Skagit Volleyball Club: Tulip Tournament

2014 Tulip Festival Volleyball Tournament

Tournament information for the 16s is posted in the link below.

PLAY FOR ALL AGES AT ALL SITES WILL BEGIN AT 8:30.
(There is one spot in the document below and that was emailed that says 9, that is incorrect)
Coaches meetings at all sites at 8:15. 

 

 

Locations: 
U12 - Cascade Middle School, Sedro Woolley
U14, U16, U18 - Mount Vernon HS, Mount Baker MS, and LaVenture MS, Mount Vernon

U12 - Saturday, April 12 (16 team limit)
1. Lynden Gold 12
2. Ferndale 12
3. Meridian 12-1
4. Meridian 12-2
5. Meridian 12-3
6. Reach 12
7. SIVA 12
8. Whidbey Fury 12
9. Lynden Attack
10. Lynden 12 Green
11. Sabotage 12 North

 

U14 - Sunday, April 13 (36 team limit) FULL - waitlist open
1. Skagit 14 Black
2. Skagit 14 Cubs
3. Snohomish Valley 13 Red
4. Snohomish Valley 13 Black
5. Ferndale 14
6. Synergy 13 Purple
7. Meridian 14
8. LaConner 14
9. Lightning 14
10. Lynden 13 Green
11. South Whidbey Jrs 14
12. SVB 13 North 
13. OPVBC 13 Fury
14. OPVBC 14 Inferno
15. OPVBC 14 Velocity
16. Bothell 14
17. MVA 14
18. Reach 14 Blue
19. SIVA 14
20. EVA 14 Crimson
21. EJVBC 14 Holley
22. Burlington 13
23. Burlington 14
24. Northshore 14 Mizuno
25. Northshore 13 Mizuno
26. Synergy 14 (BC)
27. NW Juniors Eclipse
28. Smokey Point Vipers 14
29. Relentless Pursuit 13 Purple
30. Whidbey Fury 13
31. Whidbey Fury 14
32. Stanwood Camano 14
33. Whatcom U14 Hurricane
34. All Out 14
35. Whatcom Impact U14
36. Valley View 14 Blue

 

U16 - Saturday, April 19 (36 team limit)
1. Skagit 16 
2. Skagit 15 
3. Snohomish Valley 15
4. Ferndale 16-1
5. Rain City Mirage 16
6. Meridian 16
7. Rain City Lightning 16-2
8. Rain City Intensity 15
9. EJVBC 16 Patti
10. South Whidbey Jrs 15
11. LaConner
12. OPVBC 15 Elite
13. OPVBC 15 Aftershock
14. Bothell 15
15. Ferndale 16-2
16. Northwest Storm 16
17. Lynden 16 Lyncs
18. Anacortes 15
19. EVA 15 Crimson
20. Lynden 15
21. EJVBC 15 Ron
22. Airborne U15 (BC)
23. Northshore 15 Mizuno
24. Synergy 16-1 (BC)
25. Synergy 16-2 (BC)
26. Synergy 15-1 (BC)
27. Synergy 15-2 (BC)
28. Smokey Point Vipers 15
29. Smokey Point Vipers 16
30. Relentless Pursuit 15 Purple
31. Whidbey Fury 15
32. Whidbey Fury 16
33. Focus VBC 15 (BC)
34. EVA 16 Black
35. Stanwood-Camano 15
36.
WAITLIST 
1. Whatcom U15 Thunder
2. Whatcom U16 Avalanche
3. E-Town 16
4. Valley View 15 Blue
5. SVB 16.in

 

U18 - Saturday April 12 (32 team limit) ONE SPOT LEFT
1. Skagit 18
2. Snohomish Valley 17 Regional
3. Rain City Mirage 16
4. Rain City Thunder 18
5. Meridian 17
6. LaConner 18
7. High Velocity
8. OPVBC 18-2
9. Lightning 18
10. Lynden 18 Lyncs
11. SIVA 17
12. SIVA 18 Red
13. SIVA 18 Blue
14. Lynden 17 Lions
15. Anacortes 17
16. EVA 18 Crimson
17. Synergy 18-1 (BC)
18. Synergy 18-2 (BC)
19. Synergy 17 (BC)
20. Smokey Point Vipers 17
21. Relentless Pursuit 18 Purple 
22. Relentless Pursuit 18 Black
23. Whidbey Fury 17 
24. Absolute Zero 18
25. Whatcom
26. Valley View 18
27. Rain City BC 18
28. Coquitlam Ducks 17 Jack
29. Evergreen 18
30. Northshore 16 Mizuno
31. Sabotage 17
32.


Handout: Tulip U16 2014