Texas East LL: Umpire Assignments Past & Present

Umpire - plate umpire 2
UMPIRE ASSIGNMENTS - PAST and PRESENT
BASEBALL

("Numbers" indicate District - "E" indicates Evaluator)

2002

State Tournament
9/10-Year-Old - Steve Sullivan (18), Robert McPhail (14), John Wayman (16), and Johnny McCrary (13).  Bobby Walker (30) (E)
Little League - David Leatherwood (16), Garry Smith (18),  Lyn Bourgeous (32), and Billy Swan (28).  Bobby Walker (30) (E)
Juniors - Tracy Clayton (16),  Jim Flippen (13),  Jon Fisher (11), and Gary Swafford (11).  Frank Weaver (10) (E)
Seniors - Mike Brigle (16), Billy Jordan (32), Pete Peterson (29), and  Richard Skinner(12). Charlie Fox (16) (E)
Big League - Jim O'Bannon (10), George Ann O'Bannon (10),  Paul Burchfield (28), and Ken Shockley(28). Charlie Fox (16) (E)

Regional Tournaments 
Little League - Bob Hatter (16)
Juniors - Frank Weaver (10)
Seniors - Rodney Dabb (16), Randy Wright (16), and Ken Shockley (28).  Charlie Fox (16) (E)
Big League - Charlie Sweetin (14)

World Series
Little League - John Paul (14) and Earl Duhon (32).
Seniors - Pete Peterson (29)
Big League - Butch Clark (27)

2003

State Tournament
9/10-Year-Old: Bob Hatter (16) (E), Ed Griffin (27), Lyn Bourgeous (32), Ira Knox (11) and John Paul (14) (E).
Little League: Garry Smith (18), David Leatherwood (16),  John Wayman (16),  Steve Sullivan (18) and Charlie Fox (16) (E).
Juniors: Tracy Clayton (16), Robert McPhail (14), David Krebs (29), and Robert Rayburn (16). Frank Weaver (10) (E).
Seniors: Mike Brigle (16), Randy Wright (16), Mel Land (12), and Billy Jordan (32). Frank Weaver (10) (E)
Big League: Jim O'Bannon (10), George Ann O'Bannon (10), Charlie Sweetin (14), and Butch Clark (29). Mel King (32) (E)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: David Gray (28), Don Snowden (11), and Lyn Bourgeous (32).  Bobby Walker (30) (E)
Juniors: Gary Pate (18). Frank Weaver (10) (E)
Seniors: Jon Fisher (11)
Big League: Rodney Daab (16), Jim O'Bannon (10), Paul Birchfield (18), Earl Duhon (32), and Pete Peterson (29).

World Series
Little League: Steve Sullivan (18) - plate umpire for World Championship game
Juniors: Frank Weaver (10)
Seniors: Randy Wright (16)
Big League: Charlie Sweetin (14) - plate umpire for World Championship game
 
2004

State Tournament
9/10-Year-Old: Ivan Suchowolski (28), Mark Merchant (32), David Garcia (29), and Jon Gregory (13). John Paul (14) (E)
11-Year-Olds: Ira Knox (11), Ed Griffin (27), Curtis Linscomb (12), and Rex Mears (18). Bob Hatter (16) (E)
Little League: John Wayman (16), Robert McPhail (14), Billy Swan (28), and Robert Scherzer (29).  Steve Sullivan (18) (E)
Juniors: Robert Rayburn (16), David Krebs (29), and Wayne Beaumier (16). Frank Weaver (10) (E)
Seniors: Tracy Clayton (16), Mike Brigle (16), Mel Land (12), and "Chip" Harris (10). Charlie Fox (16) (E)
Big League: Jim O'Bannon (10), George Ann O'Bannon (10), Charlie Sweetin (14), and Doug Pfaffenberger (16). Mel King (32) (E)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Kyle Weir (12) and Robert Scherzer (29).
Juniors: Gary Swafford (11) and Tracy Clayton (16)
Seniors: Billy Jordan (32), Hank Fleming (11) and Randy Wright (16).
Big League: George Ann O'Bannon (10), Mike Brigle (16) and Paul Birchfield (28)

World Series
Little League: Harry Grett (30) and David Gray (28)
Seniors: Rodney Daab (16)
Big League: Jim O'Bannon (10)

