Texas District 5 Little League: Welcome

RWBDist52017Logo_1.jpg

 

 

 

 

 

 



Friday, June 15
8-10 YEAR OLD POOL SCHEDULE

 

 

Date Time Location Team  SCORE   Team SCORE Division
6/16/2018 10:00 AM Dixie Dixie   16 vs Eastern  14 8-10 YR OLD
6/16/2018 10:00 AM Jim Ned Jim Ned  4 vs Wylie  9 8-10 YR OLD
6/16/2018 5:00 PM Breckenridge Breckenridge  18 vs Albany  17 8-10 YR OLD
6/16/2018 7:00 PM Breckenridge Eastland  9 vs Cisco  13 8-10 YR OLD
6/16/2018 10:00 AM Snyder Sweetwater  17 vs Clyde  10 8-10 YR OLD
6/18/2018 6:00 PM Dixie Dixie   vs Southern   8-10 YR OLD
6/18/2018 6:00 PM Jim Ned Jim Ned   vs Northern   8-10 YR OLD
6/18/2018 6:00 PM Breckenridge Breckenridge   vs Eastland   8-10 YR OLD
6/18/2018 6:00 PM Albany Albany   vs Cisco   8-10 YR OLD
6/18/2018 6:00 PM Snyder Snyder   vs Sweetwater   8-10 YR OLD
6/19/2018 6:00 PM Wylie Minor Eastern   vs Southern   8-10 YR OLD
6/19/2018 8:00 PM Wylie Minor Wylie   vs Northern   8-10 YR OLD
6/19/2018 6:00 PM Breckenridge Breckenridge   vs Cisco   8-10 YR OLD
6/19/2018 6:00 PM Albany Albany   vs Eastland   8-10 YR OLD
6/19/2018 8:00 PM Snyder Snyder   vs Clyde   8-10 YR OLD

 

 

 



Friday, June 15
9-11 YEAR OLD POOL SCHEDULE

 

 

Date Time Location Team  SCORE   Team SCORE Division
6/20/2018 7:00 PM Albany Eastland   vs Albany   9-11 YR OLD
6/20/2018 7:00 PM Jim Ned Jim Ned   vs Wylie   9-11 YR OLD
6/21/2018 7:00 PM Breckenridge Eastland   vs Breckenridge   9-11 YR OLD
6/21/2018 7:00 PM Dixie Dixie   vs Wylie   9-11 YR OLD
6/22/2018 7:00 PM Breckenridge Albany   vs Breckenridge   9-11 YR OLD
6/22/2018 7:00 PM Jim Ned Dixie   vs Jim Ned   9-11 YR OLD

 



Friday, June 15
LITTLE LEAGUE DIVISION POOL SCHEDULE

 

Date Time Location Team  SCORE   Team SCORE Division
6/16/2018 12:00 PM Dixie Dixie  11 vs Eastern  0 Little League
6/16/2018 12:00 PM Jim Ned Jim Ned  3 vs Wylie  7 Little League
6/16/2018 12:00 PM Albany Breckenridge  0 vs Albany  5 Little League
6/16/2018 10:00 AM Albany Eastland  9 vs Haskell  8 Little League
6/16/2018 12:00 PM Snyder Snyder  20 vs Merkel  0 Little League
6/18/2018 8:00 PM Dixie Dixie   vs Southern   Little League
6/18/2018 8:00 PM Jim Ned Jim Ned   vs Northern   Little League
6/18/2018 8:00 PM Breckenridge Breckenridge   vs Eastland   Little League
6/18/2018 8:00 PM Albany Albany   vs Haskell   Little League
6/18/2018 8:00 PM Snyder Snyder   vs Sweetwater   Little League
6/19/2018 6:00 PM Wylie Major Eastern   vs Southern   Little League
6/19/2018 8:00 PM Wylie Major Wylie   vs Northern   Little League
6/19/2018 8:00 PM Breckenridge Breckenridge   vs Haskell   Little League
6/19/2018 8:00 PM Albany Albany   vs Eastland   Little League
6/19/2018 6:00 PM Snyder Merkel   vs Sweetwater   Little League


Friday, June 15
2018 INTERMEDIATE POOL SCHEDULE

 

Date Time Location Team  SCORE   Team SCORE Division
6/23/2018 10:00 AM Wylie Int. Clyde   vs Wylie   Intermediate
6/23/2018 12:00 PM Wylie Int. Breckenridge   vs Abilene   Intermediate
6/24/2018 5:00 PM Wylie Int. Clyde   vs Breckenridge   Intermediate
6/24/2018 7:00 PM Wylie Int. Abilene   vs Wylie   Intermediate
6/25/2018 6:00 PM Wylie Int. Clyde   vs Abilene   Intermediate
6/25/2018 8:00 PM Wylie Int. Wylie   vs Breckenridge   Intermediate