St Francis H.S. (Sac.) Cross Country: State Meet History

Saturday, November 24

STATE MEET HISTORY
2002 State Champions: Christina Sanchez 18:50, Sarah Krtil 19:08, Megan Alexander 19:14, Mairin Meltvedt 19:18, Katie Hartman 19:22, Maggie Toole 20:20, Sarah Beckett-Hile 21:48
State Meet Best: 92:42 - 2012 - Lauren LaRocco 18:10, Peyton Bilo 18:31, Eleanor Ferguson 18:34, Madison Rawson 18:38, Miranda Myers 18:49, Allison Klas 19:34, Kim Lackner 21:20
Best SF Time: 2012 - Lauren LaRocco 18:10



Sunday, August 19
1987 - team did not qualify   1999 - 9th place - 220 pts - 102:57   2005 - 7th place - 228 pts - 99:03   2012 - 2nd place - 115 pts - 92:42
10. Kolleen Kassis 19:08   31. Teresa Gisla 19:44   26. Nicole Mendoza 19:07   16. Lauren LaRocco 18:10
    60. Chloe Jarvis 20:29   49. Katherine Enabnit 19:39   30. Peyton Bilo 18:31
1988 - team did not qualify   69. Diana Beckett-Hile 20:40   75. Amy Lackner 20:03   32. Eleanor Ferguson 18:34
39. Kolleen Kassis 20:02   74. Liz Rodda 20:57   81. Katie Bolce 20:06   38. Madison Rawson 18:38
    78. Christina Sanchez 21:07   83. Diva Winje 20:08   48. Miranda Myers 18:49
1989 - 10th place - 227 pts - 103:53   98. Lindsay Cutter 21:40   92. Meghan Enabnit 20:13   104. Allison Klas 19:34
29. Cybelle McFadden 19:45   100. Katie Butler 21:43   106. Brittani Lum 20:26   173. Kim Lackner 21:20
44. Kolleen Kassis 20:09            
65. Pantea Jahani 20:52   2000 - 13th place - 313 pts - 103:31   2006 - 7th place - 208 pts - 96:53    
82. Lisa Lungren 21:23   58. Christina Sanchez 20:04   24. Nicole Mendoza 18:39    
99. Cecilia Mendez 21.44   67. Sarah Krtil 20:13   62. Katherine Enabnit 19:27    
126. Jill Murphy 22:45   88. Danielle Baker 20:44   67. Meghan Enabnit 19:34    
133. Debbie Trujillo 23:14   97. Diana Beckett-Hile 21:04   71. Maureen May 19:35    
    107. Katie Butler 21:26   75. Sarah Bolce 19:38    
1990 - 5th place - 126 pts - 102:07   129. Jaime Anderson 22:21   120. Katie Bolce 20:25    
15. Cybelle McFadden 19:32   145. Kari Turner 23:42   159. Amy Lackner 21:10    
34. Kolleen Kassis20:10            
35. Pantea Jahani 20:11   2001 - 10th place - 271 pts - 103:55   2007 - 14th place - 315 pts - 98:41    
47. Lisa Lungren 20:45   32. Katie Hartman 20:06   16. Nicole Mendoza 18:34    
77. Kathleen Pendola 21:29   43. Christina Sanchez 20:20   61. Meghan Enabnit 19:23    
102. Tina Gruben 22:09   78. Sarah Krtil 20:53   75. Sarah Bolce 19:42    
114. Cara Love 22:43   82. Maggie Toole 20:55   124. Katie Bolce 20:29    
    120. Danielle Baker 21:41   129. Kim Anderson 20:33    
1991 - 12th place - 224 pts - 104:16   121. Jaime Anderson 21:44   149. Maggie Lloyd 21:02    
21. Cybelle McFadden 19:43   156. Ashley Moore 23:37   168. Kristine Csicsery 21:43    
31. Pantea Jahani 19:55            
55. Shannon Dedora 20:33   2002 - 1st place - 78 pts - 95:47   2008 - team did not qualify    
104. Kathleen Pendola 21:55   12. Christina Sanchez 18:50   24. Nicole Mendoza 18:33    
112. Jeannie Cubanski 22:10   26. Sarah Krtil 19:08        
114. Lisa Lungren 22:24   30. Megan Alexander 19:14   2009 - 14th place - 356 pts - 98:42    
132. Megan Quirk 23:38   32. Mairin Meltvedt 19:16   69. April Willet 19:20    
    39. Katie Hartman 19:22   73. Allison Klas 19:27    
1992 - team did not qualify   96. Maggie Toole 20:20   86. Maureen May 19:34    
15. Amy Scherer 19:14   165. Sarah Beckett-Hile 21:48   102. Camille Dyer 19:58    
40. Cybelle McFadden 19:59       120. Leah Campbell 20:23    
    2003 - 19th place - 480 pts - 104:40   123. Kim Lackner 20:25    
1993 - team did not qualify   78. Megan Alexander 20:36   145. Jessica Diaz 20:46    
62. Liz Cobb 20:20   87. Maggie Toole 20:45        
    88. Jacqueline Lee 20:46   2010 - team did not qualify    
1994 - team did not qualify   106. Colleen Buehler 20:59   32. Erin Matranga 18:30    
36. Liz Cobb 20:01   121. Mairin Meltvedt 21:34   56. Jessica Diaz 18:49    
    124. Sarah Gregory 21.41   62. Lauren LaRocco 18:51    
1995,6&7 - athletes did not qualify   154. Amy Lackner 24:19        
        2011 - 4th place - 162 pts - 98:42    
1998 - 12th place - 302 pts - 105:15   2004 - 15th place - 309 pts - 100:19   23. Miranda Myers 18:37    
59. Chloe Jarvis 20:24   28. Mairin Meltvedt 19:16   44. Lauren LaRocco 19:05    
72. Roxana Jahani 20:35   76. Katherine Enabnit 19:59   51. Madison Rawson 19:08    
83. Cecilia Romo 21:07   82. Brittani Lum 20:09   52. Camille Dyer 19:08    
92. Liz Rodda 21:26   100. Colleen Buehler 20:25   77. Peyton Bilo 19:23    
99. Sonia Shlyakhov 21:43   106. Meghan Enabnit 20:30   90. Eleanor Ferguson 19:31    
102. Diana Beckett-Hile 21:44   107. Katie Bolce 20:32   126.Allison Klas 20:10    
106. Lindsay Cutter 22:10   111. Maggie Lloyd 20:38        