2005

State Tournaments
9/10-Year-Old, 11-Year-Old, Little League: Bobby Marshall (16), Mark Merchant (32), Ira Knox (11), Rex Mears (18), Bruce Hicks (16), David Garcia (29), Ed Griffin (27), Garry Smith (18), Ivan Suchwolski (28), Jon Gregory (13), Curtis Linscomb (12), Greg Pearson (12) Bob Hatter (16)(E), John Paul (14)(E), & Steve Sullivan (18)(E) 
Junior-Senior: Wayne Beaumier (16), Robert Rayburn (16), Mel Land (12), Chip Harris (33), Bruce Peters (16), Kelly McSwain (16), Rick Blundell (13), Scott Smith (14), Frank Weaver (33)(E), & Charlie Fox (16)(E)
Big League: Jim O'Bannon (33), George Ann O'Bannon (33), Charlie Sweetin (14), Ed Nelson (16), & Mel King (32)(E)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Bobby Marshall (16), David Leatherwood (16) and Ken Garrison (14))
Junior: Wayne Beaumier (16) and Mel Land (14)
Senior: Mike Brigle (16), Robert Rayburn (16), and Billy Jordan (32)
Big League: George Ann O'Bannon (33), Hank Fleming (11), and Paul Birchfield (28)

World Series
Little League: Bobby Marshall (16)
Senior League: Billy Jordan (32)
Big League: Paul Birchfield (28) - plate umpire for World Championship game

2006

State Tournaments
9/10-Year-Old, 11-Year-Old, Little League: Mike Follett (18), Garry Smith (18), Rex Mears (18), Ivan Suchwolski (28), Lee Heine (14), Mark Merchant (32), David Leatherwood (16), Jim Abney (14), David Garcia (29), Juan Solis (29), Greg Pearson (12), and David Smith.
Junior-Senior: David Krebs (29), Bruce Peters (16), Bill Burton (30), Joe Markham (12), Rick Blundell (13), Kelly McSwain (16), Chip Harris (33), and Billy Jordan (32).
Big League: Jim O'Bannon (33), George Ann O'Bannon (33), Ed Nelson (16), and Doug Pfaffenberger (16)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Lynn Bourgeous (32), Garry Smith (18), Terry Stansbury (29)
Junior: Mel Land (12)
Senior: Mike Brigle (16)

World Series
Little League: Lynn Bourgeous (32) and Rodney Picard (now living and umpiring in District 16, but will represent Louisiana District 6)
Junior:Tracy Clayton (16), Mel Land (12)
Senior:Robert Rayburn (16)
Big League:Jon Fisher (11)

2007

State Tournaments
9/10-Year-Old, 11-Year-Old, Little League: Mark Scott (16), Lawrence Bonnette (16), Dean Sasser (32), Scott Day (16), Juan Solis (29), David Smith (16), Curtis Linscomb (12), Jon Gregory (13), Bruce Hicks (16), Mike Follett (18), Lee A. Heine (14), Greg Pearson (12), Ed Nelson (16-E), John Paul (14-E), Charlie Sweetin (14-E).
Junior League: David Leatherwood (16), Ed Zalewski (18), Joe Markham (12), Bill Burton (30), Frank Weaver Jr. (33-E).
Senior League: Rick Blundell (13), Kelly McSwain (16), Scott Smith (14), Lyn Bourgeous (32), Mel King (32-E).
Big League: Jim O'Bannon (10), George Ann O'Bannon (10), Charlie Sweetin (14), Ed Nelson (16).

Regional Tournaments
Little League: John Wayman (16), Greg Likens (29)
Junior League: David R. Krebs (29), Wayne Beaumier (16)
Senior League: Jim O'Bannon (10), Mike Brigle (16)
Big League: Hank Fleming (11), Ed Nelson (16), George Ann O'Bannon (10).

World Series
Little League: Greg Likens (29)
Junior League: Wayne Beaumier (16)
Senior League: Mike Brigle (16)
Big League: George Ann O'Bannon (10)

2008

State Tournaments
9&10 Year Old: Rick Littleton (33), Keith Herring (13), Terry Falgout (12), Jim Abney (14), Ed Nelson (16-E)
10&11 Year Old: Juan Solis (29), Mark Scott (16), Dean Sasser (32), Scott Day (16), John Paul (14-E)
Little League: Bruce Hicks (16), Mike Follett (18), Lee A. Heine (14), David Smith (16), Charlie Sweetin (14-E)
Junior League: Bobby Marshall (16), Lanny R. Thibodeaux (13), Joe Markham (12), Charles Maines (32), Frank Weaver (10-E)
Senior League: David Leatherwood (16), Ed Zalewski (18), Scott Smith (14), Lawrence Bonnette (16), Jim O'Bannon (10-E)
Big League: Wayne Beaumier (16), Rick Blundell (13), David Krebs (29), Billy Jordan (32)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Jon Gregory (13), Ivan Suchwolski (28), Mark Merchant (32), Robert "Mo" Scherzer (29)
Junior League: Rick Blundell (13), Bill Burton (30)
Senior League: Jim O'Bannon (10), Kelly McSwain (16)
Big League: Ed Nelson (16), Jon Fisher (11)

World Series
Junior League: David Krebs II (29)
Big League: Ed Nelson (16)

2009

State Tournaments
9&10 Year Old: Harry Morgan (32), Traci Duez (16), Steve Mageors (18), Larry Lobue (16), Ed Nelson (16-E)
10&11 Year Old: Garry Smith (18), Robert Heckendorn (18), Jordan Gregory (13), Michael Benson (32), John Paul (14-E)
Little League: Keith Herring (13), Mark Scott (16), Dean Sasser (32), Scott Day (16), Charlie Sweetin (14-E)
Junior League: Ken Garrison (14), Doug Pfaffenberger (16), Robert Lynch (18), Charles Maines (32), Wayne Beaumier (16-E)
Senior League: David Leatherwood (16), Ed Zalewski (18), Mike Hudgens (28), Lawrence Bonnette (16), Jim O'Bannon (10-E)
Big League: Wayne Beaumier (16), David Krebs (29), Rick Blundell (13), Billy Jordan (32)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: David Smith (16), Lee Heine (14)
Junior League: Robert Rayburn (16), Joe Markham (12)
Senior League: Wayne Beaumier (16), David Krebs (29), Ed Zalewski (18)
Big League: Rick Blundell (13), Jon Fisher (11), Lanny R. Thibodeaux (13)

World Series
Little League: David Leatherwood (16)

2010

State Tournaments
9&10 Year Old: James Buchanan (32), Randy McFadden (30), Ed Cortes (11), Harry Morgan (32), Ed Nelson (16-E)
10&11 Year Old: Jordan Gregory (13), Hank Fleming (11), Curtis LaMontagne (16), Ronnie Hoffman (16), John Paul (14-E)
Little League: Keith Herring (13), Rob Heckendorn (18), Traci Duez (16), Larry Lobue (16), Charlie Sweetin (14-E)
Junior League: Robert Lynch (18), Charles Maines (32), Juan Solis (29), Kent Townsend (10), Wayne Beaumier (16-E)
Senior League: Doug Pfaffenberger (16), Ken Garrison (14), Mike Hudgens (28), Rex Mears (18), Jim O'Bannon (10-E)
Big League: Wayne Beaumier (16), David Krebs (29), Rick Blundell (13), Dawn Becker (28), Jon Fisher (11)
Challenger Division: George Ann O'Bannon (10), Wayne Beaumier (16), Charlie Sweetin (14), Ed Nelson (16), John Paul (14), Jim O'Bannon (10)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Bruce Hicks (16), Dean Sasser (32)
Junior League: Mike Hudgins (28), Doug Pfaffenberger (16), Bobby Marshall (16)
Senior League: Lawrence Bonnette (16)
Big League: Jon Fisher (11), Lanny R. Thibodeaux (13)

World Series
Little League: Ken Garrison (14), Robert "Mo" Scherzer (29)
Junior League: Robert Rayburn (16)

