Troy Baseball and Softball Association: Welcome

2014 TBSA SUMMER BASEBALL/SOFTBALL LEAGUE

 

ANNOUNCEMENT

The Lincoln County Fall League is now accepting team sign-ups (no individual player sign-ups) for this years season.

The league will have a 10 game schedule beginning the week of August 11th and ending the week of October 13th.  All games will be played at the Hawk Point ballpark.

  They are accepting 4 to 8 teams in each age division.The deadline to sign-up a team is July 30th.

If you would like to sign-up a team or have any questions, contact Jeff Zimmer (636-297-5601) or Ron Daniels (636-262-6252).

 

LEAGUE CONTACTS

KEVIN FLYNN - PRESIDENT - 636-528-6363(DAYS) 636-462-7336(NIGHTS) 

RICK KAVANAUGH - VICE-PRESIDENT - 636-462-6704

JEFF ZIMMER - UMPIRES, SCHEDULING, WEBSITE - 636-297-5601

KEITH MCCALISTER - EQUIPMENT - 636-734-5764

MIKE CHRISTY - FUNDRAISING - 636-295-5861

Thanks to all who supported our Cardinal Ticket Sale fundraiser!  

 63379 (Troy Weather Forecast, MO)

RAINOUT INFORMATION Will be updated by 4:30pm when inclement weather or field conditions forces cancellation of games. The cancellations are for Troy fields ONLY.  There is no guarantee this page will be updated if inclement weather moves in after 4:30pm.  You will need to check with your manager/coach if it is not updated.    

 

 Field Information

 

Date

Fields Cancelled

Fields Playing

 JULY 252014 

    NONE          

ALL 

Troy Rainout Hotline (636) 528-1222  (Rainouts will be updated by 4:30 p.m.)

Hawk Point Rainout Hotline (636) 338-2002

Moscow Mills Rainout Hotline (636) 356-4263 

 



Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Fri 7/25 Baseball CHAMBERS VS. CHRISTOPHER 6:00 PM MOSCOW MILLS - FIELD 2
Fri 7/25 Baseball GRELLE VS. NEAL 6:30 PM FIELD 3
Fri 7/25 Baseball CHRISTOPHER VS. ALBREGTS 8:15 PM FIELD 3
Mon 7/28 Baseball FLYNN VS. WILDMAN 6:30 PM MOSCOW MILLS - FIELD 2
Thu 7/31 Baseball WILDMAN VS. CHRISTOPHER 6:30 PM MOSCOW MILLS - FIELD 2
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Fri 7/18 Softball-Fastpitch DUNN VS. JOHNSON 6:30 PM FIELD 2
Fri 7/18 Baseball GRUENLOH VS. NEAL 6:30 PM FIELD 3
Fri 7/18 Baseball KIESEY VS. HARTUPEE 6:30 PM FIELD 1
Fri 7/18 Softball-Fastpitch STRASSEMEIER VS. DUNARD 8:15 PM FIELD 2
Fri 7/18 Softball-Fastpitch KRUEGER VS. JUSTICE 8:15 PM FIELD 1
Sun 7/20 Baseball KIESEY VS. GRELLE 8:15 PM MOSCOW MILLS - FIELD 2
Mon 7/21 Baseball BRODT VS. RHODES 6:30 PM FIELD 2
Mon 7/21 Softball-Fastpitch DUNARD VS. WILLIAMS 6:30 PM MOSCOW MILLS - FIELD 1
Mon 7/21 Softball-Fastpitch JOHNSON VS. STRASSEMEIER 6:30 PM MOSCOW MILLS - FIELD 2
Mon 7/21 Baseball CHAMBERS VS. FLYNN 6:30 PM FIELD 3
Mon 7/21 Baseball SCHLUP VS. BOWMAN 8:15 PM FIELD 2
Mon 7/21 Softball-Fastpitch DUNN VS. SPENCE 8:15 PM MOSCOW MILLS - FIELD 1
Mon 7/21 Softball-Fastpitch COLBERT VS. KRUEGER - forfeit 8:15 PM SILEX
Mon 7/21 Baseball JONES VS. HEWETT 8:15 PM FIELD 3
Mon 7/21 Baseball GRUENLOH VS. PROVOST 8:30 PM OLD MONROE - FIELD 1
Tue 7/22 Baseball HARTUPEE VS. KIESEY 6:30 PM FIELD 3
Tue 7/22 Baseball BARTIG VS. BOCKHORST 6:30 PM FIELD 1
Tue 7/22 Baseball SCHLUP VS. RHODES 6:30 PM FIELD 2
Tue 7/22 Softball-Fastpitch DUNARD VS. DUNN 6:30 PM FIELD 4
Tue 7/22 Baseball MEADOWS VS. BRYANT 8:15 PM FIELD 3
Tue 7/22 Baseball ALBREGTS VS. WILDMAN 8:15 PM MOSCOW MILLS - FIELD 2
Tue 7/22 Baseball BOWMAN VS. SPENCE 8:15 PM FIELD 2
Tue 7/22 Softball-Fastpitch KAIMAN VS. MONTGOMERY 8:15 PM FIELD 1
Tue 7/22 Baseball FERGUSON VS. CHAMBERS 8:15 PM HAWK POINT - FIELD 2
Wed 7/23 Softball-Fastpitch DOANE VS. ALLRED 6:30 PM FIELD 2
Wed 7/23 Softball-Fastpitch HOFFMAN VS. COLBERT - forfeit 6:30 PM FIELD 3
Wed 7/23 Softball-Fastpitch JUSTICE VS. JONES 6:30 PM FIELD 1
Wed 7/23 Softball-Fastpitch MONTGOMERY VS. KAIMAN 6:30 PM OLD MONROE
Wed 7/23 Baseball KIESEY VS. MILLER 6:30 PM MOSCOW MILLS - FIELD 2
Wed 7/23 Baseball HEWETT VS. FERGUSON 6:30 PM FIELD 3
Wed 7/23 Baseball MCMENAMY VS. GRELLE 8:15 PM MOSCOW MILLS - FIELD 2
Wed 7/23 Softball-Fastpitch KRUEGER VS. DOANE 8:15 PM FIELD 3
Wed 7/23 Softball-Fastpitch JONES VS. KAIMAN 8:30 PM OLD MONROE
Thu 7/24 Softball-Fastpitch KIDWELL VS. DAMRON 6:30 PM FIELD 2
Thu 7/24 Baseball FERGUSON VS. CHRISTOPHER 6:30 PM MOSCOW MILLS - FIELD 2
Thu 7/24 Baseball NEAL VS. MILLER 8:15 PM MOSCOW MILLS - FIELD 2
Thu 7/24 Softball-Fastpitch RAY VS. FERGUSON 8:15 PM FIELD 2
Thu 7/24 Baseball KIESEY VS. GRUENLOH 8:15 PM SILEX
Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Sat 7/26 star MAKE-UP SATURDAY - IF NECESSARY All Day
Mon 7/28 star PLAY-OFF WEEK - SCHEDULE TBA All Day