South Florida Lacrosse: 2007 - 2008 Leagues

Girl's Varsity League
DISTRICT 9: Jensen Beach, John Carroll, Martin County, Pine School, South Fork, St. Edward's, Vero Beach

DISTRICT 10: Benjamin, Cardinal Newman, Dwyer, Jupiter, Seminole Ridge, Suncoast

DISTRICT 12: John I. Leonard, Palm Beach Central, Park Vista, Spanish River, Wellington

DISTRICT 13: Boca Raton, Olympic Heights, Pope John Paul II, Saint Andrew's, West Boca Raton

DISTRICT 14: American Heritage-Plantation, Cardinal Gibbons, North Broward Prep, Palmer Trinity, Pine Crest, St. Thomas Aquinas, University

Independent: Chaminade Madonna, Coral Springs Charter


Boy's Varsity League
DISTRICT 11: Holy Trinity, John Carroll, Melbourne Central Catholic, St. Edward's, Vero Beach

DISTRICT 13: Saint Andrew's

DISTRICT 14: American Heritage Plantation, Archbishop McCarthy, Cardinal Gibbons, North Broward Prep, Pembroke Pines Charter, Pine Crest, St. Thomas Aquinas, University

DISTRICT 15: Belen Jesuit, Coral Shores, Gulliver Prep, Immaculata-LaSalle, Mater Academy, Miami Country Day, Palmer Trinity, Ransom Everglades

Independent: American Heritage-Delray, Coral Springs Charter


Girl's IA League
District 3: Douglas, Taravella, South Plantation

District 4: Cypress Bay, Cooper City, Western

District 5: Miami Killian, Palmetto, Coral Shores


Boy's IA League
District 1: Coral Reef, Columbus, Miami Killian, Palmetto
District 2: Cooper City, Cypress Bay, Western, West Broward
District 3: Calvary Christian, Coral Springs Christian, South Plantation, Douglas
District 4: Boca Raton, Spanish River, Pope John Paul II, West Boca
District 5: Palm Beach Central, Wellington, Park Vista, John I Leonard
District 6: Dwyer, Jupiter, Jupiter Christian
District 7: Benjamin, Palm Beach Gardens, Cardinal Newman
District 8: Jensen Beach, Martin County, Pines, Sebastian River, Satellite, South Fork, Viera


Girl's Middle School
Palm Beach Day Academy, Gulf Stream School, Saint Andrew's School, Pine Crest School-Boca, Pine Crest- Ft. Lauderdale, Spanish River Christian, Oslo, Pine School, Gifford Middle School, Sebastian River Middle School, Saint Edward's School, Arthur Meyer Academy, Benjamin School, Rosarian Academy, St. Mark's Episcopal School

Boy's Middle School
Palmer Trinity, Saint Andrews, Palmetto, Pine Crest-Boca, Coral Shores, Ransom, Gulliver, Miami Country Day, Plantation Key, Spanish River Christian, Pine Crest, Henderson, American Heritage-Plantation

South Florida Youth Lacrosse League
Weston, Boca Raton, Parkland, Jupiter, Davie, Ft. Lauderdale, Martin County, Tavernier, Palm Beach Gardens, Delray Beach

Florida Lacrosse League: (Men's League)
Division I: Ft. Lauderdale, Palm Beach F.O.O.L.S., Hogtowne, Ponte Vedra Predators, Miami Makos, Orlando, Palm Beach, Tampa Thunder

Division II: Barry University, Embry Riddle University, Ocala Lacrosse Club, Palm Beach Atlantic University, University of Miami, University of Tampa