St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country
 
Home
Mission Statement
Track Page
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2007 News
2006 Results
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 & 2002 Results
State Meet History
Past XC News
Last updated
03-03-14 09:40 PM
Get Directions to St Francis HS Cross CountrySacramento Local Weather
St Francis HS Cross Country
runfan@msn.com
5900 Elvas Avenue
Sacramento, California
95819
Admin

 
St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country:2005 Results
Tuesday, August 22
2005 XC HIGHLIGHTS
THANKS TO BILL LLOYD FOR TRACKING ALL THE TIMES THIS YEAR.
Final version is on the handouts page.

CONGRATULATIONS TO JESUIT!
2005 Division 2 State Champions (their 8th!!) and a
7th Place National finish at Nike Team Nationals Dec 3.


TROUBIES 7TH IN FRESNO!
State Meet Highlights


TROUBIES SWEEP TO GLORY! - ON TO FRESNO!
St. Francis takes VARSITY, JV, and FROSH-SOPH Section Titles ... an SFHS first!
Check out the details


S.F.H.S. - 2005 DELTA LEAGUE XC CHAMPIONS
Frosh/Soph 2nd... Details Here


POSTSEASON
ALL-METRO TEAM
NICOLE MENDOZA makes the Sacramento Bee 2nd-team All-Metro list. Congratulations to Nicole. Here's the link (you have to register with sacbee.com).

ALL-NOR CAL TEAM
NICOLE MENDOZA is All-NorCal Honorable Mention as chosen by a panel of 11 Northern California coaches. Here's the link.

ALL-STATE FRESHMAN TEAM
NICOLE MENDOZA is on DyeStatCal's list of Top State Freshman. They had 3 teams and Nicole is 3rd-team All-Frosh for the state. No small achievement... here's a quote by the selector, "...As a group, this freshman class just might be the best the Golden State has ever turned out." - Mike Kennedy. Here's the link.

JUNIOR OLYMPICS
It was a most unlikely series of events leading up to a very weird weekend but CONGRATULATIONS to AMY LACKNER who became a NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPION at the 2005 XC JUNIOR OLYMPICS in Rhode Island representing the Buffalo Babes Sacramento All-Star XC Team.
2005 XC JUNIOR OLYMPICS - SMITHFIELD, R.I. - DEC. 10, 2005
EVENT 7 – INTERMEDIATE GIRLS – 2.8 miles
1 Krystal Harper, Sojourners TC, 17:51.06, 7. Chelsea Reilly, Buffalo Chips/Davis HS, 18:19, 8 Casey O'Day, Buffalo Chips/Folsom HS, 18:19, 20. Lauren Lewis, Buffalo Chips/Yuba City HS, 18:39, 21. Hillary Kigar, Buffalo Chips/El Camino HS, 18:47, 25. Katie Fritzke, Buffalo Chips/Mt Shasta HS, 18:49, 54. Merie Paddeck, Buffalo Chips/Del Oro HS, 19:45, 65. Amy Lackner, Buffalo Chips/St Francis HS, 20:01.
TEAM SCORING – TOP TWO TEAMS
1 Buffalo Chips - 33 points - Total Time: 1:32:55.51
2 Sojourners (Utah) - 65 points - Total Time: 1:34:50.51


Amy dashes though the new-fallen New England snow.


Saturday, November 26
STATE MEET
FRESNO IS SEVENTH HEAVEN!!
+ TROUBIES place TOP TEN - 7TH - only the 2002 team was higher over the past 7 years.
+ TEAM TIME is 99 minutes, 3 seconds - only the 2002 time is faster
+ ST. FRANCIS is one of only 4 SJS teams at State to be under 100 minutes Team Time...
   ...the others: 1. Fairfield 2. Davis 4. Vacaville - SF finishes 3rd of all SJS girls teams!
+ NICOLE MENDOZA'S time is the 2nd fastest SF time this decade!! See the list
   She also has the fastest SF freshman time at state this decade by 52 seconds!
+ THE TOP 6 SF FINISHERS DOWN TO MEGHAN make the SF Top 18 at Woodward Park this decade.
   In other words, a third of this decade's fastest SF times were from this 2005 team!
+ This is only the 3rd time since 1999 that 6 SF runners have placed in the Top 100 in D3.
+ When our #7 Brittani came in, only 3 other D3 schools had all their runners in - ONE TEAM, ONE GOAL
+ Not only did you race against the #1 team in the universe - Corona del Mar - but D3 2nd place Oak Park was the 2nd fastest team in all of California. These were the only 2 Golden State schools that received the coveted NIKE Team National bids.
+ Congratulations to Union Mine, Del Oro, Campolindo, Miramonte... all our Northern California D3 opposition. Great racing!!
State Results
1. 47 Corona del Mar ( 18:24 1:31:57)
2. 53 Oak Park ( 18:39 1:33:11)
3. 142 Miramonte ( 19:21 1:36:41)
7. 228 St. Francis-Sacto ( 19:49 1:39:03)
===================================
26th place 1 20 1347 SJS Nicole Mendoza FR 19:07
49th place 2 35 1343 SJS Katherine Enabnit SO 19:39
75th place 3 53 1345 SJS Amy Lackner JR 20:03
81st place 4 59 1342 SJS Katie Bolce SO 20:06
83rd place 5 61 1348 SJS Diva Winje JR 20:08
92nd place 6 ( 67) 1344 SJS Meghan Enabnit SO 20:13
106th place 7 ( 80) 1346 SJS Brittani Lum SO 20:26


Saturday, November 12
SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
SECTION MEET - A TROUBADOUR SWEEP !!
ST. FRANCIS TAKES VARSITY, JV, AND FROSH SECTION TITLES ... an SFHS first!
VARSITY HAS GREAT THIRD MILE AND SURGES PAST UNION MINE.

SF PUTS ALL 7 IN THE TOP 20, THAT IS OUTSTANDING,,,, MAYBE A FIRST!?
NICOLE IS 4TH IN THE SECTION, KATHERINE 6TH
A UNIQUE 22 SECOND 3 THROUGH 7 GAP.... BRITTANI IS THE 2ND FASTEST #7 RUNNER IN SJS.
DIVA AND BRITTANI BUMP U.M.'S #5 RUNNER...THAT'S 2 BIG POINTS...A TOTAL TEAM EFFORT!
ST. FRANCIS WINS THEIR 7TH SECTION TITLE - THAT'S FOUR IN THE LAST 8 YEARS.
ST. FRANCIS ADVANCES TO THE STATE MEET FOR THE EIGHTH YEAR IN A ROW !!

JR VARSITY PUTS 4 IN TOP 5, SCORES ONLY 21 TO BEAT UMHS BY 42 PTS.

CAPTAIN COLLEEN IS THE JR VARSITY SECTION CHAMPION !!! Steph, Annie are 2-3!, Flora 5th.

FROSH-SOPH WIN TOO! SFHS 34, DEL ORO 50

SARAH BOLCE 2ND, MAGGIE IS 7TH.

YOU CANNOT ASK FOR ANYTHING MORE. JOB WELL DONE!

OFFICIAL RESULTS - MEET PREVIEW - DIVISION 3 PHOTOS - DYESTAT COVERAGE

VARSITY GIRLS - 5k
1 1 951 Brianna Atkins SO DEL ORO 19:45
2 996 Hillary Kigar SO EL CAMINO 20:04 IND#1 Q
3 2 1140 Samantha Dougherty FR UNION MINE 20:33
4 3 1097 Nicole Mendoza FR ST. FRANCIS 20:52
6 5 1090 Katherine Enabnit SO ST. FRANCIS 21:08
13 10 1084 Katie Bolce SO ST. FRANCIS 21:42
14 11 1091 Meghan Enabnit SO ST. FRANCIS 21:44
16 13 1093 Amy Lackner JR ST. FRANCIS 21:51
18 15 1105 Diva Winje JR ST. FRANCIS 22:00
20 17 1095 Brittani Lum SO ST. FRANCIS 22:04

TEAM SCORING
1. ST. FRANCIS - 42
2. UNION MINE - 49
3. DEL ORO - 56
4. PLACER - 103
5. EAST UNION - 132

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5k
1 1 1087 Colleen Buehler SR ST. FRANCIS 22:26
2 2 1085 Stephanie Bolce JR ST. FRANCIS 22:49
3 3 1088 Annie Coronado-McNa JR ST. FRANCIS 23:00
5 5 1102 Flora Rutaganira SR ST. FRANCIS 23:10
11 10 1096 Katherine Mahaney FR ST. FRANCIS 24:22
17 15 1103 Tatiana Wiley JR ST. FRANCIS 25:32
26 23 1099 Alyson Owyang JR ST. FRANCIS 26:35
29 1092 Emily Kane JR ST. FRANCIS 26:51
31 1101 Brittany Russell JR ST. FRANCIS 27:10

TEAM SCORING
ST. FRANCIS - 21
2. UNION MINE - 63
3. PLACER - 73
4. COLFAX - 80
5. BRET HARTE - 112

FROSH-SOPH GIRLS - 2 miles
1 1 1070 Hilary Callahan FR SONORA 13:21 IND 1
2 2 1086 Sarah Bolce SO ST. FRANCIS 13:37
7 5 1094 Maggie Lloyd SO ST. FRANCIS 13:55
11 8 1100 Theresa Ross SO ST. FRANCIS 14:13
14 9 1106 Helen Ziegler SO ST. FRANCIS 14:26
16 10 1104 Ana Winje FR ST. FRANCIS 14:27
23 15 1083 Hayley Barrett FR ST. FRANCIS 14:51
26 18 1098 Sarah Ortega SO ST. FRANCIS 14:54
29 1089 Kristine Csicsery FR ST. FRANCIS 14:58

TEAM SCORING
ST. FRANCIS - 34
2. DEL ORO - 50
3. ST. MARYS - 71
4. SONORA - 72

TEAM RANKINGS BY TEAM TIMES AT SECTION MEET
St. Francis, Union Mine, Del Oro separated by 4 seconds.

1        Davis HS        1        102.02
2        Fairfield        1        103:17
3        Oak Ridge        2        104:35
4        Modesto HS      1        105:28
5        Vacaville        2        105:55
6        Ponderosa        2        106:38
7        Riverbank        4        107:08
8        St. Francis        3        107:17
9        Del Oro HS      3        107:20
10        Union Mine        3        107:21
11        Granite Bay        2        107:45
12        Woodcreek        2        108:48
13        Rocklin HS      2        109.12
14        Folsom HS         1        110:18
15        Roseville        2        110:52
16        Colfax HS       4        110:59


Saturday, October 29
DELTA LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
TROUBIES PUT 5 IN TOP TEN BUT F/S TITLE PROVES ELUSIVE.
VARSITY WINS 2ND CONSECUTIVE DELTA LEAGUE TITLE!!
A WHOPPING SEVEN TROUBIES IN THE VARSITY TOP TEN!!

7 of the Top 10 runners in the league! Hmmm.... is that a first, Coach John??

F/S Girls
1st Folsom 31
2nd St.Francis 32
3rd Sheldon 73
4th Elk Grove 96

1-R.Rucireta      fol         1312
2-K.Jennins       fol         1331
3-J.Miller          fol         1335
4-M.Lloyd          stf 1       1353
5-S.Bolce          stf 2       1419
6-T.Ross          stf 3       1422
7-A.Winje          stf 4       1423
10-S.Ortega       stf 5       1443
12-H.Ziegler       stf 6       1452
13-S.Esquivias   stf 7       1454

15-H.Barrett       stf         1506
17-K.Mahaney   stf         1510
18-K.Csicsery    stf         1522
20-E.Lehmann   stf         1531
23-J.Danens      stf         1548
24-H.Wasserman          stf         1558
31-L.Luoma       stf         1636
35-A.McHale    stf         1649
41-J.Kimball      stf         1803
44-J.Gilber         stf         1902
45-E.O'Kane      stf         1936
46-S.Dante       stf         2020
47-M.Cheney    stf         2150


Varsity Girls
1st St. Francis    22
2nd Sheldon       69
3rd Elk Grove      85
4th Folsom         88
5th Laguna Creek            134
6th Florin            158

1-C.O'Day         fol         2012
2-N.Mendoza    stf 1       2025
3-K.Enabnit       stf 2       2045
4-K.Bolce          stf 3       2108
6-M.Enabnit       stf 4       2122
7-B.Lum            stf 5       2124
8-A.Lackner       stf 6       2131
10-D.Winje       stf 7       2138

15-S.Bolce       stf         2216
26-A.Coronado-McNary sf       2316
30-F.Rutaganira stf         2400
48-T.Wiley         stf         2623
51-C.Buehler    stf         2651
54-B.Russell      stf         2728
55-A.Owyang    stf         2732
59-E.Kane         stf         2828
63-K.Ross         stf         2907
64-J.Pinnow       stf         2954
65-J.Barone       stf         3010
66-J.Lee            stf         3111


Friday, October 21
SJS Girls Team Rankings
SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION (SJS) Girls Rankings – October 20, 2005

        
        GENERAL COMMENTS: These are the final rankings until after subsections. Of the top four divisions, all have different characteristics this year.   (We’ll have a Division 5 preview after subsections.) Division 3 'appears' to be the most predictable on who the three state teams will be. Division 1 should be epic with three excellent teams fighting for two spots. Division 2 has about 5 teams fighting for the third berth (assuming Vacaville and Oak Ridge don't slide back.) Division 4: no one close to Riverbank but will be fun to watch battle for next two spots. Disclaimer: Information on Stockton/Modesto area teams hard to come by. Very little reporting to DyeStat. Apologies if anyone deserved is omitted. Comments/info to marlinsdad@hotmail.com


        Division 1 - Two team berths to Fresno
1        FAIRFIELD - TEAM CHECK with coach Dave Monk: "Our #4 and #5 runners came from track last spring. Bianca Curtis and Danielle Piatkiewicz are who we thought were going to be our #4/#5 runners. Jessica Koehne is a freshman who’s just come in and shocked us. She’s a tough competitor and she wants to be a part of that group so bad that she follows along. Danielle was a half-miler that moved up to a miler on the track last year and we’ve had to convince her to come out and do the work and run cross country for us. Biggest reason for improvement? I think it’s mostly that our latter three have pulled the rear up. I think our first three runners (Caprice Bradshaw, Danzel Bradshaw, Dominique Jackson) have a lot more in them. I don’t think they’re performing as well as they really can. They’re working well as a group but I think they believe, as I do, that they’ve got more. Those 4-5-6 runners are working their butts off and they want to make this happen. More than being good distance runners, more than training hard, they’re great competitors. And that’s a big asset to have in the 4-5-6 hole."
"Section finals? There’s no doubt Davis is going to put a great team on the line at the section meet. There’s no doubt in my mind. Davis is the team to beat. We’ve never done it - they have. Modesto’s top three are great and everyone’s waiting to see what they come up with. But I’ve told our girls if we take care of our business, and run up to our capabilities, we’ll be on our way to Fresno.”
2        DAVIS - Cruised to team win at Roughrider Invite at state course following narrow win on Oct. 1 at Yolo County over St. Francis. Defeated rival Vacaville at MEL Center. Rematch is Oct. 26.
3        MODESTO - Best kept SJS secret: what does Modesto have behind Doors #4 and 5? #1 Erin Lewis is as good as ever. Ali Battling was 20:30, 3 miles, to be Modesto's #2 at a recent meet.
4        YUBA CITY - Honkers have migrated lately up I-5 to go head-to-head with the North Section's best. They took 3rd behind the hosts and Chico at the Mt Shasta Invite and then put four in the top 21, led by Lauren Lewis, at the West Valley Invite. Can't ignore the 3-minute gap back to 5-6-7 in that race, though, and it does take five.
5        SHELDON - Oft-raced, hard-running team who has exchanged Delta 2nd/3rd place finishes behind St. Francis with Folsom. 6th at Yolo and 5th at Bronco. Starters include Pugh and Derebenskiy out front with Goodwin, Blackwood, and senior Alex Hernandez staying as close as possible. Put all 5 in Top 18 at Delta 2. No stragglers: the more teams in the race, the lower they might score.
6        LODI - A little up and down. Ahead of Folsom at Stanford, but behind Kennedy and Elk Grove at Yolo Invite, but only because 1-2 were not there. Jeff Tillett developing several nice runners here: namely Jillian Carli, Desirae Gonzalez, and frosh Jordan Rodriguez.
7        FOLSOM - TEAM CHECK with freshman Maria Malone on the Folsom team:   “After Casey and I, there’s Karyn Lawler. She’s doing good this season and I’m pretty sure her times are faster than last year. And after her we have a big group and (some of them) are Rachel Samson, Danielle Harsch, Laura Vargas, and Suzy Soin. They work together really well and push each other. I look forward to being with the team because they encourage each other. It’s fun to hang out with them and discuss our races.”
8        KENNEDY - 6th at Bronco 21 points behind Sheldon. Surprised Yuba City for second at Metro 1, but slipped to 4th at Metro 2. Delta Kirkland runs tall, runs fast.
9        Keep an eye on: NAPA, NEVADA UNION, TOKAY. ELK GROVE


        Division 2 - Three team berths to Fresno
1        VACAVILLE - TEAM CHECK with coach Ray Hausler: “We’re doing alright. Annaliza Rizo is getting healthy. Our #4 is doing alright – a little bit of a letdown against Davis a couple weeks ago – but I feel like we’re going to be alright. We’ll need Christina Lopez to step it up a level to compete at section level and within our league. Everybody’s healthy, that’s the big thing. It’s just a matter (now) of getting everyone fast. Season strategy? I don’t think we’ve raced as hard as we did last year early on. Last year we had some really big races at the end of September where we ran extremely fast. We’ll try to hold that off a little this year. We had so many big races last year and it was fun. We were winning meets. They felt confident, but I think they ran out of gas. This year, Oak Ridge scares me a little bit.”
2        OAK RIDGE - TEAM CHECK with junior Ashley Silva: “Alex Dromensk is running pretty well. Her, me, and Ellie (Dickson) have stuck together. We’re becoming a good pack for the team.” Trojans put four ahead of Union Mine’s #2 at SVC center meet #2 to avenge earlier league loss. Alex Kosinski is on track for back-to-back D2 section titles.
3        WOODCREEK - A timid #3 choice here as opposed to clear-cut #3 due to big question mark regarding the Alex Ciaraglia injury. (Alex was #4 overall in the section in 2004). Hopefully Alex will be able to race by subs or sections, but even without her, Wolves were only 9 points behind Del Oro at SFL #2. Among the best groups of young runners in SJS.   If she can stay focused on XC, Jaime Brooks could be a budding star.
4        PONDEROSA - TEAM CHECK with coach Barbara Richardson: "Deborah Maier, a sophomore new to us this year, Becky Preto, a freshman, and Kelly Roberts: those are my top three who have done an excellent job. Rachel (Mullen) – a returner – is running well. We have another runner coming up who is running well. And we have another Rachel - Lambert - who is first-time running, a sophomore, our fifth girl, so we’ve had a lot of changes going on and a lot of new girls who have never run before who are trying to learn to race and are stepping it up.”
5        GRANITE BAY - TEAM CHECK with coach Steve Barth: “We’re pretty much still a work in progress. We have people coming back from injury. We have people that didn’t train over the summer and they’re running into shape. I really don’t know where we’re at. It’s as much a mystery to me as anyone else. Caitlin (Clark) is coming back fairly strong. A person whose made the biggest step up, as you know, is Jessie Sowers. She put in a lot of work over the summer and she brought herself to a new level that she’s been at consistently. Mary Zagaynov, who was our #3 girl last year behind Erin Schuyler, didn’t train much over the summer but she’s starting to come back a little bit. And then we’ve got some seniors who have been steady in Christa Magness and Jenny Liu. Christa’s had some medical issues, and was once one of the top runners in the section, and we just want her to finish on a high note.”
6        OAKMONT - Has split PVL center meets with Colfax. League finals on Oct 26 will determine the league champ. Stacey Haack, with great mechanics for a freshman, is one of the the area's best newcomers and is over her ankle injury. Chelsea Grassfield has stepped up to be near #2 Lindsay Mosbrucker.
7        ROSEVILLE - 4th at SFL #2. Another outstanding young team possibly capable of finishing 3rd on November 11. “United Nations” team includes Brit Catherine Crisp and Rebecca Hbtamu from Ethiopia.
8        SIERRA - 3-1 in duals so far. 8th at Bronco Invite. Senior Cherise McNair is truly on her game: 16:35 (distance unknown) at Oct. 12 dual and just behind Cecily Lemmon for third at Bronco. Jessica Fiore, just over 22 ninutes at Bronco, is #2.


        Division 3 - Three team berths to Fresno
1        ST. FRANCIS - Finally got the team win at Bronco Invite that had been narrowly eluding them. Also enjoyed their best-ever finish (second place) at Yolo County. Opportunity to race vs. #1 team in the nation (Corona del Mar) head-to-head on Friday at Mt. SAC. Section title is not automatic: quality pursuers nipping at S.F.'s heels will keep the Troubadours honest through sections.
2        DEL ORO – Low 16th place finish at Clovis followed by surprisingly close win in league meet. Two minutes between Brianna Atkins and D.O. #2 at Clovis appears to be the season’s biggest gap. But make no mistake, Coach Hardey will have the Eagles flying high on Nov. 11. Top 5 are quite solid.
3        UNION MINE - Team time at Bronco only 47 seconds behind St. Francis due in part to Athena Gillen's 20:04 effort. TEAM CHECK with senior Hillary Trainor: “We’re doing really good this year. We have some really good freshman, Sam (Daugherty) and Laura (Sosa). They’ve been working with our team so that we’re all pacing together real well so we’ve been running as a pack and so I think that’s going to help us this year because we don’t really have any standout runners. My running? I’ve been feeling a little bit faster this year. My mental attitude’s been improving a little bit and I’ve been trying not to be afraid of the race. I’m just trying to do my best and have fun and stay relaxed during the race. I think that’s helping me a lot. And also keeping with the other girls and trying to be a role model for them."
4        PLACER - Michelle Dadigan slowly but decidedly returning to 2004 form. But now Hillgals must overcome absence of Elise Hinman.
5        BUHACH COLONY - Scored meet record 22 points in winning Merced County title. Led by Natalie Benoy.
6        EL CAMINO - Finally got a full team on the line at CAL #2 and came in 2nd place, due in large part to Hilary Kigar and Jenny Eiremo, who are both state threats.
7        DEL CAMPO - 3rd at both CAL league meets. Alex (another Alex!?) Banuet joins Natasha Brown near the front.
8        ST. MARY’S - 2nd at Bret Harte small school race. Kristi Gayagoy leads this all-sport Stockton athletic power.


        Division 4 – Three team berths to Fresno
1        RIVERBANK - Close-knit, senior-laden team eager to begin march to Fresno. It starts next Thursday. (See Dyestatcal.com for an up-close and personal visit with the Bruins.)
2        COLFAX - TEAM CHECK with coach Angie Williams: “I’ve been coaching these kids since 3rd or 4th grade. Like Danielle (Stam) who was or top runner today, I’ve been coaching her since 4th grade. This is my first year at Colfax but I’ve been coaching in the area for nine years. Danielle Stam has been our most consistent performer… and took almost two minutes off her time when we ran here a few weeks ago. Sarah Clark is a junior and a returning runner. She was injured part of last year so she’s really starting to come on and she’s our team captain for the girls. We were missing two of our girls today (at the Bronco Invite). Josie is sick and Tabbitha … she’ s at a soccer match today. But I think as a group they are so solidly packed that you can see any one of them win. Tabby hasn’t won (team first) a meet yet but it wouldn’t surprise me if she ends up at least coming in second to Danielle rather than somebody else in one of these meets coming up."
"Making state? Oh, I think we’re there. I think we’re going to do it. These girls want it and I think we’ve got enough now that like even today – one of the (Del Sarto) twins, Rosie, had some hip problems this week and we were able to place second (in small school behind Union Mine) and we were missing three of our top five. We have some nice depth in the girls that I don’t think they’ve had in the past.
3        BRET HARTE - Had 4 in Top 10 for team scoring at Bret Harte SS race behind Tamilyn Lee and Brooke Lawrence.
4        ESCALON - 2003 State Champ Amanda Moreno heads into the first of seven straight races head-to-head with ever-improving league and division rival Maritza Garcia (dual, league, subs, sections, state, FootLocker, USATF)


OVERALL SJS GIRLS RANKINGS – OCT. 20 (last ranking)
1.        Riverbank (1)
2.        Fairfield (2)
3.        Davis (3)
4.        Vacaville (4)
5.        St. Francis (5)
6.        Oak Ridge (9)
7.        Del Oro (6)
8.        Modesto (7)
9.        Union Mine (8)
10.        Yuba City (nr)
11.        Sheldon (nr)
12.        Woodcreek (nr)
13.        Ponderosa (10)
14.        Granite Bay (nr)
15.        (tie) Placer (nr), Colfax (nr)


Friday, October 21
MT. SAC INVITE
TROUBIES 4TH AT MT. SAC !! vs. 5 OTHER STATE RANKED TEAMS !!
SF finishes ahead of #4 Yucca Valley and #7 Irvine!!
St. Francis has done no worse than 5th place in every single race this year...

...including Stanford, Mt. SAC, Ed Sias, Varsity, JV, Frosh-Soph... you name it.
Great racing girls, all of you.... against the very best competition we can find!


Race 27 Div 3 Varsity Girls SWEEPSTAKES
1 Annie St. Geme CdM 17:08 (Wow!)
16 Nicole Mendoza St. Francis 19:22
17 Katherine Enabnit St. Francis 19:25
24 Meghan Enabnit St. Francis 19:43
31 Katie Bolce St. Francis 20:14
39 Brittani Lum St. Francis 20:29
54 Diva Winje St. Francis 21:09
74 Colleen Buehler St. Francis 22:22

Team Scores
1 Corona Del Mar 29   <--#1 Team in the Nation
2 Campolinda 97 <--#6 in the State
3 Bonita 108   <--#5 in the State
4 St. Francis 127 16 17 24 31 39 (54) (74) <--#10 in the State
5 Bishop O'Dowd 130
6 Diamond Ranch 156
7 Irvine 167 <--#7 in the State
8 Yucca Valley 177 <--#4 in the State
12 schools entered

Race 2 - Div 3 JV Girls
1 Lauren Whipp Campolindo 20:38
4 Stephanie Bolce St. Francis 20:46
6 Annie Coronado-McNary St. Francis 21:46
38 Flora Rutaganira St. Francis 23:45
62 Tatiana Wiley St. Francis 24:59
94 Jen Pinnow St. Francis 26:47
also 101 Jackie Lee, 105 Megan Brown, 135 Brittany Russell

Team Scores
1 Santa Margarita 91
2 Laguna Hills 108
3 La Jolla 113
4 La Canada 122
5 St. Francis 149

Race 8 - Div 3 Sophomore Girls
1 Marissa Diehl Oak Park 19:07
11 Sarah Bolce St. Francis 21:31
18 Maggie Lloyd St. Francis 22:04
24 Helen Ziegler St. Francis 22:52
47 Emily Lehman St. Francis 23:55
104 Jessica Kimball St. Francis 26:43

Team Scores
1 Pacifica 33
2 Oak Park 55
3 Santa Margarita 85
4 St. Francis 124

Race 5 - Div 3 Freshman Girls
1 Jamie Schmidt Atascadero 20:16
31 Kristine Csiscery Francis 23:17
37 Katherine Mahaney St. Francis 23:48
46 Hayley Barrett St. Francis 24:25
112 Olivia Ensign St. Francis 28:50

no complete team


Saturday, October 15
BRONCO INVITE
TROUBADOURS SWEEP THE BELLA VISTA MEET
Varsity takes down Pondo, Frosh/Soph over Folsom, JV's run past Union Mine


Event 5 Girls 3k Run CC Frosh/Soph Large School
1 59 Esparza, Crystal 10 Beyer 12:43.91 1
7 1255 Bolce, Sarah 10 St. Francis 13:16.16 5
14 1289 Ross, Theresa 10 St. Francis 13:48.69 10
15 1267 Esquivias, Stephan 10 St. Francis 13:49.68 11
25 1294 Winje, Ana 9 St. Francis 14:13.96 18
28 1253 Barrett, Hayley 9 St. Francis 14:25.56 21
32 1287 Riehl, Amy 11 St. Francis 14:36.69 23
34 1280 Mahaney, Katherine 9 St. Francis 14:37.25 25
36 1296 Ziegler, Helen 10 St. Francis 14:46.37
40 1284 Ortega, Sarah 10 St. Francis 14:51.19
41 1275 Lehman, Emily 10 St. Francis 14:53.06
51 1261 Csicsery, Kristine 9 St. Francis 15:12.17
57 1292 Wasserman, Hannah 10 St. Francis 15:24.32
109 1268 Gilbert, Jenna 10 St. Francis 19:35.40
110 1263 Dante, Shayne 9 St. Francis 19:57.48

Team Scores
1 St. Francis 65 5 10 11 18 21 23 25
2 Folsom 101 4 8 16 17 56
3 Fairfield 101 2 3 9 43 44

Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Large School
1 440 Malone, Maria 9 Folsom 18:59.84
2 1369 Lemmon, Cecily 12 Vacaville 19:09.15
3 1217 McNair, Cherise 12 Sierra 19:18.25 1
6 1264 Enabnit, Katherine 10 St. Francis 19:58.93 4
8 1282 Mendoza, Nicole 9 St. Francis 20:07.75 5
20 1254 Bolce, Katie 10 St. Francis 21:00.79 13
21 1265 Enabnit, Meghan 10 St. Francis 21:01.85 14
23 1278 Lum, Brittani 10 St. Francis 21:07.46 16
49 1276 Lloyd, Maggie 10 St. Francis 22:30.63 33
51 1258 Buehler, Colleen 12 St. Francis 22:43.72 35
54 1295 Winje, Diva 11 St. Francis 22:54.12

Team Scores
1 St. Francis 52 4 5 13 14 16 33 35
2 Ponderosa 79 6 9 11 23 30 39 46
3 Granite Bay 120 7 17 29 31 36 40

Event 14 Girls 4k Run CC Junior Varsity
1 1260 Coronado-McNary, A 11 St. Francis 19:03.32 1
2 1256 Bolce, Stephanie 11 St. Francis 19:39.69 2
7 1291 Rutaganira, Flora 12 St. Francis 20:34.39 4
12 1293 Wiley, Tatiana 11 St. Francis 21:33.85 6
16 1281 McHale, Alyssa 10 St. Francis 22:08.57 9
17 1286 Pinnow, Jen 11 St. Francis 22:23.02 10
19 1285 Owyang, Alyson 11 St. Francis 22:39.26 11
22 1271 Kane, Emily 11 St. Francis 23:24.47
23 1252 Barone, Jessica 11 St. Francis 23:27.51
27 1257 Brown, Megan 12 St. Francis 24:08.59
28 1288 Ross, Katherine 11 St. Francis 24:16.33
29 1290 Russell, Brittany 11 St. Francis 24:22.46
33 1274 Lee, Jackie 11 St. Francis 24:52.76
36 1259 Cheney, Megan 9 St. Francis 29:09.92

Team Scores
1 St. Francis 22 1 2 4 6 9 10 11
2 Union Mine 35 3 5 7 8 12 13


Wednesday, October 5
DELTA MEET #2
North Park, Elk Grove CA - Results
HERE COME THE TROUBIES WITH 2 SOUND DELTA WINS!
F/S Girls
1-R.Rucketa-Fol 1144
2-Mendoza- STF 1145
3-K.Enabnit- STF 1148
4-M.Enabnit- STF 1152
5-Bolce - STF    1234

6-Jennings- FOL 1236
8- Esquivias- STF 1252
10-Winje- STF 1314
17-Ziegler- STF 1339
18-Ortega- STF 1339
19-Riehl- STF   1339
20-Lehman- STF 1349
22-Barrett-STF 1402
26-Manahney- STF 1405
29-Luoma- STF 1417
30-Danens- STF 1421
32-Wasserman-STF 1424
34-Csicsery-STF 1434
39-McHale- STF 1507
40-Boyles-STF 1508
49-Kimball-STF 1732
50-Gilbert-STF 1817
51-Dante-STF 1952
53-Cheney- STF 2004

TEAM SCORES
1st St.Francis 22
2nd Folsom      47
3rd Sheldon    61
4th Elk Grove    107

Varsity Girls
1-Malone- FOL 1830
2-O'Day- FOL 1918
3-Barayah- FL 1945
4-Pugh- SH 2000
5-Derebenskiy- SH 2004
6-Lackner- STF 2004
7-Lum STF 2007
11-Bolce-STF 2039
14-Winje-STF 2044
15-Buehler-STF 2054
17-Lloyd-STF 2105
19-CoronadoMcNary-STF 2122
24-Ross-STF 2154
30-Rutaganira STF 2221
34-Bolce-STF 2248
44-Wiley- STF 2416
45-Owyang- STF 2417
49-Kane- STF 2447
50-Russell- STF 2457
56-Pinnow-STF 2610
57-Brown-STF 2629
60-Haydu- STF 2719
63-Barone-STF 2746
65-Ross-STF 2823
67-Lee-STF 2858

TEAM SCORES
1st-St.Francis 45
2nd- Folsom 61
3rd- Sheldon 63
4th- Elk Grove 86
5th- Laguna Creek 114


Saturday, October 1
YOLO INVITATIONAL
Muller Ranch, Yolo, CA
VARSITY TROUBIES TAKE 2ND vs. DAVIS AGAIN.
JV'S ROMP!! ANNIE'S TIME HAS COME... SHE WINS! THE CAP'N IS 2ND.
FROSH-SOPH COMPLETE "THE CHALLENGE". ALL 3 TEAMS ARE IN THE TOP 2.
ANOTHER GREAT MEET FOR THE TROUBIES!!


Results - The Scene - Var Boy's Photos - Var Girl's Photos

VARSITY GIRLS
1 Maria Malone Folsom 20:19
2 Chelsea Reilly Davis HS 20:34
3 Casey O'Day Folsom 20:49
10 Katherine Enabnit St. Francis 22:03
11 Nicole Mendoza St. Francis 22:03
14 Meghan Enabnit St. Francis 22:16
24 Katie Bolce St. Francis 22:41
30 Brittani Lum St. Francis 23:19
40 Diva Winje St. Francis 23:44

TEAM SCORE
Combined: 1. Davis 70 2. St Francis 76

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
1 Annie Coronado-McN St. Francis 13:43
2 Colleen Buehler St. Francis 13:46
5 Flora Rutaganira St. Francis 14:16
8 Stephanie Bolce St. Francis 14:33
27 Tatiana Wiley St. Francis 15:41
31 Alyson Owyang St. Francis 16:02
33 Jamie Lowery St. Francis 16:10
37 Jen Pinnow St. Francis 16:29
45 Katherine Ross St. Francis 17:21
47 Laurissa Haydu St. Francis 17:28
51 Jessica Barone St. Francis 17:41
53 Brittany Russell St. Francis 18:16

TEAM SCORE
1. St. Francis 1 2 5 8 24 (27) (29) = 40
2. Davis HS 4 6 7 13 16 (20) (26) = 46

FROSH-SOPH GIRLS
1 Rebecca Hbtamu Roseville 12:56
2 Haley Carrigg Roseville 13:10
3 Catherine Crisp Roseville 13:19
10 Theresa Ross St. Francis 13:53
13 Sarah Bolce St. Francis 13:58
15 Maggie Lloyd St. Francis 13:59
24 Stephanie Esquivia St. Francis 14:13
29 Ana Winje St. Francis 14:24
34 Sarah Ortega St. Francis 14:32
54 Helen Ziegler St. Francis 14:54
57 Emily Lehman St. Francis 14:59
64 Katherine Mahaney St. Francis 15:20
80 Kristine Csicsery St. Francis 15:32
85 Hayley Barrett St. Francis 15:39
86 Hannah Wasserman St. Francis 15:43
98 Amy Riehl St. Francis 16:07
126 Alyssa McHale St. Francis 17:19
147 Elizabeth O'Kane St. Francis 18:45
151 Jenna Gilbert St. Francis 19:05
155 Jessica Kimball St. Francis 19:21
157 Jackie Lee St. Francis 20:13

TEAM SCORE
1. Roseville   1 2 3 8 26 (37) (63) = 40
2. St. Francis   9 12 14 20 25 (30) (44) = 80



Saturday, September 24
STANFORD INVITATIONAL
Stanford Golf Course, Palo Alto
TROUBIES TAKE 2ND IN EACH RACE. SIMPLY AWESOME.
   OK, we'll get the disclaimers out of the way. #1 ranked Corona del Mar moved up to the sweepstakes race. So did 2004 Nike Team National Qualifier South Lake Tahoe. Big deal. We still raced against a very strong field which included #8 Bishop O'Dowd (that's in all of CA). The Troubadours were splendid, taking 2nd in the Varsity Race (top team from Northern California!), which matched a 2nd place finish from the Junior Varsity earlier in the day. Great Stuff! Oak Park was the winner in each race.
   In the JV race the Troubies put 6 in the Top 18, and didn't win. Say again? Yep, we had 6 in the Top 18 and Oak Park still won. Twelve of the Top 19 runners were either St. Francis or Oak Park. Hey can we get a little help around here? Oh well, it was a great race and could have gone either way. In the varsity race, Oak Park was too much for everybody. SF did finish ahead of an emerging Del Oro squad (and the Eagles #2 runner fell early and got trampled a bit.) Of course, St Francis didn't have Amy Lackner either. In 'combined scoring', for all six races SF would have been 33rd out of 138 teams. St Francis varsity gap was only 45 seconds, 1-5, and the JV was even better with a 23 second gap, 1-6, albeit in a shorter race. Great job ladies. Sky's the limit.

JV results - Varsity results - Troubie Photos

DIVISION 3 VARSITY
1 3327 Katy Daly      FR ST. IGNATIUS         18:17 5:53
2   337 Alexi Pappas    SO BISHOP O'DOWD       18:33 5:58
3   13 Mo Huber    SR ACALANES             18:58 6:07
26 3300 Katherine Enabnit SO ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    20:35 6:38
35 3305 Nicole Mendoza    FR ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    20:55 6:44
36 3304 Brittani Lum    SO ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    20:58 6:45
39 3301 Megan Enabnit   SO ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    21:01 6:46
44 3295 Katie Bolce    SO ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    21:20 6:52
143 3298 Colleen Buehler   SR ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    24:41 7:57

TEAM SCORES
1.    51 OAK PARK             (19:46 98:49)
2.   151 ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    (20:58 104:49)
3.   179 DEL ORO             (21:00 105:00)

DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY RACE
1 2719 Erynn Rebol FR RED BLUFF            11:18 3:39
7 3308 Diva Winje    JR ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    12:13 3:56
9 3303 Maggie Lloyd    SO ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    12:18 3:58
11 3297 Stephanie Bolce   JR ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    12:26 4:00
12 3296 Sarah Bolce    SO ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    12:27 4:01
16 3299 Annie Coronado-McNary JR ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    12:36 4:04
18 3306 Theresa Ross   SO ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    12:37 4:04
97 3307 Jen Pinnow    JR ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    15:13 4:54

TEAM SCORES
1.    39 OAK PARK             (12:20 61:40)
2.    45 ST. FRANCIS-SAC.    (12:24 62:00)
3.    67 BISHOP ALEMANY       (12:33 62:45)


Saturday, September 17
LAGOON VALLEY INVITATIONAL
Lagoon Valley Park, Vacaville
SF JUST MISSES A TEAM SWEEP BY 2 POINTS.
JR. VARSITY AND FROSH/SOPH ARE COMFORTABLE WINNERS.
DAVIS EDGES SF IN VARSITY THRILLER, 64-66.
SF FINALLY KNOCKS OFF #2 RANKED VACAVILLE, 66-72.


LAGOON VALLEY SF Photos - DyeStat Varsity Girls - DyeStat Varsity Boys

VARSITY GIRLS
1 Chelsea Reilly Davis 19.08
2 Cecily Lemmon Vacaville 19.25
3 Caprice Bradshaw Fairfield 20.04
14 Meghan Enabnit St. Francis 20.54
16 Katherine Enabnit St. Francis 20.57
17 Amy Lackner St. Francis 21.05
20 Brittani Lum St. Francis 21.23
24 Katie Bolce St. Francis 21.35
30 Diva Winja St. Francis 21.56
40 Colleen Buehler St. Francis 22.52

VARSITY TEAM SCORES
1. Davis 64 2. St. Francis 66 3. Vacaville 72 4. Union Mine 83

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
1 Stephanie Bolce St Francis 14:51
2 Flora Rutaganira St Francis 15:00
3 Annie Coronado-McNary St Francis 15:08
11 Jen Pinnow St Francis 16:35
14 Jamie Lowery St Francis 16:57
15 Tatiana Wiley St Francis 17:09
20 Alyson Owyang St Francis 17:38
21 Emily Kane St Francis 17:39
24 Brittany Russell St Francis 18:00
31 Jessica Barone St Francis 18:50
33 Laurissa Haydu St Francis 19:08
34 Megan Brown St Francis 19:10
35 Katherine Ross St Francis 19:10
48 Jackie Lee St Francis 22:38

JV TEAM SCORES
1. St. Francis 25 2. Galt 52 3. Union Mine 62 4. Vacaville 85

FROSH/SOPH GIRLS
1 Danzel Bradshaw Fairfield 12:44
2 Deborah Maier Ponderosa 13:33
3 Nicole Mendoza St.Francis 13:49
12 Theresa Ross St.Francis 14:36
20 Sarah Bolce St.Francis 15:12
21 Stephanie Esquivas St.Francis 15:14
23 Maggie Lloyd St.Francis 15:20
33 Alex Rosales St.Francis 15:44
35 Olivia Ensingn St.Francis 15:58
44 Hayley Barrett St.Francis 16:15
50 Libby Luoma St.Francis 16:25
52 Kristine Csicesery St.Francis 16:30
56 Sarah Inouye St.Francis 16:39
66 Katherine Mahaney St.Francis 17:04
106 Elizabeth O'Kane St.Francis 19:25
109 Ayssa McHale St.Francis 19:28
117 Jessica Kimball St.Francis 19:43
127 Megan Cheney St.Francis 23:32

FROSH/SOPH TEAM SCORES
1. St. Francis 48 2. Union Mine 53 3. McClatchy 108 4. Lodi 109


Wednesday, September 14
DELTA MEET #1
Cosumnes River College, Elk Grove
Once again, the girls had a fantastic day at our first Delta League Meet...
F/S team 2nd place with 51 pts...Folsom was first with 36 pts...
Varsity team--first place with 44 pts...Folsom 2nd place with 62 pts... Coach John

DELTA MEET #1 Results - DyeStat Photos - Troubie Photos (soon)
Var Girls 2.92 Miles @ Cosumnes River College        
1        Maria Malone(9) Folsom 17:28 Course Record
2        Casey O’Day(11) Fol 18:16
3        Shelly Pugh Shel (11)18:43
6        Meghan Enanbnit SF 19:09
7        Brittani Lum SF 19:09
8        Nicole Mendoza sF 19:10
9        Colleen Buehler SF 19:16
15        Winje SF 19:40
16        Boice SF 19:44
17        Lacknr SF 19:45
19        Lloyd SF 19:54
22        Heernandez SH 20:29
23        Boice SF 20:39
25        Ross SF 20:44
32        Rutaganira SF 21:14
56        Wiley sF 23:33
57        Lowey sF 23:42
58        Pinnow SF 23:456
60        Owyang SF 23:51
62        Kane sF 24:06
64        Rosss SF 24:14
72        Haydu SF 25:34
73        Ruyssell SF 25:37
74        Barone SF 25:45
77        Brown SF 26:29

TEAM SCORES
SF 44 - Shel 62 - Fol 72 - Elk G 104 - Frank 128 - Flor 152 - Laguna 159        
        
FS Girls 2.00 Miles @ Cosumnes River College        
1        Rachael Rucireta Folsom 13:16
2        Steph Esquivias SF 13:37
4        Boice SF 13:44
14        Winje SF 14:18
15        Lehmann SF 14:21
16        Riehl SF 14:24
21        Danens SF 14:46
22        Ortea SF 14:47
24        Luoma SF 1450
25        Ziegler SF 14:51
28        Csicsery SF 15:01
32        Wasserman SF 15:16
33        Barrett sF 15:21
34        Mahaney SF 15:49
35        Inouye SF 15:49
37        Mcjhale SF 16:23
43        Kinmball SF 17:32
48        OKane SF 17:51
52        Cheny SF 23:11

TEAM SCORES
Folsom 36 - SF 51 - Sheldon 54


Saturday, September 10
ED SIAS INVITATIONAL
Hidden Valley Park, Martinez
GREAT SHOWING at the 2005 ED SIAS MEET!!!
Twins. They do so many things alike. Take running. Katherine and Megan Enabnit each improved their Ed Sias Invite time from 2004 to 2005 by the same amount: 39 seconds. Very impressive. The E-twins were 2 of the 13 SF girls to improve their time at this meet, most of it in dramatic fashion. Colleen and Katie B each improved their time by the same amount: 1 minute 9 seconds. And they're not even sisters. (Katie has enough of those.) Here are all the improvements. Jamie Lowery: 2 minutes 31 seconds, wow! Amy Lackner 1 minute 16 seconds, ditto wow. Annie CM: 1 minute 9 seconds. Emily Lehman: 39 seconds. Stephanie Bolce: 32 seconds. Flora: 27 seconds. Theresa: 25 seconds. Diva: 21 seconds. Brittany Russell: 15 seconds. Great job, ladeez! KTASF.
VARSITY MEDALS - TAKES 4TH PLACE!
   4th place! Only 12 points behind back-to-back D2 State Champs College Park HS.
   Katherine moves on the Top Ten list for recent SF performances at Ed Sias.
FROSH/SOPH IN FOR 3RD!
   Nicole, Theresa, Sarah, Maggie... all SHARP!
JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM... ONE OF THE BEST IN NORCAL!
   2ND PLACE! thanks to Top 10's by Stephanie, Annie, and Flora.
ED SIAS SF Photos - DyeStat Varsity Girls - DyeStat Varsity Boys

VARSITY GIRLS
1        Mo Huber        Sr        Acalanes High School        12:21.8
2        Katie Fritzke        Jr        Mt. Shasta High School        12:33.2
3        Cecily Lemmon        Sr        Vacaville High School        12:42.7
24        Katherine Enabnit        So        St. Francis High School        13:39.2 39 seconds faster than 2004
34        Meghan Enabnit        So        St. Francis High School        13:54.5 39 seconds faster than 2004
35        Amy Lackner        Jr        St. Francis High School        13:54.6 1:16 faster than 2004
54        Brittani Lum        So        St. Francis High School        14:15.5
65        Katie Bolce        So        St. Francis High School        14:34.3 1:04 faster than 2004
69        Diva Winje        Jr        St. Francis High School        14:35.7 21 seconds faster than 2004
131        Colleen Buehler        Sr        St. Francis High School        15:50.5 1:04 seconds faster than 2004

TEAM SCORING
1. Campolindo High School 16, 18, 19, 42, 49 144   
2. Vacaville High School 3, 14, 28, 32, 79 156   
3. College Park High School 10, 31, 37, 50, 70 198   
4. St. Francis High School 24, 34, 35, 53, 64 210

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
1. 622   Nicole Wall Jr College Park High School 13:59.8
2. 599   Briana McCready Jr College Park High School 14:33.8
3. 1828    Stephanie Bolce 14:42.7   32 seconds faster than 2004
5. 1832    Annie Coronado-McNary 14:49.3 1:09 faster than 2004
10. 1866    Flora Rutaganira 15:34.3 27 seconds faster than 2004
14. 1849    Emily Lehman 15:52.1   35 seconds faster than 2004
20. 1839    Olivia Ensign 16:11.7
34. 1852    Jamie Lowery 16:36.4 2:31 faster than 2004

TEAM SCORING
1. College Park High School 1, 2, 6, 13, 22 44   
2. St. Francis High School 3, 5, 10, 14, 20 52   
3. Campolindo High School 4, 16, 19, 25, 65 129

FROSH/SOPH GIRLS
1. 994   Diana George Fr Livermore High School 13:03.2 1.
2. 370   Laurie Finnegan So Campolindo High School 13:14.0 2.
5. 1857    Nicole Mendoza 14:15.7
13. 1864    Theresa Ross 14:54.2 25 seconds faster than 2004
14. 1827    Sarah Bolce 14:54.8
21. 1851    Maggie Lloyd 15:07.1
47. 1840    Stephanie Esquivias 16:06.9
58. 1869    Ana Winje 16:29.1
74. 1824    Hayley Barrett 17:06.3

TEAM SCORING
1. Campolindo High School 2, 5, 16, 17, 18 58   
2. Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 3, 10, 11, 14, 22 60   
3. St. Francis High School 4, 12, 13, 20, 46 95

UNLIMITED RACE (NO TEAM SCORING)
9. 1833    Kristine Csicsery 16:40.1
18. 1854    Libby Luoma 16:56.9
19. 1862    Amy Riehl 16:57.1
28. 1860    Alyson Owyang 17:11.4
31. 1855    Katherine Mahaney 17:15.3
33. 1863    Katherine Ross 17:20.1
44. 1844    Sarah Inouye 17:46.0
54. 1867    Hannah Wasserman 18:08.6
72. 1845    Emily Kane 18:39.7
74. 1865    Brittany Russell 18:43.2 15 seconds faster than 2004
76. 1823    Jessica Barone 18:51.0
91. 1843    Laurissa Haydu 19:11.8
104. 1858    Elizabeth O'Kane 19:35.6
110. 1829    Mehan Brown 19:57.8
116. 1856    Alyssa McHale 20:04.3
133. 1842    Jenna Gilbert 21:19.3
136. 1846    Jessica Kimball 21:26.2


TOP TEN TROUBADOUR PERFORMANCES AT ED SIAS SINCE 2001
1        2002        5 Sarah Krtil ST. FRANCIS 12:40
2        2002        6 Katie Hartman ST. FRANCIS 12:43
3        2002        13 Cristina Sanchez ST. FRANCIS 13:06
4        2003        6 Megan Alexander ST. FRANCIS 1309
5        2001        17 CRISTINA SANCHEZ ST. FRANCIS 1312
6        2003        8 Mairin Meltvelt ST. FRANCIS 1313
7        2004        14. 1867 Mairin Meltvedt Sr 1. St. Francis 13:25.9
8        2002        30 Megan Alexander ST. FRANCIS 13:33
9        2001        27 SARAH KRTIL ST. FRANCIS 1337
10    2005    24 Katherine Enabnit So St. Francis 13:39.2


Saturday, September 3
GRANITE BAY INVITATIONAL
Willow Hill Reservoir, Folsom
Complete Results
St Francis Photos - Varsity Girls Photos on DyeStat
sorry no 'Open' race photos

Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
1 Lawrence, Marie Reno High School 17:59.14 1
2 Kosinski, Alex Oak Ridge High S 18:25.72 2
3 Reilly, Chelsea Davis Senior Hig 19:28.98 3
13 Frazier, Karen St Francis High 20:35.80 10
27 Enabit, Katherine St Francis High 21:22.50 22
30 Enabit, Meghan St Francis High 21:30.43 25
63 Winje, Diva St Francis High 22:56.91 52
67 Bolce, Stephanie St Francis High 23:05.78 56
74 Rutaganira, Flora St Francis High 23:25.82 60
87 Buehler, Colleen St Francis High 23:56.21 72


1 Reno High School 61 1 12 15 16 17 30 87
2 Vacaville High School 109 4 11 13 31 50 71 89
3 Oak Ridge High School 154 2 20 21 29 82 112
4 Madera High School 160 19 27 35 39 40 63
5 St Francis High School 165 10 22 25 52 56 60 72
6 Davis Senior High School 181 3 8 42 59 69 86

Event 2 Girls 2 Mile Run CC Frosh Soph
1 Malone, Maria Folsom High School 11:37.30 1
2 Haack, Stacey Oakmont High School 11:43.80 2
3 Bradshaw, Danzel Fairfield High S 11:51.60
8 Mendoza, Nicole St Francis High 12:59.50 7
9 Lum, Brittani St Francis High 13:10.00 8
13 Bolce, Katie St Francis High 13:22.90 11
17 Lloyd, Maggie St Francis High 13:35.00 15
19 Ross, Theresa St Francis High 13:39.40 16
28 Bolce, Sarah St Francis High 14:03.30 25
31 Esquivias, Stephanie St Francis High 14:05.90 28
48 Winje, Ana St Francis High 14:34.70
51 Barrett, Hayley St Francis High 14:37.00
52 Lehman, Emily St Francis High 14:38.00
55 Ensign, Olivia St Francis High 14:40.00
71 Danen, Jackie St Francis High 15:09.50
83 Ortega, Sarah St Francis High 15:16.60
87 Csiscery, Kristine St Francis High 15:23.40
125 Mahaney, Katherine St Francis High 16:28.00
126 Inouye, Sarah St Francis High 16:29.10
166 O'Kane, Elizabeth St Francis High 18:15.60
168 Kimball, Jessica St Francis High 18:29.90


1 St Francis High School 57 7 8 11 15 16 25 28
2 Union Mine High School 63 6 10 12 14 21 79 88

Event 6 Mixed 5k Run CC Open
8 Coronado-McNary, Annie St Francis High 23:44.08 3
20 Lowery, Jamie St Francis High 26:36.11 15
26 SF, Coach1 St Francis High 27:10.70 20
27 Wiley, Tatiana St Francis High 27:19.51 21
36 Pinnow, Jen St Francis High 28:20.81 27
42 Haydu, Laurissa St Francis High 29:17.03 30
50 Barone, Jessica St Francis High 30:23.74 35
55 Russell, Brittany St Francis High 30:44.68
62 Brown, Megan St Francis High 31:31.96


Friday, August 19
Race for the Arts
Overall - Div Place - Time - Name - School - Town - Age                                                 
57        1 F 13-15        21:05.0        Rosa Ferris        ?        North Highlands CA        15
62        2 F 13-15        21:14.0        Natasha Brown        Del Campo HS        Citrus Heights CA        13
73        3 F 13-15        21:32.0        Katherine Enabnit        St Francis HS        Carmichael CA        15
79        4 F 13-15        21:52.0        Nicole Mendoza        St Francis HS        Folsom CA        14
83        6 F 13-15        21:58.0        Kelsey Knox        McClatchy HS        Sacramento CA        15
84        7 F 13-15        22:00.0        Meghan Enabnit        St Francis HS        Carmichael CA        15
101        8 F 13-15        23:01.0        Margaret Lloyd        St Francis HS        Sacramento CA        15
105        9 F 13-15        23:11.0        Theresa Ross        St Francis HS        Sacramento CA        15
170        11 F 13-15        26:20.0        Kristine Csicsery        St Francis HS        Elk Grove CA        13
177        13 F 13-15        26:34.0        Katherine Mahaney        St Francis HS        Sacramento CA        14
183        14 F 13-15        26:46.0        Ana Winje        St Francis HS        Sacramento CA        14
193        15 F 13-15        27:08.0        Jacqueline Danens        St Francis HS        Loomis CA        14
                                                
22        1 F 16-19        18:57.0        Lauren Mulkey        Cal Poly        Roseville CA        19
35        2 F 16-19        19:45.0        Erin Wachter        Sac State        Mather CA        18
67        4 F 16-19        21:22.0        Amy Lackner        St Francis HS        Folsom CA        16
72        5 F 16-19        21:30.0        Diva Winje        St Francis HS        Sacramento CA        16
76        6 F 16-19        21:48.0        Lindsay Rogers        Elk Grove HS        Elk Grove CA        16
81        7 F 16-19        21:55.0        Colleen Buehler        St Francis HS        Fair Oaks CA        17
113        8 F 16-19        23:29.0        Florentine Rutaganira        St Francis HS        Woodland CA        17
159        10 F 16-19        25:42.0        Jennifer Pinnow        St Francis HS        Rio Linda CA        16
221        14 F 16-19        28:40.0        Haydu (Laurissa?)        St Francis HS        Shingle Springs CA        16
244        17 F 16-19        30:03.0        Jessica Barone        St Francis HS        Sacramento CA        16


Sunday, July 10
Fleet Feet Davis Mile
FLEET FEET DAVIS MILE - July 10th
Female 14 to 19 - Troubies have 7 of Top 9
Place Name City Age Finish Pace
1 Kaylin Pennington 18 05:22.8 5:22/M (Benicia HS/Stanford Univ)
2 Danzel Bradshaw 14 05:36.5 5:36/M   (incoming freshman Fairfield HS)
3 Meghan Enabnit Carmichael CA 15 06:12.4 6:12/M
4 Diva Winje 15 06:12.7 6:12/M
5 Stephanie Bolce Carmichael CA 16 06:14.8 6:14/M
6 Amy Lackner Folsom CA 16 06:14.9 6:14/M
7 Katherine Enabnit Carmichael CA 15 06:15.0 6:15/M
8 Katherine Bolce Carmichael CA 15 06:37.1 6:37/M
9 Sarah Bolce Carmichael CA 15 06:58.0 6:58/M



 
 

St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country

 

Web Sites Instruction Community  
Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


"The best executive is the one who has sense enough to pick good men to do what he wants done, and self-restraint enough to keep from meddling with them while they do it." - Unknown
Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement