonite University) 

18U:

Saturday, July 8:

8 am - Outlaws 6 vs. Virginia Cobras 7 (VMI)

8 am - RBA 360 Teal 0 vs. Sea Dogs Black 12 (Eastern Mennonite University)

9 am - Fielder's Choice 6 vs. OC Wolfpack 7 (Casey Field)

10 am - Swamp Things Lime 8 vs. Swamp Things East 1 (VMI)

10 am - RBA 360 Teal 5 vs. Sea Dogs Red 6 (Eastern Mennonite University)

11:30 am - Outlaws 2 vs. Evoshield Seminoles Secrest 0 (Casey Field)

12 pm - Virginia Reds 8 vs. OC Wolfpack 1 (VMI)

12 pm - RBA 360 White 0 vs. Sea Dogs Black 7 (Bridgewater)

1:30 pm - Virginia Cobras 2 vs. VB Hurricanes 8 (Casey Field)

2 pm - Swamp Things Lime 5 vs. Fielder's Choice 5 (VMI)

2:30 pm - VBC Eagles 3 vs. RBA 360 White 1 (Eastern Mennonite University) 

4 pm - Top Hand Things 12 vs. Evoshield Seminoles (Secrest) 5 VMI

4 pm - Swamp Things East 9 vs. Sea Dog Reds 5 (JMU-Mauck)

5 pm - VBC Eagles 8 vs. Virginia Reds 9 (Bridgewater)

6 pm - Top Hand Things 7 vs. VB Hurricanes 7 (VMI)

Sunday, July 9:

8 am - Sea Dogs Black 4 vs. Top Hand Things 5 (Casey Field)

10 am - Swamp Things Lime 4 vs. Top Hand Things  0(Casey Field)

12 pm - Swamp Things Lime 2 vs. RBA 360 White 6 (Casey Field)

12 pm - VA Reds 5 vs. VB Hurricanes 3 (JMU-Mauck)

12 pm - Swamp Things East 7 vs. OC Wolfpack 8 (Eastern Mennonite University)

12 pm - VA Cobras vs. RBA 360 Teal (Eastern Mennonite HS)

2 pm - Sea Dogs Black 0 vs. VBC Eagles 5 (VMI) 

2 pm - Evoshield Seminoles Secrest 5 vs.  VA Cobras  3 (JMU-Mauck)

2 pm - OC Wolfpack 8 vs. VB Hurricanes 3 (Eastern Mennonite University)

3 pm - RBA 360 Teal 0 vs. Fielder's Choice 10 (Bridgewater)

4 pm - Swamp Things East vs. Outlaws (JMU - Mauck)

4 pm - RBA 360 White 2 vs. Sea Dogs Red 10 (VMI) 

5 pm -  VA Reds 5 vs. Evoshield Seminoles 2 (Bridgewater)

6 pm - Fielder's Choice 8 vs. Outlaws 6 (JMU-Mauck) 

6 pm - Sea Dog Red 0 vs. VBC Eagles 14 (VMI) 

 

 



Sunday, July 2
July 1-2 Firecracker Wood Bat - Tentative Schedule

Saturday, July 1:

15U:

10 am - Hampton Roads Bulldogs 4 vs. Black Sox 2020 7 (War Memorial)

12 pm - Akademia Outlaws 9 vs. Hampton Roads Bulldogs 0 (War Memorial)

2 pm - Swamp Things Davis 0 vs. Black Sox 2020 1 (War Memorial)

5 pm - Akademia Outlaws 9 vs. Swamp Things Davis  1 (Peninsula Catholic) 

Sunday, July 2: 

8 am - Hampton Roads Bulldogs 3 vs. Swamp Things Davis 3 (Peninsula Catholic)

10 am - Akademia Outlaws 2 vs. Black Sox 2020  2 (Peninsula Catholic)

12 pm -Swamp Things Davis  5 vs. Hampton Roads Bulldogs 0 (Peninsula Catholic)

2 pm - Akademia Outlaws  4 vs.  Black Sox 2020 2 (Peninsula Catholic) 15U Firecracker Wood Bat Champion! 

