SJSCA: Welcome

LOGO SJSCA
Welcome to the South Jersey Soccer Coaches Association

This is the home of the SJSCA and will hold valuable information relating to S.J. Boys and Girls HS Soccer.  We are pleased to be able to present many features as well as plenty of SJ HS soccer history. 

The purpose of the SJSCA is to:
1. Promote the common interest of its members in the game of soccer.
2. Recognize outstanding contributions to the game of soccer.
3. Recognize outstanding athletes, coaches, and officials.

FOR INFORMATION, TO REGISTER, OR TO UPDATE STATS/HISTORY PLEASE CONTACT THE FOLLOWING.

Bill Mulvihill (President) -Coach Moorestown HS girls -  wmulvihill@mtps.com

Jamie McGroarty (webmaster)-Coach Eastern HS girls - coachmcg11@comcast.net



Thursday, October 29
SJSCA Coaches Tournament Champions

BOYS FINAL       R.V.-2   Wash. Twp -0

GIRLS FINAL    Eastern-1  Shawnee -0 



Tuesday, January 5
2015 SJSCA All South Jersey Team

  FORWARDS    
  1ST TEAM    
AMIRAH  ALI EASTERN POY
CHELSEA FADIO AUDUBON  
TZIARRA KING WINSLOW  
MORGAN MOROCCO HOLY CROSS  
MARY KATE ULMER WILLIAMSTOWN  
       
  2ND TEAM    
CHRISTINA CORBI SHAWNEE  
KYLIE D'AMBRA WASHINGTON TWP
CASSIDY MCERLAIN DELSEA  
SHAYE MCGOEY CHEROKEE  
JENNA SAYERS OAKCREST  
       
  3RD TEAM    
CHRISTINE CONAGHY HOLY SPIRIT  
SARINA JONES TIMBER CREEK  
ALEX PEASE HADDON HEIGHTS  
GABBY PIETRANGELO BISHOP EUSTACE  
MIRANDA SACKNER CINNAMINSON  
       
  MIDFIELDERS    
  1ST TEAM    
QUINN NICOLAI MOORESTOWN  
LEXIE PALLADINO SHAWNEE POY
MEGAN REARDIGAN PAUL VI  
JAYLYN THOMPSON EASTERN  
ERICA WALLACE HOLY CROSS  
       
  2ND TEAM    
EMILY DRIVER HADDON HEIGHTS  
EMILY  GRAY WASHINGTON TWP
KAYLEE KUPIEC GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC
JUSTINE STONER LENAPE  
LAUREN WOOD WILLIAMSTOWN  
       
  3RD TEAM    
JESSICA DIAMOND BURLINGTON CITY
TAYLOR KOESTER CHEROKEE  
BRIDGET RUSKEY MIDDLE TOWNSHIP
SABRINA SHINKOWITZ STERLING  
BRIANNA TAYLOR DELRAN  
       
  DEFENDERS    
  1ST TEAM    
SARAH GIBSON LENAPE  
BRITTANY HARTWELL-MILLER SHAWNEE POY
GENIE SANTARPIO MOORESTOWN  
ELIZABETH THACKSTON HAMMONTON  
VASHTI WILLIAMS WINSLOW  
       
  2ND TEAM    
SAM BUDD WEST DEPTFORD  
SYDNEY DAVIS EASTERN  
TAYLOR ISMAIL SCHALICK  
LEAH REISTLE CHEROKEE  
ERIN RUST HADDON TWP  
       
  3RD TEAM    
ALEXA PESTRITTO RANCOCAS VALLEY
ALICIA PODWOJNIAK BISHOP EUSTACE  
LAUREN REED MILLVILLE  
LAUREN TWADDELL WILLIAMSTOWN  
LISETTE VIRELLA GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC
       
  GOALKEEPERS    
  1ST TEAM    
BRIANNA  DAVIS SHAWNEE  
CASSANDRA SKELTON HOLY CROSS POY
       
  2ND TEAM    
MCKENNA FORRY HAMMONTON  
KRISTA SALVADORE MIDDLE TOWNSHIP
       
  3RD TEAM    
NATALIE EBERHARDT CHERRY HILL WEST
TAYLOR SCHDEV HADDONFIELD  
 
 
  FORWARDS    
  1ST TEAM    
JUSTIN CURTIN WILLIAMSTOWN  
MATT FELL HADDONFIELD  
NICK KRAKE CH WEST  
MATT SHADOW HOLY CROSS  
OUMAR SYLLA LINDENWOLD POY
       
  2ND TEAM    
KYLE ADAMS N. BURLINGTON  
MIKE D'ORIO SCHALICK  
NICK GROTTI MILLVILLE  
MATT HORNER BORDENTOWN  
FRANCIS KANU BURLINGTON CITY  
       
  3RD TEAM    
GEORGE CHARALABIDIS WASHINGTON TWP  
JON GJYLERI EGG HARBOR TWP  
OSCAR MANICA PLEASANTVILLE  
NICK TESTA GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC
JAKE TRIEBER CHEROKEE  
       
  MIDFIELDERS    
  1ST TEAM    
JOHN DALESSANDRO WASHINGTON TWP  
ENRIQUE FIALLOS EGG HARBOR TWP  
ZACH PETERSON WEST DEPTFORD  
LUIS RIVADENERIA RV POY
GEOFF SCHAEFER WOODSTOWN  
       
  2ND TEAM    
MATT BLASZCZYK KINGSWAY  
DOUG GANT DELSEA  
SEIN HEINS SENECA  
CHRIS KOBSAR HADDON TWP  
CEDRIC KONAN PEMBERTON  
       
  3RD TEAM    
JESUS CARDENAS LINDENWOLD  
JOE FALA MIDDLE TWP  
PAT MACCARTHY CINNAMINSON  
MATT MULLOCK MOORESTOWN FRIENDS
MIKE STROHEIM DELRAN  
       
  DEFENDERS    
  1ST TEAM    
DANNY BUCKWATER CH WEST  
KOLE CREEGAN BORDENTOWN  
COLE FABBRI HADDONFIELD  
TRENTON HALL RV POY
MATT WOLF TIMBER CREEK  
       
  2ND TEAM    
COLLIN CARDONA SCHALICK  
NICK MOSKO HADDON HEIGHTS  
MARC MURGO WASHINGTON TWP  
DAN RIVAL KINGSWAY  
RYAN SAUL OCEAN CITY  
       
  3RD TEAM    
MATT FAHEY WILLIAMSTOWN  
TOMMY KATSAROS EASTERN  
MARIO LAMORTE CHEROKEE  
KYLE LEACH PITMAN  
DREW RUBLE SHAWNEE  
       
  GOALKEEPERS    
  1ST TEAM    
DINO GROMITSARIS BORDENTOWN POY
DALTON WU SHAWNEE  
       
  2ND TEAM    
MIKE DEAL CINNAMINSON  
JOHN BAXTER HADDONFIELD  
       
  3RD TEAM    
KIERAN BURNS HADDON TWP  
GUS VALERIANO SENECA  


Subscribe to this site