Starmount High School: College Athletes

COLLEGE ATHLETES
Here is a listing of former Starmount Ram athletes that played or are currently playing collegiate sports: To add a player(s) name, please send me an email at gatarams@yahoo.com!!!

BASEBALL:
BRYAN ANTHONY - Montreat-Anderson College
BRYAN BAKER - Surry Community College
ANSON BRANNON - Wilkes Community College
JACKIE BROWN - University of South Carolina
CHRIS COWLES - Wilkes Community College
SETH COX - Mars Hill College
MARK HENDERSON - Chowan College
GARRETT HINSHAW - Appalachian State University
SPENCER HODGES - Surry Community College
BEN HOWELL - Surry Community College
TAYLOR JACKSON - Appalachian State University
BUDDY JENKINS - Wake Forest University
LINCOLN MILLER - Campbell University
JAMAR PANKEY - Shaw University
LAMAR PANKEY - Shaw University
RUSS PARDUE - Wingate University
BRAD STORIE - University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
CHAD TRIPLETT - East Carolina University
STEVE WAGONER - University of North Carolina-Charlotte
BROCKE WALKER - Wake Forest University
BRADLEY WILLIARD - Wingate University
SETH WOOTEN - Surry Community College/Tusculum College

BASKETBALL:
RYANN ABRAHAM - Appalachian State University
JACKIE BROWN - University of South Carolina
RALPH CASSTEVENS - University of North Carolina-Greensboro
JODY CHRISTOPHERSON - Methodist College
VICTOR DAVILA - Virginia Polytechnical Institute (Va. Tech)
ANGIE FORTNER - High Point University
MICHELLE GROCE - Wingate University
MARTY HOBSON - Lenoir-Rhyne College
LESTER HOLCOMB - Wilkes Community College
DEANA KING - Wingate University
HEATHER MACY - Greensboro College
CARL MARTIN - Gardner-Webb University
MEREDITH MARTIN - Belmont Abbey College
FERDINAND MORALES - St. Francis (IN) University/Surry Community College
SUZANNE MOXLEY - Pembroke State University (UNC-Pembroke)
JOEY NORMAN - Guilford College
DOUG PARKER - Warren Wilson College
AMY PARRISH - Guilford College
TYRA PARSONS - Guilford College
ANDREW PORTER - Winston Salem State University
BRADLEY SHORE - Surry Community College
MICKEY WAGONER - Baptist College of Charleston
MARCUS WILMOTH - Surry Community College

CROSS COUNTRY:
Angela Chappell - Lees McRae College
Matthew Mitchell - Lees McRae College
Matt Norman - North Greenville College

FOOTBALL:
Kris Allen - Greensboro College
Matt Baldwin - North Carolina A&T University
Landon Bowen - Ferrum College
Jackie Brown - University of South Carolina
Joel Brown - Catawba College
Terry Brown - North Carolina Central University
William Brown - University of South Carolina
Donnie Bryant - Western Carolina University
Chris Charles - Appalachian State University
Ryan Crater - Mars Hill College
Bryan Crews - Winston-Salem State University
Tyler Davis - Methodist College
Jerome Gadberry - Catawba College
Rashaun Gaither - Catawba College
Daniel Granzyk - Catawba College
Ronnie Grinton - Wake Forest University
Chuck Hanes - Winston-Salem State University
Henry Higgs - Greensboro College
Jones Holcomb - Wake Forest University
Stu Holt - University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
Carlos King - North Carolina State University
Bryan Lashley - Mars Hill College
Neil Love - Catawba College
Chad Mann - North Carolina A&T University
Josh Oakes - North Carolina State University
Brian Ray - Catawba College
Mike Renegar - Greensboro College
Joel Triplett - Wake Forest University
Shannon Vestal - Appalachian State University
Seth Wagoner - Catawba College
Brocke Walker - Wake Forest University
Campy Walker - Western Carolina University
Denver Walker - Appalachian State University
Dustin Walker - Appalachian State University
Jody Weatherman - Appalachian State University
Thomas Williams - Mars Hill College
Archie Wood - Gardner-Webb University

SOCCER:
Ryan Hoilman - Wingate University
Mauricio Lopez - Belmont Abbey College
Tyler Miller - Queens College
Michael Prigmore - Belmont Abbey College
Ethan Sloan - Southern Wesleyan College

SOFTBALL:
Melissa Dyson - Louisburg Junior College
Denina Eldridge - Guilford College
Marty Hobson - Lenoir-Rhyne College
Deana King - Wingate University
Jana Matthews - Charleston Southern University
Angela Mathis - Winthrop University
Yancey Moose - Appalachian State University
Suzanne Moxley - Pembroke State University (UNC-Pembroke)
Amber Shore - Winston-Salem State University
Kristy Smith - Pffeifer College
Chelsea Varner - Mars Hill College

SWIMMING:
Juliana Prim - Pffeifer College

TENNIS:
Jennifer McComb - Appalachian State University
Martha Branon - Central Carolina Community College
Terri Roberts - Emory & Henry College
Jami Shipe - University of North Carolina-Asheville
Bradley Shore - Surry Community College
Matt Wagoner - University of North Carolina-Charlotte

TRACK:
Donnie Bryant - Western Carolina University
Josh Cox - Appalachian State University
Terry Matthews - University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
Caleb Poplin - Appalachian State University
Susan Shore - Elon University
Shea Snow - Appalachian State University

VOLLEYBALL:
Meme Brown - Lees McRae
Taylor Doss - Catawba College
Sara Gilliam - Catawba College
Kristy Hinshaw - Wingate University
Marty Hobson - Lenoir-Rhyne College
Deana King - Wingate University
Mary Katherine Taylor - Wake Forest University
Taylor Moxley - Surry Community College
Jordan Raye - Catawba College
Nicole Snow - Surry Community College
Kerry Wooten - Furman University

WRESTLING:
Matt Hall - Limestone College
Mark Royall - Wilkes Community College
Matt Walker - St. Andrews College