SJSCA: Welcome

LOGO SJSCA

This is the home of the SJSCA and will hold valuable information relating to S.J. Boys and Girls HS Soccer.  We are pleased to be able to present many features as well as plenty of SJ HS soccer history. 

The purpose of the SJSCA is to:
1. Promote the common interest of its members in the game of soccer.
2. Recognize outstanding contributions to the game of soccer.
3. Recognize outstanding athletes, coaches, and officials.

FOR INFORMATION, TO REGISTER, OR TO UPDATE STATS/HISTORY PLEASE CONTACT THE FOLLOWING.

Ryan Franks (President) -Coach Shawnee HS Boys - rfranks@lrhsd.org

Jamie McGroarty (webmaster)-Coach Eastern HS girls - coachmcg11@comcast.net



Wednesday, January 11
2016 All SJ Teams

GIRLS      
  1ST TEAM - FWD    
AMIRAH  ALI EASTERN POY
MADISON BEE HADDONFIELD  
SARINA JONES TIMBER CREEK  
QUINN NICOLAI MOORESTOWN  
REBECCA  ROSSETT WOODBURY  
       
  1ST TEAM - MF    
EMILY GRAY WASHINGTON TWP POY
HAILEY GUTOWSKI CINNAMINSON  
LAUREN WOOD WILLIAMSTOWN  
KELLY MOSS RANCOCAS VALLEY  
TIA DUPONT OLMA  
       
  1ST  TEAM - BACK    
DANA GOLDSTEIN SHAWNEE POY
MOLLY FURLONG AUDUBON  
SIANI MAGRUDER EGG HARBOR TWP  
TAYLOR KOESTER CHEROKEE  
LAUREN TWADDELL WILLIAMSTOWN  
MEGAN QUIMBY LENAPE  
       
  1ST TEAM - GKS    
BRIANNA DAVIS SHAWNEE  
NATALIE EBERHARDT CH WEST  
EMILY CAMP SCHALICK POY
       
  2ND TEAM - FWD    
CHRISTINA CORBI SHAWNEE  
NATALIE PANTALONE WILLIAMSTOWN  
MADISON BATRA KINGSWAY  
LEXI MILLER MAINLAND  
MIRANDA SACKNER CINNAMINSON  
JESSICA DIAMOND BURLINGTON CITY  
       
  2ND TEAM - MF    
OLIVIA  SCHUCK SHAWNEE  
MEGAN REARDIGAN PAUL VI  
BELLA HOVIS LENAPE  
ALEX PEASE HADDON HEIGHTS  
NICHOL GREEN HADDONFIELD  
ERIN KERSTETTER SENECA  
LINDSAY VITO GLASSBORO  
       
  2ND TEAM - BACKS    
ERICA LOVETT SENECA  
ALI SIMEONE MOORESTOWN  
MORGAN VANDEXTER HADDON TWP  
ISABELLA THERIEN CHEROKEE  
BREANA WINDER WASHINGTON TWP  
       
  2ND TEAM -GKS    
JORDAN STALLARD WASHINGTON TWP  
MAGGIE  OGDEN CINNAMINSON  
       
  3RD TEAM - FWD    
CAMRYN TIRADO DEPTFORD  
GABBY JACKSON OAKCREST  
MACI MAZZEO GLASSBORO  
STEPHANIA PIANTADOSI EGG HARBOR TWP  
       
  3RD TEAM - MF    
KELLI  MCGROARTY EASTERN  
JULIA DOLAN ABSEGAMI  
LEAH GILES DEPTFORD  
       
  3RD TEAM BACKS    
CHRISTINE BESCRIPT CINNAMINSON  
EMILY  BRETSCHNEIDER MOORESTOWN  
ALIVIA HANDSON MAINLAND  
NADINE COYLE MIDDLE TWP  
       
  3RD TM - GKS    
GRACE WALTER RANCOCAS VALLEY  
       
  BOYS    
  1ST TEAM - FWD    
Matt Horner Bordentown POY  
Tyler Kazmierowicz Rancocas Valley    
John Dalesandro Washington Township    
Jack Dugan Haddonfield    
Shane Hartey Triton    
       
  1ST TEAM - MF    
Ishmael Baokai Cherry Hill West POY  
Ethan Mueller Washington Township    
John Strohlein Delran    
Carl Vicere Kingsway    
Danny Morgan Rancocas Valley    
       
  1ST  TEAM - BACK    
Matt Fahey Williamstown POY  
Max Bond Cherry Hill West    
Dylan Kazmierowicz Rancocas Valley    
Ryan Stauffer Eastern    
Greg Williams Gloucester Catholic    
Logan Bloomstead Ocean City    
       
  1ST TEAM - GKS    
Kieran Burns Haddon Twp POY  
Michael Deal Cinnaminson    
       
  2ND TEAM - FWD    
Jon Gjyleri Egg Harbor Township    
Andrew Thompson Absegami    
AJ Pietrangelo Bishop Eustace    
Jake Hourani Haddon Heights    
Jake Treiber Cherokee    
       
  2ND TEAM - MF    
Sean Murphy Haddon Twp    
JT Mogan Shawnee    
Sam DeCencio Haddonfield    
Josiah Nistorenko Ocean City    
Bobby Andrews Delsea    
       
  2ND  TEAM - BACK    
Dom Pisapia Bordentown    
Rudy Engel Delran    
Alex Dessoye Egg Harbor Township    
Robert Norton Collingswood    
       
  2ND TEAM - GKS    
Phil D'Andrea Cherokee    
Anthony Zampirri Wildwood Catholic    
       
  3RD TEAM - FWD    
Skyler Diggs Delran    
Zach Garcia Kingsway    
Randy Knapp Buena    
Elliott Cumba Cherry Hill West    
Caleb Longshaw Shawnee    
Nick Hazel Florence    
Pat Harkanson Holy Cross    
       
  3RD TEAM - MF    
Arian Redzepi Egg Harbor Township    
 Dylan Carilli Moorestown Friends    
Justin Quintero Moorestown    
Ryan Haines Cherokee    
Tim Reiners Gloucester Catholic    
Damien Jennings Palmyra    
       
  3RD  TEAM - BACK    
Michael Reese Haddon Twp    
Brandon Kendall Delran    
Dursun Ortak Glassboro    
Dan Unger Shawnee    
Gavin Hunter Clearview    
       
  3RD TEAM - GKS    
Andrew Robertson Cherry Hill West    
Philipe Alves Delran    
       


Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Sun 1/22 star NJGSCA GIRLS STATE BANQUET 11:00 AM PINES MANOR -EDISON NJ
Subscribe to this site