Silverton Youth Basketball Association: 2014-15 MVP League Teams: 2014-15 SYBA - MVP League Teams

Monday, September 1
2014-15 SYBA - MVP League Teams

All SYBA 2013-14 MVP League teams have been formed. Please check the team rosters posted below for team placement. Coaches will be in touch with their teams in December regarding practices. MVP League games begin Saturday, January 12. If you have an * by your name it means that SYBA does not have your registration, please visit the 'MVP League Registration' page now to complete the on-line registration.

***Teams may be subject to change due to competitive balance and roster size***

3/4 Boys - Team Black - Coach Macias

  • Sam Willis
  • Jaxon Macias
  • Jason Carey
  • Mason Rosscup
  • Micky Colgan
  • Christoph Seifer
  • Lucien De La Cruz
  • Miguel Cruz
  • Ping Koonantha
3/4 Boys - Team Silver - Coach Halter
  • Konnor Rablin
  • Ryan Brown
  • Dalton Buller
  • Jared Breitbach
  • Khoan Halter
  • Makani Buckley
  • Henry Schmitz
  • Tanner Hawley
3/4 Boys - Team Orange - Coach John Mannion
  • Samuel Clements
  • Vandon Fessler
  • Brian Mannion
  • Omar Delgado
  • Shawn Whitney
  • Mychal Doeden
  • Jackson Pfeifer
  • Mack Kollodge
3/4 Boys - Team White - Coach Randall Thomas
  • Kyle Schmidt
  • Collin Underhill
  • Colton Underhill
  • Nicholas Olheiser
  • Colby Olheiser
  • Eli West
  • Joe Reigel
  • Jake Thomas
  • Dylan Scott
3/4 Girls - Team Black - Coach Peter Efimov
  •  Kalysa Efimov
  • Lauren Stone
  • Abigail Thompson
  • Lily Hayashida
  • Jaiden Rablin
  • Avery Lord
  • Quincey Smith
  • Lilly Fowler
  • Grace Stultz

3/4 Girls - Team Silver - Coach Stephanie Traeger

  • Rowan Reilly
  • Kalea Weathers
  • Paige Traeger
  • Kyra Bashor
  • Hannah Bashor
  • Kayden Eberle
  • Elle Fischer
  • Catherine Hyde

3/4 Girls - Team Orange

  • Johanna Otter
  • Leah Twede
  • Ryleigh Mulhern
  • Felicity Fergus
  • Peyton Swindle- McKinnon
  • Delaney Strandberg
  • Gracie Wareham
  • Elizabet Fernando
  • Alyssa Yates
 
5/6 Girls - Team Black - Coach Fred George
  • Annika Rogers
  • Lauren Fitzke
  • Moira Rollins
  • Harper Smith
  • Claire Lulich
  • Ella George
  • Mia George
  • Sage Schmidt

  5/6 Girls - Team Silver - Coach Hage

  • McKuenzi Weise
  • Laura Taylor
  • Aspen Hage
  • Hailey Kim
  • Emma Sura
  • Allison Sura
  • Kylie Talik

5/6 Girls - Team Orange - Coach Bucheit
  • Karly Meissner
  • Sophia Harrison
  • Reegan Buchheit
  • Emily Hyde
  • Kate Fronza
  • Lily Kelley
  • Maggie Kelley
5/6 Boys - Team Black - Coach 
  • Tyler Pfeifer
  • Ethan Fergus
  • Trevor Ortega
  • Ryan Breitbach
  • Carlos Florez
  • Kyle Yates
  • Blake Robinson

5/6 Boys -Team Silver - Coach

  •  Carson Brighton
  • Nicholas Eubank
  • Ethan Christenson
  • Jose Delgado
  • Tyler Kidd
  • Matt-Alex Raney
  • Ty Stultz
  • Nathon Brown
  • Isaac Milner
5/6 Boys - Team Orange - Coach
  • Noah Lerum
  • Chase Cooley
  • Ethan Frederick
  • Tanner Munson
  • Alexander White-McKinnon
  • Dakota Becerra
  • Patrick Jamsa
  • Spencer VonFlue
5/6 Boys - Team White - Coach
  • Vernon Porter
  • Bede Colgan
  • Leon Kelly
  • Robbie Wagner
  • Evan Schindler
  • Nikolai Kormaskov
  • Nicholas Zitzelberger
  • Grant Bucheit
  • Jayden Perez