Teamwork Marketing & Promotions: My Site News: 2002 FREEDOM FEST FINAL RESULTS - ALL DIVISIONS

Sunday, July 7
2002 FREEDOM FEST FINAL RESULTS - ALL DIVISIONS
FINAL results in all age divisions of the 2002 Freedom Fest Invitational...

***********************************

10-UNDER DIVISION FINAL RESULTS

POOL A
Murray Thunder
WKY Diamondbacks
Marshall Co. Marshalls

POOL B
Hunter (OH) Hawks
Murray Vipers
Murray Dynamite

FRIDAY, JULY 5
9:30 AM Dynamite 7 v. Marshalls 12
11:15 AM Thunder 13 v. Hawks 5
1:00 PM Vipers 2 v. Diamondbacks 10

SATURDAY, JULY 6
9:00 AM Diamondbacks 7 v. Thunder 17
10:45 AM Vipers 19 v. Dynamite 3
12:30 PM Marshalls 9 v. Thunder 15
2:15 PM Vipers 5 v. Hawks 16
4:00 PM Diamondbacks 9 v. Marshalls 6
5:45 PM Hawks 21 v. Dynamite 5

SUNDAY, JULY 8
9:00 AM Thunder 14 v. Vipers 7
11:00 AM Hawks 13 v. Diamondbacks 14
1:30 PM Thunder 10 v. Diamondbacks 19

CHAMPIONS - WKY DIAMONDBACKS

***********************************

11-UNDER DIVISION FINAL RESULTS

POOL A
Murray Chaos
Bartlett Blazers
Campbellsville All-Stars

POOL B
WKY Warriors
Jackson (TN) Bullets
Grassland (TN) Copperheads

POOL C
Christian Co. (KY) Katz
Evansville (IN) Pit Bulls
Marshall Co. (KY) Bandits

FRIDAY, JULY 5
12:00 PM F5 Marshalls 4 v. Katz 5
1:45 PM F5 Warriors 7 v. Bullets 4
3:30 PM F5 Katz 6 v. Pit Bulls 4
5:15 PM F5 Blazers 3 v. Campbellsville 0
5:45 PM F2 Grassland 7 v. Pit Bulls 2

SATURDAY, JULY 6
9:00 AM F2 Warriors 2 v. Grassland 1
9:45 AM F5 Chaos 4 v. Campbellsville 3
11:30 AM F5 Blazers 5 v. Bullets 13
1:15 PM F5 Pit Bulls 11 v. Marshall 10
3:00 PM F5 Bullets 0 v. Grassland 15
4:45 PM F5 Chaos 10 v. Blazers 6
6:30 PM F5 *Grassland 15 v. Katz 3
7:30 AM F2 Chaos 11 v. Warriors 13
8:15 PM F5 Campbellsville 5 v. Marshall 9

SUNDAY, JULY 7
9:00 AM F5 Chaos 7 v. Warriors 6
11:00 AM F5 Katz 0 v. Grassland 14
1:30 PM F5 Chaos 0 v. Grassland 9

CHAMPIONS - GRASSLAND (TN) COPPERHEADS

***********************************

12-UNDER DIVISION FINAL RESULTS

POOL A
Murray Mud Dogs
Anna-Jonesboro Wildcats
Christian Co. (KY) Cardinals

POOL B
Christian Co. (KY) Reds
Paducah Storm
Murray All-Stars

FRIDAY, JULY 5
10:00 AM Murray 2 v. Cardinals 12
12:00 PM Paducah 12 v. Wildcats 3
2:00 PM Mud Dogs 9 v. Cardinals 1
4:00 PM Paducah 9 v. Reds 1

SATURDAY, JULY 6
10:45 AM Mud Dogs 8 v. Reds 4
12:30 PM Paducah 14 v. Murray 6
2:15 PM Wildcats 9 v. Cardinals 0
4:00 PM Murray 1 v. Reds 9
5:45 PM Mud Dogs 14 v. Wildcats 2

SUNDAY, JULY 7
9:00 AM Mud Dogs 4 v. Reds 3
11:00 AM Storm 4 v. Wildcats 3
1:30 PM Mud Dogs 9 v. Storm 8

CHAMPIONS - MURRAY MUD DOGS

***********************************

13-UNDER DIVISION FINAL RESULTS

POOL A
Paducah Storm
Hoptown (KY) Astros
Evansville Rural

POOL B
Lebanon (OH) Lightning
W. Paducah Chiefs
Ohio Co. (KY) Bombers

POOL C
Graves Co. Trojans
Paris (TN) Renegades
Benton (KY) Bulldogs
Evansville (IN) East

FRIDAY, JULY 5
9:00 AM (F1) Hoptown 10 v. Chiefs 8
11:00 AM (F1) Paducah 7 v. Evansville Rural 12
1:00 PM (F3) Graves 4 v. Evansville East 12
3:00 PM (F3) Lebanon 11 v. Ohio Co. 2
5:00 PM (F3) Evansville East 11 v. Paris 4
7:00 PM (F1) Evansville Rural 10 v. Ohio Co. 5
7:00 PM (F3) Benton 7 v. Graves 5

SATURDAY, JULY 6
8:30 AM (F1) Paris 6 v. Graves 5
8:30 AM (F3) Benton 0 v. Evansville East 12
10:30 AM (F3) Paducah 12 v. Hoptown 10
12:30 PM (F3) Lebanon 16 v. Chiefs 4
2:30 PM (F3) Hoptown 8 v. Evansville Rural 16
4:30 PM (F3) Paducah 12 v. Lebanon 4
6:30 PM (F3) Paris 13 v. Benton 8
8:30 PM (F3) Ohio Co. 10 v. Chiefs 2

SUNDAY, JULY 7
9:00 AM (F3) Evansville Rural 5 v. Lebanon 3
11:00 AM (F3) Evansville Rural 1 v. Paris 7
1:30 PM (F3) Evansville Rural 12 v. Paris 0

CHAMPIONS - EVANSVILLE RURAL

***********************************

14-UNDER DIVISION FINAL RESULTS

POOL A
WKY Reds
Smyrna (TN) Devil Rays
Newburgh (IN) All-Stars

POOL B
Evansville (IN) East
Ohio Co. (KY) Cobras
Murray All-Stars

FRIDAY, JULY 5
1:00 PM Reds 14 v. Evansville 0
3:00 PM Ohio Co. 5 v. Smyrna 4
5:00 PM Murray 4 v. Newburgh 11

SATURDAY, JULY 6
10:00 AM Reds 3 v. Newburgh 6
12:00 PM Ohio Co. 10 v. Murray 5
2:00 PM Smyrna 1 v. Newburgh 18
4:00 PM Ohio Co. 1 v. Evansville 18
6:00 PM Reds 12 v. Smyrna 8
8:00 PM Murray 0 v. Evansville 18

SUNDAY, JULY 7
9:00 AM Newburgh 5 v. Ohio Co. 9
11:00 AM Evansville 6 v. Reds 11
1:30 PM Ohio Co. 6 v. Reds 2

CHAMPIONS - OHIO CO. COBRAS

    Thanks to all teams that participated in the 2002 Freedom Fest Invitational. We would be honored to have you return to Murray to play baseball in our community in future events!