St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country
 
Home
Mission Statement
Track Page
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2007 News
2006 Results
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 & 2002 Results
State Meet History
Past XC News
Last updated
03-03-14 09:40 PM
Get Directions to St Francis HS Cross CountrySacramento Local Weather
St Francis HS Cross Country
runfan@msn.com
5900 Elvas Avenue
Sacramento, California
95819
Admin

 
St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country:2003 & 2002 Results
Sunday, November 30
SEASON SUMMARY
SFHS COMPLETES 2003 XC SEASON
VARSITY makes State, wins League, and take 2nd in Section!
JUNIOR VARSITY take SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP !

FRESHMAN class have an outstanding year! Great new SF talent!
SOPHOMORES help FROSH claim #2 spot in section.
FROSH/SOPH just miss first in section by 4 points.

Check Dave Casper's SF Team Photo (No respect...he thought we were Woodbridge.}


Saturday, November 15
SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION FINALS
BOUND FOR STATE !!
VARSITY: SF Edges Del Oro, Finish 2nd in D3 !
JUNIOR VARSITY: SECTION CHAMPIONS !

FROSH/SOPH: F/S Take 3rd. Just miss first place by 4 pts.
Varsity Results - JV Results - F/S Results - Bee Coverage
SF Varsity Photos - Div 3 Leaders Photos - More Leaders Photos
Placer and Del Oro join St. Francis in Fresno... Davis Wins D1, Granite Bay Wins D2... Boys winners are Nevada Union (D1), Jesuit (D2), and Del Oro (D3)


Saturday, November 8
SAC-JOAQUIN SUBSECTIONS
SAC JOAQUIN SUBSECTIONS at Frogtown
JUNIOR VARSITY - Subsection CHAMPIONS! ...by ONE POINT. Wow!
VARSITY: Placer was first, Del Oro was second. SFHS only 15 points from THIRD spot
FROSH SOPH - 3rd Place! Top 4 Teams only separated by 5 POINTS. Are you kidding?
Is this great or what? Sections, here we come!

COMPLETE SUBSECTION RESULTS in .PDF format - Varsity - J.V. - FROSH-SOPH

VARSITY 2.9 MILES
1 2081 Cherise McNair SIERRA 18:19
2 1774 Bethany Gardner DEL ORO 18:49
3 2021 ANDREA GRUBER PLACER 18:54
4 2014 KIM CROUCH PLACER 19:07
5 1944 Michelle Born OAKMONT 19:25
6 2009 KATIE VAUGHAN PLACER 19:36
7 1721 ERIN FRIER CALAVERAS 19:40
8 1717 KAITLIN FRIER CALAVERAS 19:40
9 2050 Allison Steinkamp ROSEVILLE 19:46
10 2218 Erin Hunter UNION MINE 19:50
11 2007 AMANDA GILLMING PLACER 19:54
12 2132 Jacqueline Lee ST. FRANCIS 19:55
13 2121 Amy Lackner ST. FRANCIS 19:56
20 2136 Maggie Toole ST. FRANCIS 20:34
43 2133 Mairin Meltvedt ST. FRANCIS 21:44
44 2131 Sarah Gregory ST. FRANCIS 21:45
47 2141 Colleen Buehler ST. FRANCIS 21:48

TEAM SCORING
1. PLACER 3 4 6 11 15 (27) (36) = 39
2. DEL ORO 2 16 18 23 29 (32) (35) = 88
3. SIERRA 1 17 21 33 37 (44) (55) = 109
4. OAKMONT 5 24 26 30 31 (38) = 116
5. UNION MINE 10 14 22 34 42 (57) = 122
6. ST. FRANCIS 12 13 19 39 40 (43) = 123

JUNIOR VARSITY 2.9 MILES
1 1958 Deena Elwan OAKMONT 21:27
2 1954 Jessica Westphal OAKMONT 21:35
3 2129 Sarah Beckett-Hile ST. FRANCIS 21:56
4 2145 Megan Emmerich ST. FRANCIS 22:02
6 2134 Molly Palacios ST. FRANCIS 22:33
12 2144 Sebina Alvi ST. FRANCIS 23:07
17 2137 Christine Dickson ST. FRANCIS 23:26
25 2135 Colleen Slamkowski ST. FRANCIS 25:12
33 2130 Kristie Figone ST. FRANCIS 26:18
38 2146 Kari Turner ST. FRANCIS 27:36

