Virginia District 15 Little League: 2009 STATE & REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

Tuesday, July 7
2009 VIRGINIA STATE SENIOR SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT - View "2009 VIRGINIA STATE SENIOR SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT"
09 SSB VA STATE MEDAL
DPH VA STATE MEDAL

2009 VIRGINIA STATE SENIOR SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT

TEAMS Checked IN
  
 
DISTRICT 1-DAMASCUS
DISTRICT 5-TUCKAHOE DISTRICT 11  
DISTRICT 3-FREDERICK COUNTY  DISTRICT 6- WILSON DISTRICT 12-CLIFTON FORGE 
DISTRICT 4-GREAT FALLS    
 DISTRICT 7-DEER PARK     
DISTRICT 14-CULPEPER
   
 DISTRICT 8- CENTRAL ACCOMACK 
DISTRICT 15-ESSEX COUNTY

 

2009 VIRGINIA STATE SENIOR SOFTBALL UMPIRES:

PATRICK REED 3
TOM McGRATH 9
BUTCH FOLLETT    14
ALEX FISHER 15 
DON WAMPLER 1
DON MOAT 10
EDWIN MORALES 14 
DAVID WELLINGTON 10
GARY GRAUPMAN 4  
ED YOUNG 10
EVAN HUNTER 15
MIKE THOMPSON 3
MARY COLASANTO 8  
JOHN GLUFLING 10  
DON HARRIS 15
BRIAN SIMMONS 12
       JIM BRIDEN 4

 



Umpire Partner
"PLAY BALL"

Tuesday, July 7
2009 VIRGINIA STATE JUNIOR BASEBALL TOURNAMENT - View "2009 VIRGINIA STATE JUNIOR BASEBALL TOURNAMENT"
09 JBB VA State Pin
JBB VA STATE PIN

JUNIOR BASEBALL-2009 VIRGINIA STATE TOURNAMENT TEAMS:

 

TEAMS CHECKED IN
     
POOL 1
POOL 2
POOL 3
POOL 4

CHILHOWIE D-1

ALEXANDRIA D-4
CHURCHLAND D-6
GROTTOES D-3
DANVILLE D-2
TUCKAHOE-A D-5
GREEN RUN-N D-8 HONAKER D-11
FT. HUNT  D-9
WARWICK D-7
EAST ORANGE D-14         
CAVE SPRING-A D-12         
POUND D-13         
FAIRFAX-A D-10         
  ESSEX COUNTY D-15

 

2009 VIRGINIA STATE JUNIOR BASEBALL UMPIRES:

STAN DUNCAN 1
CLIFFORD LAPETODA 16   
DOUG LAMB 9
RICH VOLANTE 15
MIKE FOLTZ 3
JIM GRIFFIN 6
EDD GALL 10
RON WHITE 15
LONNIE ELROD 7
LOWELL BRUMMETT 5
WALTER HILL 4
BEALE HAMLIN 15   
JAMES TIFFANY 10  
CHUCK JOHNSON 8
BUTCH SULLIVAN 10  
JIM MORELAND 15

 



09 JBB VA STATE MEDAL
DPH STATE MEDALS


Tuesday, July 7
2009 SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL SENIOR SOFTBALL - View "2009 SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL SENIOR SOFTBALL"
09 SERegion Medals
DPH SE REGIONAL MEDAL

2009 SOUTHEASTERN REGION SENIOR SOFTBALL POOL BRACKET

Pool 1    Pool 2   
Florida-Skyway-Northwest-Keystone    Virginia   
Georgia-Hart County    South Carolina-Myrtle Beach   
Va Host-D-15 Mathews County   West Virginia   
Garner-North Carolina   Tennessee-Grainger County  

2009 SOUTHEASTERN REGION SENIOR SOFTBALL UMPIRES

Augustin Caraballo-FL  Danny Williams-TN  Armando Sargent-FL  Edward Young-VA 
Richard McRae-FL Butch Follett, III-SC Rick Dottellis-SC Don Harris-VA
Ray Churchill-VA  Howard Baumgardner-VA Bennie Siegle-VA  Mike Baker-VA
John Glufling-VA
     



Subscribe to this site