build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz

Our Swim Journal

Our Swim Journal:My Site News  
 
 
Home Home
My Site News My Site News
Events Events
Schedules Schedules
Standings Standings
Practices Practices
Locations Locations
Board Board
Roster Roster
Albums Albums
Handouts Handouts
Links Links
Sponsors Sponsors
Guestbook Guestbook
Message Boards Message Boards
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Support Our Team Support Our Team

Admin

Get Directions to TesaraPoughkeepsie Local Weather
Tesara
John Pucylowski
17 James St
Poughkeepsie, New York
12603
 
  My Site News  
 

Friday, January 27
2011 Swim Season Schedule

 Our Lady of Lourdes High School 2011

Lourdes Swimming 2011

Thursday September 15th

Emily Mance and Shannon Walsh each won a pair of individual events on Thursday, helping the Arlington High School girls swimming team defeat Our Lady of Lourdes 64-30 in the teams' season-opening meet, held at Poughkeepsie Middle School.

In the double dual meet, Freedom Plains' Admirals also defeated Brewster, 68-26.

A junior, Mance prevailed in the 200-yard freestyle in a time of 2 minutes, 8.89 seconds, as well as in the 500 freestyle with a winning time of 5:34.77.

Mance's classmate Walsh beat the field in the 100 freestyle (59.83) and in the 100 breaststroke (1:10.42).

On the way to the team victory, Arlington also got an individual win from Megan Pagano in the 100 backstroke (1:04.13).

The Admirals won two of the three relay races as well: the 200 medley relay and the 400 freestyle relay.

Senior Emily Boyko was also a double-winner for the Town of Poughkeepsie-based Warriors.

She took first place in the 200 individual medley with a time of 2:20.43, as well as the 100 butterfly (1:02.82).

Fellow upperclassman Blair Wegescheide picked up Lourdes' only other individual win, racing to victory in the 50 freestyle in 26.62.

Lourdes captured the 200 freestyle relay race.

Arlington next travels to Putnam Valley for a meet on Monday, while Lourdes hosts Wiccopee's Joheptn Jay Patriots on Wednesday afternoon.

September 21st

Our Lady of Lourdes 95, John Jay 70 — Blair Wegeschleide (200 individual medley, 100 backstroke) and Emily Boyko (100 butterfly, 500 freestyle) each won two individual events for Lourdes at Poughkeepsie Middle School.

 

 

Millbrook Swim Team

Millbrook 2010-2011  Season

 W 5 - L 1

 Upcoming Meets:

 Feb 16th  @  Middletown  - 10:30 am

Millbrook Swim Team vs Devilfish Aquatics - 1/23/2011Mixed 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay 3, Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Darnell, Tyler A, Bubel, Anne, Pitz, Emily , Cimorelli, Jack), 2:38.32. 4, Millbrook Swim Team 'B' (Foss, Emily , Hollis, Diego, Speare, Ashley, Cerrato, Justin), 2:41.96. Mixed 13-18 200 Yard Medley Relay 3, Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Muenkel, Daniel, Pitz, Katherine,  O'Connor, Dan, Baker, Clara), 1:58.92. 4, Millbrook Swim Team 'B' (Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner, Pitz, Bradford, Burda, Isabella, Muenkel, Jessica), 2:15.63. Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 1, Bubel, Emily, (MST), 1:27.66. 2, Martin-Ignaffo, Shannon, (MST), 1:30.92.  3, Bolander, Eleanor, (MST), 1:50.66. Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 3, Izzo, Patrick, (MST), 1:39.16. Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM 2, Pitz, Emily, (MST), 1:24.31. 3, Speare, Ashley, (MST), 1:31.47. 5, Jordan,  Erin, (MST), 1:35.07. Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM 2, Ruhland, Connor, (MST), 1:44.96. Girls 13-18 100 Yard IM 3, Pitz, Katherine, (MST), 1:13.04. 5, Burke, Shannon, (MST), 1:37.13.,  Burda, Isabella R, (MST), 1:17.39., Winby, Bernadette, (MST), 1:20.49. Boys 13-18 100 Yard IM 3, O'Connor, Dan, (MST), 1:03.06. 4, Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner, (MST), 1:10.29., Bubel, Patrick, (MST), 1:26.55. Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 1, Bubel, Valerie, (MST), 19.59. 2, Morales, Gianna, (MST), 21.39. 3, Jordan,  Riley, (MST), 23.05. 4, Biskup, Colleen, (MST), 23.41. 6, Bernhardt,  Genevieve, (MST), 24.08. 10, Dufresne, Halle, (MST), 28.82. 12, Andros,  Grace, (MST), 30.97. 16, Darnell, Destiny, (MST), 35.22. 18, Rosi-Marshall,  Alice, (MST), 40.10. 19, Darnell, Bella, (MST), 41.80., Trevena, Olivia,  (MST), 23.05. Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 1, Faughnan, Michael, (MST), 17.82. 3, Canning, Andrew, (MST), 22.51. 4,  Tandy, Mason, (MST), 23.31. 7, Bubel, Luke, (MST), 34.74., Speare, Ryan,  (MST), 28.03. Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 1, Bernhardt, Veronica, (MST), 43.03. 3, Burda, Sophie, (MST), 49.51. 4,  Lapine, Madison, (MST), 56.79. Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 1, Ruhland, Carson, (MST), 38.35. 3, Baker, Ryan, (MST), 1:02.45. Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 2, Miller, Elizabeth, (MST), 37.28. 3, Canning, Emily, (MST), 40.04. 4,  O'Shea, Kerry, (MST), 40.77. 6, Murphy, Lauren, (MST), 41.80. 7, Dufresne,  Rebecca, (MST), 43.72. 8, Rosi-Marshall, Mathilde, (MST), 48.60.,  Martin-Ignaffo, Shannon, (MST), 36.09., Bubel, Emily, (MST), 36.52.,  O'Hara, Kathryn, (MST), 38.09., Bolander, Eleanor, (MST), 45.39.,  Morales, Antonia, (MST), 48.64., Bubel, Maggie, (MST), 51.63. Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 2, Cimorelli, Jack, (MST), 39.02. 3, Scribner, Patrick, (MST), 42.82. 4, Vega,  Omar, (MST), 43.30., Hollis, Diego, (MST), 39.85., Ruhland, Connor,  (MST), 43.69. Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 2, Bubel, Anne, (MST), 32.73. 3, O'Hara, Shannon, (MST), 34.59. 4, McShane,  Daron, (MST), x38.30. 5, Lozito, Deanna, (MST), x45.16. 6, Mercurio, Jessica,  (MST), x46.64. --, Lacy, Lauren, (MST), X36.91. Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 2, Darnell, Tyler A, (MST), 38.74. 3, Doyle, Kevin, (MST), 38.81. --, Burda,  Thomas, (MST), X40.69. Girls 13-18 50 Yard Freestyle 2, Baker, Clara, (MST), 27.66. 4, Winby, Bernadette, (MST), 32.95. 5, Moore,  Kara, (MST), x35.79. 6, Leach, Jennifer, (MST), x36.69. Boys 13-18 50 Yard Freestyle 2, Pichaud, Tom, (MST), 27.82. 3, Murphy, Matthew, (MST), 30.05. 4, Murphy,  Dan, (MST), x31.26. 5, Mercurio, Jesse, (MST), x31.77. 6, O'Connor, Steven,  (MST), x35.24. --, Pitz, Bradford, (MST), X29.95. Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 1, Pitz, Emily, (MST), 1:15.90. 2, Foss, Emily, (MST), 1:17.94., Speare,  Ashley, (MST), 1:18.66. Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 2, Cerrato, Justin, (MST), 1:24.06. 4, Torri, Christian, (MST), 1:36.99. Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 2, Burda, Isabella R, (MST), 1:07.24. 3, Keegan, Carlene, (MST), 1:13.95. 4,  Campos, Samantha, (MST), 1:14.45. Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 1, Muenkel, Daniel, (MST), 56.75. 2, Griffin, John, (MST), 1:03.40. 3,  Zarrella, Joseph, (MST), 1:13.01. 4, Biskup, Tommy, (MST), 1:13.27. 7,  Williams, Robert, (MST), 1:44.72. Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle 3, Pitz, Katherine, (MST), 1:03.77. 4, Muenkel, Brianna, (MST), 1:18.95.,  Pucylowski, Sara, (MST), 1:10.39. Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle 2, O'Connor, Dan, (MST), 55.72. 3, Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner, (MST), 1:00.38. Girls 13-18 200 Yard Freestyle 2, Muenkel, Jessica, (MST), 2:18.52. 5, Burke, Shannon, (MST), 3:09.77. Boys 13-18 200 Yard Freestyle 2, Morris, Joe, (MST), 2:17.55. 3, Bubel, Patrick, (MST), 2:51.19. Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 2, Burda, Sophie, (MST), 23.72. 3, Bernhardt, Genevieve, (MST), 24.05. 4,  Trevena, Olivia, (MST), 25.69. 5, Biskup, Colleen, (MST), 28.48. 5, Jordan,  Riley, (MST), 28.48. 8, Lapine, Madison, (MST), 29.86. 13, Darnell, Bella,  (MST), 35.77. 14, Dufresne, Halle, (MST), 35.83. 18, Andros, Grace, (MST),  43.11. 19, Darnell, Destiny, (MST), 44.42. 20, Rosi-Marshall, Alice, (MST),  1:12.64., Bubel, Valerie, (MST), 25.18., Morales, Gianna, (MST), 29.15. Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 1, Faughnan, Michael, (MST), 22.20. 3, Canning, Andrew, (MST), 26.93. 4,  Tandy, Mason, (MST), 28.28. 6, Speare, Ryan, (MST), 30.38. 8, Bubel, Luke,  (MST), 42.43., Ruhland, Carson, (MST), 23.96., Baker, Ryan, (MST), 28.50. Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 2, Martin-Ignaffo, Shannon, (MST), 44.88. 3, Lacy, Tina, (MST), 48.85. 4,  Murphy, Lauren, (MST), 48.96. 5, Morales, Antonia, (MST), 51.31. 6, O'Shea,  Kerry, (MST), 51.54. 7, Bubel, Maggie, (MST), 52.03. 8, Dufresne, Rebecca,  (MST), 52.36. 11, Rosi-Marshall, Mathilde, (MST), 1:16.45.Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 3, Cimorelli, Jack, (MST), 45.03. 5, Vega, Omar, (MST), 51.43. 6, Scribner,  Patrick, (MST), 55.52. Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 2, Foss, Emily, (MST), 39.43. 