St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country
 
Home
Mission Statement
Track Page
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2007 News
2006 Results
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 & 2002 Results
State Meet History
Past XC News
Last updated
03-03-14 09:40 PM
Get Directions to St Francis HS Cross CountrySacramento Local Weather
St Francis HS Cross Country
runfan@msn.com
5900 Elvas Avenue
Sacramento, California
95819
Admin

 
St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country:2012 Results
STATE
Friday, December 28
December
Coach John named the most outstanding Girl's High School Cross Country Coach by the Sacramento Running Association
Article about Coach John

NXN 12/1 Portland Info
Results Photos Photos 2 Video
20th in Nation!
20. 419 EAST SACRAMENTO (22:19 111:31 0:49)
=====================================
1 69 159 PEYTON BILO F 22:02
2 70 158 LAUREN LAROCCO F 22:02
3 73 162 MIRANDA MYERS F 22:04
4 95 161 MADISON RAWSON F 22:32
5 112 160 ELEANOR FERGUSON F 22:51
6 (147) 163 ALLISON KLAS F 24:26
7 (150) 164 KIM LACKNER F 25:21


GOING TO NXN!!!
2ND at STATE

November
State 11/24 Fresno Info Directions
Results Photos Hugh's Photos
Lauren has fastest SF state time ever, fastest SF team time ever, top 5 within 39 seconds
1. Great Oak 57
2. St. Francis 115
3. Simi Valley 153
1. Sarah Baxter JR Simi Valley 16:40
2. Hagen Reedy SR Buchanan 17:10
16. Lauren LaRocco JR St. Francis 18:10
30. Peyton Bilo SO St. Francis 18:31
32. Eleanor Ferguson SR St. Francis 18:34
38. Madison Rawson JR St. Francis 18:38
48. Miranda Myers SO St. Francis 18:49
104. Allison Klas SR St. Francis 19:34
173. Kim Lackner SR St. Francis 21:20


NEW! Hugh's pictures:
Oakmont Ed Sias De La Salle Stanford Bella Vista Delta Champs Subsections Sections

GOING TO STATE!!!
DIVISION 1 SECTION CHAMPIONS

Sections 11/10 Folsom Info Directions
Results Photos
Lauren 2nd, Madison 3rd in Varsity, Macee 2nd in JV, Camille wins F/S
Varsity
1. St. Francis 23
2. Davis 43
3. Woodcreek 106
1 1 78Fiona O'Keeffe91Davis Sr. 18:08T
2 2 338Lauren Larocco111St Francis (sac) 18:22
T
3 3 343Madison Rawson111St Francis (sac) 18:34
T
6 5 334Eleanor Ferguson121St Francis (sac) 18:51
T
7 6 342Miranda Myers101St Francis (sac) 18:52
T
8 7 329Peyton Bilo101St Francis (sac) 18:54T

22 19 336Allison Klas121St Francis (sac) 19:49T
29 26 337Kim Lackner121St Francis (sac) 20:06T
JV
1. St. Francis 27
2. Davis 51
3. Bella Vista 56

1 1 92Pooja Tripathi111Davis Sr. 20:07T
2 2 341Macee Moreno111St Francis (sac) 20:36T
4 4 345Melanie Stralen121St Francis (sac) 21:15T
5 5 335Elena Fricke111St Francis (sac) 21:18T
8 7 346Maddy Strong111St Francis (sac) 21:42T
10 9 331Mika Brown121St Francis (sac) 21:47T
19 15 339Emily Macias111St Francis (sac) 22:35T
27 22 347Megan Vollmer111St Francis (sac) 22:59T
29 326Tori Anasovitch111St Francis (sac) 23:15
F/S
1. Davis 29
2. St. Francis 41
3. Oak Ridge 93

