Toms River Girls Softball League: Welcome

Coach Cari Floros of the 10u Chipmunks let us know that one of her players lost her dad(Kerry Ryan) suddenly on Thursday.......if anyone can help Kerrys family out there is a link below that you can go to for more information:
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8u-10u-14u Fall Ball starts September 14th!


Welcome to the
Toms River
Girls Softball League!!

  Refresh your Browser each time you visit this site  

 

 

 

*************************** 

 

 
Follow us on Facebook!

https://www.facebook.com/TomsRiverGirlsSoftball



***************************

 

  2015 Playoff Brackets 10u-13u-18u

 

Playoffs

 Thur 8/6

Bay 1

Bay 2

Bay 3

Bay 4

6:00 PM

13u Blue Div
#9 Raptors 11
vs
#12 Vipers  2

13u Red Div
#4 Wolfpack 9
vs
#5 Huskies 13

10u Blue Div
#5 Seals  7
vs
#8 Swans  4

10u Blue Div
#6 Chipmunks  3
vs
#7 Grasshoppers 12

7:45 PM

13u Red Div
#3 Cheetahs 7
vs
#6 Gators  5

13u Blue Div
#10 Longhorns 9
vs
#11 Mustangs 10

10u Red Div
#1 Dolphins 12
vs
#4 Stingrays 8

10u Red Div
#2 Angels  11
vs
#3 Ladybugs 4

         
 Mon 8/10

Bay 1

Bay 2

Bay 3

Bay 4

6:00 PM

13u Blue Div
Semi Finals

#8 Foxes 8
vs
#9 Raptors 6

13u Blue Div
Semi Finals

#7 Grizzlies 13
vs
#11 Mustangs 3

   

7:30 PM

13u Red Div
Semi Finals

#2 Otters 5
vs
#3 Cheetahs 1

13u Red Div
Semi Finals

#1 Cobras 12
vs
#5 Huskies 4

18u Semi
Finals

#1 Bobcats 12 
vs
#4 Jaguars 4

18u Semi
Finals

#2 Tigers 9
vs
# 3 Panthers 11

         
 Wed 8/12

Bay 1

Bay 2

Bay 3

Bay 4

6:00 PM

10u Blue Div 
Finals
#5 Seals  6
vs
#7 Grasshoppers 9

13u Blue Div
Finals
#7 Grizzlies 12
vs
#8 Foxes  10

 

 

7:30 PM

10u Red Div 
Finals
#1 Dolphins 14
 vs
#2 Angels 11

13u Red Div
Finals
#1 Cobras 7
vs
#2 Otters 3

18u
Finals
#1 Bobcats  8
vs
#3 Panthers  10

 

         
 

*10u Division

Top 4 teams Red Division Bracket

 
 

*10u Division

Remaining 4 teams Blue Division Bracket

 
         
 

*13u Division

Top 6 teams Red Division Bracket

 
 

*13u Division

Remaining 6 teams Blue Division Bracket

 
         
   *18u Division  All 4 teams    

 

*All Brackets will play for 1st & 2nd Place Trophies!

 

 

 

  

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


**************************** 

   2015 Playoffs!!  
      10u-13u-18u      


10u Division Playoffs:

10u Blue Division:



Semi Finals
#5 Seals 7  
vs  #8 Swans 4
Thursday August 6 @Bay 3  6:00pm


Semi Finals
#6 Chipmunks 3  
vs  #7 Grasshoppers 12
Thursday August 6 @Bay 4  6:00pm

 

 

 

  10u Blue Division Finals

Wednesday August 12 @Bay 1  6:00pm 

#5 Seals 6  vs  #7 Grasshoppers 9

 

 

 

 

10u Red Division:

 

 



Semi Finals
#1 Dolphins 12  
vs  #4 Stingrays  8
Thursday August 6 @Bay 3  7:45pm


Semi Finals
#2 Angels 11  
vs  #3 Ladybugs  4
Thursday August 6 @Bay 4  7:45pm

 

 

 

 

 10u Red Division Finals
Wednesday August 12 @Bay 1  7:45pm 

#1 Dolphins 14 vs #2 Angels 11


 

 

 


13u Division Playoffs:

 13u Blue Division:




1st Round
#9 Raptors 11  
vs  #12 Vipers 2
Thursday August 6 @Bay 1  6:00pm


1st Round
#10 Longhorns 9  
vs  #11 Mustangs 10
Thursday August 6 @Bay 2  7:45pm

 

 

 

 Semi Finals
#8 Foxes 8  vs  #9 Raptors 6
Monday August 10 @Bay 1  6:00pm



Semi Finals
#7 Grizzlies 13  vs  #11 Mustangs 3
Monday August 10 @Bay 2  6:00pm



  13u Blue Division Finals

Wednesday August 12 @Bay 2  6:00pm
  #7 Grizzlies 12  vs  #8 Foxes 10

 

 

 

 

13u Red Division:

 

 



1st Round
#3 Cheetahs 7  
vs  #6 Gators 5
Thursday August 6 @Bay 1  7:45pm


1st Round
#4 Wolfpack 9  
vs  #5 Huskies 13
Thursday August 6 @Bay 2  6:00pm


 

 Semi Finals
#2 Otters 5  vs  #3 Cheetahs 1
Monday August 10 @Bay 1  7:45pm


Semi Finals
#1 Cobras 12 vs   #5 Huskies 4
Monday August 10 @Bay 2  7:45pm



  13u Red Division Finals

Wednesday August 12 @Bay 2  7:45pm 
#1 Cobras 7  vs  #2 Otters 3

 

 

 18u Division Playoffs:

 

   18u Semi-Finals    

#1 Bobcats 12  vs  #4 Jaguars 4
Monday August 10  @Bay 3  7:30pm



   18u Semi-Finals     

#2 Tigers 9 vs  #3 Panthers 11
Monday August 10  @Bay 4  7:30pm

 


   18u Finals     
Wednesday August 12  @Bay 3  7:30pm
#1 Bobcats 8  vs  #3 Panthers  10