Skagit Volleyball Club: Tulip Tournament

2015 Tulip Festival Volleyball Tournament

 

To Register:
Please email Alicia at skagitvolleyballclub@yahoo.com and let us know what teams at what age levels, and we will get back to you! 

Locations: 
U12 - Sedro-Woolley High School, Sedro-Woolley 
U14, U16, U18 - Mount Vernon HS, Mount Baker MS, and LaVenture MS, Mount Vernon

 

U12 - Saturday, April 18 (16 team limit FULL - WAITLIST OPEN)
1. Skagit U12*
2. Moxie U12 Hedgehog
3. EVA U12 Crimson 
4. Absolute Zero U12 Hybrid
5. Synergy U11 Purple*
6. Whatcom U12*
7. Lynden VBC U12
8. WAVE U12 
9. WAVE U12 Purple
10. Sabotage U12.ns
11. Bothell U12*
12. LaConner U12*
13. Whidbey Fury U12
14. Anacortes U12
15. Lake U12-1*
16. Lake U12-2*
WAITLIST

 

U14 - Sunday, April 19 (36 team limit FULL - WAITLIST OPEN)
1. Skagit U14 Black*
2. Skagit U14 White*
3. Lynden U13 Green
4. High Velocity U14
5. Synergy U13 Purple*
6. Moxie U14 Marmot
7. Smokey Point 14 Vipers Red
8. Whatcom U14 Avalanche*
9. Synergy U14-1 (BC)
10. Synergy U14-2 (BC)
11. Synergy U14-3 (BC)
12. Lynden U14 Green
13. WAVE U14 Blue
14. Ridge Valley U14*
15. Anacortes U14 
16. PCVBA U14 Power*
17. Sabotage U13.ns
18. Sabotage U14.ns
19. Sabotage U14.in
20. High Velocity U13
21. Bothell U13*
22. Bothell U14*
23. NW Juniors Elite 14 Baden Black*
24. NW Juniors Elite 14 Baden Blue*
25. NW Juniors Elite 14 Baden Grey*
26. SIVA  U13
27. Ferndale U13 Fire
28. Ferndale U14 Ice
29. Whidbey Fury U14
30. Whidbey Fury U13-1
31. Whidbey Fury U13-2
32. South Whidbey U14
33. OPVBC 14 Boom
34. OPVBC 14.2 ABFAB
35. Stanwood Camano U14*
36. Smokey Point Vipers 14 Black
WAITLIST
37. Lynden U13 Gold
38. EVA U14 Crimson
39. Seaside Surf U14 (BC)
40. Relentless Pursuit U14

 

U16 - Saturday, April 18 (36 team limit FULL - WAITLIST OPEN)
1. Skagit U16 Red*
2. Skagit U16 Gray*
3. E-Town U15
4. Seaside U15-2 (BC)
5. Moxie U16 Panther
6. Elite VBA U15*
7. Elite VBA U16*
8. Infinity U16-1 (BC)
9. Infinity U16-2 (BC)
10. Synergy U16-1 (BC)
11. Synergy U16-2 (BC)
12. OPVBC 16-1
13. OPVBC 16-2
14. High Velocity U16
15. SIVA 16
16. Anacortes U16 
17. Stanwood Camano U16
18. Rain City 16 Reign
19. Rain City 15 Intensity
20. Whatcom Impact U15
21. Whatcom Impact U16
22. Spokane Ignite
23. Focus Bandits (BC)
24. Sabotage U15.ns
25. Kraken U16
26. Bothell U15*
27. NW Juniors Elite 15 Baden Black* 
28. LaConner U16*
29. Ferndale U16 Power
30. Whidbey Fury U16
31. Whidbey Fury U15
32. Falcon Volleyball Club U16
33. South Whidbey U15
34. South Whidbey U16
35. Northshore U16 Mizuno
36. Northshore U15 Mizuno
WAITLIST
37. MVA 16 Tirade
38. MVA 15 Impact
39. EVA U15 Crimson
40. EVA U16 Crimson
41. Evergreen 16 Grey
42. Evergreen 15 Black
43. Relentless Pursuit U16 

 

U18 - Saturday April 25 (32 team limit)
1. Skagit U17*
2. E-Town U17
3. Absolute Zero U18
4. Elite VBA U17*
5. Infinity U18-1 (BC)
6. Infinity U18-2 (BC)
7. Synergy U18 (BC)
8. Rain City U18 Thunder*
9. Rain City U17 Mirage*
10. LaConner U17*
11. Ferndale U17 Thunder
12. SIVA 18 Red
13. SIVA 18 Blue
14. Smokey Point Vipers U18
15. Peak Volleyball Blue (BC)
16. Peak Volleyball Black (BC)
17. Fraser Valley Fusion (BC)
18. NW Storm VBC
19. EVA U17 Crimson
20. Hood Canal VBC
21. Evergreen 17 Green
22. Evergreen 17 Black
23. Evergreen 18 Black
24. Rain City 17 Lightning
25. Moxie U18 Dragon
26. Relentless Pursuit U18

* denotes payment received  


Handout: Tulip U16 2014