Grand Rapids: Welcome

varsity 2014
Grand Rapids Thunderhawk Varsity
image_name2
Congratulations! 2nd Place at Rapids Spikers Gold Tournament this past Saturday!

image_name3
GR Black takes 3rd Place in Rapids Spikers Silver Tourney!

Monday, September 17
MaxPreps offers a link to team and player stats.

Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Thu 9/18 volleyball-white 8th Quad @ Hibbing High School 4:30 PM Hibbing High School
Thu 9/18 volleyball-black 7th Grade Quad @ Lincoln Elementary School 4:30 PM Lincoln Elementary, Hibbing, MN
Sat 9/20 volleyball-black 7th Grade @ Virginia Tourney All Day Virginia High School
Sat 9/20 volleyball-white 8th Grade @ Virginia Tourney All Day Virginia High School
Mon 9/22 molten orange-white vb JV @ Chisholm 5:45 PM Chisholm High School
Mon 9/22 Orange-volleyball @ Chisholm 7:00 PM Chisholm High School
Tue 9/23 Molten silver vb 9th vs Duluth Denfeld 5:30 PM Grand Rapids High School
Tue 9/23 molten orange-white vb JV vs Duluth Denfeld 5:45 PM Grand Rapids High School
Tue 9/23 Orange-volleyball vs Duluth Denfeld 7:00 PM Grand Rapids High School
Thu 9/25 volleyball-white 8th @ Bemidji 4:30 PM Bemidji Middle School
Thu 9/25 volleyball-black 7th @ Bemidji 4:30 PM Bemidji Middle School
Thu 9/25 Molten silver vb 9th @ Bemdiji 5:35 PM Bemidji High School
Thu 9/25 molten orange-white vb JV @ Bemidji 5:45 PM Bemidji High School
Thu 9/25 Orange-volleyball vs Bemidji 7:00 PM Bemidji High School
Sat 9/27 Orange-volleyball Duluth East Tournament All Day Duluth East High School
Tue 9/30 volleyball-white 8th vs Deer River 4:30 PM Robert J. Elkington Middle School
Tue 9/30 volleyball-black 7th vs Deer River 4:30 PM Robert J. Elkington Middle School
Tue 9/30 Molten silver vb 9th vs Deer River 4:45 PM Grand Rapids High School
Tue 9/30 molten orange-white vb JV vs Deer River 5:45 PM Grand Rapids High School
Tue 9/30 Orange-volleyball vs Deer River 7:00 PM Grand Rapids High School
Thu 10/2 Molten silver vb 9th @ I'Falls 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM International Falls High School
Thu 10/2 volleyball-black 7th @ I'Falls 4:30 PM International Falls High School
Thu 10/2 volleyball-white 8th @ I'Falls 4:30 PM International Falls High School
Thu 10/2 molten orange-white vb JV @ I'Falls 5:45 PM International Falls High School
Thu 10/2 Orange-volleyball @ International Falls 7:00 PM International Falls High School
Tue 10/7 Molten silver vb 9th vs Virginia 5:30 PM Grand Rapids High School
Tue 10/7 molten orange-white vb JV vs Virginia 5:45 PM Grand Rapids High School
Tue 10/7 Orange-volleyball vs Virginia 7:00 PM Grand Rapids High School
Thu 10/9 Molten silver vb 9th @ Greenway 5:30 PM Greenway High School
Thu 10/9 molten orange-white vb JV @ Greenway 5:45 PM Greenway High School
Thu 10/9 Orange-volleyball @ Greenway 7:00 PM Greenway High School
Sat 10/11 Orange-volleyball Alexandria Tournament All Day Alexandria High School
Sat 10/11 molten orange-white vb JV Alexandria Tourney All Day Alexandria High School
Mon 10/13 Molten silver vb 9th vs Eveleth-Gilbert 5:30 PM Grand Rapids High School
Mon 10/13 molten orange-white vb JV vs Eveleth-Gilbert 5:45 PM Grand Rapids High School
Mon 10/13 Orange-volleyball vs Eveleth-Gilbert 7:00 PM Grand Rapids High School
Tue 10/14 Orange-volleyball TBD IRC Match 7:00 PM TBA
Thu 10/16 Molten silver vb 9th Grade Rapids Spikers Tourney All Day Grand Rapids High School
Thu 10/16 molten orange-white vb JV Rapids Spikers Tourney All Day Grand Rapids High School
Subscribe to this site