1 1 330Camille Boudreaux101St Francis (sac) 13:07T
2 2 68Elisa McIsaac101Davis Sr. 13:14T
4 4 340Ariel Medina101St Francis (sac) 13:23T
5 5 344Mallory Shingle101St Francis (sac) 13:36T
16 15 328Hailey Barrett91St Francis (sac) 13:55T
18 16 333Gabrielle Dyer91St Francis (sac) 13:56T
22 17 332Meredith Cook91St Francis (sac) 14:22T
36 27 327Aly Barr91St Francis (sac) 15:09T


Subsections 11/3 Angels Camp Info Directions
Directions 2
Results Photos Stuart's Photos
Macee wins JV race, Ariel wins F/S race JV 1st, Varsity 2nd F/S 2nd
JV
1. St. Francis 25
2. Davis 46
3. Bella Vista 71
1 1 969Macee Moreno111St Francis (sac) 20:23T
2 2 230Pooja Tripathi111Davis Sr. 20:41
T
3 3 986Melanie Stralen121St Francis (sac) 20:47
T
5 5 957Elena Fricke111St Francis (sac) 21:20
T
8 7 950Mika Brown121St Francis (sac) 21:50
T
10 9 987Maddy Strong111St Francis (sac) 22:07
T
24 20 989Megan Vollmer111St Francis (sac) 23:14
T
27 23 942Tori Anasovitch111St Francis (sac) 23:24
T
32 966Emily Macias111St Francis (sac) 23:47
I
51 970Megan Mulholland111St Francis (sac)
24:45
56 981Taylor Schrock111St Francis (sac)
25:02
67 973Sophie Noda111St Francis (sac)
25:34
83 959Christie Henderson111St Francis (sac)
26:31
93 988Kathya Vides111St Francis (sac)
27:09
110 972Loralai Neft121St Francis (sac)
28:23
F/S
1. Davis 28
2. St. Francis 37
3. Oak Ridge 101
1 1 967Ariel Medina101St Francis (sac) 13:17T
2 2 140Claire Dicker101Davis Sr. 13:21
T
3 3 985Mallory Shingle101St Francis (sac) 13:31
T
4 4 949Camille Boudreaux101St Francis (sac) 13:33
T
15 14 944Hailey Barrett91St Francis (sac) 13:56
T
17 15 954Gabrielle Dyer91St Francis (sac) 13:59
T
21 19 951Meredith Cook91St Francis (sac) 14:25
T
34 28 943Aly Barr91St Francis (sac) 15:00
T
36 975McKenna Peterson91St Francis (sac)
15:02
54 965Andrea Macias91St Francis (sac)
15:55
56 979Macie Tenaka101St Francis (sac)
15:56
68 952Jessica Danens91St Francis (sac)
16:18
70 980Isabella Saca91St Francis (sac)
16:21
72 956Isabella Filigenzie91St Francis (sac)
16:22
79 968Aubrey Mitsch101St Francis (sac)
16:33
82 953Tess Derby101St Francis (sac)
16:35
94 960Sophie Huang91St Francis (sac)
16:53
108 984Kelly Sheffield91St Francis (sac)
17:19
109 974Audrey Panson91St Francis (sac)
17:22
112 976Katie Poggi101St Francis (sac)
17:26
155 982Anna Scudder101St Francis (sac) 20:21
Varsity
1. Oak Ridge 84
2. St. Francis 123
3. Woodcreek 132
1 1 850Alex Balph111Pleasant Grove 19:01T
2 21004Karina Nunes121Woodcreek 19:20
T
21 21 947Peyton Bilo101St Francis (sac) 20:31
T
22 22 971Miranda Myers101St Francis (sac) 20:31
T
23 23 978Madison Rawson111St Francis (sac) 20:31
T
25 25 964Lauren Larocco111St Francis (sac) 20:32
T
33 32 961Allison Klas121St Francis (sac) 20:38
T
40 38 955Eleanor Ferguson121St Francis (sac) 20:50
T
44 42 963Kim Lackner121St Francis (sac) 20:56T



