Trenholm Baseball: Welcome

2014 District 3 CP Softball and Baseball Champs
Trenholm All Stars -2014 District 3 CP Softball Champions, 2014 State Runnerup
Trenholm Blue All Stars - 2014 District 3 CP Baseball Champions,
4-1 and Tied for First in Pool A in State Tournament Coaches Pitch Baseball Pool Play
      
Trenholm Little League Officers & Committees for the
Oct. 1, 2014 - Sept. 30, 2015 term;

President: Kris Mattox  Concessions Manager: Randi Adams  
Vice President: Gary Moore
Sponsorship & Fundraising Committee: Micky Myrick
Secretary: Randi Adams
Long Range Planning Committee: Micky Myrick
Player Agent: Gabe Ingram
Advertising Officer: Micky Myrick
Treasurer: Amy Moseley
VP Tee Ball: Gary Moore
Coaching Coordinator/ Equipment Manager: Gary Bennett
VP Coach Pitch Baseball: Chris Moseley
Scheduling Coordinator: Chanel Knowles
VP Minors Baseball: Ernest Robinson
Information Officer: Gary Moore
VP 50/70 (Intermediate): Dave Cicimurri
Safety Officer: Brad Painter
VP Coach Pitch Softball: Gabe Ingram
Field and Maintenance: Jason Evans & Dave Cicimurri
VP Minors Softball: Jason Evans
Umpire Coordinator: Chris Moseley
VP Majors Softball: Chanel Knowles
Legal Adviser: Byron Gipson
 
   

Follow us now on Twitter at @TrenholmLL  
Questions? Contact us via e-mail at 
trenholmbaseball@sc.rr.com

 


Sign Up With RainedOut.com!

We encourage you to sign up for RainedOut.com.  Once you are at RainedOut.com, search for Trenholm Little League.  Enter your phone number or email address and you will receive instant notifications when we have game/practice cancellations.



Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Mon 10/27 Baseball - Little League First Choice Exterminating vs. Jack Oliver's Pool, Spa & Patio 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Sonny Jones field
Mon 10/27 Baseball - Little League Moore Taylor Law vs. Sherpy & Jones, P.A. 6:45 PM - 8:30 PM Bill Griffin field
Tue 10/28 Baseball - Little League Palmetto Computer Consulting vs. Discipline Financial 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Tee-Ball Field 1
Tue 10/28 Baseball - Little League The Art of Real Estate vs. Thomas, Watson and Dyches 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Tee Ball Field 2
Tue 10/28 Baseball - Little League Terminix vs. Blythewood 2 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sonny Jones field
Tue 10/28 Baseball - Little League Smith Dray Line Moving and Storage vs. Dentsville 1 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Sonny Jones field
Tue 10/28 Baseball - Little League Dentsville 2 vs. Yip Premier Real Estate 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Sonny Jones field
Wed 10/29 Baseball - Little League Sports Lessons 4 Kids vs. Corner Pantry 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Sonny Jones field
Wed 10/29 Baseball - Little League Discipline Financial vs. Heavy Iron Cranes 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Tee-Ball Field 1
Wed 10/29 Baseball - Little League Boyd Management vs. Cirtemo Corporation 6:45 PM - 8:30 PM Bill Griffin field
Thu 10/30 Baseball - Little League Dentsville C vs. Trenholm 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Dentsville 4
Thu 10/30 Baseball - Little League T&T Sporting Goods vs. Sherpy & Jones, P.A. 6:45 PM - 8:30 PM Bill Griffin field
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Mon 10/20 Baseball - Little League Sports Lessons 4 Kids: 7 - Jack Oliver's Pool, Spa & Patio: 6 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Sonny Jones field
Mon 10/20 Baseball - Little League Boyd Management: 7 - Sherpy & Jones, P.A.: 4 6:45 PM - 8:30 PM Bill Griffin field
Tue 10/21 Baseball - Little League The Art of Real Estate vs. Palmetto Computer Consulting 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Tee-Ball Field 1
Tue 10/21 Baseball - Little League Thomas, Watson and Dyches vs. Heavy Iron Cranes 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Tee Ball Field 2
Tue 10/21 Baseball - Little League Trenholm: 11 - Blythewood A: 16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sonny Jones field
Tue 10/21 Baseball - Little League Dentsville 1: 8 - Terminix: 7 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Dentsville 2
Tue 10/21 Baseball - Little League Yip Premier Real Estate: 11 - Smith Dray Line Moving and Storage: 5 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Sonny Jones field
Wed 10/22 Baseball - Little League Jack Oliver's Pool, Spa & Patio: 9 - Corner Pantry: 13 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Sonny Jones field
Wed 10/22 Baseball - Little League Heavy Iron Cranes vs. The Art of Real Estate 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Tee-Ball Field 1
Wed 10/22 Baseball - Little League T&T Sporting Goods: 7 - Moore Taylor Law: 15 6:45 PM - 8:30 PM Bill Griffin field
Thu 10/23 Baseball - Little League Blythewood 2: 5 - Yip Premier Real Estate: 11 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Blythewood 2
Thu 10/23 Baseball - Little League Trenholm: 14 - Dentsville B: 6 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sonny Jones field
Thu 10/23 Baseball - Little League Sherpy & Jones, P.A.: 3 - Boyd Management: 9 6:45 PM - 8:30 PM Bill Griffin field
Thu 10/23 Baseball - Little League Dentsville 2: 2 - Terminix: 2 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Dentsville 2
Thu 10/23 Baseball - Little League Smith Dray Line Moving and Storage: 15 - Blythewood 1: 14 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Sonny Jones field
Fri 10/24 Baseball - Little League Sports Lessons 4 Kids: 9 - First Choice Exterminating: 13 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Sonny Jones field