2011

State Tournaments 
9&10 Year Old: Tony Clasen (16), Ed Cortes (11), Kostal Talley (12), Joseph Herrington (29), Wayne Beaumeir (16-E)
10&11 Year Old: Ronnie Hoffman (16), Terry Falgout (12), Keith Herring (13), Harry Morgan (32), John Paul (14-E)
Little League: Jordan Gregory (13), Rob Heckendorn (18), Traci Duez (16), Larry Lobue (16), Charlie Sweeten (14-E)
Junior League: Greg Pearson (12), Curtis LaMontagne (16), Scott Reckaway (29), Kent Townsend (10), David Krebs (29-E)
Senior League: George Ann O'Bannon (10), Doug Pfaffenberger (16), Ken Garrison (14), Mike Hudgens (28), Rex Mears (18), Jim O'Bannon (10-E)
Big League: Dawn Becker (28), Lawrence Bonnette (16), Lanny R. Thibodeaux (13), Jon Fisher (11)
Challenger Division: Jay Nichols (10), Rusty Goodwin (10), Robert MacPherson (10), Andy Fauss (10), Dylan Rushing (10), Bobby Rushing (10)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Mark Scott (16), Juan Solis (29), Mike Follett (18)
Senior League: Rick Blundell (13), Mike Hudgins (28)
Big League: Jon Fisher (11), Hank Fleming (11)

World Series
Junior League: Joe Markham (14)
Senior League: Ed Zalewski (18)
Big League: Lanny R. Thibodeaux (13) - plate umpire for World Championship game

2012

State Tournaments
9&10 Year Old: Alan Grieger (16), Kostal Talley (12), Kyle Dubose (32), Wesley Pate (18), Wayne Beaumier (16-E)
10&11 Year Old: Keith Herring (13), Terry Falgout (12), Andy Stout (28), Bobby Zepeda (18), John Paul (14-E)
Little League: Ronnie Hoffman (16), Ed Cortes (11), Craig Oltman (13), Tony Clasen (16), Charlie Sweetin (14-E)
Junior League: Greg Pearson (12), Felton Brown (16), Roy Riggs (18), Greg Hatcher (12), David Krebs (29-E)
Senior League: Rex Mears (18), Curtis LaMontagne (16), Kent Townsend (10), Juan Solis (27), Jim O'Bannon (10-E)
Big League: Ed Piper (16), Richard Falcon (16), Dawn Becker (28), Ed Cortes (11), Mike Hudgins (28), Rick Blundell (13-E)
Challenger Division:

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Warren Heckendorn (18), Terry Falgout (12), Weldon Herring (13)
Junior League: Hank Fleming (11)
Senior League: Lanny Thibodeaux (13), George Ann O'Bannon (10)
Big League: Dennis Russell (29), Doug Pfaffenberger (16), Lawrence Bonnette (16)

World Series
Little League: Terry Stansberry (29)
Junior League: Rick Blundell (13)
Senior League: Mike Hudgins (28), Jim O'Bannon (10)

2013

State Tournaments
9&10 Year Old: Rick Owens (16), Ed Zalewski (18), Mark Tiller (12), Kevin Whitaker (13), Keith Herring (13-E)
10&11 Year Old: Alan Greiger (16), Lee Talley (12), Kyle Dubose (32), Charlie Clines (16), John Paul (14-E)
Little League: Bobby Zepeda (18), Craig Oltman (13), Andy Stout (28), Tony Clasen (16), Charlie Sweetin (14-E)
Intermediate 50/70: Terry Falgout (12), Keith Herring (13), Kenneth Garrison (14), Glenn Fisher (16), Mike Hudgins (28-E)
Junior League: Greg Pearson (12), Wesley Pate (18), Scott Reckaway (29), Mike Flowers (16), Doug Pfaffenberger (16-E)
Senior League: Felton Brown (16), Juan Solis (27), Roy Riggs (18), Greg Hatcher (12), Wayne Beaumier (16-E)
Big League: Ed Piper (16), Richard Falcon (16), Dawn Becker (28), Mike Hudgins (28), Ed Cortes (11), Rick Blundell (13-E)
Challenger Division:

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Tony Clasen (16), Mark Merchant (32)
Intermediate 50/70: Mike Hudgins (28)
Junior League: Curtis LaMontagne (16), Greg Pearson (12)
Senior League: Felton Brown (16)
Big League: Lanny Thibodeaux (13)

World Series
Little League: Jon Gregory (13)
Senior League: Doug Pfaffenberger (16), Wayne Beaumier (16)
Big League: Lawrence Bonnette (16)

SOFTBALL

("Numbers" indicate District - "E" indicates Evaluator)

2002

State Tournament
9/10-Year-Old: Keith Collins (11), Hank Fleming (11), Al Lang (30), and Lupe Lopez (27). Norm Knudsen (30) (E)
Little League: Peter Allen (11), Steven Stevenson (12), Howard Williams (11) and Edward York (18).  Norm Knudsen (30) (E)
Junior League: Al Callis (27), Scott Safarik(30), Newton Martin (18) and Paul Sanders (18).
Senior League: John French (16), John Kelly( 29), George Rohr (29), and Scott Safarik (30).
Big League: John French (16), Tom Pettus (14) and Richard Webb (29)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Peter Allen (11), Hank Fleming (11), and Edward York (18)
Juniors: Al Callis (27), Newton Martin (18), and Paul Sanders (18)
Seniors: John Kelly (29) and George Rohr (29)
Big League: Hank Fleming (30)

World Series
Seniors: Hank Fleming (30)
Big League: Richard Webb (29)

2003

State Tournament
9/10-Year-Old: John Cobb (29), Ken Jordan (12), Rocky Vaclavick (27) and Brian L. Webb (29)
Little League: Tal Smith (12), Richard L. Webb (29), Al Lang (30) and Lupe Lopez (27)
Junior League: Newton Martin (18), John French (16), Steven Stephenson (12) and George Rohr (29)
Senior League: John Kelly (29), Robert Laurenzi (30), Scott Safarik (30) and Al Callis (27)
Big League: Glynn Tucker (30), Butch Clark (27), John French (16) and Hank Fleming (11)
Evaluators: Norman Knudsen (30), Tom Pettus (14), Glynn Tucker (30) and Bobby Hernandez (27)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Edward York (18) and Richard Webb (29)
Juniors: Al Callis (27)
Seniors: Paul Sanders (18)
Big League: Butch Clark (27) and Hank Fleming (11)

World Series
Little League: Tal Smith (12)
Juniors: Newton Martin (18) 
Seniors: John Kelly (29)
Big League: Hank Fleming (11)

2004

State Tournament
9/10-Yr-Old, 11-Yr-Old, Little League: Al Lang (30), Steven Stephenson (12), John French (16), Robert Laurenzi  (30), Ken Jordan (12), Rocky Vaclavick (27), John Cobb (29), Brian Webb (29), Johnny McCrary (13), James Crist (11), Robert Lujan (11), and David Chapman (30)
Junior, Senior, Big League: Butch Clark (27), George Rohr (29), Paul Sanders (18), Al Callis (27), Glynn Tucker (30), Lupe Lopez (27), and Scott Safarik (30).
Evaluators: Newton Martin (18), Bobby Hernandez (27),  Hank Fleming (11),  Tom Pettus (14), John Kelly (29), and Tal Smith (12)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Al Lang (30), Steven Stephenson (12), John French (16), and Robert Laurenzi (30)
Junior League: Lupe Lopez (27)
Senior League: Al Callis (27) and Glynn Tucker (30)

World Series
Junior League: Paul Sanders (18)
Senior League: George Rohr (29)
Big League: Butch Clark (27)

2005

State Tournament
9/10-Yr-Old, 11-Yr-Old, Little League, Big League: Al Lang (30), John French (16), Ken Jordan (12), Rocky Vaclavick (27), John Cobb (29), James Crist (11), Robert Lujan (11), David Chapman (30), Valarie Glover (29), Arthur Moreno (30), Henry Vargas (11), Kevin Cooper (31), George Rohr (29), Butch  Clark (27), and Scott  Safarik (30)
Evaluators: Bobby  Hernandez (27), Hank  Fleming (11), John  Kelly (29), Newton  Martin (18),  and Glynn  Tucker (30)
Senior League: Steven  Stephenson (12), Newton  Martin (18), Al  Callis (27), and Kyle Weir (12)
Evaluator: Tal Smith (12)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: John French (16), Rocky Vaclavick (27), James Crist (11), and Robert Lujan (11),
Senior League: Paul  Sanders (18), Steven  Stephenson (12), and Al  Callis (27)
Big League: Al  Lang (30), Ken  Jordan (12), and John  Cobb (29) World Series
Little League: John French (16)
Junior League: Lupe Lopez (27)
Senior League: Paul  Sanders (18) and Al  Callis (27)
Big League: Al  Lang (30) and Ken  Jordan (12)

2006

State Tournament
9/10-Yr-Old, 11-Yr-Old, Little League, Junior, Senior, Big League: Hank Fleming (11-E), Tal Smith (12-E), Kenneth Jordan (12), Steven Stephenson (12), Kyle Weir (12), John French (16), Greg Hodges (18), Edward York (18), Paul Sanders (18), Bobby Hernandez (27-E), Al Callis (27), Ed Griffin (27), Butch Clark (27), Rocky Vaciavick (27), John Kelly (29), George Rohr (29), Patricia Boening (29), Greg Likens (29), Richard Webb (29), Glynn Tucker (30-E), Scott Safarik (30), Al Lang (30), David Chapman (30), and Kevin Cooper (31).

Regional Tournaments
Little League: James Crist (11)
Junior League: Al Lang (30), David Chapman (30), and Al Callis (27)
Senior League: Hank Fleming (11) and John French (16)
Big League: John Cobb (29), Rocky Vaclavick (27), and Hank Fleming (11)
World Series
Little League: James Crist (11)
Big League: John Cobb (29)

2007

State Tournaments
9/10-Yr-Old, 11-Yr-Old, Little League, Big League: Kenneth Jordan (12), James Crist (11), Steven Stephenson (12), Greg Hodges (18), John French (16), Edward (Ed) A. Griffin (27), Rocky Vaclavick (27), James Darilek (27), Al Callis (27), John Cobb (29), Patricia Boening (29), Raul Tamez (30), Scott Safarik (30), David Chapman (30), Kevin G. Cooper (31), Johnny Lewis (33), Newton Martin (18-E), Tal Smith (12-E), Bobby Hernandez (27-E), John Kelly (29-E), and Glynn Tucker (30-E).

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Kyle Weir (12), Edward York (18), Richard Webb (29), and Rocky Vaclavick (27)
Junior League: Al Lang (30), George Rohr (29), and Al Callies (27
World Series
Little League: Richard Webb (29) and Rocky Vaclavick (27)
Senior League: James Crist (11)
Big League: Steven Stephenson (12)

2008

State Tournaments
9&10 Year Old, 10&11 Year Old, Little League, Junior League, Senior League: Gary W. Mercer (11), Bart G. Whipps (12), Kenneth Jordan (12), Kyle Wier (12), Jerry Krebs (13), Greg Hodges (18), Edward York (18), Newton Martin (18), Ralph Carrasco (18), Edward Griffin (27), Rocky Vaclavick (27), James Darilek (27), Patricia Boening (29), Scott Safarik (30), David Chapman (30), Robert Braune (31), Hank Fleming (11-E), Tal Smith (12-E), Bobby Hernandez (27-E), John Kelly (29-E), Glynn Tucker (30-E)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Edward A. Griffin (27), David Chapman (30) and Paul Sanders (18)
Junior League: Greg Hodges (18), James A. Crist, Jr. (11) and George Rohr (29), Rocky Vaclavick (27)
Senior League: John French Jr. (13/16)
Big League: Al Callis (27) and Edward York (18)

World Series
Junior League: Scott Safarik (30)
Senior League: John French, Jr. (13/16)

2009

State Tournaments
9&10 Year Old, 10&11 Year Old, Little League, Junior League, Senior League: Gary W. Mercer (11), Bart G. Whipps (12), John French (13), Jerry Krebs (13), Oscar Rodriguez (16), Bill O'Brien (18), Greg Hodges (18), Ralph Carrasco (18), Edward Griffin (27), James Darilek (27), Thomas Gutierrez, Jr., (27), Patricia Boening (29), John Kelly (29), Scott Safarik (30), Hank Fleming (11-E), Tal Smith (12-E), Bobby Hernandez (27-E), Kenneth Jordan (12-E), Rocky Vaclavick (27-E), Glynn Tucker (30-E)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Patricia Boening (29), John Kelly (29), Gary W. Mercer (11), Scott Safarik (30)
Junior League: James Darilek (27), Thomas Gutierrez, Jr. (27), Kenneth Jordan (12)
Senior League: James A. Crist, Jr. (11), Greg Hodges (18)
Big League: Al Callis (27)

World Series
Senior League: Edward Griffin (27)
Big League: Edward York (18) 

2010

State Tournaments
9&10 Year Old, 10&11 Year Old, Little League, Junior League, Senior League: Gary W. Mercer (11), James Crist (11), Bart G. Whipps (12), Gary G. Jordan (12), John French (13), Jerry Krebs (13), Oscar Rodriguez (16), Bill O'Brien (18), Greg Hodges (18), Ralph Carrasco (18), Jesse Garcia, Jr. (18), Al Callis (27), Thomas Gutierrez, Jr., (27), Richard Webb (29), Patricia Boening (31), Theresa R. Bailey (11), Scott Safarik (30), George Rohr (29-E), Tal Smith (12-E), Bobby Hernandez (27-E), Kenneth Jordan (12-E), Rocky Vaclavick (27-E), Glynn Tucker (30-E)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Patricia Boening (31), Bart G. Whipps (12), Oscar Rodriguez (16)
Junior League: Gary W. Mercer (11), Jerry Krebs (13), John French (13)
Senior League: Richard Webb (29)
Big League: James A. Crist, Jr. (11)

World Series
Little League: Kyle Weir (12)
Junior League: Greg Hodges (18), George Rohr (29)
Senior League: Thomas Gutierrez, Jr. (27)

2011

State Tournaments
9&10 Year Old, 10&11 Year Old, Little League, Junior League, Senior League: Gary Mercer (11), Gary Jordan (12), Jerry Krebs (13), Oscar Rodriguez (16), Ralph Carrasco (18), Greg Hodges (18), Jesse Garcia (18), Michael Sheets (18), Newton Martin (18), Bill O'Brien (18), Robert Funke (29), Nancy Garza (30), Patricia Boening (30), Theresa Bailey (32), Dorothy Nevill (33), Bobby Hernandez (27-E), Ken Jordan (12-E), Tal Smith (12-E), George Rohr (29-E), Glynn Tucker (30-E)  

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Ralph Carrasco (18), Bill O'Brien (18), Rocky Vaclavick (27)
Junior League: Oscar Rodriguez (16)
Senior League: James Crist (11), Greg Hodges (18)
Big League: John French (13), Al Lang (30)

World Series
Little League: Gary Mercer (11)
Junior League: Jerry Krebs (13)

2012

State Tournaments
 9&10 Year Od, 10&11 Year Old, Little League, Junior League, Senior League, Big League: Jerry Krebs (13), John French (13), Oscar Rodriquez (16), Robert Lynch (18), Michael Sheets (18), Jesse Garcia Jr. (18), Al Callis (27), Paul Sanders (18), Lynn Sparkman (27), Justio Bonnot (27), Jeffrey Lindhorst (29), Richard Webb (29), Robert Funke (29), Nancy Garza (30), Patricia Boening (31), Theresa Bailey (32), Dorothy Nevill (33), Kyle Wier (12-E), Tal Smith (12-E), Rocky Vaclavick (27-E) George Rohr (29-E), Glynn Tucker (30-E), Bobby Hernandez (27-UIC)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Jerry Krebs (13), Newton Martin (18)
Senior League: Greg Hodges (18)
Big League: Al Lang (30)

World Series
Little League: Patricia Boening (31)
Junior league: Al Lang (30)
Senior League: Richard Webb (29)
Big League: John French (13), Paul Sanders (18)

2013

State Tournaments
9&10 Year Od, 10&11 Year Old, Little League, Junior League, Senior League, Big League: Bart Whipps (12), James Crist (11), Paul Sanders (18), Jesse Garcia, Jr. (18), Scott Safarik (30), Patricia Boening (31), Robert Lynch (18), Al Callis (27), Lynn Sparkman (27), Jeffrey Lindhorst (29), Michael Sheets (18), Gregory Hodges (18), Nancy Garza (30), Dorothy Nevill (33), Glenn Blank, Sr. (12), Shane Turner (30), Theresa Bailey (32), Kenneth Jordan (12-E), Tal Smith (12-E), Rocky Vaclavick (27-E), George Rohr (29-E), Glynn Tucker (30-E)

Regional Tournaments
Little League: Jesse Garcia, Jr. (18), Nancy Garza (30), Theresa Bailey (32), Paul Sanders (18)
Junior League: Bart Whipps (12)
Senior League: John French, Jr. (13)
Big League: Jerry Krebs (13)

World Series
Little League: Kenneth Jordan (12)
Junior league: James Crist, Jr. (11)
Big League: John Kelly (29)


Umpire sweeping plate