4, Lacy, Lauren, (MST), 42.39. 5, Jordan, Erin,  (MST), 42.57. 6, McShane, Daron, (MST), 51.38. 7, Lozito, Deanna, (MST),  55.78. 8, Mercurio, Jessica, (MST), 59.82., O'Hara, Shannon, (MST), 42.22. Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 2, Darnell, Tyler A, (MST), 42.34. 3, Burda, Thomas, (MST), 48.27. 6, Torri,  Christian, (MST), 55.36. 7, Doyle, Kevin, (MST), 1:00.47., Cerrato,  Justin, (MST), 45.13. Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 4, Keegan, Carlene, (MST), 1:19.24. 5, Campos, Samantha, (MST), 1:25.63.,  Winby, Bernadette, (MST), 1:27.98. Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 1, Muenkel, Daniel, (MST), 1:06.19. 2, Mercurio, Jesse, (MST), 1:31.72. 3,  O'Connor, Steven, (MST), 1:35.87. Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke 2, Muenkel, Brianna, (MST), 1:21.58. 3, Pucylowski, Sara, (MST), 1:22.13.,  Muenkel, Jessica, (MST), 1:17.76.  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke 2, Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner, (MST), 1:11.88. 3, Morris, Joe, (MST), 1:18.12. Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 1, Trevena, Olivia, (MST), 26.59. 2, Bernhardt, Veronica, (MST), 28.77.,  Bubel, Valerie, (MST), 31.00., Jordan, Riley, (MST), 36.36. Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 1, Ruhland, Carson, (MST), 28.05. Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 1, O'Hara, Kathryn, (MST), 45.46. 2, Miller, Elizabeth, (MST), 51.64. 6,  Bubel, Maggie, (MST), 53.68. 7, Bolander, Eleanor, (MST), 56.61., Bubel,  Emily, (MST), 45.96., Dufresne, Rebecca, (MST), 1:01.92., O'Shea,  Kerry, (MST), 1:03.98. Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 3, Hollis, Diego, (MST), 50.81. 5, Ruhland, Connor, (MST), 59.14. Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 2, Bubel, Anne, (MST), 44.10. 3, O'Hara, Shannon, (MST), 46.91. 4, Lacy,  Lauren, (MST), 48.79., McShane, Daron, (MST), 1:00.76.Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 1, Darnell, Tyler A, (MST), 53.78. Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 1, Baker, Clara, (MST), 1:21.02. 3, Winby, Bernadette, (MST), 1:26.50. Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 1, Muenkel, Daniel, (MST), 1:18.25. 2, Zarrella, Joseph, (MST), 1:27.45. 3,  Bubel, Patrick, (MST), 1:35.53., Griffin, John, (MST), 1:27.34.  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke 1, Pitz, Katherine, (MST), 1:19.66. 3, Pucylowski, Sara, (MST), 1:33.11.,  Leach, Jennifer, (MST), 1:54.02. Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke 2, Pichaud, Tom, (MST), 1:25.83. 3, Pitz, Bradford, (MST), 1:27.11. Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 1, Bubel, Valerie, (MST), 22.19. 2, Bernhardt, Veronica, (MST), 24.19. 3,  Morales, Gianna, (MST), 26.48., Burda, Sophie, (MST), 27.18. Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 2, Ruhland, Carson, (MST), 23.21. 3, Speare, Ryan, (MST), 35.19.Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 1, Bubel, Emily, (MST), 38.79. 2, O'Hara, Kathryn, (MST), 41.98. 4, Lacy,  Tina, (MST), 48.01., Miller, Elizabeth, (MST), 45.25., Murphy, Lauren,  (MST), 55.90. Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 3, Hollis, Diego, (MST), 48.11., Cimorelli, Jack, (MST), 52.77.Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 2, Pitz, Emily, (MST), 35.11. 3, Speare, Ashley, (MST), 37.02., Bubel,  Anne, (MST), 41.47. Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 2, Cerrato, Justin, (MST), 52.11.Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly 2, Baker, Clara, (MST), 29.57. 3, Burda, Isabella R, (MST), 31.73., Campos,  Samantha, (MST), 35.40. Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly 1, Griffin, John, (MST), 31.94. 2, Murphy, Matthew, (MST), 40.86.,  Mercurio, Jesse, (MST), 37.24., Zarrella, Joseph, (MST), 39.76.,  Biskup, Tommy, (MST), 39.77. Girls 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly 3, Muenkel, Jessica, (MST), 33.22. Boys 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly 1, O'Connor, Dan, (MST), 25.49. 3, Pitz, Bradford, (MST), 35.28., Morris,  Joe, (MST), 33.28., Pichaud, Tom, (MST), 35.51., Murphy, Dan, (MST), 43.39. Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Bubel, Valerie 6, Bernhardt, Genevieve 6, Burda,  Sophie 8, Morales, Gianna 7), 1:32.02. 2, Millbrook Swim Team 'B' (Trevena,  Olivia 8, Biskup, Colleen 7, Lapine, Madison 8, Jordan, Riley 7), 1:36.24. 4,  Millbrook Swim Team 'C' (Rosi-Marshall, Alice 6, Darnell, Destiny 7, Dufresne,  Halle 6, Andros, Grace 7), 2:27.30. Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Baker, Ryan 8, Canning, Andrew 8, Tandy, Mason 7,  Faughnan, Michael 8), 1:29.29. Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Bubel, Emily 10, Canning, Emily 10, Lacy, Tina 10,  Miller, Elizabeth 9), 2:37.10. 2, Millbrook Swim Team 'B' (O'Hara, Kathryn 9,  Dufresne, Rebecca 9, O'Shea, Kerry 10, Martin-Ignaffo, Shannon 10), 2:43.56.  4, Millbrook Swim Team 'C' (Morales, Antonia 9, Rosi-Marshall, Mathilde 9,  Murphy, Lauren 10, Bolander, Eleanor 9), 3:07.19. Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 2, Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Ruhland, Connor 10, Vega, Omar 10, Hollis, Diego  10, Cimorelli, Jack 9), 2:50.20. Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Foss, Emily 12, Speare, Ashley 12, O'Hara, Shannon  12, Bubel, Anne 11), 2:14.12. 2, Millbrook Swim Team 'B' (Mercurio, Jessica  12, Lacy, Lauren 12, McShane, Daron 11, Lozito, Deanna 12), 2:45.50. Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Doyle, Kevin 12, Burda, Thomas 11, Torri,  Christian 11, Cerrato, Justin 12), 2:41.42. Girls 13-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 3, Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Burda, Isabella R 13, Winby, Bernadette 13,  Pucylowski, Sara 16, Muenkel, Jessica 17), 2:02.01. 4, Millbrook Swim Team 'B'  (Campos, Samantha 14, Burke, Shannon 13, Moore, Kara 13, Muenkel, Brianna 16),  2:22.67. Boys 13-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 2, Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Griffin, John 14, Pichaud, Tom 17, Murphy, Matthew  13, Morris, Joe 15), 1:52.35. 3, Millbrook Swim Team 'B' (Pitz, Bradford 15,  Mercurio, Jesse 14, Biskup, Tommy 13, Murphy, Dan 15), 2:08.80. 4, Millbrook  Swim Team 'C' (Bubel, Patrick 13, Zarrella, Joseph 13, O'Connor, Steven 13,  Williams, Robert 13), 2:18.32.

 

********************************************************* 

2009-2010 Meets   Record 6 - 0

Millbrook Swim Team  vs MRST Baracudas - 11/15/2009
Mixed 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay:

 1. Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Fergus, Danielle, Muenkel, Daniel, Baker,
 Clara, Murphy, Matt), 2:19.79; 3. Millbrook Swim Team 'B' (Darnell,
 Tyler, Rizzo, Alexandra, Burda, Isabella, Biskup, Tommy),
 2:38.63.
Mixed 13 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay:
 2. Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Muenkel, Jessica, Pitz, Katherine,
 O'Connor, Dan, Rossi, Andrew), 2:06.47; 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM:
 3. Bubel, Anne, MST, 1:40.55; 4. Bubel, Emily, MST, 1:42.42.
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM:
 2. Izzo, Patrick, MST, 1:40.22.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM:
 1. Fergus, Danielle, MST, 1:17.22; 4. Pitz, Emily, MST, 1:32.09.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM:
 1. Muenkel, Daniel, MST, 1:14.92.
Girls 13-18 100 Yard IM:
 2. Pitz, Katherine, MST, 1:13.06; 3. Pucylowski, Sara, MST, 1:21.89.
Boys 13-18 100 Yard IM:
 1. O'Connor, Dan, MST, J1:04.59.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle:
 1. Miller, Elizabeth, MST, 18.41; 4. Dufresne, Rebecca, MST, 21.04; 6. Ruskie,
 Jenna, MST, x23.66; 7. Williamson, Emma, MST, x25.03; 9. Bubel, Maggie, MST,
 x26.46; 10. Rosi-Marshall, Mathilde, MST, x28.63; 11. Bernhardt, Genevieve,
 MST, x29.33; 12. Wood, Lindsey, MST, x29.87; 13. Bubel, Valerie, MST, x31.04;
 14. Mogan, Emilee, MST, x32.85; 15. Jordan, Riley, MST, x33.86; 17. Dufresne,
 Halle, MST, x36.78; 18. Biskup, Colleen, MST, x39.47; --. Bolander, Eleanor,
 MST, X21.54.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle:
 1. Cimorelli, Jack, MST, 19.67; 2. Rizzo, Antonio, MST, 22.41; 5. Rizzo,
 Giovanni, MST, x31.40; 6. Darnell, Isiah, MST, x33.55; 7. Baker, Ryan, MST,
 x34.03; 8. Bubel, Luke, MST, x1:02.71.
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle:
 2. O'Hara, Kathryn, MST, 40.29; 3. Morales, Antonia, MST, 47.56; 4. Bernhardt,
 Veronica, MST, x50.55.
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle:
 1. Cook, James, MST, 44.30; 3. Cook, Chaz, MST, 1:07.78.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle:
 2. Jordan, Erin, MST, 39.48; 3. Lacy, Tina, MST, 41.31; 4. McShane, Daron,
 MST, x41.73; 5. Gartelmann, Erica, MST, x45.50; 7. Ruskie, Erika, MST, x45.79;
 8. Murphy, Lauren, MST, x46.07; 9. Canning, Emily, MST, x47.51; 10. O'Shea,
 Kerry, MST, x51.33; 13. Eastwood, Rebecca, MST, x1:14.25; --. Bubel, Anne,
 MST, X37.63; --. Martin-Ignaffo, Shannon, MST, X39.24.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle:
 3. Scribner, Patrick, MST, 55.02; 4. Kitson, Liam, MST, 56.11; --. Izzo,
 Patrick, MST, X43.77; --. Burda, Thomas, MST, X46.28.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle:
 1. Baker, Clara, MST, 31.34; 3. Cook, Autumn, MST, 37.22; 4. Lacy, Lauren,
 MST, x37.57; 5. Winby, Bernadette, MST, x38.42; 7. Burke, Shannon, MST,
 x39.54; 8. Moore, Kara, MST, x40.81; 9. Napier, Delilah, MST, x41.22; 10.
 Mercurio, Jessica, MST, x45.25; --. Rizzo, Alexandra, MST, X32.92.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle:
 1. Murphy, Matt, MST, 32.73; 3. Darnell, Tyler, MST, 37.10; 4. Biskup, Tommy,
 MST, x38.29; 5. Kirchner, Michael, MST, x40.22; 6. Williams, Robert, MST,
 x40.53; 7. O'Connor, Stephen, MST, x41.09; 8. Cerrato, Justin, MST, x43.18; 9.
 Doyle, Kevin, MST, x57.06.
Girls 13-18 50 Yard Freestyle:
 2. Pitz, Katherine, MST, 29.05; 3. Darnell, Amber, MST, 31.56; 5. Muenkel,
 Brianna, MST, x36.63; 6. Kirchner, Lauren, MST, x37.83.
Boys 13-18 50 Yard Freestyle:
 1. Morris, Joe, MST, 28.79; 2. Mercurio, Jesse, MST, 34.73; 3. Griffin, John,
 MST, x35.07.
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle:
 1. Fergus, Danielle, MST, 1:08.02; 2. Burda, Isabella, MST, 1:11.92; 5.
 Morris, Katie, MST, x1:20.36; 6. O'Hara, Shannon, MST, x1:21.17.
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle:
 1. Muenkel, Daniel, MST, 1:06.43; --. Bubel, Patrick, MST, X1:30.26.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle:
 2. Fergus, Miranda, MST, 1:07.89; 3. Shanks, Maura, MST, 1:11.21; 4. Wood,
 Taylor, MST, x1:33.80.
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle:
 1. Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner, MST, 1:06.45; 2. O'Connor, Joe, MST, 1:10.07.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle:
 2. Pucylowski, Sara, MST, 1:12.95; 3. Wolf, Ilana, MST, 1:17.28.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle:
 2. Rossi, Andrew, MST, 1:01.61; 3. Pitz, Bradford, MST, 1:12.69.
Girls 13-18 200 Yard Freestyle:
 1. Muenkel, Jessica, MST, 2:23.90.
Boys 13-18 200 Yard Freestyle:
 2. Martin, Michael, MST, 2:15.54.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke:
 2. Bolander, Eleanor, MST, 24.78; 3. Morales, Antonia, MST, 25.23; 5. Ruskie,
 Jenna, MST, x27.49; 6. Bernhardt, Genevieve, MST, x30.92; 7. Williamson, Emma,
 MST, x31.26; 8. Bubel, Valerie, MST, x32.20; 9. Burda, Sophie, MST, x32.35;
 10. Wood, Lindsey, MST, x32.74; 11. Rosi-Marshall, Mathilde, MST, x34.33; 12.
 Biskup, Colleen, MST, x38.23; 13. Jordan, Riley, MST, x38.99; 14. Mogan,
 Emilee, MST, x39.65; 17. Dufresne, Halle, MST, x52.10; --. Miller, Elizabeth,
 MST, X23.96; --. Dufresne, Rebecca, MST, X24.87.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke:
 1. Cook, James, MST, 25.13; 4. Cook, Chaz, MST, 31.25; 5. Rizzo, Giovanni,
 MST, x34.70; 7. Baker, Ryan, MST, x38.98; 8. Darnell, Isiah, MST, x42.62; 9.
 Bubel, Luke, MST, x51.83; --. Cimorelli, Jack, MST, X23.68; --. Rizzo,
 Antonio, MST, X25.01.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke:
 1. Martin-Ignaffo, Shannon, MST, 48.43; 2. Jordan, Erin, MST, 49.92; 4. Lacy,
 Tina, MST, x53.56; 5. Gartelmann, Erica, MST, x56.04; 6. Canning, Emily, MST,
 x58.86; 10. Eastwood, Rebecca, MST, x1:25.00; --. McShane, Daron, MST, X56.78.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke:
 2. Scribner, Patrick, MST, 59.63; 3. Burda, Thomas, MST, 1:00.04.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke:
 1. Fergus, Danielle, MST, 34.50; 4. Lacy, Lauren, MST, 44.58; 5. O'Hara,
 Shannon, MST, x44.59; 7. Cook, Autumn, MST, x49.55; 8. Moore, Kara, MST,
 x52.42; 9. Mercurio, Jessica, MST, x53.08; --. Winby, Bernadette, MST, X44.68.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke:
 1. Zarrella, Joseph, MST, 45.26; 2. Murphy, Matt, MST, 46.94; 3. Biskup,
 Tommy, MST, x50.09; 4. Darnell, Tyler, MST, x51.55; 6. Kirchner, Michael, MST,
 x52.74; 7. Doyle, Kevin, MST, x1:20.89; --. Williams, Robert, MST, X48.12.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke:
 2. Kirchner, Lauren, MST, 1:47.69; 3. Wood, Taylor, MST, 1:47.97.
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke:
 1. Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner, MST, 1:15.90; 3. Morris, Joe, MST, 1:26.25.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke:
 1. Muenkel, Jessica, MST, 1:19.32; 3. Darnell, Amber, MST, 1:27.73.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke:
 2. O'Connor, Dan, MST, 1:13.27.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke:
 1. Bolander, Eleanor, MST, 27.25; 2. Bubel, Maggie, MST, 27.70; --. O'Hara,
 Kathryn, MST, X22.19; --. Morales, Antonia, MST, X28.41; --. Bernhardt,
 Veronica, MST, X37.99; --. Bubel, Valerie, MST, X51.76.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke:
 3. Rizzo, Antonio, MST, 35.18.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke:
 2. Bubel, Anne, MST, 53.22; 5. Bubel, Emily, MST, 54.98; 6. Ruskie, Erika,
 MST, x56.87. 
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke:
 1. Rizzo, Alexandra, MST, 41.61; 2. Morris, Katie, MST, 44.18; 3. Winby,
 Bernadette, MST, x45.06; 6. Napier, Delilah, MST, x53.24.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke:
 2. Bubel, Patrick, MST, 48.23; --. Kirchner, Michael, MST, X59.66.
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke:
 2. Fergus, Miranda, MST, 1:29.47; 4. Shanks, Maura, MST, 1:59.51.
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke:
 1. Pitz, Bradford, MST, 1:28.45; 2. O'Connor, Joe, MST, 1:28.56; 3. Griffin,
 John, MST, x1:42.03.
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke:
 1. Pitz, Katherine, MST, 1:19.63; --. Pucylowski, Sara, MST, X1:31.58.
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke:
 2. Martin, Michael, MST, 1:20.19; 3. Rossi, Andrew, MST, 1:20.52.
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly:
 1. O'Hara, Kathryn, MST, 21.19; 3. Miller, Elizabeth, MST, 22.20.
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly:
 2. Cook, James, MST, 22.06.
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly:
 2. Martin-Ignaffo, Shannon, MST, 45.99; 3. Bubel, Emily, MST, 47.43; 5.
 Murphy, Lauren, MST, x1:07.43.
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly:
 1. Izzo, Patrick, MST, 50.76; 3. Burda, Thomas, MST, 1:00.54.
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly:
 1. Baker, Clara, MST, 31.62; 2. Burda, Isabella, MST, 33.80; 5. Rizzo,
 Alexandra, MST, x42.57; 6. Pitz, Emily, MST, x44.23; --. Cook, Autumn, MST,
 X46.34.
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly:
 1. Muenkel, Daniel, MST, 34.98; 3. O'Connor, Stephen, MST, 55.44.
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly:
 2. Fergus, Miranda, MST, 33.42; 3. Shanks, Maura, MST, 38.53.
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly:
 1. Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner, MST, 35.18; 2. Morris, Joe, MST, 37.57; 3.
 Mercurio, Jesse, MST, x48.73.
Girls 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly:
 2. Wolf, Ilana, MST, 36.45; 3. Muenkel, Brianna, MST, 44.45.
Boys 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly:
 1. O'Connor, Dan, MST, 26.81; 3. Martin, Michael, MST, 29.60.
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay:
 1. Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (O'Hara, Kathryn 8, Dufresne, Rebecca 8, Morales,
 Antonia 8, Miller, Elizabeth 8), 1:23.15; 3. Millbrook Swim Team 'B'
 (Bolander, Eleanor 8, Bubel, Maggie 8, Bernhardt, Veronica 7, Burda, Sophie
 7), 1:52.26; 4. Millbrook Swim Team 'D' (Bubel, Valerie 5, Jordan, Riley 6,
 Wood, Lindsey 7, Bernhardt, Genevieve 5), x2:16.63.
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay:
 1. Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Cimorelli, Jack 8, Rizzo, Giovanni 6, Cook, Chaz
 6, Rizzo, Antonio 8), 1:48.76.
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
 1. Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Jordan, Erin 10, Murphy, Lauren 9, Bubel, Anne 10,
 Martin-Ignaffo, Shannon 9), 2:49.72; 3. Millbrook Swim Team 'B' (Ruskie, Erika
 9, Lacy, Tina 9, O'Shea, Kerry 9, McShane, Daron 10), 3:09.94.
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
 2. Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Kitson, Liam 9, Scribner, Patrick 9, Burda, Thomas
 10, Izzo, Patrick 9), 3:20.28.
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
 1. Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Baker, Clara 12, Morris, Katie 12, Rizzo,
 Alexandra 12, Burda, Isabella 12), 2:14.33; 4. Millbrook Swim Team 'B' (Burke,
 Shannon 12, Pitz, Emily 11, Cook, Autumn 11, O'Hara, Shannon 11), 2:39.90; 5.
 Millbrook Swim Team 'C' (Winby, Bernadette 12, Moore, Kara 12, Napier, Delilah
 12, Lacy, Lauren 11), x2:47.47.
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
 2. Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Biskup, Tommy 12, Bubel, Patrick 12, Darnell,
 Tyler 11, Murphy, Matt 12), 2:29.10; 3. Millbrook Swim Team 'B' (Kirchner,
 Michael 11, Williams, Robert 12, O'Connor, Stephen 12, Cerrato, Justin 11),
 2:50.56.
Girls 13-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
 2. Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (Pucylowski, Sara 15, Wolf, Ilana 15, Darnell,
 Amber 17, Muenkel, Jessica 16), 2:10.21; 3. Millbrook Swim Team 'B' (Kirchner,
 Lauren 13, Muenkel, Brianna 15, Wood, Taylor 13, Mercurio, Jessica 11),
 2:42.08.
Boys 13-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
 2. Millbrook Swim Team 'A' (O'Connor, Joe 13, Griffin, John 13, Cabrera, Jorge
 16, Rossi, Andrew 17), 2:02.96.



2005-2006 Final Team Record 5-1 !

Nov. 6th - vs Minisink Valley - Win 412-178
Nov. 20th - vs New Paltz @ Bard - Win 338-315
Dec. 11th - vs Barracudas       - Win 435-153
Jan. 21st - Winter Classic Invitational - 4th Place out of 12 Teams
Jan. 29th - vs Cornwall       - Win 407-191
Feb. 5th - vs JCC            - Win 484-130   
Feb 26   - vs Devil Fish    - Loss 372-299

********************************************************************************
Millbrook Swim Team  2008-09
Final Record 5-2
********************************************************************************

Our former team JCC Snappers
JCC Swim Team History (We swam for JCC for 6 years)

* Past Schisca Award
* 2004-2005 Renee Rosenkranz
* 2003-2004 Teressa Pucylowski
* 2002-2003 Corie Polikoff
* 2001-2002 Kelly Lappan
* 2000-2001 Lauren Ciminello


***********************************************************************

JCC Snappers 3/12/05 at ESSL Championships.
Times & Place

Girls 9-10 100IM - 11. Dara Pucci 1:27.10
Boys 8 & Under 25 free - 4. Alex Ritter 17.23
Boys 8 & Under 50 free - 3. Michael Craven 36.47
Girls 9-10 50 free - 8. Rachel Senate 33.03, 26. Sara Pucylowski 38.00
Boys 9-10 50 free - 9. Eric Rosenkranz 33.52
Girls 8 & Under 25 back - 12. Mackenzie Dewell 22.01
Boys 8 & Under 25 back - 1. Corey Chrysler 20.69, 16. Zachary Carbo 24.51, 19. Noah Carbo 25.05
Girls 9-10 50 back - 38. Caroline Herrero 47.20
Boys 9-10 50 back - 19. Glen Morrice 48.31
Girls 8 & Under 25 breast - 7. Marina Chu 25.33, 12. Krista Sabbagh 27.60
Bous 8 & Under 25 breast - 6. Alec Ritter 22.82
Girls 9-10 50 breast - 2. Dara Pucci 40.52, 19. Caroline Herrero 47.75
Girls 8 & Under 25 fly - 3. Mackenzie Dewell 21.00
Boys 8 & Under 25 fly - 2. Michael Craven 18.04, 4.Corey Crysler 22.55
Girls 9-10 50 fly - 2. Rachael Senate 34.79, 20. Sara Pucylowski 46.41
Boys 9-10 50 fly - 7. Eric Rosenkranz 38.93
Boys 8 & Under 100 free relay - 5. N.Carbo, M.Craven, C.Crysler, A.Ritter 1:18.10
Mixed 18 & Under 200 medley relay - 10. Karsten Richards,Russ Rosenkranz,Rachael Senate, Michael Craven 2:26.75
Boys 11-12 50 free - 12. Fabian Stone 33.13
Girls 13-14 50 free - 7. Christina Muller 28.94, 17. Julie Kolenda 31.39
Womens 15-18 50 free 9. Karsten Richards 28.23
Mens 15-18 50 free 14. James Herrero 26.32
Girls 13-14 100 free - 5. Renee Rosenkranz 1:00.64
Girls 11-12 50 back - 22.Joyce Miyake 38.67
Boys 11-12 back - 2.Russel Rosenkranz 35.13, 22.Jeffry Hong 41.50
Girls 13-14 100 back - 3. Rene Rosenkranz 1:12.96
Mens 15-18 100 back - 17. James Herrero 1:15.66
Girls 13-14 100 breast - 20. Julie Kolenda 1:26.27, 29. Teressa Pucylowski 1:30.20
Womens 15-18 100 breast - 10. Karsten Richards 1:21.78
Girls 11-12 50 fly - 6. Joyce Miyake 33.98
Boys 11-12 fly - 5. Russ Rosenkranz 33.37, 8.Fabian Stone 35.77
Girls 13-14 50 fly - 13. Teressa Pucylowski 36.05
Womens 13-18 200 free relay - 11. Renee Roasenkranz, Christina Muller, Julie Kolenda, Karsten Richards 1:56.33

***********************************************************************************
Millbrook Swim Team
Winter 2005-2006 Season
MST vs DDF 26-Feb-06 [Ageup: 11/1/2005] Yards
Millbrook Swim Team [MST]    Coach: Ken Ritter
Girls 09-10 100 IM:
3. Fergus, Miranda, MST, 1:39.45Y; 0. Bida, Mary Kate, MST, DQ;
Boys 09-10 100 IM:
4. Pitz, Bradford, MST, 1:47.80Y;
Girls 11-12 100 IM:
1. Pucylowski, Sara, MST, 1:32.63Y; 4. Bida, Emily, MST, 1:49.29Y;
Boys 11-12 100 IM:
2. Sternberg, Timothy, MST, 1:38.95Y; 3. Dipreta, Mario, MST, 1:41.99Y;
Girls 13-18 100 IM:
1. Pucylowski, Teressa, MST, 1:18.22Y; 2. Fairbanks, Christine, MST, 1:18.75Y;
4. Burke, Katie, MST, 1:32.97Y;
Boys 13-18 100 IM:
2. Quinn, Patrick, MST, 1:10.69Y;
Girls 08&U 25 Free:
1. Fergus, Danielle, MST, 19.50Y; 2. Dipreta, Bianca, MST, 20.54Y; 3. Galano,
Rachel, MST, 21.36Y; 0. Pitz, Emily, MST, 23.11Y; 0. Isaacson, Tori, MST,
24.99Y; 0. Minnow, Madison, MST, 30.02Y; 0. DelaCruz, Yessica, MST, 31.71Y; 0.
Bonadonna, Victoria, MST, 39.34Y; 0. Cabrera, Mariana, MST, 42.57Y;
Boys 08&U 25 Free:
2. Nielsen, Tanner, MST, 20.66Y; 5. Astudillo, Christopher, MST, 38.79Y; 6.
Wager, Todd, MST, 49.01Y;
Girls 09-10 25 Free:
1. Shanks, Maura, MST, 18.20Y; 3. Sosa, Rosario, MST, 19.11Y; 6. Rossi,
Janine, MST, 24.37Y;
Boys 09-10 25 Free:
1. Mogan, Patrick, MST, 17.97Y; 4. O'Conner, Alexander, MST, 19.37Y; 6. Vega,
Esteban, MST, 22.09Y;
Girls 08&U 50 Free:
2. Mogan, Sarah, MST, 43.58Y; 3. Burke, Shannon, MST, 47.32Y; 4. Petrone,
Natalie, MST, 47.44Y;
Boys 08&U 50 Free:
3. Yang, Kevin, MST, 49.05Y; 4. Vega, Omar, MST, 1:31.17Y;
Girls 09-10 50 Free:
0. Bida, Mary Kate, MST, 37.00Y; 2. Toth, Hailey, MST, 38.36Y; 5. Fergus,
Miranda, MST, 40.18Y;
Boys 09-10 50 Free:
2. Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner, MST, 35.93Y; 5. Bonadonna, Christopher, MST,
44.15Y; 6. Astudillo, Randy, MST, 44.16Y;
Girls 11-12 50 Free:
4. Pitz, Katherine, MST, 36.53Y; 5. Pesantez, Monserrath, MST, 41.80Y; 6.
Nielsen, Shannon, MST, 42.71Y; 0. Muenkel, Brianna, MST, 46.33Y; 0. Merritt,
Brenna, MST, 50.53Y;
Boys 11-12 50 Free:
2. Paolozzi, Paul, MST, 38.85Y; 0. Sternberg, Timothy, MST, 40.23Y;
Girls 13-18 50 Free:
3. Petrone, Sierra, MST, 28.54Y; 4. Wager, Kayla, MST, 32.48Y; 5. Reyer,
Erika, MST, 32.84Y; 0. Darnell-Vaughan, Amber, MST, 35.63Y; 0. Doerrier, Emma,
MST, 37.16Y;
Boys 13-18 50 Free:
1. Wager, William, MST, 24.64Y; 5. Tompkins, James, MST, 33.30Y; 0. Bida,
Daniel, MST, 43.15Y; 6. Pitera, Brian, MST, 49.03Y;
Girls 11-12 100 Free:
3. Muenkel, Jessica, MST, 1:14.90Y; 5. Paradis, Samantha, MST, 1:30.30Y; 6.
Ferrante, Angelina, MST, 1:32.68Y;
Boys 11-12 100 Free:
2. Dipreta, Mario, MST, 1:29.58Y; 3. Cabrera, Jorge, MST, 1:36.36Y;
Girls 13-14 100 Free:
2. O'Connor, Meghan, MST, 1:05.90Y; 3. Bissonette, Jennifer, MST, 1:09.16Y; 6.
Paradis, Rachel, MST, 1:18.53Y;
Boys 13-14 100 Free:
4. Hurley, Dylan, MST, 1:15.06Y; 5. Paolozzi, Nick, MST, 1:24.03Y;
Girls 15-18 100 Free:
1. Anderson, Laura, MST, 1:07.66Y; 2. Wolf, Jennifer, MST, 1:10.35Y; 5. Dowd,
Tara, MST, 1:34.83Y;
Boys 15-18 100 Free:
2. MacMahon, Carl, MST, 1:01.02Y; 3. Torgersen, Christian, MST, 1:06.28Y;
Girls 13-18 200 Free:
3. Pitz, Colleen, MST, 2:53.64Y; 4. Doerrier, Hannah, MST, 3:07.86Y;
Boys 13-18 200 Free:
3. Pitera, Ted, MST, 2:30.52Y; 4. Rossi, Andrew, MST, 3:01.08Y;
Girls 08&U 25 Back:
1. Fergus, Danielle, MST, 24.66Y; 2. Galano, Rachel, MST, 25.57Y; 0. Dipreta,
Bianca, MST, 25.83Y; 4. Pitz, Emily, MST, 25.89Y; 0. Waldschmidt, Anna, MST,
28.58Y; 0. Minnow, Madison, MST, 29.75Y; 0. Murphy, Allison, MST, 32.33Y; 0.
Isaacson, Tori, MST, 33.16Y; 0. Cabrera, Mariana, MST, 44.20Y; 0. Bonadonna,
Victoria, MST, 47.93Y; 0. DelaCruz, Yessica, MST, DQ;
Boys 08&U 25 Back:
3. Darnell, Tyler, MST, 26.18Y; 4. Nielsen, Tanner, MST, 26.86Y; 0. Astudillo,
Christopher, MST, 45.20Y; 0. Vega, Omar, MST, 57.96Y;
Girls 09-10 50 Back:
2. Fergus, Miranda, MST, 47.57Y; 3. Sosa, Rosario, MST, 53.47Y; 0. Rossi,
Janine, MST, 1:11.31Y;
Boys 09-10 50 Back:
4. Astudillo, Randy, MST, 57.70Y; 0. Vega, Esteban, MST, 58.04Y; 5. Bray,
Matthew, MST, 1:05.11Y;
Girls 11-12 50 Back:
3. Pucylowski, Sara, MST, 45.61Y; 5. Ferrante, Angelina, MST, 52.32Y; 6.
Pesantez, Monserrath, MST, 52.89Y; 0. Muenkel, Brianna, MST, 1:00.10Y; 0.
Merritt, Brenna, MST, 1:02.07Y;
Boys 11-12 50 Back:
2. Cabrera, Jorge, MST, 50.29Y; 3. Waldschmidt, Samuel, MST, 55.52Y;
Girls 13-14 100 Back:
2. Wager, Kayla, MST, 1:30.36Y; 0. Doerrier, Hannah, MST, 1:33.14Y; 3.
Darnell-Vaughan, Amber, MST, 1:35.38Y; 0. Doerrier, Emma, MST, 1:38.68Y; 0.
Dowd, Tara, MST, DQ; 0. Sandler, Rebecca, MST, DQ;
Boys 13-14 100 Back:
1. Walsh, Ryan, MST, 1:13.67Y; 4. Bida, Daniel, MST, 2:04.21Y;
Girls 15-18 100 Back:
1. Anderson, Laura, MST, 1:19.24Y; 2. Reyer, Erika, MST, 1:25.46Y; 4. Burke,
Katie, MST, 1:39.53Y;
Boys 15-18 100 Back:
1. Wager, William, MST, 1:05.20Y; 2. Hurley, Dylan, MST, 1:43.70Y;
Girls 08&U 25 Breast:
1. Petrone, Natalie, MST, 27.92Y; 0. Mogan, Sarah, MST, 28.26Y; 2. Burke,
Shannon, MST, 28.90Y; 0. Pitz, Emily, MST, DQ;
Boys 08&U 25 Breast:
1. Crysler, Corey, MST, 24.45Y; 2. Yang, Kevin, MST, 26.50Y; 0. Darnell,
Tyler, MST, DQ;
Girls 09-10 50 Breast:
1. Yang, Christine, MST, 48.58Y; 0. Shanks, Maura, MST, DQ; 0. Toth, Hailey,
MST, DQ;
Boys 09-10 50 Breast:
1. Pitz, Bradford, MST, 50.22Y; 4. Bonadonna, Christopher, MST, 1:01.31Y; 0.
Mogan, Patrick, MST, DQ;
Girls 11-12 50 Breast:
2. Pitz, Katherine, MST, 39.67Y; 4. Paradis, Samantha, MST, 46.48Y; 0.
Pucylowski, Sara, MST, 46.98Y;
Boys 11-12 50 Breast:
2. Sternberg, Timothy, MST, 45.04Y; 3. Dipreta, Mario, MST, 54.29Y; 4.
Paolozzi, Paul, MST, 55.17Y;
Girls 13-14 100 Breast:
2. O'Connor, Meghan, MST, 1:27.03Y; 3. Fairbanks, Christine, MST, 1:31.04Y; 0.
Paradis, Rachel, MST, 1:33.44Y; 5. Sandler, Rebecca, MST, 1:35.71Y; 0.
Doerrier, Hannah, MST, 1:55.37Y; 0. Darnell-Vaughan, Amber, MST, 1:59.11Y;
Boys 13-14 100 Breast:
2. Rossi, Andrew, MST, 1:32.16Y; 3. Walsh, Ryan, MST, 1:33.05Y; 5. Paolozzi,
Nick, MST, 1:55.35Y;
Girls 15-18 100 Breast:
1. Sternberg, Corrin, MST, 1:10.92Y; 3. Pitz, Colleen, MST, 1:36.44Y;
Boys 15-18 100 Breast:
1. Pitera, Ted, MST, 1:21.30Y; 2. Torgersen, Christian, MST, 1:22.93Y;
Girls 08&U 25 Fly:
2. Mogan, Sarah, MST, 22.70Y; 4. Waldschmidt, Anna, MST, 32.70Y;
Boys 08&U 25 Fly:
1. Crysler, Corey, MST, 21.46Y;
Girls 09-10 50 Fly:
2. Yang, Christine, MST, 46.09Y; 3. Bida, Mary Kate, MST, 53.59Y;
Boys 09-10 50 Fly:
3. Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner, MST, 48.35Y; 0. Mogan, Patrick, MST, 56.83Y; 5.
Bray, Matthew, MST, 1:10.28Y; 0. O'Conner, Alexander, MST, DQ;
Girls 11-12 50 Fly:
3. Muenkel, Jessica, MST, 42.30Y; 4. Bida, Emily, MST, 49.51Y;
Boys 11-12 50 Fly:
2. Waldschmidt, Samuel, MST, 59.92Y;
Girls 13-14 50 Fly:
1. Petrone, Sierra, MST, 32.35Y; 2. Pucylowski, Teressa, MST, 34.25Y; 3.
Bissonette, Jennifer, MST, 35.56Y;
Boys 13-14 50 Fly:
1. Walsh, Ryan, MST, 30.50Y; 3. Tompkins, James, MST, 40.30Y;
Girls 15-18 50 Fly:
1. Wolf, Jennifer, MST, 31.38Y; 3. Sternberg, Corrin, MST, 37.49Y;
Boys 15-18 50 Fly:
2. MacMahon, Carl, MST, 30.36Y; 3. Quinn, Patrick, MST, 30.