TEAM SCORING
1. ST. FRANCIS 3 4 6 9 13 (16) (22) = 35
2. OAKMONT 1 2 7 8 18 (24) = 36

FROSH SOPH 2.0 MILES
1 1783 ERICA BUNDENSEN DIXON 13:58
2 2105 Heather Perez SONORA 14:27
3 2122 Alexa Leon ST. FRANCIS 14:31
11 2127 Diva Winje ST. FRANCIS 14:58
12 2124 Jennifer Pinnow ST. FRANCIS 15:00
28 2142 Karina Castello ST. FRANCIS 15:57
32 2114 Marie Brown ST. FRANCIS 16:10
33 2140 Katelan Bates ST. FRANCIS 16:11
34 2115 Annie Coronado-McNa ST. FRANCIS 16:12
35 2139 Rachel Banks ST. FRANCIS 16:19
37 2123 Bonnie Neves ST. FRANCIS 16:20
38 2143 Flora Rutaganira ST. FRANCIS 16:20
44 2119 Jessica Henderson ST. FRANCIS 16:51
45 2126 Katherine Ross ST. FRANCIS 16:53
50 2118 Laurissa Haydu ST. FRANCIS 17:09
62 2120 Caitlin Higgins ST. FRANCIS 18:09
66 2125 Molly Rooney ST. FRANCIS 18:32
69 2113 Jessica Barone ST. FRANCIS 18:43
70 2116 Rebecca Favila ST. FRANCIS 18:48
72 2138 Andrea Athens ST. FRANCIS 19:17
79 2117 Amelia Glum ST. FRANCIS 21:22

TEAM RESULTS
1. SONORA 1 13 14 15 20 = 63
2. DEL ORO 5 6 11 12 30 = 64
3. ST. FRANCIS 2 8 9 22 25 (26) (27) = 66
4. PLACER 3 4 7 17 37 (40) = 68


Wednesday, October 29
DELTA LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Troubie Results - DyeStat results and leaders photos
TROUBIE PHOTOS

VARSITY GIRLS
1-R.Bryan LC 1843
2-N.LaBeaud FOL 1900
3-A.Stafford FL 2113
4-K.Burrall EG 2118
5-T.Barayah FL 2123
6-L.Rogers LC 2117
7-M.Meltvedt STF 2141
9-J.Lee STF 2154
12-M.Alexander STF 2226
13-C.Buehler STF 2226
20-S.Beckett-Hiles STF 2325
21-S.Gregory STF 2333
27-S.Alvi STF 2451
29-M.Palacios STF 2503
30-C.Dickson STF 2510
35-C.Slamkowski STF 2630
36-K.Figone STF 2647
37-K.Turner STF 2649

no more listed
TEAM SCORING
1-Laguna Creek 51, 2-St. Francis 60, 3-Folsom 70
4-Florin 96, 5-Elk Grove 99, 6-Sheldon 130

FROSH/SOPH GIRLS
1- A. Lackner STF 1209
3-A.Leon STF 1233
7-J.Pinnow STF 1251
8-D.Winje STF 1301
19-A.Coronago-McNary STF 1336
32-K.Bates STF 1412

no more listed
TEAM SCORING
1st Sheldon 29, 2nd St. Francis 33
3rd Folsom 91, 4th Elk Grove 92, 5th Laguna Creek 117


Friday, October 24
MT. SAC INVITATIONAL
RACE #2 JV GIRLS 2.0 miles
1 Kohnke, Jenna 12 Santa Margarita 14:07
17 Emmerich, Megan 12 15:04
32 Alvi, Sebina 11 15:33
58 Palacios, Molly 11 16:20
67 Dickson, Christin 12 16:30
73 Slamkowski, Colleen 11 16:42
108 Figone, Kristie 11 17:42
117 Turner, Kari 12 17:59

169 TOTAL RUNNERS

RACE #5 FRESHMAN GIRLS 2.0 miles
1 Murillo, Catherin 11 Campolindo 13:56
3 Lackner, Amy 9 14:24
10 Leon, Alexa 9 14:42
21 Winje, Diva 9 15:17
24 Pinnow, Jennifer 9 15:24
72 Coronado-Mcnary Annie 9 16:54
73 Brown, Marie 9 16:59
92 Haydu, Laurissa 9 17:34
95 Neves, Bonnie 9 17:44
100 Henderson, Jessi 9 17:57
128 Barone, Jessica 9 19:33
130 Rooney, Molly 9 19:35
137 Favila, Rebecca 9 19:58
157 Glum, Amelia 9

157 TOTAL RUNNERS
TEAM SCORE
1 Northwood 43, 2 Pacifica 91, 3. St. Francis 93

RACE #9 SOPHOMORE GIRLS 2.0 miles
1 Frier, Kaitlin 10 Calaveras 13:34
37 Bates, Katelan 10 16:35
44 Rutaganira, Flora 10 17:15
47 Banks, Rachel 10 17:21
51 Castello, Karina 10 17:53
69 Athens, Andrea 10 19:58


RACE #28 DIVISION 3 TEAM SWEEPSTAKES 2.91 mi.
1 Flacks, Lindsay 12 Harvard-Westlake 17:32 5:51
2 Grelli, Melissa 12 Presentation 18:29 6:10
3 Ross, Vera 12 Campolindo 18:30 6:10
89 Alexander, Megan 11 21:08 7:03
92 Lee, Jacqueline 11 21:14 7:05
103 Buehler, Colleen 10 21:31 7:10
116 Gregory, Sarah 11 22:05 7:22
154 Beckett-Hile, Sarah 11 23:32 7:51

172 TOTAL RUNNERS
TEAM SCORING
1 Santa Margarita 107, 2 Campolindo 142,
3 Corona Del Mar 173, 21 St. Francis 478


Saturday, October 18
BRONCO INVITATIONAL
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity - Lg/Sm School Combined
Place is Lg/Sm School combined, Sm School place is far right
1 Lawrence, Collier 12 RENO 18:46.18
2 Lawrence, Marie 09 RENO 18:46.83
3 LaBeaud, Natasha 11 FLSM 19:17.32
4 Lemmon, Cecily 10 VACA 19:48.73
16 Alexander, Megan 11 21:35.28 5th
18 Toole, Maggie 11 21:39.99 6th
22 Lackner, Amy 09 21:48.41 9th
24 Lee, Jacqueline 11 21:58.24 10th
26 Meltvedt, Mairin 11 22:02.10   11th
37 Beckett-Hile, Sarah 11 23:19.41 17th
41 Buehler, Colleen 10 23:27.99   19th
55 Gregory, Sarah 11 24:45.76   27th

93 runners total lg/sm combined, 46 small school runners

VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL TEAM SCORE
St. Francis Wins Small School, 2nd in combined scoring
1 St. Francis (S) = 23 2 3 5 6 7 10 12
Total Time: 1:49:04.02, Average: 21:48.81


Girls 4100 Meter Run CC Junior Varsity
No Separate Scoring for Lg/Sm School
1 Leal, Jodie 11 Oakdale 18:17.64
6 Emmerich, Megan 12 STFR 20:17.21
13 Alvi, Sebina 11 STFR 21:03.49
19 Slamkowski, Colleen 11 STFR 21:52.44
20 Dickson, Christine 12 STFR 22:01.36
23 Turner, Kari 12 STFR 22:25.13
28 Figone, Kristie 11 STFR 23:40.20

35 runners total

Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Frosh/Soph
Place is Lg/Sm School combined, Sm School place is far right
1 Palominos, Maria 10 LSBA 12:48.90
14 Leon, Alexa 09 13:52.53 3rd
23 Winje, Diva 09 14:23.14 4th
26 Pinnow, Jennifer 09 14:34.53 5th
50 Coranodo-McNary, Annie 09 15:26.66 15th
56 Bates, Katelan 10 15:38.79 18th
61 Neves, Bonnie 09 15:55.21 19th
67 Brown, Marie 09 16:11.55 22nd
68 Rutaganira, Flora 10 16:12.43 23rd
71 Ross, Katherine 09 16:17.00 24th
74 Henderson, Jessica 09 16:19.91 25th
75 Haydu, Laurissa 09 16:20.44 26th
85 Banks, Rachel 10 16:52.49 31st
94 Higgins, Caitlin 09 17:37.84 37th
96 Athens, Andrea 10 17:46.86 39th
106 Barone, Jessica 09 19:18.02 46th
112 Glum, Amelia 09 20:53.96 51st

