Shelbyville Golden Bears Basketball: Welcome

ShelbyvilleGolden Bears 2015-2016
Shelbyville Golden Bears 2015-2016

2018-2019 Boys Golden Bears Varsity Roster

                                           NO.               NAME              Height               GRADE 

                                            1           JOSH WILLIAMS         6'0"                  12

                                            2           GARRETT DAVIS          6'2"                  12

                                            3           MITCH YEEND            5'10"                 10

                                            4           BROCK PITMAN           5'8"                  10

                                            5           HUNTER DEATON        5'10"                 11

                                           10          T J SHERWOOD           6'2"                  10

                                           15          ZACH KUHN                6'4"                 12  

                                           20         D J KRAMER                 6'1"                 12

                                           24         LUKE ASHER                 6'4"                 11

                                           30        JACK BAKER                  6'0"                 10

                                          44           ARTURO BRAMASCO                6'2"                 10  

 

 HEAD COACH:                         RYAN MACK

ASST. COACH:                     JOHN HARTNETT JR.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




The Star Spangled Banner by Sequenced By Gary Wachtel


Sunday, February 17
COLUMBUS NORTH SECTIONAL

                               COLUMBUS NORTH SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
 
TUESDAY FEBUARY 26, 2019
 
GAME 1 6:00 PM.
 
BLOOMINGTON NORTH
 
COLUMBUS EAST
 
GAME 2 7:30 PM.
 
COLUMBUS NORTH
 
SHELBYVILLE
 
FRIDAY MARCH 1, 2019
 
GAME 3 6:00 PM. 
 
BLOOMINGTON SOUTH
 
WINNER GAME 1
 
GAME 4 7:30 PM.
 
EAST CENTRAL
 
WINNER GAME 2
 
SATURDAY MARCH 2,2019
 
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
7:30 PM.
 
WINNER GAME 3
 
WINNER GAME 4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Friday, March 1
Golden Bears Advance To Sectional Championship Game

The Golden Bears Move Thier Record To (14-10) After Defeating East Central 62-46 To Move To The Championship Game Of The Columbus North Sectional 14. Bloomington South Defeated Columus East 57-36 In The First Semi-Final Friday Night. Championship Game Saturday Night Tip Is At 7: PM. Bloominton South Defeated Golden Bears On Dec. 22nd At Bloominton South High School 72-66. Lets Pack The Gymnasium Saturday Night To Back The Shelbyville Golden Bears.

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

SHELBYVILLE GOLDEN BEARS 14-10

VS

BLOOMINTON SOUTH PANTHERS 22-3 

 

                                                                                                     

 

       

 

 



Saturday, March 2
Golden Bears Bows Out Of The Sectional Tournament

The Golden Bears Finish Thier Season At (14-11) After Losing To Now (23-3) Bloomington South 63-48 In The Sectional Championship Game Saturday Night.

SEYMOUR REGIONAL

MARCH 9, 2019

GAME 1 10:00 AM.

JASPER

VS

CENTER GROVE

GAME 2 12:00 PM.

BLOOMINGTON SOUTH

VS

JEFFERSONVILLE 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

8:00 PM.

WINNER GAME 1

VS

WINNER GAME 2