Toms River Girls Softball League: Playoffs

 

   2018 TRGSL Playoffs!!  
      10u-13u-18u      


10u Division Playoffs:



 

 

 

 

10u "B" 1st Round

#7 ANGELS  2  
vs  #10 CHIPMUNKS  8 
Tuesday August 7th @Bay 1   6:00pm

 

 

 

 


#8 SEALS  5  
vs  #9 LADYBUGS  3 
Tuesday August 7th @Bay 2  6:00pm

 

 

  

 

  .

 

 

10u "B" Semi Finals

#6 SWANS  2  vs  #10 CHIPMUNKS  4 
Wednesday August 8th @Bay 2  6:00pm

 

 

 

.


#5 TADPOLES  4  vs  #8 SEALS   1 
Wednesday August 8th @Bay 1  6:00pm

 

 

 

  

  10u "B" Finals

#5 TADPOLES   4  vs  #10 CHIPMUNKS   6 
Thursday August 9th  @Bay 2  6:00pm

 

.

 

 

 

 

10u "A" Semi Finals

#1 DOLPHINS  9  vs  #4 STINGRAYS   1 
Wednesday August 8th @Bay 1  7:45pm


.


#2 GRASSHOPPERS  3  vs  #3 SQUIRRELS  1 
Wednesday August 8th @Bay 2  7:45pm



 

 

 

.



10u "A"  Finals

#1 DOLPHINS  8  vs #2 GRASSHOPPERS  3 

Thursday August 9th @Bay 2  8:00pm

 

.

 

 


13u Division Playoffs:




.

13u "B" Semi-Finals


#5 OTTERS   12  
vs  #8 LONGHORNS   11 

Monday August 6th @Bay 3  6:00pm

 

 

.

 

 

  #6 MUSTANGS   12  vs #7 TIGERS   6  

 Monday August 6th @Bay 4  6:00pm

 

 

   .

 

 

13u "B" Finals

#5 OTTERS   15  vs #6 MUSTANGS   14 

 Thursday August 9th @Bay 1  6:00pm

 

 

 

   .

 

 

13u "A" Semi Finals 

#1 CHEETAHS   7  vs #4 GATORS   8 

  Monday August 6th @Bay 3  7:45pm

 

 

 

 

.


#2 FOXES  10  vs #3 HUSKIES  7 

Monday August 6th @Bay 4  7:45pm

 

 

 

 


.

  

13u "A"  Finals

#2 FOXES   11   vs  #4 GATORS  8 

Thursday August 9th  @Bay 1  8:00pm

 

.




 18u Division Playoffs:

  

 

18u 1st Round

#6 COBRAS  11   vs #7 LEOPARDS  4 
Tuesday August 7th @Bay 3  6:00pm

 

  .

 

18u 2nd Round


#3 PANTHERS   8  vs  #6 COBRAS   2 
Wednesday August 8th  @Bay 4  6:00pm

 


.

#4 RAPTORS  4  vs  #5 JAGUARS  5 
Wednesday August 8th  @Bay 3  6:00pm

 

.  

  

18u Semi-Finals


#1 BEARS   10  vs  #5 JAGUARS   0 
Wednesday August 8th  @Bay 3  8:00pm

 

 

#2 WOLFPACK   6  vs  #3 PANTHERS  4 
Wednesday August 8th  @Bay 4  8:00pm 

 

 

 

.

18u Finals


#1 BEARS  6  vs #2 WOLFPACK  1 

Thursday August 9th  @Bay 3   7:30pm

 

 

***************************