Delta Champions
Saturday, October 27
October
October
Delta Championship 10/26 Folsom Directions
DELTA LEAGUE CHAMPIONS!
Results Photos Stuart's Photos
Varsity & F/S First Lauren, Peyton & Miranda 1, 2 & 3
Varsity
1. St. Francis 18
2. Oak Ridge 66
3. Pleasant Grove 89
1. Lauren LaRocco 11 St. Francis 18:30
2. Peyton Bilo 10 St. Francis 18:56
3. Miranda Myers 10 St. Francis 19:04
5. Madison Rawson 11 St. Francis 19:07
7. Eleanor Ferguson 12 St. Francis 19:15
11. Allison Klas 12 St. Francis 20:01
12. Ariel Medina 10 St. Francis 20:04
14. Kim Lackner 12 St. Francis 20:18
21. Macee Moreno 11 St. Francis 20:54
23. Elena Fricke 11 St. Francis 21:14
24. Melannie Stralen 12 St. Francis 21:21
33. Maddy Strong 11 St. Francis 22:20
37. Megan Vollmer 11 St. Francis 23:14
38. Tori Anasovitch 11 St. Francis 23:23
42. Megan Mulholland 11 St. Francis 24:19

F/S
1. St. Francis 34
2. Folsom 37
3. Oak Ridge 73
1. Sarah Anderson 9 Folsom 13:25
2. Mallory Shingle 10 St. Francis 13:30
4. Camille Boudreaux 10 St. Francis 13:48
6. Hailey Barrett 9 St. Francis 13:58
8. Gabrielle Dyer 9 St. Francis 14:12
14. Meredith Cook 9 St. Francis 14:45
21. Aly Barr 9 St. Francis 15:21
28. McKenna Peterson 9 St. Francis 16:06
31. Aubrey Mitsch 10 St. Francis 16:20
32. Jessica Danens 9 St. Francis 16:30
33. Tess Derby 10 St. Francis 16:34
34. Macie Tanaka 10 St. Francis 16:36
35. Isabella Filigenzie 9 St. Francis 16:38
36. Andrea Macias 9 St. Francis 16:41
37. Isabella Saca 9 St. Francis 16:44
38. Katie Poggi 10 St. Francis 16:46
40. Kelly Sheffield 9 St. Francis 16:48
45. Sophie Huang 9 St. Francis 17:15
47. Audrey Panson 9 St. Francis 17:40
55. Anna Scudder 10 St. Francis 19:40


Delta Meet 10/17 Granite Directions

Results Photos Stuart's Photos
Peyton, Lauren & Miranda are 1,2 & 3 in Varsity Race
Varsity
1. St. Francis 20
2. Oak Ridge 76
3 Ponderosa 77

1 Peyton Bilo 10 St Francis 18:20
2 Lauren Larocco 11 St Francis 18:25
3 Miranda Myers 10 St Francis 18:26
6 Madison Rawson 11 St Francis 18:42
8 Eleanor Ferguson 12 St Francis 18:56
12 Kim Lackner 12 St Francis 19:27
13 Macee Moreno 11 St Francis 19:28
15 Ariel Medina 10 St Francis 19:33
20 Allison Klas 12 St Francis 20:03
21 Melanie Stralen 12 St Francis 20:22
24 Elena Fricke 11 St Francis 20:41
32 Mika Brown 12 St Francis 21:26
43 Megan Mulholland 11 St Francis 22:52
47 Emily Macias 11 St Francis 23:29
50 Tori Anasovitch 11 St Francis 23:49
51 Megan Vollmer 11 St Francis 24:01
55 Taylor Schrock 11 St Francis 24:50
61 Christie Henderson 11 St Francis 25:44
66 Sophie Noda 11 St Francis 26:32
F/S
1. Folsom 24
2. St. Francis 48
3. Oak Ridge 53
1 Muna Alhamad 10 Folsom 13:54
2 Sarah Anderson 9 Folsom 14:05
4 Hailey Barrett 9 St Francis 14:58
5 Gabrielle Dyer 9 St Francis 15:05
9 Meredith Cook 9 St Francis 15:40
12 McKenna Peterson 9 St Francis 15:51
18 Aly Barr 9 St Francis 16:37
21 Isabella Filigenzie 9 St Francis 16:43
22 Jessica Danens 9 St Francis 16:49
23 Aubrey Mitsch 10 St Francis 16:50
27 Juliet Batturaro 9 St Francis 17:18
29 Tess Derby 10 St Francis 17:50
31 Sophie Huang 9 St Francis 18:03
32 Katie Poggi 10 St Francis 18:06
33 Andrea Macias 9 St Francis 18:13
34 Kelly Sheffield 9 St Francis 18:14
35 Isabella Saca 9 St Francis 18:28
36 Audrey Panson 9 St Francis 18:33
45 Anna Scudder 10 St Francis 22:22


