build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz

Shoreline Girls Soccer League

Shoreline Girls Soccer League  
 
 
Home Home
League History League History
Events Events
Schedules Schedules
Standings Standings
Teams Teams
Divisions Divisions
Locations Locations
Board Board
Albums Albums
Handouts Handouts
Links Links
Leading Scorers & GK's Leading Scorers & GK's
Guestbook Guestbook
Message Boards Message Boards
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Support Our Team Support Our Team

Admin

Shoreline Girls Soccer League
Larry Bright
860-575-0008
Old Saybrook, Connecticut

 
  Welcome  
 

Shoreline Girls Soccer

The updated 2013 Standings can be found on the league history page 

 

 

Shoreline Playoffs

Wednesday Oct. 30th, 2013 (Semi-Finals)

#4 Old Lyme 3   #1 Coginchaug 2   (PK's 5-4)

#2 Portland 2   #3 HK 0 

Friday Nov. 1, 2013  (Finals)

#2 Portland 0 vs. #4 Old Lyme 1

Congratulations Old Lyme on winning Shoreline Conference Championship  

 

 

 2012 To be Updated

 

 

 

Saturday Nov. 19, 2011

#6 Old Saybrook 0 vs. #7 Litchfield 1 (S) Semi-Final (2-OT)

Tuesday Nov. 15, 2011

#6 Old Saybrook 2 @ #3 Portland 1 (S) (PKs 4-2)

#18 East Hampton 0 @ #7 Litchfield 1 (S)

#8 Coginchaug 0 @ #1 Northwest Catholic 7 (M)

Monday Nov. 14, 2011

#9 Woodland 1 @ #8 Coginchaug 6 (M)

Saturday Nov. 12, 2011

#15 NB 0 @ #2 Granby Memorial 3 (M)

#18 East Hampton 1 @ #2 Lyman Memorial 0 (S) (PKs 6-3)

#14 Morgan 0 @ #3 Portland 4 (S)

#11 Wamago 0 @ #6 Old Saybrook 1 (S)

Thursday Nov. 10, 2011

#25 Valley Reg. 0 @ #1 Coginchaug 2 (M)

#18 Enfield 0 @ #15 NB 1 (M)

#21 HK 0 @ #12 Stonington 2 (M)

#18 East Hampton 3 @ #15 Putnam 0 (S)

#19 Parish Hill 0 @ #14 Morgan 6 (S)

 

Shoreline Playoffs

Thursday Nov. 3rd, 2011 (Semi-Finals)

#1 Coginchaug 2 #4 Old Saybrook 1 (PK's 3-2)

#3 NB 1 #2 Portland 0 (PK's 8-6)

Monday Nov. 7th, 2011

#3 NB 0 vs. #1 Coginchaug 2 (@ Cromwell 6:30) Finals

Congratulations to Coginchaug Girls 2011 Shoreline Champions

 

 State Tournament

Sat.  Nov 20, 2010 (Class S Finals) @ West Haven 2:00

#5 Morgan vs. #18 Immaculate

 

Weds. Nov 17 (Class S Semi-Finals)

#5 Morgan [3] vs. #8 Tourtellotte [0]

#22 Old Saybrook [1] vs. #18 Immaculate [2]

Saturday Nov. 13th

Class M

2nd round

#23 NB [0] @ #7 Tolland [4]

Class S

#5 Morgan [2] @ #4 Litchfield [1] (PKs 3-1)

#22 Old Saybrook [1]  @ #14 Canton [0]

Thursday Nov.11

Class M

#16 HK [0] @ #1 Lewis Mills [5]

Class S

#6 Classical Magnet [0] @ #22 Old Saybrook [7]

#20 Cromwell [0]  @ #4 Litchfield [1]

#18 Immaculate [5] @ #2 Old Lyme [4] OT 

#12 Coginchaug [0] @ #5 Morgan [1]

Tuesday Nov. 9

Class M

#17 Valley Reg (2) @ #16 HK (3) (PK's 4-1)

#23 North Branford [1] @ #10 Stonington [0] Thurs.

Class S

#24 East Hampton (3) @ #9 St. Bernard (4) (PK's 4-2)

Morgan (Bye)

#20 Cromwell (1) @ #13 Shepaug Valley (0)

#21 East Granby (1) @ #12 Coginchaug (4)

#2 Old Lyme (Bye)

#18 Immaculate (2) @ #15 Portland (0)

#22 Old Saybrook (2) @ #11 Gilbert (1)

 

 

2010 Shoreline Playoffs

Old Lyme wins back-to-back Shoreline titles 09-10

Friday 11/5

#3 Valley Reg. [3] vs.  #1 Old Lyme  [4] (5:00) D-OT

Wednesday 11/3

#4 Coginchaug [2] @ #1 Old Lyme [3] (3:00)

#3 Valley Reg. [1]  @ #2 Morgan [0]  (6:00) IRC 

The leagues top scorers and GK's can be found on the Leading Scorers & GK page....

Check out 2009 All-Shoreline on league history page

Congratulations to Old Lyme 09 Class S  Co-Champions!!

CIAC State Playoffs

Class S

Finals  Nov. 21st  (2:00) Willowbrook Park

#3 Immaculate (1) vs #1 Old Lyme (1) 2 OT  Co-Champions

11/17/09  Semi-finals

#12 St. Bernard (0)  vs. #1 Old Lyme (4)

11/13/09  Quarter-finals

#9 Tourtellotte (0) @ #1 Old Lyme (4)

#20 Coginchaug (0) @ #12 St. Bernard (2)

11/11/09 2nd round

#17 Wilcox Tech (0) @  #1 Old Lyme (6)

#19 Westbrook (0) @ #3 Immaculate (3)

#20 Coginchaug (1) @ #4 Terryville (0)

#22 Portland (1) @ #6 Gilbert (4)

11/9/09 1st round

#20 Coginchaug (1) @ #13 East Granby (0)

#19 Westbrook (2) @ #14 Bolton (1) OT

#22 Portland (1) @  #11 Coventry (0) 

Class M

11/13/09 Quarter-finals

#5 Nonnewaug (3) @ #4 Valley Reg. (0)

11/11/09 2nd round

#20 Weston (0) @ #4 Valley Reg. (1)

11/9/09   1st round

#17 NB (1) @ #16 Watertown  (4) 

#21 East Catholic (1)  @  #13 Morgan (0)

#25 HK (1)  @ #8 Lyman Memorial  (2)  PK's 3-2

#29 Ansonia (0) @ #4 Valley Reg. (3)

#23 Cromwell (0) @ #10 St. Joes  (3)

 

 

Shoreline Playoffs

Congratulations Old Lyme 2009 Shoreline Champions

Finals @ Portland High Friday Nov. 6th

(7:00)  #3 Morgan (0)   vs. #1 Old Lyme  (2)

 

Semi-Finals  Wed. Nov. 4th

(4:00)  #3 Morgan (1)  @ #2 Valley Reg. (0)

(2:15)  #4 NB  (0)   @ #1 Old Lyme (1)  D-OT

 

 

 

 

 

 



   
Shoreline Girls Soccer League
Shoreline Girls Soccer League
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
1 visitors have signed our guestbook.

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"Don't wait for your ship to come in, swim to it." - Unknown
   
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement