Virginia Baseball Tournaments: Fall State Tournament

Saturday, November 10
Prince George Fall Wood Bat State Championship - November 10-11, 2012

Fall Wood Bat State (Even Age Groups)

14U Division

Saturday, Nov. 10

9 am - 13U Swamp Things 3 vs Swamp Things 14U 23  Temple Park 

11 am - Future Stars 11 vs 13U Swamp Things 2 Temple Park

1 pm - Swamp Things 5 vs Breeze  2     Temple Park

3 pm - Breeze 2 vs Future Stars   8           Temple Park

Sunday, Nov. 11

9 am - Swamp Things 14U 10 vs Breeze (G 1) 1           Temple Park

11 am - Future Stars 7 vs Swamp Things 13U (G 2)  3             Temple Park

1 pm  - Breeze 10 vs Swamp Things 13U 1               Temple Park 

3 pm - Swamp Things 14U 7 vs Future Stars 5                  MMS #4    14U Championship

16U Division

Saturday, Nov. 10

9 am - Rams 6 vs Clutch 3    MMS #3

9 am - Orange Swamp Things 7 vs. Trust 3 (MMS#4) 

11 am - Rams 3 vs RBA Elite 11 MMS #3

11 am - Bulldogs  8 vs Trust 1  MMS #4

1 pm - Eagles 3 vs Clutch 1    MMS #3

1 pm - Stompers 1 vs Orange Swamp Things 9 MMS #4

3 pm - Eagles 5 vs RBA Elite 6 MMS #3

3 pm - Stompers 2 vs Bulldogs 10 MMS #4

Sunday, Nov. 11

9 am -Eagles 2 vs Rams 7  (G1)     MMS #3

9 am - RBA Elite 9 vs Clutch 1 (G2)    MMS #4

 11 am -  Bull Dogs 10 vs Stompers 2 (G3)   MMS #3

11 am - Swamp Things Orange 12 vs. Trust 0 (Game 4) MMS#4 

1 pm - Rams 2  vs Bull Dogs 1 (G5)  MMS #3

1 pm - RBA Elite 5 vs Swamp Things 1  (G6)  MMS #4

3 pm  - Rams 0 vs RBA Elite 6 (G7) MMS #3  Championship

18U Division

Saturday, Nov. 10

10:30 am - White 1 vs Black  2 PG #3

12:30 pm - Black 6 vs Lime 2  PG #3

2:30 pm - Lime 2 vs White 3 PG #3

Sunday, Nov. 11

10:30 am  - White 1 vs Black 5 PG#3

12:30 pm  - Lime 4 vs White 12 PG #3

2:30 pm - Black 4 vs Lime 4  PG #3 

Best Record Wins!

November 3 -4 - FALL WOOD BAT STATE USSSA CHAMPIONSHIP (ODD AGE GROUPS)

11U Division

Saturday, Nov. 3

10 am Huskies 1 vs Royals 2 (MMS#2)

12 pm Huskies 10 vs C. Va. Bucks 0 (MMS#2)

2 pm C. Va. Bucks 1 vs Royals 5  (MMS#2)

Sunday, Nov. 4

10 am Royals vs Bucks (MMS#2)

12 pm Huskies vs C.Va. Bucks (MMS#2)

2 pm Royals vs Huskies (MMS#2 )

TEAM WITH BEST RECORD WINS CHAMPIONSHIP!

15U Division

9 am Braves Blue 5 vs RBA 2016 Blue 4 (MMS#3)

9 am Future Stars 3 vs RBA W. Elite 9 (MMS#4)

9 am 14U Swamp Things 8 vs RBA W. Am. 4 (Temple Park)

11 am Braves Blue 6 vs 15U Swamp Things 2 (MMS#3)

11 am Renegades 0 vs RBA W. Elite 12 (MMS#4)

11 am Braves 14u Natl 5 vs RBA W. Am. 1 (Temple Park)

1 pm Tribe 2 vs RBA 2016 Blue 8 (MMS#3)

1 pm Braves North 7 vs Future Stars 3 (MMS#4)

1 pm Braves 14U5  vs RBA S. 15U Maroon 4 (Temple Park)

