Trailblazers: 2019 Team Rosters / Tournaments

Decal
Monday, February 4
Team Rosters

 

 2018/2019 Teams: 

Important Announcements: 

 **********************************************

13s Team- Coach- Shay Wilkerson, Jenna Buroker

41- Ella- Bath                           
44-Kelly- Shawnee                   
51- Emerson- Botkins
46- Leah- Elida                            
43- Claire-  Bath
45- Malana-  LCC
49- Kaitlin-  LCC
50- Rose- Shawnee 
42- Madison- Bath
*******************************
13s- Tournaments
1/19- Friendship tourn, Urbana -Cancelled-weather
2/24- Parkway
3/9-   Bluffton
3/24- Sidney Lehman
4/13-  Russia
4/28- Sky Way Rec Ctr. Oregon, Ohio
5/18-  Regionals  

*****************************************************************************************
*****************************************************************************************  
14s Team- Aubree Mowery, Gabby Odowd
             
21- Jessica-  Elida
40- Olivia-    Elida                        
28- Carsyn-  LCC                        
14- Alli-       Wapak
26- Kassidy- Parkway             
17- Kyra-     Shawnee
47- Olivia-    LCC
48- CeCe-    Temple
32- Sage-    C-Grove
33- Sydney- LCC
*******************************
14s Tournaments
1/20- Urbana Friendship tourn. Cancelled-weather-
2/24- South Metro Centerville, Ohio
3/16- Troy HS
3/31- Lima HS
4/13- Sidney MS
4/28- Paragon Holland, Ohio
5/4-   Regionals
**************************************************************************************** 
****************************************************************************************
 15s Team- Ron Coleman/ Megan Boedicker

52- Cadence- Elida-
53- Lana-       Elida-                            
54- Gwen-     Shawnee-                       
55- Kylie-      Elida-
56- Gracie-   Shawnee-                                 
58- Lili-         Bath-
59- Jaylen-    LCC-
60- Lydia-     Spencerville-
57- Chelsea- Shawnee-
******************************
15s Tournaments
1/19- Urbana Friendship tourn. Cancelled-weather-
3/3-  Lima HS
3/17-  Leipsic
3/31-  Old Fort
4/14-  Findlay U
4/28- Blackswamp
5/19- Regionals
**************************************************************************************
************************************************************************************** 

 16s- Sydney Mohler

4- Kristen-   AE
2- Grace-     HS                                                                       
7- Evelyn-    Elida                                                                      
5- Bella-      Bath
9- Kenzie-   Elida
6- Josie-    Shawnee                             
22- Alivia-    AE
3-  Abby-    LCC
24- Lillian-   Shawnee
10- Emily-   Shawnee
*********************** 
16s Tournaments
1/20- Urbana Friendship Tourn. Cancelled-weather-
2/24- Urbana
3/10- Buckeye VBC
3/24- Jackson Ctr.
4/7-  Lucas Co Rec
4/14- Sidney MS 
5/12- Regionals
***************************************************************************************
***************************************************************************************

 17s- Stahr

11- Cassie- CG-                   
20- Emily- CG-                     
12- Trinity- Shawnee                             
13- Kelsey- Shawnee-         
25- Kassidy- LCC-               
31- Becca- CG-                   
19- Leah- Shawnee-           
38- MaKenna- LCC-
34- Mallory- Bath-
30- Nevaeh- Elida-

********************************
17s Stahr Tournaments
1/19- Urbana Scrimmage  Cancelled- weather-
2/3- Lucas County Rec Ctr Maumee- 2nd Place Gold
3/3-  Dayton
3/10- Bluffton
3/17- Urbana
4/14- Urbana
4/18-21- Chicago
4/28- Sidney Lehman
5/5-  Cbus Regionals
***************************************************************************************
*************************************************************************************** 


17s- Choi

                
23- Victoria-   LCC
27- Sophie-     LSH                       
36- Maya-       AE                         
29- Hannah-    LCC 
35- Aneesea-  Elida
37- Morgan-   Wapak
8-   Kennedy-  LCC
16- Eden-       Bath
18- Kalie-      Wapak
 ****************************
17s Tournaments- Choi
1/19- Urbana Scrimmage  Cancelled-weather-
3/10- Arcanum
3/17- Coldwater
3/24- Findlay Univ
4/14- Russia
4/28- Sidney Lehman
5/5- Cbus Regionals
*************************************************************************************
************************************************************************************* 

 


 How to do the ON-LINE Training classes at the OVR- Score Keeping

 How to do the ON-LINE Training classes at the OVR- Score Keeping/Down Ref

 This is the link on "how to" and "what score training" you need: 

A new instructions document, which is now available on the OVR website: https://www.ovr.org/docs/OVR_Jr_Officials_Online_Course_Instructions.pdf 

To start First go to the OVR web site:  www.ovr.org
Put your cursor on JOIN at the top left
go down to the "Manage Webpoint Account"

1- Login to USAV Webpoint ( where you registered with USAV)
2- After you login to Webpoint- Click on   "Login to USAV Academy"
3- Click on  "Course Catalog"
4- Click on  "Catalog: Officiating Education Materials"
5- Click on  "Catalog:  Indoor Officiating Materials-- not for credit 
6- You can take all 7 courses to learn how to keep score, (Or at least take Catalog Lesson 7 to learn how to keep               score)

 Remember-
 You have to go to the USAV Webpoint site to start the process.
                https://webpoint.usavolleyball.org/

After completing the online curriculum, you will need final evaluation on-court by a professional certified referee to become certified as a junior second referee or scorer. Line judges and Libero trackers do not need to be certified. • OVR junior certifications are good for two seasons.
























































-