Virginia Baseball Tournaments: College Series Weekend Schedules

Sunday, July 15
Longwood University
Saturday, July 14:
18U:
8 am - DC Titans 4 vs. RBA 360 2 (Longwood)
10 am - Hitters 17U 2 vs. Swamp Things Lime 9 (Longwood)
12 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 6 vs. DC Titans 2 (Longwood)
2 pm - Swamp Things Lime 7 vs. RBA 360 3 (Golubic)
4 pm - Swamp Things Livesay vs. Hitters 17U (Golubic)
Sunday, July 15:
8 am -  DC Titans 2 vs. Hitters 17U 10 (Golubic)
4 pm - RBA 360 vs. Swamp Things Livesay (Golubic)
 
Saturday, July 14:
16 and Under:
8 am - Mid-Atlantic Orioles 7 vs. Central VA Diamondbacks 14 (Golubic)
10 am - Metro Senators Varsity North 2 vs. Rails Collegiate 7 (Golubic)
12 pm - Central VA Diamondbacks 16 vs. Metro Senators Varsity South 6 (Golubic)
2 pm - Metro Senators Varsity North 5 vs. Mid-Atlantic Orioles 11 (Longwood)
4 pm - Metro Senators JV North  7 vs. Hitters 20 (Longwood)
6 pm - Metro Senators JV South 7 vs. Swamp Things 3 (Longwood)
6 pm - RBA 360 vs. Metro Senators Varsity South (Golubic)
Sunday, July 15:
8 am - Mid-Atlantic Orioles 14 vs. RBA 360 1 (Longwood)
10 am - Metro Senators JV South 5 vs. Central VA Diamondbacks 3 (Longwood)
10 am - Metro Senators JV North 3 vs. Swamp Things 0 (Golubic)
12 pm - Metro Senators Varsity South 8 vs. Rails Collegiate 0 (Longwood)
12 pm - Metro Senators Varsity North 12 vs. RBA 360 0 (Golubic)
2 pm - Metro Senators JV North vs. Rails Collegiate (Longwood)
2 pm - Hitters vs. Metro Senators JV South (Golubic)
4:30 pm - Hitters vs. Swamp Things (Longwood)  


Sunday, July 1
JMU, Bridgewater, EMU Showcase--Changes Tuesday evening!
Saturday, July 7:
18U:
8 am - SML Anglers 8 vs. Bobcats of NOVA 0 (EMU)
10 am - Metro Senators Prep 17U 3 vs. Loudoun Aces 5 (EMU) 
10 am - OD Hitters 17U 0 vs. VBC Eagles 4 (Eastern Mennonite HS)
11 am - Swamp Things Lime 5 vs. Hit Doctors 17U 5 (Buck Bowman)
11 am - SML Anglers 0 vs. Team SWAT 7 (Broadway HS)
1 pm - Swamp Things Lime 4 vs. Beach Blacksox Elite 13 (Buck Bowman)
2 pm - Loudoun Aces 6 vs. VBC Eagles 12 (Bridgewater)
2 pm - Team SWAT 4 vs. Swamp Things Top Hand 3 (EMU)
3 pm - OD Hitters 17U 4 vs. Bobcats of NOVA 8 (Broadway HS)
4 pm - Hit Doctors 17U 0 vs. Beach Blacksox Elite 21 (Bridgewater)
5 pm - Metro Senators Prep 17U 10 vs. Swamp Things Top Hand 9 (Eastern Mennonite HS)
 
Sunday, July 8:
8 am - Team SWAT 3 vs. Bobcats of NOVA 6 (Bridgewater)
10 am - OD Hitters 17U 1 vs. Swamp Things Top Hand 2 (Bridgewater)
12 pm - Metro Senators Prep 17U vs. Hit Doctor 17U (Bridgewater)
12 pm - Swamp Things Lime vs. Loudoun Aces (EMU)
12:30 pm - Swamp Things Top Hand 6 vs. Bobcats of NOVA 4 (Mauck)  
2 pm -  SML Anglers 2 vs. Beach Blacksox Elite 6 (EMU) 
2:30 pm - Swamp Things Lime 5 vs. VBC Eagles 6 (Bridgewater)
2:30 pm - Metro Senators Prep 17U vs. Team SWAT (Eastern Mennonite HS)
4 pm - OD Hitters 17U vs. SML Anglers (Buck Bowman)
4:30 pm - Loudoun Aces 3 vs. Beach Blacksox Elite 4 (Eastern Mennonite HS)
5 pm - VBC Eagles vs. Hit Doctors 17U (Mauck)
 
16U:
Saturday, July 7:
8 am - Old School Outlaws 4 vs. Spotsy Slam 0 (Mauck)
10 am - Metro Senators Varsity North 16U 5 vs. VA Swamp Things 3 (Bridgewater)
12 pm - Crozet Brewers 2 vs. Diamond Elite 10 (Bridgewater)
12 pm - Spotsy Slam vs. D-Bat Elite Mid-Atlantic JV (EMU)
12:30 pm - Swamp Things 1 vs. Central VA Diamondbacks 16U 9 (Eastern Mennonite HS)
2 pm - Metro Senators Varsity North 16U 0 vs. Old School Outlaws 12 (Mauck)
3 pm - Metro Senators Varsity South 16U 10 vs. D-Bat Mid-Atlantic JV 9 (Eastern Mennonite HS)
4 pm - Central VA Diamondbacks 3 vs. Diamond Elite 13 (EMU)
6 pm - Crozet Brewers 4 vs.  Metro Senators Varsity South 16U 2 (Mauck)
 
Sunday, July 8:
8 am - Metro Senators Varsity South 16U 3 vs. Central VA Diamondbacks 16U 6 (Mauck)
9 am - Metro Senators Varsity North 16U vs. Crozet Brewers (Buck Bowman)
10 am - Swamp Things 5 vs. D-Bat Elite Mid-Atlantic JV 9 (Mauck)
11 am - Old School Outlaws vs. Diamond Elite (East Rockingham HS) 
11 am - Metro Senators Varsity South 16U vs. Spotsy Slam (Broadway HS)
1 pm - Diamond Elite vs. Metro Senators Varsity North (East Rockingham HS) 
1:30 pm - D-Bat Elite Mid-Atlantic JV vs. Central VA Diamondbacks 16U (Broadway HS)
2 pm - Old School Outlaws vs. Crozet Brewers (Buck Bowman)
3 pm - Swamp Things vs. Spotsy Slam (East Rockingham HS)
 
15U:
Saturday, July 7:
8 am - GBG 3 vs. Central VA Diamondbacks 6 (Bridgewater) 
9 am - Loudoun Aces 6 vs. OC Wolfpack 4 (Broadway HS)
10 am - RBA South 2021 Hannum 4 vs. OD Hitters 7 (Mauck) 
12 pm - Loudoun Aces 8 vs. Central Va Diamondbacks 1 (Mauck)
1 pm - RBA South 2021 Hannum 4 vs. GBG 3 (Broadway HS)
4 pm - OC Wolfpack 10 vs. OD Hitters 3 (Mauck) 
 
Sunday, July 8:
9 am - GBG vs. OD Hitters (Broadway HS)
11 am - RBA South 2021 Hannum vs. OC Wolfpack (Buck Bowman) 
12 pm - Central VA Diamondbacks vs. OD Hitters (Eastern Mennonite HS)
2 pm - Loudoun Aces 4 vs. RBA South 2021 Hannum 5 (Mauck)
4 pm - Central VA Diamondbacks vs. OC Wolfpack (Bridgewater)
4:15 pm - Loudoun Aces vs. GBG (EMU)

 
 
 


Tuesday, June 19
June 23 Update for Sunday

Admission price for the games (ages 15+)for the weekend is $20 each!

18U:

Friday, June 22:

1;30 pm - Mizuno Blacksox 16U vs. T3 Rays (Peninsula Catholic)
1:30 pm - Swamp Things East vs. Mizuno Blacksox Berrios (Heritage HS)
3 pm - VA Select vs. Swamp Things Top Hand (Woodside) 
3:30 pm - RBA South Phillies 2019 vs. Competitive Edge Baseball 17U (Stratford)
4 pm - Carolina Cubs vs. VA Revolution (War Memorial) 
5 pm - Swamp Things Livesay vs. Pirates 17U (Woodside) 
5:30 pm -  RBA 360 vs. Swamp Things Lime (Stratford)
5:30 pm - Swamp Things Fulton vs. Sharks 17U (Heritage HS) 
 
Saturday, June 23:
10:45 am - Pirates 17U vs. Mizuno Blacksox 17U Berrios (War Memorial)
12:30 pm - Swamp Things Livesay vs. Swamp Things East (War Memorial)
1 pm - Competitive Edge vs Carolina Cubs (Heritage ) 
1 pm - IYG Spiders vs. Sharks (Stratford)
3 pm - Mizuno Berrios vs. VA Revolution (Stratford)  
3 pm - Mizuno Blacksox 16U vs. VA Select (Peninsula Catholic)  
3 pm - RBA 360 vs. T3 Rays (Heritage HS)  
3:30 pm - Sharks vs. Swamp Things Top Hand (VA Baseball Academy) 
4:30 pm - Swamp Things Lime vs. IYG Spiders (Woodrow Wilson HS)  
5 pm - Pirates vs. RBA South Phillies 2019 (Stratford)
5:30 pm - Competitive Edge vs. VA Revolution (Peninsula Catholic)  

 
Sunday, June 24:
8 am - Swamp Things Lime vs. T3 Rays (War Memorial)
8 am - IYG Spiders vs. Mizuno Blacksox 16U (Heritage HS)
8 am - RBA South Phillies 2019 vs. Carolina Cubs (Stratford)
10 am - Swamp Things Livesay vs. Competitive Edge (War Memorial)
10 am - Mizuno Blacksox 16U vs. RBA 360 (HeritageHS)
10 am - VA Select vs. Swamp Things Lime (Stratford)
12 pm - Carolina Cubs vs. Swamp Things East (Heritage HS)
12 pm - RBA South Phillies 2019 vs. VA Revolution (Peninsula Catholic)
1 pm - VA Select vs. IYG Spiders (Woodrow Wilson HS)
2 pm - Swamp Things Top Hand vs. RBA 360 (Stratford HS)
2 pm - Sharks vs. T3 Rays (Woodside)
4 pm - Swamp Things Livesay vs. Mizuno Blacksox Berrios (Peninsula Catholic)
4 pm - Swamp Things East vs. Sharks (Woodside)
4 pm - Pirates vs. Swamp Things Top Hand (Heritage HS) 
 
Admission price for the games (ages 15+) for the weekend is $20 each! 

16U:

Friday, June 22:
1:30 pm - WV Athletics vs. VA Heat (Stratford)
2 pm - Virginia Blacksox Dynamic vs. Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2020 (War Memorial)
3:30 pm - Bradley Eagles Varsity Black 16U vs. Mizuno Blacksox 2020 Extreme (Heritage HS)
7 pm - Rails Collegiate vs. Bradley Eagles 16U (Woodside)
8 pm - Rangers 2020 vs. Central VA Diamondbacks 16U (War Memorial)
 
Saturday, June 23:
11 am -  Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2020 vs. WV Athletics (Woodside)
12 pm - RBA 360 vs. Virginia Heat (Woodrow Wilson HS)
1 pm - Virginia Blacksox Dynamics 2020 vs. Rails Collegiate (Woodside)
2:30 pm - Rangers 2020 vs. WV Athletics (Woodrow Wilson HS)
3 pm - Rails Collegiate vs. Central VA Diamondbacks 16U (Woodside)
5 pm - Bradley Eagles 16U vs. Central VA Diamondbacks 16U (Woodside)
5 pm - Bradley Eagles Varsity Black 16U vs. VA Heat (Heritage HS) 
7 pm - Mizuno Blacksox 2020 Extreme vs. Rangers 2020 (Heritage HS) 
 
Sunday, June 24:
10 am - Bradley Eagles Varsity Black vs. Rails Collegiate (Peninsula Catholic)
10 am - VA Heat vs. Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2020 (Woodrow Wilson HS)
12 pm - WV Athletics vs. Bradley Eagles 16U (War Memorial)
2 pm - Central VA Diamondbacks vs. RBA 360 (War Memorial)
2 pm - Mizuno Blacksox 2020 Extreme vs. Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2020 (Heritage HS)
2 pm - Bradley Eagles Varsity Black vs. VA Blacksox Dynamics 2020 (Peninsula Catholic)
4 pm - Mizuno Blacksox Extreme vs. Bradley Eagles 16U (War Memorial)
4:00 pm - RBA 360 vs. Rangers 2020 (Stratford)

Admission price for the games for ages 15+ for the weekend is $20 each! 

15U:

Friday, June 22:
3:30 pm - T3 Rays vs. Tidewater Waves (Peninsula Catholic)
5:30 pm - Bradley Eagles JV vs. Peninsula Pilots (Peninsula Catholic)
6 pm - East Coast Royals vs. Pirates (War Memorial)
 
Saturday, June 23:
9 am - VA Revolution vs. Peninsula Pilots (War Memorial)
10 am - Bradley Eagles JV vs. T3 Rays (Woodrow Wilson HS)
11 am - VA Revolution vs. Pirates (VA Baseball Academy)
1 pm - Peninsula Pilots vs. East Coast Royals (Va Baseball Academy) 
2 pm - Bradley Eagles JV vs. Tidewater Waves (War Memorial)
5:30 pm - Tidewater Waves vs. Pirates (VA Baseball Academy)
7 pm - T3 Rays vs East Coast  Royals  ( Stratford ) 
 
Sunday, June 24:
8 am - Bradley Eagles JV vs. Pirates (Peninsula Catholic)
8 am - Peninsula Pilots vs. Tidewater Waves (Woodside)
10 am - East Coast Royals vs. VA Revolution (Woodside)
12 pm - T3 Rays vs. VA Revolution (Woodside)
 
 
 
 
 
 


Sunday, June 17
2018 June 16-17 Lexington and Covington Tournament (major changes Friday pm to 15U-16U Sunday)

Fans are reminded of the $10/ticket price for the weekend for each fan ages 15+ 

Saturday, June 16:

18U:

8:30 am – VBC Eagles 0 vs. Swamp Things Lime 6 (Casey Field)
10:30 am - VBC Eagles 1 vs Team SWAT 9 (Fort Young) 
10:30 am –  Swamp Things Lime 10 vs. RockIt 0 (Casey Field)
12:30 pm – Swamp Things East 2 vs. SWAT 1 (Fort Young)
2:30 pm – Swamp Things  East 8 vs. RockIt 1 (Fort Young)
Sunday, June 17:
8 am - Swamp Things Lime 8 vs. Team SWAT 2 (Parry McCluer)
10 am - Swamp Things Lime 7 vs. Swamp Things East  3 (Parry McCluer)
12 pm - Team SWAT 6 vs.  RockIt 3 (Parry McCluer)
2 pm - VBC Eagles 2 vs. Swamp Things East 9 (Parry McCluer)
4 pm - RockIt 2 vs. VBC Eagles 8 (Parry McCluer)

16U:
Saturday, June 16:
8:30 am – Central VA Diamondbacks 16U 4 vs. Rails Collegiate 3 (Fort Young)
9 am – Metro Senators Varsity North 6 vs. Virginia Seminoles – Provo 11 (Parry McCluer)
11 am - Central VA Diamondbacks 15U 10 vs. Swamp Things 15U 11 (Rivershead HS)
11 am – Snyder Baseball Bucks 5 vs. Mid-Atlantic Orioles 2 (Parry McCluer)
1:30 pm – VA Seminoles-Provo 13 vs Swamp Things 15U 0 (Rivershead HS)
12:30 pm – Rails Collegiate 12 vs. Metro Senators Varsity South 2 (Casey Field)
1 pm –Spotsylvania Slam 2 vs Metro Senators Varsity North 4 (Parry McCluer) 
2:30 pm – Central VA Diamondbacks 16U 4 vs. Metro Senators Varsity South 3 (Casey Field)
3 pm – Snyder Baseball Bucks 8 vs. Dbat Elite Mid-Atlantic JV 0 (Parry McCluer)
4 pm - Central VA Diamondbacks 15U vs. Spotsylvania Slam (Rivershead HS)
5 pm - Mid-Atlantic Orioles 6 vs. Dbat Elite Mid-Atlantic JV 4 (Parry McCluer) 
Sunday, June 17:
8 am – Metro Senators Varsity South 10 vs. Central Virginia Diamondbacks 16U 5 (Rivershead HS)
8 am – Snyder Baseball Bucks 13 vs. Metro Senators Varsity North 16U 6 (Casey Field)
8 am – Seminoles Provo 11 vs. DBat Elite Mid-Atlantic JV  3 (Fort Young)
10 am – Central VA Diamondbacks 0 vs. Rails Collegiate 8 (Rivershead HS)
10 am Swamp Things 15U 6 vs Snyder Baseball Bucks  5 (Casey Field) 
10:15 am – Central VA Diamondbacks 15U 5 vs. Mid-Atlantic Orioles 2 (Fort Young)
12 pm – DBat Elite Mid-Atlantic JV 1 vs. Metro Senators Varsity North 11 (Casey Field)
12 pm – Spotsy Slam vs. Metro Senators South (Rivershead HS)
12:30 pm Swamp Things 15U 9 vs. Central VA Diamondbacks 15U 1 (Fort Young)
2 pm - Seminoles Provo 1 vs. Mid-Atlantic Orioles 7 (Casey Field)
2 pm –Rails Collegiate 7 vs. Spotsylvania Slam 16U  1 (Rivershead HS)


 


Sunday, June 3
2018 Hampden-Sydney College and Golubic Stadium (update Tues am)

Reminders: please check back often throughout the week as there may be changes to the schedule! Also, reminder of the $10 weekend gate fee for all fans 15 years and above.

Saturday, June 9:

18U - all games on Saturday are at HSC - Ty Cobb Field 

9 am - Titans 2 vs. OD Hitters 3

11 am - Titans 3 vs. Warriors  4

1 pm - OD Hitters 0 vs. Swamp Things East 12

3 pm - Swamp Things East 8 vs Warriors 7

5 pm - Mizuno 10 vs. RBA South 16U 2

Sunday, June 10:

18U - all games on Sunday are at Golubic Stadium 

8 am -  Warriors 2 vs. OD Hitters 1

10 am - Titans vs. Swamp Things East

12 pm - #3 seed vs. #4 seed

2 pm - #1 seed vs #2 seed

Saturday, June 9:

16U - all games on Saturday are at Golubic Stadium

8:30 am - RockIt 4 vs. Swamp Things Tomaczyk 7

10:30 am - OD Hitters 6 vs. Swamp Things Tomaczyk 5

12:30 pm - Eagles 5 vs. Mizuno 9

2:30 pm - RockIt 4 vs. RBA South 8

4:30 pm Eagles 8 vs. OD Hitters 0

Sunday, all games for 16U are at HSC - Ty Cobb Field:

8:30 am - Hitters 4 vs. RockIt 6

10:30 am - RBA South 11 vs. Hitters 2

12:30 pm - Mizuno 8 vs. Swamp Things Tomaczyk 5

2:30 pm - Eagles vs. Rockit

4:30 pm - Eagles vs. Tomaczyk 

 



Sunday, June 3
2018 - Ferrum Schedule Changes Thursday am

Reminders: please check back often throughout the week as there may be changes to the schedule! Also, reminder of the $10 weekend gate fee for all fans 15 years and above.

 Saturday, June 9:

 10 am - Swamp Things Fulton 2 vs. SML Anglers 6

12 pm - SML Anglers 16 vs. Central Va Diamondbacks  0

2 pm - Swamp Things Fulton 0 vs. Sun Devils 13

4 pm - Central VA Diamondbacks 0 vs Sun Devils 12

Sunday, June 10: 

9 am - Sun Devils vs. SML Anglers

11 am - Swamp Things Fulton vs. Central VA Diamondbacks 

 



Thursday, June 21
2018 Peninsula Pilots - Virginia Baseball Tournaments Combine Schedule

War Memorial (Friday, June 22) - cost is $10 per player to participate in the Combine.  Players should tell their coaches of their participation in this along with their T-shirt size! 

10 am:

18U:
RBA 360
Mizuno Blacksox 17U
Mizuno Blacksox 16U
Mizuno Blacksox 17/18
Pirates 17U
Swamp Things Lime
Swamp Things East
 
16U:
Lake Erie Warhawks
Tidewater Bandits
Mizuno Blacksox 2020 Extreme
Virginia Blacksox Dynamics 2020
Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2020
RBA 360
 
15U:
Lake Erie Warhawks
Peninsula Pilots
Tidewater Waves
Pirates 15U
 
 
12 pm:
18U:
Carolina Cubs
RBA South Phillies 2019
IYG Spiders 17U
Competitive Edge 17U
VA Swamp Things Livesay 
Virginia Select
Virginia Swamp Things Top Hand 
Sharks 17U 
 
16U:
Rangers 2020
Bradley Eagles 16U
Bradley Eagles Varsity Black 16U
West Virginia Athletics
Central VA Diamondbacks 16U
Rails Collegiate Baseball
  
15U:
Bradley Eagles 15U 
East Coast Royals
Swamp Things Tomcazyk