SFHS STATE MEET HISTORY

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1 (2002)
SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS - 7 (1989, 1990, 1991, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2005)
INDIVIDUAL SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS - 3
   Kolleen McNamee 1987 (All Divisions Combined)
   Cybelle McFadden 1990 (Div 3), 1991 (Div 3)
FASTEST STATE TIME   -  Erin Matranga 2010 - 18:30

---------- 1999-9th, 2000-13th, 2001-10th, 2002-STATE CHAMPS, 2003-19th, 2004-15th, 2005-7th, 2006-7th, 2007-14th, 2009-14th---------

2009
14TH PLACE
- 14. 356 St. Francis (1:38:42)


2008 
NO TEAM
24. Nicole Mendoza SJS SR 18:33 
+ Nicole sets the new SFHS standard at Woodward Park - 18:33
+ Nicole PR's every year and graduates with the fastest SFHS Fr, So, Jr, and Sr times (on record) at the state course

2007
- results
14TH PLACE - 14. 315 St. Francis ( 19:45 1:38:41)
1 9 1360 SJS Nicole Mendoza JR 18:34, 2 47 1358 SJS Meghan Enabnit SR 19:23
3 58 1356 SJS Sarah Bolce SR 19:42, 4 98 1355 SJS Katie Bolce SR 20:29
5 103 1354 SJS Kim Anderson JR 20:33, 6 (120) 1359 SJS Maggie Lloyd SR 21:02
7 (138) 1357 SJS Kristin Csicsery JR 21:43
+ 1:38:41 is the 3rd fastest team time since 1999
+ Nicole Mendoza runs faster at the state meet than any Troubadour ever... 18:34
+ Meghan Enabnit posts the #10 SF time at the state meet 1999-2007 (19:23)
+ Nicole has three of the four fastest times at the state meet from 1999-2007
+ Nicole now has the fastest jr. class (18:34), soph. class (18:39), and fr. class (19:07) times the last 8 years

2006
7TH PLACE - 7. 208 St. Francis ( 19:23 1:36:53)
24 1373 SJS Nicole Mendoza SO 18:39 6:01, 62 1369 SJS Katherine Enabnit JR 19:27 6:16
67 1371 SJS Meghan Enabnit JR 19:34 6:18, 71 1372 SJS Maureen May FR 19:35 6:19
75 1367 SJS Sarah Bolce JR 19:38 6:19, 120 1368 SJS Katie Bolce JR 20:25 6:35
159 1370 SJS Amy Lackner SR 21:10 6:49

2005
7TH PLACE - 7. 228 St. Francis-Sacto ( 19:49 1:39:03)
26. 1 20 1347 SJS Nicole Mendoza FR 19:07, 49. 2 35 1343 SJS Katherine Enabnit SO 19:39
75. 3 53 1345 SJS Amy Lackner JR 20:03, 81. 4 59 1342 SJS Katie Bolce SO 20:06
93. 5 61 1348 SJS Diva Winje JR 20:08, 92. 6 ( 67) 1344 SJS Meghan Enabnit SO 20:13
106. 7 ( 80) 1346 SJS Brittani Lum SO 20:26