112 runners total lg/sm combined, 51 small school runners

FROSH/SOPH SMALL SCHOOL TEAM SCORE
St. Francis WINS! over El Dorado 30-40
1 St. Francis (S) 30 2 3 4 9 12 13 15
Total Time: 1:13:55.65, Average: 14:47.13

2 El Dorado 40 1 5 6 8 20 23
Total Time: 1:16:01.55, Average: 15:12.31


Wednesday, October 8
DELTA MEET #2 RESULTS
VARSITY GIRLS
1-R.Bryan LC 1905
2-N.LaBeaud FOL 1931
3-M.Alexander SF 2115
4-M.Meltvedt SF 2134
7-J.Lee SF 2209
12-C.Buehler SF 2301
18-S.Gregory SF 2349
23-S.Beckett-Hile SF 2419
25-M.Emmerich SF 2429
29-M.Palacios SF 2459
31-D.Wong SF 2522
38-K.Turner SF 2703
41-C.Slamkowski SF 2732
42-K.Figone SF 2851

48 runners total

VARSITY TEAM SCORES
1st St.Francis 41, 2-Laguna Creek 60, 3-Folsom 62, 4-Elk Grove 82, 5-Florin 91

FROSH SOPH GIRLS
1- M.Ewing SH 1321
2-A.Lackner SF 1333
4-A.Leon SF 1440
5-J.Pinnow SF 1445
7-D.Winje SF 1456
16-A.Colonado-McNary SF 1528
20-K.Castello SF 1557
26-R.Banks SF 1610
31-F.Rutaganira SF 1628
32-K.Bates SF 1629
40-J.Henderson SF 1659
42-M.Brown SF 1712
43-B.Neves SF 1717
44-C.Higgins SF 1718
45-L.Haydu SF 1732
46-C.Ross SF 1743
47-M.Rooney SF 1744
57-J.Barone SF 1907
58-A.Athens SF 1916
59-R.Favila SF 1929

63 runners total

FROSH SOPH TEAM SCORES
1st Sheldon 30, 2nd St.Francis 34, 3rd Folsom 86, 4th Elk Grove 93, 5th Laguna Creek 131


Saturday, October 4
YOLO COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
VARSITY GIRLS
1        Chock Caitlin 18:56.17 Granite Bay
2        Butterfield Melyndee 19:34.71 Woodland
3        Lemmon Cecily 19:49.65 Vacaville
7        Alexander Megan 20:25.63 Saint Francis
11        Meltvedt Mairin 20:28.57 Saint Francis
22        Lee Jacqueline 21:23.20 Saint Francis
23        Lackner Amy 21:23.84 Saint Francis
52        Beckett-Hile Sarah 23:44.50 Saint Francis
53        Gregory Sarah 23:45.89 Saint Francis
59        Wong Danni 24:06.70 Saint Francis

86 runners total                                
                                
TEAM PLACE PTS HIGH SCHOOL
1            48        Granite Bay
2                71        Davis
3                89        Nevada Union
4                105        Saint Francis
                                
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
1        Magness Christa 12:55.0 Granite Bay
2        Toole Maggie 13:39.1 Saint Francis
11        Palacios Molly 14:46.9 Saint Francis
14        Emmerich Megan 14:58.1 Saint Francis
19        Alvi Sebina 15:09.7 Saint Francis
27        Turner Kari 15:59.5 Saint Francis
32        Slamkowski Colleen 16:31.1 Saint Francis
38        Figone Kristie 17:12.7 Saint Francis

44 runners total                                
                                
FROSH/SOPH GIRLS
1        Rizo Annaliza 13:18.43 Vacaville
4        Buehler Colleen 13:30.26 Saint Francis
11        Pinnow Jennifer 14:12.04 Saint Francis
14        Winje Diva 14:19.59 Saint Francis
20        Leon Alexa 14:37.56 Saint Francis
37        Coronado-McNary Annie 15:22.03 Saint Francis
40        Banks Rachel 15:32.20 Saint Francis
41        Castello Karina 15:32.86 Saint Francis
43        Bates Katelan 15:41.68        Saint Francis
49        Rutaganira Flora 16:10.02 Saint Francis
53        Neves Bonnie 16:13.98 Saint Francis
55        Ross Katherine 16:19.85 Saint Francis
56        Rooney Molly 16:26.99 Saint Francis
66        Henderson Jessica 16:49.79 Saint Francis
70        Brown Marie 17:12.35 Saint Francis
74        Haydu Laurissa 17:49.59 Saint Francis
77        Athens Andrea 17:59.39 Saint Francis
79        Favila Rebecca 18:01.63 Saint Francis
80        Barone Jessica 18:09.52 Saint Francis
86        Glum Amelia 21:24.09 Saint Francis

89 runners total                                
                                
TEAM PLACE PTS HIGH SCHOOL
1                45        Davis
2                52        Sheldon
3                62        Saint Francis


Saturday, September 27
STANFORD INVITATIONAL RESULTS
VARSITY - ST. FRANCIS-SAC. (20:58 104:48)
12TH PLACE OUT OF 34 TEAMS
===================================
1 20 2939 Megan Alexander JR 19:52
2 21 2947 Mairin Meltvedt JR 19:52
3 69 2946 Jacqueline Lee JR 21:07
4 77 2945 Amy Lackner FR 21:19
5 141 2952 Danni Wong JR 22:38
6 (145) 2943 Sarah Gregory JR 22:42

JV - ST. FRANCIS-SAC. (13:23 66:53)
8TH PLACE (4TH IN DIVISION 3 !!)
===================================
1 15 2940 Sarah Beckett-Hile JR 12:48
2 32 2949 Jennifer Pinnow FR 13:14
3 36 2951 Diva Winje FR 13:19
4 48 2948 Molly Palacios JR 13:36
5 62 2941 Colleen Buehler SO 13:56
6 ( 68) 2942 Annie Coronado-McNary 14:02
7 ( 69) 2944 Sebina Alvi 14:04


Saturday, September 20
COWCHIP CLASSIC RESULTS
VARSITY GIRLS
1 PHYLLIS BLANCHARD RANCHO COTATE 17:43
2 KIM CONLEY MONTGOMERY 18:37
3 CECILY LEMMON VACAVILLE 18:53
4 CIARA VIEHWIG ST. IGNATIUS 18:55
5 AMY ROBINSON MARIA CARRILLO 19:04
9 MEGAN ALEXANDER ST. FRANCIS 19:51
10 MAIRIN MELTVELDT ST. FRANCIS 19:52
21 JACQUELINE LEE ST. FRANCIS 20:54
36 COLLEEN BUEHLER ST. FRANCIS 21:59
43 DANNI WONG ST. FRANCIS 22:34
48 SARAH GREGORY ST. FRANCIS 23:06

79 runners total

GOLDEN CHIP VARSITY GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1. MARIA CARRILLO 5 7 22 25 31 (77)= 90
2. MONTGOMERY 2 12 24 28 29 = 95
3. ST. IGNATIUS 4 13 14 35 38 (39) (42) = 104
4. ST. FRANCIS 9 10 21 36 43 (47) = 119

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
1 ASHLEY STRATMAN FOOTHILL 12:54
22 MOLLY PALACIOS 16:07
36 SEBINA ALVI 16:31
38 CHRISTINE DICKSON 16:32
73 KARI TURNER 17:36
107 KRISTIE FIGONE 18:59

138 runners total
SFHS JV TEAM - 8th place (13 teams)

FROSH SOPH GIRLS
1 JESSICA MASON ALAMEDA 13:12
7 AMY LACKNER 13:49
36 DIVA WINJE 14:57
45 JENNIFER PINNOW 15:09
47 KATHERINE ROSS 15:11
73 ANNIE CORONADO 15:41
79 KATELAN BATES 15:51
84 RACHEL BANKS 15:56
97 COLLEEN SLAMKOWSKI 2 16:16
100 MARIE BROWN 16:22
108 BONNIE NEVES 16:31
123 KARINA CASTELLO 16:54
136 FLORA RUTAGANIRA 17:19
142 JESSICA HENDERSON 17:27
167 CAITLIN HIGGINS 18:29
170 LAURISSA HAYDU 18:38
177 ANDREA ATHENS 19:00
182 JESSICA BARONE 19:17
193 REBECCA FAVILA 20:28
201 AMELIA GLUM 21:55

205 runners total

FROSH/SOPH GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1. ALAMEDA 63, 2. CASTRO VALLEY 91, 3. NOVATO 100
4. CRYSTAL SPRINGS 128, 5. DAVIS 147, 6. ST. FRANCIS 159


Wednesday, September 17
DELTA MEET #1 RESULTS
VARSITY GIRLS
1- R.Bryan LC 17:36
2- M.Alexander STF 18:13
3- M. Meltvedt STF 18:16
8- J. Lee STF 19:12
15-C.Buehler STF 19:57
25-D.Wong STF 20:45
26-S.Gregory STF 20:49
29-S.Beckett-Hile STF 21:44
30-M.Emmerich STF 21:46
31-M.Palacios STF 21:54
34-C.Dickson STF 21:21
39-C.Slamkowski STF 22:57
42-S.Alvi STF 23:32
43-K.Turner STF 23:37
48-K.Figone STF 25:23

57 runners total

VARSITY TEAM SCORES
1- St Francis 44
2- L.C. 53, 3- Fol. 78, 4- E.G. 94, 5- Florin 102, 6- Sheldon 112


Saturday, September 13
ED SIAS RESULTS
Contra Costa Times story - Top Finishers Photos - Troubie Photos

VARSITY GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1 COLLEGE PARK 102, 2 NORTHGATE 105, 3 SOUTH KITSAP 106
4 PIEDMONT 131, 5 CARONDELET 140, 6 ST. FRANCIS (SAC) 149

Varsity Girls, 2.05 miles
1 Lindsay Allen COLLEGE PARK 1217
2 Ashleigh Montgomery CARONDELET 1247
3 Jehan Sparks PIEDMONT 1253
4 Nicole Pennes COLLEGE PARK 1258
5 Rebecca Yau MIRAMONTE 1305
6 Megan Alexander 1309
8 Mairin Meltvelt 1313
35 Katie Hartman 1417
39 Jacqueline Lee 1421
67 Colleen Buehler 1507
74 Sarah Beckett-Hile 1522
129 Maggie Toole 1653

176 runners total

JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM SCORES
1 SOUTH KITSAP 42, 2 PIEDMONT 97, 3 CARONDELET 119,
4 ST. FRANCIS 141

Junior Varsity Girls, 2.05 miles
1 Jeannine Regalia SAN RAMON VALLEY 1437
8 Danni Wong 1534
11 Sarah Gregory 1541
30 Megan Emmerich 1630
42 Molly Palacios 1657
57 Colleen Slamkowski 1729
66 Christine Dickson 1751
92 Kari Turner 1920

127 runners total

FROSH SOPH TEAM SCORES
1 COLLEGE PARK 89, 2 CAMPOLINDO 102, 3 ACALANES 108,
9 ST. FRANCIS 247

Frosh Soph Girls, 2.05 miles
1 Katie Fritzke MT. SHASTA 1314
10 Amy Lackner 1431
40 Jennifer Pinnow 1610
49 Diva Winje 1626
71 Katelan Bates 1707
88 Annie Coronado-McNary 1748
124 Rachel Banks 1954

157 runners total

Unlimited Girls, 2.05 miles
1 Brianna McCready COLLEGE PARK 1510
20 Sebina Alvi ST FRANCIS 1753
53 Flora Rutaganira 1909
54 Jessica Henderson 1910
55 Molly Rooney 1911
56 Bonnie Neves 1911
73 Katherine Ross 2002
77 Kristie Figone 2008
97 Kaitlin Higgins 2104
98 Laurisa Haydu 2104
136 Jessica Barone 2309
141 Andrea Athens 2328
142 Rebecca Favila 2337

158 runners total, no team scoring


Friday, September 5
ROCKLIN INV. RESULTS
Story...

