Sutton Youth Basketball: My Site News

MESSAGE FROM THE BOARD

For over twenty years the Sutton Youth Basketball League has been providing an excellent opportunity for boys and girls to learn about and enjoy the wonderful game of basketball. Over the years, the league has continued to grow and now serves over 300 boys and girls, ranging in ages from third grade through 8th grade. The league strives to maintain as its primary goal, to provide a fun, safe, competitive environment to play basketball.



Monday, November 10
Travel Boys 8th Grade

sorry about the technical difficulty with the 8th grade boys teams.  below are only the 8th grade spots:

 

Grade 8 Boys, Div A

Coach Lorkiewicz

Cotoia

Goulet

Hartigan

Katinas

Lornell

Lorkiewicz

Mongeon

Salvatore

Stowe

Troy

Vallero

 

Grade 8 Boys, Div C

Coach Kassatly

Corbett

Edwards

Karsen

Kassatly

Mayotte

Pierce

Roy

Sullivan

Tessier

Williams

 



Monday, November 10
Boys Travel Teams

Grade 4 Boys, 8.5' div

Coach Murphy

Hughes

Cox

Cotoia

Murphy

Colena

Sawicki

Green

Lapointe

Nazario

Welch

Cao

Palmer

 

Grade 5 Boys, Div B

Coach Margoupis

Acocelli

Culross

Edwards

Johnson, Briant

Kostiw

Margoupis

Marois

Rogan

Viele

 

Grade 5 Boys, Div C

Coach tbd

Allen

Charity

Dulmaine

Ford

Frusher

Johnson, Gabe

Jonasch

Ostrowski

Taylor

 


 

 

Grade 6 A Boys

Coach Bethune

Allen

Benedict

Bethune

Conley

Cotoia

Decaire

Maselek

Moy

Parsekian

Sartiah

 

Grade 6 Div C Boys

Coach Busha

Busha

Distefano

Frascola

King

Lukas

MacDonald

Marois

Mendoza

Pearson

Rahman

 

Grade 7 Div A Boys

Coach Grenon

Angell

Bohanan

Cross

Faucher

Green

Grenon, B

Grenon, T

Palmer

Parlente

Towle

 

Grade 8 Boys, Div C

Coach Kassatly

Corbett

Edwards

Karsen

Kassatly

Mayotte

Pierce

Roy

Sullivan

Tessier

Williams


 



Monday, November 10
Girls Travel Teams

Grade 5 Girls, 10' Div

Coach Wandyes

Capobianco

Cofsky

Joseph

Kassatly

Marois

Perry

Towle

Wandyes

Wright

 

Grade 5 Girls, 8.5' Div

Coach TBD

Bohanan

Farrell

Gilroy

Howe

Kirouac

Longo

O'Callaghan

Roy

Sartiah

Warren

 

Grade 6 Girls, B Div

Coach Sawicki

Beachman

Ciavarra

Grenier

Gorczynski

Mitchell

O'Callaghan

Sawicki

Snow

 


 

 

Grade 7 Girls, B Div

Coach Cofsky

Biamou

Burke

Cofsky

Cronin

Edwards

Nichols

Vollmer

White

Wright

 

Grade 8 Girls, A Div

Coach Soule

Cofsky

Cox

Donovan, B

Donovan, E

Dykstra

Flynn

Galipeau

Green

Nieves

Pacenka

Soule

Warren