Virginia Baseball Tournaments: Ferguson Tourney

Tuesday, August 29
Kevin Ferguson Memorial Tournament - Sept. 2-3, 2017

18U:

Saturday, September 2:

9 am - RBA 360 Gold vs. Swamp Things Jesse (MMS#3)

10 am - Swamp Things Lime vs. Swamp Things Livesay (PGHS#3)

11 am - RBA 360 Gold vs. VA Select (MMS#3)

11 am - Swamp Things Cooper vs. VA Breeze (MMS#4)

1 pm - Swamp Things Jesse vs. VA Select (MMS#3)

1 pm - VA Breeze vs. Swamp Things Lime (MMS#4)

3 pm - Swamp Things Cooper vs. Swamp Things Livesay (MMS#3)

Sunday, September 3:

9 am - #3 seed vs. #6 seed (Game 1) MMS#4

9 am - #4 seed vs. #5 seed (Game 2) PGHS#3

11 am - #2 seed vs. #7 seed (Game 3) MMS#4

11 am - Winner Game 2 vs. #1 seed (Game 4) PGHS#3

1 pm -  Game 1 Winner vs. Game 3 Winner (Game 5) MMS#4

3 pm - Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5 (Game 6) MMS#4 18U Championship! 

16U:

Saturday, September 2:

9 am - Swamp Things Clements vs. RBA 360 Green (MMS#4)

12 pm - VBC Eagles vs. RBA 360 Green (PGHS#3) 

2 pm - Swamp Things Clements vs. VBC Eagles (PGHS#3)

Sunday, September 3:

10 am - RBA 360 Green vs. VBC Eagles (MMS#3)

12 pm - Swamp Things Clements vs. RBA 360 Green (MMS#3)

2 pm - VBC Eagles vs. Swamp Things Clements (MMS#3) 16U - Best record! 



Wednesday, September 2
Ferguson Tourney September 5-6, 2015 Schedule

18U:

Saturday, September 5:

8:30 am - Swamp Things White 6 vs. Trashers10  (MMS#4)

8:30 am - Swamp Things Orange 1 vs. Swamp Things Black 6 (PGHS)

10:30 am - Swamp Things Orange 1 vs. Wolfpack 4 (PGHS)

12:30 pm - Trashers 5 vs. Swamp Things Black  5 (MMS#4)

12:30 pm - Wolfpack 6 vs. Swamp Things White 5 (PGHS)

Sunday, September 6:

8:30 am - SwampThings Orange 4 vs. Swamp Things White 7 (PGHS) (game 1)

10:30 am - Swamp Things Black 7  vs. Trashers 0 (PGHS) (game 2)

12:30 pm - Swamp Things White 6 vs. Wolfpack 3 (PGHS)  (game 3)

2:30 pm - Swamp Things Black 3 vs. Swamp Things White 5 (18U Championship) PGHS

16U: 

Saturday, September 5:

2:30 pm - Havoc 0 vs. Knights 15 (MMS#4)

2:30 pm - Swamp Things Red 9 vs. Spiders 0 (PGHS)

5 pm - Havoc 2vs. Spiders 7 (MMS#3)

5 pm - Knights 5 vs. Swamp Things Red 5 (MMS#4)

Sunday, September 6:

9 am - SwampThings  Red 10 IYG spiders 6 (MMS#3) game 1

11:30 am - Knights 9 vs. Spotsylvania Havoc 5 (MMS#3) game 2

2 pm - Swamp Things Red 10 vs. Knights 7 (16U Championship) MMS#3

15U:

Saturday, September 5:

8:30 am - Royal Prospects 13 vs. Swamp Things Livesay 2  (MMS#3)

10:30 am - Royal Prospects 7 vs. TSI Titans 2 (MMS#3)

10:30 am - Swamp Things Livesay 2  vs. Seadogs 11 (MMS#4)

12:30 pm - Swamp Things Clements 4 vs. Seadogs 9 (MMS#3)

2:30 pm - TSI Titans 14 vs. Swamp Things Clements 4 (MMS#3)

Sunday, September 6:

8:30 am - Swamp Things Clements 9  vs. Swamp Things Livesay 19 (MMS#4) (game 1)

10:30 am - Seadogs 0 vs. TSI Titans 5  (MMS#4) (game 2)

12:30 pm - SwampThings Livesay 5 vs. Royals Prospects 13 (MMS#4)  (game 3)

2:30 pm - Royals Prospects 6 vs. TSI Titans 5 (15U Championship) MMS#4