VARSITY TEAM STANDINGS
1 Del Oro 73
1. ST. FRANCIS 97 (no Maggie, no Katie)
3 Nevada Union 105
4 Rocklin 160

VARSITY GIRLS 3.0 mile
1 Natalie White Hiram Johnson 18:28
2 Karlyn Nieland Tokay 19:28
3 Amanda Burkhardt Ponderosa 19:36
4 Liz Wagner Del Oro 19:46
5 Megan Alexander St. Francis 19:51
6 Mairin Meltvedt St. Francis 19:52
20 Jacqueline Lee St. Francis 21:13
23 Sarah Beckett-Hile St. Francis 21:44
43 Colleen Buehler St. Francis 22:27

105 runners total

JV GIRLS 3.0 mile
1 Lucie McKirdy Nevada Union 22:00
2 Sarah Gregory St. Francis 22:20
5 Danni Wong St. Francis 22:49
9 Molly Palacios St. Francis 24.29
22 Colleen Slamkowski St. Francis 26.49
27 Laurel Dinwiddie?? St. Francis 27.43
30 Kristie Figone St. Francis 28.28

38 runners total

FROSH-SOPH GIRLS 2.0 mile?
1 Stephanie Sconberg Oakmont 14:27
4 Amy Lackner St. Francis 14:53
13 Jennifer Pinnow St. Francis 16:01
31 Katelan Bates St. Francis 17:02
33 Rachel Banks St. Francis 17:07
38 Alexa Leon St. Francis 17:17
39 Karina Castello St. Francis 17:19
52 Annie Coronado-McNary St. Francis 17:48
62 Flora Rutaganira St. Francis 18:16
66 Katherine Ross St. Francis 18:28
70 Molly Ronney St. Francis 18:35
71 Bonnie Neves St. Francis 18:37
76 Diona Frost St. Francis 19:05
77 Marie Brown St. Francis 19:08
80 Jessica Henderson St. Francis 19:34
82 Caitlin Higgins St. Francis 19:57
90 Laurissa Haydu St. Francis 20:53
91 Jessica Barone St. Francis 21:14
94 Rebecca Favila St. Francis 21:25
102 Andrea Athens St. Francis 24.23
104 Amelia Glum St. Francis NT

104 runners


Wednesday, September 3
LODI INV. RESULTS
Story...

Troubie Photos - Top Finishers Photos


VARSITY TEAM STANDINGS
1. ST. FRANCIS 2 4 5 7 9 (12) (15) = 27

2. LODI 6 8 10 14 30 (38) (48) = 68
3. TOKAY 1 13 18 21 22 (46) (50) = 75
4. ESCALON 3 17 24 37 40 (63) (64) = 121

VARSITY GIRLS 3.0 mile
1 619 Karlyn Nieland TOKAY 20:24
2 506 Megan Alexander 20:29
3 662 Amanda Moreno ESCALON 20:40
4 505 Maggie Toole 20:54
5 495 Katie Hartman 21:26
7 507 Mairin Meltvedt 21:54
9 509 Jacqueline Lee 22:20
12 515 Colleen Buehler 23:00
15 502 Sarah Beckett-Hile 23:11
17 503 Sarah Gregory 23:58
22 504 Danni Wong 24:36
37 500 Christine Dickson 25:47
41 510 Molly Palacios 26:04
46 497 Megan Emmerich 26:55
50 496 Kari Turner 27:04
63 511 Colleen Slamkowski 29:01
80 501 Sebina Alvi 31:00


SOPH. GIRLS 2.0 mile
1 352 Maria Palominos LOS BANOS 12:27
14 514 Katelan Bates 13:43
16 517 Karina Castello 13:52
22 512 Rachel Banks 14:09
32 513 Flora Rutaganira 14:27


FRESHMAN GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1. SHELDON 2 7 13 17 20 (23) (27) = 59
2. ST. FRANCIS 3 4 11 19 25 (26) (28) = 62

FRESHMAN GIRLS 2.0 mile
1 93 Claudia Ortiz ELK GROVE 12:04
4 528 Amy Lackner 12:25
5 526 Jennifer Pinnow 12:54
13 519 Diva Winje 13:36
22 521 Annie Coronado-McNary 14:11
28 525 Molly Rooney 14:37 14:37
34 532 Marie Brown 14:46
39 524 Bonnie Neves 14:52
44 531 Katherine Ross 15:19
46 529 Jessica Henderson 15:36
47 520 Caitlin Higgins 15:44
55 523 Laurissa Haydu 16:57
63 518 Jessica Barone 18:08


Saturday, August 30
GRANITE BAY INV. RESULTS
Great running today at Sierra...It was a tough course to start with, but everyone did a fantastic job...The F/S team placed 5th, with Colleen Buehler finishing 6th, out of 171 runners...The Varsity team placed 2nd, with Megan Alexander finishing 10th overall.

Troubie Photos - Top Finishers Photos


VARSITY TEAM STANDINGS
1. Placer 48   (ranked #2 in CIF-State Division III)
2. St. Francis-Sacramento 98 (ranked #3 in CIF-State Division III)
3. Del Oro 150 (Div. III)
4. Oakmont 188 (ranked #7 in CIF-State Division III)
5. Madera 192
6. Davis (D) 199
7. Nevada Union 201
8. Granite Bay 206
This should reinforce we are in the toughest division in the section.
The Top 4 Varsity Girls teams in this race are all in Division III.

VARSITY GIRLS 5km
1 Rachel Bryan Laguna Creek 19:30
2 Natalie White Johnson 19:56
3 Michelle Born Oakmont 20:31
4 Kim Crouch Placer 20:34
5 Kaitin Gregg Davis 20:46
10 Megan Alexander 21:11
16 Katie Hartman 21:35
19 Maggie Toole 21:42
20 Mairin Meltvedt 21:43
46 Jacqueline Lee 22:58
62 Sarah Beckett-Hile 23:45
107 Sarah Gregory 25.28


FROSH SOPH GIRLS 2.0 mile
1 Caitlin Clark Granite Bay 12:50
6 Collen Buehler 13:36
40 Jennifer Pinnow 15:07
48 Diva Winje 15:38
58 Katelan Bates 15:55
62 Annie Coronado-McNary 15:57
72 Rachel Banks 16:16
73 Karina Costillo 16:16
95 Marie Brown 16:57
96 Bonnie Neves 16:57
112 Kathryn Ross 17:29
115 Molly Rooney 17:37
116 Caitlin Higgins 17:44
118 Flora Rutaganira 17:45
119 Jessica Henderson 17:46
128 Laurissa Haydu 17:59
150 Jessica Barone 19:38
154 Rebecca Favila 19:50
158 Amelia Glom 20:22
166 Andrea Athens 21:15


OPEN RACE 5km
82 Dani Wong 25:38:00
93 Christine Dickson 27:20:00
94 Molly Palacos 27:27:00
103 Megan Emmerich 28:37:00
108 Kari Turner 29:29:00
117 Kristie Figone 33:16:00


2002 Cross Country Meet Results
.
CIF State Meet November 29, Woodward Park, Fresno

Sac Joaquin Section Championships November 16, Sierra College, Rocklin

Sac Joaquin SubSection Meet November 9, 'Frogtown', Angels Camp

Sac Joaquin Playoffs Photo and Summary Page

Delta League Championships October 30, Sierra College, Rocklin

Mt. SAC Div 3/4/5 Team Sweepstakes October 25, Mt. San Antonio College (Mt. SAC), Walnut

Bronco Invitational October 19, Sierra College, Rocklin

Delta League Meet #2 October 9, Beals Point, Folsom

SJAA Viking Invitational October 4, Oak Grove Park, Stockton

Stanford Invitational September 28, Stanford Golf Course, Palo Alto

Cowchip Classic September 21, Stafford Lake Park, Novato

Delta League Meet #1 September 18, Elk Grove Park, Elk Grove

Ed Sias Invitational September 14, Hidden Valley Park, Martinez

Rocklin Invitational September 6, Johnson-Springview Park, Rocklin

Granite Bay/ASICS Invitational August 31, Sierra College, Rocklin



 
 

St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country

 

Web Sites Instruction Community  
Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


"Besides pride, loyalty, discipline, heart, and mind, confidence is the key to all the locks." - Joe Paterno
Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement