Trailblazers: 2019 Team Rosters / Tournaments

Decal
Thursday, November 22
Team Rosters

 

 2018/2019 Teams: 

Important Announcements: 

 **********************************************

13s Team- Coach- Shay Wilkerson, Jenna Buroker

Tryout Number #
#26-Ella- Bath                           Player/Parent meeting Sun Dec 9th 2pm at St Gerard
#27-Kelly- Shawnee                   Pay fees, turn in forms, Spirit wear, try on jerseys
#140-Emerson- Botkins
#142-Leah- Elida                            This team is now Filled
#145- Claire-  Bath
#146-Malana-  LCC
#148-Kaitlin-  LCC
#154- Rose- Shawnee 
#160- Madison- Bath
*******************************
13s- Tournaments
1/19- Friendship tourn, Urbana
2/24- Parkway
3/9-   Bluffton
3/24- Sidney Lehman
4/13-  Russia
4/28- Sky Way Rec Ctr. Oregon, Ohio
5/18-  Regionals  

*****************************************************************************************
*****************************************************************************************  
14s Team- Aubree Mowery, Gabby Odowd

 Tryout Number #             This Team is filled
#11- Jessica- Elida
#14- Olivia= Elida                        Player/Parent meeting Sun Dec 9th 2pm at St Gerard
#18- Carsyn- LCC                        Pay fees, turn in forms, Spirit wear, try on jerseys
#39- Alli- Wapak
#40- Kassidy- Parkway             
#41- Kyra-  Shawnee
#42- Olivia- LCC
#88- CeCe- Temple
#157- Sage- C-Grove
#159- Sydney- LCC
*******************************
14s Tournaments
1/20- Urbana Friendship tourn.
2/24- South Metro Centerville, Ohio
3/16- Troy HS
3/31- Lima HS
4/13- Sidney MS
4/28- Paragon Holland, Ohio
5/4-   Regionals
**************************************************************************************** 
****************************************************************************************
 15s Team- Ron Coleman/ Megan Boedicker

Cadence- Elida-
Lana-       Elida-                            Player/Parent meeting Sun Dec 9th 2pm at St Gerard
Gwen-     Shawnee-                       Pay fees, turn in forms, Spirit wear, try on jerseys
Kylie-      Elida-
Gracie-   Shawnee-                                 This team is Filled
Lili-         Bath-
Jaylen-    LCC-
Lydia-     Spencerville-
Chelsea- Shawnee-
******************************
15s Tournaments
1/19- Urbana Friendship tourn.
3/3-  Lima HS
3/17-  Leipsic
3/31-  Old Fort
4/14-  Findlay U
4/28- Blackswamp
5/19- Regionals
**************************************************************************************
************************************************************************************** 

 16s- Sydney Mohler

Tryout Number
#14- Kristen-   AE
#15- Grace-     HS                               Player/Parent meeting Sun Dec 9th 2pm at St Gerard                                       
#16- Evelyn-    Elida                            Pay fees, turn in forms, Spirit wear, try on jerseys                                            
#17- Bella-      Bath
#43- Kenzie-   Elida
#45- Josie-    Shawnee                              This Team Is Now Filled
#46- Alivia-    AE
#178- Abby-   LCC
#179- Lillian-  Shawnee
#180- Emily-  Shawnee
*********************** 
16s Tournaments
1/20- Urbana Friendship Tourn.
2/24- Urbana
3/10- Buckeye VBC
3/24- Jackson Ctr.
4/7-  Lucas Co Rec
4/14- Sidney Lehman
5/12- Regionals
***************************************************************************************
***************************************************************************************

 17s- Stahr

Cassie- CG-                    Accept
Emily- CG-                     Accept
Rosie- LCC-       #114-   Accept                       Player/Parent meeting Sun Dec 9th 2pm at St Gerard
Kalie- Wapak-               Accept                        Pay fees, turn in forms, Spirit wear, try on jerseys
Kelsey- Shawnee-          Accept
Kassidy- LCC-                Accept
Becca- CG-                    Accept
Leah- Shawnee-            Accept
MaKenna- LCC- #135-   Accept
Mallory- Bath-  #184-   Accept
Nevaehs- Elida-             Accept

********************************
17s Stahr Tournaments
1/19- Urbana Scrimmage
3/3-  Dayton
3/10- Bluffton
3/31- Tri-Village HS
4/14- Urbana
4/18-21- Chicago
4/28- Sidney Lehman
5/5-  Cbus Regionals
***************************************************************************************
*************************************************************************************** 


17s- Choi


Tryout Number                 This team is filled
#12-  Victoria-  LCC
#25-  Sophie-   LSH                       Player/Parent meeting Sun Dec 9th 2pm at St Gerard
#61-  Maya-      AE                         Pay fees, turn in forms, Spirit wear, try on jerseys
#136- Hannah- LCC 
#137- Aneesea- Elida
#139- Morgan-  Wapak
#181- Kennedy-  LCC
#182- Eden-     Bath
#183-Trinity-   Shawnee
****************************
17s Tournaments- Choi
1/19- Urbana Scrimmage
3/10- Arcanum
3/17- Coldwater
3/24- Findlay Univ
4/14- Russia
4/28- Sidney Lehman
5/5- Cbus Regionals
*************************************************************************************
************************************************************************************* 

 


 How to do the ON-LINE Training classes at the OVR- Score Keeping

 How to do the ON-LINE Training classes at the OVR- Score Keeping/Down Ref

 This is the link on "how to" and "what score training" you need: 

A new instructions document, which is now available on the OVR website: https://www.ovr.org/docs/OVR_Jr_Officials_Online_Course_Instructions.pdf 

To start
1- Login to USAV Webpoint ( where you registered with USAV)
2- After you login to Webpoint- Click on   "Login to USAV Academy"
3- Click on  "Course Catalog"
4- Click on  "Catalog: Officiating Education Materials"
5- Click on  "Catalog:  Indoor Officiating Materials-- not for credit 
6- You can take all 7 courses to learn how to keep score, (Or at least take Catalog Lesson 7 to learn how to keep               score)

 Remember-
 You have to go to the USAV Webpoint site to start the process.
                https://webpoint.usavolleyball.org/

After completing the online curriculum, you will need final evaluation on-court by a professional certified referee to become certified as a junior second referee or scorer. Line judges and Libero trackers do not need to be certified. • OVR junior certifications are good for two seasons.
























































-