build a web site| fundraising| community| collect fees online| blogz
SHOCKWAVE Baseball: Welcome  

SHOCKWAVE Baseball

 
Homeplate Homeplate
Mission Statement Mission Statement
News News
Tryouts Tryouts
Tournaments Tournaments
Hotels Hotels
Showcase Teams Showcase Teams
Documents Documents
Fan Gear Fan Gear
Sponsors Sponsors
Pictures Pictures
Links Links
Donate Now Donate Now
Support Our Team Support Our Team
Calendar Calendar
Coaches Bios Coaches Bios
Guestbook Guestbook
Staff Staff
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .

Admin
Last updated
07-27-18 12:03 PM
SC SHOCKWAVE
shockwave@shockwavebaseball.net
Summerville, South Carolina

SHOCKWAVE BASEBALL

Donations Received: $ 75

7.5% Goal
$0
$ 1,000

Click here to donate now!


Showcase Team Program



SHOWCASE PROGRAM   

  • ShockWave Baseball Showcase Team rosters are limited to select high school players who have demonstrated a level of commitment, ability and attitude to play baseball at the college and/or professional level.  The primary focus of these teams will be on mental & physical player development and exposure to elite competition in front of college recruiters and MLB scouts.    
  • These teams will be staffed by paid coaches with recent professional or college playing and/or coaching experience.  Schedules will include the most highly recruited & competitive events available in SC and the nation. 
  • To ensure these players skills continue to develop at an accelerated rate and our staff has time to provide assistance with the college recruiting and selevtion process the roster sizes will be smaller than the majority of the showcase teams.  Smaller rosters require a full commitment by the players & families.
  • There will be scheduled practices/ workouts available during the week in some areas as well as strict expectations for routine independent workouts.    

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS & DRAFT PICKS 

Henry Cartrett (Strom Thurmond HS 2016) - USC AIKEN 

Michael Green (Strom Thurmond HS 2016) - COLLEGE of CHARLESTON 

Cole Ayers (Ashley Ridge HS 2016) - LIMESTONE COLLEGE 

Jay Newell (Johnsonville 2016) - ERSKINE COLLEGE 

DeOndre Smith (Ashley Ridge 2017) - FLORENCE DARLINGTON TECH 

Griffin Jester (Belton-Honea Path 2017) - COLLEGE of CHARLESTON

Eric Miles (Buford 2016) - PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE

Frankie Edwards (Conway 2016) - SPARTANBURG METHODIST COLLEGE 

Grayson Stoneking (St James 2016) - PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE 

Justin Greider (Blythewood 2016) - USC LANCASTER 

Hunter Grover (Ashley Ridge 2016) - PRESYTERIAN COLLEGE

Bryant Huggins (Darlington 2016) - CLEMSON UNIVERSITY

Tannor Byrd (Strom Thurmond HS 2016) - PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE 

Ryan Stoudemire (Mid Carolina 2016) - CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

Alex Tokar (Beaufort 2015) - FLORENCE DARLINGTON TECH

Brett Silas (Midland Valley 2015) - ERSKINE COLLEGE

Colt Springs (Marlboro 2015) - PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE

Hunter Lomas (Blythewood 2015) - SPARTANBURG METHODIST COLLEGE  

Blake Cantrell (Aiken 2014) -  SPARTANBURG METHODIST COLLEGE

                                   Ke'Shaun Samuel (Darlington 2014) -  SPARTANBURG METHODIST COLLEGE

Josh Haney (Mid Carolina 2014) - USC SUMTER

 Justin Hawkins (Mid Carolina 2014) - CLEMSON UNIVERSITY

Bryson Conner (North Augusta 2014) - COKER COLLEGE 

Kemper Patton (Wilson Hall 2014) - WINGATE UNIVERSITY 

Russell Thompson (Laurence Manning Academy 2014) - PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE 

Mark Pipkin (Laurence Manning Academy 2014) - THE CITADEL

Ryan Lark (North Augusta 2014) - ERSKINE COLLEGE 

Patrick Mace (Ashley Ridge HS 2012) - ERSKINE COLLEGE 

Hayden Heflin (Pinewood Prep 2013) - UNIVERSITY of SOUTH CAROLINA  

Tyler Williams (Lakeside 2013) - MORETHAN COLLEGE (IL)

Akeem Bostick (West Florence 2013) - TEXAS RANGERS (2nd Round)

Hunter Hill (Mid-Carolina 2013) - CLEMSON UNIVERSITY

Zack Newton (West Florence 2013) - FRANCIS MARION UNIVERSITY  

Graham Hatfield (Strom Thurmond 2013) - USC AIKEN

David Tilton (Beaufort 2013) - ERSKINE COLLEGE

Brian Doucet (Pinewood Prep 2013) - USC SUMTER

Jamal Keels (Manning 2013) - SPARTANBURG METHODIST COLLEGE  

Rhett Nelson (Woodruff 2013) - NORTH GREENVILLE UNIVERSITY

Tanner Elsbernd (Chiles FL 2013) - LAKE SUMTER CC (FL)

Will Porter (Easley 2013) - LANDER UNIVERSITY

Hayden Heflin (Pinewood Prep 2013) - SPARTANBURG METHODIST COLLEGE 

Akeem Bostick (West Florence 2013) - SPARTANBURG METHODIST COLLEGE

Chad Davis (Newberry 2013) - ERSKINE COLLEGE

Conner Davis (Dutch Fork 2013) - LANDER UNIVERSITY

Ethan Hinkle (Dutch Fork 2013) - USC SUMTER

JD Waite (Pinewood Prep 2013) - LANDER UNIVERSITY

JoJo Higgenbottom (N Augusta HS 2013) - USC AIKEN

Brandon Barber (Eastside HS 2013) - ERSKINE COLLEGE

Tyler Romanik (Blythewood 2015) - UNIVERSITY of SOUTH CAROLINA

Erik Holton (Dutch Fork 2014) - LANDER UNIVERSITY 

Christopher Kellahan (Williamsburg Academy 2013) - CITADEL

Nick Gibbons (Laurence Manning 2013) - CITADEL

Thatcher Coleman (Hartsville HS 2013) - SPARTANBURG METHODIST

Charlie Barnes (Sumter HS 2014) - CLEMSON UNIVERSITY

William Kinney (Wilson Hall 2014) - CITADEL 

Linc Powell (Laurence Manning 2014) -  COLLEGE of CHARLESTON

Caleb Lupton (Chapman 2013) - COLLEGE of CHARLESTON

Hayden McCutcheon (Greenwood HS 2013) - COLLEGE of CHARLESTON

Nick Pappas (Dutch Fork HS 2013) - COLLEGE of CHARLESTON

 Christopher Stewart (Batesburg-Leesville HS 2012) - USC-LANCASTER

Cory Thompson (Mauldin 2013) - UNIVERSITY of SOUTH CAROLINA

Jamie Callahan (Dillon HS 2012) - BOSTON RED SOX (2nd Round)

Steven Hansen (Pinewood Prep 2012) - CITADEL  

Garrett Gallagher (Berkeley HS 2012) - SPARTANBURG METHODIST 

Stephen McKnight (Easley HS 2012) - ANDERSON UNIVERSITY

Jack Buddin (Pinewood Prep 2012) - NEWBERRY COLLEGE

Dillon Hodge (Lexington HS 2012) - USC-SUMTER 

Brody Gibson (Wade Hampton HS 2012) -  USC-SUMTER

Dillon Palencia (Broome HS 2013) - WINTHROP UNIVERSITY 

Collin Steagall (Lexington HS 2012) - UNIVERSITY of SOUTH CAROLINA

Weston Wilson (Wesleyan Academy 2013) - CLEMSON UNIVERSITY 

Nick Jobst (Lexington HS 2012) - SPARTANBURG METHODIST 

Anthony Paulson (Spring Valley HS 2012) -   UNIVERSITY of SOUTH CAROLINA 

Patrick Mace (Ashley Ridge HS 2012) - SPARTANBURG METHODIST 

Player Loving (AC Flora HS 2012) - COLLEGE of CHARLESTON 

Brooks Borders (Hammond School 2013) - CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY 

Zach Sightler (Brookland Cayce HS - 2012) - WINTHROP UNIVERSITY 

Jordan Gore (Conway HS - 2013) - UNIVERSITY of SOUTH CAROLINA  

Nick Bell (Ashley Ridge HS - 2012) - COASTAL CAROLINA 

Tucker Burgess (Easley HS 2013)  -  CLEMSON UNIVERSITY  

Jamie Callahan (Dillon HS 2012)   -   UNIVERSITY of SOUTH CAROLINA

Kyle Taylor (Greer HS 2012) - FLORENCE DARLINGTON TECH 

Jonathan Stokes (Cheraw HS 2011) - CITADEL
Chase Shelton (Brookland Cayce 2011) - CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY 

Hanlon Maivelett (Aiken HS 2011) - ERSKINE COLLEGE

Matt Chapman (Summerville HS 2011)  -  NEWBERRY COLLEGE

Daniel Young (Blythewood HS 2011) - SPARTANBURG METHODIST

Alex Shaw (Dreher HS 2011) - USC-SUMTER

Ben Kunze (Ashley Ridge HS 2011)   -   FLORENCE DARLINGTON TECH
Dolan Crolley (Lakewood HS 2011) - USC-LANCASTER 

Austin Edwards (Summerville HS 2011) - USC-SUMTER 


 



SHOCKWAVE Baseball
SHOCKWAVE Baseball
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
2 visitors have signed our guestbook.


 
  Web Sites Instruction Community Services
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sports Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Blogz
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Collect Fees Online
Fundraising
eteamz Buddy
Coaches' Corner

Powered By
Copyright © 2018, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement
"If you can believe it, the mind can achieve it." - Ronnie Lott