SSPSL: Welcome

Welcome to the South Shore Parochial School League - S.S.P.S.L.

The S.S.P.S.L. runs a basketball program for full time students in the 3rd thru 8th grades, attending Boston's "South Shore" Parish/Catholic Schools.  The program is overseen by the Office For New Evangelization of Youth & Young Adults and administered by the Archdiocese of Boston CYO Program.

I can do all things through Christ who strengthens me.
Phillipians 4:13

for more information, contact: brian.french@sspsl.net score reporting: scoring@sspsl.net   

FOLLOW ON TWITTER: SSPSLHOOPS



Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 1/21 Basketball Saint Catherine Junior Girls vs.Saint Francis X Junior Girls 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Saint Catherine's (Norwood)
Sat 1/21 Basketball Saint Catherine 7/8 Girls vs. Blessed Sacrament 7/8 Girls 1:00 PM Saint Catherine's (Norwood)
Sat 1/21 Basketball Saint John (Canton) 3/4 Boys vs. Saint Francis Assisi 3/4 B 1:30 PM Saint John's (Canton)
Sat 1/21 Basketball Saint Catherine?s Junior Boys vs. Saint Francis Xavier Junio 2:00 PM Saint Catherine's (Norwood)
Sat 1/21 Basketball Saint Catherine 7/8 Boys vs. Saint Francis Xavier 7/8 Boys 3:00 PM Saint Catherine's (Norwood)
Sat 1/21 Basketball South Boston Catholic 3/4 Girls vs. Saint Francis Xavier 3/4 3:00 PM South Boston Catholic Academy (Boston)
Sat 1/21 Basketball S. Boston Catholic Academy 5/6 Girls-PC- vs. Saint Francis X 4:00 PM South Boston Catholic Academy (Boston)
Sat 1/21 Basketball Cathedral Middle 7/8 Boys vs. Holy Family 7/8 Boys 4:30 PM Cathedral High School
Sat 1/21 Basketball S. Boston Catholic Academy 5/6 Girls-JH- vs. Blessed Sacrame 5:00 PM South Boston Catholic Academy (Boston)
Sat 1/21 Basketball S. Boston Catholic Academy 5/6 Boys vs. Holy Family 5/6 Boy 6:00 PM South Boston Catholic Academy (Boston)
Sun 1/22 Basketball Saint John (Wellesley) 3/4 Boys vs. Blessed Sacrament 3/4 Bo 1:30 PM St. John (Wellesley) Warren Gym-Wellesley Rec Dpt.
Sun 1/22 Basketball Saint John (Wellesley) 3/4 Girls vs. Saint Francis As 3/4 G 2:30 PM St. John (Wellesley) Warren Gym-Wellesley Rec Dpt.
Mon 1/23 Basketball Saint Francis Assisi 5/6 Girls vs. Holy Family 5/6 Girls 5:30 PM Saint Francis of Assisi_University Sports Complex
Mon 1/23 Basketball Saint Francis Assisi 5/6 Boys vs. Trinity Catholic 5/6 Boys 6:30 PM Saint Francis of Assisi_University Sports Complex
Mon 1/23 Basketball Saint Francis Assisi 7/8 Boys vs. Quincy Catholic 7/8 Boys 7:30 PM Saint Francis of Assisi_University Sports Complex
Tue 1/24 Basketball St. Francis Assis 3/4 Girls vs. South Boston Catholic 3/4 Gi 5:00 PM Saint Francis of Assisi_University Sports Complex
Tue 1/24 Basketball Monsignor Haddad Junior Boys vs. Holy Family Junior Boys 6:00 PM Monsignor Haddad (Needham)
Tue 1/24 Basketball Saint Francis Assisi 3/4 Boys vs. Saint Francis Xavier 3/4 6:00 PM Saint Francis of Assisi_University Sports Complex
Tue 1/24 Basketball Saint John (Canton) 3/4 Girls vs. Saint John (Wellesley) 3/4 6:00 PM Saint John's (Canton)
Tue 1/24 Basketball Trinity Catholic 5/6 Boys vs. Quincy Catholic Academy 5/6 Bo 6:30 PM Trinity Catholic Academy
Tue 1/24 Basketball Holy Family 5/6 Girls vs. S. Boston Catholic Academy 5/6 Gi 7:00 PM Holy Family (RMS_Rockland)
Tue 1/24 Basketball Holy Family 7/8 Boys vs. Monsignor Haddad 7/8 Boys 7:00 PM Monsignor Haddad (Needham)
Tue 1/24 Basketball Trinity Catholic Academy 7/8 Boys vs. Saint Catherine 7/8 Bo 7:30 PM Trinity Catholic Academy
Tue 1/24 Basketball Holy Family 5/6 Boys vs. Saint Francis Xavier 5/6 Boys -CM- 8:00 PM Holy Family (RMS_Rockland)
Wed 1/25 Basketball Saint Agatha 7/8 Girls vs. Saint Joseph 7/8 Girls 6:00 PM Saint Agatha's (Milton)
Wed 1/25 Basketball Monsignor Haddad Junior Girls vs. Saint Catherine Junior Gir 6:00 PM Monsignor Haddad (Needham)
Wed 1/25 Basketball Saint John 5/6 Girls vs. Saint Paul 5/6 Girls 6:30 PM Saint John's (Canton)
Wed 1/25 Basketball Saint Joseph 5/6 Boys vs. Saint Francis Assisi 5/6 Boys 6:30 PM Saint Joseph's (Holbrook)
Wed 1/25 Basketball Blessed Sacrament 7/8 Girls vs. Quincy Catholic 7/8 Girls 6:30 PM Blessed Sacrament (MPLEX)
Wed 1/25 Basketball Trinity Catholic Junior Girls vs. Saint Francis Xavier Junio 6:30 PM Trinity Catholic Academy
Wed 1/25 Basketball Saint John 5/6 Boys vs. Holy Family 5/6 Boys 7:30 PM Saint John's (Canton)
Wed 1/25 Basketball Saint Mary of the Hills 7/8 Boys vs. Saint Catherine 7/8 Boy 7:30 PM Saint Mary of the Hills_MPLEX
Thu 1/26 Basketball Monsignor Haddad 5/6 Girls vs. Blessed Sacrament 5/6 Girls - 5:30 PM Monsignor Haddad (Needham)
Thu 1/26 Basketball Holy Family 5/6 Boys vs. Monsignor Haddad 5/6 Boys 6:30 PM Holy Family (RCC)
Fri 1/27 Basketball Saint Paul 5/6 Girls vs. Saint Francis Xavier 5/6 Girls-MM- 5:00 PM Saint Paul's (Hingham)
Fri 1/27 Basketball Sacred Heart Junior Boys vs. Saint Bridget Junior Boys 5:00 PM Sacred Heart (Abigail Adams_Weymouth)
Fri 1/27 Basketball Blessed Sacrament 5/6 Girls -BD- vs. Saint John 5/6 Girls 6:00 PM Blessed Sacrament School (Walpole)
Fri 1/27 Basketball Pope John Paul 7/8 Girls vs. Blessed Sacrament 7/8 Girls 6:00 PM Pope John Paul II (Boston)_Saint Gregory Gym
Fri 1/27 Basketball Saint Paul Junior Girls vs. Holy Family Junior Girls 6:00 PM Saint Paul's (Hingham)
Fri 1/27 Basketball Blessed Sacrament 5/6 Boys-JG- vs. Saint Joseph 5/6 Boys 7:00 PM Blessed Sacrament School (Walpole)
Fri 1/27 Basketball Quincy Catholic Academy 5/6 Boys vs. Blessed Sacrament 5/6 B 7:00 PM Quincy Catholic Academy
Fri 1/27 Basketball Saint Mary 7/8 Girls vs. Quincy Catholic 7/8 Girls 7:00 PM Saint Mary of the Hills_MPLEX
Fri 1/27 Basketball Saint Jerome Junior Boys vs. Holy Family Junior Boys 7:30 PM Saint Jerome's (Weymouth)
Fri 1/27 Basketball Quincy Catholic 7/8 Boys vs. Holy Family 7/8 Boys 8:00 PM Quincy Catholic Academy
Fri 1/27 Basketball Saint Mary of the Hills 7/8 Boys vs. Saint Agatha 7/8 Boys 8:00 PM Saint Mary of the Hills_MPLEX
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 1/14 Basketball Blessed Sacrament 5/6 Girls -BF- vs. Saint Francis Assisi 5/ 10:00 AM Blessed Sacrament (Walpole)
Sat 1/14 Basketball Saint Catherine Junior Girls vs. Saint Jerome Junior Girls 10:00 AM Saint Catherine's (Norwood)
Sat 1/14 Basketball Saint Catherine 7/8 Girls vs. Saint Joseph 7/8 Girls 11:00 AM Saint Catherine's (Norwood)
Sat 1/14 Basketball Saint Catherine Junior Girls vs. Monsignor Haddad Junior Gir 12:00 PM Saint Catherine's (Norwood)
Sat 1/14 Basketball Blessed Sacrament 3/4 Boys-RF- vs. Saint Francis Xavier 3/4 12:30 PM Blessed Sacrament School (Walpole)
Sat 1/14 Basketball Saint Catherine 7/8 Girls vs. Monsignor Haddad 7/8 Girls 1:00 PM Saint Catherine's (Norwood)
Sat 1/14 Basketball Blessed Sacrament 3/4 Boys-JS- vs. Saint John (Canton) 3/4 B 1:30 PM Blessed Sacrament School (Walpole)
Sat 1/14 Basketball Saint Catherine?s Junior Boys vs. Sacred Heart Junior Boys 2:00 PM Saint Catherine's (Norwood)
Sat 1/14 Basketball Saint Catherine 7/8 Boys vs. PJPII 7/8 Boys 3:00 PM Saint Catherine's (Norwood)
Sat 1/14 Basketball South Boston Catholic 3/4 Girls vs. Saint John (Wellesley) 3 4:00 PM South Boston Catholic Academy (Boston)
Sat 1/14 Basketball S. Boston Catholic Academy 5/6 Girls-JH- vs. Saint Francis A 5:00 PM South Boston Catholic Academy (Boston)
Sat 1/14 Basketball Cathedral Middle 7/8 Boys vs. Saint Mary of the Hills 7/8 Bo 5:00 PM Saint Mary of the Hills_MPLEX
Sat 1/14 Basketball S. Boston Catholic Academy 5/6 Boys vs. Saint Paul 5/6 Boys 6:00 PM South Boston Catholic Academy (Boston)
Sun 1/15 Basketball Saint John (Wellesley) 3/4 Girls vs. Saint Benedict 3/4 Girl 2:30 PM St. John (Wellesley) Warren Gym-Wellesley Rec Dpt.
Sun 1/15 Basketball Saint John (Wellesley) 3/4 Boys vs. Blessed Sacrament 3/4 Bo 4:00 PM St. John (Wellesley) Warren Gym-Wellesley Rec Dpt.
Tue 1/17 Basketball Monsignor Haddad 5/6 Boys vs. Saint Francis Xavier 5/6 Boys 5:00 PM Monsignor Haddad (Needham)
Tue 1/17 Basketball Monsignor Haddad Junior Boys vs. Sacred Heart Junior Boys 6:00 PM Monsignor Haddad (Needham)
Tue 1/17 Basketball Holy Family 5/6 Girls vs. Blessed Sacrament 5/6 Girls -BF- 7:00 PM Holy Family (RMS_Rockland)
Tue 1/17 Basketball Monsignor Haddad 7/8 Boys vs. Blessed Sacrament 7/8 Boys 7:00 PM Monsignor Haddad (Needham)
Tue 1/17 Basketball Saint John (Canton) 3/4 Boys vs. Blessed Sacrament 3/4 Boys- 7:00 PM Saint John's (Canton)
Tue 1/17 Basketball Saint Bridget Junior Boys vs. Saint Catherine?s Junior Boys 7:30 PM Saint Bridget's (Frolio Middle School_Abington)
Tue 1/17 Basketball Holy Family 5/6 Boys vs. Trinity Catholic 5/6 Boys 8:00 PM Holy Family (RMS_Rockland)
Wed 1/18 Basketball Monsignor Haddad Junior Girls vs. Saint Jerome Junior Girls 6:00 PM Monsignor Haddad (Needham)
Wed 1/18 Basketball Saint John 5/6 Girls vs. S. Boston Catholic Academy 5/6 Girl 6:30 PM Saint John's (Canton)
Wed 1/18 Basketball Saint Joseph 5/6 Boys vs. Holy Family 5/6 Boys 6:30 PM Saint Joseph's (Holbrook)
Wed 1/18 Basketball Trinity Catholic Junior Girls vs. Saint Francis Xavier Junio 6:30 PM Trinity Catholic Academy
Wed 1/18 Basketball Monsignor Haddad 7/8 Girls vs. Blessed Sacrament 7/8 Girls 7:00 PM Monsignor Haddad (Needham)
Wed 1/18 Basketball Saint John 5/6 Boys vs. Saint Paul 5/6 Boys 7:30 PM Saint John's (Canton)
Wed 1/18 Basketball Saint Joseph 7/8 Girls vs. Pope John Paul 7/8 Girls 7:30 PM Saint Joseph's (Holbrook)
Wed 1/18 Basketball Blessed Sacrament 7/8 Boys vs. Saint Francis Assisi 7/8 Boys 7:30 PM Blessed Sacrament (MPLEX)
Thu 1/19 Basketball Monsignor Haddad 5/6 Boys vs. Blessed Sacrament 5/6 Boys-JG- 4:00 PM Monsignor Haddad (Needham)
Thu 1/19 Basketball Trinity Catholic Academy 7/8 Boys vs. PJPII 7/8 Boys 7:30 PM Trinity Catholic Academy
Fri 1/20 Basketball Quincy Catholic 5/6 Girls vs. Saint John 5/6 Girls 6:00 PM Quincy Catholic Academy
Fri 1/20 Basketball Saint Francis Xavier 5/6 Boys -JS- vs. Quincy Catholic Acade 6:00 PM Saint Francis Xavier(University Sports Complex#1)
Fri 1/20 Basketball Saint Paul 5/6 Boys vs. Saint Francis Xavier 5/6 Boys -CM- 6:00 PM Saint Paul's (Hingham)
Fri 1/20 Basketball Pope John Paul 7/8 Girls vs. Saint Agatha 7/8 Girls 6:00 PM Pope John Paul II (Boston)_Saint Gregory Gym
Fri 1/20 Basketball Saint Francis Xavier 3/4 Boys-DT- vs. Saint John (Canton) 3/ 6:00 PM Saint Francis Xavier(University Sports Complex#2)
Fri 1/20 Basketball Saint Francis Xavier 3/4 Girls-AL- vs. Saint John (Canton) 3 6:00 PM Saint Francis Xavier(University Sports Complex#3)
Fri 1/20 Basketball Saint Jerome Junior Girls vs. Trinity Catholic Junior Girls 6:30 PM Saint Jerome's (Weymouth)
Fri 1/20 Basketball Saint Francis Xavier 5/6 Girls-JS- vs. Blessed Sacrament 5/6 7:00 PM Saint Francis Xavier(University Sports Complex#2)
Fri 1/20 Basketball Blessed Sacrament 5/6 Boys-JG- vs. Saint John 5/6 Boys 7:00 PM Blessed Sacrament School (Walpole)
Fri 1/20 Basketball Quincy Catholic 7/8 Girls vs. Saint Catherine 7/8 Girls 7:00 PM Quincy Catholic Academy
Fri 1/20 Basketball Sacred Heart Junior Girls vs. Saint Bridget Junior Girls 7:00 PM Sacred Heart (Abigail Adams_Weymouth)
Fri 1/20 Basketball Saint Francis Xavier 3/4 Boys-JO- vs. Saint John (Wellesley) 7:00 PM Saint Francis Xavier(University Sports Complex#2)
Fri 1/20 Basketball Saint Francis Xavier 3/4 Girls-LR- vs. Saint John (Wellesley 7:00 PM Saint Francis Xavier(University Sports Complex#3)
Fri 1/20 Basketball Saint Jerome Junior Boys vs. Saint Bridget Junior Boys 7:30 PM Saint Jerome's (Weymouth)
Fri 1/20 Basketball Saint Francis Xavier Junior Girls vs. Saint Paul Junior Girl 8:00 PM Saint Francis Xavier(University Sports Complex#2)
Fri 1/20 Basketball Sacred Heart Junior Boys vs. Holy Family Junior Boys 8:00 PM Sacred Heart (Abigail Adams_Weymouth)
Subscribe to this site