3 pm Tribe 5 vs Swamp Things 15U 8 (MMS#3)

3 pm Braves North 8 vs Renegades 0 (MMS#4)

3 pm Swamp Things 14U 3 vs RBA S. 15U Maroon 3 (Temple Park)

Sunday, November 4

9 am 14U Swamp Things vs Braves Blue  (G1) MMS#3

9 am Renegades vs RBA West American (Gold 1) MMS#4

9 am Tribe vs Future Stars (Gold 2) Temple Park

11 am RBA 2016 Blue vs Braves 14U National (G2) MMS#3

11 am Gold 1 Winner vs RBA South 15U Maroon (Gold 3) MMS#4

11 am Gold 2 Winner vs 15U Swamp Things (Gold 4) Temple Park

1 pm G2Winner vs Braves North (G3) MMS#3 

1 pm G1 Winner vs RBA West Elite (G4) MMS#4

1 pm Gold 3 Winner vs Gold 4 Winner (Gold 5) Temple Park  15U Gold Wood Bat Championship

3 pm G3 Winner vs G4 Winner (G5) MMS#4 15U Wood Bat State Championship

17U Division-  Saturday, Nov. 3

9 am Swamp Things Orange 10 vs RBA S. Maroon 0 PG #3

11 am RBA S. Maroon 0 vs RBA S.2015 10 PG#3

1 pm Swamp Things Orange 11 vs RBA S. 2015 6 PG#3 17U Wood Bat State Championship!

October, 2012 

10U:

9 am -  Tornadoes 0 vs. Scrappers 7 (game 1) MMS#1

11 am - Colangelos 15 vs. Bombers 0 (game 2) MMS#1

1 pm - Tornadoes 0 vs. Bombers 7 (game 3) Gold Championship MMS#1

3 pm - Scrappers 7 vs. Colangelos 11 (gamea 4) 10U Championship!

12U AA:

9 am - Swamp Things 10 vs. Voltage 7 (MMS#2)

11 am - Voltage 2 vs. Bulldogs 10 (MMS#2)

1 pm - Swamp Things 4 vs. Bulldogs 5 (MMS#2)

Champion - Bulldogs

12U AAA: 

11:00 am - TP Elite 4 vs. Norfolk 6 (PG#2)  12U AAA Championship

 14U Major:

8 am - Breeze 1 vs. Swamp Things  4 (game 1) Temple Park

9 am - Braves American 4 vs. Future Stars 5 (game 2) Clements

10 am - Braves National 3  vs Swamp Things 0.  (game 3) Temple

12 pm - Future Stars  3 vs. Venom 4 (game 4) MMS#4

12 pm - Breeze 1 vs. Braves American 4 (game 5) Temple Park 14U Major Gold Championship

2 pm - Braves National 8 vs. Venom 6 (game 6) MMS#4 - 14U Major Championship

14U AA:

2 pm - Rage 4 vs. Knights 2 (MMS#3) 14U AA Championship

16U Major:

8 am - Swamp Things Orange 2 vs. 361 Baseball 4 (game 1) MMS#3

8 am - RBA South Blue 7 vs. Swamp Things Black 6 (game 2) MMS#4

1 pm - 361 Baseball 9 vs  RBA South  Blue 1 (game 3) 16U Major Championship PG#3

16U AA:

10 am - Breeze 11 vs. Clutch 1 (game 1) MMS#4

10 am - Rams 8 vs. RBA South Maroon 0 (game 2) MMS#3

12 pm - Breeze 4 vs.  Rams 0 (MMS#3) 16U AA Championship

18U:

9 am - Swamp Things Lime 3 vs. VA Select 1 (game 1) PG#3

11 am - Swamp Things Lime 3 vs. Swamp Things White 4 (game 2) PG#3 18U Championship



Saturday, October 6
Fall State Tournament - Even Age Groups - October 6-7

 10U:

Saturday, October 6:
Pool A:                       Pool B:
Hanover Sports             Colangelo Baseball Academy
RBA West American        Tuckahoe Tornado
Chesterfield Nationals      Battlefield Bombers
Old Dominion Scrappers

8 am - Sports 13 vs. Chesterfield Nationals 5 (MMS#1)

10 am - Sports 17 vs. Scrappers 2 (MMS#1)

11 am - Battlefield Bombers 5 vs. Tuckahoe 15 (PG#1)

12 pm - Chesterfield Nationals 14  vs. RBA West American 3 (MMS#1)

1:00 pm - Colangelo 13 vs. Battlefield Bombers 3 (PG#1)

2:00 pm - RBA West American 8 vs. Scrappers 16 (MMS#1)

3:00 pm - Colangelo 9 vs. Tuckahoe 4 (PG#1)

Sunday, October 7:
Gold Championship:

12 pm - RBA West American vs. Battlefield Bombers (Gold 1) PG#1

2 pm - Gold 1 Winner vs. Scrappers (Gold 2) PG#1 - 10U Gold Championship

10U Championship:

10 am - Hanover Sports vs. Tuckahoe Tornadoes (Game 1) MMS#1

12 pm - Chesterfield National vs. Colangelo (Game 2) MMS#1

2 pm - Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner (Game 3) MMS#1 10U State Championship

12U: Major AAA Division
Norfolk Baseball Academy                   Virginia Storm
Huguenot Trailblazers                       IYG Black          
Rawlings TP Elite
Saturday, October 6:

8 am - Huguenot 1 vs. IYG 5 (MMS#2)

10 am - IYG 1 vs. Norfolk 9 (MMS#2)

12 pm - Huguenot 0 vs. Storm 9 (MMS#2)

2 pm - Norfolk 4 vs. Rawlings 4 (MMS#2)

4 pm - Storm 10 vs. Rawlings 2 (MMS#2)

Sunday, October 7:

10 am  - Rawlings TP Elite vs Huguenot Trailblazers (Game 1)  MMS#2

10 am - Norfolk BSA  vs. IYG (Game 2)- PG#1

12 pm - G1 Winner vs VA Storm  (Game 3)  - MMS#2

2 pm -G2 Winner  vs. G3 Winner  (Game 4) MMS#2  12U AAA State  Championship!

12U AA Championship:

VA Swamp Things                   Central VA Voltage

Southside VA Bulldogs            

Rawlings TP Elite                     Central Chesterfield Lightning

Saturday, October 6:

8 am - Lightning 4 vs. Swamp Things 11 (PG#2)

10 am - Voltage 1 vs. Lightning 6 (PG#2)

12 pm - Swamp Things 5 vs. Bulldogs 9 (PG#2)

2 pm - Rawlings 0 vs. Voltage 12 (PG#2)

4 pm - Rawlings 2 vs. Bulldogs 14 (PG#2)

Sunday, October 7:

10 am - VA Swamp Things vs Rawlings TP Elite  (Game 1)  PG#2

11 am - Central VA Voltage  vs. Central Chesterfield Lightning (Game 2) Clements  

12 pm - G1 Winner  vs. Bulldogs (Game 3) PG#2

2 pm - Game 2 Winner vs. Game 3 Winner (Game 4) 12U AA Championship PG#2

14U Major Championship

Pool A                                    Pool B

Braves 14U National                Braves North 2017

Future Stars                          Braves 14U American

Va. Beach Hurricanes               Virginia Venom

                                             Virginia Swamp Things

Saturday, Oct. 6

10 am Braves 14U Am. 7 vs Swamp Things 7  (Golubic Stadium)

2 pm Braves 14U Nat'l 4 vs Future Stars  2 (MMS #3)

12 pm Braves 14U Am. 5 vs Venom  6 (Golubic Stadium)

2 pm Braves North 12 vs Swamp Things 5 (Golubic Stadium)

4 pm Future Stars 4 vs Hurricanes 1  (MMS #3)

4 pm Braves North 6 vs Venom 4  (Golubic Stadium)

6 pm  Braves 14U Nat'l 17 vs Hurricanes 2  (MMS #3)

Sunday, Oct. 7

Gold Division:

12 pm VA Beach Hurricanes vs Swamp Things (Gold 1)  (Clements)

2 pm Winner Gold 1 vs Braves 14U American   (Gold 2)  Clements   GOLD Major Championship

Championship Division:

10 am Braves 14U National vs VA Venom   (Game 1)  (Clements)

2 pm Braves North vs Future Stars   (Game 2) (MMS#4)

4 pm G1 Winner vs G2 Winner    (Game 3)  (MMS#4)  14U Major Championship

14U AAA State Championship

Rockville Rattlers

River City Rebels

Virginia Breeze

RBA South Elite

Va. Cannons Blue

Saturday, Oct 6

8 am Rattlers 4 vs Rebels  2 (Old Matoaca)

10 am Rattlers 7 vs Cannons  0 (Old Matoaca)

12 pm Rebels 10 vs Breeze 5 (Old Matoaca)

2 pm Cannons 0 vs RBA South Elite  7  (Old Matoaca)

4 pm Breeze 2 vs RBA South Elite  7 (Old Matoaca)

Sunday, Oct. 7

10 am Rockville Rattlers vs River City Rebels (Game 1)  (Temple Park)

12 pm RBA South Elite vs VA Breeze (Game 2)   (Temple)

2 pm G1 Winner vs G2 Winner (Game 3)  (Temple)  14U AAA Championship

14U AA State Championship

Virginia Rage

New Kent Knights

Colangelo Baseball Academy 14U

Richmond Capitals Baseball Club

RBA West American

Saturday, October 6

8 am Rage 13 vs Knights  0  (Temple Park)

10 am Knights 4 vs Colangelo 11  (Temple Park)

12 pm Colangelo 19 vs Capitals 1   (Temple Park)

12pm  Rage 4 vs RBA W. Am.  7   (MMS#3)

2:30 pm  RBA W. Am 14 vs Capitals 5   (Temple Park)

Sunday, October 7

10 am New Kent Knights vs Capitals (Game 1) (Old Matoaca)

12 pm G1 Winner vs Colangelo (Game 2)   (Old Matoaca)

2 pm RBA West American vs VA Rage (Game 3)   (Old Matoaca)

4 pm  G2 Winner vs G3 Winner (Game 4)  (Old Matoaca)  14U AA State Championship

16U Division Major Championship

Pool A                                              

Va. Swamp Things Black                      Va. Swamp Things Orange

RBA South 2015 Blue                          361 Baseball

Loudoun South Eagles                        

Saturday, October 6

8 am Swamp Things Black 5 vs RBA South 6   (PG #3)

8 am Orange 11 vs 361   3  (MMS #3)

10 am RBA South 10 vs Eagles 5   (PG #3)

10 am Swamp Things Black 4 vs 361   1(MMS #3)

12 pm Eagles 6 vs Swamp Things Orange 9    (PG #3)

Sunday, October 7

10 am 361 Baseball vs Loudon Eagles (Game 1)  (MMS #3)

10 am RBA South Blue vs Swamp Things Black (Game 2)  (PG #3)

12 pm Game 1 Winner vs Swamp Things Orange (Game 3) (MMS #3) 

2 pm Game 2 Winner vs Game 3 Winner (PG#3)  16U State Championship

16U AA State Championship

Pool A                                         Pool B

West End Eagles                         RBA 16U South Maroon

Central Va. Rams                         Virginia Clutch

Rawlings TP Elite 15U                  Upper Deck Predators 15U

Richmond Braves 15U North          Virginia Breeze

Saturday, October 6

8 am Predators 12 vs RBA   2                     (MMS #4)

8 am Eagles 1 vs Braves North 1              (Pt. of Rocks Park)

10 am Clutch 0 vs Predators 8                  (MMS #4)

10 am Rawlings 4 vs Eagles 2                    (Pt. of Rocks Park)

12 pm RBA South 1 vs Breeze 5                (MMS #4)

12 pm Braves North 3 vs Rams  5             (Pt. of Rocks Park)

2 pm Breeze 10 vs Clutch  1                     (MMS #4)

4 pm Rams 3 vs Rawlings  8                     (MMS #4)

Sunday, October 7

16U AA Gold Championship

10 am West End Eagles vs VA Clutch (Gold 1)  (MMS #4)

10 am RBA South vs Richmond Braves 15U North (Gold 2) (Pt. of Rocks)

2 pm Gold 1 Winner vs Gold 2 Winner (Gold 3)  (MMS#3)  AA Gold Championship

16U AA Championship

12 pm Rawlings TP Elite vs VA Breeze (Game 1)  (MMS #4)

12 pm Upper Deck Predators vs Central VA Rams (Game 2)  (Pt. of Rocks)

4 pm  Game 1 Winner vs Game 2 Winner (Game 3)  (MMS #3) 16U AA Championship!

18U State Championship

Saturday, Oct. 6

2 pm Virginia Select 0 vs Swamp Things Lime 9 (PG #3)

4 pm Swamp Things Lime 2 vs Swamp Things White 3 (PG#3)

6 pm Swamp Things White 5 vs Virginia Select  5 (PG#3)

Sunday, Oct. 7

12 pm Swamp Things Lime vs VA Select (Game 1)   (PG #3)

4 pm Game 1 Winner vs Swamp Things White (Game 2) (PG#3)  18U State Championship



Sunday, September 30
Fall State Tournament -

9U:

September 29:

12:30 pm - RBA 2 vs. Scrappers 18 (MMS#1)

2:30 pm - Scrappers 7 vs. Revolution 4 (MMS#1)

4:30 pm - RBA 7  vs. Monsters 10 (MMS#1)

6:30 pm - Revolution 4  vs. Monsters 3 (MMS#1)

Sunday, September 30:

9 am - Revolution 4 vs. Monsters 16 (MMS#1)

11 am - Scrappers 11 vs. RBA 3  Game 2 (MMS#1)

1 pm - Revolution 13  vs. RBA 10 (Game 3) (MMS#1)

3 pm - Monsters 7 vs. Scrappers 11 (MMS#1) Game 4 9U Championship!

11U:

September 29:

8:30 am - RBA West Elite 1 vs. Richmond Elite 9 (MMS#2)

8:30 am - RBA W. American 19 vs Huskies Red 3 (MMS#1) 

10:30 - Swamp Things 8 vs. Volcanoes 0 (MMS#1)

10:30 am - RBA W. American 0 vs. Richmond Elite 10 (MMS#2)  

12:30 pm - Huskies Red 7 vs. RBA West Elite 8 (MMS#2)

1:00 pm - Volcanoes 4 vs. Royals 3 (PG#1)

2 pm - Sports 6 vs. Storm 3 (Clements Field 1) 

2 pm - Warriors 13 vs. Huskies 0 (PG#1)

2:30 pm - Swamp Things 8 vs. Titans 0 (MMS#2)

4 pm - River Bandits 3 vs. Sports 6 (Clements Field 1) 

4 pm - Warriors 4 vs. Storm 2 (PG#1)

4:30 pm - Titans 10 vs. Royals 2 (MMS#2)

6:30 pm - River Bandits 8 vs. Huskies 2(MMS#2) 

Sunday, September 30:

11U Gold Division:

8:00 am - Huskies 6 vs. Royals 14 (Clements) Gold 1

8:00 am - Huskies Red 6 vs Storm 8 (MMS#2) Gold 2

10:00 am - Storm 3 vs. RBA West Elite 11 (MMS #2) Gold 3

12 pm - Royals 16 vs. RBA West 6 (MMS#2) Gold 4   

2:30 pm - Royals 3 vs. RBA West Elite 11 (MMS#2) 11U Gold Championship!

11U Championship Bracket:

8 am - River Bandits 7 vs. Sports 8 (Game 1) PG#1

10  am Titans 2 vs. Warriors 11 (PG#1) Game 2

10 am Volcanoes 4 vs. Richmond Elite 0  (Clements) Game 3 

12 pm Swamp Things 6 vs Hanover Sports 12 (PG#2) Game 4

12 pm Warriors 3 vs. Volcanoes 0 (Game 5) (PG#1)   

2 pm Warriors 8 vs. Hanover Sports  4 (Game 6) (PG#1) 11U Championship! 

13U:

Saturday, September 29:

1 pm - Team Elite 4 vs. Scrappers 4 (Clements)  

2:30 pm - Swamp Things 9 vs. River Bandits 3 (Temple)

3 pm - Scrappers 2 vs Heat 4 (Clements) 

4:30 pm - Braves National 5 vs. Team Elite 4 (Temple) 

4:30 pm - Swamp Things 2 vs. Express Baseball 4 (MMS#3)  

6:30 pm - River Bandits 2 vs. Express Baseball 4 (MMS#3)

6:30 pm - Braves National 12 vs Heat 0 (Temple)

Sunday, September 30:

13U Gold Division:

8:30 am - Team Elite 11 vs. River Bandits 7 (Gold 1) Clements

10:30 pm - Scrappers 3 vs. Team Elite 7  (Gold 2) Clements Gold Championship

13U Championship Division:

9:00 am - Express 1 vs. Swamp Things 9  (Game 1) Temple

11:00 am - Braves National 5 vs. Heat 1 (Game 2) Temple

1 pm - Swamp Things 2 vs. Braves 8 (Game 3) Temple 13U Championship!

15U:

Saturday, September 29:

8:30 am - RBA West 2 vs. Braves 14U American 8 (MMS#3)

8:30 am - Braves 15U Blue 8 vs. RBA South Maroon 0 (MMS#4)

10:30 am - Swamp Things 7 vs. Braves 14U American 2 (MMS#3)

10:30 am - Extreme 3 vs. Braves 14U National 2 (MMS#4)

12:30 pm - RBA West 0 vs. TP Elite 9 (MMS#3)

12:30 pm - RBA South Maroon 0 v Braves Nat. 14U 8 (MMS#4) 

2:30 pm - TP Elite 2 vs. Swamp Things 3 (MMS#3)

8:30 pm - Extreme 0 vs. Braves 15U Blue 7 (Temple Park)

Sunday, September 30:

15U Gold Division:

8 am RBA South 4 vs. Extreme 12 (Gold1 MS#4

10 am  RBA West 5 vs. Braves 14U American 1 (Gold 2) MMS#4 

2 pm - Extreme 10 vs Braves 14U American 2 (Gold 3)MMS#4 Gold Championship 

15U Championship:

12 pm Braves 15U Blue 6 vs. TP Elite 4 (MMS#3) Game 1

12 pm Swamp Things 0 vs. Braves 14U National 3 (MMS#4) Game 2

2 pm - Braves 15U Blue 4 vs. Braves 14U National 8  (MMS#3) 15U Championship!

17U: 

Saturday, September 29:

10:15 am - RBA West 16U 3 vs. Swamp Things Lime 5 (Temple)

12:30 pm - Lancaster Red Devils 0 vs. RBA West 16U 8 (MMS#4)

2:30 pm - Lancaster Red Devils 0 vs. Swamp Things Lime 16 (MMS#4)

4:30 pm - Cutters 5 vs. Swamp Things Black 7 (MMS#4)

6:30 pm - IYG  5  vs. Swamp Things Orange 8 (MMS#4)  

8:30 pm- Cutters 10 vs. Swamp Things Orange 3 (MMS#3)

8:30 pm - Swamp Things Black 21 vs. IYG 6 (MMS#4)

Sunday, September 30:

8 am - Lancaster Red Devils 0 vs. IYG 3 (Gold 1) (Game 1) MMS#3

10 am - IYG 3 vs. Swamp Things Orange 11 - Gold Championship MMS#3

10 am   Swamp Things Black 8 vs. RBA WEST 16U 0 (Game 1) PG#3

12 pm - Swamp Things Lime 8 vs.  Cutters 1 (Game 2) PG#3

2 pm - Swamp Things Black 4 vs. Swamp Things Lime 6  (Game 4) PG#3 17U Championship!



Monday, April 23
Schedule and Field Addresses

Field addresses:

Prince George High School
7801 Laurel Spring Road
Prince George, VA  23875
Clements Junior High
7800 Laurel Spring Road
Prince George, VA 23875
Moore Middle School
11455 Prince George Drive
Disputanta, VA 23842
Matoaca  Field 3
19900 Halloway Ave
Matoaca, VA 23803
Ettrick Field 2 and Field 3
 20400 Laurel Road
Ettrick, VA 23803
Colonial Heights High School
3600 Conduit Road
Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Shepherd Stadium
901 Meridian Avenue
Colonial Heights, VA 23834