Virginia Baseball Tournaments: College Series Weekend Schedules

Sunday, October 22
Virginia Baseball Tournaments Fall State Tournament

18U:

Saturday, October 28:

9am - Swamp Things Lime 1 vs. Swamp Things Livesay 7 (PG#3)

11 am - F150's  5 vs. Swamp Things Jesse 2 (PG#3)

1 pm - OD Hitters (Mays) 9 vs. Swamp Things Lime 9 (PG#3)

3 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 10 vs. F150's 2 (PG#3)

3 pm - Swamp Things Jesse 4 vs. Swamp Things Livesay 1 (MMS#3)

5 pm - OD Hitters 0 vs. Swamp Things Cooper 15 (PG#3)

Sunday, November 5:

Championship Division:  

10 am -SWAMP THINGS LIVESAY   vs. SWAMP THINGS LIME  (Game 1) MMS#3

12 pm - SWAMP THINGS JESSE  vs. COLONIAL KNIGHTS (Game 2) MMS#3

2 pm - Game 1 loser  vs. Game 2 loser (Game 3) MMS#3 GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP

4 pm - Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 (Game 4) MMS#3 18U Championship!

16U:

Saturday, October 28:

9 am - Swamp Things Clements 8 vs. RVA Lightning 2  (MMS#4)  

9 am - Short Pump Bandits 2 vs Metro Senators JV South 2  MMS#3) 

11 am - Swamp Things Clements 7 vs Metro Senators JV North 2 (MMS#4)

11 am - Manakin Militia 7 vs Short Pump Bandits 1 (MMS#3)

1 pm - RVA Lightning 22 vs. Metro Senators JV South 3 (MMS#4)

1 pm - Metro Senators Varsity North 2 vs VBC Eagles 4  MMS#3) 

 3 pm - Metro Senators JV North 3 vs. Manakin Militia 4 (MMS#4)

5 pm - Metro Senators Varsity North 0 vs. TailorMade Mizuno 8 15U (MMS#3)

 5 pm - Metro Senators Varsity South 6 vs VBC Eagles 3  MMS#4)

 7 pm - Metro Senators Varsity South 1 vs. TailorMade Mizuno 15U 2 (MMS#4) 

Sunday, November 5:

11 am - Short Pump Bandits vs Swamp Things Clements (Game 1) MMS#4

1 pm - Manakin Militia vs  Short Pump Bandits  (Game 2)MMS#4

3  pm Swamp Things Clements vs Manakin Militia  (Game 3) MMS #4

Team with best record will be 16U Champions!  



Wednesday, October 18
War Memorial Wood Bat Championship

Saturday, October 21:

18U:

10 am - Swamp Things Lime 7 vs. F150's 5 (War Memorial)

10 am - Swamp Things East 4 vs. ODH Wolverines  6 (Hampton HS)

12 pm - Swamp Things Lime 6 vs. Swamp Things East 0 (War Memorial)

12 pm - OD Wolverines 2 vs. F150's 10 (Hampton HS)

Sunday, October 22:

8 am - #2 seed F 150's 4  vs #3 seed OD Wolverines 3  (War Memorial ) 

10 am - #1 seed Swamp Things Lime 5 vs. #4 Seed Swamp Things East 3  (Game 1) War Memorial

12 pm - Game 1 winner F150s 0 vs. Game 2 winner ST Lime 5 (Game 3) War Memorial 18U Championship

 

Saturday, October 21:

16U:

8 am - Mid-Atlantic Pirates 1 vs. Va Blacksox Dynamics 2020 13  (War Memorial)

11 am - RBA Seminoles Secrest 7 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates  0 (Woodside HS)

1 pm - RBA Seminoles Provo 1 vs. Va Blacksox Dynamics 2020 11 (Woodside HS)

2 pm - RBA Seminoles Secrest 0 vs. VA Blacksox 2019  4 (War Memorial)

2 pm - VA Blacksox Extreme 2 vs. RockIt (Lee )  12 Hampton HS

4 pm - RockIt Lee 1 vs. VA Blacksox 2019 13  (War Memorial)

4 pm - RBA Seminoles Provo 5 vs. VA Blacksox Extreme  3 (Hampton HS)

Sunday, October 22:

8 am - #2 seed  Blacksox Dynamics 2020 8 vs. #7 seed Mid Atlantic Pirates 3 (Game 1) Hampton HS

9 am - #4 seed RBA Seminoles Provo 7 vs #5 seed RockIt 0 (Game 2) Woodside  

10 am - #3 seed RBA Seminoles Secrest 7 vs. #6 seed  Blacksox Extreme 3 (Game 3) Hampton HS

11 am - RBA Seminoles Provo 4 vs. #1 seed Blacksox 2019 6 (Game 4) Woodside HS

12 pm - Game 1 winner Blacksox Dynamics 2020 3 vs. Game 3 winner RBA Seminoles Secrest 8 (Game 5) Hampton HS

2 pm - Game 4 winner Blacksox 2019 7  vs. RBA Seminoles Secrest 3 (Game 6) War Memorial 16U Championship



Tuesday, October 10
VMI, W&L October 14-15

Saturday, October 14:

18U:

8 am - RBA South Phillies Maurer 9 vs. SML Anglers 1 (VMI)

12 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 11 vs Team Swat  2 (Parry McCluer)

2 pm - Yarddawgs 1 vs RBA South Phillies Maurer  11 (Parry McCluer )

3 pm - OD Hitters 9 vs Team Swat  4 (VMI)

Sunday, October 15:

8 am - Swamp Things Cooper 13 vs. Yarddawgs 6 (W&L)

10 am - RBA South Phillies Maurer 4 vs. OD Hitters 3 (W&L)

12 pm - Team SWAT 6 vs. SML Anglers 7 (W&L)

2 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 12 vs. OD Hitters 7 (VMI) 

4 pm - SML Anglers vs. Yarddawgs (VMI)

16U:

Saturday, October 14:

10 am - Metro Senators Varsity South 16U 13 vs . RockIt Sports Lee 2020 1 (VMI)

10 am - Mid-Atlantic Orioles 3 vs. Metro Senators Varsity North 16U 7 (Perry McCluer)

12 pm - VBC Eagles 1 vs. Manakin Militia 1 (Rivershead HS) 

4 pm - WM9 11 vs. Rockit Sports 2020 Lee 8 (Perry McCluer)

5 pm - Mid-Atlantic Orioles 0 vs. Manakin Militia 8 (VMI)

7 pm - Metro Senators Varsity South 16U vs. WM9 (VMI) 

Sunday, October 15: 

8 am - Metro Senators Varsity North 16U 9 vs WM9 10 (VMI)

10 am - VBC Eagles 8 vs. Pinnacle 6  (VMI)

12 pm - Mid-Atlantic Orioles 14 vs. Metro Senators Varsity South 16U 2 (VMI)

1 pm - Pinnacle 2 vs. Manakin Militia 8 (Perry McCluer)

2 pm - VBC EAGLES 7  vs. Metro Senators Varsity North 16U 2  (W&L)

3 pm - Pinnacle 10 vs. Rockit Sports Lee 2020 9 (Perry McCluer) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Monday, October 2
Longwood Schedule - Changes Tuesday Evening 7 pm!