16U:

8 am - Swamp Things Clements 6 vs. Short Pump Bandits 6 (War Memorial) 

1 pm - HR Hurricanes 3 vs. Short Pump Bandits 2 (Hampton HS)

3 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 3 vs Rappahannock Renegades 3 (Hampton HS)

5 pm - Swamp Things Clements 5 vs. Rappahannock Renegades 1 (Hampton HS)

5:30 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 8 vs. HR Hurricanes 7 (Woodside) 

Sunday, July 2:

10 am - Rappahannock Renegades 5 vs. HR Hurricanes  5(War Memorial)

12 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 1 vs. Swamp Things Clements 4 (Hampton HS)

2 pm - Short Pump Bandits 4  vs. Renegades 3 (Hampton HS

4 pm - Short Pump Bandits 0 vs. Swamp Things Livesay 2 (Hampton)

4 pm - Swamp Things Clements 8 vs. HR Canes 9 (Peninsula Catholic) 

Best Record - 16U Firecracker Wood Bat Champion!  

18U:

July 1:

9 am - VB Hurricanes 0 vs. Hampton Roads Hurricanes 3 (Peninsula Catholic)

9 am - Swamp Things East 4 vs. RBA 360 Teal 0 (Hampton) 

9 am - Swamp Things Lime 6 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 1 (Woodside)

11 am - Loudoun Aces 3 vs. VB Hurricanes 10 (Peninsula Catholic)

11 am - Swamp Things East 4 vs. VA Select 1 (Hampton) 

11 am - Swamp Things Lime 2 vs. ODH - Tew 1 (Woodside) 

1 pm - Hampton Roads Hurricanes 18 vs. RBA 360 White 0 (Peninsula Catholic)

1 pm - RBA 360 Teal 5 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 13 (Woodside) 

3 pm - RBA 360 White 11 vs. Loudoun Aces 1 (Peninsula Catholic)

3 pm - VA Select 5 vs. ODH - Tew 13 (Woodside) 

Sunday, July 2:

Gold Championship:

8 am - #8 seed Va Select 8 vs. #9 seed  RBA Teal 0 (Gold 1)Woodside

10 am - #7 seed RBA White 3 vs. #10 seed Loudoun Aces  5 (Gold 2) Woodside

12 pm - RBA Teal 0 vs. RBA White 8 (Gold 3) Woodside

2 pm - VA Select vs. Loudoun Aces  (Gold 4) Woodside - 18U Gold Championship!

Championship:

8 am - #3 seed Swamp Things Lime 5  vs. #6 seed Mid-Atlantic Pirates 4 (Game 1) Hampton HS 

8 am - #4 seed VB Hurricanes 11 vs. #5 seed ODH - Tew 1 (Game 2) War Memorial

10 am - #2 seed Swamp Things East 2 vs. Swamp Things Lime 8 (Game 3) Hampton HS

12 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates 7 vs. ODH - Tew  9(Consolation Game 4) - War Memorial

2 pm - VB Hurricanes 5 vs. HR Hurricanes 6 (Game 5) - War Memorial

4 pm - Winner Game 5HR Hurricanes 3 vs. Winner Game 3 Swamp Things Lime 2 (Game 6) War Memorial - 18U Championship! 

 



Monday, June 12
USSSA College Series State Tournament--Changes Wednesday morning

15U:

Saturday, June 17:

9 am - Evoshield (Atkins) 11 vs. Metro Senators JV South 0  (JR Tucker)

11 am - Hampton Rds. Bulldogs 6 vs. Metro Senators JV North 1 (Dorey Park #5)

11 am - Swamp Things West (Davis) 5 vs. Metro Senators JV South 4 (JR Tucker)

1 pm - Evoshield (Atkins) 0 vs. Metro Senators Varsity North 6 (JR Tucker)

3 pm - Metro Senators JV North 7 vs. Black Sox Extreme 8 (Tucker) 

5 pm - Metro Senators Varsity North 12 vs. Black Sox Extreme 2 (Tucker) 

5 pm -  Hampton Rds. Bulldogs vs. Swamp Things West (Davis) (Dorey Park #5)  Cancelled!

Sunday, June 18: **Note: seeding was done on 1st game only.  Not all 15U teams were able to play a 2nd game due to the weather. 

8 am - #3 seed Hampton Roads Bulldogs 2 vs. #6 seed Metro Senators JV South 8 (Game 1) - Glen Allen

8 am - #2 seed Metro Senators Varsity North 11 vs. #7 seed Metro Senators JV North 1 (Game 2) - Godwin

10 am - #4 seed Swamp Things West (Davis) 7 vs. #5 seed Black Sox XTreme 6 (Game 3) - Godwin

12 pm - Metro Senators JV South vs. Metro Senators Varsity North (Game 4) - Godwin

2 pm - Swamp Things  West  Davis vs. #1 seed Evoshield Seminoles (Atkins) (Game 5) - Godwin

4 pm -Metro Senators Varsity North  3  vs. Evoshield Seminoles  11 - Godwin - 15U Championship! 

16U:

Saturday, June 17:

9 am - VA Flames 2 vs. Swamp Things East 12 (Deep Run)

11 am - Short Pump Bandits 8 vs. VA Flames 5 (Deep Run)

1 pm - Swamp Things Clements 6 vs. Swamp Things East 7 (Deep Run)

1 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 6 vs. Metro Senators Varsity South 5 (Dorey Park #5)

3 pm - Swamp Things Clements 6  vs. Swamp Things West 11  (Deep Run)

5 pm - Swamp Things West 10 vs. Metro Senators Varsity South 0 (Deep Run)

7 pm - Short Pump Bandits 2 vs. Swamp Things Livesay 10 (Tucker) 

Sunday, June 18:

8 am - #3 seed Swamp Things East 4 vs. #6 seed Swamp Things Clements 4 (Game 1) - Tucker

8 am - #2 seed Swamp Things Livesay 15 vs. #7 seed Va Flames 3 (Game 2) - Deep Run

10 am - #4 seed Short Pump Bandits 2 vs. #5 seed Metro Senators Varsity South 1 (Game 3) - Deep Run

12 pm - Swamp Things Clements 3 vs. Swamp Things Livesay 12 (Game 4) - Deep Run

2 pm - Short Pump Bandits 7 vs. #1 seed Swamp Things West 6 (Game 5) - Deep Run

4 pm -Swamp Things Livesay 12 vs. Short Pump Bandits-3 Deep Run- 16U Championship!

18U:

Saturday, June 16:

9 am - Swamp Things White 1 vs. Seadogs Black 5 (Glen Allen)

11 am - Seadogs Red 5 vs. Loudoun Aces 8 (Glen Allen)

1 pm - RBA 360 White 5 vs. Seadogs Black 12 (Glen Allen)

2 pm - Swamp Things Lime 6 vs. RBA 360 Teal 1 (Prince George)

3 pm - Swamp Things White 0 vs. Loudoun Aces 3 (Dorey Park #5)

3 pm - VBC Eagles 8 vs. Seadogs Red 0 (Glen Allen)

4 pm - ODH (Klak) 3 vs. RBA 360 Teal 6 (Prince George)

5 pm - VBC Eagles 8 vs. RBA 360 White 0 (Glen Allen)

6 pm - Swamp Things Lime 13 vs. ODH (Klak) 3 Prince George

Sunday, June 17: **Note: seeding was done on 1st game only. Not all 18U teams were able to play a 2nd game due to the weather.

Gold Division:

10 am - #7 RBA 360 Teal 1 vs. #8 Sea Dogs Red 5 (Gold 1) Glen Allen

12 pm - #6 ODH Klak 8 vs #9 RBA 360 White 0 (Gold 2) Glen Allen 

2  pm - Seadogs Red  4 vs. ODH Klak 5- Gold 18U Championship - Glen Allen

Championship Division:

10am - #4 Loudoun Aces 4 vs. #5 Swamp Things White 11 (Game 1) Tucker

12 pm - #2 Swamp Things Lime  8 vs #3 Sea Dogs Black  0 (Game 2) Tucker

2 pm - SwampThings White 0 vs. #1 seed VBC Eagles 14 (Game 3) Tucker

4 pm - Swamp Things Lime 1 vs. VBC Eagles  2(Game 4) Tucker- 18U Championship!