2004
15TH PLACE - St. Francis-SJS (20:04 1:40:19)
1 28/22 1340 SJS Mairin Meltvedt SR 19:16, 2 76/58 1336 SJS Katherine Enabnit FR 19:59,
3 82/64 1339 SJS Brittani Lum FR 20:09, 4 100/81 1335 SJS Colleen Buehler JR 20:25,
5 106/84 1337 SJS Meghan Enabnit FR 20:30, 6 107/(87) 1334 SJS Katie Bolce FR 20:32,
7 111/(90) 1338 SJS Maggie Lloyd FR 20:38

2003
19TH PLACE - St. Francis (Sac) - 78 87 88 106 121 (124) (154) = 480 (20:56 1:44:40)
1 78 1317 Megan Alexander JR 20:36, 2 87 1319 Maggie Toole JR 20:45,
3 88 1318 Jacqueline Lee JR 20:46, 4 106 1314 Colleen Buehler JR 20:59,
5 121 1320 Meririn Meltvedt JR 21:34, 6 (124) 1315 Sarah Gregory JR 21:41,
7 (154) 1316 Amy Lackner FR 24:19

2002
1ST PLACE - St. Francis (Sac) - 6 14 17 18 23 (75) (133) = 78 (19:10 1:35:47)
6 Cristina Sanchez 18:50, 14 Sarah Krtil 19:08, 17 Megan Alexander 19:14,
18 Mairin Meltveldt 19:16, 23 Katie Hartman 19:22, ( 75) Maggie Toole 20:20,
(133) Sarah Becket-Hile 21:48

2001
10TH PLACE - ST. FRANCIS (SAC) 21 31 60 63 96 (97) (130) = 271
Katie Hartman SO 20:06, Cristina Sanchez JR 20:20, Sarah Krtil JR 20:53,
Maggie Toole FR 20:55, Danielle Baker JR 21:41, Jaime Anderson JR 21:44,
Ashley Moore JR 23:37

2000
13TH PLACE - ST. FRANCIS (SAC) 43 51 64 73 82 (101)(117) = 313
Cristina Sanchez SO 20:04, Sarah Krtil SO 20:13, Danielle Baker SO 20:44,
Diana Beckett-Hile SR 21:04, Katie Butler JR 21:26, Jaime Anderson SO 22:21,
Kari Turner FR 23:42

1999
9TH PLACE - ST. FRANCIS (SAC) 22 41 48 53 56 (72) (73) = 220
31 Teresa Gisla SR 19:44, 60 Chloe Jarvis SR 20:29, 69 Diana Beckett-Hile JR 20:40,
74 Liz Rodda SR, 20:57, 78 Cristina Sanchez FR, 21:07, 98 Lindsay Clutter SO, 21:40,
100 Katie Butler SO, 21:43

TOP 20 TROUBADOUR TIMES AT STATE 1999-2007
1   18:33 SR  Nicole Mendoza 2008
2   18:34  JR   Nicole Mendoza 2007
3   18:39   SO   Nicole Mendoza 2006   
4   18:50   SR   Christina Sanchez 2002
5   19:07   FR   Nicole Mendoza 2005
6   19:08   SR   Sarah Krtil 2002
7   19:14   SO   Megan Alexander 2002
8t   19:16   SO   Mairin Meltvedt 2002
8t 19:16   SR   Mairin Meltvedt 2004
10   19:22   JR   Katie Hartman 2002
11  19:23  SR  Meghan Enabnit 2007
12   19:27   JR   Katherine Enabnit 2006
13   19:34   JR   Meghan Enabnit 2006
14   19:35   FR   Maureen May 2006
15   19:38   JR   Sarah Bolce 2006
16   19:39   SO   Katherine Enabnit 2005
17   19:44   SR   Teresa Gisla 1999
18   19:59   FR   Katherine Enabnit 2004
19   20:03   JR   Amy Lackner 2005
20   20:04   SO   Christina Sanchez 2000

TOP FRESHMAN TIMES
1   19:07   FR   Nicole Mendoza 2005
2   19:35   FR   Maureen May 2006
3   19:59   FR   Katherine Enabnit 2004
TOP SOPHOMORE TIMES
1   18:39   SO   Nicole Mendoza 2006
2   19:14   SO   Megan Alexander 2002
3   19:16   SO   Mairin Meltvedt 2002
TOP JUNIOR TIMES
1   18:34   JR   Nicole Mendoza 2007
2   19:22   JR   Katie Hartman 2002
3   19:27   JR   Katherine Enabnit 2006
TOP SENIOR TIMES
1   18:33   SR   Nicole Mendoza 2008
1   18:50   SR   Christina Sanchez 2002
2   19:08   SR   Sarah Krtil 2002