Saturday, October 7:

 8:30 am - Swamp Things Jesse 3 vs. Swamp Things Cooper 2 (Golubic) 

10:30 pm - Titans 3 vs. Swamp Things Jesse 4 (Golubic)

12:30 am RBA Seminoles-Provo 3 vs Mid-Atlantic Orioles 4 (Golubic) 

1 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 3 vs. Swamp Things Livesay 0 (Longwood)

2:30 pm - RBA Seminoles Secrest 5 vs. RBA 360 1 (Golubic) 

3 pm - Blacksox Extreme 12 vs. Rockit Sports 0 (Longwood)

4:30 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 4 vs. Swamp Things Lime 6 (Golubic) 

5 pm - VBC Eagles 10 vs. RBA Seminoles Provo 0 (Longwood)

7 pm - Blacksox Extreme  7 vs Eagles 10 (Golubic)  

7 pm - Mid-Atlantic Orioles 1 vs. OD Hitters 10 (Longwood)

Sunday, October 8:

7:50 am - RBA 360 vs. Swamp Things Clements (Longwood)

9 am - OD Hitters vs. Blacksox Extreme  (Golubic)

9:45 am - Swamp Things Jesse vs. Swamp Things Lime (Longwood)

11 am - Rockit vs. Swamp Things Clements (Golubic)

11:35 am - DC Titans vs. Swamp Things Cooper (Longwood)

1 pm - RBA Seminoles Provo vs. OD Hitters (Golubic)

1:25 pm - RBA Seminoles Secrest vs. VBC Eagles (Longwood)

3 pm - Rockit vs. RBA 360 (Golubic)

3:15 pm - RBA Secrest vs. Mid-Atlantic Orioles (Longwood)

5 pm - Swamp Things Livesay vs. Titans (Golubic) 



Tuesday, September 26
Peninsula Pilots - Virginia Baseball Tourneys Combine-Showcase Event

 

Peninsula Pilots/Va. Baseball Tournaments Showcase --TENTATIVE SCHEDULE!!!!!!

18U Division

Saturday, September 30, 2017

8 am - Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2018-19 vs ODH Wolverines (War Memorial)

8:30 am - RBA 360 vs RBA South Fleischer (Hampton HS)

8:30 am -Va. Beach Hurricanes vs RBA South Phillies 2019 Maurer (Woodside HS)

10 am - Swamp Things Livesay vs Metro Senators Prep 17U (War Memorial)

10:30 am - Shen Valley Raptors vs Swamp Things Cooper (Hampton HS)

10:30 am - Metro Senators PSL 17U vs F 150's (Woodside HS)

12 pm - IYG Spiders 17U vs VB Hurricanes (War Memorial)

2 pm - Swamp Things Lime vs Metro Senators PSL 17U (War Memorial)

2:30 pm - ODH Wolverines vs Swamp Things Livesay (Hampton HS)

2:30 pm - RBA 360 vs Shen Valley Raptors (Peninsula Catholic HS) 

4 pm - F 150's vs Swamp Things Cooper (War Memorial)

4:30 pm - Metro Senators Prep 17U vs Swamp Things Jesse  (Hampton HS )

6 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates vs  Rappahannock Renegades (War Memorial)

Sunday, October 1, 2017

8 am - RBA South Fleischer vs Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2018-19 (Woodside)  

8 am -  Mid-Atlantic Pirates vs Swamp Things Cooper  (Hampton HS)  

9 am - F 150's  vs Swamp Things Jesse (Peninsula Catholic HS)

10 am - Swamp Things Lime  vs Metro Senators PSL 17U (Hampton HS)

10 am - RBA South Fleischer vs ODH Wolverines  (Woodside )   

11 am - IYG Spiders 17U vs Rappahannock Renegades (Peninsula Catholic HS)

12 pm - Swamp Things Lime RBA South Phillies 2019 (Hampton HS)

12 pm - Swamp Things Cooper  vs Metro Senators Prep 17U (Woodside HS)

1 pm - Swamp Things Livesay vs Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2018-19 (Peninsula Catholic)

2 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates  vs IYG  Spiders 17U (Woodside HS) 

2 pm - Swamp Things Jesse vs Shen Valley Raptors (War Memorial)

3 pm - Va. Blacksox 2019 vs Va. Beach Hurricanes (Peninsula Catholic HS)

4 pm -   RBA 360 vs RBA South Phillies 2019 Maurer (War Memorial)

4 pm- Rappahannock Renegades vs Swamp Things Lime  (Woodside HS ) 

15U/16U Division

Saturday, September 30, 2017

8:30 am - Tidewater Waves vs Va. Blacksox 2020 (Peninsula Catholic HS)

10:30 am - IYG Spiders 16U vs 16U Va. Blacksox Dynamics 2020 (Peninsula Catholic HS)

12:30 pm - RBA South 2020 Phillies vs Tidewater Waves (Hampton HS)

12:30 pm -  WM9 vs Va. Blacksox 2019 (Peninsula Catholic HS)

3:00 pm - RBA South 2020 Phillies Va. Blacksox 2020 (Woodside HS)

5:00 pm - IYG Spiders 16U vs Va. Blacksox 2019 (Woodside HS)

Sunday, October 1, 2017

8 am - WM9 vs 16U Va. Blacksox Dynamics 2020 (War Memorial)

10 am - IYG 16U vs Tidewater Waves (War Memorial)

12 pm - RBA South 2020 Phillies vs 16U Va. Blacksox Dynamics 2020 (War Memorial)

2 pm - WM9 vs Va. Blacksox 2020 (Hampton HS)

3 pm - Va. Blacksox 2019 vs Va. Beach Hurricanes (Peninsula Catholic) 

 

 

 

 

 



Sunday, September 10
Averett, Ferrum, Lynchburg Collegeand Liberty Christian Academy (changes Sunday evening)

Averett University, Ferrum College, Lynchburg College Tentative Showcase Schedule!

UPDATED 9-15-17  10 am 

18U: 

Saturday, Sept. 16:

9 am - Smith Mtn. Lake Anglers 0 vs Va. Reds 18U 7 (Averett)

11 am - OD Hitters 0 vs Smith Mtn. Lake Anglers 11 (Averett)

11 am - Swamp Things Clements 7 vs Short Pump Bandits 5 (LCA)

1 pm - Thunder 8 vs OD Hitter 1 (Averett)

1 pm -  Central Va. Select 2 vs Swamp Things Livesay 4 (LCA) 

1 pm - Short Pump Bandits 1 vs Team Swat 10 (Lynchburg College)  

3 pm - Yard Dawgs 2 vs Swamp Things Jesse 5 (Averett)

5 pm - Metro Senators Prep 17U 3 vs IYG Spiders 17U 4 (Averett) 

5 pm - Swamp Things Clements  6 vs. Virginia Reds 17U 1 (Lynchburg College) 

8 pm - Swamp Things Cooper vs Team Swat (Ferrum) 

Sunday, September 18:

8 am - Swamp Things Livesay vs Swamp Things Jesse (Lynchburg College)

8:00 am - Metro Senators Prep 17u  vs Va. Reds 17U  (Ferrum ) 

10 am - Central Va. Select vs Va.  Reds 18U  (Lynchburg College)

10:15 am - Thunder vs  IYG Spiders 17U  (Ferrum ) 

12 pm - VA Reds 17U vs. Yard Dawgs (Averett) 

12 pm- Swamp Things Jesse vs Va. Reds. 18U (Lynchburg College)

1 pm - OD Hitters vs Swamp Things Livesay (LCA)

2 pm - Metro Senators Prep 17U vs Swamp Things Clements (Lynchburg College)

3 pm-Swamp Things Cooper vs IYG 17U (LCA) 

4 pm - Central VA Select vs Team Swat  (Ferrum ) 

4 pm - Short Pump Bandits vs. Thunder (Averett)

6 pm - Smith Mtn. Lake Anglers vs Yard Dawgs (Ferrum) 

16U:

Saturday, September 16:

9 am - Mid Atlantic Orioles 7 vs IYG Spiders 16U 6 (Lynchburg College)

11 am - Rockit 2021 Lee 5 vs VBC Eagles 21 (Lynchburg College)

3 pm - WM9 12 vs IYG Spiders 16U 0 (LCA)

3 pm - Mid Atlantic Orioles 1 vs VBC Eagles 7 (Lynchburg College)

5 pm - WM9 12 vs Rockit 2021 Lee 6 (LCA) 

Sunday, September 17:

8 am - RockIt 2021 vs Mid Atlantic Orioles (Averett)

10 am - IYG Spiders  16U vs VBC Eagles (Averett)

2 pm - WM9 vs Mid-Atlantic Orioles (Averett)

 

 

 



Sunday, September 3
Battle of the Bay - Sept. 9-10 (changes Sunday afternoon)

Teams playing at Hampton HS are asked not to use Sunflower seeds or chewing gum.  New turf has been installed at the field.  

 

18U:

Saturday, September 9:

8:30 am - Swamp Things East 8 vs. VB Hurricanes 6 (VA Wesleyan)

10:30 am - VB Hurricanes 6 vs. RBA 360 8 (VA Wesleyan)

12:30 pm - Shenandoah Tribe 0 vs. Swamp Things Lime  19 (VA Wesleyan)

1 pm - VA Swamp Things Jesse 5 vs. VA Swamp Things Clements 5 (Hampton HS) 

2:30 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 10 vs. Loudoun Aces  2 (VA Wesleyan)

4 pm - RBA 360 1 vs. Swamp Things Lime 10 (War Memorial)

4:30 pm - Shenandoah Tribe 8 vs. Loudoun Aces 6  VA Wesleyan)

5 pm - Swamp Things Jesse 3 vs. Swamp Things East 2  Hampton HS)  

6 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 2 vs. Swamp Things Clements 0 (War Memorial)

Sunday, September 10:

Gold Division:

11 am - #6  Shenandoah Tribe 6 vs. #9 Loudoun Aces  8 (Gold 1) Hampton HS

1 pm - #7 Swamp Things Clements 2 vs. #8 Va. Beach Hurricanes 0  (Gold 2) Hampton HS

3 pm - Loudoun Aces 9 vs. Swamp Things Clements  5 (18U Gold Championship) Hampton HS

Championship Division:

9 am - #5 RBA 360 5 vs. #4 Swamp Things East 6 (Game 1) VA Wesleyan 

11 am - #2 Swamp Things Cooper 10 vs. #3 Swamp Things Jesse 6 (Game 2) VA Wesleyan

1 pm - #1 Swamp Things Lime 8 vs. Swamp Things East 5 (Game 3) VA Wesleyan

3 pm - Swamp Things Cooper 3 vs. Swamp Things Lime 7 (18U Championship) VA Wesleyan

16U:

Saturday, September 9:

8 am -  WM9 12 vs. RBA 360 6 (War Memorial)

9 am -  RVA Lightning 4 vs. Manakin Militia 5 (Hampton HS)

10 am - Chesterfield Rangers 6 vs. RBA 360 1 (War Memorial)

11 am - WM9 7 vs. Metro Senators Var South 16U  6 (Hampton HS)

12 pm - RVA Lightning 5 vs. Metro Senators Var North 16U 12 (War Memorial)

2 pm - Metro Senators Var South 16U 1 vs. Manakin Militia 11 (War Memorial)

3 pm - Chesterfield Rangers 3 vs. Metro Senators Var North 16U 9 (Hampton HS)

Sunday, September 10:

Gold Division:

9 am - Metro Senators Varsity South  7 vs. RBA 360 1 (Gold 1) Hampton HS

1 pm - Metro Senators Varsity South 5  vs. RVA Lightning 6 (Gold 2) 16U Gold Championship - War Memorial

Championship Division:

9 am -#2 Metro Senators Varsity North  5 vs. #3 WM9 6 (Game 1) War Memorial

11 am - #1 Manakin Militia 9 vs. #4 Chesterfield Rangers  1 (Game 2) War Memorial

3 pm - WM9 5 vs. Mankin Militia 6 (Game 3) 16U Championship! War Memorial  



Saturday, July 22
War Memorial - July 29-30 Tentative Schedule (Changes Friday evening to Woodside!)

Weather updates will be posted on the home page of our site!

War Memorial Info-remember, this is a wood-bat event!  We will have some bats available for sale at each venue.  Also, $10 gate fee for adults 16+ 

18U:

Saturday, July 29:

9 am - Swamp Things Lime 0 vs. Long Island Roar 8 (VA Wesleyan)

9 am - Hampton Roads Front Line 2 vs VB Hurricanes 1 (Lakewood Park)

11 am - Outlaws 17U 0 vs. DC Titans 9 (VA Wesleyan)

11 am - Evoshield Seminoles-Secrest 3 vs. OC Wolfpack 5 (Lakewood Park)

1 pm - Long Island Prime vs. HR Hurricanes 2017 (VA Wesleyan)

1:30 pm -  Swamp Things Lime vs. DC Titans (Lakewood Park)

3 pm - Evoshield Seminoles-Secrest vs. Hampton Roads Frontline (VA Wesleyan)

3:30 pm - Long Island Roar vs. Outlaws 17U (Lakewood Park)

4 pm -  Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2017 vs. VA Select (War Memorial)

5 pm - Swamp Things East vs. Long Island Prime (Hampton HS) 

5  pm - VB Hurricanes vs. OC Wolfpack (VA Wesleyan)

6 pm - Swamp Things East vs. VA Select (War Memorial)

Sunday, July 30:

Gold Division:

Byes count as a game played.

8 am - #9 seed vs. #12 seed (Gold 1) - Lakewood Park

8 am - #10 seed vs. #11 seed (Gold 2) - War Memorial

10 am - Gold 1 winner vs. #8 seed (Gold 3) - Lakewood Park

12 pm - Gold 2 winner vs. #7 seed (Gold 4) - VA Wesleyan

12 pm - Loser Gold 1 vs. Loser Gold 2 (Gold 5) - Lakewood Park

4 pm - Winner Gold 3 vs. Winner Gold 4 (Gold 6) - Lakewood Park - 18U Gold Championship!

Championship Division:

Byes count as a game played.

8 am - #3 seed vs. #6 seed (Game 1) (VA Wesleyan)

8 am - #4 seed vs. #5 seed (Game 2) (Hampton HS)

10 am - Game 1 winner vs. #2 seed (Game 3) (Va Wesleyan) 

2 pm - Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser (Game 4) (Lakewood Park) 

2 pm - Game 2 winner vs. #1 seed (Game 5) VA Wesleyan

4 pm - Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner (Game 6) VA Wesleyan - 18U Championship! 

16U:

Saturday, July 29:

9 am - OD Hitters (Klak) 10 vs. Hampton Roads Hurricanes 2 (Woodside)

11 am -  Long Island Vexxum vs. Hampton Roads Hurricanes (Woodside)

12 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates vs. Swamp Things Livesay (War Memorial)  

1 pm - OD Hitters (Klak) vs. Long Island Vexxum (Woodside)

3 pm - Manakin Militia vs. Short Pump Bandits (Peninsula Catholic)

5 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates vs. Short Pump Bandits (Peninsula Catholic)

4:30 pm - WM9 Virginia vs. Swamp Things Livesay (Woodside)

6:15 pm - Manakin Militia vs WM9 - Virginia (Woodside) 

Sunday, July 30:

Gold Division:

Byes count as a game played.

8 am - #6 seed vs. #7 seed (Gold 1) Peninsula Catholic

10 am - #5 seed vs. #8 seed (Gold 2) Peninsula Catholic

12:30 pm - Loser Gold 1 vs Loser Gold 2 (Gold 3) Hampton HS

2:30 pm - Winner Gold 1 vs. Winner Gold 2 (Gold 4) Hampton HS - 16U Gold Championship!

Championship Division:

Byes count as a game played.

12 pm - #2 seed vs. #3 seed (Game 1) Peninsula Catholic

2 pm - #1 seed vs. #4 seed (Game 2) Peninsula Catholic

4:30 pm - Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 (Game 3) Hampton HS

4:30 pm - Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 (Game 4) Peninsula Catholic - 16U Championship! 

15U:

Saturday, July 29:

8 am - Blacksox 2020 7 vs. Hampton Roads Bulldogs  7 (War Memorial)

9 am - Swamp Things Jessee vs Spotsylvania Slam (Hampton HS)

9 am - Metro Senators JV North vs. Rockit Sports (Peninsula Catholic)

10 am - Chesterfield Rangers vs. RVA Lightning (War Memorial)

11 am - Metro Senators JV South vs. Blacksox 2020 (Hampton HS)

11 am - VA Blacksox Dynamics vs. Sharks (Pensinula Catholic)

1 pm - Hampton Roads Bulldogs vs. Chesterfield Rangers (Hampton HS)

1 pm - Rockit Sports vs. Swamp Things Jessee (Peninsula Catholic) 

2 pm - VA Blacksox Dynamics vs. Spotsylvania Slam (War Memorial)

3 pm - RVA Lightning vs. Metro Senators JV South (Hampton HS)

 2:45 pm - Metro Senators JV North vs. Sharks (Woodside)

Sunday, July 30:

Gold Division:

Byes count as a game played.

8 am - #10 seed vs. #11 seed (Gold 1) Woodside HS

10 am -  #8 seed vs. #9 seed (Gold 2) Hampton HS

12 pm - Gold 1 winner vs. #7 seed (Gold 3) Woodside HS

2 pm - Gold 1 loser vs. Gold 2 loser (Gold 4) Woodside HS

4 pm - Winner Gold 2 vs. Winner Gold 3 (Gold 5) Woodside HS - 15U Gold Championship! 

Championship:

Byes count as a game played.

10 am - #3 seed vs. #6 seed (Game 1) War Memorial

10 am -  #5 seed vs. #4 seed (Game 2) Woodside HS

12 pm - Winner Game 1 vs. #2 seed (Game 3) War Memorial

2 pm - Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 (Game 4) War Memorial

4 pm - Winner Game 2 vs. #1 seed (Game 5) War Memorial

6 pm - Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5 (War Memorial) 15U Championship! 

 

 



Monday, July 17
The Big Valley

Please go to Tourney Machine for the latest in playoff seedings!!!!!!!!

16U:

Friday, July 21:

8 am – Broadway Baseball vs. ST West (Eastern Mennonite HS)

10 am – ST West vs. Rails Collegiate (Eastern Mennonite HS)

12 pm – Broadway Baseball vs. RVA (Eastern Mennonite HS)

2 pm – Snyder Bucks vs. Collegiate Rails (Eastern Mennonite HS)

4 pm - RVA Lightning vs. Swamp Things Livesay (Eastern Mennonite HS)

6 pm – Swamp Things Livesay vs. Snyder Buck (Eastern Mennonite HS)  

Saturday, July 22:

8 am – Collegiate Rails vs. Swamp Things Livesay (JMU Mauck)

10 am – Collegiate Rails vs. Broadway Baseball (JMU – Mauck)

12 pm – RVA Lightning vs. ST West (JMU – Mauck)

2 pm – Broadway Baseball vs. Swamp Things Livesay (JMU – Mauck)

4 pm – RVA Lightning vs. Snyder Bucks (JMU-Mauck)

6 pm – Swamp Things West vs. Snyder Bucks (JMU-Mauck)  

Sunday, July 23:

8 am - #3 seed vs. #6 seed (game 1) JMU - Mauck

10 am - #4 seed vs. #5 seed (game 2) JMU - Mauck

12 pm – Game 1 winner vs. #2 seed (game 3) JMU - Mauck

2 pm – Game 2 winner vs. #1 seed (game 4) JMU - Mauck

4 pm – Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 (game 5) JMU - Mauck - 16U Big Valley Championship!

18U:

Friday, July 21:

8 am: VBC Eagles vs. OC Wolfpack (JMU-Mauck)

10 am – OC Wolfpack vs. F150’s (JMU-Mauck)

12 pm – VBC Eagles vs. Fauquier Raiders (JMU-Mauck)

2 pm – F150’s vs. OD Hitters (JMU-Mauck)

4 pm-Fauquier Raiders vs. VA Select (JMU-Mauck)

6 pm – OD Hitters vs. VA Select (JMU – Mauck)  

Saturday, July 22:

8 am – VA Select vs. Fauquier Raiders (Eastern Mennonite HS)

10 am – F150’s vs. VBC Eagles (Eastern Mennonite HS)

12 pm – VA Select vs. F150’s (Eastern Mennonite HS)

2 pm – Fauquier Raiders vs. OC Wolfpack (Eastern Mennonite HS)

4 pm – VBC Eagles vs.OD Hitters (Eastern Mennonite HS)

6 pm – OC Wolfpack vs. OD Hitters (Eastern Mennonite HS)  

Sunday, July 23:

8 am - #3 seed vs. #6 seed (game 1) VMI

10 am - #4 seed vs. #5 seed (game 2) VMI

12 pm – Game 1 winner vs. #2 seed (game 3) VMI

2 pm – Game 2 winner vs. #1 seed (game 4) VMI

4 pm – Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 (game 5) VMI - 18U Big Valley Championship  



Sunday, July 9
Longwood University
16U Division:
Saturday  
8 am - Swamp Things Livesay 5 vs RBA South Phillies 2 (Longwood)
8 am - Swamp Things Clements 3 vs RockIt Sports 2 (Golubic)
10 am - Manakin Militia 9 vs Metro Senators Varsity South 1 (Longwood)
12 pm - RockIt Sports 5 vs Metro Senators Varsity North 13 (Longwood)
2 pm - RBA South Phillies 4 vs Metro Senators Varsity South 5 (Golubic)
4 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 11 vs Metro Senators Varsity North 6 (Golubic)
6 pm - Swamp Things Davis 0 vs Manakin Militia 8 (Golubic)
 
Sunday
10 am - Manakin Militia vs Metro Senators Varsity North (Longwood)
2 pm - RockIt Sports vs Metro Senators Varsity South (Longwood)
2:15 pm - Swamp Things Livesay vs Swamp Things Jesse (Golubic)
4:15 pm - RBA South Phillies vs Swamp Things Davis (Golubic)
6:15 pm - Swamp Things Jesse vs Swamp Things Davis (Golubic)
 
18U Division:
Saturday
10 am - Sea Dogs Red 3 vs Swamp Things Clements 4 (Golubic)
12 pm - Top Hand Swamp Things 0 vs VBC Eagles 11 (Golubic)
2 pm - OC Wolfpack 2 vs RBA 360 8 (Longwood)
4 pm - VBC Eagles 3 vs Virginia Beach Hurricanes 0 (Longwood)
6 pm - Sea Dogs Black 7 vs DC Titans 0 (Longwood)
8 pm - VB Hurricanes 6 vs RBA 360 2 (Golubic)
 
Sunday
8 am - Sea Dogs Red 3 vs VBC Eagles 15 (Longwood)
8 am - OC Wolfpack 11 vs DC Titans 0 (Golubic)
10 am - Swamp Things Lime vs DC Titans (Golubic)
12 pm - Sea Dogs Black vs Swamp Things Lime (Golubic)
12 pm - Top Hand Swamp Things vs OC Wolfpack (Longwood)
4 pm - VB Hurricanes vs Sea Dogs Red (Longwood)
6 pm - RBA 360 vs Sea Dogs Black (Longwood) 


Saturday, July 8
JMU, EMU, VMI, BRIDGEWATER SHOWCASE--Changes Wednesday Evening!

16U:

Saturday, July 8:

8 am - WM9 Virginia 2 vs. Broadway Baseball 5 (JMU - Mauck Stadium)

8 am - Manakin Militia 8 vs. VA Flames 9 (Bridgewater)

10 am - WV Athletics 4 vs. Rails Collegiate 2 (JMU - Mauck Stadium)

10 am - F150's 10 vs. Swamp Things West 7 (Bridgewater)

11:30 am - Broadway Baseball 1 vs. Team Virginia 11 (Eastern Mennonite HS)

12:15 pm -  Rails Collegiate 1 vs. Eastern Shore Thunder 9 (Eastern Mennonite University)

12 pm - WV Athletics 10 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 6 (JMU - Mauck Stadium) 

2:30 pm - WM9 Virginia 5 vs.  Mid-Atlantic Pirates 13 (Bridgewater)

2 pm - Manakin Militia 1 vs. Swamp Things West 13 (JMU - Mauck Stadium)

2:15 pm - VA Flames 0  vs. Eastern Shore Thunder  0 (Eastern Mennonite HS)

4:30 pm - Team Virginia 11 vs. F150's 10 (Eastern Mennonite University) 

Sunday, July 9:

8 am - WV Athletics 6 vs. Team VA 5 (VMI) 

8 am - Eastern Shore Thunder 0 vs. F150's 12 (JMU - Mauck Stadium)

10 am - VA Flames  3 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 4 (JMU - Mauck Stadium)

10 am - Swamp Things West 13 vs. Rails Collegiate  0 (VMI) 

12 pm - Team VA 10 vs. Rails Collegiate 1 (VMI) 

1 pm - WM9 Virginia 6 vs. Eastern Shore Thunder  6 (Bridgewater)

2 pm - F150's 15 vs. Manakin Militia 0 (Eastern Mennonite HS)

2 pm - WV Athletics 8 vs. Swamp Things West 3 (Casey Field) 

4 pm - Broadway Baseball 0 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates  10 (Eastern Mennonite University)

4 pm - VA Flames  vs. WM9 Virginia (Eastern Mennonite HS) 

6 pm - Broadway Baseball 3 vs. Manakin Militia 9 (Eastern Mennonite University) 

18U:

Saturday, July 8:

8 am - Outlaws 6 vs. Virginia Cobras 7 (VMI)

8 am - RBA 360 Teal 0 vs. Sea Dogs Black 12 (Eastern Mennonite University)

9 am - Fielder's Choice 6 vs. OC Wolfpack 7 (Casey Field)

10 am - Swamp Things Lime 8 vs. Swamp Things East 1 (VMI)

10 am - RBA 360 Teal 5 vs. Sea Dogs Red 6 (Eastern Mennonite University)

11:30 am - Outlaws 2 vs. Evoshield Seminoles Secrest 0 (Casey Field)

12 pm - Virginia Reds 8 vs. OC Wolfpack 1 (VMI)

12 pm - RBA 360 White 0 vs. Sea Dogs Black 7 (Bridgewater)

1:30 pm - Virginia Cobras 2 vs. VB Hurricanes 8 (Casey Field)

2 pm - Swamp Things Lime 5 vs. Fielder's Choice 5 (VMI)

2:30 pm - VBC Eagles 3 vs. RBA 360 White 1 (Eastern Mennonite University) 

4 pm - Top Hand Things 12 vs. Evoshield Seminoles (Secrest) 5 VMI

4 pm - Swamp Things East 9 vs. Sea Dog Reds 5 (JMU-Mauck)

5 pm - VBC Eagles 8 vs. Virginia Reds 9 (Bridgewater)

6 pm - Top Hand Things 7 vs. VB Hurricanes 7 (VMI)

Sunday, July 9:

8 am - Sea Dogs Black 4 vs. Top Hand Things 5 (Casey Field)

10 am - Swamp Things Lime 4 vs. Top Hand Things  0(Casey Field)

12 pm - Swamp Things Lime 2 vs. RBA 360 White 6 (Casey Field)

12 pm - VA Reds 5 vs. VB Hurricanes 3 (JMU-Mauck)

12 pm - Swamp Things East 7 vs. OC Wolfpack 8 (Eastern Mennonite University)

12 pm - VA Cobras vs. RBA 360 Teal (Eastern Mennonite HS)

2 pm - Sea Dogs Black 0 vs. VBC Eagles 5 (VMI) 

2 pm - Evoshield Seminoles Secrest 5 vs.  VA Cobras  3 (JMU-Mauck)

2 pm - OC Wolfpack 8 vs. VB Hurricanes 3 (Eastern Mennonite University)

3 pm - RBA 360 Teal 0 vs. Fielder's Choice 10 (Bridgewater)

4 pm - Swamp Things East vs. Outlaws (JMU - Mauck)

4 pm - RBA 360 White 2 vs. Sea Dogs Red 10 (VMI) 

5 pm -  VA Reds 5 vs. Evoshield Seminoles 2 (Bridgewater)

6 pm - Fielder's Choice 8 vs. Outlaws 6 (JMU-Mauck) 

6 pm - Sea Dog Red 0 vs. VBC Eagles 14 (VMI) 

 

 



Sunday, July 2
July 1-2 Firecracker Wood Bat - Tentative Schedule

Saturday, July 1:

15U:

10 am - Hampton Roads Bulldogs 4 vs. Black Sox 2020 7 (War Memorial)

12 pm - Akademia Outlaws 9 vs. Hampton Roads Bulldogs 0 (War Memorial)

2 pm - Swamp Things Davis 0 vs. Black Sox 2020 1 (War Memorial)

5 pm - Akademia Outlaws 9 vs. Swamp Things Davis  1 (Peninsula Catholic) 

Sunday, July 2: 

8 am - Hampton Roads Bulldogs 3 vs. Swamp Things Davis 3 (Peninsula Catholic)

10 am - Akademia Outlaws 2 vs. Black Sox 2020  2 (Peninsula Catholic)

12 pm -Swamp Things Davis  5 vs. Hampton Roads Bulldogs 0 (Peninsula Catholic)

2 pm - Akademia Outlaws  4 vs.  Black Sox 2020 2 (Peninsula Catholic) 15U Firecracker Wood Bat Champion! 

16U:

8 am - Swamp Things Clements 6 vs. Short Pump Bandits 6 (War Memorial) 

1 pm - HR Hurricanes 3 vs. Short Pump Bandits 2 (Hampton HS)

3 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 3 vs Rappahannock Renegades 3 (Hampton HS)

5 pm - Swamp Things Clements 5 vs. Rappahannock Renegades 1 (Hampton HS)

5:30 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 8 vs. HR Hurricanes 7 (Woodside) 

Sunday, July 2:

10 am - Rappahannock Renegades 5 vs. HR Hurricanes  5(War Memorial)

12 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 1 vs. Swamp Things Clements 4 (Hampton HS)

2 pm - Short Pump Bandits 4  vs. Renegades 3 (Hampton HS

4 pm - Short Pump Bandits 0 vs. Swamp Things Livesay 2 (Hampton)

4 pm - Swamp Things Clements 8 vs. HR Canes 9 (Peninsula Catholic) 

Best Record - 16U Firecracker Wood Bat Champion!  

18U:

July 1:

9 am - VB Hurricanes 0 vs. Hampton Roads Hurricanes 3 (Peninsula Catholic)

9 am - Swamp Things East 4 vs. RBA 360 Teal 0 (Hampton) 

9 am - Swamp Things Lime 6 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 1 (Woodside)

11 am - Loudoun Aces 3 vs. VB Hurricanes 10 (Peninsula Catholic)

11 am - Swamp Things East 4 vs. VA Select 1 (Hampton) 

11 am - Swamp Things Lime 2 vs. ODH - Tew 1 (Woodside) 

1 pm - Hampton Roads Hurricanes 18 vs. RBA 360 White 0 (Peninsula Catholic)

1 pm - RBA 360 Teal 5 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 13 (Woodside) 

3 pm - RBA 360 White 11 vs. Loudoun Aces 1 (Peninsula Catholic)

3 pm - VA Select 5 vs. ODH - Tew 13 (Woodside) 

Sunday, July 2:

Gold Championship:

8 am - #8 seed Va Select 8 vs. #9 seed  RBA Teal 0 (Gold 1)Woodside

10 am - #7 seed RBA White 3 vs. #10 seed Loudoun Aces  5 (Gold 2) Woodside

12 pm - RBA Teal 0 vs. RBA White 8 (Gold 3) Woodside

2 pm - VA Select vs. Loudoun Aces  (Gold 4) Woodside - 18U Gold Championship!

Championship:

8 am - #3 seed Swamp Things Lime 5  vs. #6 seed Mid-Atlantic Pirates 4 (Game 1) Hampton HS 

8 am - #4 seed VB Hurricanes 11 vs. #5 seed ODH - Tew 1 (Game 2) War Memorial

10 am - #2 seed Swamp Things East 2 vs. Swamp Things Lime 8 (Game 3) Hampton HS

12 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates 7 vs. ODH - Tew  9(Consolation Game 4) - War Memorial

2 pm - VB Hurricanes 5 vs. HR Hurricanes 6 (Game 5) - War Memorial

4 pm - Winner Game 5HR Hurricanes 3 vs. Winner Game 3 Swamp Things Lime 2 (Game 6) War Memorial - 18U Championship! 

 



Monday, June 12
USSSA College Series State Tournament--Changes Wednesday morning

15U:

Saturday, June 17:

9 am - Evoshield (Atkins) 11 vs. Metro Senators JV South 0  (JR Tucker)

11 am - Hampton Rds. Bulldogs 6 vs. Metro Senators JV North 1 (Dorey Park #5)

11 am - Swamp Things West (Davis) 5 vs. Metro Senators JV South 4 (JR Tucker)

1 pm - Evoshield (Atkins) 0 vs. Metro Senators Varsity North 6 (JR Tucker)

3 pm - Metro Senators JV North 7 vs. Black Sox Extreme 8 (Tucker) 

5 pm - Metro Senators Varsity North 12 vs. Black Sox Extreme 2 (Tucker) 

5 pm -  Hampton Rds. Bulldogs vs. Swamp Things West (Davis) (Dorey Park #5)  Cancelled!

Sunday, June 18: **Note: seeding was done on 1st game only.  Not all 15U teams were able to play a 2nd game due to the weather. 

8 am - #3 seed Hampton Roads Bulldogs 2 vs. #6 seed Metro Senators JV South 8 (Game 1) - Glen Allen

8 am - #2 seed Metro Senators Varsity North 11 vs. #7 seed Metro Senators JV North 1 (Game 2) - Godwin

10 am - #4 seed Swamp Things West (Davis) 7 vs. #5 seed Black Sox XTreme 6 (Game 3) - Godwin

12 pm - Metro Senators JV South vs. Metro Senators Varsity North (Game 4) - Godwin

2 pm - Swamp Things  West  Davis vs. #1 seed Evoshield Seminoles (Atkins) (Game 5) - Godwin

4 pm -Metro Senators Varsity North  3  vs. Evoshield Seminoles  11 - Godwin - 15U Championship! 

16U:

Saturday, June 17:

9 am - VA Flames 2 vs. Swamp Things East 12 (Deep Run)

11 am - Short Pump Bandits 8 vs. VA Flames 5 (Deep Run)

1 pm - Swamp Things Clements 6 vs. Swamp Things East 7 (Deep Run)

1 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 6 vs. Metro Senators Varsity South 5 (Dorey Park #5)

3 pm - Swamp Things Clements 6  vs. Swamp Things West 11  (Deep Run)

5 pm - Swamp Things West 10 vs. Metro Senators Varsity South 0 (Deep Run)

7 pm - Short Pump Bandits 2 vs. Swamp Things Livesay 10 (Tucker) 

Sunday, June 18:

8 am - #3 seed Swamp Things East 4 vs. #6 seed Swamp Things Clements 4 (Game 1) - Tucker

8 am - #2 seed Swamp Things Livesay 15 vs. #7 seed Va Flames 3 (Game 2) - Deep Run

10 am - #4 seed Short Pump Bandits 2 vs. #5 seed Metro Senators Varsity South 1 (Game 3) - Deep Run

12 pm - Swamp Things Clements 3 vs. Swamp Things Livesay 12 (Game 4) - Deep Run

2 pm - Short Pump Bandits 7 vs. #1 seed Swamp Things West 6 (Game 5) - Deep Run

4 pm -Swamp Things Livesay 12 vs. Short Pump Bandits-3 Deep Run- 16U Championship!

18U:

Saturday, June 16:

9 am - Swamp Things White 1 vs. Seadogs Black 5 (Glen Allen)

11 am - Seadogs Red 5 vs. Loudoun Aces 8 (Glen Allen)

1 pm - RBA 360 White 5 vs. Seadogs Black 12 (Glen Allen)

2 pm - Swamp Things Lime 6 vs. RBA 360 Teal 1 (Prince George)

3 pm - Swamp Things White 0 vs. Loudoun Aces 3 (Dorey Park #5)

3 pm - VBC Eagles 8 vs. Seadogs Red 0 (Glen Allen)

4 pm - ODH (Klak) 3 vs. RBA 360 Teal 6 (Prince George)

5 pm - VBC Eagles 8 vs. RBA 360 White 0 (Glen Allen)

6 pm - Swamp Things Lime 13 vs. ODH (Klak) 3 Prince George

Sunday, June 17: **Note: seeding was done on 1st game only. Not all 18U teams were able to play a 2nd game due to the weather.

Gold Division:

10 am - #7 RBA 360 Teal 1 vs. #8 Sea Dogs Red 5 (Gold 1) Glen Allen

12 pm - #6 ODH Klak 8 vs #9 RBA 360 White 0 (Gold 2) Glen Allen 

2  pm - Seadogs Red  4 vs. ODH Klak 5- Gold 18U Championship - Glen Allen

Championship Division:

10am - #4 Loudoun Aces 4 vs. #5 Swamp Things White 11 (Game 1) Tucker

12 pm - #2 Swamp Things Lime  8 vs #3 Sea Dogs Black  0 (Game 2) Tucker

2 pm - SwampThings White 0 vs. #1 seed VBC Eagles 14 (Game 3) Tucker

4 pm - Swamp Things Lime 1 vs. VBC Eagles  2(Game 4) Tucker- 18U Championship!

 


Monday, June 5
June 10-11 HSC - Golubic Stadium Tentative Schedule (changes Wednesday afternoon)

Saturday, June 10:

9 am - RBA 360 vs. VA Reds (HSC)

11 am - VA Reds vs. Swamp Things Clements (HSC)

11 am - Tophand Things vs. DC Titans (Golubic)

1 pm - RBA 360 vs. Swamp Things Livesay (HSC)

1 pm - Tophand Things vs. Hurricanes (Golubic)

3 pm -Swamp Things Clements vs. ODH Hitters (HSC)

3 pm - Swamp Things 18U vs. DC Titans (Golubic)

5 pm - Swamp Things Livesay vs. ODH (HSC)

Sunday, June 11:

8 am - RBA 360 vs. Swamp Things Clements (HSC)

9 am - Swamp Things Livesay vs. VA Reds (Golubic)

10 am - Tophand Things vs. Swamp Things 18U (HSC)  

11 am - VA Reds vs.ODH Hitters (Golubic)  

12 pm - Hurricanes vs. DC Titans (HSC)

1 pm - Swamp Things Clements vs. Swamp Things Livesay (Golubic)

2 pm - Tophand vs. DC Titans (HSC)

3 pm - ODH Hitters vs. RBA 360 (Golubic) 

4 pm - Swamp Things 18U vs. Hurricanes (HSC) 



Monday, June 5
June 10-11 VMI & Lynchburg College - Tentative Schedule

Saturday, June 10:

8 am - Seadogs Black vs VBC Eagles (VMI)

9 am - Broadway Baseball vs. Swamp Things West 15U (Lynchburg College)

10 am - Outlaws vs. Seadogs Black (VMI)

11 am - Broadway Baseball vs. Manakin Militia (Lynchburg College)

12 pm - Seadogs Red vs. VBC Eagles (VMI)

1 pm - Swamp Things West 15U vs. Rockit 15U (Lynchburg College)

2 pm - Evoshield Seminoles (Seacrest) vs. Outlaws (VMI)

3 pm - Manakin Militia vs. Ashburn Rebels (Lynchburg College)

4 pm - Rockit Sports (Slater) vs. Seadogs Red (VMI)

5 pm - Ashburn Rebels vs. Rockit Sports 15U (Lynchburg)

6 pm - Rockit Sports (Slater) vs. Evoshield Seminoles (Secrest) (VMI) 

Sunday, June 11:

8 am - Swamp Things 15U vs. Manakin Militia (VMI)

8 am - Outlaws vs. Rockit (Slater) (Lynchburg)

10 am - Manakin Militia vs. Rockit 15U (VMI)

10 am - Rockit (Slater) vs. VBC Eagles (Lynchburg)

12 pm - Swamp Things 15U vs. Ashburn REbels (VMI)

12 pm - Outlaws vs. VBC Eagles (Lynchburg)

2 pm -Rockit 15U vs. Broadway Baseball (VMI)

2 pm - Seadogs Red vs. Evoshield Seminoles (Secrest) Lynchburg

4 pm - Broadway Baseball vs. Ashburn Rebels (VMI)

4 pm - Seadogs Black vs. Evoshield Seminoles (Secrest) Lynchburg

6 pm - Seadogs Red vs. Seadogs Black (Lynchburg) 



Sunday, May 28
June 3-4 - Averett & Ferrum Tentative Schedule (Changes Tuesday evening)

June 3:

9 am - Team Virginia 7 vs. Swamp Things West 7 (Ferrum)

9 am - Virginia Reds 17U 11 vs. Select 6 (Averett)

10 am - Rails Collegiate vs. Swamp Things Livesay (Dan River HS)

11 am - Swamp Things West 1 vs. Swamp Things East 9 (Ferrum)

11 am - Swamp Things 18U 4 vs. VA Reds 17U 6 (Averett)

12 pm - RockIt Sports 15U - 1 vs. VA Reds 16U - 9 (Dan River HS) 

1 pm - Team VA 3 vs. South Carolina Sun Devils 0 (Ferrum)

1 pm - Swamp Things Clements 11 vs. Rails Collegiate 11 (Averett)

2 pm - Swamp Things 18U 5 vs. Team Select 8 (Dan River HS)  

3 pm - Broadway Baseball 3 vs. Swamp Things East 5 (Ferrum)

3 pm - Swamp Things Livesay 4 vs. VA Reds 16U 6(Averett)

5 pm - Broadway Baseball vs. South Carolina Sun Devils (Ferrum)

5 pm - RockIt Sports 15U 0 vs. Swamp Things Clements 11 (Averett)

Sunday, June 4:

8 am - Swamp Things Livesay 5 vs. RockIt 15U 1 (Ferrum)

8 am - Swamp Things East 1 vs. Select 2 (Averett)

9 am - Swamp Things West 11 vs. Swamp Things Clements 11 (Dan River HS)

10 am - Swamp Things Livesay 5 vs. Rails Collegiate 4 (Ferrum)

10 am - VA Reds 17U 11 vs. Swamp Things 18U 1 (Averett) 

11 am - Team VA 12 vs. VA Reds 16U 10 (Dan River HS)

12 pm - Rails Collegiate 7 vs. RockIt Sports 15U 4 (Ferrum)

12 pm - Swamp Things East 2 vs. VA Reds 17U 9 (Averett)

1 pm - Broadway Baseball 3 vs. Swamp Things Clements 9 (Dan River HS) 

2 pm - South Carolina Sun Devils vs. VA Select (Ferrum)

2 pm - Swamp Things West 5 vs. VA Reds 16U 1 (Averett)

4 pm - Swamp Things 18U vs. South Carolina Sun Devils (Ferrum)

4 pm - Team VA vs. Broadway Baseball (Averett) 



Monday, November 6
November 11-12 Winter Kickoff

Saturday, November 11:

10 am RBA 360 16U vs DC Titans (MMS3)

11 am Rams vs Swamp Things Lime (MMS4)

12 pm Swamp Things Clements vs RBA 360 18U (MMS3)

1 pm RBA 360 16U va Swamp Things Lime (MMS4)

2 pm Rams vs Aces (MMS3)

3 pm Titans vs Swamp Things Clements (MMS4)

4 pm  RBA 360 18U vs Aces (MMS3)

Sunday, November 12:

10 am #4 vs #5 (MMS3) GAME 1

10 am #2 vs #3 (MMS4) GAME 2

12 pm  Loser game 1 vs Loser game 2 (MMS3) GAME 3

12 pm #1 vs Winner Game 1 (MMS4) GAME 4

2 pm RBA 360 16U vs Swamp Things Clements - 16U Championship (MMS3)

2 pm Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 4 (MMS4) 18U Championship 

 



Monday, November 6
November 11-12 Winter Kickoff

Saturday, November 11:

10 am RBA 360 16U vs DC Titans (MMS3)

11 am Rams vs Swamp Things Lime (MMS4)

12 pm Swamp Things Clements vs RBA 360 18U (MMS3)

1 pm RBA 360 16U va Swamp Things Lime (MMS4)

2 pm Rams vs Aces (MMS3)

3 pm Titans vs Swamp Things Clements (MMS4)

4 pm  RBA 360 18U vs Aces (MMS3)

Sunday, November 12:

10 am #4 vs #5 (MMS3) GAME 1

10 am #2 vs #3 (MMS4) GAME 2

12 pm  Loser game 1 vs Loser game 2 (MMS3) GAME 3

12 pm #1 vs Winner Game 1 (MMS4) GAME 4

2 pm RBA 360 16U vs Swamp Things Clements - 16U Championship (MMS3)

2 pm Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 4 (MMS4) 18U Championship