Bella Vista Invitational 10/13 Info Directions
Results Photos
Varsity takes 1st Place
1. St. Francis 74
2. McQueen 145
3. McClatchy 148
1. Alex Balph 11 Pleasant Grove 19:04.19
2. Jerriann Wells 11 Pleasant Grove 19:16.76
11. Ariel Medina 10 St. Francis 20:23.03
13. Allison Klas 12 St. Francis 20:26.42
17. Mallory Shingle 10 St. Francis 20:37.44
21. Melanie Stralen 12 St. Francis 21:08.29
22. Macee Moreno 11 St. Francis 21:12.09
35. Elena Fricke 11 St. Francis 21:47.55
46. Mika Brown 12 St. Francis 22:20.53
48. Maddy Strong 11 St. Francis 22:28.65
80. Megan Vollmer 11 St. Francis 23:42.99
83. Melissa Woodward 11 St. Francis 23:45.08

JV
1. Del Oro 51
2. St. Francis 67
3. Davis 103
1. Pooja Tripatha 11 Davis 21:39.78
2. Shelby Brown 10 Carson 22:10.46
12. Megan Mulholland 11 St. Francis 24:06.14
14. Tori Anasovitch 11 St. Francis 24:11.88
17. Emily Macias 11 St. Francis 24:20.61
31. Cassidy Travis 11 St. Francis 25:40.95
44. Sophie Noda 11 St. Francis 27:02.63
48. Kathya Vides 11 St. Francis 27:18.71

F/S
1. Sedona McNerney 9 Bella Vista 13:01.45
2. Kristi Capello 9 Del Campo 13:06.49
15. Hailey Barrett 9 St. Francis 14:13.52
54. Aly Barr 9 St. Francis 15:40.14
68. Juliet Batturaro 9 St. Francis 16:00.17
93. Isabella Filigenzie 9 St. Francis 16:39.68
95. Sophie Huang 9 St. Francis 16:40.59
99. Katie Poggi 10 St. Francis 16:53.07
111. Andrea Macias 9 St. Francis 17:17.29
119. Isabella Saca 9 St. Francis 17:31.89
128. Kelly Sheffield 9 St. Francis 17:44.68
137. Audrey Panson 9 St. Francis 18:07.46


Clovis Invitational 10/6
Info Directions
Results Photos Stuart's Photos Article
Varsity takes 2nd Place
Championship
1. Buchanan 93
2. St. Francis 125
3. Davis 126
1. Hagen Reedy 12 Buchanan 16:59
2. Marissa Williams 10 Palisades Charter 17:15
15. Miranda Myers 10 St. Francis 18:35
16. Lauren Larocco 11 St. Francis 18:35
19. Peyton Bilo 10 St. Francis 18:38
25. Madison Rawson 11 St. Francis 18:45
70. Kim Lackner 12 St. Francis 19:34
126. Macee Moreno 11 St. Francis 20:30
159. Maddy Strong 11 St. Francis 22:06
Varsity

Elena Fricke 11 St. Francis 21:42
Tori Anasovitch 11 St. Francis 22:30
Melissa Woodward 11 St. Francis 22:39
Cassidy Travis 11 St. Francis 22:59
Emily Macias 11 St. Francis 23:01
Taylor Shrock 11 St. Francis 25:04
Sophie Noda 11 St. Francis 25:10
F/S
1. Yucaipa 67
2. Canyon 82

8. St. Francis 242

1. Bianca Tinoco 9 Golden Valley 18:47
2. Caith Wright 10 Acalanes 19:28

8. Ariel Medina 10 St. Francis 20:11
14. Mallory Shingle 10 St. Francis 20:26
38. Gabby Dyer 9 St. Francis 21:14
117. McKenna Peterson 10 St. Francis 23:20
146. Juliet Batturaro 9 St. Francis 24:26
162. Izzy Filigenzie 9 St. Francis 25:22
180. Isabella Saca 9 St. Francis 26:28
182. Kelly Sheffield 9 St. Francis 26:31
183. Sophie Huang 9 St. Francis 26:40
195. Anna Scudder 10 St. Francis 29:20


Stanford 2012
Saturday, September 29
September
September
Stanford Invitational 9/29 Info Directions Parking
ST. FRANCIS TAKES FIRST PLACE!!!
Results Photos
Seeded Race
1. St. Francis 138
2. Davis 149
3. Cherry Creek 157
1. Amy-Eloise Neale SR Glacier Peak 16:525:26 #1 in Nation WOW!
2. Alexa Efraimson SO Camas 17:045:30
15 2319 Peyton Bilo SO SJS 18:40
18 2322 Lauren LaRocco JR SJS 18:45
21 2325 Madison Rawson JR SJS 18:51
34 2324 Miranda Myers SO SJS 19:10
50 2320 Eleanor Ferguson SR SJS 19:35
85 2321 Kim Lackner SR SJS 20:02
96 2323 Macee Moreno JR SJS 20:23


Yolo Invitational Info Directions

Results Photos Stuart's Photos Headline 9/25 Rankings
Allison wins JV, Lauren, Miranda & Madison are 2nd, 3rd & 4th in Varsity, Ariel & Mallory are 2nd & 3rd in F/S
Varsity
1. St. Francis 25
2. Davis 35
3. Woodcreek 84
1 1 294 Fiona O'Keeffe 9 V Davis Sr. 19:44
2 2 771 Lauren Larocco 11 V St Francis 19:46
3 3 778 Miranda Myers 10 V St Francis 19:55
4 4 784 Madison Rawson 11 V St Francis
20:18
7 7 755 Peyton Bilo 10 V St Francis 20:35
9 9 763 Eleanor Ferguson 12 V St Francis
20:40
15 15 770 Kim Lackner 12 V St Francis 21:24
18 18 776 Macee Moreno 11 V St Francis
21:47
27 792 Melanie Stralen 12 V St Francis 22:38
F/S
1. Davis 39
2. St. Francis 57
3. Bella Vista 59
1 1 71 Sedona McNerney 9 FS Bella Vista 12:20
2 2 774 Ariel Medina 10 FS St Francis 12:33
3 3 791 Mallory Shingle 10 FS St Francis 12:49
14 14 752 Hailey Barrett 9 FS St Francis 13:30
18 16 762 Gabrielle Dyer 9 FS St Francis 13:44
28 22 759 Meredith Cook 9 FS St Francis 14:14
34 25 782 McKenna Peterson 9 FS St Francis 14:35
41 30 775 Aubrey Mitsch 10 FS St Francis 14:58
49 783 Katie Poggi 10 FS St Francis 15:09
50 751 Aly Barr 9 FS St Francis 15:10
59 753 Juliet Batturaro 9 FS St Francis 15:29
63 756 Ryleigh Bone 10 FS St Francis 15:38
76 768 Sophie Huang 9 FS St Francis 16:15
77 760 Jessica Danens 9 FS St Francis 16:16
80 764 Isabella Filigenzie 9 FS St Francis 16:24
89 761 Tess Derby 10 FS St Francis 16:36
111 781 Audrey Panson 9 FS St Francis 17:11
113 790 Kelly Sheffield 9 FS St Francis 17:25
114 786 Isabella Saca 9 FS St Francis 17:36
127 788 Anna Scudder 10 FS St Francis 19:31
JV
1. St. Francis 26
2. Davis 29
3. Forest Lake Christian 85
1 1 769 Allison Klas 12 JV St Francis 12:56
2 2 223 Laurel Darragh 12 JV Davis Sr. 13:35
3 3 758 Mika Brown 12 JV St Francis 13:48
6 5 793 Maddy Strong 11 JV St Francis 13:58
9 8 765 Elena Fricke 11 JV St Francis 14:20
11 9 797 Melissa Woodward 11 JV St Francis 14:24
13 11 750 Tori Anasovitch 11 JV St Francis 14:43
17 14 773 Emily Macias 11 JV St Francis 15:14
18 796 Megan Vollmer 11 JV St Francis 15:16
20 794 Cassidy Travis 11 JV St Francis 15:20

