SixMan Coaches Association: Welcome

2017 Season

Point Standings as of October 15, 2017

1 Harvard - 45.0000                                 14 Minatare - 38.8571

1 Cody Kilgore - 45.0000                         14 Hampton - 38.8571

1 Riverside -  45.0000                              14 Sioux County- 38.8571

4 Spalding Academy -  43.5714               17 Heartland Lutheran - 38.1250

5 Hay Springs -  43.2857                         18 Red Cloud - 36.8571

6 Deshler - 42.5714                                 19 South Platte - 36.8571

7 Hyannis - 42.2857                                20 Maywood/Hayes Center - 36.1429

8 Walthill - 41.5714                                 21 Potter Dix - 35.7500

9 Wilcox Hildreth - 40.8571                    22 Elba - 35.4286

9 Arthur County - 40.8571                       23 Santee - 34.2500

11 Silver Lake - 39.8571                          24 McPherson County - 33.7143

12 St. Edward - 39.5714                          25 Banner County - 33.0000

13 Elwood - 39.1429


Handout: 2017 Rosters

Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Thu 10/19 Football Wilcox Hildreth Falcons vs. Deshler Dragons 7:00 PM Hildreth
Thu 10/19 Football Riverside Chargers vs. Spalding Academy Shamrocks 7:30 PM Cedar Rapids
Fri 10/20 Football Harvard Cardinals vs. McPherson County Longhorns 12:00 PM Harvard
Fri 10/20 Football Arthur County Wolves vs. Cody Kilgore Cowboys 2:00 PM Cody
Fri 10/20 Football Minatare Indians vs. Sioux County Warriors 2:00 PM Harrison
Fri 10/20 Football Hay Springs Hawks vs. Hyannis Longhorns 2:00 PM Hyannis
Fri 10/20 Football Lingle Ft. Laramie Wyoming vs. South Platte Knights 2:30 PM Dalton
Fri 10/20 Football Walthill Bluejays vs. Elba Bluejays 3:00 PM Walthill
Fri 10/20 Football Elwood Pirates vs. Silver Lake Mustangs 7:00 PM Elwood
Fri 10/20 Football Red Cloud Warriors vs. Maywood-Hayes Center Wolves 7:00 PM Red Cloud
Fri 10/20 Football Hampton Hawks vs. St Edward Beavers 7:00 PM Hampton
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Thu 10/12 Football Sioux County Warriors: 1 - Banner County Wildcats: 0 12:00 PM Harrisburg
Thu 10/12 Football Maywood-Hayes Center Wolves: 30 - Wilcox Hildreth Falcons: 71 6:00 PM Hayes Center
Thu 10/12 Football Silver Lake Mustangs: 16 - Deshler Dragons: 67 7:00 PM Bladen
Fri 10/13 Football McPherson County Longhorns: 0 - Elwood Pirates: 1 12:00 PM Tryon
Fri 10/13 Football Santee Warriors: 0 - Hampton Hawks: 1 12:00 PM Santee
Fri 10/13 Football Cody Kilgore Cowboys: 63 - Potter Dix Coyotes: 8 1:00 PM Potter
Fri 10/13 Football South Platte Knights: 6 - Arthur County Wolves: 50 2:00 PM Arthur
Fri 10/13 Football Riverside Chargers: 81 - Walthill Bluejays: 13 2:30 PM Spalding
Fri 10/13 Football Elba Bluejays: 46 - Heartland Lutheran Red Hornets: 53 3:00 PM Elba
Fri 10/13 Football Hyannis Longhorns: 71 - Minatare Indians: 68 7:00 PM Minatare
Fri 10/13 Football Harvard Cardinals: 68 - Red Cloud Warriors: 0 7:00 PM Harvard