FC Bucks Elite 94: Accomplishments

Saturday, January 28
Past Events

*******2011-2012*******

CRUSA Tournament August 7th

PAGS Short Season, August 20-21

Frederick Cup, Kirkwood DE October 8-9

MAPS Tournament, November 19-20

Indoor League, November-December

Indoor Training January-February-March, 2012

New Jersey Wildcat March, 3-4, 2012

March Mania Baltimore MD March 24-25, 2012

TCNJ Adidas One Day April 21

MAPS Explosion NJ May 26-27

State Cup June 6

Jags NJ June 16-17

**2010-2011 TOURNAMENTS***

Pags Short Season August 21, 22

Discovery Cup, Maryland Soccerplex, Germantown MD October 9,10& 11

MAPS Winter Showcase New Jersey November 20 & 21

New Jersey Wildcat March 5 & 6 

Pags Weekend April 2 & 3

Bloomsberg Showcase May 14 & 15

Maps Explosion May 28 & 29

State Cups June 4 & 5

*

***2009-2010 TOURNAMENTS ***

CRUSA Tournament August 9th

Spirit Kick Off Classic Downington, Pa August 15th & 16

Lehigh Valley Lou Ramos, Labor Day Sept., 5th & 6th

Frederick Cup, Kirkwood DE, October 10th & 11th

Hempfield Fall Classic Lancaster, Novenber 21st & 22nd 

Epic, Yardley Pa, May 8th & 9th

MAPS/MSSL Explosion, Fort Dix NJ, May 29th & 30th

NCS PA State Cups 

JAGS Tournament Mercer County NJ, June 19th & 20th



2009-2010
 U15 Accomplishments
CHAMPIONS: Hempfield Fall Classic Tournament  
FINALISTS: EPIC Tournament
Semi Finalist: MAPS Explosion
FINALIST: Jags


2008-2009
U14 Accomplishments
CHAMPIONS: ICSL Elite Division
CHAMPIONS: Hempfield Fall Classic Tournament  
CHAMPIONS: Spirit United Classic Kick Off Tournament

 

 



U10 Accomplishments

Record 5-0-1: Rock Spring League 2005, U-10A Division 11v11
CHAMPIONS: Southampton Indoor Tournament,
U-10 Division
CHAMPIONS: Leagues United Indoor Cup,
U-10 Blue Division
CHAMPIONS: Parkwood Emil Schillinger Tournament,
U-10 Division
FINALISTS: CB West Indoor Tournament,
U-10 Division
FINALISTS: Northeast Racquet Club Indoor Tournament,
U-10 Division
FINALISTS: Liberty Belles Invitational Girls Tournament, U-10 Red Division
RUNNER UP: ICSL Fall 2004, U-10 Second Division



U11 Accomplishments
CHAMPIONS: Action Sports Indoor Tournamnet U11
CHAMPIONS
: Pottsgrove End of Season Tournament, U11 
RUNNER UP: ICSL Fall 2005, First Division


U12 Accomplishments
FINALISTS: EPIC
FINALISTS: Nether Field of Dreams
CHAMPIONS: Hempfield Fall Classic
FINALISTS
: Spirit United Kick Off Classic
RUNNER-UP: ICSL First Division


U13 Accomplishments 

SEMI-FINALISTS: EPYSA Challange Cup

CHAMPIONS: ICSL Elite Division

FINALISTS: Spirit United