23 754 McKayla Beavers 11 JV St Francis 15:25
24 789 Taylor Semon 12 JV St Francis 15:36
30 777 Megan Mulholland 11 JV St Francis 15:52
33 766 Madisen Grinnell 11 JV St Francis 16:38
42 767 Christie Henderson 11 JV St Francis 17:35
43 780 Sophie Noda 11 JV St Francis 17:48


De La Salle Invitational Info Directions
Results Photos Interview Interview 2 Race Video Article & Rankings
Another Sweep! Allison & Macee are 1st and 2nd in JV, Lauren, Peyton & Miranda are 1st, 2nd & 3rd in Varsity
JV
1. St. Francis 64
2. Miramonte 81
3. College Park 119
1 Klas, Allison St. Francis -sj 12:55.05 1
2 Moreno, Macee St. Francis -sj 13:03.83 2
4 Stralen, Melanie St. Francis -sj 13:11.68 3
33 Brown, Mika St. Francis -sj 14:33.30 28
36 Strong, Maddy St. Francis -sj 14:35.10 30
38 Woodward, Melissa St. Francis -sj 14:39.31 31
45 Travis, Cassidy St. Francis -sj 14:49.80 37
46 Macias, Emily St. Francis -sj 14:50.35
48 Fricke, Elena St. Francis -sj 14:53.72
57 Mulholland, Megan St. Francis -sj 15:04.92
61 Anasovitch, Tori St. Francis -sj 15:08.99
66 Vollmer, Megan St. Francis -sj 15:19.52
75 Grinnell, Madisen St. Francis -sj 15:41.04
78 Noda, Sophie St. Francis -sj 15:46.90
97 Beavers, McKayla St. Francis -sj 16:08.47
108 Semon, Taylor St. Francis -sj 16:20.95
127 Henderson, Christie St. Francis -sj 16:44.66
138 Vides, Kathya St. Francis -sj 17:00.21
174 Neft, Loralai St. Francis -sj 18:06.75
F/S
1. St. Francis 69
2. Dougherty Valley 100
3. Miramonte 120

1 Tucker, Alexandria Dougherty Valley 12:46.02 1
2 Eberle, Brook Bella Vista 12:57.57 2

3 Medina, Ariel St. Francis -sj 13:01.20 3
5 Shingle, Mallory St. Francis -sj 13:16.12 5
13 Barrett, Hailey St. Francis -sj 13:58.22 12
20 Dyer, Gabrielle St. Francis -sj 14:18.79 18
33 Cook, Meredith St. Francis -sj 14:45.56 31
46 Mitsch, Aubrey St. Francis -sj 15:07.08 43
63 Batturaro, Juliet St. Francis -sj 15:33.98 59
75 Barr, Aly St. Francis -sj 15:58.15
90 Peterson, McKenna St. Francis -sj 16:18.10
94 Bone, Ryleigh St. Francis -sj 16:20.45
102 Poggi, Katie St. Francis -sj 16:30.79
116 Danens, Jessica St. Francis -sj 16:38.62
123 Filigenzie, Isabella St. Francis -sj 16:43.53
142 Huang, Sophie St. Francis -sj 17:14.82
148 Derby, Tess St. Francis -sj 17:32.36
157 Saca, Isabella St. Francis -sj 17:50.04
172 Panson, Audrey St. Francis -sj 18:22.47
178 Rutaganira, Benite St. Francis -sj 18:36.07
196 Scudder, Anna St. Francis -sj 19:53.48
Varsity
1. St. Francis 22
2. Bella Vista 70
3. Acalanes 149

1 LaRocco, Lauren St. Francis -sj 18:06.41 1
2 Bilo, Peyton St. Francis -sj 18:10.37 2
3 Myers, Miranda St. Francis -sj 18:28.26 3
7 Ferguson, Eleanor St. Francis -sj 18:51.74 7
11 Rawson, Madison St. Francis -sj 19:01.27 9
29 Lackner, Kim St. Francis -sj 20:01.35 26
30 Boudreaux, Camille St. Francis -sj 20:02.17 27

Ed Sias Invitational
Info Directions
Results Photos Stuart's Photos Rob's Photos Interview Interview 2 Interview 3 Interview 4
Varsity 1st place, Peyton 1st in varsity with 16th fastest time ever, Allison first for JV, Melissa first for JV unlimited
Varsity Video Start
1. St. Francis 25
2. Granada 97
3. Monte Vista 124
1. Peyton Bilo So St. Francis 12:05.3
2. Megan McCandless Fr Granada 12:09.2
3. Lauren LaRocco Jr St. Francis 12:10.8
4. Miranda Myers So St. Francis 12:14.1
7. Madison Rawson Jr St. Francis 12:45.1
10. Eleanor Ferguson Sr St. Francis 13:02.1
14. Camille Bourdreaux So St. Francis 13:06.3
19. Kim Lackner Sr St. Francis 13:30.6

JV
1. Maria Carillo 36
2. St. Francis 70
3. Bishop O'Dowd 79
1. Allison Klas Sr St. Francis 13:01.1
2. Macee Moreno Jr St. Francis 13:42.7
12. Mika Brown Sr St. Francis 14:55.3
22. Maddy Strong Jr St. Francis 15:18.0
38. Cassidy Travis Jr St. Francis 15:55.2
51. Elena Fricke Jr St. Francis 16:18.3
60. Megan Vollmer Jr St. Francis 16:41.7

F/S
1. Maria Carillo 18
2. Miramonte 106
3. St. Francis 129
1. Andrea Natoli So Maria Carillo 12:46.2
2. Shannon Palladino So Maria Carillo 13:04.3

4. Ariel Medina So St. Francis 13:12.8
8. Mallory Shingle So St. Francis 13:35.1
24. Gabrielle Dyer Fr St. Francis 14:47.4
44. McKenna Peterson Fr St. Francis 15:26.3
55. Aubrey Mitsch So St. Francis 15:47.9
89. Juliet Batturaro Fr St. Francis 17:13.5
JV Unlimited
1. Melissa Woodward Jr St. Francis 15:32.0
2. Tori Anasovitch Jr St. Francis 15:37.7
4. Katie Poggi So St. Francis 15:43.2
9. Emily Macias Jr St. Francis 16:04.8
15. Jessica Danens Fr St. Francis 16:14.7
21. Aly Barr Fr St. Francis 16:30.2
33. Isabella Filigenzie Fr St. Francis 17:00.3
43 Taylor Schrock Jr St. Francis 17:19.3
62. Sophie Noda Jr St. Francis 17:54.2
65. McKayla Beavers Jr St. Francis 17:55.7
70. Sophie Huang Fr St. Francis 18:03.5
77. Kathya Vides Jr St. Francis 18:13.4
87. Andrea Macias Fr St. Francis 18:25.6
90. Benite Rutaganira So St. Francis 18:30.6
91. Tess Derby So St. Francis 18:31.0
98. Isabella Saca Fr St. Francis 18:57.8
100. Kelly Scheffield Fr St. Francis 19:00.3
121. Anna Scudder So St. Francis 20:56.2
124. Audrey Panson Fr St. Francis 21:45.0
136. Alexandra Powell Fr St. Francis 27:40.4

August
Oakmont Cross Country Invitational
Info Directions
Results Stuart's Photos Lisa's Photos Rob's Photos
Its a sweep! F/S, Varsity and JV 1st! Miranda, Lauren and Allison first in their races!
F/S
1. St. Francis 19
2. Folsom 65
3. Del Campo 89
1 Miranda Myers 10 St. Francis 14:24
2 Peyton Bilo 10 St. Francis 14:24
3 Camille Boudreaux 10 St. Francis 15:08
5 Ariel Medina 10 St. Francis 15:49

8 Mallory Shingle 10 St. Francis 16:09
13 Gabrielle Dyer 9 St. Francis 17:04
15 Hailey Barrett 9 St. Francis 17:11
19 McKenna Peterson 9 St. Francis 17:49
20 Macie Tanaka 10 St. Francis 17:54
21 Meredith Cook 9 St. Francis 18:02
27 Danielle Patton 10 St. Francis 18:38

31 Juliet Batturaro 9 St. Francis 19:01
32 Aubrey Mitsch 10 St. Francis 19:09
36 Ryleigh Bone 10 St. Francis 19:33
39 Katie Poggi 10 St. Francis 19:52
43 Erin Barr 9 St. Francis 20:34
44 Jessica Danens 9 St. Francis 20:35
48 Andrea Macias 9 St. Francis 21:12
49 Kelly Sheffield 9 St. Francis 21:14
53 Audrey Panson 9 St. Francis 21:45
57 Isabella Saca 9 St. Francis 22:06
61 Benite Rutaganira 10 St. Francis 22:20

Varsity
1. St. Francis 23
2. Pleasant Grove 44
3. Del Campo 89

1 Lauren LaRocco 11 St. Francis 14:21
2 Alex Balph 11 Pleasant Grove 14:35
6 Madison Rawson 11 St. Francis 14:59
8 Kim Lackner 12 St. Francis 15:26
9 Eleanor Ferguson 12 St. Francis 15:56
10 Elena Fricke 11 St. Francis 16:10
11 Macee Moreno 11 St. Francis 16:17

15 Melanie Stralen 12 St. Francis 16:56
20 Mika Brown 12 St. Francis 17:07
JV
1. St Francis 15
2. Colfax 50
1 Allison Klas 12 St. Francis 16:22
2 Megan Vollmer 11 St. Francis 17:49
3 Maddy Strong 11 St. Francis 17:50
5 Megan Mulholland 11 St. Francis 17:59
6 Tori Anasovitch 11 St. Francis 18:08
9 Cassidy Travis 11 St. Francis 18:30
10 Melissa Woodward 11 St. Francis 18:40
12 Madisen Grinnell 11 St. Francis 18:55
16 Emily Macias 11 St. Francis 19:18
17 Sophie Noda 11 St. Francis 19:25
18 McKayla Beavers 11 St. Francis 19:27
19 Taylor Schrock 11 St. Francis 19:48
21 Christie Henderson 11 St. Francis 20:17
23 Loralai Neft 12 St. Francis 21:20




 
 

St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country

 

Web Sites Instruction Community  
Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


"Far away there in the sunshine are my highest aspirations. I may not reach them, but I can look up and see their beauty, believe in them and try to follow where they may lead." - Louisa May Alcott
Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement