Grand Rapids: Welcome

 

 

 

2014 GRHS Volleyball Information 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please continue to check this site for updates.     

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 



Monday, September 17
MaxPreps offers a link to team and player stats.

Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Tue 9/2 Molten silver vb 9th vs Cloquet 5:30 PM Grand Rapids High School
Tue 9/2 molten orange-white vb JV vs Cloquet 5:45 PM Grand Rapids High School
Tue 9/2 Orange-volleyball Varsity vs Cloquet 7:00 PM Grand Rapids High School
Thu 9/4 Orange-volleyball Varsity @ Hermantown 12:00 PM Hermantown High School
Thu 9/4 volleyball-white 8th vs Bemidji 4:30 PM Robert J. Elkington Middle School
Thu 9/4 volleyball-black 7th vs Bemidji 4:30 PM Robert J. Elkington Middle School
Thu 9/4 Molten silver vb 9th @ Hermantown 5:30 PM Hermantown Middle School
Thu 9/4 molten orange-white vb JV @ Hermantown 5:45 PM Hermantown High School
Sat 9/6 Orange-volleyball Coon Rapids Tournament All Day Coon Rapids High School
Sat 9/6 molten orange-white vb JV Coon Rapids Tourney All Day Coon Rapids High School
Sat 9/6 Molten silver vb 9th Grade Hibbing Tournament All Day Hibbing High School
Tue 9/9 Molten silver vb 9th @ Hibbing 5:30 PM Hibbing High School
Tue 9/9 molten orange-white vb JV @ Hibbing 5:45 PM Hibbing High School
Tue 9/9 Orange-volleyball @ Hibbing 7:00 PM Hibbing High School
Thu 9/11 Molten silver vb 9th vs Duluth East 5:30 PM Grand Rapids High School
Thu 9/11 molten orange-white vb JV vs Duluth East 5:45 PM Grand Rapids High School
Thu 9/11 Orange-volleyball vs Duluth East 7:00 PM Grand Rapids High School
Sat 9/13 volleyball-white 8th Grade Rapids Spikers Tournament All Day Grand Rapids High School
Sat 9/13 volleyball-black 7th Grade Rapids Spikers Tournament All Day Robert J. Elkington Middle School
Mon 9/15 volleyball-black 7th vs Greenway 4:30 PM Robert J. Elkington Middle School
Mon 9/15 volleyball-white 8th vs Greenway 4:30 PM Robert J. Elkington Middle School
Thu 9/18 volleyball-white 8th Quad @ Virginia High School 4:30 PM Virginia High School
Thu 9/18 volleyball-black 7th Grade Quad @ Virginia 4:30 PM Virginia High School
Sat 9/20 volleyball-black 7th Grade @ Virginia Tourney All Day Virginia High School
Sat 9/20 volleyball-white 8th Grade @ Virginia Tourney All Day Virginia High School
Mon 9/22 molten orange-white vb JV @ Chisholm 5:45 PM Chisholm High School
Mon 9/22 Orange-volleyball @ Chisholm 7:00 PM Chisholm High School
Tue 9/23 Molten silver vb 9th vs Duluth Denfeld 5:30 PM Grand Rapids High School
Tue 9/23 molten orange-white vb JV vs Duluth Denfeld 5:45 PM Grand Rapids High School
Tue 9/23 Orange-volleyball vs Duluth Denfeld 7:00 PM Grand Rapids High School
Thu 9/25 volleyball-white 8th @ Bemidji 4:30 PM Bemidji Middle School
Thu 9/25 volleyball-black 7th @ Bemidji 4:30 PM Bemidji Middle School
Thu 9/25 Molten silver vb 9th @ Bemdiji 5:35 PM Bemidji High School
Thu 9/25 molten orange-white vb JV @ Bemidji 5:45 PM Bemidji High School
Thu 9/25 Orange-volleyball vs Bemidji 7:00 PM Bemidji High School
Sat 9/27 Orange-volleyball Duluth East Tournament All Day Duluth East High School
Tue 9/30 volleyball-white 8th vs Deer River 4:30 PM Robert J. Elkington Middle School
Tue 9/30 volleyball-black 7th vs Deer River 4:30 PM Robert J. Elkington Middle School
Tue 9/30 Molten silver vb 9th vs Deer River 4:45 PM Grand Rapids High School
Tue 9/30 molten orange-white vb JV vs Deer River 5:45 PM Grand Rapids High School
Tue 9/30 Orange-volleyball vs Deer River 7:00 PM Grand Rapids High School
Subscribe to this site