Southern Youth Football Conference: Welcome

SYFC Logo
Tuesday, September 2

Welcome to the Southern Youth Football Conference this league competes in Select & Recreational youth football from ages 5 - 14 and has teams from Coweta, Fayette, So. Fulton, Pike, Lamar and Henry Counties in Southern Metro Atlanta. This website is designed to post league rules, certification info, game schedules, standings, park locations, handouts, general info and playoff brackets.

***The SYFC Week #1 schedules are now available on this website under "Schedules" tab, the complete conference schedule should be done by Friday, 5th.***

The SYFC would like to welcome the Henry Co. Youth Football League teams from ELCA, McDonough & Locust Grove into the conference, they will compete in the Rec. & Select divisions. Good Luck to their teams in the 2014 SYFC season.  

SYFC Board



Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 9/6 Football 6U Pike Co. Pirates vs. 6U Lamar Co. White Trojans 10:00 AM Pike Co Upper FB Field
Sat 9/6 Football 6U Brooks Bears vs. 6U Lamar Co. Blue Trojans 10:00 AM Brooks Football Field
Sat 9/6 Football 6U Starr's Mill Panthers vs. 6U Sharpsburg White Stallions 10:00 AM Starr's Mill HS Stadium
Sat 9/6 Football 6U Sandy Creek Patroits vs. 6U Sharpsburg Blue Stallions 10:00 AM Sandy Creek HS Stadium
Sat 9/6 Football 6U Locust Grove Falcons vs. 6U Fayette Co. Blue Devils 10:00 AM LG Warren Holder Park FB #1
Sat 9/6 Football 6U MYA Cardinal Cougars vs. 6U Fayette Co. Black Devils 10:00 AM MYA Avalon Field #2
Sat 9/6 Football 6U Locust Grove Ravens vs. 6U Locust Grove Steelers 10:00 AM LG Warren Holder Park FB #2
Sat 9/6 Football 6U MYA Grey Cougars vs. 6U MYA White Cougars 10:00 AM MYA Avalon Field #3
Sat 9/6 Football 7U Sharpsburg Stallions vs. 7U Starr's Mill Panthers 10:00 AM Sharpsburg Willis Rd ES Field #1
Sat 9/6 Football 8U Rec. Pike Co Pirates vs. 8U Rec. Lamar Co. Trojans 10:00 AM Pike Co Lower FB Field
Sat 9/6 Football 8U Rec. ELCA Chargers vs. 8U Rec. Fayette Co. Blue Devils 10:00 AM ELCA HS Stadium
Sat 9/6 Football 10U Select Sharpsburg Stallions vs. 10U Select PTC Chiefs 10:00 AM Sharpsburg Willis Rd ES Field #2
Sat 9/6 Football 7U Locust Grove Falcons vs. 7U Lamar Co. Trojans 12:00 PM LG Warren Holder Park FB #2
Sat 9/6 Football 7U MYA Cougars vs. 7U Locust Grove Steelers 12:00 PM MYA Avalon Field #2
Sat 9/6 Football 8U Rec. Brooks Bears vs. 8U Rec. Newnan Outlaws 12:00 PM Brooks Football Field
Sat 9/6 Football 8U Rec. MYA Cardinal Cougars vs. 8U Rec. MYA Grey Cougars 12:00 PM MYA Avalon Field #3
Sat 9/6 Football 9U Select Pike Co. Pirates vs. 9U Select Sharpsburg Stallions 12:00 PM Pike Co Lower FB Field
Sat 9/6 Football 9U Select Locust Grove Falcons vs. 9U Select Starr's Mill Panthers 12:00 PM LG Warren Holder Park FB #1
Sat 9/6 Football 10U Rec. Pike Co. Pirates vs. 10U Rec. PTC Chiefs 12:00 PM Pike Co Upper FB Field
Sat 9/6 Football 10U Rec. Sharpsburg Stallions vs. 10U Rec. Starr's Mill Panthers 12:00 PM Sharpsburg Willis Rd ES Field #1
Sat 9/6 Football 11U Rec. Starr's Mill Panthers vs. 11U Rec. Sharpsburg White Stallions 12:00 PM Starr's Mill HS Stadium
Sat 9/6 Football 11U Rec. Sharpsburg Blue Stallions vs. 11U Rec. Newnan Outlaws 12:00 PM Sharpsburg Willis Rd ES Field #2
Sat 9/6 Football 8U Select Locust Grove Falcons vs. 8U Select Starr's Mill Panthers 2:00 PM LG Warren Holder Park FB #2
Sat 9/6 Football 8U Select MYA Cougars vs. 8U Select Sharpsburg Blue Stallions 2:00 PM - 2:15 PM MYA Avalon Field #2
Sat 9/6 Football 9U Rec. Brooks Bears vs. 9U Rec. Sharpsburg Stallions 2:00 PM Brooks Football Field
Sat 9/6 Football 9U Rec. Locust Grove Falcons vs. 9U Rec. Newnan Outlaws 2:00 PM LG Warren Holder Park FB #1
Sat 9/6 Football 10U Rec. MYA Cougars vs. 10U Rec. Locust Grove Falcons 2:00 PM MYA Avalon Field #3
Sat 9/6 Football 10U Select Pike Co. Pirates vs. 10U Select Fayette Co. Blue Devils 2:00 PM Pike Co Upper FB Field
Sat 9/6 Football 11U Select Pike Co. Pirates vs. 11U Select Brooks Bears 2:00 PM Pike Co Lower FB Field
Sat 9/6 Football 11U Select Starr's Mill Panthers vs. 11U Select PTC Chiefs 2:00 PM Starr's Mill HS Stadium
Sat 9/6 Football 12U Select Sharpsburg Stallions vs. 12U Select Starr's Mill Panthers 2:00 PM Sharpsburg Willis Rd ES Field #1
Sat 9/6 Football 9U Select Brooks Bears vs. 9U Select Lamar Co. Trojans 4:00 PM Brooks Football Field
Sat 9/6 Football 10U Select Locust Grove Falcons vs. 10U Select Newnan Outlaws 4:00 PM LG Warren Holder Park FB #1
Sat 9/6 Football 11U Rec. MYA Cougars vs. 11U Rec. Landmark War Eagles 4:00 PM MYA Avalon Field #3
Sat 9/6 Football 11U Rec. Locust Grove Falcons vs. 11U Rec. Lamar Co. Trojans 4:00 PM LG Warren Holder Park FB #2
Sat 9/6 Football 11U Select MYA Cougars vs. 11U Select Sharpsburg Stallions 4:00 PM MYA Avalon Field #2
Sat 9/6 Football 12U Rec. Pike Co. Pirates vs. 12U Rec. Sharpsburg Stallions 4:00 PM Pike Co Lower FB Field
Sat 9/6 Football 10U Rec. Brooks Bears vs. 10U Rec. Lamar Co. Trojans 6:00 PM Brooks Football Field
Sat 9/6 Football 11U Select Locust Grove Ravens vs. 11U Select Fayette Co. Blue Devils 6:00 PM LG Warren Holder Park FB #1
Sat 9/6 Football 12U Rec. MYA Cougars vs. 12U Rec. Locust Grove Falcons 6:00 PM MYA Avalon Field #2
Sat 9/6 Football 12U Select Brooks Bears vs. 12U Select Fayette Co. Blue Devils 8:00 PM Brooks Football Field