 


Monday, June 5
June 10-11 HSC - Golubic Stadium Tentative Schedule (changes Wednesday afternoon)

Saturday, June 10:

9 am - RBA 360 vs. VA Reds (HSC)

11 am - VA Reds vs. Swamp Things Clements (HSC)

11 am - Tophand Things vs. DC Titans (Golubic)

1 pm - RBA 360 vs. Swamp Things Livesay (HSC)

1 pm - Tophand Things vs. Hurricanes (Golubic)

3 pm -Swamp Things Clements vs. ODH Hitters (HSC)

3 pm - Swamp Things 18U vs. DC Titans (Golubic)

5 pm - Swamp Things Livesay vs. ODH (HSC)

Sunday, June 11:

8 am - RBA 360 vs. Swamp Things Clements (HSC)

9 am - Swamp Things Livesay vs. VA Reds (Golubic)

10 am - Tophand Things vs. Swamp Things 18U (HSC)  

11 am - VA Reds vs.ODH Hitters (Golubic)  

12 pm - Hurricanes vs. DC Titans (HSC)

1 pm - Swamp Things Clements vs. Swamp Things Livesay (Golubic)

2 pm - Tophand vs. DC Titans (HSC)

3 pm - ODH Hitters vs. RBA 360 (Golubic) 

4 pm - Swamp Things 18U vs. Hurricanes (HSC) 



Monday, June 5
June 10-11 VMI & Lynchburg College - Tentative Schedule

Saturday, June 10:

8 am - Seadogs Black vs VBC Eagles (VMI)

9 am - Broadway Baseball vs. Swamp Things West 15U (Lynchburg College)

10 am - Outlaws vs. Seadogs Black (VMI)

11 am - Broadway Baseball vs. Manakin Militia (Lynchburg College)

12 pm - Seadogs Red vs. VBC Eagles (VMI)

1 pm - Swamp Things West 15U vs. Rockit 15U (Lynchburg College)

2 pm - Evoshield Seminoles (Seacrest) vs. Outlaws (VMI)

3 pm - Manakin Militia vs. Ashburn Rebels (Lynchburg College)

4 pm - Rockit Sports (Slater) vs. Seadogs Red (VMI)

5 pm - Ashburn Rebels vs. Rockit Sports 15U (Lynchburg)

6 pm - Rockit Sports (Slater) vs. Evoshield Seminoles (Secrest) (VMI) 

Sunday, June 11:

8 am - Swamp Things 15U vs. Manakin Militia (VMI)

8 am - Outlaws vs. Rockit (Slater) (Lynchburg)

10 am - Manakin Militia vs. Rockit 15U (VMI)

10 am - Rockit (Slater) vs. VBC Eagles (Lynchburg)

12 pm - Swamp Things 15U vs. Ashburn REbels (VMI)

12 pm - Outlaws vs. VBC Eagles (Lynchburg)

2 pm -Rockit 15U vs. Broadway Baseball (VMI)

2 pm - Seadogs Red vs. Evoshield Seminoles (Secrest) Lynchburg

4 pm - Broadway Baseball vs. Ashburn Rebels (VMI)

4 pm - Seadogs Black vs. Evoshield Seminoles (Secrest) Lynchburg

6 pm - Seadogs Red vs. Seadogs Black (Lynchburg) 



Sunday, May 28
June 3-4 - Averett & Ferrum Tentative Schedule (Changes Tuesday evening)

June 3:

9 am - Team Virginia 7 vs. Swamp Things West 7 (Ferrum)

9 am - Virginia Reds 17U 11 vs. Select 6 (Averett)

10 am - Rails Collegiate vs. Swamp Things Livesay (Dan River HS)

11 am - Swamp Things West 1 vs. Swamp Things East 9 (Ferrum)

11 am - Swamp Things 18U 4 vs. VA Reds 17U 6 (Averett)

12 pm - RockIt Sports 15U - 1 vs. VA Reds 16U - 9 (Dan River HS) 

1 pm - Team VA 3 vs. South Carolina Sun Devils 0 (Ferrum)

1 pm - Swamp Things Clements 11 vs. Rails Collegiate 11 (Averett)

2 pm - Swamp Things 18U 5 vs. Team Select 8 (Dan River HS)  

3 pm - Broadway Baseball 3 vs. Swamp Things East 5 (Ferrum)

3 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 4 vs. VA Reds 16U 6(Averett)

5 pm - Broadway Baseball vs. South Carolina Sun Devils (Ferrum)

5 pm - RockIt Sports 15U 0 vs. Swamp Things Clements 11 (Averett)

Sunday, June 4:

8 am - Swamp Things Livesay 5 vs. RockIt 15U 1 (Ferrum)

8 am - Swamp Things East 1 vs. Select 2 (Averett)

9 am - Swamp Things West 11 vs. Swamp Things Clements 11 (Dan River HS)

10 am - Swamp Things Livesay 5 vs. Rails Collegiate 4 (Ferrum)

10 am - VA Reds 17U 11 vs. Swamp Things 18U 1 (Averett) 

11 am - Team VA 12 vs. VA Reds 16U 10 (Dan River HS)

12 pm - Rails Collegiate 7 vs. RockIt Sports 15U 4 (Ferrum)

12 pm - Swamp Things East 2 vs. VA Reds 17U 9 (Averett)

1 pm - Broadway Baseball 3 vs. Swamp Things Clements 9 (Dan River HS) 

2 pm - South Carolina Sun Devils vs. VA Select (Ferrum)

2 pm - Swamp Things West 5 vs. VA Reds 16U 1 (Averett)

4 pm - Swamp Things 18U vs. South Carolina Sun Devils (Ferrum)

4 pm - Team VA vs. Broadway Baseball (Averett) 



Monday, November 6
November 11-12 Winter Kickoff

Saturday, November 11:

10 am RBA 360 16U vs DC Titans (MMS3)

11 am Rams vs Swamp Things Lime (MMS4)

12 pm Swamp Things Clements vs RBA 360 18U (MMS3)

1 pm RBA 360 16U va Swamp Things Lime (MMS4)

2 pm Rams vs Aces (MMS3)

3 pm Titans vs Swamp Things Clements (MMS4)

4 pm  RBA 360 18U vs Aces (MMS3)

Sunday, November 12:

10 am #4 vs #5 (MMS3) GAME 1

10 am #2 vs #3 (MMS4) GAME 2

12 pm  Loser game 1 vs Loser game 2 (MMS3) GAME 3

12 pm #1 vs Winner Game 1 (MMS4) GAME 4

2 pm RBA 360 16U vs Swamp Things Clements - 16U Championship (MMS3)

2 pm Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 4 (MMS4) 18U Championship 

 



Monday, November 6
November 11-12 Winter Kickoff

Saturday, November 11:

10 am RBA 360 16U vs DC Titans (MMS3)

11 am Rams vs Swamp Things Lime (MMS4)

12 pm Swamp Things Clements vs RBA 360 18U (MMS3)

1 pm RBA 360 16U va Swamp Things Lime (MMS4)

2 pm Rams vs Aces (MMS3)

3 pm Titans vs Swamp Things Clements (MMS4)

4 pm  RBA 360 18U vs Aces (MMS3)

Sunday, November 12:

10 am #4 vs #5 (MMS3) GAME 1

10 am #2 vs #3 (MMS4) GAME 2

12 pm  Loser game 1 vs Loser game 2 (MMS3) GAME 3

12 pm #1 vs Winner Game 1 (MMS4) GAME 4

2 pm RBA 360 16U vs Swamp Things Clements - 16U Championship (MMS3)

2 pm Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 4 (MMS4) 18U Championship