*********************************************************************************


Millbrook Swim Team at MRST
Winter 2006-2007 Season
Dual Meet Feb 3rd, 2007

Mixed 12&U 200 Medley:
0. A 'MST' (Miranda Fergus, Bradford Pitz, Tanner Martin-Ignaffo, Mary Kate
Bida), DQ; 4. B 'MST' (Daniel Muenkel, Maura Shanks, Emily Bida, Joe Morris),
3:11.56;
Mixed 13-Ov 200 Medley:
4. A 'MST' (Sierra Petrone, Meghan O'Connor, Carl MacMahon, William Wager),
2:07.50; 5. B 'MST' (Ted Pitera, Katherine Pitz, Christine Faribanks,
Christian Torgersen), 2:15.56;
Girls 09-10 100 IM:
4. Burke, Shannon, MST, 1:55.85Y; 5. Reale, Annmarie, MST, 2:02.91Y;
Boys 09-10 100 IM:
1. Muenkel, Daniel, MST, 1:30.46Y;
Girls 11-12 100 IM:
2. Pucylowski, Sara, MST, 1:26.54Y; 4. Fergus, Miranda, MST, 1:38.93Y; 5.
Bida, Mary Kate, MST, 1:44.50Y;
Boys 11-12 100 IM:
3. Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner, MST, 1:30.01Y; 5. Pitz, Bradford, MST, 1:42.23Y;
Girls 13-18 100 IM:
2. O'Connor, Meghan, MST, 1:12.81Y; 4. Pucylowski, Teressa, MST, 1:16.51Y; 6.
Wager, Kayla, MST, 1:20.68Y;
Boys 13-18 100 IM:
3. Walsh, Ryan, MST, 1:09.05Y; 4. Pitera, Ted, MST, 1:13.65Y; 5. Moody,
Richard, MST, 1:16.60Y;
Girls 08&U 25 Free:
3. Pitz, Emily, MST, 20.95Y; 4. Cook, Autumn, MST, 22.73Y; 0. Cabrera,
Mariana, MST, X   30.36Y; 7. O'Hara, Kathryn, MST, 32.23Y;
Boys 08&U 25 Free:
1. Darnell, Tyler, MST, 18.83Y; 3. DeMilto, Angelo, MST, 28.98Y; 0. Wager,
Todd, MST, X   35.79Y; 4. Cook, James, MST, 41.21Y;
Girls 08&U 50 Free:
2. Petrone, Natalie, MST, 45.11Y; 4. Martin-Ignaffo, Shannon, MST, 1:04.57Y;
5. Mercurio, Jessica, MST, 1:20.52Y;
Boys 08&U 50 Free:
2. DeMilto, Dominic, MST, 51.79Y;
Girls 09-10 50 Free:
2. Fergus, Danielle, MST, 39.28Y; 3. Mogan, Sarah, MST, 39.69Y; 6. Dipreta,
Bianca, MST, 44.26Y; 0. Morris, Katie, MST, X   45.25Y; 8. Schlottmann,
Olivia, MST, 51.28Y;
Boys 09-10 50 Free:
2. Mercurio, Jesse, MST, 44.28Y;
Girls 11-12 50 Free:
2. Bida, Mary Kate, MST, 37.03Y; 5. Fergus, Miranda, MST, 38.20Y; 8. Muenkel,
Brianna, MST, 50.33Y;
Boys 11-12 50 Free:
2. Morris, Joe, MST, 35.36Y; 0. Castillo, Eddie, MST, NS;
Girls 13-18 50 Free:
3. Petrone, Sierra, MST, 30.01Y; 0. Wager, Kayla, MST, X   31.86Y; 4. Wolf,
Jennifer, MST, 31.96Y; 6. Moore, Erin, MST, 33.94Y; 0. Darnell-Vaughn, Amber,
MST, X   34.75Y; 0. Piper, Hailey, MST, XNS; 0. Dowd, Tara, MST, XNS;
Boys 13-18 50 Free:
3. Torgersen, Christian, MST, 28.76Y; 4. Bida, Daniel, MST, 35.01Y;
Girls 11-12 100 Free:
4. Bida, Emily, MST, 1:29.10Y; 5. Shanks, Maura, MST, 1:30.87Y; 6. Pesantez,
Monserrath, MST, 1:31.09Y;
Boys 11-12 100 Free:
3. Pitz, Bradford, MST, 1:31.39Y;
Girls 13-14 100 Free:
3. Muenkel, Jessica, MST, 1:18.48Y; 4. Darnell-Vaughn, Amber, MST, 1:22.35Y;
Boys 13-14 100 Free:
1. Walsh, Ryan, MST, 57.23Y; 5. Cabrera, Jorge, MST, 1:31.21Y; 0. Hurley,
Dylan, MST, NS;
Girls 15-18 100 Free:
2. Bissonette, Jennifer, MST, 1:04.28Y; 3. O'Connor, Meghan, MST, 1:06.48Y; 6.
Burke, Katie, MST, 1:21.52Y;
Boys 15-18 100 Free:
2. Wager, William, MST, 53.20Y; 3. MacMahon, Carl, MST, 58.08Y;
Girls 13-18 200 Free:
4. Sandler, Rebecca, MST, 2:49.44Y; 5. Pitz, Colleen, MST, 3:04.47Y;
Boys 13-18 200 Free:
4. Pitera, Ted, MST, 2:27.56Y;
Girls 08&U 25 Back:
0. Pitz, Emily, MST, X   23.44Y; 4. Martin-Ignaffo, Shannon, MST, 29.04Y; 6.
Mercurio, Jessica, MST, 32.26Y; 0. O'Hara, Kathryn, MST, X   35.71Y; 9.
Cabrera, Mariana, MST, 36.62Y;
Boys 08&U 25 Back:
0. Darnell, Tyler, MST, X   24.29Y; 1. DeMilto, Dominic, MST, 25.64Y; 0.
DeMilto, Angelo, MST, X   35.52Y; 0. Cook, James, MST, X   47.58Y; 0. Wager,
Todd, MST, X   50.32Y;
Girls 09-10 50 Back:
2. DeMilto, Dawne, MST, 53.56Y; 3. Morris, Katie, MST, 54.35Y; 4. Schlottmann,
Olivia, MST, 1:02.35Y; 0. Dipreta, Bianca, MST, XDQ;
Boys 09-10 50 Back:
2. Mercurio, Jesse, MST, 59.15Y;
Girls 11-12 50 Back:
3. Bida, Emily, MST, 49.52Y; 4. Pesantez, Monserrath, MST, 49.72Y; 6. Muenkel,
Brianna, MST, 55.16Y; 0. Fergus, Miranda, MST, NS;
Boys 11-12 50 Back:
2. Bray, Matthew, MST, 48.27Y; 0. Castillo, Eddie, MST, NS;
Girls 13-14 100 Back:
2. Faribanks, Christine, MST, 1:20.30Y; 4. Muenkel, Jessica, MST, 1:27.28Y; 5.
Moore, Erin, MST, 1:29.93Y; 0. Darnell-Vaughn, Amber, MST, X 1:30.95Y; 0.
Dowd, Tara, MST, XNS;
Boys 13-14 100 Back:
4. Moody, Richard, MST, 1:28.26Y; 5. Cabrera, Jorge, MST, 1:45.21Y; 0. Hurley,
Dylan, MST, NS;
Girls 15-18 100 Back:
2. Bissonette, Jennifer, MST, 1:18.93Y; 3. Wolf, Jennifer, MST, 1:22.88Y; 5.
Burke, Katie, MST, 1:44.39Y;
Boys 15-18 100 Back:
2. MacMahon, Carl, MST, 1:11.10Y; 0. Bida, Daniel, MST, DQ;
Girls 08&U 25 Breast:
1. Petrone, Natalie, MST, 26.44Y; 0. O'Hara, Kathryn, MST, DQ;
Boys 08&U 25 Breast:
0. Darnell, Tyler, MST, DQ;
Girls 09-10 50 Breast:
4. Burke, Shannon, MST, 59.45Y; 0. Fergus, Danielle, MST, DQ; 0. DeMilto,
Dawne, MST, DQ; 0. Dipreta, Bianca, MST, XDQ;
Boys 09-10 50 Breast:
2. Muenkel, Daniel, MST, 48.31Y;
Girls 11-12 50 Breast:
2. Pucylowski, Sara, MST, 43.85Y; 5. Shanks, Maura, MST, 1:02.45Y; 0.
Pesantez, Monserrath, MST, XDQ;
Boys 11-12 50 Breast:
2. Pitz, Bradford, MST, 48.35Y; 5. Morris, Joe, MST, 1:04.71Y;
Girls 13-14 100 Breast:
2. Faribanks, Christine, MST, 1:28.19Y; 4. Pitz, Katherine, MST, 1:30.23Y; 0.
Muenkel, Jessica, MST, XNS; 0. Piper, Hailey, MST, NS;
Boys 13-14 100 Breast:
1. Moody, Richard, MST, 1:23.95Y; 0. Cabrera, Jorge, MST, DQ;
Girls 15-18 100 Breast:
2. Pucylowski, Teressa, MST, 1:29.27Y; 4. Sandler, Rebecca, MST, 1:37.93Y;
Boys 15-18 100 Breast:
3. Torgersen, Christian, MST, 1:20.07Y;
Girls 08&U 25 Fly:
2. Pitz, Emily, MST, 27.32Y; 3. Cook, Autumn, MST, 30.22Y; 0. Mercurio,
Jessica, MST, DQ; 0. Cabrera, Mariana, MST, XDQ;
Girls 09-10 50 Fly:
3. Mogan, Sarah, MST, 49.69Y; 5. Reale, Annmarie, MST, 1:04.74Y;
Boys 09-10 50 Fly:
2. Muenkel, Daniel, MST, 45.21Y;
Girls 11-12 50 Fly:
3. Bida, Emily, MST, 50.91Y; 5. Muenkel, Brianna, MST, 1:01.76Y;
Boys 11-12 50 Fly:
3. Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner, MST, 43.79Y; 0. Pitz, Bradford, MST, X   50.76Y; 4.
Bray, Matthew, MST, 53.21Y;
Girls 13-14 50 Fly:
2. Faribanks, Christine, MST, 34.82Y; 4. Wager, Kayla, MST, 37.48Y; 5. Pitz,
Katherine, MST, 41.40Y;
Boys 13-14 50 Fly:
1. Walsh, Ryan, MST, 28.03Y; 0. Hurley, Dylan, MST, NS;
Girls 15-18 50 Fly:
2. Petrone, Sierra, MST, 33.28Y; 5. Pitz, Colleen, MST, 40.78Y;
Boys 15-18 50 Fly:
2. Wager, William, MST, 29.08Y; 0. Bida, Daniel, MST, DQ;
Girls 08&U 100 Free:
1. A 'MST' (Natalie Petrone, Shannon Martin-Ignaffo, Autumn Cook, Emily Pitz),
1:39.15;
Boys 08&U 100 Free:
1. A 'MST' (Angelo DeMilto, Todd Wager, Tyler Darnell, Dominic DeMilto),
1:56.52;
Girls 09-10 200 Free:
2. A 'MST' (Danielle Fergus, Katie Morris, Dawne DeMilto, Sarah Mogan),
2:46.23;
Girls 11-12 200 Free:
2. A 'MST' (Sara Pucylowski, Monserrath Pesantez, Maura Shanks, Mary Kate
Bida), 2:29.49;
Boys 11-12 200 Free:
2. A 'MST' (Tanner Martin-Ignaffo, Jesse Mercurio, Joe Morris, Matthew Bray),
2:45.94;
Girls 13-18 200 Free:
0. C 'MST' NS; 2. A 'MST' (Jennifer Bissonette, Kayla Wager, Meghan O'Connor,
Sierra Petrone), 2:00.67; 4. B 'MST' (Teressa Pucylowski, Rebecca Sandler,
Erin Moore, Jessica Mercurio), 2:13.93;
Boys 13-18 200 Free:
2. A 'MST' (Christian Torgersen, Ted Pitera, Carl MacMahon, William Wager),
1:46.88;
********************************************************************************

MRST vs. Millbrook Swim Team - 1/27/2008
Mixed 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
2, (Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner, Izzo, Sarah, Yang, Christine, O'Connor, Joe) 2:35.48   
3, (Fergus, Danielle, Pitz, Bradford, Mogan, Sarah, Muenkel, Daniel) 2:43.71
Mixed 18 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
2, (MacMahon, Carl, Sternberg, Corrin, O'Connor, Dan, Pucylowski, Teress) 2:05.29
5, (Miyake, Joyce, Pitz, Katherine, Hurley, Dylan, Moody, Richard), 2:15.67
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
1, Baker, Clara 1:28.13 2, Mogan, Sarah 1:33.24 6, Reale, Annemarie, 1:57.01
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
2, Muenkel, Daniel 1:27.78
Girls 12 & Under 100 Yard IM
3, Izzo, Sarah 1:28.53 4, Yang, Christine 1:30.21
Boys 12 & Under 100 Yard IM
1, Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner 1:25.17 2, Pitz, Bradford 1:33.08
Girls 18 & Under 100 Yard IM
2, Sternberg, Corrin 1:12.97 4, Wolf, Jennifer 1:16.23 6,Miyake, Joyce 1:21.64
Boys 18 & Under 100 Yard IM
2, MacMahon, Carl 1:03.92
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1, Martin-Ignaffo,Shannon 21.15 4, Cabrera, Mariana 27.04 5, Gold, Becky 27.62 6, Murphy, Lauren 30.08 7, Bolander, Eleanor 32.57 9, Bernhardt, Veronica 38.33 11, Bubel, Valerie 1:13.25
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1, Brennan, Scott 19.99 2, Reale, Nathaniel 22.94 3, DeMilto, Angelo 25.56
5, Burda, Thomas 27.34 6, Cook, James 33.70 7, Brennan, Nolan 42.71
8, Bradford, Isaiah 58.06
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
2, Biasotti, Jillian 53.61 3, Ambrosini, Samantha 57.01
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Cabrera, Juan 57.46 2, Wojszynski, Joshua 1:01.12
3, Scribner, Patrick 1:04.88
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Baker, Clara 35.82 2, Burda, Isabella 37.54 6, Reale, Annemarie 41.92 9, Cook, Autumn 48.68 10, Mercurio, Jessica 59.07 11, Gold, Rachael 1:00.57
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
2, Darnell, Tyler 46.27
Gi


   
Our Swim Journal
Our Swim Journal
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
0 visitors have signed our guestbook.

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"When two men in a business always agree, one of them is unnecessary." - Unknown
   
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement